April 15, 2006

Husky Invitational

April 15, 2006

Recap

Solomon Husky Invitational April 15, 2006 Solomon Track (Dedham, MA)

Men 100 Meter Dash

Name Yr School Seed Finals H#

1 Parks, Cord FR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 11.15 1 2 Gomes, Marc MASS VELOCITY TRACK 11.30 11.26 1 3 Brennan, Joe JR BRYANT COLLEGE 11.68 11.31 2 4 LaScola, Anthony FR BRIDGEWATER STATE C 11.90 11.70 3 5 Pierre-Louis, Emile UMASS BOSTON 11.70 11.70 2 6 Burwell, Wayne GREATER BOSTON TRAC 11.20 11.71 1 7 Estrada, Eric FR RHODE ISLAND COLLEG 11.50 11.72 2 8 Isobor, Christopher UMASS BOSTON 12.50 11.79 4 9 Allen, Ludens U-UMASS BOSTON 11.50 11.82 1 10 Luong, Kien JR BRIDGEWATER STATE C 11.60 11.88 2 11 Deleigh, Chris UNATTACHED 11.30 11.89 1 12 Sturges, Joseph FR BRIDGEWATER STATE C 11.30 11.95 1 13 Cahill, David GREATER BOSTON TRAC 11.72 11.96 2 14 Joseph, Marc UMASS BOSTON 12.25 11.98 3 15 Lam, Charles SR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 11.78 12.02 3 16 St. Onge, David WENTWORTH INSTITUTE 11.50 12.06 1 17 Oyedotun, Lanre SR BRYANT COLLEGE 12.40 12.10 4 18 Cowan, Dan SO BABSON COLLEGE 12.38 12.12 4 19 Kustov, Kirill FR BABSON COLLEGE 12.71 12.14 5 20 Butera, Kevin FR BABSON COLLEGE 12.58 12.23 5 21 Stebbins, Andrew JR BRIDGEWATER STATE C 11.90 12.26 3 21 Laguerre, Jerry SO BRYANT COLLEGE 12.50 12.26 4 23 Williams, Darrell GREATER BOSTON TRAC 12.49 12.32 4 24 McBride, Cochise MASS VELOCITY TC 12.30 12.45 4 25 Randall, Clint WENTWORTH INSTITUTE 12.60 12.48 5 26 Anacone, James SO BRYANT COLLEGE 12.20 12.53 3 27 Ainooson, Terrell UMASS BOSTON 12.00 12.63 3 28 Pierce, Roger MASS VELOCITY 12.30 12.70 4 29 Lipka, Mike SO BRYANT COLLEGE 12.30 12.79 4 30 Quaye, Chris UMASS BOSTON 13.00 12.90 6 31 kelley, charlie MASS VELOCITY 12.90 13.03 5 32 Auguste, Abram UMASS BOSTON 13.00 13.15 5 33 Hess, Lee MASS VELOCITY 12.86 13.18 5 34 Graff, Warren MASS VELOCITY TRACK 13.00 13.20 6 35 Gillen, Tom UNATTACHED 13.80 13.26 6 36 Taft, Tucker MASS VELOCITY TRACK 13.39 13.28 6 37 Novak, John MASSVELOCITY 13.83 13.79 6 38 Libow, Larry MASS VELOCITY TRACK 13.80 14.55 6

