Recap | Results
Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2010 06:12 PM
                     Holy Cross Quad Meet 2010 - 4/18/2010                     
                      Holy Cross College - Worcester, MA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mandravelis, Stephen         Unattached             X54.54m     178-11 
  2 Williams, Rashad          SO Central Conn            48.82m     160-02 
  3 Kincade, Dan              SO Stonehill               46.27m     151-10 
  4 Tarr, Connor              JR Maine                   45.98m     150-10 
  5 McKenna, Kenneth          JR Holy Cross              43.90m     144-00 
  6 Moore, Ethan              FR Maine                   43.80m     143-08 
  7 William, Edwin            JR American Int            40.82m     133-11 
  8 Paquette, Timothy         SO Holy Cross              39.05m     128-01 
  9 Skarka, Paul              JR American Int            35.71m     117-02 
 10 Collazo, Eric             SR Holy Cross              24.50m      80-04 
 
Event 4  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ruginski, Jamie           FR Maine                    6.89m   NWI  22-07.25 
  2 Joseph, Alex              JR American Int             6.73m   NWI  22-01.00 
  3 Berube, Matt              SO Central Conn             6.38m   NWI  20-11.25 
  4 England, Trevor           SO Maine                    6.33m   NWI  20-09.25 
  5 Moore, Dylan              FR American Int             6.26m   NWI  20-06.50 
  6 Hatwood, Anthony          FR American Int             6.23m   NWI  20-05.25 
  7 Douglas, CJ               FR Hartford                 6.15m   NWI  20-02.25 
  8 Mullinix, John            SR American Int             6.13m   NWI  20-01.50 
  9 Trifone, Nick             SO Central Conn             6.03m   NWI  19-09.50 
 10 Horner, Andrew            SR Maine                    6.01m   NWI  19-08.75 
 11 Hartman, Carson           SR Maine                    5.98m   NWI  19-07.50 
 12 Martin, Alex              SO Holy Cross               5.92m   NWI  19-05.25 
 13 Rathbun, Eric             JR Central Conn             5.86m   NWI  19-02.75 
 14 Boyd-Carter, Keith        FR Central Conn             5.43m   NWI  17-09.75 
 15 Foster, Nicholas          FR Holy Cross               4.71m   NWI  15-05.50 
 -- Goldson, Terri            JR American Int              FOUL                 
 
Event 6  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McCann, Kevin             FR Stonehill             13-00.00      3.96m 
  2 Millard, Michael          SO Holy Cross            12-06.00      3.81m 
  3 Mitchell, Nate            SO Central Conn          11-06.00      3.50m 
  4 Kephart, Andrew           FR Colgate               10-06.00      3.20m 
 -- Berry, James              JR Maine                       NH            
 -- Byrnes, Luke              FR Stonehill                   NH            
 
Event 7  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gagne, Justin             FR Maine                   14.99m   49-02.25 
  2 Clark, Donald             SO Maine                   14.72m   48-03.50 
  3 Ford, Blake               FR Maine                   14.23m   46-08.25 
  4 Chartier, Justin          FR American Int            14.06m   46-01.50 
  5 Newton, Dan               JR Stonehill               13.75m   45-01.50 
  6 LeBlanc, Nicholas         SR Holy Cross              13.65m   44-09.50 
  7 Williams, Rashad          SO Central Conn            13.31m   43-08.00 
  8 Skarka, Paul              JR American Int            12.79m   41-11.50 
  9 Gelcius, John             FR Stonehill               12.11m   39-08.75 
 10 McKenna, Kenneth          JR Holy Cross              12.05m   39-06.50 
 11 White, Mark               JR Stonehill               11.92m   39-01.25 
 12 Collazo, Eric             SR Holy Cross              10.86m   35-07.75 
 13 Green, Anthony            SO Hartford                10.00m   32-09.75 
 
Event 10  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ruginski, Jamie           FR Maine                   14.31m   NWI  46-11.50 
  2 England, Trevor           SO Maine                   14.10m   NWI  46-03.25 
  3 James, Noel               FR American Int            13.64m   NWI  44-09.00 
  4 Douglas, CJ               FR Hartford                13.49m   NWI  44-03.25 
  5 Martin, Alex              SO Holy Cross              13.43m   NWI  44-00.75 
  6 Hartman, Carson           SR Maine                   12.85m   NWI  42-02.00 
  7 Hatwood, Anthony          FR American Int            12.58m   NWI  41-03.25 
  8 Foster, Nicholas          FR Holy Cross              10.64m   NWI  34-11.00 
 
