February 26, 2005

2005 New England Championship

Recap

Licensed to Boston University                             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
          NEIcAAA Indoor Track Championships - 2/25/2005 to 2/26/2005
                               Boston University
                                    Results

Men 55 Meter Dash =================================================================== New England:: # 6.24 1980 Raymond James, University Connecticut Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Dixon, Arman Sacred Heart 6.43Q 2 2 Groce, Eric U.R.I. 6.46Q 3 2 Aidoo, Lawrence UM - Lowell 6.46Q 1 4 McCormack, Joe UM - Amherst 6.47Q 3 5 Giordano, Scott Sacred Heart 6.52Q 2 6 Langton, Steve Northeastern 6.54Q 1 7 Williams, Markio C. Conn. 6.51q 3 7 Ndu, Kelechi Connecticut 6.51q 3 9 Delude, David U.R.I. 6.56q 1 10 Holloway, Ernest Connecticut 6.57q 2 10 Pintzopolous, Sotirios Stonehill 6.57q 3 12 Greigre, Hafiz Bryant 6.59q 1 13 Kwarteng, Daniel Bryant 6.60q 2 14 Harner, Pat Colby 6.62q 3 14 Lamboy, Brendan U.R.I. 6.62q 2 16 Spivey, Chris Hartford 6.63q 1 16 Barrett, Michael Sacred Heart 6.63q 1 18 Jefferson, Ashley B.C. 6.65q 1 19 Williams, Vinnie Stonehill 6.66 1 19 Watkins, Jonathan Northeastern 6.66 2 21 Johnson, Larry S. Conn. 6.68 2 21 Huskes, Eric S. Conn. 6.68 2 23 Pavia, David Eastern Conn 6.70 1 24 Sisodia, Ajay Wheaton 6.73 3 25 Harrison, Sydney Maine 6.79 3

Men 55 Meter Dash =================================================================== New England:: # 6.24 1980 Raymond James, University Connecticut Name Year School Semis H# =================================================================== Semi-Finals 1 Dixon, Arman Sacred Heart 6.42Q 1 2 Aidoo, Lawrence UM - Lowell 6.44Q 2 3 McCormack, Joe UM - Amherst 6.45Q 1 4 Langton, Steve Northeastern 6.52Q 2 5 Ndu, Kelechi Connecticut 6.53Q 2 6 Giordano, Scott Sacred Heart 6.54Q 1 7 Pintzopolous, Sotirios Stonehill 6.55q 2 7 Groce, Eric U.R.I. 6.55q 2 9 Greigre, Hafiz Bryant 6.56q 1 10 Holloway, Ernest Connecticut 6.59 2 10 Spivey, Chris Hartford 6.59 1 12 Kwarteng, Daniel Bryant 6.60 1 13 Harner, Pat Colby 6.61 2 14 Delude, David U.R.I. 6.62 1 15 Barrett, Michael Sacred Heart 6.64 1 16 Lamboy, Brendan U.R.I. 6.67 2 17 Jefferson, Ashley B.C. 6.69 2

Men 55 Meter Dash ======================================================================= New England:: # 6.24 1980 Raymond James, University Connecticut Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Dixon, Arman Sacred Heart 6.41 10 2 McCormack, Joe UM - Amherst 6.42 8 3 Groce, Eric U.R.I. 6.44 6 4 Ndu, Kelechi Connecticut 6.47 5 5 Aidoo, Lawrence UM - Lowell 6.48 4 6 Langton, Steve Northeastern 6.53 3 7 Giordano, Scott Sacred Heart 6.55 2 8 Greigre, Hafiz Bryant 6.58 1 9 Pintzopolous, Sotirios Stonehill 6.59

