2008 Wildcat Invitational

April 5, 2008

Recap

Lancer Timing Services                                   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  2008 UNH Wildcat Invitational I - 4/5/2008
                   University of New Hampshire  -  Durham NH
                                    Results
 

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Campbell, Aaron           SO Vermont                  10.91   1.8  1
  2 Brehm, William            SO New Hampshire            11.02   1.8  1
  3 Grant, Cam                JR Vermont                  11.06   1.8  1
  4 King, Andrew              SO Maine                    11.15   1.8  1
  5 Bush, Raheen              FR Vermont                  11.17   1.3  3
  6 Cotnoir, Wesley           FR New Hampshire            11.45   1.8  2
  7 Shaw, Spencer             JR New Hampshire            11.55   1.8  1
  8 DoRosario, Andrew         SR Holy Cross               11.63   1.8  2
  9 Gross, Stephen            FR Vermont                  11.66   1.3  3
 10 Cayer, Dylan              SO Maine                    11.68   1.8  1
 11 Colantonio, Mark          FR Saint Anselm             11.71   1.8  2
 12 Yanulavich, Samuel           Unattached               11.80   1.8  2
 13 Hairston, Edward          JR Holy Cross               11.86   1.3  3
 14 Tran, Joe                 FR Saint Anselm             11.89   1.8  2
 15 Malloy, A.J.              SO Holy Cross               11.98   1.3  3
 16 Hyland, Martin            FR Holy Cross               12.27   1.8  1
 17 O'Hara, Daniel            SR New Hampshire            12.64   1.3  3
 

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Scricca, Justin           SO Vermont                  22.23   1.5  1
  2 Ricotta, Michael          SR Holy Cross               22.32   1.5  1
  3 Edwards, Khabir           JR Maine                    22.39   1.5  1
  4 Campbell, Aaron           SO Vermont                  22.47   1.5  1
  5 Brehm, William            SO New Hampshire            22.49   1.5  1
  6 Parker, Travis            SR New Hampshire            22.52   1.5  1
  7 Bush, Raheen              FR Vermont                  22.71   1.5  1
  8 Murphy, Sean              SR Holy Cross               22.90   1.9  2
  9 Cohen, Phil               SO Vermont                  22.96   1.9  2
 10 Waldmann, Richard         FR Holy Cross               23.31   1.5  1
 11 Cotnoir, Wesley           FR New Hampshire            23.47   1.9  2
 12 Stein, Ben                SR New Hampshire            23.56   1.9  2
 13 Cayer, Dylan              SO Maine                    23.73   1.9  2
 14 DoRosario, Andrew         SR Holy Cross               23.74   1.9  2
 14 Gross, Stephen            FR Vermont                  23.74   1.4  3
 16 Kennedy, Chasse           SO Holy Cross               23.84   1.9  2
 17 Janczyk, Christopher      FR New Hampshire            23.91   1.9  2
 18 Storey, Kyle                 Unattached               23.95   1.4  3
 19 Baillio, Jason            SO Holy Cross               23.98   1.4  3
 20 Hairston, Edward          JR Holy Cross               24.10   1.4  3
 21 Malloy, A.J.              SO Holy Cross               24.42   1.4  3
 22 Meikle, John              SR Holy Cross               24.64   1.4  3
 23 Bettencourt, Kevin        SR Lowell                   24.70   1.4  3
 24 Rogals, Mike              FR Vermont                  25.09   1.4  3
 

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maggio, Andrew            JR Holy Cross               50.35   1
  2 Stein, Ben                SR New Hampshire            51.52   1
  3 Kennedy, Chasse           SO Holy Cross               51.68   1
  4 Jenkins, Benjamin         JR New Hampshire            52.00   1
  5 Gargan, Pat               FR Vermont                  52.14   1
  6 Morales, Robert              Unattached               52.27   1
  7 Janczyk, Christopher      FR New Hampshire            52.60   1
  8 Huizenga, Alex            FR Vermont                  52.96   2
  9 Baillio, Jason            SO Holy Cross               52.99   1
 10 O'Hara, Daniel            SR New Hampshire            54.05   2
 11 Storey, Kyle                 Unattached               54.40   2
 12 LaClair, Connor           FR Holy Cross               54.94   2
 13 Connolly, james           JR New Hampshire            55.05   2
 

