April 11, 2009

2009 Solomon Husky Invitational

April 11, 2009

Recap

  Men 100 Meter Dash
  ========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
  ========================================================================
    1 Ibric, Merzudin           JR Wheaton (Mass.)          11.37   NWI  1
    2 Wheeler, James            SO Tufts                    11.75   NWI  1
    3 Fitzgerald, Colin            Tufts                    11.78   NWI  1
    4 Kromah, Louseney          FR Roxbury CC               11.89   NWI  1
    5 Fields, Ian               FR Worcester State          11.92   NWI  1
    6 Longley, Andrew           JR Tufts                    11.96   NWI  2
    7 Soskin, Marc              JR Tufts                    12.07   NWI  2
    7 Allen, Ryan                  MassBay Communit         12.07   NWI  1
    9 Bourgeois, Gabe           FR Tufts                    12.20   NWI  1
   10 Pak, Jonathan             JR Tufts                    12.25   NWI  2
   11 O'Neil, Chris             FR Bridgewater St.          12.49   NWI  2
   12 Lucier, Dean              JR Bridgewater St.          12.56   NWI  3
   13 Asaad, Mazen              FR Tufts                    12.70   NWI  2
   14 Paschal, Montez           SO Tufts                    12.81   NWI  2
   15 Solberg, Eric             FR Bridgewater St.          12.89   NWI  3
   16 Williams, Kyle            SR Unattached               14.16   NWI  1
   17 Allard, Joe               FR Bridgewater St.          14.22   NWI  3
   18 Martell, Joe              FR Bridgewater St.          14.28   NWI  3

  Men 200 Meter Dash
  ========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
  ========================================================================
    1 Mushaweh, Kyle            SR Holy Cross               23.64   NWI  1
    2 Maggio, Andrew            SR Holy Cross               23.69   NWI  1
    3 Fields, Ian               FR Worcester State          24.21   NWI  1
    4 Kromah, Louseney          FR Roxbury CC               24.33   NWI  1
    5 Pierce, Jared                Unattached               24.50   NWI  2
    6 Wronsky, Ed               FR Tufts                    24.72   NWI  3
    7 LaClair, Connor           SO Holy Cross               24.75   NWI  2
    8 Lafferty, Sean            SR Gordon                   24.88   NWI  4
    9 Bourgeois, Gabe           FR Tufts                    24.93   NWI  3
   10 Malloy, Andrew               Holy Cross               24.93   NWI  2
   11 Hairston, Edward          SR Holy Cross               25.13   NWI  2
   12 Soskin, Marc              JR Tufts                    25.31   NWI  3
   13 Stahelski, Robert         SO Worcester State          26.18   NWI  3
   14 Hwang, Jeff               FR Gordon                   26.24   NWI  4
   15 Asaad, Mazen              FR Tufts                    26.66   NWI  4

  Men 400 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Kennedy, Chase            JR Holy Cross               50.95   1
    2 Gomes, Nilton             SR Unattached               51.90   1
    3 Crastnopol, Ben           FR Tufts                    52.72   1
    4 Cahill, David              3 G B T C                  53.32   2
    5 Stone, Dan                JR Tufts                    55.09   3
    6 Guida, Andrew                G B T C                  56.24   2
    7 O'Neil, Chris             FR Bridgewater St.          57.26   3
    8 Brothwaite, Sheniah          MassBay Communit         59.42   2
    9 Bardin, Bobby             JR Tufts                  1:02.09   3

  Men 800 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Kaijala, Tim                 New Balance Boston     1:57.57
    2 Hebert, Derek                G B T C                1:59.98
    3 Tirella, Christian           G B T C                1:59.99
    4 Tirrell, Matt             JR Tufts                  2:00.31
    5 Fahey, Colin              SO Wheaton (Mass.)        2:00.31
    6 Maloney, Marty            FR Gordon                 2:01.48
    7 Schoenberger, Stephen     SR Holy Cross             2:02.34
    8 Zaborowski, Lucjan           G B T C                2:02.98
    9 Treivush, Dylan           FR Wheaton (Mass.)        2:03.14
   10 Mancuso, Chris            SR Worcester State        2:04.02
   11 McCann, Chris                New Balance Boston     2:04.78
   12 Landy, Alex               JR Tufts                  2:05.37
   13 Evanter, Caleb               clark university       2:06.57
   14 Lavallee, JD              SR Gordon                 2:07.56
   15 Pottorf, Andrew           FR Gordon                 2:08.97
   16 Souza, Miles              JR Wheaton (Mass.)        2:09.11
   17 Dundon, Brian             SR Wheaton (Mass.)        2:09.14
   18 Grogan, Patrick           SO Holy Cross             2:12.85
   19 Stahelski, Robert         SO Worcester State        2:12.98
   20 Sukeforth, Mike           FR Bridgewater St.        2:13.39
   21 Astle, Sean               FR Wheaton (Mass.)        2:18.27
   22 Libon, Dan                SR Wheaton (Mass.)        2:19.70
   23 Levy, Natan               SO Wheaton (Mass.)        2:24.36
   24 Thulin, Eric              FR Worcester State        2:25.25
   25 Woodworth, Todd           FR Wheaton (Mass.)        2:25.38
   26 O'Neil, Patrick              clark university       2:30.60
   27 Everett, Norman           JR Worcester State        2:32.11

