Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/22/2006 05:34 PM
                     Holy Cross Quad Meet 2006 - 4/22/2006                     
                      Holy Cross College - Worcester, MA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chase, Lance              06 RPI                     54.37m     178-04   10  
  2 Carr, Nicholas            07 Holy Cross              48.83m     160-02    8  
  3 Jean-Louis, Jerry         08 CCSU                    47.02m     154-03    6  
  4 Robertson, Alan           08 CCSU                    46.74m     153-04    5  
  5 Field, Sean               07 Colgate                 46.52m     152-07    4  
  6 Cornelio, Perry           07 CCSU                    45.10m     147-11    3  
  7 Pyzza, Jake               09 RPI                     44.49m     145-11    2  
  8 Burnham, Jeremy           07 RPI                     44.18m     144-11    1  
  9 Ramirez, Francisco        07 CCSU                    43.40m     142-05 
 10 Corey, Keith              07 Maine                   41.97m     137-08 
 11 Laney, Stephen            06 Holy Cross              41.49m     136-01 
 12 Mandravelis, Stephen      09 Holy Cross              40.47m     132-09 
 13 Ignachuck, Alex           08 Holy Cross              39.98m     131-02 
 14 Hutchings, Samuel         07 Holy Cross              37.73m     123-09 
 15 Spydell, Alan             09 RPI                     34.26m     112-05 
 16 Averill, Justin           09 Maine                   33.23m     109-00 
 17 Woodman, Brien            09 U of Hartford           32.13m     105-05 
 18 Brydon, Charles           09 Maine                   31.91m     104-08 
 19 Merkel, Brett             07 Colgate                 19.60m      64-04 
 -- Medeiros, Jonathan        09 Holy Cross                FOUL            
 -- Breslin, Sean             09 CCSU                      FOUL            
 
Event 4  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Oluwanifise, Anthony      09 U of Hartford            6.55m   21-06.00   10  
  2 Hartman, Carson           09 Maine                    6.44m   21-01.50    8  
  3 Crossett, Jon             08 Colgate                  6.29m   20-07.75    6  
  4 Ellis, Dan                06 Colgate                  6.13m   20-01.50    5  
  5 Dowd, Kevin               08 Holy Cross               6.06m   19-10.75    4  
  6 Hairston, Edward          09 Holy Cross               5.97m   19-07.00    3  
  7 Ryan, Daniel              06 Holy Cross               5.87m   19-03.25    2  
  8 Sabourin, Steve           08 Assumption               5.70m   18-08.50    1  
  9 Biggins, Pat              07 Assumption               5.69m   18-08.00 
 10 Toothaker, Benjamin       09 Maine                    5.58m   18-03.75 
 11 Molleo, Max               09 RPI                      5.53m   18-01.75 
 12 Ekwuabu, Okey             07 RPI                      5.46m   17-11.00 
 -- McGuire, Patrick          08 Holy Cross                FOUL            
 
Event 6  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Meikle, Conor             08 Holy Cross               4.25m   13-11.25   10  
  2 Metzger, Justin           09 RPI                      4.10m   13-05.25    8  
  3 Legault, Jason            08 RPI                     J4.10m   13-05.25    6  
  4 Gonyo, Chris              09 RPI                      3.80m   12-05.50    5  
  5 Acevedo, Sam              09 RPI                      3.50m   11-05.75    4  
  6 Farrelly, Thomas          06 Holy Cross               3.35m   10-11.75    3  
  7 Eosefow, Sean             08 RPI                      3.20m   10-06.00    2  
  8 Regan, Terrence           09 Holy Cross               3.05m   10-00.00    1  
 -- Crossett, Jon             08 Colgate                     NH            
 
