March 21, 2009

2009 Husky Spring Invitational

March 21, 2009

Recap

Husky Spring Open
Dedham, MA, March 21, 2009
Event Results
Northeastern University & MTFOA

 Northeastern University                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:56 PM  3/21/2009  Page 1
                                               2009 Husky Spring Open
                                        Northeastern University  - 3/21/2009
                                             Solomon Track - Dedham, MA
                                                       Results

  Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anderson, Alex               Unattached               11.34   1
  2 Stefanek, Konrad             Northeastern             11.64   1
  3 Pierre-Louis, Emile          Umass Boston             11.68   1
  4 Conway, Christopher          Emmanuel                 11.68   2
  5 Mushaweh, Kyle               Holy Cross               11.74   3
  6 Neff, Jared                  Unattached               11.87   1
  7 Conteh, Fuad                 Umass Boston             11.89   2
  8 Blanchflower, Zack           Umass Boston             11.89   7
  9 Wright, Zachary              Clark university         11.94   1
 10 Clements, Devon              Unattached               11.95   3
 11 Ervan, Sammie                Bridgewater St.          11.97   4
 12 Springfield, Wayne           Roxbury CC               11.98   1
 13 Bergson, Brendan             Northeastern             12.01   2
 14 Brown, Lloyd                 American Int'l           12.02   3
 15 Hoffner, Justin              Bryant                   12.02   2
 16 LaClair, Connor              Holy Cross               12.04   4
 17 Moran, Conor                 Holy Cross               12.05   3
 18 Hines, Ben                   Gordon                   12.06   6
 19 St. Jean, Nicholas           Assumption               12.10   6
 20 Lee, Shane                   Northern Essex CC        12.12   2
 21 Laguerre, Kevin              Northeastern             12.18   3
 22 Paquin, Shawn                Bentley                  12.22   2
 23 Hairston, Edward             Holy Cross               12.25   3
 24 Ossanna, Joey                Southern Maine           12.25   4
 25 Lafferty, Sean               Gordon                   12.25   6
 26 Hwang, Jeff                  Gordon                   12.28   6
 27 O'Brien, Nick                Emmanuel                 12.29   2
 28 Kulbako, Jared               Gordon                   12.30   5
 29 Golder, Ian                  Southern Maine           12.32   5
 30 Malloy, Andrew               Holy Cross               12.33   3
 31 Sar, Pierome                 Southern Maine           12.43   4
 32 Sutherland, Ben              Southern Maine           12.44   5
 33 Miklovich, David             Southern Maine           12.47   5
 34 Nash, Chris                  Bridgewater St.          12.50   5
 35 Goulart, Kevin               Wentworth Instit         12.60   6
 36 Rafael, Amadyson             Northern Essex CC        12.72   5
 37 Buckley, Jameson             Mass. Maritime           12.92   6
 38 Leeds, Matt                  Worcester State          12.96   3
 39 Johnson, Brandon             Gordon                   13.06   6
 40 Sindjeu, Kevin               Impulse                  13.13   4
 41 Fisher, Jamie                Southern Maine           13.15   5
 42 Gonzalez, Jose               Impulse                  13.24   4
 43 Kulka, Krish                 Unattached               13.44   5
 44 Turner, Sean                 Umass Boston             13.55   7
 45 Monteriro, Christopher       Umass Boston             13.74   7
 46 Vitali, Joe                  Mass. Maritime           13.83   6
 47 Jimenez, Douglas             Impulse                  14.01   4
 48 Ruokyi, Chibueze             Umass Boston             14.23   7
 49 Hoang, Alex                  Umass Boston             15.50   7
 50 Astone, Phil                 Mass. Maritime           15.53   7

  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Dominic               American Int'l           22.53   1
  2 Anderson, Alex               Unattached               22.80   1
  3 Gaffney, Brendan             Boston College           23.00   1
  4 Calenda, Maurice             American Int'l           23.07   1
  5 McKeon, Jeremy               Southern Maine           23.30   2
  6 Pierre-Louis, Emile          Umass Boston             23.35   1
  7 Neff, Jared                  Unattached               23.37   1
  8 Smith, Brian                 Boston College           23.72   2
  9 Hassel, Gregory              Boston College           23.74   2
 10 Wang, Bryant                 Washington & Jef         23.88   1
 11 Mansson, Sebastian           Boston College           23.90   2
 12 Lee, Shane                   Northern Essex CC        23.94   3
 13 Gomes, Nilton                Unattached               23.99   3
 14 Bhandari, Varun              Babson                   24.05   6
 15 Moran, Conor                 Holy Cross               24.13   3
 16 LaClair, Connor              Holy Cross               24.18   4
 17 Begansky, Michael            American Int'l           24.25   4
 18 Heath, Andrew                Emmanuel                 24.30   5
 19 Ervan, Sammie                Bridgewater St.          24.48   6
 20 Hardacker, Jonathan          Emmanuel                 24.53   5
 21 Hairston, Edward             Holy Cross               24.57   3
 22 Mullinix, John               American Int'l           24.59   8
 23 Brown, Lloyd                 American Int'l           24.60   4
 24 Springfield, Wayne           Roxbury CC               24.61   2
 25 Paquin, Shawn                Bentley                  24.61   4
 26 Ossanna, Joey                Southern Maine           24.62   3
 27 Gauthier, Andrew             Bentley                  24.66   4
 28 Malloy, Andrew               Holy Cross               24.72   3
 29 Hines, Ben                   Gordon                   24.77   7
 30 Justee, Karl                 Roxbury CC               24.89   2
 31 Dennis, Jason                American Int'l           24.89   6
 32 Kleeman, Sean                Unattached               24.90   1
 33 Casely, Michael              Bridgewater St.          24.92   3
 34 D'Agostino, Christopher      Bridgewater St.          25.00   7
 35 Sutherland, Ben              Southern Maine           25.07   6
 36 Farrand, Corry               Assumption               25.16   5
 37 Rafael, Amadyson             Northern Essex CC        25.25   6
 38 Hwang, Jeff                  Gordon                   25.30   6
 39 Brown, Charles               Babson                   25.34   6
 40 St. Jean, Nicholas           Assumption               25.38   7
 41 Lucier, Dean                 Bridgewater St.          25.39   5
 42 Nash, Chris                  Bridgewater St.          25.50   5
 43 Gurdusky, Daniel             Babson                   25.88   7
 44 Fisher, Jamie                Southern Maine           26.78   8
 45 Estevez, Rafael              Impulse                  27.28   8
 46 Johnson, Brandon             Gordon                   27.36   8
 47 Monteriro, Christopher       Umass Boston             27.42   8
 48 Vitali, Joe                  Mass. Maritime           27.65   8
 49 York, David                  Umass Boston             28.66   8
 50 Hoang, Alex                  Umass Boston             33.28   8

