Recap | Results
Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2010 09:24 PM
                   Holy Cross-URI-UNH-CCSU- WSC - 4/20/2010                    
                      Holy Cross College - Worcester, MA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Paul DeTurk               JR New Hampshir            56.47m     185-03 
  2 Jeffrey Kaste             SR New Hampshir            55.23m     181-02 
  3 William Janes             FR Rhode Island            54.95m     180-03 
  4 Justin Nicoll             SO Rhode Island            53.70m     176-02 
  5 John Randall              JR New Hampshir            53.06m     174-01 
  6 Derek Peterson            SR Rhode Island            52.21m     171-03 
  7 Thaddeus Kusiak           SO Rhode Island            50.64m     166-02 
  8 James Macera              JR Worcester St            47.14m     154-08 
  9 Christopher Dupuis        FR New Hampshir            45.04m     147-09 
 10 Kenneth McKenna           JR Holy Cross              44.80m     147-00 
 11 Cameron Lyle              FR New Hampshir            42.91m     140-09 
 12 George Jumpp              FR New Hampshir            42.22m     138-06 
 13 Timothy Paquette          SO Holy Cross              38.65m     126-10 
 14 Harrison McCann           FR Worcester St            37.02m     121-05 
 15 Brett Pronovost           FR Worcester St            34.07m     111-09 
 16 Sebastian Bilenschuk      FR Worcester St            32.56m     106-10 
 17 Andrew Piscitelli         FR Rhode Island            31.55m     103-06 
 18 Nicholas Capone           SO Worcester St            30.63m     100-06 
 19 Eric Collazo              SR Holy Cross              26.20m      85-11 
 -- Michael Couturier         JR New Hampshir              FOUL            
 -- Rashad Williams           SO Central Conn              FOUL            
 
Event 2  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brice Paey                JR New Hampshir            17.50m   57-05.00 
  2 Jacob Keeling             JR Rhode Island            15.89m   52-01.75 
  3 Jeffrey Kaste             SR New Hampshir            15.61m   51-02.75 
  4 Cameron Lyle              FR New Hampshir            15.24m   50-00.00 
  5 John Randall              JR New Hampshir            15.07m   49-05.50 
  6 Gregory Borrelli          SR Rhode Island            13.95m   45-09.25 
  7 Nicholas LeBlanc          SR Holy Cross              13.42m   44-00.50 
  8 Kenneth McKenna           JR Holy Cross              12.81m   42-00.50  12.51
  9 Christopher Dupuis        FR New Hampshir           J12.81m   42-00.50  12.31
 10 Nicholas Capone           SO Worcester St            12.44m   40-09.75 
 11 Harrison McCann           FR Worcester St            11.36m   37-03.25 
 12 Tyler Russell             FR Worcester St            10.87m   35-08.00 
 13 Eric Collazo              SR Holy Cross              10.83m   35-06.50 
 14 Brett Pronovost           FR Worcester St             9.63m   31-07.25 
 
Event 3  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Frank Radlof              SR New Hampshir             6.99m   NWI  22-11.25 
  2 Rainford Thomas           FR Rhode Island             6.74m   NWI  22-01.50 
  3 Matt Leeds                SR Worcester St             6.59m   NWI  21-07.50 
  4 Larry Shores              FR Rhode Island             6.58m   NWI  21-07.25  6.36
  5 Todd Paquin               FR Worcester St            J6.58m   NWI  21-07.25  6.17
  6 Jeffrey Pereira           FR Rhode Island             6.45m   NWI  21-02.00 
  7 Corey Jones               SO Rhode Island             6.42m   NWI  21-00.75 
  8 Tyrone Stewart            SR New Hampshir             6.30m   NWI  20-08.00 
  9 Alex Martin               SO Holy Cross               6.05m   NWI  19-10.25 
 -- Garrett Finn              FR New Hampshir              FOUL                 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jonathan Bartlett         FR Rhode Island             4.15m   13-07.25 
  2 John Donaghy              JR New Hampshir            J4.15m   13-07.25 
  3 James Whalen              SR Rhode Island            J4.15m   13-07.25 
  4 Michael Millard           SO Holy Cross               3.85m   12-07.50 
  4 Kevin Alexander           SO Rhode Island             3.85m   12-07.50 
  6 Nate Mitchell             SO Central Conn             3.55m   11-07.75 
  7 Andrew Garcia             SO Worcester St             3.40m   11-01.75 
  8 Joseph Sliwoski           SO Rhode Island            J3.40m   11-01.75 
 -- Jesse McElvain            SO New Hampshir                NH            
 -- Chris Miczek              JR Rhode Island                NH            
 
