Bernard Solomon Invitational

April 14, 2007

Recap

                         Solomon Invitational - 4/14/2007
                              Northeastern University
                                    Dedham, MA

  Men 100 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Greigre, Hafiz            SR Bryant                   10.97   1
    2 Parks, Cord               SO Northeastern             11.45   1
    3 Evans, Brian              JR Dartmouth                11.50   1
    4 Engel, Alexander          FR Bryant                   11.52   2
    5 Francis, Antonio          FR Roxbury Communit         11.61   1
    6 Brennan, Joe              SR Bryant                   11.62   1
    7 Edmonds, Tim              SO Dartmouth                11.73   2
    8 Perry, Lorenzo            JR Bryant                   11.79   1
    9 Mayer, Zach               JR Dartmouth                11.83   2
   10 Ibrahim, Abu              FR Northeastern             12.00   2
   10 St. Onge, David              Wentworth Instit         12.00   4
   12 DoRosario, Andrew         JR Holy Cross               12.06   4
   13 Berry, Tim                SR Gordon                   12.16   4
   14 Kustov, Kirill            SO Babson                   12.25   3
   15 Hairston, Edward          SO Holy Cross               12.30   3
   16 Butera, Kevin             SO Babson                   12.34   3
   17 Neale, Chris              FR Bryant                   12.36   3
   18 Gladden, Jon              SR Gordon                   12.48   4
   19 Malloy, Andrew            FR Holy Cross               12.52   4
   20 Gentry, Albert            FR Babson                   12.58   3
   21 Randall, Clint               Wentworth Instit         12.87   5
   22 Hopper, Kevin             JR University of Rh         12.87   3
   23 Kaili, Matthew            JR Holy Cross               12.87   4
   24 Stephens, Justin          FR Roxbury Communit         12.90   5
   25 Glidden, Corey            SR Holy Cross               12.90   2
   26 Gillen, Tom                  Mass Velocity            13.73   5
   27 Taft, Tucker                 Mass Velocity Tr         14.25   5
   28 Novak, John                  Unattached               14.41   6
   29 Libow, Larry                 Mass Velocity Tr         15.83   6

  Men 200 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Greigre, Hafiz            SR Bryant                   21.21   1
    2 Dalton, Conrad            SR Northeastern             22.25   3
    3 Engel, Alexander          FR Bryant                   22.37   1
    4 Tirella, Christian        SR Northeastern             22.47   3
    5 Brennan, Joe              SR Bryant                   22.65   1
    6 Edmonds, Tim              SO Dartmouth                22.76   1
    7 Allen, Andrew             SR Unat-Northeastern        22.84   3
    8 Berman, David             SO Dartmouth                22.87   1
    9 Evans, Brian              JR Dartmouth                23.07   1
   10 Ibrahim, Abu              FR Northeastern             23.10   3
   11 Mayer, Zach               JR Dartmouth                23.29   1
   12 Murphy, Sean              JR Holy Cross               23.36   1
   13 Silva, Carlos             FR Roxbury Communit         23.67   2
   14 Hairston, Edward          SO Holy Cross               24.10   2
   15 DoRosario, Andrew         JR Holy Cross               24.21   2
   16 Gomes, Nilton             JR Bridgewater St.          24.23   2
   17 Berry, Tim                SR Gordon                   24.40   3
   18 Neale, Chris              FR Bryant                   24.61   2
   19 St. Onge, David              Wentworth Instit         24.65   2
   20 Malloy, Andrew            FR Holy Cross               25.18   3
   21 Brusca, Steven            FR Holy Cross               25.27   3
   22 Gentry, Albert            FR Babson                   25.81   2
   23 Goulart, Kevin               Wentworth Instit         25.97   4
   24 Hopper, Kevin             JR University of Rh         26.00   3
   25 Stephens, Justin          FR Roxbury Communit         26.07   4
   26 Randall, Clint               Wentworth Instit         26.22   4
   27 Barrow, Tim               SO Bridgewater St.          26.78   2
   28 Teixiera, Charles         FR Gordon                   27.21   4
   29 Gillen, Tom                  Mass Velocity            28.28   4
   30 Taft, Tucker                 Mass Velocity Tr         28.36   4
   31 Novak, Jon                   Mass Velocity            29.29   4