  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Roach, Michael               American Int'l           48.96   1
  2 Vatti, Mike                  Bentley                  49.29   1
  3 Gomes, Nilton                Unattached               51.25   1
  4 Petersen, Jimmy              Fitchburg St.            51.84   1
  5 Gauthier, Andrew             Bentley                  52.89   2
  6 Golder, Ian                  Southern Maine           53.18   3
  7 Shepard, Mason               Southern Maine           53.68   2
  8 D'Amato, Daniel              Emmanuel                 53.85   2
  9 Habansky, Adam               Bentley                  53.97   2
 10 Ossanna, Joey                Southern Maine           54.01   2
 11 Collins, Arthur              Impulse                  54.12   2
 12 Blinn, Zach                  Northern Essex CC        54.19   3
 13 D'Agostino, Christopher      Bridgewater St.          54.30   3
 14 Matczynski, Jake             Gordon                   55.57   3
 15 Royce, Frank                 Gordon                   55.70   3
 16 Guay, Michael                Northern Essex CC        56.76   4
 17 Winders, Timothy             Wentworth Instit         57.85   4
 18 Wojnarowitz, Mike            Wentworth Instit         59.45   4
 19 Nett, Patrick                Northern Essex CC        59.73   4
 20 Lavallee, Nick               Gordon                 1:03.70   4
 21 Washington, Raymon           Roxbury CC             1:04.34   3

  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Bowman, Justin               Babson                 1:59.43
  2 Jusseaume, Peter             Assumption             1:59.97
  3 O'Day, Chris                 Assumption             2:01.63
  4 Ibrahim, Abdi                Roxbury CC             2:03.09
  5 Manning, Ben                 Southern Maine         2:04.13
  6 Shaw, Brian                  Fitchburg St.          2:04.41
  7 Sierra, LT                   Southern Maine         2:04.97
  8 Bakhtiari, Mike              Bentley                2:05.00
  9 Kibler, Chris                Fitchburg St.          2:05.79
 10 Branch, Mikell               American Int'l         2:05.90
 11 Murphy, Mike                 Umass Boston           2:06.07
 12 Forbes, Malcolm              American Int'l         2:06.24
 13 Sukeforth, Mike              Bridgewater St.        2:06.43
 14 Dunn, Daniel                 Fairfield              2:06.45
 15 Stephen, Garrett             Bentley                2:06.92
 16 Donnely, Ian                 Siena                  2:06.94
 17 Cowles, Wesley               Emmanuel               2:07.61
 18 Cleveland, Benjamin          Emmanuel               2:07.89
 19 Miller, Brian                Holy Cross             2:08.05
 20 Potter, Ben                  Umass Boston           2:08.81
 21 Oram, Andrew                 Babson                 2:11.40
 22 Cardarelli, Stephen          Southern Maine         2:11.76
 23 Baker, Brett                 Southern Maine         2:11.99
 24 Naughton, Bobby              Clark university       2:12.36
 25 Brunelle, Matthew            Fairfield              2:13.44
 26 Chambers-Powell, Kwami       Babson                 2:13.62
 27 Moss, Greg                   Siena                  2:14.61
 28 Miganowicz, Jon              Fitchburg St.          2:14.80
 29 Cyr, Matt                    Mass. Maritime         2:15.08
 30 Allin, Andrew                Siena                  2:15.45
 31 Ferrer, Vincent              Fairfield              2:17.24
 32 Turco, Maurizio              Emmanuel               2:19.72
 33 Beaudoin, Kyle               Southern Maine         2:21.52
 34 Camporeale, Vincent          Fairfield              2:22.76
 35 Drago, Mark                  Holy Cross             2:25.44
 36 Hurley, James                Siena                  2:28.24
 37 Dantiste, Oliver             Umass Boston           2:28.60

  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 O'Day, Chris                 Assumption             4:08.25
  2 Mercurio, Andrew             Boston College         4:10.89
  3 D'Arcangelo, Ryan            Bridgewater St.        4:11.54
  4 Audet, Kyle                  Unattached             4:11.92
  5 Mackie, Kyle                 American Int'l         4:13.04
  6 Busby, Ryan                  Bryant                 4:13.05
  7 Shannon, Jack                Boston College         4:13.40
  8 Maloney, Marty               Gordon                 4:13.75
  9 O'Connell, Dan               Bentley                4:15.31
 10 Kenwood, Mark                Bryant                 4:15.41
 11 Donnely, Ian                 Siena                  4:15.85
 12 Carey, Patrick               Boston College         4:15.86
 13 Langton, Jeremy              Bentley                4:16.39
 14 Scott, Tom                   Southern Maine         4:16.86
 15 Brunelli, Bryan              Northeastern           4:16.87
 16 Dunn, Daniel                 Fairfield              4:17.63
 17 Watson, Andy                 Bentley                4:18.66
 18 Twardowski, Scott            Bryant                 4:19.10
 19 Perrone, Frank               Bentley                4:19.49
 20 Coughlin, Benjamin           Bryant                 4:21.07
 21 Webb, Eric                   Bentley                4:21.46
 22 Kelleher, Christopher        Bryant                 4:21.58
 23 Brunelle, Matthew            Fairfield              4:21.94
 24 Reske, Brian                 Mass. Maritime         4:22.01
 25 Sutherland, Bryan            Bentley                4:22.12
 26 Lavallee, JD                 Gordon                 4:23.27
 27 Bouchard, Avery              Bridgewater St.        4:23.63
 28 Fulford, Jon                 Southern Maine         4:24.33
 29 Miller, Brian                Holy Cross             4:25.48
 30 Huminski, Austin             Bryant                 4:26.17
 31 Forbes, Malcolm              American Int'l         4:26.26
 32 Stewart, Brian               Bridgewater St.        4:27.60
 33 Mulwo, Brian                 American Int'l         4:29.69
 34 Flanagan, Stephen            Fairfield              4:29.89
 35 Forcella, JJ                 Southern Maine         4:29.93
 36 Colon, Christopher           Wentworth Instit       4:31.91
 37 Breen, Derek                 Bentley                4:33.18
 38 Granato, David               Bridgewater St.        4:34.32
 39 Gleason, Brent               Bridgewater St.        4:35.26
 40 Danaher, Brendan             Assumption             4:36.27
 41 Volinski, Mark               Fairfield              4:36.48
 42 Pottorf, Andrew              Gordon                 4:36.52
 43 Gatta, Nick                  Siena                  4:36.81
 44 Gehen, Dan                   Bryant                 4:38.34
 45 Turco, Maurizio              Emmanuel               4:38.64
 46 Paul, Cherian                Fairfield              4:40.87
 47 Drago, Mark                  Holy Cross             4:41.63
 48 Miganowicz, Jon              Fitchburg St.          4:44.58
 49 Camporeale, Vincent          Fairfield              4:48.03
 50 O'Neil, Patrick              Clark university       4:48.44
 51 Kilkenny, Ryan               Bentley                4:48.70
 52 Bray, Jordan                 Babson                 4:51.37
 53 Richard, Fabien              Umass Boston           4:53.25
 54 Carpenito, Thomas            Clark university       4:54.53
 55 Daley, John                  Siena                  5:08.42
 56 Wiltshire, Ian               Mass. Maritime         5:10.42
 57 Defrancesco, Louis           Gordon                 5:14.94