Men 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== New England:: # 21.14 2/25/2005 Ashhad Agyapong, U.R.I. Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Agyapong, Ashhad U.R.I. # 21.14Q 5 2 Groce, Eric U.R.I. 21.72Q 1 3 Dixon, Arman Sacred Heart 21.80Q 2 4 Greigre, Hafiz Bryant 21.83Q 6 5 Newbegin, Cyrus UM - Lowell 21.98Q 4 6 Giordano, Scott Sacred Heart 21.99Q 3 7 Aidoo, Lawrence UM - Lowell 21.87q 2 8 Traina, Zach M.I.T. 21.98q 5 9 Mason, Greg UM - Lowell 22.07q 4 10 Watkins, Jonathan Northeastern 22.14q 1 11 Williams, Vinnie Stonehill 22.15 1 12 Pintzopolous, Sotirios Stonehill 22.22 6 13 Parker, Trravis N. Hampshire 22.24 3 14 Delude, David U.R.I. 22.37 5 15 Holloway, Ernest Connecticut 22.42 1 16 Nwosu, Ivi Maine 22.43 6 17 Spivey, Chris Hartford 22.47 6 18 Stevens, Donald S. Conn. 22.48 3 19 Blau, David M.I.T. 22.56 6 20 Pagos, Matthew UM - Lowell 22.59 2 21 Barrett, Michael Sacred Heart 22.61 5 22 Pavia, David Eastern Conn 22.66 3 23 Shepard, Joseph Maine 22.70 4 24 Ford, Curtis Connecticut 22.71 1 25 Harrison, Sydney Maine 22.78 3 26 Hamilton, Erik UM - Lowell 22.83 2 27 McLennan, Craig C. Conn. 22.93 2

Men 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== New England:: # 21.14 2/25/2005 Ashhad Agyapong, U.R.I. Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Agyapong, Ashhad U.R.I. 21.15 2 10 2 Dixon, Arman Sacred Heart 21.29 2 8 3 Groce, Eric U.R.I. 21.30 2 6 4 Greigre, Hafiz Bryant 21.89 1 5 5 Aidoo, Lawrence UM - Lowell 21.91 1 4 6 Traina, Zach M.I.T. 22.02 1 3 7 Giordano, Scott Sacred Heart 22.04 2 2 8 Newbegin, Cyrus UM - Lowell 22.08 2 1 9 Mason, Greg UM - Lowell 22.19 1 10 Watkins, Jonathan Northeastern 22.52 1

Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== New England:: # 46.56 1980 Glen Cohen, Boston University Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Agyapong, Ashhad U.R.I. 48.06Q 2 2 Cooper, Clint UM - Lowell 48.70Q 1 3 Stenquist, Bryan UM - Lowell 49.25Q 4 4 Campbell, Edwin Connecticut 49.36Q 3 5 Leger, Ryan UM - Lowell 50.15Q 5 6 Nicholson, David Eastern Conn 48.90q 1 7 Yeamans, Chad Coast Guard 48.92q 1 8 Leader, Robert Holy Cross 49.32q 4 9 Atkins, Geoff B.C. 49.33q 2 10 Sisodia, Ajay Wheaton 49.61q 3 11 Rosche, Kenny M.I.T. 49.78q 1 12 Johnson, Robert U.R.I. 50.11q 4 13 Stakley, John C. Conn. 50.29 4 14 King, Bill Springfield 50.34 5 15 Williams, Trevor Tufts 50.56 2 16 Roman, Henry S. Conn. 50.64 3 17 Lourenco, James Providence 50.76 2 18 Saretto, Peter Sacred Heart 51.14 1 19 Woods, Tom Stonehill 51.54 2

Men 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== New England:: # 46.56 1980 Glen Cohen, Boston University Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Agyapong, Ashhad U.R.I. 47.01 2 10 2 Stenquist, Bryan UM - Lowell 47.99 2 8 3 Cooper, Clint UM - Lowell 48.01 2 6 4 Campbell, Edwin Connecticut 48.24 2 5 5 Sisodia, Ajay Wheaton 48.72 1 4 6 Nicholson, David Eastern Conn 48.93 1 3 7 Yeamans, Chad Coast Guard 49.08 1 2 8 Leader, Robert Holy Cross 49.28 1 1 9 Leger, Ryan UM - Lowell 49.31 2 10 Atkins, Geoff B.C. 49.63 1