Event 5  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Simon             JR New Hampshir            61.28m     201-00 
  2 Jacob Keeling             JR Rhode Island            61.03m     200-03 
  3 Ryan McCarthy                Unattached              60.99m     200-01 
  4 Frank Radlof              SR New Hampshir            58.70m     192-07 
  5 Christopher Morgan        SR New Hampshir            58.18m     190-10 
  6 Winthrop Smith            SO Rhode Island            55.21m     181-02 
  7 Matthew Pelchat           JR New Hampshir            52.42m     172-00 
  8 Chase Bradford            SO Holy Cross              49.55m     162-07 
  9 Andrew Donahue            FR Rhode Island            48.62m     159-06 
 10 Manuel Richards           JR Rhode Island            48.15m     158-00 
 11 Adam Correia                 Unattached              48.04m     157-07 
 12 Connor Greene             FR Worcester St            45.98m     150-10 
 13 Sebastian Bilenschuk      FR Worcester St            42.31m     138-10 
 14 Alan Boulais              FR Worcester St            38.53m     126-05 
 
Event 6  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Derek Peterson            SR Rhode Island            52.19m     171-03 
  2 Andrew Piscitelli         FR Rhode Island            44.60m     146-04 
  3 Jeffrey Kaste             SR New Hampshir            43.24m     141-10 
  4 Rashad Williams           SO Central Conn            42.70m     140-01 
  5 George Jumpp              FR New Hampshir            42.54m     139-07 
  6 Nour Shahin               FR Rhode Island            41.98m     137-09 
  7 James Macera              JR Worcester St            41.13m     134-11 
  8 Kenneth McKenna           JR Holy Cross              37.26m     122-03 
  9 Nicholas LeBlanc          SR Holy Cross              35.91m     117-10 
 10 Joseph Sliwoski           SO Rhode Island            35.79m     117-05 
 11 Sebastian Bilenschuk      FR Worcester St            35.72m     117-02 
 12 Harrison McCann           FR Worcester St            33.23m     109-00 
 13 Tyler Russell             FR Worcester St            32.87m     107-10 
 14 Timothy Paquette          SO Holy Cross              31.78m     104-03 
 15 Brett Pronovost           FR Worcester St            29.71m      97-06 
 16 Chris Miczek              JR Rhode Island            29.22m      95-10 
 -- Jacob Keeling             JR Rhode Island              FOUL            
 -- John Randall              JR New Hampshir              FOUL            
 
Event 7  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Frank Radlof              SR New Hampshir            13.52m   NWI  44-04.25 
  2 Garrett Finn              FR New Hampshir            13.34m   NWI  43-09.25 
  3 Maxwell Hoddwells         SO New Hampshir            13.19m   NWI  43-03.25 
  4 Alex Martin               SO Holy Cross              13.18m   NWI  43-03.00 
  5 Larry Shores              FR Rhode Island            13.13m   NWI  43-01.00 
  6 Matt Leeds                SR Worcester St            12.73m   NWI  41-09.25 
  7 Tyrone Stewart            SR New Hampshir            12.57m   NWI  41-03.00 
  8 Albert Bastien            SO Rhode Island            12.52m   NWI  41-01.00 
  9 Nicholas Foster           FR Holy Cross              10.58m   NWI  34-08.50 
 
Event 8  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matthew Guarente          FR New Hampshir             1.99m    6-06.25 
  2 Rainford Thomas           FR Rhode Island            J1.99m    6-06.25 
  2 Albert Bastien            SO Rhode Island            J1.99m    6-06.25 
  4 Nick Trifone              SO Central Conn             1.94m    6-04.25 
  4 Rob Damon                 SR Rhode Island             1.94m    6-04.25 
  6 Jason Guarente            FR New Hampshir             1.89m    6-02.25 
  6 Matt Berube               SO Central Conn             1.89m    6-02.25 
  8 Joseph Sliwoski           SO Rhode Island             1.84m    6-00.50 
 
Event 9  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marc Ouellette            SR New Hampshir           9:22.00  
  2 Alexander Beaulieu        SO New Hampshir          10:10.65  
  3 Sidney Griffen            FR New Hampshir          10:20.01  
 
Event 10  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Central Connecticut  'A'                              42.02  
     1) Keith Boyd-Carter FR            2) Aaron Radden FR                
     3) Harry Lewis JR                  4) Josue Paul JR                  
  2 Rhode Island  'A'                                     42.04  
  3 New Hampshire  'A'                                    43.21  
  4 Worcester State  'A'                                  44.61  
  5 Holy Cross  'A'                                       45.31  
 
