2009 New England Indoor Championship

Recap

New England Championship - Men's Final Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Feb. 27-28, 2009
Boston University Track & Tennis Center (Boston, MA)

  ===============================================================================
                            Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
  ===============================================================================
      1) Connecticut                128.50     2) New Hampshire              90
      3) UMass Lowell                73        4) Rhode Island               63.5
      5) So. Conn. St.               51        6) Stonehill College          39
      7) Sacred Heart                37        8) Northeastern               35
      9) Williams                    30       10) UMass Amherst              23
     11) Keene State                 21       12) Maine                      19
     13) Boston U.                   17       14) Vermont                    16
     15) Central Connecticut         13.50    16) American Int'l             13
     17) New Haven                   12       17) Holy Cross                 12
     19) Trinity                     11       20) Providence                 10
     20) Springfield                 10       22) Coast Guard                 8
     23) Bryant                       7       23) Wheaton (Mass.)             7
     25) Amherst                      6       25) Tufts                       6
     27) M I T                        5       28) Brandeis                    4
     29) Hartford                     3.50    30) R I C                       3
     31) Wesleyan                     2       31) Bates                       2
     31) W P I                        2

  Men 55 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
  New England:: #  6.23  3/1/2008    Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1   442 Headley, Steve         Springfield               6.37Q  4
    2   170 Pomo, Anthony          Connecticut               6.42Q  3
    3   464 Price, Torrey          Stonehill College         6.47Q  1
    4   943 Velez, Darius          Umass Amherst             6.47Q  2
    5   746 Robinson, Cailean      Wheaton (Mass.)           6.41q  4
    6   290 Sawyer, Tyrone         New Haven                 6.48q  1
    7   791 Campbell, Aaron        Vermont                   6.48q  2
    8   408 Ocran, Nana            So. Conn. St.             6.49q  3
    9   178 Steinberg, Kevin       Connecticut               6.50q  3
   10   343 Guscott, Nicholas      Rhode Island              6.53q  1
   11   350 Martins, Jeffry        Rhode Island              6.61q  1
   12    34 Scott, Bernard         Assumption                6.63q  4
   12   152 Burris, Anthony        Connecticut               6.63q  2
   14   118 Paul, Josue            Central Connecticut       6.64q  1
   15    44 Jiang, Mike            Bates                     6.64q  1
   16   767 Johnson, Mark          Worcester State           6.64q  3
   17   782 Whitman, Matt          W P I                     6.65   2
   18   732 Gomes, Marc            Westfield State           6.66   2
   19   340 Dean, Gregory          Rhode Island              6.68   4
   20   795 Grant, Cameron         Vermont                   6.68   2
   21   435 Amendola, Matt         Springfield               6.69   1
   22   432 Vigeant, Justin        Southern Maine            6.71   3
   23   188 Ricketts, Andrew       Eastern Conn. St.         6.72   2
   24   439 Bruno, Mark            Springfield               6.72   4
   25   191 Jennings, Devon        Fitchburg St.             6.78   3
   26   424 McKeon, Jeremy         Southern Maine            6.78   2
   27   367 Cayne, Taariq          Sacred Heart              6.79   4
   28    33 Mock, Geoffrey         Assumption                6.79   1
   29   120 Roberts, Tristan       Central Connecticut       6.79   4
   30   438 Bruno, Jeff            Springfield               6.85   4

  Men 55 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
  New England:: #  6.23  3/1/2008    Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart
      Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
  ===================================================================
  Semi-Finals
    1   442 Headley, Steve         Springfield               6.37Q  2
    2   170 Pomo, Anthony          Connecticut               6.44Q  1
    3   791 Campbell, Aaron        Vermont                   6.45Q  1
    4   408 Ocran, Nana            So. Conn. St.             6.48Q  2
    5   464 Price, Torrey          Stonehill College         6.48Q  1
    6   746 Robinson, Cailean      Wheaton (Mass.)           6.48Q  2
    7   290 Sawyer, Tyrone         New Haven                 6.52Q  1
    8   178 Steinberg, Kevin       Connecticut               6.59Q  2
    9   343 Guscott, Nicholas      Rhode Island              6.54q  1
   10   350 Martins, Jeffry        Rhode Island              6.58   1
   11   943 Velez, Darius          Umass Amherst             6.61   2
   12    34 Scott, Bernard         Assumption                6.64   2
   13    44 Jiang, Mike            Bates                     6.66   1
   14   152 Burris, Anthony        Connecticut               6.67   2

  Men 55 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
  New England:: #  6.23  3/1/2008    Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1   442 Headley, Steve         Springfield               6.28   10
    2   791 Campbell, Aaron        Vermont                   6.40    8
    3   170 Pomo, Anthony          Connecticut               6.41    6
    4   464 Price, Torrey          Stonehill College         6.44    5    6.435
    5   746 Robinson, Cailean      Wheaton (Mass.)           6.44    4    6.438
    6   343 Guscott, Nicholas      Rhode Island              6.44    3    6.444
    7   290 Sawyer, Tyrone         New Haven                 6.45    2
    8   178 Steinberg, Kevin       Connecticut               6.54    1
    9   408 Ocran, Nana            So. Conn. St.             6.58

  Men 200 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
   Two (2) section final
  New England:: # 20.66  3/1/2008    Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1   287 Downing, Kevin         New Haven                21.63Q  6
    2   265 Brehm, William         New Hampshire            21.81Q  5
    3   762 Seferis, Deividas      Williams                 21.91Q  4
    4   109 O'Connor, Thomas       Bryant                   21.94Q  3
    5   464 Price, Torrey          Stonehill College        22.09Q  1
    6   178 Steinberg, Kevin       Connecticut              22.21Q  2
    7    14 Smith, Dominic         American Int'l           22.06q  6
    8   347 Kennedy, David         Rhode Island             22.27q  3
    9   353 Reid, Alex             Rhode Island             22.27q  6
   10   123 Smith, Sean            Central Connecticut      22.28q  1
   11   487 Fitzgerald, Kevin      Tufts                    22.30   2
   12   152 Burris, Anthony        Connecticut              22.37   4
   13   956 Bastien, Sam           Umass Lowell             22.38   5
   14    80 Hall-Jones, Damon      Bowdoin                  22.42   3
   15   980 Wundt, Jeffrey         Umass Lowell             22.44   1
   16   432 Vigeant, Justin        Southern Maine           22.47   5
   17   343 Guscott, Nicholas      Rhode Island             22.54   3
   18   350 Martins, Jeffry        Rhode Island             22.57   5
   19   767 Johnson, Mark          Worcester State          22.57   5
   20   204 Emerole, Anderson      Hartford                 22.59   4
   21   189 DeLaRosa, Carlos       Fitchburg St.            22.67   6
   22    33 Mock, Geoffrey         Assumption               22.70   6
   23   403 Joseph, Tyrone         So. Conn. St.            22.73   2
   24   795 Grant, Cameron         Vermont                  22.74   1
   25   459 Neville, Stephan       Stonehill College        22.78   3
   26   367 Cayne, Taariq          Sacred Heart             22.99   2
   27    34 Scott, Bernard         Assumption               23.36   1