  Men 400 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Thomas, Julian            SO Dartmouth                50.17   1
    2 Maggio, Andrew            SO Holy Cross               50.70   1
    3 Mitchell, Avery           SR Unattached               50.90   1
    4 Kennedy, Chase            FR Holy Cross               51.63   2
    5 Markinac, Curt            SO Bryant                   52.26   1
    6 Francis, Antonio          FR Roxbury Communit         52.92   1
    7 Chung, Shi Ming           JR Babson                   52.95   2
    8 Brown, Jamal              JR Dartmouth                52.96   2
    9 Brown, Tom                SO Northeastern             53.34   1
   10 Weir, Nicholas            SO Dartmouth                53.36   2
   11 Huckabee, Aaron           FR Babson                   53.67   2
   12 Dottin, Brandon           FR Unat-Northeastern        54.13   3
   13 Chan, Tim                 SR Northeastern             54.77   2
   14 Baillio, Jason            FR Holy Cross               54.98   2
   15 Silva, Carlos             FR Roxbury Communit         55.35   3
   16 Socorro, Pat              JR Babson                   55.36   3
   17 Mearn, Mike                  Holy Cross               56.04   3
   18 Barrett, Yaambo           FR Roxbury Communit         56.38   3
   19 Needham, Michael             Mass Velocity            56.76   3
   20 Taft, Tucker                 Mass Velocity Tr       1:03.61   3

  Men 800 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 lozier, aaron                Unattached             1:59.46
    2 Font, Michael             FR Dartmouth              2:00.10
    3 Barrow, Tim               SO Bridgewater St.        2:00.79
    4 Levy, Adam                SR Dartmouth              2:01.12
    5 Getts, Justin             SO Bryant                 2:01.37
    6 Schoenberger, Stephen     SO Holy Cross             2:03.28
    7 Moore, Ryan               JR University of Rh       2:03.31
    8 Haines, Greg              JR Dartmouth              2:03.57
    9 Gomes, Nilton             JR Bridgewater St.        2:04.00
   10 Jacques, Peter            FR Bryant                 2:04.13
   11 Carrai, Matthew           FR Bryant                 2:04.40
   12 Lundy, James              SO Holy Cross             2:05.33
   13 Fidelus, Sebastian        SO Holy Cross             2:05.33
   14 stover, scott                Unattached             2:06.00
   15 Miling, Ryan                 Unat-Northeastern      2:08.41
   16 Valence, David            JR Bryant                 2:09.02
   17 Carey, Dan                FR Gordon                 2:10.08
   18 Viera, Fernando           SO Bridgewater St.        2:10.09
   19 Butera, Peter             SR Babson                 2:11.04
   20 Campbell, Seth            FR Roxbury Communit       2:11.23
   21 Reinhold, Ben             SO Gordon                 2:15.17
   22 Haywood, Eric             JR Bryant                 2:16.51
   23 Bagge, Mike               SR Gordon                 2:18.24
   24 Cormier, Scott            JR Babson                 2:26.07
   25 LaFontaine, Kyle             Wentworth Instit       2:36.54