Event 11  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel Altenau            SO Holy Cross             4:02.91  
  2 Corey Duchemin            FR New Hampshir           4:04.31  
  3 Kyle Shepard              FR Holy Cross             4:06.80  
  4 Justin Ellison            SO Rhode Island           4:07.72  
  5 Andrew Dionne             JR New Hampshir           4:08.23  
  6 Nathan Ruchames           SR Rhode Island           4:08.42  
  7 Christopher Bergan        JR Holy Cross             4:13.38  
  8 Mike Peabody              JR New Hampshir           4:17.01  
  9 James Moseman             SR New Hampshir           4:17.09  
 10 Gregory DiSanto           FR New Hampshir           4:21.60  
 11 Justin Hunt               FR Worcester St           4:31.08  
 12 Norman Everett            SR Worcester St           4:50.50  
 
Event 12  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brian Alexander           SR Rhode Island             14.82   3.8  1 
  2 Wayne Seaton              FR Rhode Island             14.92   3.8  1 
  3 Shaikat Bardhan           FR Rhode Island             15.33   3.8  1 
  4 Nate Starling             SO Worcester St             15.33   3.8  1 
  5 Clinton DePaolo           SR Central Conn             15.51   NWI  2 
  6 Jeffrey Pereira           FR Rhode Island             15.87   3.8  1 
  7 Larry Shores              FR Rhode Island             16.56   NWI  2 
  8 Douglas Moringiello       JR Holy Cross               18.48   NWI  2 
 -- Maxwell Hoddwells         SO New Hampshir               DNF   NWI  2 
 
Event 13  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 William Brehm             SR New Hampshir             49.36   1 
  2 Nicholas Sanborn          JR Rhode Island             50.42   1 
  3 Robert Stahelski          JR Worcester St             50.72   1 
  4 Nate Wigton               SO Rhode Island             51.66   1 
  5 Christopher Janczyk       JR New Hampshir             51.91   1 
  6 Nicholas Aubut            FR New Hampshir             52.05   1 
  7 Christopher Schaller      FR Holy Cross               52.54   2 
  8 Nick Lindblom             FR Central Conn             52.59   1 
  9 Joshua Kearns             SR New Hampshir             52.80   2 
 10 Charles Cunningham        FR Holy Cross               52.96   2 
 11 Brian Treadway            FR Holy Cross               53.43   2 
 12 Kevin Turner              FR Holy Cross               53.45   2 
 13 Chris Mancuso                Unattached               54.45   1 
 14 Jonathan Vignally         FR New Hampshir             54.65   2 
 15 Richard Waldmann          JR Holy Cross               56.75   2 
 16 Chad Binette              FR Worcester St             56.85   3 
 17 Hayden Mitchell           FR Holy Cross               57.23   3 
 18 Bryant Wing               FR Worcester St             59.91   3 
 19 Kyle Pena                 FR Worcester St           1:00.80   3 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Aaron Radden              FR Central Conn             10.67   2.7  1 
  2 David Kennedy             JR Rhode Island             10.84   2.7  1 
  3 Josue Paul                JR Central Conn             11.01   2.7  1 
  4 Victor Adejuyigbe         FR New Hampshir             11.04   2.7  1 
  5 Sam Killen                JR Rhode Island             11.10   2.7  1 
  6 Nate Starling             SO Worcester St             11.28   2.4  2 
  7 Dan Hopper                FR Central Conn             11.30   2.4  2 
  8 Todd Paquin               FR Worcester St             11.34   2.4  2 
  9 Julio Arzu                FR Worcester St             11.41   2.4  2 
 10 Connor LaClair            JR Holy Cross               11.54   2.4  2 
 11 Jeffrey Pereira           FR Rhode Island             11.62   2.4  2 
 12 Matt Leeds                SR Worcester St             11.86   2.0  3 
 13 Shaikat Bardhan           FR Rhode Island             11.87   2.4  2 
 14 Andrew Malloy             SR Holy Cross               11.91   2.0  3 
 15 Kevin Wall                FR Holy Cross               12.15   2.0  3 
 16 Andrew Garcia             SO Worcester St             12.82   2.0  3 
 