  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Battaglino, Alexander        The Horadrim          15:21.68
  2 Jasud, Tyler                 Southern Maine        15:23.24
  3 Grant, Daniel                Unattached            15:25.18
  4 Putzeys, Sebastian           Unattached            15:26.84
  5 Bouchard, Avery              Bridgewater St.       15:29.49
  6 Lucid, Kevin                 Holy Cross            15:36.09
  7 Ballenthin, Robby            Bentley               15:43.59
  8 Doyle, Ted                   Boston College        15:44.99
  9 Hughes, Brian                Boston College        15:52.46
 10 Neuts, Erich                 Southern Maine        15:53.67
 11 Fletcher, James              Holy Cross            15:57.95
 12 Reagan, Sean                 Bentley               16:05.30
 13 Campbell, Gabe               Bentley               16:06.93
 14 Higgins, Kyle                Assumption            16:10.41
 15 Levens, Creig                Unattached            16:14.69
 16 Webber, Matthew              Northeastern          16:16.22
 17 Bergan, Christopher          Holy Cross            16:18.84
 18 Witherell, Tom               Bentley               16:19.47
 19 Talbot, Matthew              Holy Cross            16:27.26
 20 Altenau, Daniel              Holy Cross            16:27.86
 21 Smith, Mike                  Babson                16:28.83
 22 Erban, Patrick               Assumption            16:29.07
 23 Kennelly, Joseph             Clark university      16:44.41
 24 Stewart, Brian               Bridgewater St.       16:46.35
 25 McDermott, Chris             Assumption            16:50.25
 26 Trajkovsky, Christopher      Assumption            16:56.95
 27 Granato, David               Bridgewater St.       17:02.88
 28 Negus, Stephen               Bridgewater St.       17:56.62
 -- Valcourt, Keon               Fitchburg St.              DNF
 -- Schaeffer, Kyle              Fitchburg St.              DNF
 -- Lyons, Matt                  Greater Boston TC          DNF
 -- Spinnato, Michael            Umass Boston               DNF
 -- Moitoso, Adam                Boston College             DNF
 -- Shultz, Matt                 Mass. Maritime             DNF

  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Mish, Brad                   Holy Cross            30:57.25
  2 Richard, Timothy             Holy Cross            32:13.11
  3 Loftis, Cory                 Holy Cross            32:15.19
  4 Papadopoulus, Giannis        Greater Boston TC     32:21.46
  5 Harper, Daniel               M I T                 32:38.07
  6 Casey, Tom                   Bryant                32:39.47
  7 Amarasiriwardena, Gihan      M I T                 32:43.59
  8 Bourbonnais, Jack            M I T                 32:55.22
  9 Pak, Junyong                 Greater Boston TC     32:56.65
 10 Vallo, John                  Southern Maine        32:59.57
 11 Gaunya, Dan                  Gordon                33:10.71
 12 Schaeffer, Kyle              Fitchburg St.         33:14.10
 13 Downing, Nick                Southern Maine        33:32.77
 14 Keshian, Gregory             Babson                33:45.18
 15 Evanter, Caleb               Clark university      33:52.18
 16 Armstrong, Stephen           Emmanuel              34:24.72
 17 Bibb, Connor                 Southern Maine        34:35.12
 18 Worth, Andrew                Gordon                34:45.92
 19 Ellsworth, David             Siena                 35:33.35
 20 Fitzsimmons, Zach            Siena                 36:02.48
 21 Tom, Hartnett                Siena                 38:55.79

  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sherman, Jack                Unattached               15.37   1
  2 Dowd, Anthony                Assumption               16.08   2
  3 Alexander, Kevin             Unattached               16.23   1
  4 Monteiro, Anthony            Bryant                   16.25   1
  5 Wang, Bryant                 Washington & Jef         16.51   1
  6 Maher, Thomas                Emmanuel                 16.92   2
  7 Brown, Charles               Babson                   16.93   2
  8 Perron, Zach                 Bryant                   17.01   2
  9 Walant, Tim                  Bentley                  17.14   1
 10 Sliwoski, Joseph             Unattached               17.31   2
 11 Coulombe, Jordan             Emmanuel                 18.09   2
 12 Sheehan, Daniel              Unattached               18.29   2
 13 Sullo, Chris                 Mass. Maritime           18.41   3
 14 Riley, Jack                  Bridgewater St.          20.42   3
 15 Capalbo, Zach                Gordon                   20.93   3

  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexander, Kevin             Unattached               56.84   1
  2 Shea, Andrew                 Unattached               58.13   1
  3 Shears, Daniel               Unattached               58.15   1
  4 Monteiro, Anthony            Bryant                   58.33   1
  5 Torres, Jared                American Int'l           58.48   1
  6 Ivanov, Alex                 Fitchburg St.            58.84   2
  7 Best, Ryan                   Unattached               59.44   1
  8 Perron, Zach                 Bryant                 1:01.82   1
  9 Hurlburt, Thomas             Clark university       1:08.56   2
 10 Capalbo, Zach                Gordon                 1:09.73   2
 11 Gillum, Doug                 Emmanuel               1:13.09   2

  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Valcourt, Keon               Fitchburg St.         10:19.76
  2 Taft, William                Bridgewater St.       10:19.81
  3 Lyons, Matt                  Greater Boston TC     11:21.06
  4 Voner, Gregory               Southern Maine        11:23.84
  5 Pontbriand, Dan              Southern Maine        11:31.70
  6 Norton, Ryan                 Umass Boston          11:34.92
  7 Benham, Colin                Southern Maine        11:38.99
  8 McWhirter, Jason             Mass. Maritime        11:44.58

  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 American Int'l  'A'                                   43.53
  2 Bentley  'A'                                          44.42
  3 Umass Boston  'A'                                     45.06
  4 Gordon  'A'                                           46.81
  5 Emmanuel  'A'                                         46.93

  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boston College  'A'                                 3:27.75   1
  2 Southern Maine  'B'                                 3:33.23   1
  3 Umass Boston  'A'                                   3:34.00   1
  4 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:36.43   1
  5 American Int'l  'A'                                 3:37.39   1
  6 Emmanuel  'A'                                       3:40.21   2
  7 Babson  'A'                                         3:41.91   2
  8 Gordon  'A'                                         3:44.12   2
  9 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                3:46.04   2
 10 Clark university  'A'                               3:51.52   2

  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Wright, Zachary              Clark university         1.88m    6-02.00
  2 Goldson, Terri               American Int'l          J1.88m    6-02.00
  3 Bogosian, Jonathan           Boston College           1.83m    6-00.00
  4 Liguori, Gregory             Holy Cross              J1.83m    6-00.00
  5 Sullo, Chris                 Mass. Maritime          J1.83m    6-00.00
  6 Fogell, Nate                 Southern Maine           1.78m    5-10.00
  6 Ferrara, Nick                Bridgewater St.          1.78m    5-10.00
  8 O'Donnell, Rory              Mass. Maritime          J1.78m    5-10.00
  8 Coulombe, Jordan             Emmanuel                J1.78m    5-10.00
 -- Bergson, Brendan             Northeastern                NH
 -- Riley, Jack                  Bridgewater St.             NH

  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Pablo             Northeastern          15-06.00      4.72m
  2 Thull, Jordan                Northeastern          15-00.00      4.57m
  3 Couch, Mike                  Unattached           J15-00.00      4.57m
  4 Sherman, Jack                Unattached            14-00.00      4.26m
  5 Kocarnik, Benjamin           Boston College       J14-00.00      4.26m
  6 Marston, Mike                Northeastern          12-06.00      3.81m
 -- Millard, Michael             Holy Cross                  NH