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 DeWitt, Joey              JR Lowell                 1:59.63
  2 Voner, Daniel             JR Maine                  1:59.84
  3 Miclette, Matt            SO Vermont                2:00.39
  4 Steinhagen, Sean          SR Vermont                2:01.53
  5 Dubay, Cale               JR New Hampshire          2:01.54
  6 Harris, Andy              SR Vermont                2:01.60
  7 Rougeot, Kyle             SO Holy Cross             2:02.53
  8 Fidelus, Sebastian        JR Holy Cross             2:02.75
  9 Richard, Timothy          SO Holy Cross             2:03.37
 10 Rebstock, Ryan            SO New Hampshire          2:04.09
 11 Nuss, Kyle                   Unattached             2:06.05
 12 Mish, Bradley             JR Holy Cross             2:07.07
 13 Curran, Rich              SO Unattached             2:08.19
 14 Grogan, Patrick              Holy Cross             2:09.89
 15 Miller, Brian             SR Holy Cross             2:10.99
 

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Matthew         JR New Hampshire          3:56.37
  2 Horwitz, Jordan           SR New Hampshire          3:58.17
  3 Drake, Donald             PG Maine                  3:59.60
  4 Dinnan, Wesley            SO New Hampshire          4:00.86
  5 Powers, Brent             JR New Hampshire          4:01.81
  6 DeWitt, Joey              JR Lowell                 4:02.81
  7 Wang, Danny                  Unattached             4:03.76
  8 Rougeot, Kyle             SO Holy Cross             4:05.53
  9 Richard, Timothy          SO Holy Cross             4:08.07
 10 Gosztyla, Mark               Unattached             4:08.92
 11 Lyons, Colin              JR Vermont                4:10.05
 12 Mish, Bradley             JR Holy Cross             4:12.19
 13 Schaefer, Charlie         SO Vermont                4:15.06
 14 Rothstein, Andrew         FR Vermont                4:17.85
 15 Huddy, Garrett            JR Holy Cross             4:18.44
 16 McNamara, Max             FR Vermont                4:21.67
 17 Fletcher, James           FR Holy Cross             4:25.55
 18 Matthews, Drew            FR Saint Anselm           4:26.44
 19 Vance, Joshua                Unattached             4:26.91
 20 Miller, Brian             SR Holy Cross             4:29.40
 21 Drewitz, Ray                 Unattached             4:34.08
 22 Fidelus, Sebastian        JR Holy Cross             4:34.14
 23 Charette, Norman          FR Holy Cross             4:38.19
 

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Maisey, Doug              SO Vermont               15:23.86
  2 DeDonato, Jason           SO Lowell                15:24.28
  3 Tilton, Kevin                Cent Mass Stride      15:26.86
  4 Decrescenzo, Nicholas     JR New Hampshire         15:32.40
  5 Englehutt, David          JR Maine                 15:43.48
  6 Talbot, Ben               FR Vermont               15:43.51
  7 Fitzsimmons, Liam         JR Vermont               15:43.71
  8 Bergan, Christopher       FR Holy Cross            16:20.33
  9 Talbot, Matthew           JR Holy Cross            17:20.49
 10 St. Amant, Paul              Maine                 17:49.24
 -- Cummins, Ryan             FR Saint Anselm               DNF
 -- Batson, Scott             SR Maine                      DNF
 

