2007 Holy Cross Decathlon & Heptathlon

April 20, 2007

Recap

College of the Holy Cross Decathlon & Heptathlon
Worcester, Mass.
April 20, 2007

First Time Out - Contractor License Hy-Tek's Meet Manager Holy Cross College Multi Event Meet - 4/19/2007 to 4/20/2007 Holy Cross College - Worcester, MA Last Completed Event

Men Decathlon
                               Points      100       LJ       SP       HJ      400 Day1     110H       DT       PV       JT     1500
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Blum, Steve                          11.86    6.02m   12.79m    1.89m    54.20         17.51   35.92m    3.50m   57.48m  4:52.90
    Coast Guard Academy                           19-09  41-11.5  6-02.25                          117-10 11-05.75   188-07
    Team Points: 10              6197    (679)    (591)    (654)    (705)    (631) 3260    (572)    (582)    (482)    (700)    (601)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  2 Miller, Mike                         12.02    6.16m   11.85m    1.89m    54.69         16.74   34.41m    4.10m   54.89m  5:19.87
    Springfield College                         20-02.5  38-10.5  6-02.25                          112-11 13-05.25   180-01
    Team Points: 8               6142    (647)    (621)    (597)    (705)    (611) 3181    (652)    (552)    (645)    (661)    (451)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  3 Daggett, Greg                        12.01    6.43m   10.88m    1.68m    53.75         15.94   32.44m    4.10m   40.68m  4:46.05
    Boston University                          21-01.25  35-08.5     5-06                          106-05 13-05.25   133-05
    Team Points: 6               6041    (649)    (682)    (539)    (528)    (650) 3048    (740)    (513)    (645)    (452)    (643)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  4 Weir, Nick                           11.82    6.54m   10.02m    1.62m    52.41         17.18   23.89m    3.70m   43.28m  4:39.24
    Dartmouth College                           21-05.5  32-10.5  5-03.75                           78-04  12-01.5   142-00
    Team Points: 5               5730    (687)    (707)    (487)    (480)    (707) 3068    (606)    (346)    (535)    (490)    (685)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  5 Spaulding, James                     12.01    6.26m   12.39m    1.68m    53.58         17.42   30.14m    3.10m   43.58m  4:42.18
    Southern Maine, University o                20-06.5 40-07.75     5-06                           98-11    10-02   143-00
    Team Points: 4               5698    (649)    (644)    (630)    (528)    (657) 3108    (581)    (467)    (381)    (494)    (667)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  6 Bradley, Matt                        11.74    5.43m   10.11m    1.71m    53.85         18.57   30.48m    4.20m   44.81m  4:56.02
    Worcester Poly Tech                        17-09.75    33-02  5-07.25                          100-00 13-09.25   147-00
    Team Points: 3               5573    (703)    (467)    (492)    (552)    (646) 2860    (471)    (474)    (673)    (512)    (583)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Whalen, James                        11.84    6.48m    9.29m    1.86m    56.02         16.15   19.99m    3.70m   43.54m  5:19.96
    Rhode Island, University of                21-03.25 30-05.75  6-01.25                           65-07  12-01.5   142-10
    Team Points: 2               5523    (683)    (693)    (443)    (679)    (558) 3056    (716)    (272)    (535)    (494)    (450)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Essington, Jon                       11.87    6.17m   11.30m    1.74m    53.04         18.75   37.15m    2.90m   40.91m  5:26.92
    Dartmouth College                             20-03    37-01   5-08.5                          121-10  9-06.25   134-03
    Team Points: 1               5387    (677)    (624)    (564)    (577)    (680) 3122    (455)    (607)    (333)    (455)    (415)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Roy, Ben                             11.55    5.91m    9.50m    1.59m    54.08         15.53   24.15m    2.80m   34.05m  4:39.05
    Worcester Poly Tech                        19-04.75    31-02   5-02.5                           79-03  9-02.25   111-08
                                 5348    (742)    (567)    (456)    (457)    (636) 2858    (787)    (351)    (309)    (357)    (686)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Belanger, Beau                       12.39    5.61m   10.71m    1.56m    54.85         17.26   25.32m    2.70m   49.96m  4:41.44
    Coast Guard Academy                           18-05 35-01.75  5-01.25                           83-01  8-10.25   163-11
                                 5162    (576)    (504)    (528)    (434)    (605) 2647    (597)    (373)    (286)    (588)    (671)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Aman, Craig                          11.64    5.98m   10.82m    1.77m    56.45         16.84   23.22m    2.50m   35.63m  4:56.18
    Army                                        19-07.5    35-06  5-09.75                           76-02   8-02.5   116-11
                                 5161    (723)    (582)    (535)    (602)    (542) 2984    (641)    (333)    (242)    (379)    (582)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 Schwartz, Adam                       12.19    5.73m   11.59m    1.56m    55.12         16.49   36.38m    2.80m   30.31m  5:22.86
    Army                                       18-09.75 38-00.25  5-01.25                          119-04  9-02.25    99-05
                                 5071    (614)    (529)    (582)    (434)    (594) 2753    (679)    (591)    (309)    (304)    (435)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Moore, Logan                         12.05    6.21m     FOUL    1.80m    55.71         15.78   40.92m    4.20m     FOUL  5:33.84
    Boston University                           20-04.5           5-10.75                          134-03 13-09.25
                                 4966    (641)    (632)      (0)    (627)    (571) 2471    (758)    (683)    (673)      (0)    (381)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 14 Berube, Jacob                        11.67    6.05m    9.92m    1.53m    53.19         20.22   26.62m    2.50m   36.48m  4:41.04
    Southern Maine, University o               19-10.25  32-06.5  5-00.25                           87-04   8-02.5   119-08
