Snowflake Classic
March 26, 2005
Solomon Track (Dedham, MA)

Men 100 Meter Dash

     Name                         School                       Finals          H#

   1 Egbor, Stanley               Greater Boston Track Club     11.02           1

   2 Pintzopoulous, Sotirios      Stonehill College             11.41           1

   3 Williams, Vinnie             Stonehill College             11.49           1

   4 Langton, Steve               Northeastern University       11.52           1

   5 Parsley, Victor              University of New Haven       11.78           1

   6 Sikka, Sumit                 Unattached                    11.80           1

   7 Bonano, Corey                Unattached                    11.89           1

   8 Onwukwe, Kingsley            Worcester State College       11.89           1

   9 Dubuc, Kevin                 Stonehill College             11.95           2

  10 Viggiano, Paul               Stonehill College             11.96           2

  11 Sanabria, Dan                Fitchburg State College       11.99           2

  12 Richter, Danny               Stonehill College             12.02           2

  13 Deininger, Matthew           Bridgewater State College     12.05           2

  14 Lam, Charles                 Northeastern University       12.29           2

  15 Boursiquot, Steven           Boston University             12.41           2

  16 Thompson, Raquel             State University of New Y     12.41           3

  17 Gonzalez, Nelson `           Worcester State College       12.67           3

  18 Joyce, Thomas                Bridgewater State College     12.69           3

  19 Ryan, Daniel                 College of the Holy Cross     12.83           3

  20 Abduljaami, Gha-is           Greater Boston Track Club     12.85           3

  21 Cesar, Domingo               State University of New Y     12.89           3

  22 Anthony, Hall                Salem State College           13.53           3

  23 Toeum, Thy                   Umass Boston                  15.39           3

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

     Name                         School                       Finals          H#

   1 Sikka, Sumit                 Unattached                    23.49           1

   2 Webley, Alexander            Bridgewater State College     23.66           1

   3 Bonano, Corey                Unattached                    23.91           2

   4 Beemer, Josh                 Salem State College           23.94           1

   5 Berti, Scott                 Bridgewater State College     23.94           2

   6 Flood, Sean                  College of the Holy Cross     23.96           1

   7 Onwukwe, Kingsley            Worcester State College       24.33           1

   8 Zephir, Sam                  Boston University             24.45           1

   9 Chesna, David                Salem State College           24.62           2

  10 Baird, Justin                Boston University             24.80           2

  11 Thompson, Raquel             State University of New Y     25.53           2

  12 Cesar, Domingo               State University of New Y     25.68           2

  13 Abduljaami, Gha-is           Greater Boston Track Club     26.03           1

  14 Kenny, Pat                   Salem State College           26.39           2

  15 Wright, Jordan               Rhode Island College          27.01           1

  16 Onwakwe, Ani                 Worcester State College       27.43           2

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

     Name                         School                       Finals          H#

   1 Nacaxe, Andre                Boston University             49.16           1

   2 Zaborowski, Lucjan           Boston University             49.22           1

   3 Karngar, Manny               Rhode Island College          50.21           1

   4 Watkins, Jonathan            Northeastern University       50.55           1

   5 Monette, Jason               Worcester State College       51.82           1

   6 Morris, Christopher          College of the Holy Cross     52.06           1

   7 Pfundstein, Erik             Unattached                    52.27           3

   8 Webley, Alexander            Bridgewater State College     52.36           2

   9 Baird, Justin                Boston University             52.56           2

  10 Wyche, Richard               University of New Haven       52.56           1

  11 Beemer, Josh                 Salem State College           52.85           2

  12 Flood, Sean                  College of the Holy Cross     53.64           1

  13 Glidden, Corey               College of the Holy Cross     53.89           2

  14 Chesna, David                Salem State College           54.27           2

  15 Darrach, Jason               Worcester State College       54.79           2

  16 Powers, Dana                 Bridgewater State College     55.15           2

  17 Parslow, Adam                Fitchburg State College       55.20           3

  18 VanGeisson, Micheal          Rhode Island College          55.22           2

  19 goroza, matt                 Rhode Island College          57.38           3

  20 DoRosario, Andrew            College of the Holy Cross     58.99           3

  21 Onwakwe, Ani                 Worcester State College     1:07.95           3

  22 Toeum, Thy                   Umass Boston                1:14.10           3

  23 Romeo, Joe                   Worcester State College     1:18.20           3

 