  Men 1500 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Englehutt, Jeff           SR Dartmouth              4:07.79
    2 lozier, aaron                Unattached             4:08.39
    3 Ruchames, Nathan          FR U R I                  4:08.59
    4 Kennedy, Brian            SO Northeastern           4:09.26
    5 Moore, Ryan               JR University of Rh       4:09.37
    6 Han, Andrew               SO Dartmouth              4:10.92
    7 Lyon, Jason               FR Dartmouth              4:13.21
    8 Dagan, Brendan               Unattached             4:13.40
    9 Ford, Brian               SO Bryant                 4:16.76
   10 Boyer, Erik               JR Gordon                 4:18.32
   11 Waters, Alan              JR Bryant                 4:18.87
   12 Richard, Timothy          FR Holy Cross             4:19.23
   13 Keshian, Gregory          SO Babson                 4:19.75
   14 Parkhurst, Sherwin        SR Babson                 4:24.17
   15 Brunelli, Bryan           SO Unat-Northeastern      4:25.32
   16 Lucid, Kevin              SO Holy Cross             4:26.70
   17 Bagge, Mike               SR Gordon                 4:28.79
   18 Fendorak, Richard         SO Unat-Northeastern      4:28.92
   19 Huminski, Austin          FR Bryant                 4:28.99
   20 Gendron, Paul             FR Bryant                 4:30.35
   21 Holmes, Andrew            SR Bryant                 4:30.63
   22 Lavallee, JD              SO Gordon                 4:33.58
   23 Ward, Kevin               FR Bryant                 4:33.98
   24 Bautista, Avelino         FR Roxbury Communit       4:36.49
   25 Salisbury, Stephen        JR Rhode Island           4:37.63
   26 Arruda, David                Wentworth Instit       4:43.29
   27 LaLiberte, Justin         SR Unattached             4:51.25
   28 Toews, Jason              FR Gordon                 4:52.83
   29 Farah, Abdikher           FR Roxbury Communit       4:53.85
   30 Cormier, Scott            JR Babson                 4:58.29
   31 Beals, Kevin                 Wentworth Instit       5:04.08
   32 Behray, Jeff                 Emerson College        5:23.60

  Men 5000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Breen, Edward                G B T C               15:21.17
    2 Kramer, Avi                  G B T C               15:21.35
    3 Revell, Liam                 New Balance Boston    15:23.55
    4 Zablocki, Chris           FR Dartmouth             15:26.72
    5 Huddy, Garrett            FR Holy Cross            16:19.15
    6 Ortolani, John            SR Holy Cross            16:19.26
    7 Talbot, Matthew           SO Holy Cross            16:48.51
    8 Camoscio, David              Bryant                16:51.83
    9 Bautista, Avelino         FR Roxbury Communit      17:54.20
   10 Allen, Dan                FR Bridgewater St.       18:10.13
   11 Farah, Abdikher           FR Roxbury Communit      18:17.95

  Men 10000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Kress, Stephen            SR Holy Cross            33:11.86
    2 Niles, TJ                 SR G B T C               33:33.12
    3 Bouchard, Avery              Unattached            34:50.41
    4 Rhoades, Jim                 Unattached            34:58.68
    5 Haynes, Terrence             Mass Velocity         44:27.46

  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Sherman, Jack             SR Northeastern             15.66   1
    2 Cowan, Dan                JR Babson                   15.78   1
    3 Wunderlich, Tim           SO Dartmouth                15.79   1
    4 Lesher, Ted               FR Dartmouth                16.09   1
    5 Alexander, Brian          FR U R I                    16.40   1
    6 Esguerra, Arnold          FR Northeastern             16.75   1
    7 Mbacke, Thierno              G B T C                  16.76   1
    8 Huckabee, Aaron           FR Babson                   16.79   2
    9 Kowalski, Matt            SR Northeastern             16.91   2
   10 Brown, Charles            FR Babson                   17.24   2
   11 Weir, Nicholas            SO Dartmouth                18.05   2
   12 daniels, david            FR Unattached               22.35   2
   13 Williams, Jason           SR Northeastern             22.92   2
   -- Essington, Jonathan       SO Dartmouth                   DQ   2

  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Allen, Andrew             SR Unat-Northeastern        54.98   1
    2 Pidermann, Pete           FR Dartmouth                55.77   1
    3 Cahill, David                G B T C                  56.95   1
    4 Bier, Christopher         SR Holy Cross               57.56   1
    5 Alferos, Roman             2 Rhode Island             58.06   2
    6 Cedrone, Richard          SR Dartmouth                58.10   1
    7 Perron, Zach              SO Bryant                   58.91   2
    8 Esguerra, Arnold          FR Northeastern             59.48   1
    9 Hall, Jonathan            FR Northeastern             59.84   1
   10 daniels, david            FR Unattached             1:00.58   2
   11 Lesher, Ted               FR Dartmouth              1:01.00   2
   12 Alexander, Brian          FR U R I                  1:01.96   2
   13 Gaudet, Chris             SR Bryant                 1:04.46   2