                                 4916    (717)    (597)    (481)    (411)    (673) 2879    (332)    (398)    (242)    (391)    (674)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Ivanov, Alex                         11.98    5.71m    9.68m    1.68m    55.81         22.39   31.03m    2.50m   45.53m  5:11.87
    Hartford, University of                       18-09 31-09.25     5-06                          101-10   8-02.5   149-04
                                 4669    (655)    (525)    (466)    (528)    (567) 2741    (185)    (485)    (242)    (523)    (493)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 16 Wilkes, Nate                         11.63    5.84m    8.49m    1.62m    52.53         18.56   24.90m       NH   32.40m  4:58.90
    Army                                          19-02 27-10.25  5-03.75                           81-08            106-03
                                 4590    (725)    (552)    (395)    (480)    (702) 2854    (472)    (365)      (0)    (333)    (566)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wales, Derek                         12.51    5.45m    9.97m    1.59m    56.87         19.22   18.49m    3.60m   30.80m  5:00.21
    Army                                       17-10.75  32-08.5   5-02.5                           60-08 11-09.75   101-00
                                 4527    (554)    (471)    (484)    (457)    (526) 2492    (413)    (244)    (509)    (310)    (559)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 18 Hoogasian, Michael                   12.23    5.59m    7.55m    1.62m    58.93         19.31   24.19m    3.90m   32.01m  5:19.03
    Unattached                                 18-04.25 24-09.25  5-03.75                           79-04  12-09.5   105-00
                                 4507    (606)    (500)    (340)    (480)    (450) 2376    (406)    (352)    (590)    (328)    (455)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ahern, Sean                          11.89    5.71m    8.02m    1.62m    55.72         19.42   20.96m    2.70m   27.89m  4:59.91
    Colby Sawyer                                  18-09 26-03.75  5-03.75                           68-09  8-10.25    91-06
                                 4417    (673)    (525)    (367)    (480)    (570) 2615    (396)    (290)    (286)    (270)    (560)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 20 Jerome, Benjamin                     12.08    5.21m   10.66m    1.62m    57.79         20.38   25.24m    2.50m   45.07m  5:33.37
    Holy Cross                                 17-01.25 34-11.75  5-03.75                           82-10   8-02.5   147-10
                                 4387    (635)    (423)    (525)    (480)    (491) 2554    (320)    (372)    (242)    (516)    (383)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Belvin, Charlie                      12.18    5.32m    9.54m    1.38m    56.27         22.10   21.45m    2.60m   37.41m  4:47.80
    Colby Sawyer                                17-05.5 31-03.75  4-06.25                           70-04  8-06.25   122-09
                                 4173    (616)    (445)    (458)    (303)    (549) 2371    (202)    (299)    (264)    (405)    (632)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 22 Kaili, Matthew                       12.72    4.97m    9.03m    1.50m    59.01         21.00   20.88m    2.80m   26.64m  5:38.96
    Holy Cross                                 16-03.75  29-07.5     4-11                           68-06  9-02.25    87-05
                                 3637    (516)    (377)    (428)    (389)    (447) 2157    (274)    (289)    (309)    (252)    (356)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Women Heptathlon Points 100H HJ SP 200 Day1 LJ JT 800 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 Smith, Natasha 15.33 1.64m 9.07m 26.31 4.80m 30.72m 2:29.42 Unattached 5-04.5 29-09.25 15-09 100-09 Team Points: 10 4517 (799) (783) (469) (770) 2821 (506) (490) (700) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 2 Swiatocha, Alexandra 16.62 1.49m 9.28m 28.44 4.72m 33.80m 2:26.69 Holy Cross 4-10.5 30-05.5 15-06 110-11 Team Points: 8 4098 (640) (610) (482) (597) 2329 (485) (549) (735) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 3 Anderson, Kerilyn 16.22 1.40m 7.86m 28.08 4.58m 24.00m 2:37.23 Holy Cross 4-07 25-09.5 15-00.5 78-09 Team Points: 6 3632 (688) (512) (390) (625) 2215 (448) (364) (605) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 4 Jarrett, Latasha 19.00 1.52m 8.45m 27.09 4.93m 20.18m 2:39.23 Hartford, Universit 4-11.75 27-08.75 16-02.25 66-02 Team Points: 5 3580 (390) (644) (428) (704) 2166 (540) (292) (582) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 5 Ceggara, Jessica 20.09 1.34m 12.09m 27.98 4.67m 34.54m 2:49.28 Bryant University 4-04.75 39-08 15-04 113-04 Team Points: 4 3549 (295) (449) (667) (632) 2043 (472) (563) (471) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 6 Nicholas, Sherilyn 21.22 1.49m 8.23m 27.48 4.57m 25.63m 2:33.21 Hartford, Universit 4-10.5 27-00 15-00 84-01 Team Points: 3 3398 (209) (610) (414) (672) 1905 (446) (394) (653) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 7 Rudolf, Stacy 17.91 1.46m 7.87m 29.28 4.22m 21.37m 2:39.27 Worcester Poly Tech 4-09.5 25-10 13-10.25 70-01 Team Points: 2 3254 (498) (577) (391) (534) 2000 (359) (314) (581) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 8 Gurnon, Amanda 16.10 NH 7.57m 28.31 4.81m 21.18m 2:43.90 Worcester Poly Tech 24-10 15-09.5 69-06 Team Points: 1 3029 (702) (0) (372) (607) 1681 (508) (311) (529) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Pond, Caitlin 18.19 1.31m 8.12m 28.65 3.91m 17.70m 2:48.68 Colby Sawyer 4-03.5 26-07.75 12-10 58-01 2886 (469) (419) (407) (581) 1876 (287) (246) (477) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 10 Lange, Rebecca 19.91 1.37m 9.12m 29.64 3.93m 22.51m 2:54.64 Bryant University 4-06 29-11.25 12-10.75 73-10 2816 (310) (481) (472) (508) 1771 (292) (336) (417) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 Foley, Danielle 19.06 1.22m 6.53m 28.33 3.76m 18.23m 2:44.43 Colby Sawyer 4-00 21-05.25 12-04 59-10 2659 (385) (331) (305) (605) 1626 (254) (256) (523) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 12 Christopoulos, Dian 23.74 1.34m 9.66m 29.80 FOUL 23.75m 3:12.42 Hartford, Universit 4-04.75 31-08.5 77-11 2136 (67) (449) (507) (496) 1519 (0) (359) (258) ----------------------------------------------------------------------

