March 25, 2007

Northeastern Spring Open

March 24, 2007

Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Northeastern Spring Open
March 24, 2007
Solomon Track (Dedham, MA)

Men 100 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Price, Torrey Stonehill College 10.92 2 2 Williams, Vinnie Stonehill College 11.15 1 3 martins, jeffry Unattached 11.20 1 4 Maggio, Andrew Holy Cross 11.30 2 5 reid, alex Unattached 11.32 1 6 Frances, Antonio Roxbury Comm.Col 11.47 1 7 Parks, Cord Northeastern 11.48 1 8 Wall, Jacob New Haven 11.58 2 9 Phelps, Samuel Boston College 11.66 2 10 Glidden, Corey Holy Cross 11.69 2 11 Stevenson, Michael New Haven 11.74 3 12 Murphy, Sean Holy Cross 11.76 4 13 Sneebly, Ned Unattached 11.79 2 14 Sawyer, Jimmy Southern Maine 11.82 3 15 Joslyn, Jelani New Haven 11.83 3 16 Ibraheem, Abu Northeastern 11.84 1 17 Pierre-Louis, Emile Umass Boston 11.85 4 18 Duguay, Kyle R I C 11.91 4 19 Richter, Danny Stonehill College 11.97 4 20 O'Sullivan, John Umass Boston 12.04 7 21 McKeon, Jeremy Southern Maine 12.08 6 22 Butera, Kevin Babson 12.09 5 23 Gallagher, Connor Assumption 12.15 8 24 Chung, Shi Ming Babson 12.16 5 25 Olivera, Carlos Northern Essex CC 12.16 5 26 Williams, Jason Northeastern 12.18 4 27 Pace, Nick Stonehill College 12.28 7 28 Silva, Carlos Roxbury Comm.Col 12.32 2 28 Baillio, Jason Holy Cross 12.32 4 30 Gyampo, Kwame R I C 12.35 6 31 Cowan, Dan Babson 12.37 5 32 Kennedy, Chase Holy Cross 12.39 5 33 Davidian, William Northeastern 12.42 6 34 Berry, Tim Gordon 12.43 7 35 Bacote, Christopher New Haven 12.45 3 36 St. Onge, David Wentworth Instit 12.55 7 37 Bailey, Doug Northern Essex CC 12.68 6 38 Alexis, Danny Umass Boston 12.71 7 39 Malloy, Andrew Holy Cross 12.72 5 40 Salzer, Dan Northern Essex CC 12.75 6 41 Johnson, David Southern Maine 12.79 6 42 Stephens, Justin Roxbury Comm.Col 12.89 4 43 White, Nazareth Roxbury Comm.Col 12.91 3 44 Randall, Clint Wentworth Instit 13.02 6 45 Rozonoyer, Ilya Umass Boston 13.64 8 46 Knight, Keith Wentworth Instit 13.64 8 47 Nguyen, Glen Umass Boston 13.65 8