Men 200 Meter Dash Name Yr School Seed Finals H#

1 Watkins, Jonathan SO NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 22.09 22.27 1 2 Caufield, Christoph JR BOSTON COLLEGE 22.50 22.68 1 3 Gomes, Marc MASS VELOCITY TRACK 22.42 22.73 1 4 Brennan, Joe JR BRYANT COLLEGE 22.80 22.86 1 5 Conway, Ron FR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 22.30 22.94 1 6 Ricotta, Michael SO COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 22.91 23.53 2 7 Payne, Idris UNATTACHED 21.90 23.54 1 8 Cahill, David GREATER BOSTON TRAC 23.85 23.77 3 9 Pierre-Louis, Emile UMASS BOSTON 23.70 23.80 2 10 Estrada, Eric FR RHODE ISLAND COLLEG 23.80 23.80 3 11 Deleigh, Chris UNATTACHED 23.10 23.99 2 12 LaScola, Anthony FR BRIDGEWATER STATE C 24.00 24.09 4 13 Sturges, Joseph FR BRIDGEWATER STATE C 23.00 24.11 2 14 Mauris, Jerome GREATER BOSTON TRAC 23.95 24.14 3 15 Wernerfelt, Nils FR HARVARD UNIVERSITY 24.19 8 16 Jenks, Dean SO BABSON COLLEGE 24.43 24.26 4 17 Luong, Kien JR BRIDGEWATER STATE C 23.85 24.27 3 18 DoRosario, Andrew SO COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 24.34 24.52 4 19 Cowan, Dan SO BABSON COLLEGE 24.84 24.56 5 20 Joseph, Marc UMASS BOSTON 23.00 24.76 2 21 Allen, Ludens U-UMASS BOSTON 23.80 24.79 2 22 Stebbins, Andrew JR BRIDGEWATER STATE C 24.50 24.85 5 23 Ly, David CAMPBELL TRACK CLUB 23.80 24.91 3 24 St. Onge, David WENTWORTH INSTITUTE 24.50 25.03 5 25 Anacone, James SO BRYANT COLLEGE 23.50 25.04 2 26 Isobor, Christopher UMASS BOSTON 25.00 25.08 5 27 Picanco, Thomas SR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 24.15 25.26 4 28 Kustov, Kirill FR BABSON COLLEGE 25.82 25.50 6 29 Varela, Ulisses UMASS BOSTON 25.00 25.73 6 30 Randall, Clint WENTWORTH INSTITUTE 25.50 25.91 6 31 kelley, charlie MASS VELOCITY 26.00 25.92 7 32 Oyedotun, Lanre SR BRYANT COLLEGE 24.20 25.98 4 33 Pierce, Roger MASS VELOCITY 25.21 26.04 6 34 Rosa, Marcel UMASS BOSTON 25.00 26.27 6 35 Ahmed, Al-Amin WENTWORTH INSTITUTE 24.50 26.29 5 36 Graff, Warren MASS VELOCITY TRACK 26.80 26.92 7 37 Taft, Tucker MASS VELOCITY TRACK 26.88 26.95 7 38 Ainooson, Terrell UMASS BOSTON 25.00 27.01 6 39 Hess, Lee MASS VELOCITY 26.68 27.07 7 40 Auguste, Abram UMASS BOSTON 24.50 27.41 5 41 Gillen, Tom UNATTACHED 27.80 27.61 7 42 Novak, John MASSVELOCITY 27.80 28.48 7 43 Libow, Larry MASS VELOCITY TRACK 30.00 30.74 8

Men 400 Meter Dash Name Yr School Seed Finals H#

1 Greigre, Hafiz JR BRYANT COLLEGE 48.20 48.81 1 2 Dalton, Conrad JR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 48.11 49.25 1 3 Jones, Derek FR HARVARD UNIVERSITY 49.79 49.84 1 4 Tirella, Christian JR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 47.00 49.96 1 5 Dugger, Langston GREATER BOSTON TRAC 50.50 50.71 1 6 Dilday, Sekou NIKE CPTC 50.35 51.38 1 7 Ensel, Dan FR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 51.99 51.95 2 8 Wernerfelt, Nils FR HARVARD UNIVERSITY 53.75 52.31 3 9 Mansson, Sebastian FR BOSTON COLLEGE 51.50 52.39 1 10 Getts, Justin FR BRYANT COLLEGE 52.50 53.02 2 11 Frierson, Trevor SR BOSTON COLLEGE 52.00 53.21 2 12 Glidden, Corey JR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 51.89 53.38 1 13 Markinac, Curt FR BRYANT COLLEGE 52.50 53.67 2 14 Bellows, Dana GREATER BOSTON TRAC 53.93 53.85 3 15 Jenks, Dean SO BABSON COLLEGE 53.69 54.01 2 16 Nduaguba, Ugo SR UNATTACHED 55.60 55.49 3 17 Wilson, David SR HARVARD UNIVERSITY 53.85 55.71 3 18 Cabral, Carlos UMASS BOSTON 55.93 56.44 3 19 Valence, Chris FR BRYANT COLLEGE 52.50 56.85 2 20 Rosa, Marcel UMASS BOSTON 56.00 57.53 3 21 Lirakis, Chris GEORGE STEVENS TRAC 54.98 57.58 3 22 Varela, Ulisses UMASS BOSTON 56.00 58.47 3