Event 2 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Roy, Ben WPI 11.55 1 742 2 Wilkes, Nate Army 11.63 3 725 3 Aman, Craig Army 11.64 2 723 4 Berube, Jacob Southern Maine 11.67 1 717 5 Bradley, Matt WPI 11.74 1 703 6 Weir, Nick Dartmouth 11.82 2 687 7 Whalen, James URI 11.84 3 683 8 Blum, Steve Coast Guard 11.86 1 679 9 Essington, Jon Dartmouth 11.87 3 677 10 Ahern, Sean Colby Sawyer 11.89 2 673 11 Ivanov, Alex Hartford 11.98 2 655 12 Spaulding, James Southern Maine 12.01 3 649 13 Daggett, Greg BU 12.01 2 649 14 Miller, Mike Springfield 12.02 2 647 15 Moore, Logan BU 12.05 3 641 16 Jerome, Benjamin Holy Cross 12.08 1 635 17 Belvin, Charlie Colby Sawyer 12.18 1 616 18 Schwartz, Adam Army 12.19 1 614 19 Hoogasian, Michael Unattached 12.23 3 606 20 Belanger, Beau Coast Guard 12.39 2 576 21 Wales, Derek Army 12.51 3 554 22 Kaili, Matthew Holy Cross 12.72 2 516