Men 1 Mile Run ================================================================ New England:: # 3:59.68 1993 Erik Nedeau, Northeastern University Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Bridgewater, Dave Keene State 4:10.60Q 2 Smith, Max Providence 4:12.54Q 3 Korhonen, Jon UM - Amherst 4:12.88Q 4 Toomey, Gregory Quinnipiac 4:12.45Q 5 Zagorski, Jeremy B.C. 4:13.04Q 6 Mellea, Patrick B.C. 4:13.64Q 7 Feldman, Max Connecticut 4:12.64q 8 Combs, Andrew Bowdoin 4:13.18q 9 Truax, Anthony N. Hampshire 4:13.78q 10 Rupprecht, Paul Maine 4:15.11 11 Constantinou, Fivos M.I.T. 4:16.42 12 Fortin, Matt Tufts 4:16.83 13 Shaw, Phil Boston Univ. 4:17.43 14 Fiedler, Erich N. Hampshire 4:17.59 15 McNamara, Brian Tufts 4:18.99 16 Hudimatch, Alex Connecticut 4:19.42 17 Fischer, Nils UM - Amherst 4:19.88 18 Roche, Dennis Hartford 4:20.20 19 Katz, Matt Amherst 4:20.24 20 Noone, Paul UM - Amherst 4:21.59 21 Woods, David Maine 4:21.85 22 Stepen, Tom U.R.I. 4:24.47 23 Plouffe, Steve UM - Lowell 4:25.70 24 Coffed, Doug Providence 4:25.73 25 Meyers, Colin Connecticut 4:31.03

Men 1 Mile Run ======================================================================= New England:: # 3:59.68 1993 Erik Nedeau, Northeastern University Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Korhonen, Jon UM - Amherst 4:08.58 10 2 Smith, Max Providence 4:09.45 8 3 Bridgewater, Dave Keene State 4:11.06 6 4 Mellea, Patrick B.C. 4:11.24 5 5 Zagorski, Jeremy B.C. 4:11.54 4 6 Combs, Andrew Bowdoin 4:11.59 3 7 Toomey, Gregory Quinnipiac 4:12.84 2 8 Truax, Anthony N. Hampshire 4:15.69 1 9 Feldman, Max Connecticut 4:15.89

Men 500 Meter Run =================================================================== New England:: # 1:02.21 2003 Andre, Boston University Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Godinho, James UM - Amherst 1:04.31Q 1 2 Drinkwater, John UM - Lowell 1:04.85Q 5 3 Alvarez, Jeremey S. Conn. 1:05.31Q 4 4 Paige, Jason UM - Lowell 1:05.72Q 3 5 Douglas, Darnell U.R.I. 1:05.78Q 2 6 Libby, Eric Maine 1:05.50q 1 7 Jackson, Quincy S. Conn. 1:05.59q 1 8 Bernard, Orville S. Conn. 1:05.63q 4 9 McLennan, Craig C. Conn. 1:05.78q 5 10 Pinheiro, Diego UM - Lowell 1:05.83q 2 11 Rodrigues, Luis U.R.I. 1:05.90 1 12 Joseph, Johanssy Connecticut 1:06.13 5 13 Whipple, Joel Bentley 1:06.46 3 14 Brownell, Todd Sacred Heart 1:06.62 5 15 Destino, Jeff UM - Lowell 1:06.97 4 16 McDonald, James Quinnipiac 1:07.09 5 17 Bucasas, Stanley Hartford 1:07.17 4 18 Stein, Benjamin N. Hampshire 1:07.22 2 19 MacIsaac, Dan B.C. 1:07.40 1 20 Bettencourt, Kevin UM - Lowell 1:07.62 3 21 Beaty, Basile ConnCollege 1:08.06 3 22 Rodriguez, Jose Connecticut 1:08.84 3