  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 green, Nathaniel          FR Bryant                 9:58.34
    2 Farrelly, Robert          SO Holy Cross            10:35.42

  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Bryant  'A'                                           42.43
       1) Brennan, Joe SR                 2) Engel, Alexander FR
       3) Greigre, Hafiz SR               4) Perry, Lorenzo JR
    2 Dartmouth  'A'                                        43.84
       1) Pidermann, Pete FR              2) Edmonds, Tim SO
       3) Berman, David SO                4) Evans, Brian JR
    3 Northeastern  'A'                                     44.05
       1) Dalton, Conrad SR               2) Parks, Cord SO
       3) Tirella, Christian SR           4) Watkins, Jonathan JR
    4 Roxbury Community College  'A'                        45.65
       1) Ihenetu, Michael FR             2) Barrett, Yaambo FR
       3) Silva, Carlos FR                4) Francis, Antonio FR
    5 Wentworth Institute of Technol  'A'                   47.56
       1) Randall, Clint                  2) Goulart, Kevin
       3) LaFontaine, Kyle                4) St. Onge, David
    6 Dartmouth  'B'                                       x47.97
       1) Ching, Andrew FR                2) Poppler, Mike FR
       3) Lesher, Ted FR                  4) Vinklarek, Derrick JR

  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Dartmouth  'A'                                      3:21.21
       1) Brown, Jamal JR                 2) Berman, David SO
       3) Cedrone, Richard SR             4) Thomas, Julian SO
    2 Bryant  'A'                                         3:24.24
       1) Brennan, Joe SR                 2) Engel, Alexander FR
       3) Greigre, Hafiz SR               4) Markinac, Curt SO
    3 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:34.57
       1) Brown, Tom SO                   2) Chan, Tim SR
       3) Davidian, Will SR               4) Sherman, Jack SR
    4 Roxbury Community College  'A'                      3:38.36
       1) Barrett, Yaambo FR              2) Francis, Antonio FR
       3) Silva, Carlos FR                4) Campbell, Seth FR
    5 Bryant  'B'                                        x3:42.96
       1) Anacone, James JR               2) Coscenza, David FR
       3) Perron, Zach SO                 4) Gallot, Jozef JR
   -- Dartmouth  'B'                                          DNF
       1) Koskenoja, Tyler JR             2) Wunderlich, Tim SO
       3) Poppler, Mike FR                4) Lesher, Ted FR
   -- Dartmouth  'C'                                          DNF

  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Bryant  'A'                                         8:25.65
       1) Carrai, Matthew FR              2) Jacques, Peter FR
       3) Huminski, Austin FR             4) green, Nathaniel FR
    2 Gordon  'A'                                         8:39.77
       1) Boyer, Erik JR                  2) Carey, Dan FR
       3) Reinhold, Ben SO                4) Lavallee, JD SO
    3 Babson  'A'                                         8:45.93
       1) Socorro, Pat JR                 2) Butera, Peter SR
       3) Parkhurst, Sherwin SR           4) Keshian, Gregory SO

  Men High Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Li, Adrian                FR Northeastern             1.98m    6-06.00
    2 Tirella, Christian        SR Northeastern             1.93m    6-04.00
    3 Ching, Andrew             FR Dartmouth                1.88m    6-02.00
    4 Bowen, Matt               FR Northeastern             1.78m    5-10.00
   -- Meikle, Conor             JR Holy Cross                  NH

  Men Pole Vault
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Thull, Jordan             FR Northeastern             4.90m   16-00.75
    2 Anderson, Daniel          SO Northeastern             4.42m   14-06.00
    3 Sherman, Jack             SR Northeastern             4.27m   14-00.00
    4 Schneider, Rob            SR Bryant                   4.04m   13-03.00
    5 Koskenoja, Tyler          JR Dartmouth               J4.04m   13-03.00
    6 Barlett, Sean             FR Northeastern            J4.04m   13-03.00
    7 Muse, Kevin               FR Dartmouth               J4.04m   13-03.00
    8 Meikle, Conor             JR Holy Cross               3.81m   12-06.00
   -- Regan, Terrence           SO Holy Cross                  NH
   -- Gallot, Jozef             JR Bryant                      NH
   -- Vinklarek, Derrick        JR Dartmouth                   NH
   -- Wunderlich, Tim           SO Dartmouth                   NH
   -- DiCairano, Ken            FR Dartmouth                   NH