Event 11  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gagne, Justin             FR Maine                   45.54m     149-05 
  2 White, Mark               JR Stonehill               40.80m     133-10 
  3 Williams, Rashad          SO Central Conn            39.74m     130-04 
  4 Moore, Ethan              FR Maine                   39.00m     127-11 
  5 Newton, Dan               JR Stonehill               38.69m     126-11 
  6 Koch, Travis              FR American Int            37.74m     123-10 
  7 McKenna, Kenneth          JR Holy Cross              36.83m     120-10 
  8 Skarka, Paul              JR American Int            36.79m     120-08 
  9 LeBlanc, Nicholas         SR Holy Cross              36.76m     120-07 
 10 Chartier, Justin          FR American Int            33.78m     110-10 
 11 William, Edwin            JR American Int            30.94m     101-06 
 12 Green, Anthony            SO Hartford                28.39m      93-02 
 13 Paquette, Timothy         SO Holy Cross              27.51m      90-03 
 
Event 14  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bradford, Chase           SO Holy Cross              53.11m     174-03 
  2 Gelcius, John             FR Stonehill               52.37m     171-10 
  3 Kincade, Dan              SO Stonehill               51.49m     168-11 
  4 Kilby, Tom                SR Stonehill               49.58m     162-08 
  5 Loring, Andrew            SR Maine                   49.07m     161-00 
  6 Brunelle, Trevor          SO Hartford                45.79m     150-03 
  7 Westcott, Tom             FR Hartford                44.87m     147-02 
  8 Skarka, Paul              JR American Int            36.48m     119-08 
 
Event 16  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Trifone, Nick             SO Central Conn           6-04.00      1.93m 
  2 Cousens, Jadrien          FR Maine                  6-00.00      1.82m 
  3 Ramos, Jeffrey            JR Maine                 J6-00.00      1.82m 
 -- D'Agostino, Joe           SR Stonehill                   NH            
 -- Rathbun, Eric             JR Central Conn                NH            
 -- Goldson, Terri            JR American Int                NH            
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Altenau, Daniel           SO Holy Cross             9:21.55  
  2 Medeiros, Brendan         JR Holy Cross             9:43.95  
  3 Shepard, Kyle             FR Holy Cross             9:47.92  
  4 Penny, Ethan              FR Stonehill             10:07.81  
  5 Lam, Michael              JR Colgate               10:16.71  
 -- Boucher, Mitchell         SO Colgate                    DNF  
 
Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Central Connecticut                                   42.18  
     1) Boyd-Carter, Keith FR           2) Paul, Josue JR                 
     3) Lewis, Harry JR                 4) Mason, Myles SO                
  2 Maine                                                 42.78  
     1) Fluellen, Jhamal SR             2) Reed, James FR                 
     3) Roukey, Daniel FR               4) Williams, Landis SR            
  3 Maine  'B'                                           x44.21  
     1) Harris, Troy SR                 2) Horner, Andrew SR              
     3) Ibeklio, August FR              4) Jordan, Zachary SO             
  4 Colgate                                               44.95  
  5 Stonehill                                             45.12  
  6 Holy Cross                                            45.68  
 -- Hartford                                                DNF  
 
Event 22  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schmid, Jeremy            SO Central Conn           3:56.83  
  2 Pilz, Daniel              JR Stonehill              3:57.58  
  3 Johnson, Christopher      FR Colgate                4:00.49  
  4 Devanne, Julien           FR American Int           4:09.03  
  5 Sheridan, Edward          JR Colgate                4:09.35  
  6 Tiernan, Kevin            SO Central Conn           4:10.56  
  7 Fletcher, James           JR Holy Cross             4:10.89  
  8 Krell, John               FR Central Conn           4:14.94  
  9 Campbell, Nick            JR Stonehill              4:14.98  
 10 Giuliani, Bobby           FR Hartford               4:19.31  
 
Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Reed, James               FR Maine                    14.99   0.4 
  2 Hatwood, Anthony          FR American Int             15.34   0.4 
  3 DePaolo, Clinton          SR Central Conn             15.91   0.4 
  4 Von Marschall, Arthur     FR Maine                    15.94   0.4 
  5 Adamson, Cody             SO Hartford                 16.59   0.4 
  6 Moringiello, Douglas      JR Holy Cross               18.62   0.4 
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Edwards, Khabir           SR Maine                    49.09   1 
  2 Emerole, Anderson         SO Hartford                 49.45   1 
  3 Lane, Warren              JR Hartford                 50.06   1 
  4 Hopper, Dan               FR Central Conn             50.85   1 
  5 Tooker, Grahm             SO Colgate                  51.36   1 
  6 LaClair, Connor           JR Holy Cross               51.51   2 
  7 Nieliwodski, Michael      FR Colgate                  51.57   1 
  8 Morse, Nate               JR Stonehill                51.65   1 
  9 Carr, Chris               JR Hartford                 52.73   2 
 10 Jordan, Zachary           SO Maine                    53.03   2 
 11 Baclawski, Adrian         FR American Int             53.23   2 
 12 Kennedy, Chase            SR Holy Cross               53.30   1 
 13 Harris, Troy              SR Maine                    54.95   2 
 14 Waldmann, Richard         JR Holy Cross               55.02   2 
 15 Padilla, Daniel           FR Stonehill                55.77   2 
 
Event 28  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Fluellen, Jhamal          SR Maine                    11.02  -0.3  1 
  2 Worilds, Terrance         FR American Int             11.27  -0.3  1 
  3 Horner, Andrew            SR Maine                    11.38  -0.3  1 
  4 Paul, Josue               JR Central Conn             11.38  -0.3  1 
  5 Lewis, Harry              JR Central Conn             11.39  -0.3  1 
  6 Paitoo, Albert            SO American Int             11.47   0.1  2 
  7 Roukey, Daniel            FR Maine                    11.54  -0.3  1 
  8 Ibeklio, August           FR Maine                    11.64  -0.3  1 
  9 Joseph, Alex              JR American Int             11.73  -0.3  1 
  9 Green, Anthony            SO Hartford                 11.73   0.2  3 
 11 Galasso, Patrick          JR Colgate                  11.90   0.1  2 
 12 Prior, Colin              FR Stonehill                11.99   0.1  2 
 13 Malloy, Andrew            SR Holy Cross               12.16   0.2  3 
 14 Brown, Jordan             SO Hartford                 12.25   0.2  3 
 15 Westcott, Tom             FR Hartford                 12.30   0.1  2 
 16 Atuquayfio, Collins       JR American Int             12.33   0.2  3 
 17 Wall, Kevin               FR Holy Cross               12.43   0.2  3 
 18 Begansky, Michael         JR American Int             12.50   0.1  2 
 
Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hrezi, Mohamed            FR Central Conn           1:52.81  
  2 DuPaul, Mike              SR Hartford               1:54.06  
  3 Masters, Riley            SO Maine                  1:54.73  
  4 Boulat, Edouard           JR Colgate                1:55.79  
  5 Schwaibold, Dan           JR Colgate                1:56.75  
  6 Hummel, Josh              JR Hartford               1:57.67  
  7 Madsen, Stephen           SO Holy Cross             1:58.19  
  8 Waterbury, Mike           FR Central Conn           1:59.40  
  9 Sause, Eric               JR Colgate                1:59.75  
 10 Turner, Kevin             FR Holy Cross             2:00.41  
 11 Poles, Nicholas           FR Holy Cross             2:00.81  
 12 Spencer, Sam              FR Stonehill              2:00.93  
 13 Schaller, Christopher     FR Holy Cross             2:01.40  
 14 Rodriguez, Chris          FR Hartford               2:01.44  
 15 Sather, Todd              FR Stonehill              2:01.86  
 16 Lawrence, Wayne           SO Hartford               2:01.92  
 17 Forbes, Malcolm           SR American Int           2:02.91  
 18 Johnson, Timothy          FR Stonehill              2:02.96  
 19 Lynch, Justin             FR Maine                  2:03.15  
 20 Treadway, Brian           FR Holy Cross             2:03.73  
 21 Conley, Thomas            FR Maine                  2:04.32  
 22 Melnik, Weston            SR Hartford               2:04.40  
 23 Mitchell, Hayden          FR Holy Cross             2:04.74  
 24 Hodge, Jason              FR Colgate                2:07.41  
 25 Monteiro, Ramses          FR Stonehill              2:08.48  
 26 Tiernan, Kevin            SO Central Conn           2:09.95  
 -- Hopper, Dan               FR Central Conn               DNF  
 