  Men 200 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 McClintock, Jamil            Brown                    22.49   1
    2 Jasmin, Matthew              Brown                    23.07   2
    3 Beloin, Brandon              Stonehill College        23.20   3
    4 Cervantes, Kevin             Brown                    23.33   2
    5 Mazerik, Michael             Brown                    23.33   1
    6 Wall, Jacob                  New Haven                23.37   2
    7 Frances, Antonio             Roxbury Comm.Col         23.39   1
    8 Ibraheem, Abu                Northeastern             23.43   1
    9 Pierre-Louis, Emile          Umass Boston             23.55   4
   10 McManus, John                Brown                    23.76   2
   11 Craigwell, Miles             Brown                    23.84   6
   12 Mastrangelo, Joseph          Brown                    23.87   1
   13 Murphy, Sean                 Holy Cross               23.93   3
   14 Phelps, Samuel               Boston College           23.95   3
   15 Duguay, Kyle                 R I C                    23.96   5
   16 Ciano, Steve                 Salem State              23.97   3
   17 Raymond, Paul                Brown                    23.98   1
   18 Sawyer, Jimmy                Southern Maine           24.00   4
   19 Stevenson, Michael           New Haven                24.07   6
   20 Kennedy, Chase               Holy Cross               24.15   3
   21 McKeon, Jeremy               Southern Maine           24.15   4
   22 Richter, Danny               Stonehill College        24.17   6
   23 Butera, Kevin                Babson                   24.39   6
   24 Joslyn, Jelani               New Haven                24.39   5
   25 Gallagher, Connor            Assumption               24.49   7
   26 Hajj, Jeff                   Salem State              24.53   3
   27 Mauris, Jerome               G.B.T.C.                 24.70   6
   28 Baillio, Jason               Holy Cross               24.70   3
   29 St. Onge, David              Wentworth Instit         24.71  10
   30 Bowen, Matt                  Northeastern             24.77   5
   31 DoRosario, Andrew            Holy Cross               24.78   6
   32 Gyampo, Kwame                R I C                    24.84   7
   33 Connor, Tim                  Stonehill College        25.00   5
   34 Jordan, Adam                 Salem State              25.10   8
   35 Williams, Jason              Northeastern             25.24   4
   36 jones, bobby                 Unattached               25.28   6
   37 Johnson, David               Southern Maine           25.35   9
   38 Mearn, Michael               Holy Cross               25.48   7
   39 Malloy, Andrew               Holy Cross               25.53   7
   40 Jerome, Benjamin             Holy Cross               25.54   8
   41 Browne, David                Wentworth Instit         25.66   8
   42 Goulart, Kevin               Wentworth Instit         25.96  10
   43 Fisher, Jamie                Southern Maine           26.20   9
   44 Stephens, Justin             Roxbury Comm.Col         26.37   9
   45 Kaili, Matthew               Holy Cross               26.49   9
   46 LeConte, James               Salem State              26.59   8
   47 Randall, Clint               Wentworth Instit         26.86   8
   48 Knight, Keith                Wentworth Instit         26.96  10
   49 White, Nazareth              Roxbury Comm.Col         28.35  10
   50 Rozonoyer, Ilya              Umass Boston             28.68  10

  Men 400 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Watkins, Jonathan            Northeastern             49.78   1
    2 Hebert, Derek                Stonehill College        49.98   1
    3 martins, jeffry              Unattached               50.12   1
    4 Beloin, Brandon              Stonehill College        50.35   2
    5 Wyche, Richard               New Haven                50.49   1
    6 Gaffney, Brendan             Boston College           50.96   1
    7 Bastien, Samuel              Unattached               51.75   2
    8 Hassel, Gregory              Boston College           51.86   3
    9 Frances, Antonio             Roxbury Comm.Col         52.00   2
   10 Cimea, Davidson              Salem State              52.12   2
   11 Cervantes, Kevin             Brown                    52.12   1
   12 Schuierer, Matthew           Boston College           52.25   3
   13 Jayadevan, Rajiv             Brown                    52.27   2
   14 Price, Torrey                Stonehill College        52.47   3
   15 Williams, Vinnie             Stonehill College        52.48   2
   16 Huckabee, Aaron              Babson                   53.19   4
   17 Bynum III, Eddie             Salem State              53.34   3
   18 Glidden, Corey               Holy Cross               53.63   3
   19 Williams, James              Brown                    53.63   2
   20 Chung, Shi Ming              Babson                   53.70   4
   21 Korthy, Nathan               Southern Maine           54.46   5
   22 Chesna, David                Salem State              54.55   3
   23 martinelli, john             R I C                    55.04   5
   24 Parslow, Adam                Central Mass Str         55.06   3
   25 Cabral, Carlos               Umass Boston             55.67   5
   26 DoRosario, Andrew            Holy Cross               55.78   5
   27 Mearn, Michael               Holy Cross               56.25   5
   28 Ames, Andrew                 Salem State              56.34   5
   29 Leber, Kevin                 R I C                    56.92   5
   30 Shields, Jacob               Salem State              58.73   6
   31 Hopper, Kevin                Unattached               59.41   4
   32 Eaton, Trevor                Salem State            1:01.82   6
   33 Herman, Dillon               Salem State            1:03.43   6