Event 7  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ababio, Dzigbodi          06 Maine                   15.57m   51-01.00   10  
  2 Chase, Lance              06 RPI                     14.59m   47-10.50    8  
  3 Groth, Michael            08 Maine                   13.22m   43-04.50    6  
  4 Burnham, Jeremy           07 RPI                     12.29m   40-04.00    5  
  5 Robertson, Alan           08 CCSU                    12.25m   40-02.25    4  
  6 Ramirez, Francisco        07 CCSU                    11.92m   39-01.25    3  
  7 Carr, Nicholas            07 Holy Cross              11.90m   39-00.50    2  
  8 Pyzza, Jake               09 RPI                     11.85m   38-10.50    1  
  9 Cornelio, Perry           07 CCSU                    11.79m   38-08.25 
 10 Mimmovich, Joshua         08 Maine                   11.51m   37-09.25 
 11 Brydon, Charles           09 Maine                   11.46m   37-07.25 
 12 Medeiros, Jonathan        09 Holy Cross              11.09m   36-04.75 
 13 Breslin, Sean             09 CCSU                    10.88m   35-08.50 
 14 Jean-Louis, Jerry         08 CCSU                    10.66m   34-11.75 
 15 Field, Sean               07 Colgate                 10.47m   34-04.25 
 15 Dominik, Shawn            08 Assumption              10.47m   34-04.25 
 17 Doyle, Robert             08 Assumption              10.00m   32-09.75 
 18 Merkel, Brett             07 Colgate                  9.84m   32-03.50 
 19 Ignachuck, Alex           08 Holy Cross               9.80m   32-02.00 
 20 Boulanger, Brad           06 Assumption               9.77m   32-00.75 
 21 Woodman, Brien            09 U of Hartford            9.66m   31-08.50 
 22 Walden, Mike              09 Colgate                  7.42m   24-04.25 
 23 Eosefow, Sean             08 RPI                      7.00m   22-11.75 
 
Event 10  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Oluwanifise, Anthony      09 U of Hartford           13.61m   44-08.00   10  
  2 Hartman, Carson           09 Maine                   13.42m   44-00.50    8  
  3 Crossett, Jon             08 Colgate                 13.40m   43-11.75    6  
  4 Dowd, Kevin               08 Holy Cross              12.99m   42-07.50    5  
  5 Ekwuabu, Okey             07 RPI                     12.67m   41-07.00    4  
  6 Savary, Kenneth           06 Maine                   12.40m   40-08.25    3  
  7 McGuire, Patrick          08 Holy Cross              12.22m   40-01.25    2  
  8 Toothaker, Benjamin       09 Maine                   12.16m   39-10.75    1  
  9 Ryan, Daniel              06 Holy Cross              12.15m   39-10.50 
 10 Baumann, Sean             08 Colgate                 11.54m   37-10.50 
 -- McEwan, Delroy            07 RPI                       FOUL            
 
Event 11  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Averill, Justin           09 Maine                   40.88m     134-01   10  
  2 Wilson, Tyler             06 CCSU                    40.86m     134-01    8  
  3 Ryan, Herbert             08 Maine                   40.39m     132-06    6  
  4 Burnham, Jeremy           07 RPI                     40.37m     132-05    5  
  5 Ramirez, Francisco        07 CCSU                    39.55m     129-09    4  
  6 Ababio, Dzigbodi          06 Maine                   39.52m     129-08    3  
  7 Laney, Stephen            06 Holy Cross              39.19m     128-07    2  
  8 Groth, Michael            08 Maine                   38.32m     125-09    1  
  9 Breslin, Sean             09 CCSU                    36.26m     118-11 
 10 Mandravelis, Stephen      09 Holy Cross              36.09m     118-05 
 11 Mimmovich, Joshua         08 Maine                   34.76m     114-00 
 12 Medeiros, Jonathan        09 Holy Cross              34.05m     111-08 
 13 Robertson, Alan           08 CCSU                    33.87m     111-01 
 14 Ignachuck, Alex           08 Holy Cross              33.48m     109-10 
 15 Jean-Louis, Jerry         08 CCSU                    32.38m     106-03 
 16 Boulanger, Brad           06 Assumption              31.57m     103-07 
 17 Dominik, Shawn            08 Assumption              31.29m     102-08 
 18 Chase, Lance              06 RPI                     31.20m     102-04 
 19 Cornelio, Perry           07 CCSU                    30.88m     101-04 
 20 Eosefow, Sean             08 RPI                     22.71m      74-06 
 21 Merkel, Brett             07 Colgate                 20.60m      67-07 
 -- Field, Sean               07 Colgate                   FOUL            
 