Event 32  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Holman, Matthew           SR Maine                    56.02   1 
  2 Torres, Jared             JR American Int             56.63   1 
  3 Barnett, Emile            JR American Int             56.84   1 
  4 Kelley, Paul              FR Maine                    57.22   1 
  5 Lindblom, Nick            FR Central Conn             57.58   1 
  6 Johnson, Alex             JR Holy Cross               58.45   1 
  7 Driscoll, John            SO Stonehill                59.05   1 
  8 Miela, Mickey             FR Stonehill                59.52   2 
  9 Reed, James               FR Maine                  1:01.75   2 
 10 Von Marschall, Arthur     FR Maine                  1:02.49   2 
 11 Moringiello, Douglas      JR Holy Cross             1:02.64   2 
 12 Hall, James               FR Hartford               1:03.07   2 
 -- Hoge, Preston             FR Colgate                    DNF   1 
 
Event 34  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Wildman, Carlton          JR American Int             22.52  -0.7  1 
  2 Emerole, Anderson         SO Hartford                 22.83  -0.7  1 
  3 Worilds, Terrance         FR American Int             23.37  -0.7  1 
  4 Mullinix, John            SR American Int             23.44  -0.7  1  23.440
  4 Paitoo, Albert            SO American Int             23.44  -0.7  1  23.440
  6 Ibeklio, August           FR Maine                    23.74  -0.7  2 
  7 Prior, Colin              FR Stonehill                24.10  -0.7  2 
  8 Goins, Chris              FR American Int             24.12  -0.7  1 
  9 Malloy, Andrew            SR Holy Cross               24.15  -0.7  2 
 10 Carr, Chris               JR Hartford                 24.29  -0.7  1 
 11 Galasso, Patrick          JR Colgate                  24.77  -0.7  2 
 12 Baclawski, Adrian         FR American Int             24.99  -0.7  1 
 13 Adamson, Cody             SO Hartford                 25.29  -2.7  3 
 14 Atuquayfio, Collins       JR American Int             26.12  -2.7  3 
 
Event 36  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rop, Glarius              FR American Int          14:58.98  
  2 Richard, Timothy          SR Holy Cross            15:15.39  
  3 Kemboi, Victor            FR American Int          15:16.38  
  4 Bean, Corey               SR Maine                 15:23.33  
  5 Stauffer, John (Grant)    JR Colgate               15:25.38  
  6 Currier, David            SO Maine                 15:30.82  
  7 Mullarkey, Patrick        FR Maine                 15:32.83  
  8 McElwain, Spencer         SO Maine                 15:34.16  
  9 Bergan, Christopher       JR Holy Cross            15:37.02  
 10 Hampton, Jonas            JR Hartford              15:46.91  
 11 Rosenberg, Chris          FR Central Conn          15:52.62  
 12 Gonsalves, Anthony        SO Central Conn          15:55.21  
 13 Halverson, Marc           SR Maine                 15:56.39  
 14 Chalmers, Andrew          SO Hartford              15:57.43  
 15 Harmon, Christopher       SR Maine                 15:58.65  
 16 Phelps, Timothy           FR Colgate               15:58.98  
 17 Brandon, Kevin            SO Hartford              16:02.00  
 18 Wendt, Christopher        FR Colgate               16:08.45  
 19 Mulwo, Brian              SO American Int          16:17.89  
 20 Flaman, Eric              SO Hartford              16:39.13  
 21 Kiprono, Daniel           SO American Int          18:28.10  
 
Event 38  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hartford                                            3:21.85  
  2 Maine                                               3:23.75  
     1) Edwards, Khabir SR              2) Fluellen, Jhamal SR            
     3) Holman, Matthew SR              4) Reed, James FR                 
  3 Holy Cross                                          3:28.68  
  4 Holy Cross  'B'                                    x3:35.31  
  5 Hartford  'B'                                      x3:37.64  
  6 Colgate  'B'                                       x3:44.51  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Maine                      198        2) American Int'l            119   
    3) Central Connecticut         99        4) Holy Cross                 90   
    5) Stonehill                   77        6) Hartford                   59   
    7) Colgate                     44