  Men 200 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
   Two (2) section final
  New England:: # 20.66  3/1/2008    Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
  Finals
    1   287 Downing, Kevin         New Haven                21.41   2  10
    2   265 Brehm, William         New Hampshire            21.92   2   8
    3   762 Seferis, Deividas      Williams                 22.05   2   6
    4   109 O'Connor, Thomas       Bryant                   22.13   2   5
    5   464 Price, Torrey          Stonehill College        22.18   2   4
    6   178 Steinberg, Kevin       Connecticut              22.19   1   3
    7   347 Kennedy, David         Rhode Island             22.32   1   2
    8    14 Smith, Dominic         American Int'l           22.57   1   1
    9   123 Smith, Sean            Central Connecticut      22.72   1
   10   353 Reid, Alex             Rhode Island             23.11   1

  Men 400 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
   Two (2) section final
  New England:: # 46.56  1980        Glen Cohen, Boston University
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1   959 Caves, Doug            Umass Lowell             47.83Q  5
    2   958 Brown, Donte           Umass Lowell             48.26Q  4
    3   964 Grange, Andrew         Umass Lowell             48.48Q  6
    4   100 Engel, Alexander       Bryant                   48.84Q  1
    5   123 Smith, Sean            Central Connecticut      49.07Q  2
    6   171 Rochester, Steven      Connecticut              49.27Q  3
    7    14 Smith, Dominic         American Int'l           48.96q  4
    8   968 Liekweg, Robert        Umass Lowell             49.43q  1
    9   441 Hay, Nickel            Springfield              49.47q  5
   10   754 Fitzgerald, Taylor     Williams                 49.48q  4
   11   276 Macleod, Alexander     New Hampshire            49.50   6
   12   410 Pope, Gary             So. Conn. St.            49.51   3
   13    61 Vatti, Mike            Bentley                  49.57   2
   14   732 Gomes, Marc            Westfield State          49.69   3
   15   757 Hoerman, Alex          Williams                 49.70   1
   16    69 Esposito, Max          Boston U.                49.87   6
   17   956 Bastien, Sam           Umass Lowell             50.01   2
   18   130 Adams, Thomas          Coast Guard              50.14   5
   19   734 Kittelson, Todd        Westfield State          50.18   1
   20   218 Maggio, Andrew         Holy Cross               50.33   3
   21    26 Moore, Tommy           Amherst                  50.52   5
   22   321 Stannard, Brian        Providence               50.53   5
   23   937 Odonnell, Andrew       Umass Amherst            50.55   3
   24   215 Kennedy, Chase         Holy Cross               50.57   6
   25   132 Coleman, Kyle          Coast Guard              50.74   1
   26   775 Krasinskas, Joe        W P I                    50.77   4
   27   202 Ciccone, Eric          Hartford                 50.81   1
   28   320 Pandiani, Alan         Providence               51.12   4
   29   931 Gulino, Matthew        Umass Amherst            51.16   2
   30   731 Flynn, James           Westfield State          51.29   3
   31   129 White, Dionis          Central Connecticut      51.78   2

  Men 400 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
   Two (2) section final
  New England:: # 46.56  1980        Glen Cohen, Boston University
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
  Finals
    1   959 Caves, Doug            Umass Lowell             47.24   2  10
    2   958 Brown, Donte           Umass Lowell             47.25   2   8
    3   964 Grange, Andrew         Umass Lowell             48.37   2   6
    4   171 Rochester, Steven      Connecticut              48.85   1   5
    5   123 Smith, Sean            Central Connecticut      48.91   2   4
    6    14 Smith, Dominic         American Int'l           49.46   1   3
    7   968 Liekweg, Robert        Umass Lowell             49.54   1   2
    8   754 Fitzgerald, Taylor     Williams                 49.71   1   1
    9   441 Hay, Nickel            Springfield              50.20   1
   10   100 Engel, Alexander       Bryant                   50.31   2

  Men 500 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
   Two (2) section final
  New England:: # 1:02.21  2003        Andre, Boston University
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1   357 Sanborn, Nicholas      Rhode Island           1:03.91Q  4
    2   296 Hall, Jonathan         Northeastern           1:04.17Q  5
    3   347 Kennedy, David         Rhode Island           1:04.43Q  6
    4   404 Lumax, Selasi          So. Conn. St.          1:04.73Q  2
    5   122 Simeone, RJ            Central Connecticut    1:04.91Q  1
    6   279 Mitchell, Sean         New Hampshire          1:05.11Q  3
    7   242 Cook, Travis           Maine                  1:04.74q  2
    8   244 Holman, Matthew        Maine                  1:05.09q  1
    9   760 Nagy, Viktor           Williams               1:05.10q  5
   10   401 Jackson, Richard       So. Conn. St.          1:05.25q  4
   11    99 DiBella, Michael       Bryant                 1:05.47   6
   12   466 Baillargeon, Alex      Trinity                1:05.58   5
   13   205 Lane, Warren           Hartford               1:05.68   5
   14   180 Tomori, Chris          Connecticut            1:05.76   2
   15   392 Soule, Jason           Sacred Heart           1:05.86   1
   16    83 Irby, Ike              Bowdoin                1:05.90   4
   17   463 Porcaro, Mark          Stonehill College      1:06.15   3
   17   974 Oliver, Justin         Umass Lowell           1:06.15   4
   19   928 Dwyer, Jason           Umass Amherst          1:06.32   2
   20   458 Morse, Nate            Stonehill College      1:06.33   3
   21   745 Ricci, Kyle            Wheaton (Mass.)        1:07.00   3
   22    86 Wikoff, Riker          Bowdoin                1:07.05   6
   23   436 Behlmer, Kevin         Springfield            1:07.33   6
   24   203 Coleman, Brandon       Hartford               1:07.43   3
   25   117 Mason, Myles           Central Connecticut    1:07.63   1
   26   196 Schell, Brian          Fitchburg St.          1:07.64   2
   27   362 Stewart, Hunter        R I C                  1:07.86   5
   28   748 Treivush, Dylan        Wheaton (Mass.)        1:08.35   4
   29   448 Camara, Matt           Stonehill College      1:08.59   1
   --   275 Loring, Jeffery        New Hampshire               DQ   6

  Men 500 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
   Two (2) section final
  New England:: # 1:02.21  2003        Andre, Boston University
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
  Finals
    1   347 Kennedy, David         Rhode Island           1:03.36   2  10
    2   357 Sanborn, Nicholas      Rhode Island           1:03.41   2   8
    3   279 Mitchell, Sean         New Hampshire          1:04.47   1   6
    4   122 Simeone, RJ            Central Connecticut    1:04.50   2   5
    5   404 Lumax, Selasi          So. Conn. St.          1:04.67   2   4
    6   760 Nagy, Viktor           Williams               1:04.81   1   3
    7   242 Cook, Travis           Maine                  1:04.96   1   2
    8   296 Hall, Jonathan         Northeastern           1:05.00   2   1
    9   401 Jackson, Richard       So. Conn. St.          1:05.27   1
   10   244 Holman, Matthew        Maine                  1:05.64   1