  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Adetula, Matt                Boston College           6.53m   21-05.25
  2 Calenda, Maurice             American Int'l           6.21m   20-04.50
  3 Joseph, Alex                 American Int'l           6.11m   20-00.50
  4 Ricciardi, Nicholas          Unattached               6.05m   19-10.25
  5 Brida, Chris                 Bryant                   6.01m   19-08.75
  6 Ferrari, Mike                Unattached               5.95m   19-06.25
  7 Hoffner, Justin              Bryant                   5.88m   19-03.50
  8 Bergson, Brendan             Northeastern             5.87m   19-03.25
  9 Butera, Kevin                Babson                   5.85m   19-02.50
 10 Wang, Bryant                 Washington & Jef         5.81m   19-00.75
 11 Kusmin, Dave                 Bentley                  5.75m   18-10.50
 12 Leeds, Matt                  Worcester State          5.74m   18-10.00
 13 Dennis, Jason                American Int'l           5.71m   18-09.00
 14 Liguori, Gregory             Holy Cross               5.61m   18-05.00
 15 Lenois, Tyler                Southern Maine           5.45m   17-10.75
 15 Ervan, Sammie                Bridgewater St.          5.45m   17-10.75
 17 Bhandari, Varun              Babson                   5.43m   17-09.75
 18 Barraford, Elliot            Umass Boston             5.22m   17-01.50
 19 Begansky, Michael            American Int'l           5.18m   17-00.00
 20 Noga, Aaron                  Gordon                   5.00m   16-05.00
 -- Mullinix, John               American Int'l            FOUL
 -- Laguerre, Kevin              Northeastern              FOUL
 -- Rellerford, Antoine          American Int'l            FOUL
 -- Martin, T Alex               Holy Cross                FOUL
 -- Casely, Michael              Bridgewater St.           FOUL

  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Calenda, Maurice             American Int'l          13.96m   45-09.75
  2 O'Donnell, Rory              Mass. Maritime          12.96m   42-06.25
  3 Adetula, Matt                Boston College          12.79m   41-11.50
  4 Brida, Chris                 Bryant                  12.75m   41-10.00
  5 Richardson, Conor            Bryant                  12.69m   41-07.75
  6 Butera, Kevin                Babson                  12.56m   41-02.50
  7 Noga, Aaron                  Gordon                  12.33m   40-05.50
  8 Goldson, Terri               American Int'l          12.27m   40-03.25
  9 Neang, Sammy                 Southern Maine          12.07m   39-07.25
 10 Sullo, Chris                 Mass. Maritime          12.00m   39-04.50
 11 Martin, T Alex               Holy Cross              11.88m   38-11.75
 12 Hilaire, Kevin               Southern Maine          11.69m   38-04.25
 13 Bogosian, Jonathan           Boston College          11.56m   37-11.25
 14 Ervan, Sammie                Bridgewater St.         11.29m   37-00.50
 15 Casely, Michael              Bridgewater St.         11.24m   36-10.50
 -- Leeds, Matt                  Worcester State           FOUL
 -- Kusmin, Dave                 Bentley                   FOUL
 -- Mullinix, John               American Int'l            FOUL
 -- Washington, Raymon           Roxbury CC                FOUL

  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Powlen, Bryan                Brown                   15.79m   51-09.75
  2 Murray, Cory                 Umass Lowell            15.05m   49-04.50
  3 Page, Michael                Northeastern            13.80m   45-03.50
  4 Thalheimer, Cory             Unattached              13.55m   44-05.50
  5 Jablonski, Patrick           Northeastern            13.27m   43-06.50
  6 Medeiros, Jonathan           Holy Cross              13.21m   43-04.25
  7 Spaulding, James             Southern Maine          12.87m   42-02.75
  8 Dormon, David                Tufts                   12.62m   41-05.00
  9 Caprio, Steve                Northeastern            12.15m   39-10.50
 10 Triplett, Marquise           American Int'l          12.03m   39-05.75
 11 York, David                  Umass Boston            11.83m   38-09.75
 12 Mastone, Mark                Unattached              11.39m   37-04.50
 13 Lockett, Chris               Southern Maine          11.36m   37-03.25
 14 Harmon, Matt                 Southern Maine          11.33m   37-02.25
 15 Bunion, Leonard              American Int'l          11.32m   37-01.75
 16 Skarka, Paul                 American Int'l          11.19m   36-08.50
 17 Long, Steven                 Bentley                 10.99m   36-00.75
 18 Chang, Marcus                Bentley                 10.74m   35-03.00
 19 Dabrieo, Kevin               Assumption              10.39m   34-01.25
 20 Prendergast, John            Mass. Maritime          10.38m   34-00.75
 21 Kasprowicz, John             American Int'l          10.37m   34-00.25
 22 McKenna, Kenneth             Holy Cross              10.27m   33-08.50
 23 Brown, Andrew                American Int'l          10.18m   33-04.75
 24 William, Edwin               American Int'l           9.40m   30-10.25
 25 Lahey, Patrick               Unattached               9.24m   30-03.75
 26 Campbell, John               Bridgewater St.          8.17m   26-09.75
 27 Polanik, Alex                Assumption               8.03m   26-04.25
 28 Murphy, Mike                 Umass Boston             7.02m   23-00.50
 -- Williams, Matt               Tufts                     FOUL

  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Powlen, Bryan                Brown                   51.23m     168-01
  2 Withrow, Daniel              Boston U.               49.86m     163-07
  3 Carr, Haniyf                 Unattached              47.78m     156-09
  4 Bicanic, Jan                 Boston U.               46.35m     152-01
  5 Jablonski, Patrick           Northeastern            42.26m     138-08
  6 Anderson, Ian                Northeastern            41.70m     136-10
  7 Thalheimer, Cory             Unattached              41.56m     136-04
  8 Kosmas, Mathew               Boston College          38.00m     124-08
  9 Delany, Chris                Tufts                   37.58m     123-03
 10 Lemiux, James                Greater Boston TC       37.50m     123-00
 11 Medeiros, Jonathan           Holy Cross              36.87m     120-11
 12 Caprio, Steve                Northeastern            36.73m     120-06
 13 Jean, Brandon                Fitchburg St.           36.67m     120-04
 14 McKenna, Kenneth             Holy Cross              36.53m     119-10
 15 Sliwoski, Joseph             Unattached              36.02m     118-02
 16 Vereen, Justin               Boston College          35.25m     115-08
 17 Mandravelis, Stephen         Holy Cross              34.81m     114-02
 18 Ginthwain, Erik              Bentley                 34.38m     112-09
 19 Chang, Marcus                Bentley                 34.18m     112-02
 20 Freney, Chris                Babson                  33.39m     109-06
 21 Fuller, Brian                Mass. Maritime          33.02m     108-04
 22 Lamothe, Luke                Tufts                   31.86m     104-06
 23 Bunion, Leonard              American Int'l          31.36m     102-11
 24 Long, Steven                 Bentley                 31.32m     102-09
 25 Williams, Matt               Tufts                   30.61m     100-05
 26 Spaulding, James             Southern Maine          30.40m      99-09
 27 Goewey, Cinjin               Southern Maine          30.32m      99-06
 28 William, Edwin               American Int'l          29.40m      96-05
 29 Kasprowicz, John             American Int'l          28.84m      94-07
 30 Williams, Jason              Bridgewater St.         28.74m      94-03
 31 Brown, Andrew                American Int'l          28.56m      93-08
 32 Dabrieo, Kevin               Assumption              28.16m      92-05
 33 Rossoll, Richard             Unattached              27.90m      91-06
 34 Taddeo, Paul                 Fitchburg St.           27.86m      91-05
 35 Triplett, Marquise           American Int'l          27.59m      90-06
 36 Gresham, Alex                Tufts                   27.56m      90-05
 37 Brown, Gregory               Emmanuel                27.48m      90-02
 38 Moy, Calvin                  Bridgewater St.         26.99m      88-06
 39 York, David                  Umass Boston            25.51m      83-08
 -- Campbell, John               Bridgewater St.           FOUL
 -- Moulo, Matt                  Fitchburg St.             FOUL
 -- Mastone, Mark                Unattached                FOUL
 -- Lahey, Patrick               Unattached                FOUL