  Men Long Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Lesher, Ted               FR Dartmouth                6.77m   22-02.50
    2 Wunderlich, Tim           SO Dartmouth                6.73m   22-01.00
    3 Brown, Charles            FR Babson                   6.55m   21-06.00
    4 Ching, Andrew             FR Dartmouth                6.51m   21-04.25
    5 Poppler, Mike             FR Dartmouth               J6.51m   21-04.25
    6 Koskenoja, Tyler          JR Dartmouth                6.24m   20-05.75
    7 Benjaminsen, Justin       FR Northeastern             6.04m   19-09.75
    8 Williams, Jason           SR Northeastern             6.00m   19-08.25
    9 Kowalski, Matt            SR Northeastern             5.98m   19-07.50
   10 Dowd, Kevin               JR Holy Cross               5.95m   19-06.25
   11 Berry, Tim                SR Gordon                   5.71m   18-09.00
   12 Gladden, Jon              SR Gordon                   5.15m   16-10.75
   13 Essington, Jonathan       SO Dartmouth                4.25m   13-11.50

  Men Triple Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Lesher, Ted               FR Dartmouth               13.34m   43-09.25
    2 Dowd, Kevin               JR Holy Cross              12.58m   41-03.25
    3 Benjaminsen, Justin       FR Northeastern            12.36m   40-06.75
    4 Nelson, Sean              SO Dartmouth               12.29m   40-04.00
    5 Gomes, Nilton             JR Bridgewater St.         12.27m   40-03.25
    6 McGuire, Patrick          JR Holy Cross              12.17m   39-11.25
    7 Brown, Charles            FR Babson                  12.03m   39-05.75

  Men Shot Put
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Hunter, Nate              SO Northeastern            16.82m   55-02.25
    2 Alli, Semui               SR Northeastern            15.88m   52-01.25
    3 Kerris, Robert            SR Dartmouth               15.12m   49-07.25
    4 Bettina, Andy             SO Northeastern            14.24m   46-08.75
    5 Page, Michael             FR Northeastern            13.79m   45-03.00
    6 Borrelli, Gregory         FR Rhode Island            13.75m   45-01.50
    7 Murtha, Lee               SO Dartmouth               13.68m   44-10.75
    8 LeBlanc, Nicholas         FR Holy Cross              12.96m   42-06.25
    9 Cappellino, Joseph           Unat-Northeastern       12.94m   42-05.50
   10 Halpern, Anthony          SR Northeastern            12.70m   41-08.00
   11 Clark, Christopher        JR Bridgewater St.         12.55m   41-02.25
   12 Trexler, Steven           SO Bryant                  12.16m   39-10.75
   13 Haskell, Steve            SO Bryant                  10.50m   34-05.50
   14 Joiner, Jonathan          SO Bryant                  10.29m   33-09.25
   15 Teixiera, Charles         FR Gordon                  10.08m   33-01.00
   16 Kolentsas, Christopher    JR Bridgewater St.         10.07m   33-00.50
   17 Meidenbauer, Joshua          G B T C                  9.70m   31-10.00
   18 Moy, Calvin               FR Bridgewater St.          9.25m   30-04.25
   19 Kaili, Matthew            JR Holy Cross               8.13m   26-08.25
   -- Novak, John                  Unattached                FOUL
   -- Medeiros, Jonathan        SO Holy Cross                FOUL