Event 14  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Couture, Nathaniel        08 Holy Cross              57.32m     188-01   10  
  2 Laprade, Evan             08 RPI                     45.60m     149-07    8  
  3 Peters, Ryan              09 Maine                   45.13m     148-01    6  
  4 Capuano, Joe              09 Assumption              44.47m     145-11    5  
  5 Jerome, Benjamin          09 Holy Cross              44.44m     145-10    4  
  6 Hartford, Carl            07 RPI                     42.34m     138-11    3  
  7 Molleo, Max               09 RPI                     41.91m     137-06    2  
  8 Baer, Chadd               09 Holy Cross              40.10m     131-07    1  
  9 Breslin, Sean             09 CCSU                    39.32m     129-00 
 10 Groth, Michael            08 Maine                   38.64m     126-09 
 11 Miller, Charles           07 Colgate                 36.32m     119-02 
 12 Boulanger, Brad           06 Assumption              35.15m     115-04 
 13 Spydell, Alan             09 RPI                     34.31m     112-07 
 14 Baumann, Sean             08 Colgate                 33.92m     111-03 
 15 Milburn, Patrick          06 Holy Cross              30.57m     100-03 
 16 Larsen, Joe               09 RPI                     28.56m      93-08 
 17 Walden, Mike              09 Colgate                 23.06m      75-08 
 
Event 16  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Warren, Christopher       07 Maine                  6-03.00      1.90m   10  
  2 Trupin, Ryan              09 U of Hartford          6-02.00      1.87m    7  
  2 Ryan, Daniel              06 Holy Cross             6-02.00      1.87m    7  
  4 Edwards, Khabir           09 Maine                  6-00.00      1.82m    4.5
  4 Newman, Harrison          08 Colgate                6-00.00      1.82m    4.5
  6 Caccavale, Brian          08 Assumption             5-10.00      1.77m    2.5
  6 Crossett, Jon             08 Colgate                5-10.00      1.77m    2.5
  8 Meikle, Conor             08 Holy Cross             5-08.00      1.72m    1  
  9 Reid, Josh                08 RPI                    5-06.00      1.67m 
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McGonagle, Jonathan       07 Maine                 10:06.13    10  
  2 Littlefield, Tyler        08 Maine                 10:22.97     8  
  3 Langlais, Kyle            09 CCSU                  10:34.67     6  
  4 Haringa, Matt             06 RPI                   10:37.29     5  
  5 Ozarowski, Bernard        07 Holy Cross            10:56.63     4  
  6 Cusack, Kevin             06 Assumption            10:56.83     3  
  7 Arnett, David             09 Holy Cross            11:07.04     2  
  8 Schneider, Michael        09 CCSU                  11:30.23     1  
  9 Mari, Brendan             09 Assumption            12:40.93  
 
Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holy Cross                                            43.33    10  
  2 University of Maine                                   44.57     8  
  3 Colgate                                               45.43     6  
     1) Holway, Andy 08                 2) Ellis, Dan 06                  
     3) Fuller-Young, Alex 06           4) Sessoms, Freddy 08             
  4 University of Maine  'B'                             x46.66  
 -- Central CT State University                              DQ   Passing out of the z
 
Event 22  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rupprecht, Paul           06 Maine                  4:01.64    10  
  2 Drake Jr., Donald         07 Maine                  4:01.68     8  
  3 Rosenthal, Nate           06 Colgate                4:06.55     6  
  4 Manz, David               06 Maine                  4:07.15     5  
  5 Nieskens, John            05 Holy Cross             4:08.31     4  
  6 Whalen, Matt              09 CCSU                   4:09.72     3  
  7 Mariano, Greg             07 RPI                    4:10.19     2  
  8 Weinholtz, Phil           07 U of Hartford          4:11.76     1  
  9 Englehutt, David          09 Maine                  4:12.37  
 10 Murphy, Tim               06 Holy Cross             4:12.96  
 11 Kennedy, Jordan           07 CCSU                   4:12.98  
 12 Alexander, Tyler          06 Maine                  4:13.64  
 13 Drucker, Tim                 Colgate                4:25.10  
 14 Zolotas, Stephen          09 Holy Cross             4:26.95  
 15 Ferguson, Ian             09 Assumption             4:27.92  
 16 Michienzi, Matthew        06 Holy Cross             4:44.25  
 17 Molleo, Max               09 RPI                    4:53.01  
 18 Haringa, Matt             06 RPI                    4:56.82  
 19 Eosefow, Sean             08 RPI                    4:57.31  
 
Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Warren, Christopher       07 Maine                    15.45   2   10  
  2 Goggins, Greg             07 CCSU                     15.46   2    8  
  3 Bir, Christopher          07 Holy Cross               16.00   2    6  
  4 Ryan, Herbert             08 Maine                    16.33   1    5  
  5 Hartford, Carl            07 RPI                      16.56   2    4  
  6 Holman, Matthew           09 Maine                    17.26   2    3  
  7 Crossett, Jon             08 Colgate                  17.41   2    2  
  8 Larsen, Joe               09 RPI                      18.20   1    1  
  9 Thiesse, Ben              09 RPI                      18.37   1 
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Markio          08 CCSU                     49.41   2   10  
  2 Leader, Robert            06 Holy Cross               49.59   2    8  
  3 Holway, Andy              08 Colgate                  49.68   2    6  
  4 Edwards, Khabir           09 Maine                    50.77   2    5  
  5 Ricotta, Michael          08 Holy Cross               50.80   2    4  
  6 Keeling, Mike             08 Assumption               51.51   2    3  
  7 Jodoin, Christopher       08 Maine                    52.90   2    2  
  8 Jones, Patrick            06 Holy Cross               53.16   1    1  
  9 McBreairty, Kole          09 Maine                    53.32   1 
 10 McEwan, Delroy            07 RPI                      53.42   2 
 11 Baumann, Sean             08 Colgate                  53.98   1 
 12 Langford, Frederic        09 U of Hartford            54.05   1 
 13 D'Orlando, Bryan          08 U of Hartford            54.23   1 
 14 Picanco, Thomas           06 Holy Cross               55.31   1 
 15 Monk, Garry               09 CCSU                     56.57   1 
 16 Larsen, Joe               09 RPI                      57.59   1 
 
Event 28  Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stakley, John             08 CCSU                     11.14   2   10  
  2 Smith, Sean               09 CCSU                     11.34   2    8  
  3 Glidden, Corey            07 Holy Cross               11.49   2    6  
  4 Shepard, Joseph           06 Maine                    11.56   2    5  
  5 Brown, Aaron              09 U of Hartford            11.61   2    4  
  6 Ellis, Dan                06 Colgate                  11.62   2    3  
  7 Paquin, Adam              08 CCSU                     11.63   1    2  
  8 Ekwuabu, Okey             07 RPI                      12.02   1    1  
  9 Hairston, Edward          09 Holy Cross               12.08   1 
 10 Holway, Andy              08 Colgate                  12.13   2 
 11 Sessoms, Freddy           08 Colgate                  12.15   1 
 12 Ziskind, Ben              06 U of Hartford            13.51   1 
 
Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Drake Jr., Donald         07 Maine                  1:55.35    10  
  2 Rupprecht, Paul           06 Maine                  1:55.59     8  
  3 Libby, Eric               07 Maine                  1:57.73     6  
  4 Voner, Daniel             09 Maine                  1:58.41     5  
  5 Merkel, Luke              06 Colgate                1:59.81     4  
  6 Fidelus, Sebastian        09 Holy Cross             2:00.49     3  
  7 Severo, Thomas            06 Holy Cross             2:01.22     2  
  8 Miller, Charles           07 Colgate                2:01.41     1  
  9 Kennedy, Jordan           07 CCSU                   2:01.78  
 10 Haywood, Adam             06 U of Hartford          2:02.21  
 11 Schoenberger, Stephen     09 Holy Cross             2:03.18  
 12 Lundy, James              09 Holy Cross             2:03.80  
 13 Whalen, Matt              09 CCSU                   2:05.15  
 14 Miller, Brian             09 Holy Cross             2:10.94  
 15 Monk, Garry               09 CCSU                   2:11.62  
 16 Tiroletto, Mike           08 U of Hartford          2:12.62  
 17 Sussman, Austin           08 Assumption             2:14.99  
 18 Weinholtz, Phil           07 U of Hartford          2:15.11  
 19 Flores, Christopher       09 Holy Cross             2:18.13  
 