  Men 1500 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Kaijala, Tim                 New Balance Boston     4:02.02
    2 Grant, Daniel             FR Northeastern           4:07.27
    3 Mainwaring, Philip           New Balance Boston     4:08.32
    4 McCann, Chris                New Balance Boston     4:12.84
    5 Putzeys, Sebastian        FR Northeastern           4:13.45
    6 Taft, William             FR Bridgewater St.        4:14.24
    7 Fletcher, James           SO Holy Cross             4:14.75
    8 Evanter, Caleb               clark university       4:15.48
    9 Mancuso, Chris            SR Worcester State        4:18.31
   10 Lucid, Kevin              SR Holy Cross             4:19.42
   11 Ibrahim, Abdi             FR Roxbury CC             4:19.99
   12 Heinrich, John            FR Holy Cross             4:25.05
   13 Freitas, Brian               Unat-Gbtc              4:26.41
   14 Souza, Miles              JR Wheaton (Mass.)        4:29.64
   15 Prescott, Jeff            FR Tufts                  4:29.94
   16 Colon, Christopher           Wentworth Instit       4:29.95
   17 Bargar, Cliff             FR Tufts                  4:34.27
   18 Bergan, Christopher       SO Holy Cross             4:35.29
   19 Libon, Dan                SR Wheaton (Mass.)        4:37.20
   20 Astle, Sean               FR Wheaton (Mass.)        4:42.15
   21 Levy, Natan               SO Wheaton (Mass.)        4:42.96
   22 Thulin, Eric              FR Worcester State        4:45.03
   23 penney, steven               north medford club     4:46.84
   24 Everett, Norman           JR Worcester State        4:58.00
   25 O'Neil, Patrick              clark university       5:12.41

  Men 5000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Faller, Jesse             JR Tufts                 15:16.52
    2 Loftis, Cory              FR Holy Cross            15:24.16
    3 Ragazzini, Jeffrey        SO Tufts                 15:26.06
    4 Bouchard, Avery           SR Bridgewater St.       15:30.62
    5 D'Arcangelo, Ryan         SO Bridgewater St.       15:40.08
    6 Kacher, Nick              SO Wheaton (Mass.)       15:42.01
    7 Brunnquell, Christopher   SO Tufts                 16:03.44
    8 McArthur, Scott           FR Tufts                 16:08.36
    9 Taft, William             FR Bridgewater St.       16:32.27
   10 Stewart, Brian            SR Bridgewater St.       16:46.59
   11 Pellitieri, Anthony       SO Tufts                 17:43.81
   12 Sheehan, Kevin            FR Bridgewater St.       18:30.44

  Men 10000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Bellet, Andrew            SO Tufts                 33:44.88
    2 Hutchinson, Samuel        SO Tufts                 34:51.32
    3 Sousa, Jeff               FR Bridgewater St.       36:45.25

  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
  =====================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
  =====================================================================
    1 Goyette, James            FR Worcester State          19.59   NWI
    2 Bernardi, Ken             FR Bridgewater St.          20.37   NWI
    3 Riley, Jack               FR Bridgewater St.          20.74   NWI
    4 Capalbo, Zach             FR Gordon                   21.20   NWI
    5 Correia, Adam             FR Worcester State          22.49   NWI

  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Pagel, Fielding           SR Tufts                    58.58
    2 Powell, Howard            JR Wheaton (Mass.)        1:01.11
    3 Moringiello, Douglas      SO Holy Cross             1:02.47
    4 Marston, Mike             FR Northeastern           1:03.77
    5 D'Agostino, Christopher   SO Bridgewater St.        1:06.89

  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Ashe, Eric                   Unattached             9:20.84
    2 Farrelly, Robert          SR Holy Cross            10:51.75
    3 Barrow, Tim               SR Bridgewater St.       10:58.82
    4 Blaney, Brendan           SO Tufts                 11:00.93