  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Faboyede, Bamidele           Northeastern            58.84m     193-00
  2 Arredondo, Jarrett           Unattached              53.85m     176-08
  3 DeTurk, Paul                 New Hampshire           51.22m     168-00
  4 Landry, Nathan               Unattached              51.11m     167-08
  5 Mandravelis, Stephen         Holy Cross              50.62m     166-01
  6 Prince, Tyler                Brown                   49.96m     163-11
  7 Gresham, Alex                Tufts                   46.33m     152-00
  8 Kosmas, Mathew               Boston College          45.22m     148-04
  9 Iannetta, Alex               Northeastern            44.32m     145-05
 10 Haskell, Steve               Bryant                  42.23m     138-06
 11 Williams, Matt               Tufts                   42.22m     138-06
 12 DiCiaccio, Thomas            Unattached              41.90m     137-06
 13 Bahr, Zachary                Brown                   41.55m     136-04
 14 McKenna, Kenneth             Holy Cross              40.48m     132-10
 15 Vereen, Justin               Boston College          39.50m     129-07
 16 Williams, Jason              Bridgewater St.         39.34m     129-01
 17 Harmon, Matt                 Southern Maine          38.82m     127-04
 18 Medeiros, Jonathan           Holy Cross              38.65m     126-10
 19 Moulo, Matt                  Fitchburg St.           38.09m     125-00
 20 Dormon, David                Tufts                   36.96m     121-03
 21 Brown, Gregory               Bryant                  32.02m     105-01
 22 Jean, Brandon                Fitchburg St.           31.87m     104-07
 23 Quinn, Kevin                 Mass. Maritime          31.07m     101-11
 24 Rossoll, Richard             Unattached              31.03m     101-10
 25 Moy, Calvin                  Bridgewater St.         30.52m     100-01
 26 Mastone, Andrew              Unattached              30.21m      99-01
 27 Ginthwain, Erik              Bentley                 30.20m      99-01
 28 Sivazlian, Robert            Fitchburg St.           30.06m      98-07
 29 Taddeo, Paul                 Fitchburg St.           27.06m      88-09
 30 Campbell, John               Bridgewater St.         15.23m      50-00

  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Simon, Michael               New Hampshire           60.72m     199-02
  2 Byron, Sean                  Bridgewater St.         54.82m     179-10
  3 Pelchat, Matthew             New Hampshire           54.39m     178-05
  4 Morgan, Chris                New Hampshire           54.00m     177-02
  5 Roberts, Justin              American Int'l          53.42m     175-03
  6 Bradford, Chase              Holy Cross              51.53m     169-01
  7 Jean, Brandon                Fitchburg St.           51.52m     169-00
  8 Moulo, Matt                  Fitchburg St.           50.71m     166-04
  9 Milne, Eric                  Northeastern            49.83m     163-06
 10 Gooding, Peter               Bryant                  48.96m     160-07
 11 Spaulding, James             Southern Maine          48.82m     160-02
 12 Andrus, Greg                 Unattached              47.61m     156-02
 13 Ivanov, Alex                 Fitchburg St.           47.26m     155-01
 14 Marden, Matt                 Bridgewater St.         47.10m     154-06
 15 Taft, William                Bridgewater St.         47.00m     154-02
 16 Thull, Jordan                Northeastern            46.62m     152-11
 17 Ward, Kevin                  Bryant                  45.75m     150-01
 18 Habansky, Adam               Bentley                 45.62m     149-08
 19 Goewey, Cinjin               Southern Maine          45.51m     149-04
 20 Hutchinson, James            Mass. Maritime          45.03m     147-09
 21 Farrand, Corry               Assumption              44.98m     147-07
 21 Lamothe, Luke                Tufts Track             44.98m     147-07
 23 Ricciardi, Nicholas          Unattached              43.93m     144-01
 24 Lockett, Chris               Southern Maine          43.92m     144-01
 25 Dabrieo, Kevin               Assumption              43.55m     142-10
 26 Noga, Aaron                  Gordon                  41.51m     136-02
 27 Veale, Andrew                Holy Cross              40.50m     132-10
 28 Allard, Joe                  Bridgewater St.         39.73m     130-04
 29 Houston, Sam                 Gordon                  39.18m     128-06
 30 Salem, Mike                  Boston U.               38.73m     127-01
 31 Jusseaume, Peter             Assumption              36.90m     121-01
 32 Joiner, Jonathan             Bryant                  35.45m     116-04
 33 Curnane, Joe                 Assumption              34.00m     111-06
 34 Astone, Phil                 Mass. Maritime          32.97m     108-02
 35 Barraford, Elliot            Umass Boston            32.75m     107-05
 36 Buckley, Jameson             Mass. Maritime          31.15m     102-02
 37 Gillum, Doug                 Emmanuel                29.30m      96-01
 38 Sharp, Bill                  Mass. Maritime          28.39m      93-02
 39 Sivazlian, Robert            Fitchburg St.           28.16m      92-05
 40 Polanik, Alex                Assumption              27.28m      89-06
 41 Lavallee, Nick               Gordon                  25.69m      84-03
 42 Welton, Patrick              Emmanuel                21.69m      71-02
 43 Littleton, Robert            Emmanuel                20.48m      67-02

  Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Reid, Tiffany                Holy Cross               12.59   1
  2 White, Caitlin               Holy Cross               13.07   1
  3 Straub, Margaret             Holy Cross               13.08   1
  4 Howard, Nia                  Roxbury CC               13.31   2
  5 Ellison, Shanna              Roxbury CC               13.40   2
  6 Madigan, Kelly               Northeastern             13.49   1
  7 Ciccarelli, Rebecca          Bentley                  13.63   1
  8 Rowe, Kamilah                Unattached               13.63   1
  9 Kleynerman, Larina           Babson                   13.70   3
 10 Conway, Kasey                Bentley                  13.93   1
 11 Czurylo, Monika              Bentley                  13.99   2
 12 Linnehan, Erin               Holy Cross               14.11   3
 13 Giannasca, Sara              Northern Essex CC        14.25   4
 14 Kirk, Stephanie              Bryant                   14.27   3
 15 Lilly, Alyssa                American Int'l           14.32   2
 16 Nicholas, Sherika            Bryant                   14.32   6
 17 Salemme, Rachel              Holy Cross               14.40   4
 18 Early, Amanda                Bryant                   14.43   5
 19 Bautista, Jenny              Holy Cross               14.44   4
 20 Kulubya, Katasi              Emmanuel                 14.54   2
 21 Biggins, Colleen             Clark university         14.56   4
 22 Chanaj, Joanna               Bryant                   14.60   5
 23 Feist, Natalie               Clark university         14.66   3
 24 Gadd, Tiffany                Northern Essex CC        14.73   5
 25 McCormick, Megan             Holy Cross               14.83   4
 26 Fox, Hanna                   Emmanuel                 14.85   3
 27 Johnson, Jessica             Regis                    14.86   5
 28 Njie, mariama                Umass Boston             14.86   6
 29 Brandao, Nacy                Emmanuel                 14.88   3
 30 LaFrance, Samantha           Regis                    15.04   6
 31 Steiner, Kimmie              American Int'l           15.05   4
 32 Ambroise, Nadine             Regis                    15.16   6
 33 Trant, Katie                 Babson                   15.20   3
 34 Anzuoni, Kristen             Holy Cross               15.56   5
 35 Bittner, Jane                Assumption               15.68   5
 36 Hsiao, Hsiu-Yun              Regis                    15.72   6
 37 Du Brun, Jennifer            American Int'l           16.18   6

