Holy Cross vs. Clark, New Hampshire, Quinnipiac, Rhode Island & Worcester State

April 22, 2009

Recap

First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/22/2009 07:02 PM
                 Holy Cross-URI-UNH-WSC-Quinnipiac - 4/22/2009
                      Holy Cross College - Worcester, MA
                                    Results
 

Event 3  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Spencer Shaw              09 New Hampshire            6.67m   21-10.75
  2 William Brehm             10 New Hampshire            6.53m   21-05.25
  3 Gregory Dean              12 Rhode Island             6.43m   21-01.25
  4 Matt Leeds                10 Worcester State          6.32m   20-09.00
  5 Mark Johnson              09 Worcester State          6.28m   20-07.25
  6 Brett Clark               10 New Hampshire            5.84m   19-02.00
  7 Joseph Sliwoski           12 Rhode Island             5.82m   19-01.25
  8 Edward Hairston           09 Holy Cross               5.75m   18-10.50
  9 Alex Martin               12 Holy Cross               5.50m   18-00.50
 10 Christopher Miczek        11 Rhode Island             5.42m   17-09.50
 11 Adam Correia              12 Worcester State          5.12m   16-09.75
 -- Tyrone Stewart            10 New Hampshire               ND
 

Event 4  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 John Donaghy              10 New Hampshire            3.36m   11-00.25
  2 Andrew Sherwood           09 Holy Cross               3.20m   10-06.00
  3 Terrence Regan            09 Holy Cross               2.96m    9-08.50
  4 Renrick Pesce             12 New Hampshire            2.74m    8-11.75
  5 Michael Millard           12 Holy Cross              J2.74m    8-11.75
 -- Jim Goyette               12 Worcester State             NH

Event 5  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Mike Simon                11 New Hampshire           61.76m     202-07
  2 Christopher Morgan        10 New Hampshire           56.96m     186-10
  3 Ryan Rettinger            GR Rhode Island            54.99m     180-05
  4 Tyler Morgan              12 Rhode Island            54.81m     179-10
  5 Jacob Keeling             11 Rhode Island            53.96m     177-00
  6 Matthew Pelchat           11 New Hampshire           51.78m     169-10
  7 Mark Johnson              09 Worcester State         49.32m     161-10
  8 Andrew Veale              10 Holy Cross              47.63m     156-03
  9 Henry Bradford            12 Holy Cross              46.87m     153-09
 10 Ethan Pino                12 Rhode Island            46.53m     152-08
 11 Joe Naikelis              11 Worcester State         39.95m     131-01
 

Event 6  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Derek Peterson            10 Rhode Island            50.07m     164-03
  2 George Liset              GR New Hampshire           47.02m     154-03
  3 Tyler Adams               10 Rhode Island            42.73m     140-02
  4 Jacob Keeling             11 Rhode Island            42.42m     139-02
  5 Cory Thalheimer           12 Rhode Island            41.16m     135-00
  6 Jeffrey Kaste             09 New Hampshire           38.84m     127-05
  7 John Randall              11 New Hampshire           38.66m     126-10
  8 Jim Macera                11 Worcester State         38.35m     125-10
  9 Daniel Payson             12 New Hampshire           36.93m     121-02
 10 Jonathan Medeiros         09 Holy Cross              36.55m     119-11
 11 Stephen Mandravelis       09 Holy Cross              35.83m     117-07
 12 Joseph Sliwoski           12 Rhode Island            35.62m     116-10
 13 Gregory Borrelli          10 Rhode Island            35.16m     115-04
 14 James Mayer                  Unattached              34.19m     112-02
 15 Sean Donlan               11 New Hampshire           32.38m     106-03
 16 Kenneth McKenna           11 Holy Cross              28.22m      92-07
 17 Joe Naikelis              11 Worcester State         27.02m      88-08
 17 Anders Nordquist          10 New Hampshire           27.02m      88-08
 19 Andrew Reigstad           12 Rhode Island            26.85m      88-01
 20 Paul Owusu                11 Worcester State         26.45m      86-09
 21 Nate Hawkins              12 Worcester State         23.59m      77-05
 

Event 7  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brett Clark               10 New Hampshire           12.84m   42-01.50
  2 Jim Goyette               12 Worcester State         11.86m   38-11.00
  3 Alex Martin               12 Holy Cross              11.39m   37-04.50
 -- Gregory Dean              12 Rhode Island              FOUL
 

Event 8  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
 -- Anders Nordquist          10 New Hampshire               NH
 