  Men 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
   Unseeded Sections #1 & #2  start  at 11:15am
   Seeded Section #3 starts at 1:00pm
  New England:: # 3:59.68  1993        Erik Nedeau, Northeastern Universi
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   247 Masters, Riley         Maine                  4:07.41   10
    2   273 Kearns, Joshua         New Hampshire          4:07.43    8
    3   233 MacPherson, Craig      Keene State            4:08.62    6
    4   969 MacDonald, Angus       Umass Lowell           4:11.03    5
    5   256 Cohen, Yermie          M I T                  4:11.30    4
    6   174 Sanders, Will          Connecticut            4:12.45    3
    7   319 Hankinson, Stephen     Providence             4:12.79    2
    8   453 Gill, Kevin            Stonehill College      4:12.84    1
    9    67 Haltom, Kenneth        Boston U.              4:12.89
   10   162 Johnson, Scott         Connecticut            4:13.05
   11   461 Pilz, Dan              Stonehill College      4:13.11
   12   961 DeWitt, Joey           Umass Lowell           4:13.83
   13    84 Ogilvie, Thompson      Bowdoin                4:13.84
   14    89 Holgate, Devon         Brandeis               4:14.44
   15    42 Esponnette, Thomas     Bates                  4:14.65
   16   930 Gordon, Zachary        Umass Amherst          4:15.77
   17   142 Persun, Mike           Coast Guard            4:15.78
   18   418 Even, Tim              Southern Maine         4:16.03
   19    73 Polgar, David          Boston U.              4:16.18
   20    97 Clark, Drew            Bryant                 4:16.83
   21    30 Swanson, Jimmy         Amherst                4:17.88
   22   963 Gelinas, Sean          Umass Lowell           4:18.34
   23   405 MacGregor, Justin      So. Conn. St.          4:19.65
   24   949 Holmes, Eric           Umass Dartmouth        4:22.20
   25    88 Brown, Chris           Brandeis               4:22.46
   26   733 Joyce, Jonathan        Westfield State        4:23.23
   27   492 Ragazzini, Jeffrey     Tufts                  4:25.89
   28   465 Rumery, Ben            Stonehill College      4:28.37
   29   315 Brunelle, Corey        Providence             4:31.58
   --    19 Bell, William          Amherst                    DNF

  Men 800 Meter Run
  ================================================================
  New England:: # 1:48.03  2006        Joel Legare, Connecticut
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims
  ================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1   172 Rutt, Michael          Connecticut            1:48.18Q
    2   157 Gagnon, Brian          Connecticut            1:50.51Q
    3   159 Holst, Dan             Connecticut            1:52.74Q
    4   234 Najem, Peter           Keene State            1:52.95Q
    5   161 Iannaccone, Steve      Connecticut            1:52.48Q
    6   270 Godfrey, Wiiliam       New Hampshire          1:52.81Q
    7    71 Moreau, Jeff           Boston U.              1:53.06Q
    8   318 Dewey, Charles         Providence             1:54.47Q
    9    68 Horvath, Balint        Boston U.              1:53.22q
   10   374 German, Luis           Sacred Heart           1:53.41q
   11   476 Moorhead, Sam          Trinity                1:53.57
   12   407 McLean, Adam           So. Conn. St.          1:53.85
   13    53 Darcy, Dan             Bentley                1:53.87
   14   418 Even, Tim              Southern Maine         1:54.31
   15   255 Bieniosek, Matt        M I T                  1:54.36
   16   489 Hanrahan, Jason        Tufts                  1:54.50
   17   211 Fidelus, Sebastian     Holy Cross             1:54.62
   18   447 Benson, Brian          Stonehill College      1:54.84
   19   352 Porteus, Patrick       Rhode Island           1:54.89
   20   494 Rose, Connor           Tufts                  1:55.22
   21   107 Mitton, John           Bryant                 1:55.72
   22   478 Powers, Brendan        Trinity                1:56.11
   23   314 Berlutti, Nick         Providence             1:56.16
   24   800 Lyons, Colin           Vermont                1:56.43
   25   278 McDougle, Jacob        New Hampshire          1:56.49
   26   303 Miling, Ryan           Northeastern           1:56.72
   27   469 Dennis, Matt           Trinity                1:56.72
   28    58 Langton, Jeremy        Bentley                1:56.83
   29    85 Stein, Brett           Bowdoin                1:57.13
   30   102 Getts, Justin          Bryant                 1:58.49
   31   444 Nacsin, Eric           Springfield            1:58.85
   32   358 Shears, Daniel         Rhode Island           1:59.11

  Men 800 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
  New England:: # 1:48.03  2006        Joel Legare, Connecticut
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1   157 Gagnon, Brian          Connecticut            1:48.66   10
    2   318 Dewey, Charles         Providence             1:49.64    8
    3   172 Rutt, Michael          Connecticut            1:49.75    6
    4    68 Horvath, Balint        Boston U.              1:50.71    5
    5   270 Godfrey, Wiiliam       New Hampshire          1:51.15    4
    6   159 Holst, Dan             Connecticut            1:51.59    3
    7   374 German, Luis           Sacred Heart           1:51.64    2
    8    71 Moreau, Jeff           Boston U.              1:52.35    1
    9   234 Najem, Peter           Keene State            1:52.69
   10   161 Iannaccone, Steve      Connecticut            1:52.89

  Men 1000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
  New England:: # 2:20.63  1994        Mark Carroll, Providence Co
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims
  ================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1   406 McDermott, Christo     So. Conn. St.          2:29.49Q
    2   751 Chaffee, John          Williams               2:30.00Q
    3   271 Jenkins, Benjamin      New Hampshire          2:30.39Q
    4   167 Macklem, David         Connecticut            2:30.59Q
    5   128 Whalen, Matt           Central Connecticut    2:30.62Q
    6   342 Ellison, Justin        Rhode Island           2:30.90Q
    7   409 Perry, Josh            So. Conn. St.          2:30.95Q
    8   137 Haas, Mike             Coast Guard            2:31.74Q
    9   227 Garrity, Jason         Keene State            2:31.15q
   10   144 Ossoff, Ben            Colby                  2:31.42q
   11   761 Rodriguez, Geoff       Williams               2:32.70
   12    49 Watson, Michael        Bates                  2:32.71
   13   136 Fernandez, Pat         Coast Guard            2:32.72
   14   366 Boerjes, Robert        Sacred Heart           2:32.79
   15   793 Donaghy, Andrew        Vermont                2:33.31
   16   472 Lane, Ryan             Trinity                2:33.51
   17   225 Craven, Patrick        Keene State            2:33.67
   18   372 Dressman, Taylor       Sacred Heart           2:33.68
   19   363 Ahern, John            Sacred Heart           2:33.86
   20   970 McDonald, Eric         Umass Lowell           2:34.07
   21   440 Creamer, Stephen       Springfield            2:34.31
   22   941 Tarlow, Alex           Umass Amherst          2:34.62
   23   759 Morgosh, Andrew        Williams               2:35.03
   24   763 Udelsman, Brooks       Williams               2:35.14
   25   470 Eremita, Matt          Trinity                2:35.31
   26   390 Silliman, Samuel       Sacred Heart           2:35.48
   27   145 Aigler, David          Conn College           2:35.68
   28   200 Maloney, Marty         Gordon                 2:35.71
   29    10 Mackie, Kyle           American Int'l         2:35.93
   30   781 Thornton, Lane         W P I                  2:40.36