Event 2  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Weir, Nick                   Dartmouth                6.54m   21-05.50  707
  2 Whalen, James                URI                      6.48m   21-03.25  693
  3 Daggett, Greg                BU                       6.43m   21-01.25  682
  4 Spaulding, James             Southern Maine           6.26m   20-06.50  644
  5 Moore, Logan                 BU                       6.21m   20-04.50  632
  6 Essington, Jon               Dartmouth                6.17m   20-03.00  624
  7 Miller, Mike                 Springfield              6.16m   20-02.50  621
  8 Berube, Jacob                Southern Maine           6.05m   19-10.25  597
  9 Blum, Steve                  Coast Guard              6.02m   19-09.00  591
 10 Aman, Craig                  Army                     5.98m   19-07.50  582
 11 Roy, Ben                     WPI                      5.91m   19-04.75  567
 12 Wilkes, Nate                 Army                     5.84m   19-02.00  552
 13 Schwartz, Adam               Army                     5.73m   18-09.75  529
 14 Ivanov, Alex                 Hartford                 5.71m   18-09.00  525
 14 Ahern, Sean                  Colby Sawyer             5.71m   18-09.00  525
 16 Belanger, Beau               Coast Guard              5.61m   18-05.00  504
 17 Hoogasian, Michael           Unattached               5.59m   18-04.25  500
 18 Wales, Derek                 Army                     5.45m   17-10.75  471
 19 Bradley, Matt                WPI                      5.43m   17-09.75  467
 20 Belvin, Charlie              Colby Sawyer             5.32m   17-05.50  445
 21 Jerome, Benjamin             Holy Cross               5.21m   17-01.25  423
 22 Kaili, Matthew               Holy Cross               4.97m   16-03.75  377
  

Event 2  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Blum, Steve                  Coast Guard             12.79m   41-11.50  654
  2 Spaulding, James             Southern Maine          12.39m   40-07.75  630
  3 Miller, Mike                 Springfield             11.85m   38-10.50  597
  4 Schwartz, Adam               Army                    11.59m   38-00.25  582
  5 Essington, Jon               Dartmouth               11.30m   37-01.00  564
  6 Daggett, Greg                BU                      10.88m   35-08.50  539
  7 Aman, Craig                  Army                    10.82m   35-06.00  535
  8 Belanger, Beau               Coast Guard             10.71m   35-01.75  528
  9 Jerome, Benjamin             Holy Cross              10.66m   34-11.75  525
 10 Bradley, Matt                WPI                     10.11m   33-02.00  492
 11 Weir, Nick                   Dartmouth               10.02m   32-10.50  487
 12 Wales, Derek                 Army                     9.97m   32-08.50  484
 13 Berube, Jacob                Southern Maine           9.92m   32-06.50  481
 14 Ivanov, Alex                 Hartford                 9.68m   31-09.25  466
 15 Belvin, Charlie              Colby Sawyer             9.54m   31-03.75  458
 16 Roy, Ben                     WPI                      9.50m   31-02.00  456
 17 Whalen, James                URI                      9.29m   30-05.75  443
 18 Kaili, Matthew               Holy Cross               9.03m   29-07.50  428
 19 Wilkes, Nate                 Army                     8.49m   27-10.25  395
 20 Ahern, Sean                  Colby Sawyer             8.02m   26-03.75  367
 21 Hoogasian, Michael           Unattached               7.55m   24-09.25  340
 -- Moore, Logan                 BU                        FOUL
  