Event 32  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fuller-Young, Alex        06 Colgate                  55.70   2   10  
  2 Bir, Christopher          07 Holy Cross               57.89   2    8  
  3 Goggins, Greg             07 CCSU                     58.59   2    6  
  4 Holman, Matthew           09 Maine                    58.91   2    5  
  5 Wood, Jeremy              09 Maine                  1:00.09   2    4  
  6 Gonyo, Chris              09 RPI                    1:00.19   2    3  
  7 Acevedo, Sam              09 RPI                    1:03.21   2    2  
  8 Thiesse, Ben              09 RPI                    1:04.57   1    1  
  9 Zolotas, Stephen          09 Holy Cross             1:09.90   1 
 10 Andrews, Mike             08 Assumption             1:13.35   1 
 
Event 34  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stakley, John             08 CCSU                     22.53   3   10  
  2 Maggio, Andrew            09 Holy Cross               22.54   3    8  
  3 Shepard, Joseph           06 Maine                    22.84   3    6  
  4 Brown, Aaron              09 U of Hartford            23.06   3    5  
  5 Glidden, Corey            07 Holy Cross               23.12   3    4  
  6 Holway, Andy              08 Colgate                  23.44   3    3  
  7 Smith, Sean               09 CCSU                     23.50   3    2  
  8 Keeling, Mike             08 Assumption               23.62   2    1  
  9 Paquin, Adam              08 CCSU                     23.69   2 
 10 Ellis, Dan                06 Colgate                  23.91   3 
 11 Sessoms, Freddy           08 Colgate                  24.37   2 
 12 DoRosario, Andrew         08 Holy Cross               24.60   1 
 13 LaBella, Mike             09 U of Hartford            25.68   2 
 14 Ziskind, Ben              06 U of Hartford            27.77   1 
 
Event 36  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Kirby              07 Maine                 15:05.64    10  
  2 Nieskens, John            05 Holy Cross            15:26.38     8  
  3 Hunt, David               09 CCSU                  15:36.96     6  
  4 Rosenthal, Nate           06 Colgate               15:39.24     5  
  5 Therriault, Charles       08 Maine                 15:45.96     4  
  6 Donais, Chris             09 RPI                   15:52.88     3  
  7 Murphy, Tim               06 Holy Cross            15:55.23     2  
  8 Williams, Geoff           08 RPI                   16:02.10     1  
  9 Saberski, Ean             09 RPI                   16:18.88  
 10 Vicary, Travis            09 Maine                 16:21.40  
 11 Mish, Bradley             09 Holy Cross            16:21.92  
 12 Bloor, Bobby              07 RPI                   16:24.04  
 13 Batson, Scott             08 Maine                 16:35.24  
 14 Schaeffer, Joe            09 Colgate               16:38.34  
 15 Talbot, Matthew           09 Holy Cross            16:43.80  
 16 Green, Robbie             09 Colgate               16:50.41  
 17 Rossi, Andrew             09 Assumption            17:26.62  
 
Event 38  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 University of Maine                                 3:24.81    10  
  2 Central CT State University                         3:27.47     8  
  3 Holy Cross                                          3:27.63     6  
  4 Colgate                                             3:33.28     5  
     1) Merkel, Brett 07                2) Fuller-Young, Alex 06          
     3) Miller, Charles 07              4) Holway, Andy 08                
  5 University of Maine  'B'                           x3:36.16  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University of Maine        223.50     2) Holy Cross                151   
    3) Central CT State Universit 113        4) Rensselaer Polytech        97   
    5) Colgate                     79        6) University of Hartford     37   
    7) Assumption College          15.50