April 18, 2009

Holy Cross vs. AIC, Bryant, CCSU, Colgate, Hartford, Maine & Stonehill

April 18, 2009

Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2009 07:06 PM
                     Holy Cross Quad Meet 2009 - 4/18/2009
                      Holy Cross College - Worcester, MA
                                    Results

Event 2  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mandravelis, Stephen      09 College of t            53.56m     175-09
  2 McKenna, Kenneth          11 College of t            45.92m     150-08
  3 Tarr, Connor              11 Maine                   43.10m     141-05
  4 Haskell, Steve            SR Bryant                  40.44m     132-08
  5 Fanning, Pat              SO Stonehill               40.20m     131-11
  6 Medeiros, Jonathan        09 College of t            39.53m     129-08
  7 Newton, Dan               SO Stonehill               38.29m     125-07
  8 Brown, Gregory            FR Bryant                  36.79m     120-08
  9 Woodaman, Brien           09 Hartford                35.66m     117-00
 10 Wnuk, Matt                FR Stonehill               34.73m     113-11
 11 Williams, Rashad          12 CCSU                    31.37m     102-11
 12 Foley, William            09 Hartford                31.29m     102-08
 13 Skarka, Paul              10 Aic                     30.10m      98-09
 14 Brown, Andrew             11 Aic                     28.88m      94-09
 15 Bunion, Leonard           11 Aic                     28.69m      94-01
 16 Williams, Edwin           10 Aic                     28.11m      92-03
 17 Kasprowicz, John          09 Aic                     26.58m      87-02
 -- Kincade, Dan              FR Stonehill                 FOUL

Event 4  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Calenda, Maurice          10 Aic                      6.92m   NWI  22-08.50
  2 Guilemette, Tyler         SR Stonehill                6.81m   NWI  22-04.25
  3 Mullinix, John            11 Aic                      6.70m   NWI  21-11.75
  4 Berube, Matt              12 CCSU                     6.62m   NWI  21-08.75
  5 England, Trevor           12 Maine                    6.54m   NWI  21-05.50
  6 Jospitre, Stephan         10 Hartford                 6.37m   NWI  20-10.75
  7 Brida, Chris              FR Bryant                   6.32m   NWI  20-09.00
  8 D'Agostino, Joe           JR Stonehill                6.27m   NWI  20-07.00
  9 Trupin, Ryan              09 Hartford                 6.14m   NWI  20-01.75
 10 Dennis, Jason             10 Aic                      6.12m   NWI  20-01.00
 11 Hoffner, Justin           SO Bryant                   6.00m   NWI  19-08.25
 11 Moskowitz, Mike           FR Stonehill                6.00m   NWI  19-08.25
 13 Richardson, Conor         JR Bryant                   5.86m   NWI  19-02.75
 14 Hairston, Edward          09 College of t             5.85m   NWI  19-02.50
 15 Rellerford, Antoine       10 Aic                      5.50m   NWI  18-00.50
 16 Martin, Alex              12 College of t             5.45m   NWI  17-10.75

Event 6  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Berry, James              11 Maine                    4.55m   14-11.00
  2 Millard, Michael          12 College of t             3.65m   11-11.75
  3 Martel, Brian             12 Maine                    3.50m   11-05.75
  4 Sherwood, Andrew          09 College of t             3.35m   10-11.75
  5 Branch, Mikell            10 Aic                      3.20m   10-06.00
  6 Regan, Terrence           09 College of t             3.05m   10-00.00
 -- Liimakka, Mark            10 Maine                       NH
 

Event 7  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Nicholas            Unattached             X14.44m   47-04.50
  2 Medeiros, Jonathan        09 College of t            14.13m   46-04.25
  3 Clark, Donald             12 Maine                   13.91m   45-07.75
  4 McKenna, Kenneth          11 College of t            13.59m   44-07.00
  5 Williams, Rashad          12 CCSU                    13.35m   43-09.75
  6 Fanning, Pat              SO Stonehill               12.90m   42-04.00
  7 Newton, Dan               SO Stonehill               12.49m   40-11.75
  8 Haskell, Steve            SR Bryant                  12.35m   40-06.25
  9 Meyer, James                 Unattached             X11.97m   39-03.25
 10 White, Mark               SO Stonehill               11.88m   38-11.75
 11 Skarka, Paul              10 Aic                     11.86m   38-11.00
 12 Brown, Gregory            FR Bryant                  11.41m   37-05.25
 13 Wnuk, Matt                FR Stonehill               11.09m   36-04.75
 14 Kasprowicz, John          09 Aic                     10.98m   36-00.25
 15 Green, Anthony            12 Hartford                10.51m   34-05.75
 -- Williams, Edwin           10 Aic                       FOUL
 