Event 2  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Miller, Mike                 Springfield              1.89m    6-02.25  705
  1 Blum, Steve                  Coast Guard              1.89m    6-02.25  705
  3 Whalen, James                URI                      1.86m    6-01.25  679
  4 Moore, Logan                 BU                       1.80m    5-10.75  627
  5 Aman, Craig                  Army                     1.77m    5-09.75  602
  6 Essington, Jon               Dartmouth                1.74m    5-08.50  577
  7 Bradley, Matt                WPI                      1.71m    5-07.25  552
  8 Spaulding, James             Southern Maine           1.68m    5-06.00  528
  8 Daggett, Greg                BU                       1.68m    5-06.00  528
  8 Ivanov, Alex                 Hartford                 1.68m    5-06.00  528
 11 Jerome, Benjamin             Holy Cross               1.62m    5-03.75  480
 11 Hoogasian, Michael           Unattached               1.62m    5-03.75  480
 11 Ahern, Sean                  Colby Sawyer             1.62m    5-03.75  480
 11 Weir, Nick                   Dartmouth                1.62m    5-03.75  480
 11 Wilkes, Nate                 Army                     1.62m    5-03.75  480
 16 Roy, Ben                     WPI                      1.59m    5-02.50  457
 16 Wales, Derek                 Army                     1.59m    5-02.50  457
 18 Belanger, Beau               Coast Guard              1.56m    5-01.25  434
 18 Schwartz, Adam               Army                     1.56m    5-01.25  434
 20 Berube, Jacob                Southern Maine           1.53m    5-00.25  411
 21 Kaili, Matthew               Holy Cross               1.50m    4-11.00  389
 22 Belvin, Charlie              Colby Sawyer             1.38m    4-06.25  303
  

Event 2  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Weir, Nick                   Dartmouth                52.41   2  707
  2 Wilkes, Nate                 Army                     52.53   3  702
  3 Essington, Jon               Dartmouth                53.04   2  680
  4 Berube, Jacob                Southern Maine           53.19   1  673
  5 Spaulding, James             Southern Maine           53.58   3  657
  6 Daggett, Greg                BU                       53.75   1  650
  7 Bradley, Matt                WPI                      53.85   3  646
  8 Roy, Ben                     WPI                      54.08   3  636
  9 Blum, Steve                  Coast Guard              54.20   2  631
 10 Miller, Mike                 Springfield              54.69   3  611
 11 Belanger, Beau               Coast Guard              54.85   1  605
 12 Schwartz, Adam               Army                     55.12   3  594
 13 Moore, Logan                 BU                       55.71   1  571
 14 Ahern, Sean                  Colby Sawyer             55.72   2  570
 15 Ivanov, Alex                 Hartford                 55.81   1  567
 16 Whalen, James                URI                      56.02   2  558
 17 Belvin, Charlie              Colby Sawyer             56.27   1  549
 18 Aman, Craig                  Army                     56.45   2  542
 19 Wales, Derek                 Army                     56.87   3  526
 20 Jerome, Benjamin             Holy Cross               57.79   2  491
 21 Hoogasian, Michael           Unattached               58.93   1  450
 22 Kaili, Matthew               Holy Cross               59.01   3  447
  

Event 2  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Roy, Ben                     WPI                      15.53   1  787
  2 Moore, Logan                 BU                       15.78   1  758
  3 Daggett, Greg                BU                       15.94   2  740
  4 Whalen, James                URI                      16.15   2  716
  5 Schwartz, Adam               Army                     16.49   2  679
  6 Miller, Mike                 Springfield              16.74   1  652
  7 Aman, Craig                  Army                     16.84   3  641
  8 Weir, Nick                   Dartmouth                17.18   3  606
  9 Belanger, Beau               Coast Guard              17.26   3  597
 10 Spaulding, James             Southern Maine           17.42   3  581
 11 Blum, Steve                  Coast Guard              17.51   1  572
 12 Wilkes, Nate                 Army                     18.56   2  472
 13 Bradley, Matt                WPI                      18.57   3  471
 14 Essington, Jon               Dartmouth                18.75   2  455
 15 Wales, Derek                 Army                     19.22   1  413
 16 Hoogasian, Michael           Unattached               19.31   2  406
 17 Ahern, Sean                  Colby Sawyer             19.42   3  396
 18 Berube, Jacob                Southern Maine           20.22   3  332
 19 Jerome, Benjamin             Holy Cross               20.38   1  320
 20 Kaili, Matthew               Holy Cross               21.00   3  274
 21 Belvin, Charlie              Colby Sawyer             22.10   2  202
 22 Ivanov, Alex                 Hartford                 22.39   1  185
  