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Therriault, Charles       SR Maine                 33:05.90
  2 Dionne, Andrew            FR New Hampshire         33:20.52
  3 Mallard, Timothy          FR New Hampshire         33:30.33
  4 Rush, Patrick             SO New Hampshire         33:40.17
  5 Peabody, Mike             FR New Hampshire         34:28.68
  6 Zappala, Jon              FR Maine                 37:31.46
 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brown, Donte                 Unattached               14.96   2.4
  2 Ludwig, Max               SR Maine                    15.27   2.4
  3 Ricciardi, Nicholas          Unattached               17.40   2.4
 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brown, Donte                 Unattached               54.22   1
  2 Holman, Matt              JR Maine                    54.61   1
  3 Macleod, Alexander        FR New Hampshire            57.62   1
  4 Wood, Jeremy              JR Maine                    59.37   1
  5 Lopardo, Jeff             JR New Hampshire          1:01.28   2
  6 Moingiello, Doug          FR Holy Cross             1:01.80   2
  7 Hanss, David              SO Vermont                1:01.95   1
 -- Randlett, Daniel          JR New Hampshire              DNF   1
 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Miles           SO Maine                  9:35.33
  2 Kearns, Jesse             SR New Hampshire          9:47.27
  3 Bassett, Nathan           SO New Hampshire          9:57.71
  4 Healy, Chris              SR Vermont               10:00.43
  5 Fata, Vincent             FR Holy Cross            10:01.75
  6 Carr, Brendan             SO Maine                 10:18.45
  7 Kistinger, Peter          FR Holy Cross            10:48.38
  8 Farrelly, Robert          JR Holy Cross            11:05.02
 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 University of New Hampshire  'A'                      42.78
  2 University of New Hampshire  'B'                     x44.30
  3 University of Vermont  'B'                           x44.34
  4 University of Maine  'A'                              44.78
  5 University of Vermont  'A'                            45.19
  6 College of the Holy Cross  'A'                        46.67
 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 University of Maine  'A'                            3:24.55
  2 University of New Hampshire  'A'                    3:30.16
  3 University of Vermont  'A'                          3:35.30
  4 University of Maine  'B'                           x3:38.42
 -- University of Vermont  'B'                              DNF
 

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Casey, Patrick            JR New Hampshire            2.04m    6-08.25
  2 Ramos, Jeff               SO Maine                    1.88m    6-02.00
  3 Meikle, John              SR Holy Cross              J1.88m    6-02.00
  4 O'Hara, Daniel            SR New Hampshire            1.78m    5-10.00
  5 Liguori, Gregory          FR Holy Cross              J1.78m    5-10.00
 -- Nordquist, Anders         SO New Hampshire               NH
 

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Dreyer, David             JR New Hampshire            4.50m   14-09.00
  2 Cohen, Phil               SO Vermont                  4.35m   14-03.25
  3 Meikle, John              SR Holy Cross               4.20m   13-09.25
  4 Rogals, Mike              FR Vermont                  3.45m   11-03.75
 -- Kaili, Matthew            SR Holy Cross                  NH
 -- Berube, Matt              FR Maine                       NH
 -- Begley, Matthew           SR New Hampshire               NH
 -- Regan, Terrence           JR Holy Cross                  NH
 

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Ricciardi, Nicholas          Unattached               6.41m   NWI  21-00.50
  2 Stewart, Tyrone           SO New Hampshire            6.39m   NWI  20-11.75
  3 Hartman, Carson           JR Maine                    6.37m   NWI  20-10.75
  4 Williams, Tom             FR Maine                    6.29m   NWI  20-07.75
  5 Simon, Mike               FR New Hampshire            6.17m   NWI  20-03.00
  6 Casey, Benjamin           FR New Hampshire            6.05m   NWI  19-10.25
  7 Liguori, Gregory          FR Holy Cross               5.95m   NWI  19-06.25
  8 Dowd, Kevin               SR Holy Cross               5.74m   NWI  18-10.00
  9 McGuire, Patrick          SR Holy Cross               5.66m   NWI  18-07.00
 10 Hariston, Edward          JR Holy Cross               5.62m   NWI  18-05.25
 11 Clark, Brett              SO New Hampshire            5.32m   NWI  17-05.50
 -- Shaw, Spencer             JR New Hampshire             FOUL
 