Event 15  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sean Mitchell             SO New Hampshir           1:55.78  
  2 Brendan Medeiros          JR Holy Cross             1:57.31  
  3 Stephen Madsen            SO Holy Cross             1:58.18  
  4 Michael Lynch             SO Rhode Island           1:59.04  
  5 Mike Waterbury            FR Central Conn           1:59.18  
  6 Daniel Shears             JR Rhode Island           1:59.46  
  7 Tim Mazeika               FR Worcester St           1:59.62  
  8 Nicholas Poles            FR Holy Cross             2:00.08  
  9 James Fletcher            JR Holy Cross             2:01.14  
 10 Corey Coogan              FR Rhode Island           2:01.71  
 11 Joshua Kearns             SR New Hampshir           2:09.14  
 12 Gregory DiSanto           FR New Hampshir           2:16.00  
 13 Justin Hunt               FR Worcester St           2:21.48  
 14 Norman Everett            SR Worcester St           2:27.51  
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wayne Seaton              FR Rhode Island             53.38   1 
  2 Alexander Macleod         JR New Hampshir             54.68   1 
  3 Brian Alexander           SR Rhode Island             55.86   1 
  4 Andrew Shea               JR Rhode Island             56.33   1 
  5 Kevin Alexander           SO Rhode Island             56.68   1 
  6 Manuel Richards           JR Rhode Island             57.98   1 
  7 Alex Johnson              JR Holy Cross               58.28   2 
  8 Jon Parrella              FR Worcester St             58.88   2 
  9 Douglas Moringiello       JR Holy Cross             1:02.36   2 
 
Event 17  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Aaron Radden              FR Central Conn             22.14  -0.3  1 
  2 David Kennedy             JR Rhode Island             22.49  -0.3  1 
  3 Victor Adejuyigbe         FR New Hampshir             22.82  -0.3  1 
  4 Victor Boonham            FR Rhode Island             23.37  -0.3  1 
  5 Sam Killen                JR Rhode Island             23.55  -0.3  1 
  6 Dan Hopper                FR Central Conn             23.65  -0.2  2 
  7 Corey Jones               SO Rhode Island             23.70  -0.2  2 
  8 Connor LaClair            JR Holy Cross               23.98  -0.2  2 
  9 Andrew Malloy             SR Holy Cross               24.22  -0.2  2 
 10 Christopher Janczyk       JR New Hampshir             24.26  -0.2  2 
 11 Todd Paquin               FR Worcester St             24.42  -0.2  2 
 12 Robert Stahelski          JR Worcester St             24.48  -0.3  1 
 13 Chase Kennedy             SR Holy Cross               24.59  -0.2  2 
 14 Nicholas Aubut            FR New Hampshir             24.91  -0.2  2 
 15 Matt Leeds                SR Worcester St             25.16   0.9  3 
 16 Chad Binette              FR Worcester St             25.38  -0.3  1 
 17 Kevin Wall                FR Holy Cross               25.58   0.9  3 
 18 Nicholas Foster           FR Holy Cross               26.26   0.9  3 
 19 Bryant Wing               FR Worcester St             26.76   0.9  3 
 20 Kyle Pena                 FR Worcester St             27.44   0.9  3 
 21 Andrew Garcia             SO Worcester St             28.56   0.9  3 
 
Event 18  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel Decrescenzo        SO New Hampshir          15:00.56  
  2 Jeremy Schmid             SO Central Conn          15:05.84  
  3 Sam Alexander             SO Central Conn          15:06.33  
  4 Marc Ouellette            SR New Hampshir          15:07.56  
  5 Ry Sanderson              JR Central Conn          15:08.53  
  6 Craig Hunt                FR Central Conn          15:10.88  
  7 Kevin Tiernan             SO Central Conn          15:39.77  
  8 Andrew Dionne             JR New Hampshir          15:53.46  
  9 John Krell                FR Central Conn          16:00.86  
 10 Mike Peabody              JR New Hampshir          16:04.31  
 11 James Moseman             SR New Hampshir          16:13.72  
 12 Joshua Kearns             SR New Hampshir          16:18.75  
 13 Michael Ryan              FR New Hampshir          16:39.69  
 14 Bradley Dion                 Unattached            16:53.64  
 -- Timothy Richard           SR Holy Cross                 DNF  
 
Event 19  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:27.99  
  2 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:32.67  
  3 Rhode Island  'B'                                  x3:34.57  
  4 Central Connecticut  'A'                            3:38.58  
     1) Dan Hopper FR                   2) Nick Lindblom FR               
     3) Mike Waterbury FR               4) Kevin Tiernan SO               
  5 Worcester State  'A'                                3:57.07  
 -- New Hampshire  'B'                                      DNF  
 -- Holy Cross  'A'                                         DNF  
 -- Holy Cross  'B'                                         DNF  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) New Hampshire              221.50     2) Rhode Island              211   
    3) Central Connecticut         72.50     4) Holy Cross                 39   
    5) Worcester State             28