Men 800 Meter Run Name Yr School Seed Finals

1 Karngar, Manny SR RHODE ISLAND COLLEG 1:56.01:56.17 2 Wheatley, Brenton SR BOSTON COLLEGE 1:57.01:58.29 3 Henry, Ryan SO BOSTON COLLEGE 1:58.01:59.15 4 Severo, Thomas SR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 2:00.12:00.75 5 Morris, Christopher SR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 2:00.12:01.20 6 Dollard, Matthew FR BOSTON COLLEGE 1:58.02:01.78 7 Lu, Haibo SO HARVARD UNIVERSITY 1:59.92:02.51 8 Ahnrud, Greg FR RHODE ISLAND COLLEG 2:06.02:04.11 9 Slattery, James UNATTACHED 2:03.02:04.49 10 Clark, Greg SO RHODE ISLAND COLLEG 2:08.02:04.79 11 Ozarowski, Bernard JR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 2:05.32:05.42 12 Pinzzaroll, Bruno CAMPBELL TRACK CLUB 2:06.12:05.96 13 Socorro, Pat SO BABSON COLLEGE 2:08.02:06.12 14 Waters, Alan SO BRYANT COLLEGE 2:07.02:06.57 15 Mauris, Jerome GREATER BOSTON TRAC 2:06.92:07.16 16 Jackson, Chris UNATTACHED 2:03.02:07.68 17 Blair, Dan SR BRIDGEWATER STATE C 2:14.02:11.63 18 saxelby, john MASS VELOCITY 2:28.02:12.48 19 Lymeburner, Ricky GEORGE STEVENS TRAC 2:09.52:12.97 20 Powers, Dana SR BRIDGEWATER STATE C 2:16.02:14.76 21 Borst, Mike SR BABSON COLLEGE 2:13.02:15.77 22 Tromblay, Micheal WENTWORTH INSTITUTE 2:15.02:21.53 23 Norton, Ryan UMASS BOSTON 2:14.32:22.44 24 Leavitt, Michael UMASS BOSTON 2:15.02:42.22

Men 1500 Meter Run Name Yr School Seed Finals

1 Alizzi, Mark JR BOSTON COLLEGE 3:58.04:03.96 2 Paul, Caleb SR BRYANT COLLEGE 4:04.04:06.42 3 Ahern, Cory FR BOSTON COLLEGE 3:58.04:08.36 4 Powers, Mark SR BRIDGEWATER STATE C 4:08.04:09.05 5 Collins, Brendan FR BOSTON COLLEGE 4:05.04:10.59 6 Ford, Brian FR BRYANT COLLEGE 4:04.04:11.82 7 Baur, Patrick JR HARVARD UNIVERSITY 4:0 8 Kennedy, Brian FR U-NORTHEASTERN 4:10.04:14.59 9 Jackson, Chris UNATTACHED 4:12.04:18.70 10 Otto, Joe GREATER BOSTON TRAC 4:05.14:21.16 11 VanGeisson, Micheal SO RHODE ISLAND COLLEG 4:22.04:21.72 12 Waters, Alan SO BRYANT COLLEGE 4:25.04:24.12 13 Leavitt, Michael UMASS BOSTON 4:27.24:24.55 14 Arruda, David WENTWORTH INSTITUTE 4:25.04:25.01 15 Butera, Peter JR BABSON COLLEGE 4:30.04:27.62 16 Blair, Dan SR BRIDGEWATER STATE C 4:30.04:28.00 17 Gehen, Dan FR BRYANT COLLEGE 4:27.04:29.31 18 Carr, Steve SR BRYANT COLLEGE 4:20.04:30.37 19 Pellerano, Addison GEORGE STEVENS TRAC 4:16.04:32.42 20 Vazquez, Alberto SR BABSON COLLEGE 4:30.04:35.24 21 Clifford, Patrick JR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 4:19.94:37.22 22 Haywood, Eric SO BRYANT COLLEGE 4:38.04:38.13 23 Norton, Ryan UMASS BOSTON 4:50.04:47.12 24 Beals, Kevin WENTWORTH INSTITUTE 4:50.04:50.16 25 Menard, Dave UNATTACHED 4:01.05:19.81