  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Tufts  'A'                                            46.16
    2 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                  47.94

  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                3:27.74

  Men High Jump
  ==========================================================================
   Opening Height - 5'10"
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Bradley, James            SR Tufts                    1.98m    6-06.00
    2 Ferrara, Nick             JR Bridgewater St.          1.78m    5-10.00
   -- Riley, Jack               FR Bridgewater St.             NH
   -- Liguori, Gregory          SO Holy Cross                  NH
   -- McMahan, Ted              SR Tufts                       NH

  Men Pole Vault
  ==========================================================================
   12'6"-13'3"-14'-14'6"+
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Read, Sam                 SO Tufts                 13-03.00      4.03m
    2 Engelking, Jared          JR Tufts                J13-03.00      4.03m
    3 Latner, Michael           JR Wheaton (Mass.)       12-06.00      3.81m
    4 Marston, Mike             FR Northeastern         J12-06.00      3.81m
   -- Casely, Michael           SO Bridgewater St.             NH
   -- Benjaminsen, Justin       JR Northeastern                NH
   -- Pagel, Fielding           SR Tufts                       NH

  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to Final Flight
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Leeds, Matt               SR Worcester State          5.82m   NWI  19-01.25
  2 Brooks, Dan               SO Northeastern             5.67m   NWI  18-07.25
  3 Casely, Michael           SO Bridgewater St.          5.56m   NWI  18-03.00
  4 Laguerre, Kevin           JR Northeastern             5.53m   NWI  18-01.75
  5 Martin, T Alex            FR Holy Cross               5.40m   NWI  17-08.75
  6 Goyette, James            FR Worcester State          5.19m   NWI  17-00.50
  7 Bergson, Brendan          SO Northeastern             5.18m   NWI  17-00.00
  8 Correia, Adam             FR Worcester State          4.86m   NWI  15-11.50

  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to Final Flight
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, Dan               SO Northeastern            12.13m   NWI  39-09.75
  2 Bardin, Bobby             JR Tufts                   12.02m   NWI  39-05.25
  3 Martin, T Alex            FR Holy Cross              11.91m   NWI  39-01.00
  4 O'Neil, Chris             FR Bridgewater St.         11.60m   NWI  38-00.75
  5 Goyette, James            FR Worcester State         11.58m   NWI  38-00.00
  6 Riley, Jack               FR Bridgewater St.         10.74m   NWI  35-03.00
 -- Paramore, Isaiah          JR Tufts                     FOUL   NWI

  Men Shot Put
  ==========================================================================
   Top 8 to Final Flight
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Hunter, Nate              SR Northeastern            18.35m   60-02.50
    2 Harrison, Richard            Greater Boston T        16.81m   55-02.00
    3 Medeiros, Jonathan        SR Holy Cross              13.28m   43-07.00
    4 Jablonski, Patrick        SO Northeastern            12.95m   42-06.00
    5 McKenna, Kenneth          SO Holy Cross              12.66m   41-06.50
    6 Page, Michael             JR Northeastern            12.32m   40-05.00
    7 Dormon, David             SO Tufts                   12.04m   39-06.00
    8 Mastone, Mark             FR Unattached              11.87m   38-11.50
    9 Caprio, Steve             FR Northeastern            11.76m   38-07.00
   10 Hawkins, Nathan           FR Worcester State         11.34m   37-02.50
   11 Capone, Nicholas          FR Worcester State         11.07m   36-04.00
   12 Pagel, Fielding           SR Tufts                   10.72m   35-02.00
   13 Lahey, Patrick            SO Unattached               9.58m   31-05.25
   14 Souza, Kyle               FR Wheaton (Mass.)          8.45m   27-08.75
   15 Swett, Sean               FR Bridgewater St.          7.88m   25-10.25
   16 Owusu, Paul               SO Worcester State          7.12m   23-04.50

  Men Discus Throw
  ==========================================================================
   Top 8 to Final Flight
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 McCarthy, Ryan               Unattached              43.05m     141-03
    2 Delany, Chris             SR Tufts                   39.94m     131-00
    3 Medeiros, Jonathan        SR Holy Cross              39.19m     128-07
    4 Anderson, Ian             SO Northeastern            38.11m     125-00
    5 Jablonski, Patrick        SO Northeastern            37.33m     122-06
    6 Caprio, Steve             FR Northeastern            34.79m     114-02
    7 Gresham, Alex             SO Tufts                   32.45m     106-05
    8 Naikelis, Joseph          SO Worcester State         27.71m      90-11
    9 McKenna, Kenneth          SO Holy Cross              25.96m      85-02
   10 Hawkins, Nathan           FR Worcester State         25.39m      83-04
   11 Correia, Adam             FR Worcester State         22.18m      72-09
   12 Souza, Kyle               FR Wheaton (Mass.)         17.95m      58-11
   13 Owusu, Paul               SO Worcester State         17.18m      56-04
   -- Macera, James             JR Worcester State           FOUL