  Men Discus Throw
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Kerris, Robert            SR Dartmouth               49.62m     162-09
    2 Hunter, Nate              SO Northeastern            47.93m     157-03
    3 Tortorella, Vinny            Unat-Northeastern       43.92m     144-01
    4 Medeiros, Jonathan        SO Holy Cross              42.55m     139-07
    5 McBrine, Mark             JR Northeastern            42.48m     139-04
    6 Alli, Semui               SR Northeastern            42.17m     138-04
    7 Murtha, Lee               SO Dartmouth               42.05m     137-11
    8 Wunderlich, Tim           SO Dartmouth               41.35m     135-08
    9 Reardon, Ed                  Northeastern            40.32m     132-03
   10 Koskenoja, Tyler          JR Dartmouth               38.99m     127-11
   11 Barron, Tyler             FR Bridgewater St.         37.26m     122-03
   12 Faboyede, Bamidele        JR Northeastern            36.16m     118-08
   13 Essington, Jonathan       SO Dartmouth               34.98m     114-09
   14 Page, Michael             FR Northeastern            33.96m     111-05
   15 Mandravelis, Stephen      SO Holy Cross              33.60m     110-03
   16 Trexler, Steven           SO Bryant                  33.21m     108-11
   17 Haskell, Steve            SO Bryant                  33.09m     108-07
   18 LeBlanc, Nicholas         FR Holy Cross              32.72m     107-04
   19 Bettina, Andy             SO Northeastern            32.56m     106-10
   20 Sturges, Josh             SO Bridgewater St.         32.30m     106-00
   21 Kowalski, Matt            SR Northeastern            30.21m      99-01
   22 Meidenbauer, Joshua          G B T C                 29.42m      96-06
   23 Halpern, Anthony          SR Northeastern            29.34m      96-03
   24 Kolentsas, Christopher    JR Bridgewater St.         29.27m      96-00
   25 Ostrovsky, Dan            FR Dartmouth               28.06m      92-01
   26 Teixiera, Charles         FR Gordon                  27.71m      90-11
   27 Williams, Jason           SR Northeastern            21.55m      70-08

  Men Hammer Throw
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Bryce, Chris                 Unattached              65.09m     213-06
    2 Tortorella, Vinny            Unat-Northeastern       62.04m     203-06
    3 Faboyede, Bamidele        JR Northeastern            56.72m     186-01
    4 Carr, Nicholas            SR Holy Cross              50.92m     167-01
    5 Lippai, Alex              SO Dartmouth               49.91m     163-09
    6 Reardon, Ed                  Northeastern            46.66m     153-01
    7 Mandravelis, Stephen      SO Holy Cross              46.63m     153-00
    8 Hutchings, Samuel         JR Holy Cross              43.22m     141-09
    9 Medeiros, Jonathan        SO Holy Cross              40.44m     132-08
   10 Williams, Jason           SO Bridgewater St.         38.79m     127-03
   11 Halpern, Anthony          SR Northeastern            36.80m     120-09
   12 McBrine, Mark             JR Northeastern            35.46m     116-04
   13 Sturges, Josh             SO Bridgewater St.         34.25m     112-04
   14 Haskell, Steve            SO Bryant                  32.72m     107-04
   15 Moy, Calvin               FR Bridgewater St.         25.02m      82-01
   -- Cappellino, Joseph           Unat-Northeastern         FOUL

  Men Javelin Throw
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Couture, Nathaniel        JR Holy Cross              60.50m     198-06
    2 McClure, Alex             JR Dartmouth               57.98m     190-03
    3 Maitland, Peter              Unattached              55.60m     182-05
    4 Ostrovsky, Dan            FR Dartmouth               52.11m     170-11
    5 Conway, Ron               SO Northeastern            50.84m     166-09
    6 Hull, Michael             JR Bryant                  47.93m     157-03
    7 Parente, Luis             SR Bryant                  46.28m     151-10
    8 Veale, Andrew             FR Holy Cross              45.70m     149-11
    9 Thull, Jordan             FR Northeastern            44.80m     147-00
   10 Bowen, Matt               FR Northeastern            44.39m     145-08
   11 Sherman, Jack             SR Northeastern            44.10m     144-08
   12 Milne, Eric               FR Northeastern            43.65m     143-02
   13 Ward, Kevin               FR Bryant                  41.30m     135-06
   14 Solomine, Jeff               Unattached              40.28m     132-02
   15 Williams, Jason           SR Northeastern            40.00m     131-03
   16 Essington, Jonathan       SO Dartmouth               37.29m     122-04
   17 Moreau, Matt              JR Bridgewater St.         31.18m     102-03