Event 2  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moore, Logan                 BU                      40.92m     134-03  683
  2 Essington, Jon               Dartmouth               37.15m     121-10  607
  3 Schwartz, Adam               Army                    36.38m     119-04  591
  4 Blum, Steve                  Coast Guard             35.92m     117-10  582
  5 Miller, Mike                 Springfield             34.41m     112-11  552
  6 Daggett, Greg                BU                      32.44m     106-05  513
  7 Ivanov, Alex                 Hartford                31.03m     101-10  485
  8 Bradley, Matt                WPI                     30.48m     100-00  474
  9 Spaulding, James             Southern Maine          30.14m      98-11  467
 10 Berube, Jacob                Southern Maine          26.62m      87-04  398
 11 Belanger, Beau               Coast Guard             25.32m      83-01  373
 12 Jerome, Benjamin             Holy Cross              25.24m      82-10  372
 13 Wilkes, Nate                 Army                    24.90m      81-08  365
 14 Hoogasian, Michael           Unattached              24.19m      79-04  352
 15 Roy, Ben                     WPI                     24.15m      79-03  351
 16 Weir, Nick                   Dartmouth               23.89m      78-04  346
 17 Aman, Craig                  Army                    23.22m      76-02  333
 18 Belvin, Charlie              Colby Sawyer            21.45m      70-04  299
 19 Ahern, Sean                  Colby Sawyer            20.96m      68-09  290
 20 Kaili, Matthew               Holy Cross              20.88m      68-06  289
 21 Whalen, James                URI                     19.99m      65-07  272
 22 Wales, Derek                 Army                    18.49m      60-08  244
  

Event 2  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bradley, Matt                WPI                      4.20m   13-09.25  673
  1 Moore, Logan                 BU                       4.20m   13-09.25  673
  3 Daggett, Greg                BU                       4.10m   13-05.25  645
  3 Miller, Mike                 Springfield              4.10m   13-05.25  645
  5 Hoogasian, Michael           Unattached               3.90m   12-09.50  590
  6 Weir, Nick                   Dartmouth                3.70m   12-01.50  535
  6 Whalen, James                URI                      3.70m   12-01.50  535
  8 Wales, Derek                 Army                     3.60m   11-09.75  509
  9 Blum, Steve                  Coast Guard              3.50m   11-05.75  482
 10 Spaulding, James             Southern Maine           3.10m   10-02.00  381
 11 Essington, Jon               Dartmouth                2.90m    9-06.25  333
 12 Schwartz, Adam               Army                     2.80m    9-02.25  309
 12 Kaili, Matthew               Holy Cross               2.80m    9-02.25  309
 12 Roy, Ben                     WPI                      2.80m    9-02.25  309
 15 Ahern, Sean                  Colby Sawyer             2.70m    8-10.25  286
 15 Belanger, Beau               Coast Guard              2.70m    8-10.25  286
 17 Belvin, Charlie              Colby Sawyer             2.60m    8-06.25  264
 18 Jerome, Benjamin             Holy Cross               2.50m    8-02.50  242
 18 Ivanov, Alex                 Hartford                 2.50m    8-02.50  242
 18 Berube, Jacob                Southern Maine           2.50m    8-02.50  242
 18 Aman, Craig                  Army                     2.50m    8-02.50  242
 -- Wilkes, Nate                 Army                        NH
  

Event 2  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Blum, Steve                  Coast Guard             57.48m     188-07  700
  2 Miller, Mike                 Springfield             54.89m     180-01  661
  3 Belanger, Beau               Coast Guard             49.96m     163-11  588
  4 Ivanov, Alex                 Hartford                45.53m     149-04  523
  5 Jerome, Benjamin             Holy Cross              45.07m     147-10  516
  6 Bradley, Matt                WPI                     44.81m     147-00  512
  7 Spaulding, James             Southern Maine          43.58m     143-00  494
  8 Whalen, James                URI                     43.54m     142-10  494
  9 Weir, Nick                   Dartmouth               43.28m     142-00  490
 10 Essington, Jon               Dartmouth               40.91m     134-03  455
 11 Daggett, Greg                BU                      40.68m     133-05  452
 12 Belvin, Charlie              Colby Sawyer            37.41m     122-09  405
 13 Berube, Jacob                Southern Maine          36.48m     119-08  391
 14 Aman, Craig                  Army                    35.63m     116-11  379
 15 Roy, Ben                     WPI                     34.05m     111-08  357
 16 Wilkes, Nate                 Army                    32.40m     106-03  333
 17 Hoogasian, Michael           Unattached              32.01m     105-00  328
 18 Wales, Derek                 Army                    30.80m     101-00  310
 19 Schwartz, Adam               Army                    30.31m      99-05  304
 20 Ahern, Sean                  Colby Sawyer            27.89m      91-06  270
 21 Kaili, Matthew               Holy Cross              26.64m      87-05  252
 -- Moore, Logan                 BU                        FOUL
  