  Men Hammer Throw
  ==========================================================================
   Top 8 to Final Flight
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Tortorella, Vinne            Unattached              61.29m     201-01
    2 Faboyede, Bamidele        SR Northeastern            56.14m     184-02
    3 DeStefano, David             Unattached              54.83m     179-11
    4 Mandravelis, Stephen      SR Holy Cross              54.80m     179-09
    5 Gresham, Alex             SO Tufts                   49.18m     161-04
    6 Iannetta, Alex            SO Northeastern            47.73m     156-07
    7 Morse, Tim                   Twilight Throwers       46.10m     151-03
    8 McKenna, Kenneth          SO Holy Cross              43.73m     143-06
    9 Medeiros, Jonathan        SR Holy Cross              41.69m     136-09
   10 Caprio, Steve             FR Northeastern            37.52m     123-01
   11 Dormon, David             SO Tufts                   34.64m     113-08
   12 Moy, Calvin               JR Bridgewater St.         33.07m     108-06
   13 Hawkins, Nathan           FR Worcester State         32.47m     106-06
   -- Rossoll, Rich                Unattached                  ND
   -- Anderson, Ian             SO Northeastern                ND
   -- Macera, James             JR Worcester State             ND
   -- Mastone, Andrew           FR Unattached                  ND

  Men Javelin Throw
  ==========================================================================
   Top 8 to Final Flight
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Soltysiak, Drew              G B T C                 60.52m     198-07
    2 Engelking, Jared          JR Tufts                   53.38m     175-01
    3 Byron, Sean               FR Bridgewater St.         51.48m     168-11
    4 Johnson, Mark             SR Worcester State         50.04m     164-02
    5 Andrus, Greg                 Unat-Northeastern       48.29m     158-05
    6 Milne, Eric               JR Northeastern            47.15m     154-08
    7 Bradford, Chase           FR Holy Cross              46.47m     152-05
    8 Taft, William             FR Bridgewater St.         46.14m     151-04
    9 Veale, Andrew             JR Holy Cross              45.03m     147-09
   10 Marden, Matt              JR Bridgewater St.         42.11m     138-02
   11 Brooks, Dan               SO Northeastern            40.22m     131-11
   12 Bernardi, Ken             FR Bridgewater St.         39.38m     129-02
   13 Jablonski, Patrick        SO Northeastern            37.83m     124-01
   14 Naikelis, Joseph          SO Worcester State         36.58m     120-00
   15 Allard, Joe               FR Bridgewater St.         35.26m     115-08
   16 Martell, Joe              FR Bridgewater St.         34.72m     113-11

  Women 100 Meter Dash
  ========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
  ========================================================================
    1 Reid, Tiffany             JR Holy Cross               12.65   NWI  1
    2 Crane, Logan              JR Tufts                    13.16   NWI  1
    3 Straub, Margaret          SO Holy Cross               13.18   NWI  1
    4 Bautista, Lesley          SR Holy Cross               13.29   NWI  1
    5 Rafferty, Sarah           FR Worcester State          13.37   NWI  2
    6 Madigan, Kelly            FR Northeastern             13.50   NWI  1
    7 White, Caitlin            SO Holy Cross               13.55   NWI  1
    8 Jusme, Mickey             FR Wheaton (Mass.)          13.63   NWI  1
    9 Kabongo, Kanku            SO Tufts                    13.73   NWI  2
   10 Rowe, Kamilah             FR Northeastern             13.93   NWI  1
   11 Linnehan, Erin            FR Holy Cross               14.25   NWI  2
   12 Xia, Rosanna              SO Tufts                    14.30   NWI  2
   13 Wasser, Aubrey            SR Tufts                    14.35   NWI  2
   14 Bautista, Jenny           FR Holy Cross               14.35   NWI  3
   15 Lawson, Sarah                G B T C                  14.41   NWI  3
   16 Remy, Nadine              SR Regis                    14.54   NWI  3
   17 Biggins, Colleen             clark university         14.64   NWI  3
   18 LaFrance, Samantha        SO Regis                    14.72   NWI  3
   19 Cassata, Rachel           JR Northeastern             14.94   NWI  4
   20 Anzuoni, Kristen          SR Holy Cross               15.79   NWI  3
   21 Casado, Elena             JR Worcester State          15.79   NWI  4
   22 Dumas, Solynka               clark university         16.29   NWI  4