  Men 800 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 lozier, aaron                Unattached             1:57.85
    2 VanGeisson, Micheal          R I C                  1:59.39
    3 Tabib, Christian             Brown                  2:00.18
    4 O'Day, Chris                 Assumption             2:00.96
    5 Schoenberger, Stephen        Holy Cross             2:02.08
    6 Kennedy, Brian               Northeastern           2:02.45
    7 Tabis, Damian                Unattached             2:02.49
    8 Chan, Tim                    Northeastern           2:03.11
    9 Mancuso, Chris               Worcester State        2:04.06
   10 Caufield, Christopher        Boston College         2:04.22
   11 Brett, Colin                 Brown                  2:04.44
   12 Mansson, Sebastian           Boston College         2:04.46
   13 Kalweit, Jarred              Umass Boston           2:04.61
   14 Mauris, Jerome               G.B.T.C.               2:05.55
   15 Salamone, Ryan               Babson                 2:06.56
   16 Smith, Jim                   R I C                  2:08.11
   17 Galvin, Joseph               New Haven              2:09.32
   18 McCurry, Michael             Unattached             2:10.01
   19 Chapman, Rob                 Babson                 2:11.15
   20 Lavallee, JD                 Gordon                 2:11.50
   21 Campbell, Seth               Roxbury Comm.Col       2:11.54
   22 Socorro, Pat                 Babson                 2:11.69
   23 Eastman, Jon                 Salem State            2:13.01
   24 Chiapperino, David           New Haven              2:14.06
   25 Pontbriand, Dan              Southern Maine         2:19.42

  Men 1500 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Alizzi, Mark                 Boston College         3:59.26
    2 Walsh, Stephen               Boston College         4:01.36
    3 Gerry, Richard               Stonehill College      4:01.71
    4 Ritchie, Timothy             Boston College         4:02.70
    5 Ryan, Joe                    Stonehill College      4:04.43
    6 Brett, Colin                 Brown                  4:05.23
    7 Metzger, David               Stonehill College      4:05.26
    8 Nettleton, Jacob             Brown                  4:07.52
    9 Lafave, Daniel               Boston College         4:11.50
   10 Alex, Stern                  Brown                  4:11.75
   11 Andrews, Josh                Stonehill College      4:14.02
   12 Meagher, Matt                Stonehill College      4:14.95
   13 DiOrio, Ryan                 Boston College         4:15.33
   14 Floster, Kevin               Boston College         4:15.55
   15 Brown, Tom                   Northeastern           4:15.86
   16 Ahnrud, Greg                 R I C                  4:16.97
   17 Ferguson, Ian                Assumption             4:17.10
   18 Rigby, Matt                  Stonehill College      4:17.17
   19 McLean, Tom                  Boston Univ.           4:18.49
   20 Isham, Aaron                 Brown                  4:22.16
   21 Mancuso, Chris               Worcester State        4:22.97
   22 Crooker, Albert              Boston Univ.           4:23.00
   23 Gattoni, Ryan                Stonehill College      4:24.26
   24 Fitzgerald, Brandon          New Haven              4:27.26
   25 Akins, Michael               Boston College         4:28.79
   26 Leach, Patrick               New Haven              4:32.16
   27 Carey, Dan                   Gordon                 4:32.29
   28 Parslow, Adam                Central Mass Str       4:35.52
   29 Flores, Christopher          Holy Cross             4:35.76
   30 Lundy, James                 Holy Cross             4:36.34
   31 Danaher, Brendan             Assumption             4:37.55
   32 Salisbury, Stephen           Unattached             4:38.54
   33 Pitt, Robin                  New Haven              4:38.69
   34 Reinhold, Ben                Gordon                 4:39.08
   35 Arruda, David                Wentworth Instit       4:39.80
   36 Clark, Greg                  R I C                  4:39.99
   37 Butera, Peter                Babson                 4:40.28
   38 Chapman, Rob                 Babson                 4:42.49
   39 Prisby, Michael              Stonehill College      4:45.20
   40 Farah, Abdikher              Roxbury Comm.Col       4:46.74
   41 Toews, Jason                 Gordon                 4:53.38
   42 Cormier, Scott               Babson                 4:55.10
   43 Ducheneau, Andrew            Salem State            4:56.66
   44 Barter, Matt                 Saint Anselm T.C       5:00.89
   45 Mari, Brendan                Assumption             5:02.35
   46 Sell, Matthew                Emerson College        5:08.42
   47 Behray, Jeff                 Emerson College        5:11.25
   48 Stefanski, Dan               Gordon                 5:14.55
   49 Hasset, Jason                Umass Boston           5:19.42