Men 500 Meter Run ========================================================================== New England:: # 1:02.21 2003 Andre, Boston University Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Godinho, James UM - Amherst 1:02.98 2 10 2 Douglas, Darnell U.R.I. 1:03.65 2 8 3 Drinkwater, John UM - Lowell 1:03.81 2 6 4 Paige, Jason UM - Lowell 1:03.83 2 5 5 Bernard, Orville S. Conn. 1:04.22 1 4 6 Alvarez, Jeremey S. Conn. 1:04.60 2 3 7 Pinheiro, Diego UM - Lowell 1:05.28 1 2 8 Jackson, Quincy S. Conn. 1:05.47 1 1 9 Libby, Eric Maine 1:05.79 1 10 McLennan, Craig C. Conn. 1:06.80 1

Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================ New England:: # 1:48.04 2004 Logan Jones, U. of Connecticut Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Reale, Liam Providence 1:52.87Q 2 Karnger, Manny R.I.C. 1:53.13Q 3 Proctor, David Boston Univ. 1:55.39Q 4 Morgan, Jack Amherst 1:53.23Q 5 Digani, Nick Middlebury 1:53.55Q 6 Walsh, Tom Trinity 1:55.68Q 7 Flint, Mike Coast Guard 1:53.53q 8 Anderson, Matt Trinity 1:53.80q 9 Goodman, Nick Boston Univ. 1:53.97q 10 Smith, William N. Hampshire 1:54.16 11 Gough, Ryan Keene State 1:54.41 12 Drake, Donald Maine 1:54.42 13 Mahoney, Pat Tufts 1:54.49 14 Kennedy, Jordan C. Conn. 1:55.77 15 Babbott, John Amherst 1:56.10 16 McCullough, Andrew ConnCollege 1:56.11 17 Burlesson, Mike Keene State 1:56.27 18 Kearney, Brendan Holy Cross 1:56.38 19 Braconnier, John Connecticut 1:56.65 20 Grout, Alexander Quinnipiac 1:58.16 21 O'Connor, Scott Maine 1:58.38 22 Sheppard, Dennis U.R.I. 2:00.12 23 Watrous, Brian Connecticut 2:01.88 24 Fernandez, Jose Northeastern 2:02.81

Men 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= New England:: # 1:48.04 2004 Logan Jones, U. of Connecticut Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Reale, Liam Providence 1:50.53 10 2 Proctor, David Boston Univ. 1:51.80 8 3 Flint, Mike Coast Guard 1:52.33 6 4 Walsh, Tom Trinity 1:53.48 5 5 Digani, Nick Middlebury 1:53.51 4 6 Karnger, Manny R.I.C. 1:53.76 3 7 Goodman, Nick Boston Univ. 1:53.95 2 8 Morgan, Jack Amherst 1:54.50 1 9 Anderson, Matt Trinity 1:55.14

Men 1000 Meter Run ================================================================ New England:: # 2:20.63 1994 Mark Carroll, Providence College Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Brown, Darren Providence 2:27.70Q 2 Rozier-Byrd, Trevor B.C. 2:28.50Q 3 Edgerton, Robert N. Hampshire 2:29.09Q 4 Seymour, Jon S. Conn. 2:28.40Q 5 Williams, Brandon N. Hampshire 2:28.53Q 6 DiVittorio, Frank B.C. 2:29.11Q 7 Laroe, Jake Boston Univ. 2:28.56q 8 Kaye, Aaron Tufts 2:28.93q 9 Steinhagen, Sean Vermont 2:29.37q 10 DeWitt, Joey UM - Lowell 2:29.49 11 Pratt, Tom Northeastern 2:29.88 12 Hughson, David Connecticut 2:30.20 13 McKenna, Owen Bowdoin 2:30.65 14 Vitale, Anthony Bentley 2:31.45 15 O'Donovan, Ciaran Tufts 2:31.55 16 Kennedy, John B.C. 2:33.04 17 Springfer, Joshua B.C. 2:33.05 18 Reynolds, Joe Keene State 2:33.10 19 White, Matthew UM - Lowell 2:33.76 20 Blanchard, Mike Providence 2:34.62 21 Geer, Tom Providence 2:34.79 22 Guerette, Patrick Maine 2:37.33 23 Cuoco, John U.R.I. 2:39.70