  Women 200 Meter Dash
  =====================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
  =====================================================================
    1 Crane, Logan              JR Tufts                    26.93   NWI
    2 Moreau, Christine         SR Wheaton (Mass.)          28.11   NWI
    3 Johnson, Jennifer         SR Tufts                    28.28   NWI
    4 Smith, Laurenmaria        SO Wheaton (Mass.)          28.96   NWI
    5 Karpow, Celeste           SR Wheaton (Mass.)          29.29   NWI
    6 Dinn, Laura               SO Tufts                    29.58   NWI

  Women 400 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Courtney, Lauren          SR Holy Cross               58.46   1
    2 Regan, Catherine             New Balance Boston     1:00.57   1
    3 Cardarelli, Lauren        FR Wheaton (Mass.)        1:00.66   1
    4 Anderson, Cassandra       SO Holy Cross             1:00.81   1
    5 Stebbins, Halsey          SR Tufts                  1:01.59   1
    6 Crowley, Jillian          FR Holy Cross             1:03.12   2
    7 DeNormandie, Jenifer      FR Wheaton (Mass.)        1:05.79   2
    8 Harris, Melissa           FR Bridgewater St.        1:07.94   2
    9 Lagasse, Sarah            FR Monmouth               1:08.03   2
   10 Green, Yvonne                New Balance Boston     1:08.11   1
   11 Conley, Indu                 G B T C                1:09.26   2
   12 Haslam, Kate              SR Regis                  1:09.31   2
   13 Comerford, Louise         SO Bridgewater St.        1:13.91   2

  Women 800 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Wilfert, Amy              SO Tufts                  2:20.58
    2 Pettoruto, Kayley         FR Tufts                  2:21.77
    3 Calderwood, Lily          SR Wheaton (Mass.)        2:21.94
    4 Nadeau, Alison            FR Holy Cross             2:25.31
    5 Burgess, Courtney         SO Holy Cross             2:26.12
    6 Jules, Natana             SR Wheaton (Mass.)        2:27.10
    7 Reddy, Lauren             SR Wheaton (Mass.)        2:28.81
    8 Weng, Jessica             SR Wellesley              2:29.67
    9 Grammenos, Sophia         SR Holy Cross             2:29.74
   10 Geasey, Savannah          FR Wheaton (Mass.)        2:30.72
   11 Parker, Amanda            FR Tufts                  2:31.32
   12 Howard, Mia               FR Wellesley              2:33.12
   13 Clay, Katie               SR Holy Cross             2:33.39
   14 Virgien, Kerry            JR Tufts                  2:34.40
   15 Ledley, Miriam            SR Wheaton (Mass.)        2:35.86
   16 Perkins, Stephany         SO Wheaton (Mass.)        2:36.18
   17 Brownell, Kara            FR Holy Cross             2:36.47
   18 Eccleston, Julie          FR Gordon                 2:38.74
   19 Withington, Maura         FR Worcester State        2:38.97
   20 Boudreau, Sarah           FR Tufts                  2:39.88
   21 Nash, Kimberly            FR Wheaton (Mass.)        2:40.08
   22 Perry, Grace              FR Tufts                  2:40.56
   23 Penney, Carissa           SO Bridgewater St.        2:41.45
   24 Plant, Meg                FR Worcester State        2:42.07
   25 Murphy, Caitlin           JR Holy Cross             2:42.39
   26 Gadow, Dawn               SR Gordon                 2:42.68
   27 Clifford, Danielle        FR Worcester State        2:42.91
   28 Jamiel, Morgan            SR Wheaton (Mass.)        2:44.92
   29 Imse, Jacqueline          SO Holy Cross             2:45.33
   30 Humphries, Elizabeth      FR Holy Cross             2:46.47
   31 Nelson, Christina         SO Wheaton (Mass.)        2:47.58
   32 Watson, Kate              SR Wellesley              2:47.67
   33 Wolkin, Amy               FR Wellesley              2:49.54
   34 Black, Monica             FR Wheaton (Mass.)        2:50.74
   35 Dobbins, Toni             FR Bridgewater St.        3:04.59