  Men 5000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Lonergan, Eric               R I C                 15:29.48
    2 Wheeler, Curtis              Southern Maine        15:34.34
    3 Rush, Patrick                Unattached            15:35.11
    3 Rougeot, Kyle                Holy Cross            15:35.11
    5 Ryan, Joe                    Stonehill College     15:39.25
    6 Klatsky, Jeffrey             Boston College        15:40.92
    7 Collins, Brendan             Boston College        15:46.24
    8 Beaubrun, James              New Haven             15:50.53
    9 Maas, Daniel                 Unat-Umass Lowell     15:53.07
   10 Lucid, Kevin                 Holy Cross            15:54.25
   11 Richard, Timothy             Holy Cross            16:02.63
   12 Mercurio, Andrew             Boston College        16:15.17
   13 Hope, Thomas                 New Haven             16:19.19
   14 Huddy, Garrett               Holy Cross            16:30.19
   15 Meagher, Matt                Stonehill College     16:34.37
   16 Fendorak, Richard            Northeastern          16:43.27
   17 Boyer, Erik                  Gordon                16:45.32
   18 Wheat, Justin                Boston College        16:45.33
   19 Crooker, Albert              Boston Univ.          16:57.72
   19 Wahome, Geoffrey             Northern Essex CC     16:57.72
   21 Kumm, Jayme                  Unattached            16:58.87
   22 Letendre, Jon                Southern Maine        17:50.38
   23 Norton, Ryan                 Umass Boston          18:08.55

  Men 10000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Temelso, Kibrom              G.B.T.C.              31:34.33
    2 Kramer, Avi                  G.B.T.C.              31:47.79
    3 Springer, Daniel             Boston College        31:53.72
    4 Mellea, Patrick              Boston College        31:53.93
    5 Zagorski, Jeremy             Boston College        31:54.21
    6 Peeples, Jordan              Boston College        31:54.50
    7 Emerson, David               Boston College        31:54.85
    8 Bedoya, David                G.B.T.C.              32:03.79
    9 Breen, Edward                G.B.T.C.              32:12.71
   10 Mish, Brad                   Holy Cross            32:36.61
   11 Cattogio, Tim                Stonehill College     32:57.47
   12 sousa, kyle                  Stonehill College     33:02.01
   13 Kress, Stephen               Holy Cross            33:08.68
   14 Aschenbrenner, Ryan          G.B.T.C.              33:14.90
   15 Wilber, Forest               Worcester State       33:19.20
   16 Carey, Patrick               Boston College        33:24.30
   17 Leavitt, Michael             Umass Boston          33:26.00
   18 Springer, Joshua             Boston College        33:31.61
   19 Keshian, Gregory             Babson                33:34.30
   20 Parkhurst, Sherwin           Babson                33:48.47
   21 Stepan, Thomas               Unattached            33:55.96
   22 Lind, Robert                 Worcester State       34:21.01
   23 Talbot, Matthew              Holy Cross            34:36.73
   24 Collins, Ryan                Salem State           35:12.91
   25 Vanacore, Kirk               Gordon                35:18.16
   26 Bagge, Mike                  Gordon                35:56.45
   27 Dyer, Ryan                   Southern Maine        36:57.54
   -- Viklund, Patrick             Boston College              NT
   -- Blackistone, Christopher     New Haven                  DNF

  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 McClintock, Jamil            Brown                    14.58   1
    2 Allen, Andrew                Unattached               15.18   1
    3 reid, alex                   Unattached               15.30   1
    4 Burbank, Dana                Stonehill College        15.74   2
    5 DiMola, Matthew              Unattached               16.35   1
    6 Cowan, Dan                   Babson                   16.37   3
    7 Alexander, Brian             Unattached               16.41   1
    8 Mbacke, Thierno              G.B.T.C.                 16.62   2
    9 Newman, Dan                  R I C                    16.63   3
   10 Nielson, Dustin              Worcester State          16.65   2
   11 Kowalski, Matt               Northeastern             16.96   3
   12 Esguerra, Arnold             Northeastern             17.60   1
   13 O'Sullivan, John             Umass Boston             18.10   3
   14 Dolan, Sean                  Northern Essex CC        18.13   3
   15 Alexis, Danny                Umass Boston             18.82   3
   16 Nguyen, Glen                 Umass Boston             25.36   3
   17 Brusca, Steven               Holy Cross               25.61   3