  Men 1000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
  New England:: # 2:20.63  1994        Mark Carroll, Providence College
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1   751 Chaffee, John          Williams               2:26.82   10
    2   271 Jenkins, Benjamin      New Hampshire          2:27.00    8
    3   167 Macklem, David         Connecticut            2:27.38    6
    4   406 McDermott, Christo     So. Conn. St.          2:29.39    5
    5   409 Perry, Josh            So. Conn. St.          2:30.05    4
    6   227 Garrity, Jason         Keene State            2:30.09    3
    7   128 Whalen, Matt           Central Connecticut    2:30.45    2
    8   342 Ellison, Justin        Rhode Island           2:30.60    1
    9   144 Ossoff, Ben            Colby                  2:30.95
   10   137 Haas, Mike             Coast Guard            2:33.56

  Men 3000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
   Unseeded Section #1 starts at 11:55am
   Seeded Section #2 starts at 2:50pm
  New England:: # 7:56.37  2000        Keith Kelly, Providence College
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   976 Sanca, Ruben           Umass Lowell           8:16.44   10
    2   519 Maisey, Doug           Vermont                8:25.87    8
    3   282 Ouellette, Marc        New Hampshire          8:25.90    6
    4   236 Samuel, Jared          Keene State            8:26.42    5
    5   935 McCann, Andrew         Umass Amherst          8:29.46    4
    6   380 Kenworthy, John        Sacred Heart           8:32.23    3
    7   977 Veiga, Jeff            Umass Lowell           8:33.69    2
    8   966 Guerin, Tim            Umass Lowell           8:34.49    1
    9    23 Foote, Peter           Amherst                8:35.09
   10   231 Loonan, Corey          Keene State            8:41.73
   11   232 Macknight, Eric        Keene State            8:43.12
   12    31 Yochum, Will           Amherst                8:43.71
   13   456 Lankow, Zack           Stonehill College      8:44.08
   14   264 Beaulieu, Alexande     New Hampshire          8:44.80
   15   421 Gomes, Alex            Southern Maine         8:45.02
   16   446 Andrews, Josh          Stonehill College      8:45.51
   17   979 Wilson, Greg           Umass Lowell           8:45.93
   18    11 Mulwo, Brian           American Int'l         8:46.50
   19   462 Polito, Steve          Stonehill College      8:47.01
   20   477 Norte, Hunter          Trinity                8:48.78
   21   428 Richardson, Justin     Southern Maine         8:49.75
   22   143 Price, Andrew          Coast Guard            8:51.44
   23   774 Gabrielson, Chris      W P I                  8:52.48
   24    91 Schwartz, Zack         Brandeis               8:55.34
   25   148 Murtagh, Brian         Conn College           8:55.49
   26   324 Beckshaw, John         Quinnipiac             9:09.70
   27   413 Sullivan, Jacob        So. Conn. St.          9:09.83
   --   400 Fennekohl, John        So. Conn. St.              DNF

  Men 5000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
   Unseeded Section #1 starts at 5:00pm
   Seeded Section #2 starts at 7:00pm
  New England:: # 13:55.02  2007        Martin Fagan, Providence College
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   221 Mish, Brad             Holy Cross            14:35.70   10
    2   938 Pierce, Jonathan       Umass Amherst         14:36.47    8
    3    27 Murner, Daniel         Amherst               14:47.95    6
    4   752 Christian, Brendan     Williams              14:49.89    5
    5    90 Norton, Paul           Brandeis              14:50.50    4
    6   236 Samuel, Jared          Keene State           14:51.11    3
    7   467 Burnstein, Mike        Trinity               14:53.16    2
    8   312 Vrountas, Teddy        Northeastern          14:54.40    1
    9   936 Naranjo, Nicolai       Umass Amherst         14:58.38
   10   932 Hill, Jeffrey          Umass Amherst         14:59.47
   11   328 Klauber, Richard       Quinnipiac            15:03.32
   12   222 Richard, Timothy       Holy Cross            15:07.34
   13   457 Meagher, Matt          Stonehill College     15:08.44
   14   960 DeDonato, Jason        Umass Lowell          15:09.21
   15   223 Rougeot, Kyle          Holy Cross            15:09.73
   16    36 Brecher, Doug          Bates                 15:15.57
   17   237 Schillemat, Brando     Keene State           15:18.20
   18   397 Croff, Chris           So. Conn. St.         15:19.43
   19   257 Harper, Daniel         M I T                 15:19.63
   20   138 Hennighausen, Zach     Coast Guard           15:23.87
   21  1000 Snyder, Shane          Vermont               15:25.77
   22    92 Bouchard, Avery        Bridgewater St.       15:29.54
   23    96 Casey, Tom             Bryant                15:30.91
   24    40 Dilts, Devin           Bates                 15:33.53
   25   755 Ford, Ryan             Williams              15:37.67
   26   254 Amarasiriwardena,      M I T                 15:41.66
   27   798 Hill, Eric             Vermont               15:50.56
   28    70 McLean, Tom            Boston U.             15:55.96
   29   399 Edwards, Jacob         So. Conn. St.         16:10.18

  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
  New England:: #  7.28  1986        Geoff Calderone, Northeastern Un
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1   155 Edmonds, Kyle          Connecticut               7.69Q  1
    2    72 Nardella, Jason        Boston U.                 7.78Q  2
    3   377 Jean-Louis, Berton     Sacred Heart              7.79Q  3
    4   925 Cotto, Tyler           Umass Amherst             7.83Q  4
    5   353 Reid, Alex             Rhode Island              7.75q  1
    6   402 Johnson, McNeil        So. Conn. St.             7.79q  3
    7   335 Alexander, Brian       Rhode Island              7.83q  4
    8   370 Conti, Peter           Sacred Heart              7.83q  4
    9   164 Kehrer, Jim            Connecticut               7.86q  2
   10   780 Roy, Benjamin          W P I                     7.88q  2
   11   797 Hanss, David           Vermont                   7.93q  1
   12   455 Hoddwells, Max         Stonehill College         7.97q  1
   13   481 Acholonu, Ikenna       Tufts                     8.03q  3
   14   176 Smith, Sean            Connecticut               8.07q  2
   15   114 DePaolo, Clinton       Central Connecticut       8.13q  1
   16    32 Dowd, Anthony          Assumption                8.15q  3
   17   108 Monteiro, Anthony      Bryant                    8.17q  3
   18    63 Walant, Tim            Bentley                   8.21q  4
   18   730 Chapin, Michael        Westfield State           8.21q  1
   20   962 Frias, Giovanni        Umass Lowell              8.25   4
   21   417 Davis, Evan            Southern Maine            8.28   2
   22   110 Perron, Zach           Bryant                    8.34   3
   23    41 Epler, Brett           Bates                     8.36   2
   24   429 Shepard, Mason         Southern Maine            8.39   4
   25   316 Connaughton, Phili     Providence                8.45   2
   26   736 Zukowski, Dylan        Westfield State           8.62   4
   27   115 Hylan, Tom             Central Connecticut       8.67   1