  Women 1500 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 McNamara, Stephanie       SO Tufts                  4:34.24
    2 Regan, Catherine             New Balance Boston     4:40.57
    3 Barton, Jess              FR Northeastern           4:40.61
    4 Reddy, Lauren             SR Wheaton (Mass.)        4:47.59
    5 Hartnett, Katelyn         FR Holy Cross             4:49.41
    6 Scully, Annie             SO Northeastern           4:53.37
    7 Ferry, Jackie             SR Tufts                  5:00.37
    8 Green, Yvonne                New Balance Boston     5:04.00
    9 Sutherland, Paige         FR Holy Cross             5:05.35
   10 Humphries, Elizabeth      FR Holy Cross             5:07.50
   11 Stevens, Cailey           FR Wellesley              5:09.89
   12 Flament, Lauren           FR Tufts                  5:10.03
   13 Eidinger, Jessica         SO Bridgewater St.        5:11.84
   14 Imse, Jacqueline          SO Holy Cross             5:13.12
   15 Nash, Kimberly            FR Wheaton (Mass.)        5:13.89
   16 Withington, Maura         FR Worcester State        5:15.73
   17 Lagasse, Sarah            FR Monmouth               5:22.30
   18 Nelson, Christina         SO Wheaton (Mass.)        5:23.31
   19 Jackson, Veronica         SR Tufts                  5:24.80
   20 Plant, Meg                FR Worcester State        5:25.74
   21 Burgess, Isabel              clark university       5:27.03
   22 Allegretti, Susan         SR Tufts                  5:28.73
   23 Loftus, Christine         SO Tufts                  5:31.86
   24 Robinson, Britteny        SO Bridgewater St.        5:34.68
   25 Goodale, Heather             clark university       5:36.70
   26 Black, Monica             FR Wheaton (Mass.)        5:38.34
   27 Monahan, Casey            SR Holy Cross             5:42.64

  Women 5000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Kennedy, Laura               New Balance Boston    17:21.17
    2 Marecki, Madeleine           Westchester Trac      18:25.23
    3 Hauswirth, Amanda         SO Bridgewater St.       19:01.49
    4 Wrable, Madeline          FR Unat-Northeastern     19:07.99
    5 Rawson, Amanda            SR Wheaton (Mass.)       19:08.07
    6 Mallick, Emily               Unattached            19:12.51
    7 Loy, Sarah                SR Gordon                19:43.97
    8 Scavera, Rachel           FR Wheaton (Mass.)       19:51.53
    9 Kosinski, Lindsay         SO Northeastern          20:23.34
   10 Aronson, Elizabeth        SR Tufts                 20:26.31
   11 Sullivan, Rachel          SO Worcester State       20:55.62
   12 Rosenberg, Elyse          SR Tufts                 20:57.23
   13 Hurst, Kelli              FR Bridgewater St.       21:30.32
   14 Fisher, Adrienne          JR Worcester State       23:11.93

  Women 10000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Johnston, Leslie          JR Tufts                 44:11.01

  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
  ========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
  ========================================================================
    1 Riel, Tiana                  G B T C                  15.56   NWI  1
    2 Linnehan, Erin            FR Holy Cross               16.49   NWI  1
    3 McGrath, Lauren           FR Wheaton (Mass.)          16.84   NWI  1
    4 Jamiel, Morgan            SR Wheaton (Mass.)          16.97   NWI  1
    5 Holder, Celeste           JR Northeastern             17.05   NWI  1
    6 McCormick, Megan          SO Holy Cross               17.44   NWI  2
    7 Plouffe, Jenalynn            Wentworth Instit         17.47   NWI  2
    8 Nolet, Sarah              SO Tufts                    17.93   NWI  2
    9 Ferri, Andrea             JR Tufts                    18.01   NWI  1
   10 Bennett, Lauren           FR Northeastern             18.37   NWI  1
   11 Rutecki, Kathleen         SR Tufts                    18.98   NWI  2

  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Klett, Jessica               G B T C                1:08.36   1
    2 Ferri, Andrea             JR Tufts                  1:08.54   1
    3 Davis, colleen            FR Bridgewater St.        1:11.12   1
    4 Rutecki, Kathleen         SR Tufts                  1:11.15   1
    5 Jennett, Meagan           SO Wheaton (Mass.)        1:11.65   1
    6 Johnson, Savanna          SR Wellesley              1:12.47   2
    7 Clark, Deanna                G B T C                1:13.79   2
    8 Rush, Brianna             FR Holy Cross             1:19.95   2

  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Luke, Claire              JR Holy Cross            11:27.76
    2 Molloy, Margaret          SO Holy Cross            11:59.23
    3 Price, Anya               FR Tufts                 12:04.59
    4 Pratt, Katie              JR Wheaton (Mass.)       12:16.59
    5 Kass, Bryn                FR Tufts                 12:26.67
    6 Holcombe, Amy             FR Gordon                12:33.33
    7 Charyk, Kathryn           SR Tufts                 12:49.29
    8 Melhado, Caroline         FR Tufts                 12:55.89