Event 2  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roy, Ben                     WPI                    4:39.05   686
  2 Weir, Nick                   Dartmouth              4:39.24   685
  3 Berube, Jacob                Southern Maine         4:41.04   674
  4 Belanger, Beau               Coast Guard            4:41.44   671
  5 Spaulding, James             Southern Maine         4:42.18   667
  6 Daggett, Greg                BU                     4:46.05   643
  7 Belvin, Charlie              Colby Sawyer           4:47.80   632
  8 Blum, Steve                  Coast Guard            4:52.90   601
  9 Bradley, Matt                WPI                    4:56.02   583
 10 Aman, Craig                  Army                   4:56.18   582
 11 Wilkes, Nate                 Army                   4:58.90   566
 12 Ahern, Sean                  Colby Sawyer           4:59.91   560
 13 Wales, Derek                 Army                   5:00.21   559
 14 Ivanov, Alex                 Hartford               5:11.87   493
 15 Hoogasian, Michael           Unattached             5:19.03   455
 16 Miller, Mike                 Springfield            5:19.87   451
 17 Whalen, James                URI                    5:19.96   450
 18 Schwartz, Adam               Army                   5:22.86   435
 19 Essington, Jon               Dartmouth              5:26.92   415
 20 Jerome, Benjamin             Holy Cross             5:33.37   383
 21 Moore, Logan                 BU                     5:33.84   381
 22 Kaili, Matthew               Holy Cross             5:38.96   356

Event 1 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Smith, Natasha Unattached 15.33 2 799 2 Gurnon, Amanda WPI 16.10 1 702 3 Anderson, Kerilyn Holy Cross 16.22 2 688 4 Swiatocha, Alexandra Holy Cross 16.62 2 640 5 Rudolf, Stacy WPI 17.91 1 498 6 Pond, Caitlin Colby Sawyer 18.19 1 469 7 Jarrett, Latasha Hartford 19.00 1 390 8 Foley, Danielle Colby Sawyer 19.06 1 385 9 Lange, Rebecca Bryant 19.91 1 310 10 Ceggara, Jessica Bryant 20.09 2 295 11 Nicholas, Sherilyn Hartford 21.22 2 209 12 Christopoulos, Diana Hartford 23.74 2 67

Event 1  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Natasha               Unattached               1.64m    5-04.50  783
  3 Jarrett, Latasha             Hartford                 1.52m    4-11.75  644
  4 Swiatocha, Alexandra         Holy Cross               1.49m    4-10.50  610
  4 Nicholas, Sherilyn           Hartford                 1.49m    4-10.50  610
  6 Rudolf, Stacy                WPI                      1.46m    4-09.50  577
  7 Anderson, Kerilyn            Holy Cross               1.40m    4-07.00  512
  8 Lange, Rebecca               Bryant                   1.37m    4-06.00  481
  9 Christopoulos, Diana         Hartford                 1.34m    4-04.75  449
  9 Ceggara, Jessica             Bryant                   1.34m    4-04.75  449
 11 Pond, Caitlin                Colby Sawyer             1.31m    4-03.50  419
 12 Foley, Danielle              Colby Sawyer             1.22m    4-00.00  331
 -- Gurnon, Amanda               WPI                         NH
 