Event 9  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Ryan Karwiel              09 Rhode Island           9:47.11
  2 Andrew Sullivan           12 Quinnipiac             9:55.83
  3 Daniel Altenau            12 Holy Cross            10:03.17
  4 Kevin Healey              12 Rhode Island          10:11.33
  5 Danny Martin              09 Quinnipiac            10:21.80
  6 Matthew Talbot            09 Holy Cross            10:43.29
  7 Robert Farrelly           09 Holy Cross            10:59.47
 

Event 10  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 University of Rhode Island  'A'                       43.98
  2 Worcester State College  'A'                          46.03
  3 College of the Holy Cross  'A'                        48.14
 -- University of New Hampshire  'A'                         DQ   Dropped Baton
 

Event 11  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Wesley Dinnan             10 New Hampshire          4:01.49
  2 Nathan Ruchames           10 Rhode Island           4:02.80
  3 Bradley Mish              09 Holy Cross             4:04.32
  4 Jacob McDougle            11 New Hampshire          4:06.96
  5 Timothy Richard           10 Holy Cross             4:08.11
  6 Stephen Madsen            12 Holy Cross             4:15.65
  7 John Heinrich             12 Holy Cross             4:21.79
  8 Patrick Grogan            10 Holy Cross             4:24.03
  9 Brian Miller              09 Holy Cross             4:26.88
 10 Mark Drago                12 Holy Cross             4:36.26
 11 Eric Thulin               12 Worcester State        4:42.45
 12 Norman Everett            10 Worcester State        4:59.62
 13 Spencer O'Dwyer           12 Worcester State        5:22.71
 -- Kyle Rougeot              10 Holy Cross                 DNF
 

Event 12  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Douglas Moringiello       11 Holy Cross               19.11
  2 Adam Correia              12 Worcester State          20.73
 -- Anders Nordquist          10 New Hampshire              DNF
 

Event 13  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nicholas Sanborn          11 Rhode Island             49.53   1
  2 Cameron Cormier           11 Rhode Island             49.88   1
  3 William Godfrey           12 New Hampshire            50.09   1
  4 Sean Mitchell             12 New Hampshire            50.45   1
  5 Connor LaClair            11 Holy Cross               52.36   2
  6 Robert Stahelski          11 Worcester State          52.45   2
  7 Kyle Storey               09 New Hampshire            52.50   2
  8 Stephen Pilch             09 Quinnipiac               53.06   2
  9 Conor Moran               12 Holy Cross               53.08   2
 10 Alex Mako                 11 Quinnipiac               53.44   3
 11 Ryan Rebstock             10 New Hampshire            53.95   2
 12 Frankie DiSomma           12 Quinnipiac               55.33   3
 13 James Connolly            09 New Hampshire            55.52   3
 -- Ian Fields                12 Worcester State            DNF   1
 

Event 15  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Justin Ellison            11 Rhode Island           1:56.79
  2 Daniel Hawkins            10 Rhode Island           1:57.32
  3 Daniel Shears             11 Rhode Island           1:57.63
  4 Stephen Schoenberger      09 Holy Cross             1:58.01
  5 Sean Ramsey               12 Quinnipiac             1:58.37
  6 Christopher Foster        09 Quinnipiac             2:00.56
  7 Sebastian Fidelus         09 Holy Cross             2:00.61
  8 John Healy                12 Quinnipiac             2:00.63
  9 Peter Carignan            12 New Hampshire          2:01.85
 10 Nate Wigton               12 Rhode Island           2:01.94
 11 Caleb Evanter             09 Clark                  2:01.96
 12 Benjamin Brink            12 Holy Cross             2:02.71
 13 Jan Llanes                12 Holy Cross             2:05.66
 14 David Coppola             12 Quinnipiac             2:05.80
 15 Derrick Willand           09 Worcester State        2:19.99
 16 Norman Everett            10 Worcester State        2:33.36
 

Event 18  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Brent Powers              09 New Hampshire         15:08.34
  2 Kevin Lucid                9 Holy Cross            15:26.05
  3 Cory Loftis               12 Holy Cross            15:35.17
  4 Alex Beaulieu             12 New Hampshire         15:36.78
  5 James Moseman             10 New Hampshire         15:40.07
  6 John Beckshaw             12 Quinnipiac            15:43.80
  7 James Fletcher            10 Holy Cross            15:47.63
  8 Addison Pellerano         11 Quinnipiac            15:52.73
  9 Christopher Bergan        11 Holy Cross            16:38.47
 -- Kyle Rougeot              10 Holy Cross                 DNF