Men 5000 Meter Run Name Yr School Seed Finals

1 Kelly, James SR HARVARD UNIVERSITY 4:50.05:10.09 2 Hafer, Ryan SO HARVARD UNIVERSITY 5:00.05:28.13 3 Germain, Matthew SISU PROJECT 5:30.05:32.73 4 Lonergan, Eric JR RHODE ISLAND COLLEG 5:50.05:44.69 5 Walden, Max HOPKINS 5:30.05:47.61 6 Lindamood, Bryce HOPKINS 5:17.05:51.63 7 Miller, Ryan SISU PROJECT 5:30.06:06.21 8 Goodwin, Tim JR RHODE ISLAND COLLEG 6:25.06:39.62 9 Britton, Jeff SR BRYANT COLLEGE 6:24.86:50.87 10 Raguin, John GREATER BOSTON TRAC 6:44.06:51.32 11 McCabe, Daniel SO BRIDGEWATER STATE C 6:50.07:06.32 12 Arnett, David FR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 6:45.07:09.44 13 Brunelli, Bryan FR U-NORTHEASTERN 6:30.17:15.41 14 Casey, Tom FR BRYANT COLLEGE 6:20.07:32.76

Men 10000 Meter Run Name Yr School Seed Finals

1 Rhoades, James UNATTACHED 4:34.24:34.81 2 Nelson, Jared SR BRYANT COLLEGE 4:27.65:04.45 3 Cormier, Scott SO BABSON COLLEGE 6:26.55:54.62 4 Parkhurst, Sherwin JR BABSON COLLEGE 3:45.55:58.03 5 Keshian, Gregory FR BABSON COLLEGE 4:43.18:13.15

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Name Yr School Seed Finals H#

1 Sherman, Jack NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 14.96 15.02 1 2 Nardozzi, Anthony SR BRIDGEWATER STATE C 15.40 15.16 1 3 Michelman, Mark NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 15.20 15.48 1 4 Shen, Francis GREATER BOSTON TRAC 15.56 15.57 1 5 LeMaire, Mathew GREATER BOSTON TRAC 15.97 15.59 1 6 Mbacke, Thierno GREATER BOSTON TRAC 16.35 15.91 1 7 Bersseli, Blair SO RHODE ISLAND COLLEG 16.50 16.48 2 8 Scott, Jonathan SR HARVARD UNIVERSITY 16.75 2 9 Soule, Adam GREATER BOSTON TRAC 17.20 16.84 2 10 Kustov, Kirill FR BABSON COLLEGE 18.43 17.20 2 11 Perron, Zach FR BRYANT COLLEGE 16.60 19.50 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Name Yr School Seed Finals H#

1 Shen, Francis GREATER BOSTON TRAC 55.49 55.34 1 2 Fernandez, Jose JR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 56.59 55.36 1 3 Schaffer, Ryan JR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 56.99 56.27 1 4 Dalton, Justin SO RHODE ISLAND COLLEG 57.50 57.18 1 5 Mbacke, Thierno GREATER BOSTON TRAC 58.90 57.68 1 6 Perron, Zach FR BRYANT COLLEGE 59.50 57.76 2 7 LeMaire, Mathew GREATER BOSTON TRAC 58.62 59.25 1 8 Grima, Michael SR BRIDGEWATER STATE C 1:00.00 59.49 2 9 Soule, Adam GREATER BOSTON TRAC 1:00.91:01.69 2 10 Simpson, David FR RHODE ISLAND COLLEG 1:05.01:02.82 2 11 Gaudet, Chris JR BRYANT COLLEGE 1:04.01:05.19 2 12 Earl, Dan UMASS BOSTON 1:05.01:08.88 2

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Name Yr School Seed Finals

1 Springer, Joshua SO BOSTON COLLEGE 9:30.09:45.11 2 Walsh, Stephen JR BOSTON COLLEGE 9:25.09:51.20 3 Springer, Daniel SO BOSTON COLLEGE 9:25.00:01.52 4 Drozdov, Dmitry UNATTACHED 9:05.00:08.16 5 Fendorak, Richard FR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 0:05.10:24.96 6 Ramirez, Jorge JR THE JUICE 0:10.00:42.94 7 Chapman, Rob JR BABSON COLLEGE 0:38.00:59.28