Men 800 Meter Run

     Name                         School                       Finals

   1 Beaubrun, James              University of New Haven     2:01.32

   2 Meinelt, John                Northeastern University     2:04.45

   3 Severo, Thomas               College of the Holy Cross   2:04.62

   4 Eaton, Graham                Salem State College         2:05.55

   5 Miller, Ryan                 Fitchburg State College     2:05.86

   6 Powers, Mark                 Bridgewater State College   2:06.09

   7 Torres, Julian               Boston University           2:06.56

   8 Seeherman, Josh              Greater Boston Track Club   2:06.68

   9 McGirl, Shawn                Unattached                  2:07.35

  10 Wolfe, Kevin                 Stonehill College           2:07.75

  11 Morseman, Brian              State University of New Y   2:08.20

  12 Watts, Jim                   Unattached                  2:08.27

  13 Rich, Chris                  Stonehill College           2:08.62

  14 Callum, David                Greater Boston Track Club   2:09.48

  15 Navaroli, Dan                Fitchburg State College     2:09.56

  16 Osteguy, Dan                 Unattached                  2:10.27

  17 Seamon, Kane                 State University of New Y   2:10.54

  18 Niles, Tim                   Unattached                  2:10.66

  19 Murphy, Sean                 College of the Holy Cross   2:12.01

  20 Laube, Daniel                State University of New Y   2:13.21

  21 Brown, Latif                 University of New Haven     2:17.94

  22 Mulhollan, Toney             Greater Boston Track Club   2:18.12

  23 Sherman, Curtis              Bridgewater State College   2:18.80

  24 hampton, james               Unattached                  2:22.75

  25 Bennett, Brad                Worcester State College     2:23.69

  26 Leavitt, Michael             Umass Boston                2:25.61

  27 Chu, Cyrus                   State University of New Y   2:43.68

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

     Name                         School                       Finals

   1 Gerry, Richard               Stonehill College           4:05.02

   2 Kubiak, Matt                 Salem State College         4:08.15

   3 Metzger, David               Stonehill College           4:08.55

   4 Gill, Keith                  Stonehill College           4:11.30

   5 Gaurdabascio, Fran           Stonehill College           4:12.84

   6 Chan, Tim                    Northeastern University     4:14.97

   7 Miller, Ryan                 Fitchburg State College     4:15.11

   8 Ziesel, Adam                 Northeastern University     4:16.90

   9 Cattogio, Tim                Stonehill College           4:17.28

  10 Ryan, Joe                    Stonehill College           4:19.10

  11 Karngar, Manny               Rhode Island College        4:19.44

  12 Soul, Joe                    Stonehill College           4:21.50

  13 Morseman, Brian              State University of New Y   4:21.71

  14 Navaroli, Dan                Fitchburg State College     4:23.24

  15 Niles, Tim                   Unattached                  4:26.51

  16 Seamon, Kane                 State University of New Y   4:26.59

  17 Chapman, Rob                 Babson                      4:26.87

  18 Powers, Mark                 Bridgewater State College   4:26.91

  19 goodwin, tim                 Rhode Island College        4:27.46

  20 Osteguy, Dan                 Unattached                  4:29.17

  21 Palumbo, Robert              University of New Haven     4:33.43

  22 Kenefick, Matthew            University of New Haven     4:33.55

  23 Parentaeu, Joe               Rhode Island College        4:39.26

  24 Sherman, Curtis              Bridgewater State College   4:39.84

  25 Socorro, Pat                 Babson                      4:42.15

  26 Leavitt, Michael             Umass Boston                4:44.66

  27 Davis, Charles               Worcester State College     5:17.72

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

     Name                         School                       Finals

   1 Fisher, Mike                 Boston University          15:33.82

   2 Brown, Tom                   Northeastern University    15:50.75

   3 Blackistone, Christophe      University of New Haven    15:57.02

   4 Bouchard, Avery              Bridgewater State College  16:00.43

   5 Goldrick, Nathan             Bridgewater State College  16:01.51

   6 Umapathy, Kiran              Boston University          16:03.97

   7 lonergan, eric               Rhode Island College       16:08.31

   8 Vanepps, Brian               Northeastern University    16:21.85

   9 Housman, Seth                Northeastern University    16:29.88

  10 Rhoades, James               Unattached                 16:32.56

  11 Davidian, Will               Unattached                 16:43.72

  12 White, Chris                 State University of New Y  16:58.56

  13 McCabe, Daniel               Bridgewater State College  17:12.19

  14 Reese, Kevin                 University of New Haven    17:15.51

  15 Obrien, Andrew               Worcester State College    17:18.69

  16 Dallamora, Jason             University of New Haven    17:24.01

  17 Paniagua, Jeremias           State University of New Y  17:39.71

  18 Cormier, Scott               Babson                     17:47.72

  19 Scotti, Chris                State University of New Y  18:52.23

 