  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Reid, Tiffany                Holy Cross               25.50   1
  2 Straub, Margaret             Holy Cross               26.89   1
  3 Ellison, Shanna              Roxbury CC               27.41   1
  4 Kleynerman, Larina           Babson                   27.87   2
  5 Rowe, Kamilah                Unattached               28.02   1
  6 Madigan, Kelly               Northeastern             28.34   1
  7 Giannasca, Sara              Northern Essex CC        28.55   3
  8 Davis, colleen               Bridgewater St.          28.57   2
  9 Joseph, Sade                 American Int'l           28.62   2
 10 Bautista, Jenny              Holy Cross               28.72   2
 11 Kulubya, Katasi              Emmanuel                 28.93   3
 12 Chirichetti, Kirsten         Assumption               29.23   4
 13 Bennett, Lauren              Northeastern             29.27   2
 14 Salemme, Rachel              Holy Cross               29.62   3
 15 King, Alicia                 Assumption               29.62   3
 16 Biggins, Colleen             Clark university         29.68   4
 17 Conway, Kasey                Bentley                  29.84   2
 18 Dornfeld, Mary               Gordon                   29.97   4
 19 Fitzpatrick, Kelsey          Emmanuel                 30.09   4
 20 Domings, Trisha              Assumption               30.17   3
 21 Coakley, Erin                Assumption               30.32   4
 22 Njie, mariama                Umass Boston             30.51   5
 23 Buckley, Ashley              Holy Cross               30.52   3
 24 Gadd, Tiffany                Northern Essex CC        30.86   3
 25 Brandao, Nacy                Emmanuel                 30.92   4
 26 Anzuoni, Kristen             Holy Cross               31.66   4
 27 Du Brun, Jennifer            American Int'l           31.69   3
 28 Bittner, Jane                Assumption               31.94   5
 29 Untermann, Alexa             Babson                   32.10   2
 30 Nguyen, Oahn                 Umass Boston             33.44   5
 31 Mambala, Tunisha             Umass Boston             34.20   5

  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tallon, Lauren               Holy Cross             1:01.20   1
  2 Johnson, Erin                Northeastern           1:02.33   1
  3 Joseph, Sade                 American Int'l         1:03.71   1
  4 Pelletier, Katie             Bryant                 1:03.74   1
  5 Douvadjian, Justine          Bryant                 1:04.28   1
  6 Blackburn, Lauren            Babson                 1:04.62   1
  7 Chirichetti, Kirsten         Assumption             1:04.82   1
  8 Francis, Anya                Roxbury CC             1:04.85   2
  9 Dornfeld, Mary               Gordon                 1:05.95   3
 10 Sorice, Brittany             Emmanuel               1:07.20   2
 11 Shaw, Kelly                  Holy Cross             1:07.20   3
 12 Harris, Melissa              Bridgewater St.        1:07.48   3
 13 Warner, Kimberly             Bryant                 1:07.54   2
 14 Risko, Joy                   Umass Boston           1:07.75   3
 15 Evans, Meagan                Bryant                 1:08.64   2
 16 Coakley, Erin                Assumption             1:09.42   2
 17 Early, Amanda                Bryant                 1:10.02   2
 18 King, Alicia                 Assumption             1:10.07   2
 19 DuFrend, Alysia              Regis                  1:10.09   3
 20 Comerford, Louise            Bridgewater St.        1:10.73   3
 21 Remy, Nadine                 Regis                  1:11.34   3
 22 Fahey, Katherine             Emmanuel               1:11.92   4
 23 Ambroise, Nadine             Regis                  1:14.45   4
 24 Johnson, Jessica             Regis                  1:23.98   4

  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Cassandra          Holy Cross             2:27.60
  2 Papalia, Amy                 Bentley                2:29.30
  3 Grammenos, Sophia            Holy Cross             2:29.40
  4 Mellea, Sarah                Holy Cross             2:31.00
  5 Londregan, Lauren            Fairfield              2:31.39
  6 Brownell, Kara               Holy Cross             2:31.66
  7 Conant, Caroline             Fairfield              2:32.86
  8 McDonnell, Maddy             Bentley                2:33.23
  9 Malone, Kathleen             Northeastern           2:37.74
 10 Graham, Rachel               Bentley                2:38.23
 11 Hill, Colleen                Northeastern           2:38.31
 12 Kramer, Kelly                Fairfield              2:41.11
 13 Riley, Caroline              Fairfield              2:42.47
 14 Holcombe, Amy                Gordon                 2:43.04
 15 D'Angelo, Jennifer           American Int'l         2:43.65
 16 Gostyla, Heather             Assumption             2:44.81
 17 Tehan, Lauren                Fairfield              2:46.06
 18 Livesey, Nicole              Fairfield              2:47.45
 19 Sweeney, Erynn               Assumption             2:48.40
 20 Hambley, Melissa             Assumption             2:51.20
 21 Haslam, Kate                 Regis                  2:52.43
 22 Davis, Emily                 Fairfield              2:53.97
 23 Monahan, Casey               Holy Cross             2:55.13
 24 Lesieur, Christine           Assumption             2:55.75
 25 Kellett, Maureen             Emmanuel               2:58.04
 26 Matson, Alexandra            Fairfield              2:59.24
 27 Bell, Emily                  Gordon                 3:17.01

  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Nash, Melissa                Bentley                4:53.87
  2 Wrable, Madeline             Unattached             4:55.65
  3 Mellea, Sarah                Holy Cross             5:00.44
  4 Cyr, Gabrielle               Unattached             5:02.04
  5 Conant, Caroline             Fairfield              5:03.74
  6 Tehan, Lauren                Fairfield              5:04.53
  7 Londregan, Lauren            Fairfield              5:04.87
  8 Mazzio, Courtney             Holy Cross             5:07.70
  9 Marrero, Evelyn              Bentley                5:12.57
 10 Kramer, Kelly                Fairfield              5:13.62
 11 Andree, Katie                Holy Cross             5:15.28
 12 Graham, Rachel               Bentley                5:15.52
 13 Penney, Carissa              Bridgewater St.        5:15.85
 14 Holcombe, Amy                Gordon                 5:17.00
 15 Livesey, Nicole              Fairfield              5:19.39
 16 Lesniak, Lauren              Bentley                5:20.50
 17 Riley, Caroline              Fairfield              5:22.48
 18 Gostyla, Heather             Assumption             5:22.52
 19 Scanlon, Chrissy             Gordon                 5:23.31
 20 D'Angelo, Jennifer           American Int'l         5:24.78
 21 Calogero, Carly              Siena                  5:24.95
 22 Burgess, Isabel              Clark university       5:25.03
 23 Morelli, Jessica             Siena                  5:27.11
 24 Sweeney, Erynn               Assumption             5:31.50
 25 Davis, Emily                 Fairfield              5:36.96
 26 Watson, Alissa               Gordon                 5:38.26
 27 Morelli, Casey               Siena                  5:39.86
 28 Chmielewski, Jessica         Assumption             5:40.61
 29 Gadow, Dawn                  Gordon                 5:42.05
 30 Ducharme, Meghan             Assumption             5:42.98
 31 LaFlamme, Marissa            Emmanuel               5:43.90
 32 Quirk, Meghan                Holy Cross             5:44.06
 33 Eccleston, Julie             Gordon                 5:45.64
 34 Goodale, Heather             Clark university       5:45.97
 35 Rich, Kelcy                  Gordon                 5:46.88
 36 Denise, Jennifer             Bryant                 5:46.93
 37 Boehret, Meagan              Gordon                 5:50.40
 38 Cole, Victoria               Emmanuel               5:53.62
 39 Gestal, Shay                 Gordon                 5:57.45
 40 Monahan, Casey               Holy Cross             6:00.10
 41 Schaefer, Sarah              Siena                  6:01.43
 42 Penta, Elizabeth             Assumption             6:02.35
 43 Kellett, Maureen             Emmanuel               6:10.50