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Team Relay Seed Finals

1 NORTHEASTERN UNIVER A 42.23 43.17 1) Osei, Bismark S2) Parks, Cord FR 3) Watkins, Jonat4) Tirella, Christ 2 BRYANT COLLEGE A 42.80 44.26 1) Markinac, Curt 2) Hedberg, Jeff S3) Brennan, Joe J4) Greigre, Hafiz 3 BRIDGEWATER STATE C A 44.90 45.59 1) Luong, Kien JR 2) LaScola, Anthon3) Deininger, Mat4) Sturges, Joseph 4 RHODE ISLAND COLLEG A 45.60 45.65 1) Estrada, Eric F2) Bersseli, Blair3) Dalton, Justin4) Karngar, Manny 5 GREATER BOSTON TRAC A 44.88 45.79 1) Cahill, David 2) Mauris, Jerome 3) Soule, Adam 4) Bellows, Dana 6 WENTWORTH INSTITUTE A 48.00 48.31 1) Ahmed, Al-Amin 2) Randall, Clint 3) Tromblay, Mich4) St. Onge, David 7 MASS VELOCITY TRACK A 50.00 48.83 1) McBride, Greg 2) Taft, Tucker 3) Cunningham, To4) Pierce, Roger --- UMASS BOSTON A 44.50 DQ 1) Pierre-Louis, E2) Joseph, Marc 3) Quaye, Chris 4) Isobor, Christo

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Team Relay Seed Finals H#

1 GREATER BOSTON TRAC A 3:30.03:25.73 1 1) Cahill, David 2) Shen, Francis 3) Dugger, Langst4) Otto, Joe 2 BRYANT COLLEGE A 3:20.03:28.28 1 1) Lawlor, Mike SO2) Hedberg, Jeff S3) Brennan, Joe J4) Greigre, Hafiz 3 BRYANT COLLEGE C 3:39.28 2 4 BRYANT COLLEGE B 3:39.03:40.69 2 1) Gallot, Jozef S2) Gaudet, Chris J3) Haywood, Eric 4) Anacone, James 5 BRIDGEWATER STATE C A 3:36.03:43.19 1 1) Gomes, Nilton S2) Powers, Mark SR3) Grima, Michael4) Sturges, Joseph 6 BABSON COLLEGE A 3:34.03:46.70 1 1) Jenks, Dean SO 2) Chapman, Rob JR3) Butera, Peter 4) Socorro, Pat SO 7 UMASS BOSTON A 3:50.03:50.56 2 1) Cabral, Carlos 2) Varela, Ulisses3) Rosa, Marcel 4) Leavitt, Michae 8 WENTWORTH INSTITUTE A 3:55.03:51.90 2 1) Ahmed, Al-Amin 2) Beals, Kevin 3) Arruda, David 4) St. Onge, David 9 MASS VELOCITY TRACK A 3:49.33:53.37 2 1) Taft, Tucker 2) Pierce, Roger 3) Graff, Warren 4) McBride, Greg

Men High Jump Name Yr School Finals

1 Canelli, Louis JR BOSTON COLLEGE 2.00m 6-06.75 2 Ryan, Daniel SR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 1.88m 6-02.00 3 Hedberg, Jeff SO BRYANT COLLEGE J1.88m 6-02.00 4 Newman, Dan JR RHODE ISLAND COLLEG J1.88m 6-02.00 5 Meikle, Conor SO COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 1.83m 6-00.00 5 Alexander, Akil NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 1.83m 6-00.00 --- Davidian, Will SR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER NH

Men Pole Vault Name Yr School Finals

1 Anderson, Daniel FR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 4-06.00 4.41m 2 Meikle, Conor SO COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 4-00.00 4.26m 3 Kocarnik, Benjamin FR BOSTON COLLEGE 3-03.00 4.03m 4 Stieg, Brian JR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 3-03.00 4.03m 5 Mason, Kyle SO BRYANT COLLEGE 2-06.00 3.81m 6 Ford, Dan SO HARVARD UNIVERSITY 2-06.00 3.81m --- Schneider, Rob JR BRYANT COLLEGE NH --- Scott, Jonathan SR HARVARD UNIVERSITY NH --- Gallot, Jozef SO BRYANT COLLEGE NH