Event 1  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ceggara, Jessica             Bryant                  12.09m   39-08.00  667
  2 Christopoulos, Diana         Hartford                 9.66m   31-08.50  507
  3 Swiatocha, Alexandra         Holy Cross               9.28m   30-05.50  482
  4 Lange, Rebecca               Bryant                   9.12m   29-11.25  472
  5 Smith, Natasha               Unattached               9.07m   29-09.25  469
  7 Jarrett, Latasha             Hartford                 8.45m   27-08.75  428
  8 Nicholas, Sherilyn           Hartford                 8.23m   27-00.00  414
  9 Pond, Caitlin                Colby Sawyer             8.12m   26-07.75  407
 10 Rudolf, Stacy                WPI                      7.87m   25-10.00  391
 11 Anderson, Kerilyn            Holy Cross               7.86m   25-09.50  390
 12 Gurnon, Amanda               WPI                      7.57m   24-10.00  372
 13 Foley, Danielle              Colby Sawyer             6.53m   21-05.25  305
 

Event 1  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Natasha               Unattached               26.31   1  770
  3 Jarrett, Latasha             Hartford                 27.09   2  704
  4 Nicholas, Sherilyn           Hartford                 27.48   1  672
  5 Ceggara, Jessica             Bryant                   27.98   2  632
  6 Anderson, Kerilyn            Holy Cross               28.08   1  625
  7 Gurnon, Amanda               WPI                      28.31   2  607
  8 Foley, Danielle              Colby Sawyer             28.33   1  605
  9 Swiatocha, Alexandra         Holy Cross               28.44   2  597
 10 Pond, Caitlin                Colby Sawyer             28.65   2  581
 11 Rudolf, Stacy                WPI                      29.28   2  534
 12 Lange, Rebecca               Bryant                   29.64   1  508
 13 Christopoulos, Diana         Hartford                 29.80   1  496
 

Event 1  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jarrett, Latasha             Hartford                 4.93m   16-02.25  540
  2 Gurnon, Amanda               WPI                      4.81m   15-09.50  508
  3 Smith, Natasha               Unattached               4.80m   15-09.00  506
  4 Swiatocha, Alexandra         Holy Cross               4.72m   15-06.00  485
  5 Ceggara, Jessica             Bryant                   4.67m   15-04.00  472
  6 Anderson, Kerilyn            Holy Cross               4.58m   15-00.50  448
  7 Nicholas, Sherilyn           Hartford                 4.57m   15-00.00  446
  8 Rudolf, Stacy                WPI                      4.22m   13-10.25  359
  9 Lange, Rebecca               Bryant                   3.93m   12-10.75  292
 10 Pond, Caitlin                Colby Sawyer             3.91m   12-10.00  287
 11 Foley, Danielle              Colby Sawyer             3.76m   12-04.00  254
 -- Christopoulos, Diana         Hartford                  FOUL
 

Event 1  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ceggara, Jessica             Bryant                  34.54m     113-04  563
  2 Swiatocha, Alexandra         Holy Cross              33.80m     110-11  549
  3 Smith, Natasha               Unattached              30.72m     100-09  490
  4 Nicholas, Sherilyn           Hartford                25.63m      84-01  394
  5 Anderson, Kerilyn            Holy Cross              24.00m      78-09  364
  6 Christopoulos, Diana         Hartford                23.75m      77-11  359
  7 Lange, Rebecca               Bryant                  22.51m      73-10  336
  8 Rudolf, Stacy                WPI                     21.37m      70-01  314
  9 Gurnon, Amanda               WPI                     21.18m      69-06  311
 10 Jarrett, Latasha             Hartford                20.18m      66-02  292
 11 Foley, Danielle              Colby Sawyer            18.23m      59-10  256
 12 Pond, Caitlin                Colby Sawyer            17.70m      58-01  246

Event 1  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Swiatocha, Alexandra         Holy Cross             2:26.69   735
  2 Smith, Natasha               Unattached             2:29.42   700
  3 Nicholas, Sherilyn           Hartford               2:33.21   653
  4 Anderson, Kerilyn            Holy Cross             2:37.23   605
  5 Jarrett, Latasha             Hartford               2:39.23   582
  6 Rudolf, Stacy                WPI                    2:39.27   581
  7 Gurnon, Amanda               WPI                    2:43.90   529
  8 Foley, Danielle              Colby Sawyer           2:44.43   523
  9 Pond, Caitlin                Colby Sawyer           2:48.68   477
 10 Ceggara, Jessica             Bryant                 2:49.28   471
 11 Lange, Rebecca               Bryant                 2:54.64   417
 12 Christopoulos, Diana         Hartford               3:12.42   258