  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
  New England:: #  7.28  1986        Geoff Calderone, Northeastern Un
      Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
  ===================================================================
  Semi-Finals
    1   402 Johnson, McNeil        So. Conn. St.             7.69Q  1
    2   925 Cotto, Tyler           Umass Amherst             7.75Q  2
    3   377 Jean-Louis, Berton     Sacred Heart              7.74Q  1
    4   353 Reid, Alex             Rhode Island              7.84Q  2
    5   335 Alexander, Brian       Rhode Island              7.75Q  1
    6   481 Acholonu, Ikenna       Tufts                     7.88Q  2
    7    72 Nardella, Jason        Boston U.                 7.81Q  1
    8   455 Hoddwells, Max         Stonehill College         7.88Q  2
    9   780 Roy, Benjamin          W P I                     7.94q  1
   10   797 Hanss, David           Vermont                   7.97q  1
   11   370 Conti, Peter           Sacred Heart              7.97   2
   12   164 Kehrer, Jim            Connecticut               7.98   2
   13   176 Smith, Sean            Connecticut               8.04   1
   --   155 Edmonds, Kyle          Connecticut                 FS   2

  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
  New England:: #  7.28  1986        Geoff Calderone, Northeastern Univer
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1   377 Jean-Louis, Berton     Sacred Heart              7.69   10
    2   402 Johnson, McNeil        So. Conn. St.             7.71    8
    3    72 Nardella, Jason        Boston U.                 7.78    6
    4   335 Alexander, Brian       Rhode Island              7.81    5
    5   455 Hoddwells, Max         Stonehill College         7.82    4
    6   353 Reid, Alex             Rhode Island              7.84    3
    7   780 Roy, Benjamin          W P I                     7.84    2
    8   925 Cotto, Tyler           Umass Amherst             7.85    1
    9   481 Acholonu, Ikenna       Tufts                     8.00

  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
  New England:: # 3:10.70  1980        , Boston University
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   3:13.92   5  10
       1) 959 Caves, Doug                 2) 958 Brown, Donte
       3) 956 Bastien, Sam                4) 964 Grange, Andrew
    2 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:15.94   5   8
       1) 265 Brehm, William              2) 276 Macleod, Alexander
       3) 279 Mitchell, Sean              4) 270 Godfrey, Wiiliam
    3 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:16.41   5   6
       1) 402 Johnson, McNeil             2) 403 Joseph, Tyrone
       3) 408 Ocran, Nana                 4) 410 Pope, Gary
    4 Williams  'A'                                       3:17.25   5   5
       1) 762 Seferis, Deividas           2) 754 Fitzgerald, Taylor
       3) 760 Nagy, Viktor                4) 757 Hoerman, Alex
    5 Connecticut  'A'                                    3:17.31   5   4
       1) 152 Burris, Anthony             2) 157 Gagnon, Brian
       3) 172 Rutt, Michael               4) 171 Rochester, Steven
    6 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                3:17.69   4   3
       1) 750 Wright, Michael             2) 741 Ibric, Merzudin
       3) 746 Robinson, Cailean           4) 749 Williamson, Mark
    7 Bryant  'A'                                         3:18.85   4   2
       1) 99 DiBella, Michael             2) 101 Fitzgerald, Andrew
       3) 109 O'Connor, Thomas            4) 100 Engel, Alexander
    8 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:20.30   4   1
       1) 132 Coleman, Kyle               2) 131 Boyle, David
       3) 133 Cremeans, Jesse             4) 130 Adams, Thomas
    9 Providence  'A'                                     3:20.53   3
       1) 317 Davis, Isiaih               2) 318 Dewey, Charles
       3) 320 Pandiani, Alan              4) 321 Stannard, Brian
   10 Central Connecticut  'A'                            3:20.70   2
       1) 129 White, Dionis               2) 113 Buchanan, Shawn
       3) 123 Smith, Sean                 4) 117 Mason, Myles
   11 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:20.96   5
       1) 335 Alexander, Brian            2) 338 Cormier, Cameron
       3) 339 Damon, Rob                  4) 347 Kennedy, David
   12 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:21.11   4
       1) 928 Dwyer, Jason                2) 931 Gulino, Matthew
       3) 937 Odonnell, Andrew            4) 944 Weltman, Philip
   13 Vermont  'A'                                        3:21.27   4
       1) 794 Gargan, Patrick             2) 797 Hanss, David
       3) 799 Huizenga, Alex              4) 678 Scricca, Justin
   14 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:21.74   1
       1) 426 Moore, Jake                 2) 417 Davis, Evan
       3) 420 Gobbi, Corey                4) 425 Mercer, Doug
   15 Maine  'A'                                          3:22.07   4
       1) 242 Cook, Travis                2) 244 Holman, Matthew
       3) 246 Martel, Brian               4) 249 Thibeault, Kurt
   16 Hartford  'A'                                       3:23.08   2
       1) 202 Ciccone, Eric               2) 206 Le, Matthew
       3) 203 Coleman, Brandon            4) 205 Lane, Warren
   17 Tufts  'A'                                          3:23.15   3
       1) 483 Brinkman, Scott             2) 482 Bradley, James
       3) 495 Rotella, Phillip            4) 484 Crastnopol, Ben
   18 New Haven  'A'                                      3:23.21   2
       1) 288 Maldonado, Sylvestre        2) 287 Downing, Kevin
       3) 290 Sawyer, Tyrone              4) 289 Parker, Tyler
   19 Bentley  'A'                                        3:23.73   1
       1) 55 Gauthier, Andrew             2) 50 Bakhtiari, Mike
       3) 56 Habansky, Adam               4) 61 Vatti, Mike
   20 W P I  'A'                                          3:23.75   2
       1) 780 Roy, Benjamin               2) 776 Mann, Alan
       3) 777 Morette, Kyle               4) 775 Krasinskas, Joe
   21 Stonehill College  'A'                              3:24.83   3
   22 Amherst  'A'                                        3:26.22   2
       1) 25 Gary, Andre                  2) 24 Fuller, Anthony
       3) 29 Stewart, Stephen             4) 26 Moore, Tommy
   23 Trinity  'A'                                        3:26.57   1
       1) 468 Creane, Stephen             2) 474 Mason, John
       3) 473 Lynn, Ricky                 4) 479 Reynolds, Quentin
   24 Westfield State  'A'                                3:27.09   1
       1) 732 Gomes, Marc                 2) 731 Flynn, James
       3) 730 Chapin, Michael             4) 734 Kittelson, Todd
   25 American Int'l  'A'                                 3:33.82   1
       1) 9 Joseph, Alex                  2) 15 Torres, Jared
       3) 14 Smith, Dominic               4) 13 Roach, Michael
   -- Bowdoin  'A'                                            DNF   3
       1) 87 Winters, Zach                2) 83 Irby, Ike
       3) 86 Wikoff, Riker                4) 81 Hebert, Kyle
   -- Springfield  'A'                                        DNF   3
       1) 436 Behlmer, Kevin              2) 444 Nacsin, Eric
       3) 443 Krakowski, Matt             4) 441 Hay, Nickel