Men Long Jump Name Yr School Finals

1 Hughes, Travis SR HARVARD UNIVERSITY 7.04m 3-01.25 2 Kowalski, Matt JR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 6.36m 0-10.50 3 Michelman, Mark NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 6.22m 0-05.00 4 Cowan, Dan SO BABSON COLLEGE 6.00m 9-08.25 5 Butera, Kevin FR BABSON COLLEGE 5.95m 9-06.25 6 Luong, Kien JR BRIDGEWATER STATE C 5.94m 9-06.00 7 Deininger, Matthew SO BRIDGEWATER STATE C 5.90m 9-04.25 8 Dowd, Kevin SO COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 5.81m 9-00.75 9 Ly, David CAMPBELL TRACK CLUB 5.66m 8-07.00 10 Williams, Christoph FR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 4.08m 3-04.75 11 Soto, Quinn FR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 3.99m 3-01.25 --- Lam, Charles SR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER FOUL

Men Triple Jump Name Yr School Finals

1 Nuabuga, Ugo CAMPBELL TRACK CLUB 14.41m 7-03.50 2 Soto, Quinn FR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 13.20m 3-03.75 3 Deininger, Matthew SO BRIDGEWATER STATE C 12.61m 1-04.50 4 Dowd, Kevin SO COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 12.51m 1-00.50 5 Couch, Michael SR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 12.39m 0-07.75 6 Ryan, Daniel SR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 12.37m 0-07.00 7 Mulkerrin, Shane UNATTACHED 12.08m 9-07.75 8 McGuire, Patrick SO COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 12.02m 9-05.25

Men Shot Put Name Yr School Finals

1 Hunter, Nate FR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 15.56m 1-00.75 2 Alli, Semui SR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 14.30m 6-11.00 3 Bettina, Andy FR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 13.56m 4-06.00 4 Lucia, David SR BOSTON COLLEGE 13.38m 3-10.75 5 Faboyede, Bamidele SO NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 12.83m 2-01.25 6 Clark, Christopher SO BRIDGEWATER STATE C 12.73m 1-09.25 7 Halpern, Anthony JR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 12.67m 1-07.00 8 Medeiros, Jonathan FR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 12.58m 1-03.25 9 Nessralla, Michael SR BRYANT COLLEGE 12.07m 9-07.25 10 Kolentas, Chris JR BRIDGEWATER STATE C 10.46m 4-04.00 11 Ignachuck, Alex SO COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 10.35m 3-11.50 12 Haskell, Steve FR BRYANT COLLEGE 10.25m 3-07.50 13 Novak, John MASSVELOCITY 8.34m 7-04.50 14 Moreau, Matthew SO BRIDGEWATER STATE C 8.10m 6-07.00 --- Obrecht, Alexander SO HARVARD UNIVERSITY FOUL

Men Discus Throw Name Yr School Finals

1 Anderson, Derek SR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 60.13m 197-03 2 Tortorella, Vinny UNATTACHED 47.43m 155-07 3 Unis, James SR BOSTON COLLEGE 45.76m 150-01 4 Hunter, Nate FR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 45.54m 149-05 5 Alli, Semui SR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 45.49m 149-03 6 Reardon, Ed JR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 45.33m 148-09 7 Irani, Neville FR HARVARD UNIVERSITY 44.55m 146-02 8 Nessralla, Michael SR BRYANT COLLEGE 42.89m 140-08 9 Lucia, David SR BOSTON COLLEGE 40.54m 133-00 10 Medeiros, Jonathan FR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 39.55m 129-09 11 McBrine, Mark SO NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 38.10m 125-00 12 Faboyede, Bamidele SO NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 37.16m 121-11 13 Obrecht, Alexander SO HARVARD UNIVERSITY 36.77m 120-08 14 Ignachuck, Alex SO COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 34.47m 113-01 15 Mandravelis, Stephe FR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 33.67m 110-05 16 Kolentas, Chris JR BRIDGEWATER STATE C 33.50m 109-11 17 Halpern, Anthony JR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 32.53m 106-09 18 Sherman, Jack NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 31.89m 104-07 19 Polak, James SO RHODE ISLAND COLLEG 31.60m 103-08 20 Haskell, Steve FR BRYANT COLLEGE 29.96m 98-03 21 Scott, Jonathan SR HARVARD UNIVERSITY 28.50m 93-06 22 Clark, Christopher SO BRIDGEWATER STATE C 28.45m 93-04 23 Williams, Jason BRIDGEWATER STATE C 28.10m 92-02 24 Lewis, Brodie SO HARVARD UNIVERSITY 27.52m 90-03 25 Burke, Alex SR BABSON COLLEGE 19.55m 64-02