Event 10  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Calenda, Maurice          10 Aic                     13.98m   NWI  45-10.50
  2 Berube, Matt              12 CCSU                    13.61m   NWI  44-08.00
  3 England, Trevor           12 Maine                   13.58m   NWI  44-06.75
  4 Brida, Chris              FR Bryant                  12.96m   NWI  42-06.25
  5 Richardson, Conor         JR Bryant                  12.84m   NWI  42-01.50
  6 Roberts, Tristan          12 CCSU                    12.75m   NWI  41-10.00
  7 Jospitre, Stephan         10 Hartford                12.35m   NWI  40-06.25
  8 Martin, Alex              12 College of t            11.81m   NWI  38-09.00
 

Event 11  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Medeiros, Jonathan        09 College of t            41.90m     137-06
  2 McKenna, Kenneth          11 College of t            38.79m     127-03
  3 Williams, Rashad          12 CCSU                    38.28m     125-07
  4 Fanning, Pat              SO Stonehill               37.67m     123-07
  5 LeBlanc, Nicholas            Unattached             X36.61m     120-01
  6 Tarr, Connor              11 Maine                   35.88m     117-08
  7 Newton, Dan               SO Stonehill               35.39m     116-01
  8 Skarka, Paul              10 Aic                     34.55m     113-04
  9 Mandravelis, Stephen      09 College of t            34.03m     111-08
 10 Bunion, Leonard           11 Aic                     33.71m     110-07
 11 Meyer, James                 Unattached             X33.29m     109-03
 12 Williams, Edwin           10 Aic                     32.98m     108-02
 13 White, Mark               SO Stonehill               32.47m     106-06
 14 Kasprowicz, John          09 Aic                     31.48m     103-03
 15 Haskell, Steve            SR Bryant                  31.24m     102-06
 16 Brown, Gregory            FR Bryant                  30.55m     100-03
 17 Green, Anthony            12 Hartford                30.00m      98-05
 18 Brown, Andrew             11 Aic                     28.01m      91-11
 19 Foley, William            09 Hartford                25.68m      84-03
 20 Wells, Adam               11 Hartford                25.34m      83-02
 

Event 14  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Soltysiak, Drew              Unattached             X63.57m     208-07
  2 Staples, Ryanne           09 Colgate Univ            52.82m     173-03
  3 Roberts, Justin           10 Aic                     51.63m     169-05
  4 Mitchell, Nate            12 CCSU                    51.31m     168-04
  5 Bradford, Henry           12 College of t            49.61m     162-09
  6 Kincade, Dan              FR Stonehill               48.93m     160-06
  7 Martel, Brian             12 Maine                   48.42m     158-10
  8 Gooding, Peter            SO Bryant                  47.93m     157-03
  9 Veale, Andrew             10 College of t            46.59m     152-10
 10 Ward, Kevin               JR Bryant                  45.24m     148-05
 11 Brunelle, Trevor          12 Hartford                44.18m     144-11
 12 Treseler, Kevin           FR Stonehill               43.32m     142-01
 13 Joiner, Jonathan          SR Bryant                  35.98m     118-00
 

Event 16  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 D'Agostino, Joe           JR Stonehill                1.93m    6-04.00
  2 Goldson, Terri            10 Aic                      1.88m    6-02.00
  3 Trupin, Ryan              09 Hartford                J1.88m    6-02.00
  4 Berube, Matt              12 CCSU                     1.83m    6-00.00
  5 Trifone, Nick             12 CCSU                     1.78m    5-10.00
  6 Liguori, Gregory          11 College of t            J1.78m    5-10.00
  7 Martel, Brian             12 Maine                    1.75m    5-08.75
 

Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Chalmers, Andrew          12 Hartford              10:02.20
  2 Altenau, Daniel           12 College of t          10:02.68
  3 Weston, Robert            11 CCSU                  10:03.30
  4 Gonsalves, Anthony        11 CCSU                  10:22.32
  5 Boucher, Mitchell         12 Colgate Univ          10:28.31
  6 Talbot, Matthew           09 College of t          10:39.42
  7 Lam, Mike                 11 Colgate Univ          10:44.85
  8 Farrelly, Robert          09 College of t          10:51.15
  9 Flaman, Eric              12 Hartford              10:57.86
 

Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Stonehill College                                     43.28
  2 Maine, University of                                  43.35
  3 Hartford, University of                               43.56
  4 Central CT State University                           44.16
  5 Bryant University                                     44.96
 -- College of the Holy Cross                                DQ   Passed out of zone -
 

Event 22  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Whalen, Matt              09 CCSU                   3:59.51
  2 Clark, Drew               FR Bryant                 3:59.87
  3 Fisher, Jeremy            10 Colgate Univ           4:00.94
  4 Sanderson, Ry             10 CCSU                   4:01.05
  5 Schmid, Jeremy            12 CCSU                   4:05.41
  6 Twardowski, Scott         SO Bryant                 4:05.64
  7 Fletcher, James           10 College of t           4:06.17
  8 Brink, Benjamin           12 College of t           4:08.04
  9 Carr, Brendan             10 Maine                  4:09.51
 10 Edwards, Daniel           SO Stonehill              4:09.78
 11 Mackie, Kylle             09 Aic                    4:09.97
 12 Weatherford, Emmett       09 Colgate Univ           4:13.01
 13 Donnelly, Ian             09 Siena Colleg           4:15.86
 14 Englehutt, David          09 Maine                  4:16.83
 15 Heinrich, John            12 College of t           4:17.89
 16 Donahoe, Corey            FR Stonehill              4:18.42
 17 Huminski, Austin          JR Bryant                 4:18.84
 18 Albertson, Luke           11 CCSU                   4:23.88
 19 Dobens, Alexander         12 College of t           4:25.06
 20 Bergan, Christopher       11 College of t           4:27.79
 21 Drago, Mark               12 College of t           4:37.37
 22 Hartnett, Tom             11 Siena Colleg           4:52.32
 23 Pike, Jordan                 Unattached             4:58.39
 24 Daley, John               11 Siena Colleg           5:07.67
 -- Metivier, Tim             12 Colgate Univ               DNF
 -- Marcus, Jake              FR Stonehill                  DNF
 

Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Coco, Alex                12 Colgate Univ             15.98  -2.2
  2 Monteiro, Anthony         FR Bryant                   16.09  -2.2
  3 Nimoh, Nigel              12 Hartford                 16.60  -2.2
  4 DePaolo, Clinton          09 CCSU                     16.69  -2.2
  5 Adamson, Cody             12 Hartford                 16.99  -2.2
  6 Wells, Adam               11 Hartford                 17.14  -2.2
  7 Moringiello, Douglas      11 College of t             18.96  -2.2
 

Event 26  Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Engel, Alexander          JR Bryant                   48.49   1
  2 Cook, Travis              11 Maine                    48.78   1
  3 Smith, Dominic            09 Aic                      48.82   1
  4 DiBella, Michael          SO Bryant                   49.67   1
  5 Tooker, Graham            12 Colgate Univ             49.74   1
  6 Lane, Warren              11 Hartford                 49.93   1
  7 Emerole, Anderson         12 Hartford                 50.29   2
  8 Ciccone, Eric             11 Hartford                 51.40   2
  9 Kennedy, Chase            11 College of t             51.47   1
 10 Thibeault, Kurt           10 Maine                    51.65   2
 11 Buchanan, Shawn           11 CCSU                     51.94   1
 12 Le, Matthew               11 Hartford                 52.18   2
 13 Jordan, Zachary           12 Maine                    52.65   2
 14 Blanche, Eric             FR Stonehill                54.48   2
 15 Moss, Greg                09 Siena Colleg             55.51   2
 