  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Northeastern  'A'                                     47.99
    2 Holy Cross  'A'                                       49.05
    3 Northeastern  'B'                                    x54.18

  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                4:22.65
    2 Wheaton (Mass.)  'B'                               x4:32.30

  Women High Jump
  ==========================================================================
   Opening Height - 4'10"
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Sherman, Katie               Northeastern             1.53m    5-00.25
    2 Collins, Dayorsha         FR Tufts                    1.48m    4-10.25
    2 Nolet, Sarah              SO Tufts                    1.48m    4-10.25
    2 McGrath, Lauren           FR Wheaton (Mass.)          1.48m    4-10.25
    2 Jamiel, Morgan            SR Wheaton (Mass.)          1.48m    4-10.25
    2 Cance, Ida                FR Northeastern             1.48m    4-10.25
    7 Virgien, Kerry            JR Tufts                    1.10m    3-07.25

  Women Pole Vault
  ==========================================================================
   8'-8'9"-9'6"-10'3"-11'-11'6"-12'+
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Theiss, Heather           FR Tufts                 10-03.00      3.12m
    2 Bautista, Lesley          SR Holy Cross           J10-03.00      3.12m
    3 Bennett, Lauren           FR Northeastern         J10-03.00      3.12m
    4 Tang, Katherine           FR Tufts                  8-09.00      2.66m
    5 McPhee, Hanna             JR Unattached            J8-09.00      2.66m
    6 Johnson, Jennifer         SR Tufts                  8-00.00      2.43m
    6 Ganley, Karla             FR Unattached             8-00.00      2.43m
    8 Engelking, Kelly          SO Tufts                 J8-00.00      2.43m
   -- brown, stephanie          FR Unattached                  NH
   -- Cassata, Rachel           JR Northeastern                NH
   -- DuBois, Michelle          JR Unattached                  NH
   -- Kalinowska, Olivia        SR Northeastern                NH
   -- Gordon, Sarah             FR Wheaton (Mass.)             NH
   -- Furlong, Ashley           SO Northeastern                NH
   -- Lefebure, Jesse           FR Bridgewater St.             NH
   -- Ackley, Rachael           FR Bridgewater St.             NH

  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to Final Flight
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Jusme, Mickey             FR Wheaton (Mass.)          5.00m   NWI  16-05.00
  2 Beecher, Anne                Boston Int'l TC          4.80m   NWI  15-09.00
  3 Kabongo, Kanku            SO Tufts                    4.71m   NWI  15-05.50
  4 Xia, Rosanna              SO Tufts                    4.59m   NWI  15-00.75
  5 Davis, colleen            FR Bridgewater St.          4.54m   NWI  14-10.75
  6 Biggins, Colleen             clark university         4.12m   NWI  13-06.25
  7 Ackley, Rachael           FR Bridgewater St.          4.11m   NWI  13-06.00
  8 McCormick, Megan          SO Holy Cross               4.08m   NWI  13-04.75
  9 Dinn, Laura               SO Tufts                    3.84m   NWI  12-07.25
 10 Casado, Elena             JR Worcester State          3.61m   NWI  11-10.25
 -- Lefebure, Jesse           FR Bridgewater St.           FOUL   NWI

  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to Final Flight
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Nakeisha           FR Tufts                   11.41m   NWI  37-05.25
  2 Walker, Consandria        JR Northeastern            11.02m   NWI  36-02.00
  3 Ackley, Rachael           FR Bridgewater St.         10.45m   NWI  34-03.50
  4 Kabongo, Kanku            SO Tufts                   10.39m   NWI  34-01.25
  5 Collins, Dayorsha         FR Tufts                   10.34m   NWI  33-11.25
  6 Xia, Rosanna              SO Tufts                   10.23m   NWI  33-06.75
  7 Theiss, Heather           FR Tufts                    9.84m   NWI  32-03.50
  8 Henry, Emily              SO Holy Cross               9.63m   NWI  31-07.25
  9 Biggins, Colleen             clark university         9.06m   NWI  29-08.75
 10 Buckley, Ashley           SO Holy Cross               8.80m   NWI  28-10.50
 -- Casado, Elena             JR Worcester State           FOUL   NWI