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Dowd, Kevin               SR Holy Cross              12.79m   NWI  41-11.50
  2 Stewart, Tyrone           SO New Hampshire           12.68m   NWI  41-07.25
  3 Cheney, Dan               FR Vermont                 12.47m   NWI  40-11.00
  4 Williams, Tom             FR Maine                   12.46m   NWI  40-10.50
  5 McGuire, Patrick          SR Holy Cross              12.39m   NWI  40-07.75
  6 Clark, Brett              SO New Hampshire           12.12m   NWI  39-09.25
  7 Hartman, Carson           JR Maine                   11.72m   NWI  38-05.50
 

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hunter, Nate                 Unattached              16.65m   54-07.50
  2 Medeiros, Jonathan        JR Holy Cross              14.35m   47-01.00
  3 LeBlanc, Nicholas         SO Holy Cross              13.97m   45-10.00
  4 Martin, Jason             JR New Hampshire           13.64m   44-09.00
  5 Paey, Brice               FR New Hampshire           13.25m   43-05.75
  6 McKenna, Kenneth          FR Holy Cross              13.18m   43-03.00
  7 Harmon, Matthew              ME Invictus             12.39m   40-07.75
  8 Fraza, George             SO Maine                   12.36m   40-06.75
  9 Parker, Seth              SR Saint Anselm            12.11m   39-08.75
 10 Mimmovich, Joshua         SR Maine                   11.89m   39-00.25
 11 Kaili, Matthew            SR Holy Cross               8.64m   28-04.25
 12 Moody, George                ME Invictus              5.81m   19-00.75
 

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Liset, Reed                  Unattached              45.85m     150-05
  2 Medeiros, Jonathan        JR Holy Cross              41.98m     137-09
  3 Mimmovich, Joshua         SR Maine                   38.02m     124-09
  4 Donlan, Sean              FR New Hampshire           37.80m     124-00
  5 McKenna, Kenneth          FR Holy Cross              36.15m     118-07
  6 Ignachuck, Alex           SR Holy Cross              35.68m     117-01
  7 Fraza, George             SO Maine                   35.23m     115-07
  8 Tarr, Connor              FR Maine                   35.20m     115-06
  9 LeBlanc, Nicholas         SO Holy Cross              33.09m     108-07
 10 Randall, John             FR New Hampshire           32.79m     107-07
 11 Harmon, Matthew              ME Invictus             30.40m      99-09
 12 Wevurski, Nicholas        SR Vermont                 28.06m      92-01
 -- Ryan, Herbert             SR Maine                     FOUL
 

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kaste, Jeff                  Unattached              53.96m     177-00
  2 Liset, Reed                  Unattached              52.09m     170-11
  3 Mandravelis, Stephen      JR Holy Cross              48.43m     158-11
  4 Powers, Matt              SO New Hampshire           47.17m     154-09
  5 DeTurk, Paul                 Unattached              45.75m     150-01
  6 Ignachuck, Alex           SR Holy Cross              44.42m     145-09
  7 Tarr, Connor              FR Maine                   39.30m     128-11
  8 Hutchings, Samuel         SR Holy Cross              39.04m     128-01
  9 Medeiros, Jonathan        JR Holy Cross              38.18m     125-03
 10 Donlan, Sean              FR New Hampshire           37.71m     123-09
 11 McKenna, Kenneth          FR Holy Cross              35.35m     116-00
 12 Randall, John             FR New Hampshire           35.00m     114-10
 13 Wevurski, Nicholas        SR Vermont                 28.73m      94-03
 14 Ryan, Herbert             SR Maine                   28.72m      94-03
 -- Martin, Jason             JR New Hampshire             FOUL
 -- LeBlanc, Nicholas         SO Holy Cross                FOUL
 

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Veale, Andrew             SO Holy Cross              168-09     51.43m
  2 Messineo, Tevor           JR New Hampshire           167-10     51.15m
  3 Morgan, Chris             SO New Hampshire           165-04     50.39m
  4 Wevurski, Nicholas        SR Vermont                 162-00     49.37m
  5 Ramos, Jeff               SO Maine                   151-08     46.22m
  6 Loring, Andrew            SO Maine                   145-08     44.39m
  7 Alvord, Jared             SO Vermont                 132-06     40.38m
  8 Wells, David                 Unattached              127-05     38.83m
  9 Poirier, Dan              SO Maine                   115-08     35.25m