Men 10000 Meter Run

     Name                         School                       Finals

   1 Nieskens, John               College of the Holy Cross  31:53.85

   2 Tickner, Daniel              University of New Haven    33:39.64

   3 Cote, Louis                  Worcester State College    33:56.00

   4 Sousa, Kyle                  Stonehill College          34:10.21

   5 Fialkovich, John             Greater Boston Track Club  34:47.21

   6 Walsh, Matt                  Babson                     35:04.74

   7 Martin, Thomas               Unattached                 38:16.96

   8 Derderian, Tom               Greater Boston Track Club  41:38.97

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

     Name                         School                       Finals          H#

   1 Moreira, Luis                Northeastern University       14.78           1

   2 Jasmin, Peter                Northeastern University       14.79           1

   3 Sherman, Jack                Northeastern University       15.26           1

   4 Monette, Jason               Worcester State College       15.38           1

   5 Ung, Ryan                    Boston University             15.81           2

   6 Burbank, Dana                Stonehill College             16.25           1

   7 Woods, Tom                   Stonehill College             16.89           2

   8 Daggett, Greg                Boston University             17.82           2

   9 Thorton, Andrew              Stonehill College             17.87           2

  10 Kowalski, Matt               Northeastern University       17.88           1

  11 Zompa, Matt                  Worcester State College       18.33           2

  12 Clark, Daniel                State University of New Y     19.02           2

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

     Name                         School                       Finals

   1 Thompson, Asuerus            State University of New Y     56.79

   2 Jasmin, Peter                Northeastern University       58.07

   3 Schaffer, Ryan               Northeastern University       59.23

   4 Dugan, Kevin                 Boston University             59.29

   5 Mastrobuoni, Michael         Northeastern University     1:00.18

   6 precourt, josh               Rhode Island College        1:01.52

   7 Allen, Mark                  State University of New Y   1:01.57

   8 Berry, Steve                 Fitchburg State College     1:03.59

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

     Team                         Relay                        Finals

   1 Stonehill College                A                         43.31

   2 Northeastern University          A                         43.48

   3 Bridgewater State Colle          A                         45.70

   4 State University of New          B                         46.46

   5 Worcester State College          A                         46.60

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

     Team                         Relay                        Finals

   1 Northeastern University          A                       3:31.70

   2 Boston University                A                       3:35.43

   3 State University of New          A                       3:38.13

   4 Bridgewater State Colle          A                       3:41.45

   5 State University of New          B                       4:00.91

   6 Worcester State College          A                       4:02.03

 

Men High Jump

     Name                       School                   Finals

   1 Thomas, Marquis            Unattached                1.98m    6-06.00

   2 Earle, Seth                Unattached                1.88m    6-02.00

   3 Sherman, Jack              Northeastern University  J1.88m    6-02.00

   4 newman, dan                Rhode Island College      1.83m    6-00.00

   5 Mayer, John                State University of New   1.78m    5-10.00

   6 Pontbriand, Andrew         Bridgewater State Colle  J1.78m    5-10.00

 --- Ruger, David               Boston University            NH

 --- Kenny, Pat                 Salem State College          NH

 --- Marinoccio III, John       Unattached                   NH

 

Men Pole Vault

     Name                       School                   Finals

   1 Cahill, Ryan               Northeastern University14-06.00      4.41m

   2 Wilson, Kyle               Fitchburg State College14-00.00      4.26m

   3 Ricciardi, Robert          Bridgewater State Colle12-06.00      3.81m

 