  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
  New England:: # 7:28.90  1982        , U. of Rhode Island
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Connecticut  'A'                                    7:38.51   10
       1) 174 Sanders, Will               2) 162 Johnson, Scott
       3) 159 Holst, Dan                  4) 161 Iannaccone, Steve
    2 New Hampshire  'A'                                  7:38.98    8
       1) 271 Jenkins, Benjamin           2) 273 Kearns, Joshua
       3) 278 McDougle, Jacob             4) 269 Dubay, Cale
    3 Trinity  'A'                                        7:42.29    6
       1) 466 Baillargeon, Alex           2) 476 Moorhead, Sam
       3) 478 Powers, Brendan             4) 480 Scully, Dan
    4 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  7:43.23    5
       1) 923 Boone, Josh                 2) 926 DiOrio, Ryan
       3) 927 Duncan, Sean                4) 929 Fortunato, Peter
    5 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   7:44.52    4
       1) 969 MacDonald, Angus            2) 978 Wang, Daniel
       3) 970 McDonald, Eric              4) 961 DeWitt, Joey
    6 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   7:46.95    3
       1) 366 Boerjes, Robert             2) 372 Dressman, Taylor
       3) 368 Chorney, Matthew            4) 374 German, Luis
    7 Holy Cross  'A'                                     7:48.92    2
       1) 224 Schoenberger, Stephen       2) 217 Madsen, Stephen
       3) 210 Brink, Benjamin             4) 212 Fletcher, James
    8 Central Connecticut  'A'                            7:51.19    1
       1) 128 Whalen, Matt                2) 122 Simeone, RJ
       3) 127 Weston, Robert              4) 126 Watson, Dan
    9 Tufts  'A'                                          7:51.22
       1) 489 Hanrahan, Jason             2) 490 Melnick, Corey
       3) 494 Rose, Connor                4) 492 Ragazzini, Jeffrey
   10 Rhode Island  'A'                                   7:52.33
       1) 342 Ellison, Justin             2) 345 Karwiel, Ryan
       3) 352 Porteus, Patrick            4) 356 Ruchames, Nathan
   11 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     7:53.68
       1) 322 Amoruso, Brendan            2) 325 Foster, Christopher
       3) 331 Ramsey, Sean                4) 330 Pilch, Stephen
   12 Amherst  'A'                                        7:53.83
       1) 30 Swanson, Jimmy               2) 19 Bell, William
       3) 18 Anderson, Tommy              4) 20 Callahan, Kit
   13 Stonehill College  'A'                              7:54.61
   14 Boston U.  'A'                                      7:54.87
       1) 66 Greenspun, Joe               2) 67 Haltom, Kenneth
       3) Lee, Colin                      4) 74 Whelan, Billy
   15 Bates  'A'                                          7:54.91
       1) 39 Corcoran, Peter              2) 37 Calandra, Troy
       3) 49 Watson, Michael              4) 47 Musso, Jospeh
   16 Keene State  'A'                                    7:55.12
       1) 234 Najem, Peter                2) 238 Trethewey, Jeff
       3) 225 Craven, Patrick             4) 233 MacPherson, Craig
   17 Coast Guard  'A'                                    7:55.45
       1) 136 Fernandez, Pat              2) 137 Haas, Mike
       3) 142 Persun, Mike                4) 141 Mrkvicka, Michael
   18 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                7:55.73
       1) 740 Fahey, Colin                2) 748 Treivush, Dylan
       3) 742 Kacher, Nick                4) 747 Souza, Miles
   19 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  7:57.78
       1) 407 McLean, Adam                2) 411 Robbins, Brian
       3) 406 McDermott, Christopher      4) 409 Perry, Josh
   20 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                7:58.51
       1) 949 Holmes, Eric                2) 947 Buck, Tyler
       3) 952 Nygaard, Eric               4) 950 Lemanski, Matthew
   21 Maine  'A'                                          8:00.89
       1) 239 Bartlett, Miles             2) 247 Masters, Riley
       3) 248 McMahon, Patrick            4) 250 Voner, Daniel
   22 Bentley  'A'                                        8:08.45
       1) 58 Langton, Jeremy              2) 61 Vatti, Mike
       3) 62 Vona, Jeff                   4) 53 Darcy, Dan
   -- Bowdoin  'A'                                            DNF
       1) 82 Hillard, Matthew             2) 78 Frizell, Sam
       3) 84 Ogilvie, Thompson            4) 85 Stein, Brett