  Women Shot Put
  ==========================================================================
   Top 8 to Final Flight
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Harrison, Patricia        SR Northeastern            12.30m   40-04.25
    2 Dormon, Paula             SR Tufts                   12.02m   39-05.25
    3 Charles, Althea           SO Northeastern            11.54m   37-10.50
    4 Culkeen, Alexandria       FR Holy Cross              11.41m   37-05.25
    5 Oyekunle, Ronke           FR Tufts                   11.00m   36-01.25
    6 Feltus, Julia             JR Tufts                   10.54m   34-07.00
    7 Canastra, Cassie          FR Holy Cross              10.50m   34-05.50
    7 Couture, Chantal          JR Holy Cross              10.50m   34-05.50
    9 Stoddard, Brittany        FR Worcester State          9.48m   31-01.25
   10 Paige, Brittany           SO Bridgewater St.          9.21m   30-02.75
   11 Holder, Celeste           JR Northeastern             8.70m   28-06.50
   11 Greenwell, Caleigh        SO Wheaton (Mass.)          8.70m   28-06.50
   13 Bloomenstein, Leah-Perle  FR Wheaton (Mass.)          8.63m   28-03.75
   14 Rollins, Jillian          SO Worcester State          8.44m   27-08.25
   15 Bisbee, Christina         SO Worcester State          8.31m   27-03.25
   16 Huxley, Katelyn           FR Worcester State          7.79m   25-06.75
   17 Virgien, Kerry            JR Tufts                    7.76m   25-05.50
   18 Dumas, Solynka               clark university         6.65m   21-10.00
   19 Biggins, Colleen             clark university         6.20m   20-04.25

  Women Hammer Throw
  ==========================================================================
   Top 8 to Final Flight
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Godsey, Keelin               Unattached              63.81m     209-04
    2 Waheed, Tope              FR Wheaton (Mass.)         43.66m     143-03
    3 Clifford, Katherine       SR Holy Cross              43.52m     142-09
    4 Charles, Althea           SO Northeastern            42.05m     137-11
    5 Dormon, Paula             SR Tufts                   41.65m     136-08
    6 Flannery, Laura           SR Holy Cross              40.32m     132-03
    7 Feltus, Julia             JR Tufts                   40.29m     132-02
    8 Smith, Kelly              SO Tufts                   39.45m     129-05
    9 Murphy, Sarah             SR Holy Cross              37.94m     124-06
   10 Greenwell, Caleigh        SO Wheaton (Mass.)         36.84m     120-10
   11 Bisbee, Christina         SO Worcester State         35.59m     116-09
   12 Culkeen, Alexandria       FR Holy Cross              35.21m     115-06
   13 Canastra, Cassie          FR Holy Cross              34.97m     114-09
   14 Couture, Chantal          JR Holy Cross              34.95m     114-08
   15 Crocker, Heather          SO Northeastern            34.69m     113-10
   16 Rollins, Jillian          SO Worcester State         34.53m     113-03
   17 Skwirz, Megan             FR Holy Cross              30.49m     100-00
   18 Oyekunle, Ronke           FR Tufts                   24.28m      79-08
   -- Paige, Brittany           SO Bridgewater St.           FOUL

  Women Javelin Throw
  ==========================================================================
   Top 8 to Final Flight
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Rowe, Kamilah             FR Northeastern            37.60m     123-04
    2 Couture, Chantal          JR Holy Cross              37.21m     122-01
    3 Hinchey, Jenna            SR Holy Cross              35.76m     117-04
    4 Stoddard, Brittany        FR Worcester State         35.06m     115-00
    5 Murphy, Caitlin           JR Holy Cross              34.80m     114-02
    6 Hrenko, Chrissy           SR Unattached              33.83m     111-00
    7 Crocker, Heather          SO Northeastern            33.05m     108-05
    8 Nolet, Sarah              SO Tufts                   31.05m     101-10
    9 Engelking, Kelly          SO Tufts                   30.72m     100-09
   10 Baker, Rachel             FR Worcester State         30.63m     100-06
   11 Hinchey, Chelsea          SR Holy Cross              30.06m      98-07
   12 Skwirz, Megan             FR Holy Cross              29.29m      96-01
   13 Riel, Tiana                  G B T C                 28.75m      94-04
   14 Jamiel, Morgan            SR Wheaton (Mass.)         27.57m      90-05
   15 Underhill, Eliza          SO Wheaton (Mass.)         26.56m      87-02
   16 Dormon, Paula             SR Tufts                   26.38m      86-06
   17 Ferri, Andrea             JR Tufts                   25.37m      83-03
   18 Smith, Kelly              SO Tufts                   23.22m      76-02
   19 Furlong, Ashley           SO Northeastern            22.76m      74-08
   20 Holder, Celeste           JR Northeastern            20.36m      66-09
   21 Huxley, Katelyn           FR Worcester State         16.26m      53-04
   22 Virgien, Kerry            JR Tufts                   14.68m      48-02
   23 Campbell, Emily              Bridgewater St.         13.29m      43-07
   -- Feltus, Julia             JR Tufts                       ND