  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Allen, Andrew                Unattached               54.80   1
    2 Hall, Jonathan               Northeastern             56.10   1
    3 Woods, Tom                   Stonehill College        57.62   2
    4 Parker, Tyler                New Haven                58.14   2
    5 Fernandez, Jose              Northeastern             59.22   1
    6 Bier, Christopher            Holy Cross               59.38   2
    7 Alferos, Roman               Unattached               59.55   2
    8 Simpson, David               R I C                    59.60   2
    9 Esguerra, Arnold             Northeastern           1:00.43   1
   10 Connor, Tim                  Stonehill College      1:01.36   2
   11 Alexander, Brian             Unattached             1:01.62   1
   12 Brusca, Steven               Holy Cross             1:09.77   2

  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Wheeler, Nick                Southern Maine         9:48.00
    2 Farrelly, Robert             Holy Cross            10:45.23
    3 Hewitt, Jason                G.B.T.C.              10:53.38

  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Salem State  'A'                                      44.12
       1) Ciano, Steve                    2) Chesna, David
       3) Cimea, Davidson                 4) Bynum III, Eddie
    2 R I C  'A'                                            44.76
       1) Duguay, Kyle                    2) Gyampo, Kwame
       3) Pedersen, Austyn                4) martinelli, john
    3 Roxbury Community College  'A'                        45.74
       1) Stephens, Justin                2) Silva, Carlos
       3) Ihenetu, Michael                4) White, Nazareth
    4 Salem State  'B'                                      46.38
       1) Hajj, Jeff                      2) Ames, Andrew
       3) LeConte, James                  4) Jordan, Adam
    5 Northern Essex CC  'A'                                46.66
       1) Bailey, Doug                    2) Olivera, Carlos
       3) Dolan, Sean                     4) Salzer, Dan
    6 Wentworth Institute of Tech.  'A'                     47.59
       1) Goulart, Kevin                  2) LaFontaine, Kyle
       3) Randall, Clint                  4) St. Onge, David
   -- New Haven  'A'                                           DQ
       1) Wall, Jacob                     2) Wyche, Richard
       3) Bacote, Christopher             4) Stevenson, Michael

  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Boston College  'B'                                 3:22.94
       1) DiOrio, Ryan                    2) Mansson, Sebastian
       3) Hassel, Gregory                 4) Slattery, James
    2 Brown  'B'                                          3:24.16
       1) Cervantes, Kevin                2) Tabib, Christian
       3) Jayadevan, Rajiv                4) Hardy, Duriel
    3 Brown  'A'                                          3:34.59
       1) Mazerik, Michael                2) Mastrangelo, Joseph
       3) McClintock, Jamil               4) McManus, John
    4 Babson  'A'                                         3:36.60
       1) Chung, Shi Ming                 2) Socorro, Pat
       3) Huckabee, Aaron                 4) Salamone, Ryan
    5 Roxbury Community College  'A'                      3:40.58
       1) Frances, Antonio                2) Ihenetu, Michael
       3) Silva, Carlos                   4) Campbell, Seth

  Men High Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Canelli, Louis               Boston College           1.93m    6-04.00
    2 D'Agostino, Joe              Stonehill College        1.88m    6-02.00
    3 Warmsley, Brandon            Unattached              J1.88m    6-02.00
    4 Newman, Dan                  R I C                    1.83m    6-00.00
    5 Bowen, Matt                  Northeastern             1.78m    5-10.00
   -- Li, Adrian                   Northeastern                NH
   -- Caccavale, Brian             Assumption                  NH
   -- Davidian, William            Northeastern                NH

  Men Pole Vault
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Anderson, Daniel             Northeastern             4.57m   15-00.00
    2 Kocarnik, Benjamin           Boston College           4.03m   13-02.50
    3 Barlett, Sean                Northeastern            J4.03m   13-02.50
    4 Kushiyama, Shawn             Boston College          J4.03m   13-02.50
    5 Jaffa, Zach                  Brown                   J4.03m   13-02.50
    6 Curran, Jeremy               Southern Maine           3.81m   12-06.00
   -- Bowen, Grant                 Brown                       NH
   -- Haggerty, Adam               Southern Maine              NH
   -- Woods, Mike                  Brown                       NH
   -- Meikle, Conor                Holy Cross                  NH
   -- Thull, Jordan                Northeastern                NH
   -- Michaud, Corey               Southern Maine              NH