Men Hammer Throw Name Yr School Finals

1 Tortorella, Vinny UNATTACHED 58.35m 191-05 2 DeStefano, David UNATTACHED 54.65m 179-03 3 Freeman, Tobin UNATTACHED 54.27m 178-01 4 Faboyede, Bamidele SO NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 51.97m 170-06 5 Palazzo, Nicholas SR RHODE ISLAND COLLEG 51.92m 170-04 6 Rhodes, James SR HARVARD UNIVERSITY 50.04m 164-02 7 Ayers, James JR HARVARD UNIVERSITY 47.90m 157-02 8 Reardon, Ed JR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 46.77m 153-05 9 Irani, Neville FR HARVARD UNIVERSITY 44.53m 146-01 10 Niemczak, Matthew JR HARVARD UNIVERSITY 43.85m 143-10 11 Palazzo, Richard SR RHODE ISLAND COLLEG 43.47m 142-07 12 Nessralla, Michael SR BRYANT COLLEGE 42.36m 139-00 13 Lucia, David SR BOSTON COLLEGE 42.00m 137-09 14 Ignachuck, Alex SO COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 41.92m 137-06 15 Hunter, Nate FR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 41.86m 137-04 16 Hutchings, Samuel SO COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 40.78m 133-09 17 Mandravelis, Stephe FR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 39.26m 128-10 18 McBrine, Mark SO NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 38.99m 127-11 19 Halpern, Anthony JR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 37.33m 122-06 20 Labbe, Chris SR BABSON COLLEGE 32.46m 106-06 21 Sturges, Josh FR BRIDGEWATER STATE C 30.69m 100-08 22 Wolf, Chris FR BRYANT COLLEGE 28.00m 91-10 23 Williams, Jason BRIDGEWATER STATE C 26.66m 87-06 24 Clark, Christopher SO BRIDGEWATER STATE C 26.59m 87-03 25 Haskell, Steve FR BRYANT COLLEGE 24.90m 81-08

Men Javelin Throw Name Yr School Finals

1 Duffy, Kevin SR HARVARD UNIVERSITY 57.10m 187-04 2 Nardozzi, Anthony SR BRIDGEWATER STATE C 55.20m 181-01 3 Parente, Ricardo SR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 52.06m 170-10 4 Ayers, James JR HARVARD UNIVERSITY 51.52m 169-00 5 Randle, Michael UNATTACHED 51.02m 167-05 6 Niemczak, Matthew JR HARVARD UNIVERSITY 49.90m 163-08 7 Burke, Alex SR BABSON COLLEGE 48.04m 157-07 8 Hull, Michael SO BRYANT COLLEGE 46.58m 152-10 9 Parente, Luis JR BRYANT COLLEGE 45.94m 150-09 10 Lewis, Brodie SO HARVARD UNIVERSITY 44.42m 145-09 11 Conway, Ron FR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 43.42m 142-05 12 Scott, Jonathan SR HARVARD UNIVERSITY 41.90m 137-06 13 Joiner, Jonathan FR BRYANT COLLEGE 40.45m 132-08 14 Williams, Christoph FR NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 39.43m 129-04 15 Jerome, Benjamin FR COLLEGE OF THE HOLY 38.01m 124-08 16 Sherman, Jack NORTHEASTERN UNIVER 37.93m 124-05 17 Labbe, Chris SR BABSON COLLEGE 33.59m 110-02 18 Wolf, Chris FR BRYANT COLLEGE 28.05m 92-00 --- Moreau, Matthew SO BRIDGEWATER STATE C FOUL