Men Long Jump

     Name                       School                   Finals

   1 Keizer, Robert             State University of New   6.81m   22-04.25

   2 Moreira, Luis              Northeastern University   6.62m   21-08.75

   3 Sherman, Jack              Northeastern University   6.56m   21-06.25

   4 Grigg, Isiah               Northeastern University   6.44m   21-01.50

   5 Parsley, Victor            University of New Haven   6.28m   20-07.25

   6 McAulay, Jeff              Boston University         6.19m   20-03.75

   7 Deininger, Matthew         Bridgewater State Colle   6.16m   20-02.50

   8 Webley, Alexander          Bridgewater State Colle   6.12m   20-01.00

   9 Sanabria, Dan              Fitchburg State College   6.04m   19-09.75

  10 Boursiquot, Steven         Boston University         6.02m   19-09.00

  11 Luong, Kien                Bridgewater State Colle   5.98m   19-07.50

  12 Ricciardi, Robert          Bridgewater State Colle   5.93m   19-05.50

  13 Kowalski, Matt             Northeastern University   5.86m   19-02.75

  14 Daggett, Greg              Boston University         5.84m   19-02.00

  15 Gonzalez, Nelson `         Worcester State College   5.82m   19-01.25

  16 Zompa, Matt                Worcester State College   5.69m   18-08.00

  17 Dowd, Kevin                College of the Holy Cro   5.65m   18-06.50

  18 Lam, Charles               Northeastern University   5.54m   18-02.25

  19 Mohr, Andrew               Boston University         5.51m   18-01.00

  20 Joyce, Thomas              Bridgewater State Colle   5.42m   17-09.50

 --- Berti, Scott               Bridgewater State Colle    FOUL

 

Men Triple Jump

     Name                       School                   Finals

   1 Keizer, Robert             State University of New  13.81m   45-03.75

   2 Moreira, Luis              Northeastern University  13.46m   44-02.00

   3 Grigg, Isiah               Northeastern University  12.76m   41-10.50

   4 Wright, Jordan             Rhode Island College     12.69m   41-07.75

   5 Allen, Mark                State University of New  12.44m   40-09.75

   6 McGuire, Patrick           College of the Holy Cro  12.20m   40-00.50

   7 Dowd, Kevin                College of the Holy Cro  12.10m   39-08.50

   8 Daggett, Greg              Boston University        11.93m   39-01.75

   9 Ryan, Daniel               College of the Holy Cro  11.91m   39-01.00

  10 Deininger, Matthew         Bridgewater State Colle  11.65m   38-02.75

  11 Gomes, Nilton              Bridgewater State Colle  11.46m   37-07.25

  12 Boursiquot, Steven         Boston University        11.33m   37-02.25

 --- Pontbriand, Andrew         Bridgewater State Colle    FOUL

 

Men Shot Put

     Name                       School                   Finals

   1 Anderson, Derek            Unattached               18.17m   59-07.50

   2 Mitchell, James            Unattached               16.16m   53-00.25

   3 Remkus, Jonathan           Worcester State College  12.15m   39-10.50

   4 Jussaume, Steven           University of New Haven  12.02m   39-05.25

   5 Halpern, Anthony           Northeastern University  11.87m   38-11.50

   6 Reardon, Ed                Northeastern University  11.83m   38-09.75

   7 Davidian, Joe              Worcester State College  11.80m   38-08.75

   8 Chapin, Dan                Worcester State College  11.01m   36-01.50

   9 Brown, Douglas             Bridgewater State Colle  10.64m   34-11.00

  10 Olson, Jeffrey             Bridgewater State Colle  10.58m   34-08.50

  11 Norvaisa, Kastytis         Salem State College       9.97m   32-08.50

  12 Shavell, Lou               Fitchburg State College   9.53m   31-03.25

  13 Sliwinski, Mike            Worcester State College   9.38m   30-09.25

  14 Cherry, Chris              Worcester State College   8.50m   27-10.75

  15 Moreau, Matthew            Bridgewater State Colle   7.78m   25-06.25

 

Men Javelin Throw

     Name                       School                   Finals

   1 Maitland, Pete             Boston University        59.56m     195-05

   2 Crossman, Adam             Northeastern University  56.95m     186-10

   3 Couture, Nathaniel         College of the Holy Cro  55.30m     181-05

   4 Randall, Michael           Northeastern University  54.11m     177-06

   5 Parente, Ricardo           Northeastern University  52.14m     171-01

   6 Monette, Jason             Worcester State College  50.16m     164-07

   7 Beatman, Andrew            Boston University        48.73m     159-10

   8 Burke, Alex                Babson                   48.46m     159-00

   9 Chapin, Dan                Worcester State College  46.67m     153-01

  10 Falkowski, Jonn            Northeastern University  43.52m     142-09

  11 Nadile, Justin             Babson                   42.26m     138-08

  12 Olson, Jeffrey             Bridgewater State Colle  37.06m     121-07

  13 Remkus, Jonathan           Worcester State College  37.00m     121-05

  14 Pawchak, Peter             University of New Haven  36.77m     120-08

  15 Davidian, Joe              Worcester State College  36.68m     120-04

  16 Zompa, Matt                Worcester State College  32.30m     106-00

  17 Moreau, Matthew            Bridgewater State Colle  30.24m      99-02

  18 Sliwinski, Mike            Worcester State College  26.84m      88-01