  Men Long Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Guilemette, Tyler            Stonehill College        6.80m   22-03.75
    2 Warmsley, Brandon            Unattached               6.63m   21-09.00
    3 Craigwell, Miles             Brown                    6.59m   21-07.50
    4 Willet, Max                  R I C                    6.39m   20-11.75
    5 Mars, Deshaun                Brown                    6.35m   20-10.00
    6 Smith, Raymond               Unattached               6.27m   20-07.00
    7 Kowalski, Matt               Northeastern             6.07m   19-11.00
    7 Benjaminsen, Justin          Northeastern             6.07m   19-11.00
    9 Leber, Kevin                 R I C                    6.00m   19-08.25
   10 Berry, Tim                   Gordon                   5.98m   19-07.50
   11 Gallagher, Connor            Assumption               5.96m   19-06.75
   12 Olivera, Carlos              Northern Essex CC        5.95m   19-06.25
   13 Dowd, Kevin                  Holy Cross               5.89m   19-04.00
   14 Williams, Jason              Northeastern             5.83m   19-01.50
   15 Alexis, Danny                Umass Boston             5.60m   18-04.50
   16 Wasserman, David             Stonehill College        5.59m   18-04.25
   16 Butera, Kevin                Babson                   5.59m   18-04.25
   18 Conway, Ron                  Northeastern             5.54m   18-02.25
   18 O'Sullivan, John             Umass Boston             5.54m   18-02.25
   20 Davidian, William            Northeastern             5.53m   18-01.75
   21 Bailey, Doug                 Northern Essex CC        5.42m   17-09.50

  Men Triple Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Chapin, Andrew               Brown                   13.47m   44-02.50
    2 Guilemette, Tyler            Stonehill College       12.88m   42-03.25
    3 Benjaminsen, Justin          Northeastern            12.68m   41-07.25
    4 Dowd, Kevin                  Holy Cross              12.23m   40-01.50
    5 McGuire, Patrick             Holy Cross              11.94m   39-02.25
    6 Wasserman, David             Stonehill College       11.75m   38-06.75
    7 Braye, Stephan               New Haven               11.34m   37-02.50

  Men Shot Put
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Hunter, Nate                 Northeastern            16.16m   53-00.25
    2 Alli, Semui                  Northeastern            15.60m   51-02.25
    3 Bettina, Andy                Northeastern            14.06m   46-01.50
    4 Page, Michael                Northeastern            13.92m   45-08.00
    5 Wood, Eric                   Brown                   13.75m   45-01.50
    6 Medeiros, Jonathan           Holy Cross              13.67m   44-10.25
    7 Powlen, Bryan                Brown                   13.60m   44-07.50
    8 LeBlanc, Nicholas            Holy Cross              13.41m   44-00.00
    9 Cappellino, Joseph           Unat-No. Essex C        13.19m   43-03.25
   10 Bell, Dave                   Unattached              13.01m   42-08.25
   11 Carr, Nicholas               Holy Cross              12.57m   41-03.00
   12 Conway, Ron                  Northeastern            12.41m   40-08.75
   13 Berry, Justin                Salem State             12.39m   40-07.75
   14 Faboyede, Bamidele           Northeastern            12.23m   40-01.50
   15 Halpern, Anthony             Northeastern            12.09m   39-08.00
   16 Spaulding, James             Southern Maine          11.73m   38-06.00
   17 Latta, John                  Stonehill College       11.24m   36-10.50
   18 Miranda, Russell             Stonehill College       10.89m   35-08.75
   19 Pomerleau, Joshua            Southern Maine          10.50m   34-05.50
   20 Jerome, Benjamin             Holy Cross              10.46m   34-04.00
   21 Teixiera, Charles            Gordon                  10.17m   33-04.50
   22 York, David                  Umass Boston            10.09m   33-01.25
   23 Marcello, Joseph             Northern Essex CC       10.07m   33-00.50
   24 Sherman, Jack                Northeastern             9.92m   32-06.50
   25 Kowalski, Matt               Northeastern             9.14m   30-00.00
   26 Kaili, Matthew               Holy Cross               7.85m   25-09.25