Event 28  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Price, Torrey             SR Stonehill                11.16  -1.6  1
  2 Fluellen, Jhamal          09 Maine                    11.23  -1.6  1
  3 Mushaweh, Kyle               College of t             11.47  -1.6  1
  4 Smith, Sean               09 CCSU                     11.49  -1.6  1
  5 O'Connor, Thomas          SO Bryant                   11.51  -1.6  1
  6 Maggio, Andrew            09 College of t             11.61  -1.6  1
  7 Smith, Dominic            09 Aic                      11.66  -1.6  1
  8 Ehigiator, Christian      11 Hartford                 11.74  -1.9  2
  9 Horner, Andrew            10 Maine                    11.77  -1.6  1
 10 Roberts, Tristan          12 CCSU                     11.89  -1.9  2
 11 Hairston, Edward          09 College of t             11.95  -2.6  3
 12 Jospeh, Alex              10 Aic                      11.96  -1.9  2
 13 Adamson, Cody             12 Hartford                 11.99  -2.6  3
 14 Mullinix, John            11 Aic                      12.03  -1.9  2
 15 Brown, Lloyd              12 Aic                      12.04  -2.6  3
 16 Carrasquillo, Anthony     12 Hartford                 12.05  -2.6  3
 17 Malloy, Andrew            11 College of t             12.06  -2.6  3
 18 Hylan, Tom                10 CCSU                     12.06  -2.2  4
 19 Hoffner, Justin           SO Bryant                   12.14  -1.9  2
 20 Martel, Brian             12 Maine                    12.22  -1.9  2
 21 Carr, Christopher         11 Hartford                 12.24  -1.9  2
 22 DePaolo, Clinton          09 CCSU                     12.30  -2.2  4
 23 Begansky, Michael         10 Aic                      12.44  -2.2  4
 24 Trupin, Ryan              09 Hartford                 12.48  -2.2  4
 

Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Voner, Daniel             09 Maine                  1:54.88
  2 Gleason, Dan              11 Colgate Univ           1:55.11
  3 Knowlton, Jon             11 Colgate Univ           1:55.30
  4 Boulat, Ed                11 Colgate Univ           1:55.78
  5 Mitton, John              FR Bryant                 1:55.99
  6 Benson, Brian             SO Stonehill              1:57.61
  7 Rumery, Ben               SO Stonehill              1:58.17
  8 Schwaibold, Dan           11 Colgate Univ           1:58.27
  9 Bartlett, Miles           11 Maine                  1:58.95
 10 Schoenberger, Stephen     09 College of t           1:59.96
 11 Hummel, Josh              11 Hartford               2:00.98
 12 Madsen, Stephen           12 College of t           2:01.08
 13 Camara, Matt              FR Stonehill              2:01.51
 14 Campbell, Nick            SO Stonehill              2:01.85
 15 Busby, Ryan               FR Bryant                 2:02.26
 16 Forbes, Malcolm           11 Aic                    2:03.54
 17 Branch, Mikell            10 Aic                    2:04.44
 18 Miller, Brian             09 College of t           2:04.77
 19 McMahon, Patrick          11 Maine                  2:05.04
 20 Morissette, Stephen       12 Maine                  2:05.61
 21 Grogan, Patrick           10 College of t           2:06.63
 22 Gustafson, Curt              Unattached             2:07.25
 23 Dobens, Alexander         12 College of t           2:08.97
 24 Llanes, Jan               12 College of t           2:10.00
 25 Blum, Kyle                11 Hartford               2:11.14
 26 Alin, Andrew              12 Siena Colleg           2:11.93
 27 Albertson, Luke           11 CCSU                   2:17.36
 28 Migani, Nick              FR Stonehill              2:17.73
 29 Drago, Mark               12 College of t           2:21.84
 30 Hurley, James             09 Siena Colleg           2:24.23
 -- Whalen, Matt              09 CCSU                       DNF
 -- Smith, Andy               11 Unattached                XDNF
 -- Metivier, Tim             12 Colgate Univ               DNF
 -- Brink, Benjamin           12 College of t               DNF
 

Event 32  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Natoli, Phil              10 Colgate Univ             54.45   1
  2 Fitzgerald, Andrew        SO Bryant                   56.78   1
  3 Perron, Zach              SR Bryant                   57.06   1
  4 Torres, Jared             10 Aic                      57.15   1
  5 Stochmal, William         11 Hartford                 57.65   2
  6 Hobbs, Gus                11 Colgate Univ             58.93   1
  7 Monteiro, Anthony         FR Bryant                   59.07   1
  8 Wood, Jeremy              09 Maine                    59.63   1
  9 Driscoll, John            FR Stonehill              1:00.36   1
 10 Hylan, Tom                10 CCSU                   1:01.18   2
 11 Langford, Frederic        09 Hartford               1:01.90   2
 12 Allen, Travis             10 Aic                    1:02.91   2
 13 Wells, Adam               11 Hartford               1:03.30   2
 14 Moringiello, Douglas      11 College of t           1:05.15   2
 