  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Barton, Jess                 Northeastern          17:48.64
  2 Alizzi, Elizabeth            Holy Cross            18:50.53
  3 Fenwick, Casey               Bryant                19:13.63
  4 Hauswirth, Amanda            Bridgewater St.       19:26.13
  5 Dunne, Meghan                Holy Cross            19:28.42
  6 Beaudoin, Sarah              American Int'l        19:57.79
  7 Kosinski, Lindsay            Northeastern          20:21.39
  8 Eidinger, Jessica            Bridgewater St.       20:32.34
  9 Arouca, Katelyn              Bryant                20:36.69
 10 Donovan, Marissa             Bryant                21:15.14
 11 Nassetta, Emily              Holy Cross            22:06.68
 12 Gomes, Stephanie             Emmanuel              23:26.41

  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Holt-Gosselin, Anna          M I T                 36:17.68
  2 Doyle, Jennifer              M I T                 36:50.43
  3 Croteau, Sarah               Holy Cross            37:13.62
  4 Morimoto, Tania              M I T                 37:20.68
  5 Humphries, Elizabeth         Holy Cross            38:37.11
  6 Klim, Kate                   Greater Boston TC     38:47.47
  7 Imse, Jacqueline             Holy Cross            39:30.62
  8 Fobert, Katie                Greater Boston TC     40:56.05
  9 Schleicher, Krisitn          Greater Boston TC     41:28.27
 10 Hoffsis, Megan               Gordon                41:40.59
 11 Loy, Sarah                   Gordon                41:48.68
 12 Wellott, Keelin              Siena                 42:02.93

  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sherman, Katherine           Northeastern             15.25   1
  2 Linnehan, Erin               Holy Cross               16.23   1
  3 Bennett, Lauren              Northeastern             16.95   1
  4 Petit, Shaina                Northeastern             17.10   1
  5 McCormick, Megan             Holy Cross               17.25   1
  6 Flieger, Corinne             Bentley                  17.31   1
  7 Robitaille, Carrie           Bridgewater St.          17.56   2
  8 Moul, Melissa                Gordon                   17.74   3
  9 Blackburn, Lauren            Babson                   18.13   2
 10 Chan, Tricia                 Gordon                   18.32   3
 11 Crowley, Nicole              Babson                   18.34   3
 12 Buckley, Ashley              Holy Cross               18.41   2
 13 Kirk, Stephanie              Bryant                   18.51   2
 14 Frangipane, Rebekah          Gordon                   18.58   3
 15 Hutchinson, Amy              Bryant                   19.07   2
 16 Gallagher, Joanna            Gordon                   19.63   3
 17 Wong, Jennifer               Umass Boston             21.38   3

  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sherman, Katherine           Northeastern           1:06.19   1
  2 Klett, Jessica               Greater Boston TC      1:09.24   1
  3 Kennedy, Christine           Northeastern           1:09.93   1
  4 Hutchinson, Christa          Greater Boston TC      1:10.49   1
  5 Grieg, Liane                 Bryant                 1:13.54   1
  6 Moul, Melissa                Gordon                 1:13.89   1
  7 Lockwood, Kim                Greater Boston TC      1:14.81   1
  8 Frangipane, Rebekah          Gordon                 1:22.04   2
  9 Gallagher, Joanna            Gordon                 1:23.98   2

  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Clark, Deanna                Greater Boston TC     12:13.33

  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Bentley  'A'                                          51.90
  2 Emmanuel  'A'                                         55.65
  3 Umass Boston  'A'                                     55.70

  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Northeastern  'A'                                   4:11.31
  2 Northeastern  'B'                                   4:22.11
  3 Emmanuel  'A'                                       4:27.98
  4 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                4:29.82
  5 Babson  'A'                                         4:31.35
  6 Clark university  'A'                               4:31.52
  7 Regis  'A'                                          5:05.85

  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Rowe, Nancy                  Northeastern             1.52m    4-11.75
  2 Chanaj, Joanna               Bryant                  J1.52m    4-11.75
  3 Cleminson, Regan             Northeastern            J1.52m    4-11.75
  4 Cance, Ida                   Northeastern             1.47m    4-09.75
  4 McDermott, Josie             Unattached               1.47m    4-09.75
  6 Govatsos, Andrea             Northeastern            J1.47m    4-09.75
  6 Chan, Tricia                 Gordon                  J1.47m    4-09.75
  6 Linnehan, Erin               Holy Cross              J1.47m    4-09.75
 -- Buckley, Ashley              Holy Cross                  NH
 -- Maffei, Heather              Unattached                  NH
 -- Brooks, Sarah                Bentley                     NH
 -- Biggins, Colleen             Clark university            NH
 -- Farbotko, Melanie            Bryant                      NH
 -- Sherman, Katherine           Northeastern                NH
 -- Williamson, Alyssa           Gordon                      NH
 -- Trant, Katie                 Babson                      NH

  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Bennett, Lauren              Northeastern          10-03.00      3.12m
  2 Hafford, Kristen             Northeastern         J10-03.00      3.12m
  3 Caragian, Christen           Holy Cross             8-09.00      2.66m
 -- Eastman, Rachel              Unattached                  NH
 -- Furlong, Ashley              Northeastern                NH
 -- Coulston, Jaymie             UM Invictus                 NH

  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Holder, Celeste              Northeastern             5.25m   17-02.75
  2 Howard, Nia                  Roxbury CC               5.11m   16-09.25
  3 Thibou, Olivia               American Int'l           4.74m   15-06.75
  4 Domings, Trisha              Assumption               4.59m   15-00.75
  5 Davis, colleen               Bridgewater St.          4.56m   14-11.50
  6 Johnson, Keisha              Bentley                  4.49m   14-08.75
  7 Biggins, Colleen             Clark university         4.48m   14-08.50
  8 Limlengco, Irene             Emmanuel                 4.24m   13-11.00
  9 Carr, Colleen                Babson                   3.91m   12-10.00
 10 Warner, Kimberly             Bryant                   3.86m   12-08.00
 11 Malonis, Alexandra           Bentley                  3.84m   12-07.25
 12 Heusser, Carolyn             Gordon                   3.67m   12-00.50

  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Thibou, Olivia               American Int'l          10.74m   35-03.00
  2 Johnson, Keisha              Bentley                 10.08m   33-01.00
  3 Hutchinson, Amy              Bryant                   9.77m   32-00.75
  4 Robitaille, Carrie           Bridgewater St.          9.54m   31-03.75
  5 Davis, colleen               Bridgewater St.          9.53m   31-03.25