  Men Distance Medley
  =======================================================================
  New England:: # 9:36.64  2007        , Providence College
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   9:55.30   10
       1) 966 Guerin, Tim                 2) 980 Wundt, Jeffrey
       3) 978 Wang, Daniel                4) 976 Sanca, Ruben
    2 Stonehill College  'A'                              9:56.43    8
    3 Tufts  'A'                                          9:59.33    6
       1) 488 Hale, Billy                 2) 495 Rotella, Phillip
       3) 483 Brinkman, Scott             4) 486 Faller, Jesse
    4 Umass Amherst  'A'                                 10:02.85    5
       1) 926 DiOrio, Ryan                2) 927 Duncan, Sean
       3) 929 Fortunato, Peter            4) 942 VanderMolen, Scott
    5 Keene State  'A'                                   10:09.92    4
       1) 231 Loonan, Corey               2) 229 Grijalva, Elias
       3) 232 Macknight, Eric             4) 233 MacPherson, Craig
    6 Trinity  'A'                                       10:13.83    3
       1) 475 McGrail, Wilson             2) 473 Lynn, Ricky
       3) 480 Scully, Dan                 4) 477 Norte, Hunter
    7 Bates  'A'                                         10:13.96    2
       1) 37 Calandra, Troy               2) 41 Epler, Brett
       3) 39 Corcoran, Peter              4) 42 Esponnette, Thomas
    8 Sacred Heart  'A'                                  10:17.06    1
       1) 375 Houghtalen, Andrew          2) 379 Kasper, Scott
       3) 390 Silliman, Samuel            4) 382 Lusignan, Jeffrey
    9 Rhode Island  'A'                                  10:18.57
       1) 342 Ellison, Justin             2) 345 Karwiel, Ryan
       3) 356 Ruchames, Nathan            4) 338 Cormier, Cameron
   10 Quinnipiac  'A'                                    10:20.74
       1) 327 Healy, John                 2) 330 Pilch, Stephen
       3) 322 Amoruso, Brendan            4) 332 Roark, Daniel
   11 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                               10:24.31
       1) 952 Nygaard, Eric               2) 946 Arneaud, Gerald
       3) 947 Buck, Tyler                 4) 949 Holmes, Eric
   12 Central Connecticut  'A'                           10:28.44
       1) 116 Marceau, Anthony            2) 113 Buchanan, Shawn
       3) 126 Watson, Dan                 4) 127 Weston, Robert
   13 New Hampshire  'A'                                 10:28.77
       1) 269 Dubay, Cale                 2) 276 Macleod, Alexander
       3) 278 McDougle, Jacob             4) 281 O'Connor, Matthew
   14 Northeastern  'A'                                  10:30.93
       1) 300 Kennedy, Brian              2) 303 Miling, Ryan
       3) 305 Putzeys, Sebastian          4) 311 Stefanek, Konrad
   15 American Int'l  'A'                                10:38.71
       1) 1 Begansky, Michael             2) 2 Branch, Mikell
       3) 10 Mackie, Kyle                 4) 11 Mulwo, Brian
   16 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                             10:39.58
       1) 186 Noheimer, Nicholas          2) 184 D'Elia, Mike
       3) 183 Clayton, Steven             4) 185 Hunt, David
   17 Bentley  'A'                                       10:40.76
       1) 59 O'Connell, Dan               2) 55 Gauthier, Andrew
       3) 50 Bakhtiari, Mike              4) 64 Watson, Andy
   18 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                 10:52.38
       1) 193 McDowell, Shane             2) 190 Ivanov, Alex
       3) 199 Valcourt, Keon              4) 197 Spano, Matt

  Men High Jump
================================================================================
 opening height: 1.94m then  up 5cm
New England:: # 2.22m  1984        Nick Saunders  - 7' 3.5", Boston University
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1   301 Li, Adrian             Northeastern             2.04m    6-08.25  10
  2   266 Casey, Patrick         New Hampshire            1.99m    6-06.25   8
  3   156 Faverey, Tyrone        Connecticut             J1.99m    6-06.25   5.5
  3   341 Elliott, Michael       Rhode Island            J1.99m    6-06.25   5.5
  5   450 D'Agostino, Joe        Stonehill College       J1.99m    6-06.25   4
  6   361 Lopardo, Dante         R I C                    1.94m    6-04.25   3
  7   209 Trupin, Ryan           Hartford                J1.94m    6-04.25   1.5
  7   112 Berube, Matt           Central Connecticut     J1.94m    6-04.25   1.5
 --   349 Leonard, Shawn         Rhode Island                NH
 --   339 Damon, Rob             Rhode Island                NH
 --   125 Trifone, Nick          Central Connecticut         NH
 --   364 Amato, Michael         Sacred Heart                NH
 --     8 Goldson, Terri         American Int'l              NH
 --   962 Frias, Giovanni        Umass Lowell                NH
 --   398 Dixon, Jared           So. Conn. St.               NH
 --   491 Paramore, Isaiah       Tufts                       NH
 --   955 Ali, Shaddi            Umass Lowell                NH
 --   417 Davis, Evan            Southern Maine              NH
 --   181 Waruch, Ben            Connecticut                 NH
 --   280 Nordquist, Anders      New Hampshire               NH

  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
 opening height: 4.35m then up 15cm
New England:: # 5.10m  2007        Jake Radzevich, Connecticut
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1   150 Alexander, Matthew     Connecticut              4.95m   16-02.75  10
  2   348 Kida, Shuuzabaio       Rhode Island            J4.95m   16-02.75   8
  3   416 Whitehead, Ryan        So. Conn. St.           J4.95m   16-02.75   6
  4   154 Duggan, Kyle           Connecticut              4.80m   15-09.00   4.5
  4   169 Meverden, Zachary      Connecticut              4.80m   15-09.00   4.5
  6   337 Carstensen, John       Rhode Island            J4.80m   15-09.00   3
  7   240 Berry, James           Maine                    4.65m   15-03.00   2
  8   262 Tao, Greg              M I T                   J4.65m   15-03.00   1
  9   415 Waszczak, Patrick      So. Conn. St.           J4.65m   15-03.00
  9   777 Morette, Kyle          W P I                   J4.65m   15-03.00
 11   307 Rodriguez, Pablo       Northeastern             4.50m   14-09.00
 12   433 Winkler, Orion         Southern Maine          J4.50m   14-09.00
 13   177 Staub, Joseph          Connecticut             J4.50m   14-09.00
 14    43 Goldstein, Sam         Bates                   J4.50m   14-09.00
 15   192 LeBlanc, Alex          Fitchburg St.            4.35m   14-03.25
 15   924 Busch, Sean            Umass Amherst            4.35m   14-03.25
 17   677 Martin, Tom            Vermont                 J4.35m   14-03.25
 18   792 Cohen, Phil            Vermont                 J4.35m   14-03.25
 --   251 Dede, Adam             Middlebury                  NH
 --   414 Underwood, Sutton      So. Conn. St.               NH
 --   268 Dreyer, David          New Hampshire               NH
 --   493 Read, Sam              Tufts                       NH
 --   245 Liimakka, Mark         Maine                       NH

  Men Long Jump
================================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
New England:: # 7.75m  1986        Ray Hawkins - 25'5.25", Boston College
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1   454 Guilmette, Tyler       Stonehill College        6.94m   22-09.25  10
  2   286 Shaw, Spencer          New Hampshire            6.89m   22-07.25   8
  3   301 Li, Adrian             Northeastern             6.87m   22-06.50   6
  4     9 Joseph, Alex           American Int'l           6.77m   22-02.50   5
  5     5 Calenda, Maurice       American Int'l           6.72m   22-00.75   4
  6   139 Luxhoj, Carl           Coast Guard              6.64m   21-09.50   3
  7   208 Oluwanifise, Antho     Hartford                 6.63m   21-09.00   2
  8   995 Lark, Tommie           Wesleyan                 6.62m   21-08.75   1
  9   933 Koncki, Zachary        Umass Amherst            6.59m   21-07.50
 10    75 Wilder, Kodjo          Boston U.                6.52m   21-04.75
 11     4 Bush, Allen            American Int'l           6.51m   21-04.25
 12   340 Dean, Gregory          Rhode Island             6.45m   21-02.00
 13   945 Wu, Daniel             Umass Amherst            6.44m   21-01.50
 14   112 Berube, Matt           Central Connecticut      6.42m   21-00.75
 15   354 Reigstad, Andrew       Rhode Island             6.41m   21-00.50
 16   434 Zagon, Mattia          Southern Maine           6.36m   20-10.50
 17   778 Price, Shaun           W P I                    6.21m   20-04.50
 17   783 Zelic, Matija          W P I                    6.21m   20-04.50
 19   972 Nguidjoi, William      Umass Lowell             6.17m   20-03.00
 20   393 Augustine, Diwani      So. Conn. St.            6.12m   20-01.00
 21   293 Bergson, Brendan       Northeastern             5.98m   19-07.50
 --   975 Pendelton, Christo     Umass Lowell              FOUL

  Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
New England:: # 15.78m  3/1/2008    Daniel Hutcherson, Connecticut
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1   175 Smith, Jamaal          Connecticut             14.65m   48-00.75  10
  2   393 Augustine, Diwani      So. Conn. St.           14.26m   46-09.50   8
  3   156 Faverey, Tyrone        Connecticut             14.18m   46-06.25   6
  4   243 England, Trevor        Maine                   13.95m   45-09.25   5
  5   139 Luxhoj, Carl           Coast Guard             13.82m   45-04.25   4
  6   455 Hoddwells, Max         Stonehill College       13.74m   45-01.00   3
  7   377 Jean-Louis, Berton     Sacred Heart            13.67m   44-10.25   2
  8   995 Lark, Tommie           Wesleyan                13.62m   44-08.25   1
  9   208 Oluwanifise, Antho     Hartford                13.56m   44-06.00
 10   207 Nimoh, Nigel           Hartford                13.44m   44-01.25
 11     5 Calenda, Maurice       American Int'l          13.21m   43-04.25
 12   778 Price, Shaun           W P I                   13.07m   42-10.75
 13   951 Markie, Kevin          Umass Dartmouth         12.88m   42-03.25
 14   423 Marden, AJ             Southern Maine          12.87m   42-02.75
 15   972 Nguidjoi, William      Umass Lowell            12.82m   42-00.75
 16   945 Wu, Daniel             Umass Amherst           12.80m   42-00.00
 17   735 Tyler, Jeric           Westfield State         12.65m   41-06.00
 18   427 Neang, Sammy           Southern Maine          12.63m   41-05.25
 19   101 Fitzgerald, Andrew     Bryant                  12.60m   41-04.25
 20   933 Koncki, Zachary        Umass Amherst           12.46m   40-10.50
 21   419 Fogell, Nate           Southern Maine          12.00m   39-04.50

  Men Shot Put
================================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
New England:: # 18.92m  1986        Gerry Domini  - 62'1", Brown University
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1   297 Hunter, Nate           Northeastern            18.33m   60-01.75  10
  2   153 Dubs, Andrew           Connecticut             17.21m   56-05.75   8
  3   151 Alleman, Michael       Connecticut             16.27m   53-04.50   6
  4    76 Withrow, Daniel        Boston U.               16.16m   53-00.25   5
  5   283 Paey, Brice            New Hampshire           16.08m   52-09.25   4
  6   272 Kaste, Jeffrey         New Hampshire           15.79m   51-09.75   3
  7   334 Adams, Tyler           Rhode Island            15.64m   51-03.75   2
  8   346 Keeling, Jacob         Rhode Island            15.34m   50-04.00   1
  9   166 LeBlanc, Bryan         Connecticut             15.16m   49-09.00
 10    77 Fairbanks, Luke        Bowdoin                 15.11m   49-07.00
 11   274 Liset, Reed            New Hampshire          J15.11m   49-07.00
 12   386 Petrucci, Chase        Sacred Heart            14.86m   48-09.00
 13   220 Medeiros, Jonathan     Holy Cross              14.72m   48-03.50
 14   771 Arredondo, Jarrett     W P I                   14.58m   47-10.00
 15   165 King, Aaron            Connecticut             14.41m   47-03.50
 16   299 Jablonski, Patrick     Northeastern            14.40m   47-03.00
 17   971 Murray, Cory           Umass Lowell            14.14m   46-04.75
 18   396 Cappello, Stephen      So. Conn. St.           14.12m   46-04.00
 19   163 Johnson, Steve         Connecticut            J14.12m   46-04.00
 20   336 Borrelli, Gregory      Rhode Island            14.00m   45-11.25
 21   471 Goulet, Mike           Trinity                 13.58m   44-06.75
 22   241 Clark, Donald          Maine                   13.52m   44-04.25

  Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
New England:: # 22.45m  1984        Declan Hegarty  - 73'8", Boston University
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1   395 Brinley, John          So. Conn. St.           18.44m   60-06.00  10
  2   272 Kaste, Jeffrey         New Hampshire           18.17m   59-07.50   8
  3   295 Faboyede, Bamidele     Northeastern            17.64m   57-10.50   6
  4   173 Sampson, Patrick       Connecticut             17.30m   56-09.25   5
  5   346 Keeling, Jacob         Rhode Island            16.87m   55-04.25   4
  6   274 Liset, Reed            New Hampshire           16.86m   55-03.75   3
  7   168 Manzolillo, Gregor     Connecticut             16.15m   53-00.00   2
  8   298 Iannetta, Alex         Northeastern            15.74m   51-07.75   1
  9    77 Fairbanks, Luke        Bowdoin                 15.35m   50-04.50
 10   471 Goulet, Mike           Trinity                 15.04m   49-04.25
 11   772 Collins, Fran          W P I                   15.03m   49-03.75
 12   277 Martin, Jason          New Hampshire           15.02m   49-03.50
 13   267 DeTurk, Paul           New Hampshire           14.91m   48-11.00
 14   260 McDonald, Tony         M I T                   14.64m   48-00.50
 15   779 Reynolds, Jason        W P I                   14.42m   47-03.75
 16    45 Liu, Mark              Bates                   14.37m   47-01.75
 17   291 Anderson, Ian          Northeastern            14.36m   47-01.50
 18   261 Mustafa, Adam          M I T                   14.29m   46-10.75
 19   285 Randall, John          New Hampshire           14.17m   46-06.00
 20   394 Bannerman, David       So. Conn. St.           14.14m   46-04.75
 21   103 Haskell, Steve         Bryant                  13.30m   43-07.75
 22   369 Conklin, Mark          Sacred Heart            12.11m   39-08.75
 --   771 Arredondo, Jarrett     W P I                     FOUL
 --   219 Mandravelis, Steph     Holy Cross                FOUL

  Men Heptathlon
  =======================================================================
  New England:: #  5218  2006        Sean Berg, Connecticut
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   388 Rowe, Keith            Sacred Heart              4797   10
    2   182 Waruch, Jacob          Connecticut               4729    8
    3   376 Hyatt, Thomas          Sacred Heart              4677    6
    4   957 Blazon, Matthew        Umass Lowell              4646    5
    5   359 Whalen, James          Rhode Island              4543    4
    6   355 Richards, Manuel       Rhode Island              4483    3
    7   160 Hopson, Tyler          Connecticut               4482    2
    8   354 Reigstad, Andrew       Rhode Island              4336    1
    9   351 Miczek, Chris          Rhode Island              4205
   10   373 Galanto, Daniel        Sacred Heart              3544