Event 34  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Thomas          SO Bryant                   22.20  -0.4  1
  2 Smith, Dominic            09 Aic                      22.55  -0.4  1
  3 Smith, Sean               09 CCSU                     22.56  -0.4  1
  4 Maggio, Andrew            09 College of t             22.63  -0.4  1
  5 Price, Torrey             SR Stonehill                22.66  -0.4  1
  6 Mushaweh, Kyle               College of t             22.69  -0.4  1
  7 Engel, Alexander          JR Bryant                   22.85  -0.4  1
  8 Emerole, Anderson         12 Hartford                 23.12  -2.3  2
  9 Roberts, Tristan          12 CCSU                     23.60  -2.3  2
 10 Jospeh, Alex              10 Aic                      23.65  -0.4  1
 11 Mullinix, John            11 Aic                      23.71  -2.3  2
 12 Hyland, Martin            11 College of t             23.99  -1.6  3
 13 Ehigiator, Christian      11 Hartford                 24.05  -2.3  2
 14 Hoffner, Justin           SO Bryant                   24.20  -2.3  2
 15 Malloy, Andrew            11 College of t             24.33  -1.6  3
 16 Moskowitz, Mike           FR Stonehill                24.45  -2.3  2
 17 Blanche, Eric             FR Stonehill                24.50  -2.3  2
 18 Begansky, Michael         10 Aic                      24.60  -2.3  2
 19 Carr, Christopher         11 Hartford                 24.72  -1.6  3
 20 Carrasquillo, Anthony     12 Hartford                 24.80  -1.6  3
 21 Brown, Lloyd              12 Aic                      25.03  -1.6  3
 22 DePaolo, Clinton          09 CCSU                     25.04  -1.6  3
 23 Dennis, Jason             10 Aic                      25.17  -1.6  3
 

Event 36  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Mish, Bradley             09 College of t          14:55.18
  2 Loftis, Cory              12 College of t          14:56.22
  3 Richard, Timothy          10 College of t          15:11.79
  4 Sheridan, Ed              11 Colgate Univ          15:14.46
  5 Mulwo, Brian              09 Aic                   15:20.71
  6 Lucid, Kevin               9 College of t          15:24.85
  7 Bartlett, Miles           11 Maine                 15:28.44
  8 Alexander, Sam            12 CCSU                  15:29.14
  9 Bean, Corey               11 Maine                 15:31.78
 10 Fidler, Dan               SO Stonehill             15:33.27
 11 Hampton, Jonas            11 Hartford              15:37.78
 12 Schoneberg, Noah          12 Maine                 15:38.16
 13 Harmon, Christopher       10 Maine                 15:38.43
 14 Kelleher, Christopher     SO Bryant                15:49.64
 15 Currier, David            12 Maine                 15:53.24
 16 Casey, Tom                SR Bryant                15:53.98
 17 Coughlin, Benjamin        SO Bryant                15:56.00
 18 Cannon, Griffith          11 Colgate Univ          15:58.89
 19 Lankow, Zack              SO Stonehill             16:08.16
 20 McElwain, Spencer         12 Maine                 16:10.91
 21 Mackie, Kylle             09 Aic                   16:13.35
 22 Halverson, Marc           11 Maine                 16:19.66
 23 Lynch, Jason              SO Stonehill             16:21.85
 24 Brandon, Kevin               Unattached            16:23.93
 25 Crowley, Bryan            11 Colgate Univ          16:33.98
 26 Fitzsimons, Daniel        12 Maine                 16:37.20
 27 Ellsworth, David          09 Siena Colleg          17:23.72
 28 Fitzsimmons, Zack         09 Siena Colleg          18:17.26
 29 Alin, Andrew              12 Siena Colleg          18:26.97
 30 Hartnett, Tom             11 Siena Colleg          18:48.35
 -- Tiernan, Kevin            12 CCSU                       DNF
 -- Gehen, Dan                SR Bryant                     DNF
 -- Iandoli, Matt             12 Colgate Univ               DNF
 -- Weatherford, Emmett       09 Colgate Univ                DQ
 

Event 38  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Bryant University                                   3:20.01
  2 Hartford, University of                             3:23.49
  3 Colgate University                                  3:24.06
  4 College of the Holy Cross                           3:26.56
  5 American International College                      3:32.84
  6 Bryant University  'B'                             x3:35.76
  7 Stonehill College                                   3:37.78
 -- Maine, University of                                    DNF
 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) College of the Holy Cross  148        2) Bryant University         105
    3) Central CT State Universit  94        4) Maine, University of       86
    5) Colgate University          80        6) American International Co  77
    6) Stonehill College           77        8) Hartford, University of    60