  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Grunloh, Danielle            Brown                   14.55m   47-09.00
  2 Smith, Brynn                 Brown                   14.04m   46-00.75
  3 Harrison, Patricia           Northeastern            12.50m   41-00.25
  4 Charles, Althea              Northeastern            11.38m   37-04.00
  5 O'Connell, Molly             Assumption              11.24m   36-10.50
  6 Morgan, Rachel               Unattached              11.16m   36-07.50
  7 Culkeen, Alexandria          Holy Cross              10.72m   35-02.00
  8 Amaral, Rachel               Holy Cross              10.30m   33-09.50
  9 Wurderman, Nikki             Babson                  10.27m   33-08.50
 10 Couture, Chantal             Holy Cross              10.22m   33-06.50
 11 Petit, Shaina                Northeastern             9.77m   32-00.75
 12 Canastra, Cassie             Holy Cross               9.76m   32-00.25
 12 Carr, Emily                  Assumption               9.76m   32-00.25
 14 Dawo, Amie                   American Int'l           9.49m   31-01.75
 15 Hamelin, Katelynn            Regis                    9.27m   30-05.00
 15 Paige, Brittany              Bridgewater St.          9.27m   30-05.00
 17 Blaney, Shana                Northern Essex CC        9.02m   29-07.25
 18 Gonet, Jen                   Assumption               8.87m   29-01.25
 19 Walker, Jasmine              American Int'l           8.74m   28-08.25
 20 Kearney, Kasey               Bentley                  8.71m   28-07.00
 21 DiCecca, Shauna              Assumption               8.64m   28-04.25
 22 Fegan, Anna                  Unattached               8.41m   27-07.25
 23 MacDonald, Ashley            Gordon                   8.35m   27-04.75
 24 Bunion, Lashelle             American Int'l           8.11m   26-07.25
 25 Cassata, Rachel              Northeastern             7.92m   26-00.00
 26 Thorwall, Morgan             Gordon                   7.89m   25-10.75
 27 Murphy, Jenna                Assumption               7.30m   23-11.50
 28 Holder, Celeste              Northeastern             7.27m   23-10.25
 29 Daley, Erin                  Emmanuel                 7.17m   23-06.25
 30 Conzater, Sasha              Roxbury CC               7.12m   23-04.50
 31 King, Kathleen               Emmanuel                 7.08m   23-02.75
 32 Fernandes, Angela            Roxbury CC               6.48m   21-03.25
 -- Coscia, Sarah                Umass Lowell              FOUL

  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Grunloh, Danielle            Brown                   45.98m     150-10
  2 Thornton, Sarah              Unattached              43.41m     142-05
  3 Connor, Stacey               Greater Boston TC       40.76m     133-09
  4 Murphy, Diedre               Greater Boston TC       38.98m     127-11
  5 Clifford, Katherine          Holy Cross              37.96m     124-06
  6 Amaral, Rachel               Holy Cross              36.53m     119-10
  7 Morgan, Rachel               Unattached              35.86m     117-08
  8 Wurderman, Nikki             Babson                  34.80m     114-02
  9 Bissaillon, Maddy            Umass Lowell            33.43m     109-08
 10 Mazanec, Lissa               Brown                   33.37m     109-06
 11 Baslock-Bechler, Abbey       Boston U.               32.67m     107-02
 12 Funaro, Julia                Umass Lowell            31.97m     104-11
 13 Bunion, Lashelle             American Int'l          31.96m     104-10
 14 Harrison, Patricia           Northeastern            31.13m     102-01
 15 Petit, Shaina                Northeastern            31.04m     101-10
 16 O'Connell, Molly             Assumption              30.19m      99-00
 17 Culkeen, Alexandria          Holy Cross              29.82m      97-10
 18 Charles, Althea              Northeastern            29.76m      97-08
 19 Canastra, Cassie             Holy Cross              28.96m      95-00
 20 Balogun, Bidemi              American Int'l          28.91m      94-10
 21 Blaney, Shana                Northern Essex CC       28.45m      93-04
 22 King, Kathleen               Emmanuel                28.16m      92-05
 23 Skwirz, Megan                Holy Cross              25.20m      82-08
 24 DiCecca, Shauna              Assumption              24.73m      81-02
 25 Dawo, Amie                   American Int'l          24.32m      79-09
 26 Gonet, Jen                   Assumption              23.80m      78-01
 27 Fleser, Jen                  Boston U.               23.72m      77-10
 28 Axelrod, Kelsie              Bentley                 23.54m      77-03
 29 Kearney, Kasey               Bentley                 21.96m      72-00
 30 Murphy, Jenna                Assumption              20.78m      68-02
 31 Carr, Emily                  Assumption              19.56m      64-02
 32 Walker, Jasmine              American Int'l          14.44m      47-04

  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Brynn                 Brown                   49.41m     162-01
  2 Hawksley, Molly              Brown                   49.14m     161-03
  3 Charles, Althea              Northeastern            45.64m     149-09
  4 Flannery, Laura              Holy Cross              43.02m     141-02
  5 Fleser, Jen                  Boston U.               42.80m     140-05
  6 Clifford, Katherine          Holy Cross              41.90m     137-06
  7 Balogun, Bidemi              American Int'l          41.64m     136-07
  8 Murphy, Sarah                Holy Cross              41.51m     136-02
  9 Amaral, Rachel               Holy Cross              39.57m     129-10
 10 Culkeen, Alexandria          Holy Cross              39.25m     128-09
 11 Canastra, Cassie             Holy Cross              38.24m     125-05
 12 Paige, Brittany              Bridgewater St.         33.76m     110-09
 13 Fegan, Anna                  Unattached              33.29m     109-03
 14 Couture, Chantal             Holy Cross              33.19m     108-11
 15 Crocker, Heather             Northeastern            32.77m     107-06
 16 Skwirz, Megan                Holy Cross              31.51m     103-04
 17 Mazanec, Lissa               Brown                   30.08m      98-08
 18 Kearney, Kasey               Bentley                 21.32m      69-11

  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Rowe, Nancy                  Northeastern            40.57m     133-01
  2 hrenko, chrissy              Unattached              38.21m     125-04
  3 Couture, Chantal             Holy Cross              37.38m     122-08
  4 Crocker, Heather             Northeastern            36.81m     120-09
  5 Hinchey, Jenna               Holy Cross              35.64m     116-11
  6 Bashaw, Michelle             Umass Lowell            34.96m     114-08
  7 DeTurk, Lauren               Northeastern            34.28m     112-06
  8 Rich, Kelcy                  Gordon                  33.52m     110-00
  9 Wood, Katherine              Brown                   33.07m     108-06
 10 Murphy, Caitlin              Holy Cross              32.75m     107-05
 11 Piper, Paige                 Bentley                 32.28m     105-11
 12 Stover, Leanne               Unattached              32.17m     105-06
 13 Hinchey, Chelsea             Holy Cross              29.54m      96-11
 14 Maffei, Heather              Unattached              29.23m      95-11
 15 Skwirz, Megan                Holy Cross              27.61m      90-07
 16 Petit, Shaina                Northeastern            27.16m      89-01
 17 Hall, Meredith               Mass. Maritime          25.40m      83-04
 18 Dibble, Stephanie            Gordon                  25.00m      82-00
 19 Furlong, Ashley              Northeastern            24.04m      78-10
 20 Daley, Erin                  Emmanuel                20.78m      68-02
 -- Coscia, Sarah                Umass Lowell              FOUL