  Men Discus Throw
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Hunter, Nate                 Northeastern            45.81m     150-03
    2 Powlen, Bryan                Brown                   44.38m     145-07
    3 Brown, Kai                   Brown                   42.88m     140-08
    4 McBrine, Mark                Northeastern            42.34m     138-11
    5 Medeiros, Jonathan           Holy Cross              42.18m     138-05
    6 Jussaume, Steven             New Haven               38.83m     127-05
    7 Alli, Semui                  Northeastern            37.69m     123-08
    8 Prince, Tyler                Brown                   37.53m     123-01
    9 Faboyede, Bamidele           Northeastern            35.75m     117-03
   10 Bettina, Andy                Northeastern            35.63m     116-11
   11 Polak, James                 R I C                   35.53m     116-07
   12 Dolan, Sean                  Northern Essex CC       34.68m     113-09
   13 Latta, John                  Stonehill College       33.98m     111-06
   14 Halpern, Anthony             Northeastern            33.71m     110-07
   15 Mandravelis, Stephen         Holy Cross              33.70m     110-07
   16 Page, Michael                Northeastern            33.50m     109-11
   17 Giese, Brian                 Brown                   33.03m     108-04
   18 LeBlanc, Nicholas            Holy Cross              32.76m     107-06
   19 McIlwain, Myles              Southern Maine          32.71m     107-04
   20 Spaulding, James             Southern Maine          32.58m     106-11
   21 Sherman, Jack                Northeastern            32.02m     105-01
   22 Kelleher, Daniel             Northern Essex CC       31.31m     102-09
   23 Pagley, John Tyler           Northern Essex CC       30.39m      99-08
   24 Berry, Justin                Salem State             30.03m      98-06
   25 Teixiera, Charles            Gordon                  26.79m      87-11
   26 Pomerleau, Joshua            Southern Maine          23.76m      77-11
   27 York, David                  Umass Boston            22.91m      75-02
   28 Marcello, Joseph             Northern Essex CC       22.12m      72-07

  Men Hammer Throw
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Faboyede, Bamidele           Northeastern            56.31m     184-09
    2 Jussaume, Steven             New Haven               51.64m     169-05
    3 Carr, Nicholas               Holy Cross              50.75m     166-06
    4 Wood, Eric                   Brown                   49.81m     163-05
    5 Kaste, Jeffrey               New Hampshire           49.56m     162-07
    6 Mandravelis, Stephen         Holy Cross              47.32m     155-03
    7 Prince, Tyler                Brown                   47.27m     155-01
    8 Miranda, Russell             Stonehill College       46.20m     151-07
    9 Palazzo, Richard             R I C                   41.65m     136-08
   10 Halpern, Anthony             Northeastern            38.78m     127-03
   11 Medeiros, Jonathan           Holy Cross              38.34m     125-09
   12 McBrine, Mark                Northeastern            37.94m     124-06
   13 Giese, Brian                 Brown                   37.82m     124-01
   14 Hutchings, Samuel            Holy Cross              37.79m     124-00
   15 Polak, James                 R I C                   37.14m     121-10
   16 Cappellino, Joseph           Unat-No. Essex C        30.09m      98-09
   17 Latta, John                  Stonehill College       29.75m      97-07
   18 McIlwain, Myles              Southern Maine          24.11m      79-01
   19 Bouchard, Jon                New Haven               19.24m      63-01

  Men Javelin Throw
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Rosiak, Paul                 Brown                   60.91m     199-10
    2 Morgan, Christopher          New Hampshire           60.71m     199-02
    3 Couture, Nathaniel           Holy Cross              56.63m     185-09
    4 Conway, Ron                  Northeastern            51.90m     170-03
    5 Messineo, Trevor             New Hampshire           50.89m     166-11
    6 Veale, Andrew                Holy Cross              50.04m     164-02
    7 Dolan, Sean                  Northern Essex CC       49.03m     160-10
    8 Bowen, Matt                  Northeastern            48.63m     159-06
    9 Kilby, Tom                   Stonehill College       48.27m     158-04
   10 Jerome, Benjamin             Holy Cross              48.23m     158-03
   11 Morse, Dave                  Stonehill College       48.17m     158-00
   12 Beatman, Andrew              Boston Univ.            48.14m     157-11
   13 Willet, Max                  R I C                   46.68m     153-02
   14 Dwyer, Brian                 Stonehill College       45.81m     150-03
   15 Quigley, David               Southern Maine          45.57m     149-06
   16 Rubin, Sam                   Brown                   43.40m     142-05
   17 Shields, Jacob               Salem State             41.92m     137-06
   18 Solomini, Jeff               Unattached              41.83m     137-03
   19 Pomerleau, Joshua            Southern Maine          41.29m     135-05
   20 Spaulding, James             Southern Maine          40.93m     134-03
   21 Milne, Eric                  Northeastern            39.96m     131-01
   22 Worrall, Issac               Southern Maine          37.33m     122-06
   23 McIlwain, Myles              Southern Maine          32.38m     106-03