Men 1000 Meter Run ======================================================================= New England:: # 2:20.63 1994 Mark Carroll, Providence College Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Brown, Darren Providence 2:25.82 10 2 DiVittorio, Frank B.C. 2:26.29 8 3 Steinhagen, Sean Vermont 2:26.36 6 4 Williams, Brandon N. Hampshire 2:26.98 5 5 Seymour, Jon S. Conn. 2:27.52 4 6 Rozier-Byrd, Trevor B.C. 2:29.58 3 7 Kaye, Aaron Tufts 2:30.10 2 8 Edgerton, Robert N. Hampshire 2:30.13 1 9 Laroe, Jake Boston Univ. 2:34.03

Men 3000 Meter Run ======================================================================= New England:: # 7:56.37 2000 Keith Kelly, Providence College Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Moulton, Pat Providence 8:17.25 10 2 Dionne, Joe Providence 8:19.06 8 3 Haji, Ahmed Providence 8:20.73 6 4 Alizzi, Mark B.C. 8:20.87 5 5 Lansing, Michael Maine 8:23.21 4 6 Caron, Jeff Maine 8:27.10 3 7 Agnew, Ryan Bentley 8:29.76 2 8 Page, Mike Amherst 8:31.88 1 9 Brink, Gregory Quinnipiac 8:33.09 10 Melofchik, William Connecticut 8:33.29 11 Fisher, Mike Boston Univ. 8:36.10 12 Bunker, Mike So. Maine 8:36.14 13 Richnavsky, Scott S. Conn. 8:36.82 14 Roach, Phil Quinnipiac 8:38.99 15 Toomey, Gregory Quinnipiac 8:41.21 16 Fischer, Nils UM - Amherst 8:42.40 17 Don, Mike Tufts 8:42.77 18 Heffron, Richard Quinnipiac 8:46.09 19 Durfee, Paul Connecticut 8:48.45 20 Springer, Dan B.C. 8:48.82 21 Corbett, Ryan UM - Amherst 8:52.11 22 Bouchard, Drew B.C. 8:55.06 23 Killiam, Mike Bentley 9:02.09

Men 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= New England:: # 13:59.68 1985 Greg Hale, U. of Rhode Island Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Anderson, Joel Bates 14:34.74 10 2 Alizzi, Mark B.C. 14:37.74 8 3 Schmeckpeper, Ben M.I.T. 14:42.36 6 4 Lacey, Matt Tufts 14:42.83 5 5 Agnew, Ryan Bentley 14:44.80 4 6 Moitoso, Adam B.C. 14:45.70 3 7 Guidera, Pat Providence 14:46.81 2 8 Perry, Tim N. Hampshire 14:47.56 1 9 Metzger, David Stonehill 14:53.07 10 Valkenburgh, SamVan Williams 14:54.97 11 McKeon, Sean Stonehill 14:56.35 12 Davis, Kirby Maine 14:59.14 13 Piatti, Nicholas N. Hampshire 15:02.09 14 Brigham, Nate Tufts 15:04.76 15 Blake, Pat Connecticut 15:06.28 16 Hunt, Ian UM - Lowell 15:08.40 17 Kennedy, Josh Tufts 15:08.65 18 McCarron, Andy UM - Amherst 15:09.45 19 Nieskens, John Holy Cross 15:10.21 20 Kiely, Owen Wesleyan 15:13.54 21 Beausoleil, Jason UM - Lowell 15:14.30 22 Horwitz, Jordan N. Hampshire 15:19.71 23 Manley, Jeff N. Hampshire 15:27.45 24 Gurzler, Jacob Quinnipiac 15:30.80

Men 55 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== New England:: # 7.28 1986 Geoff Calderone, Northeastern University Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Jasmin, Peter Northeastern 7.66Q 3 1 Brooks, LaeJon U.R.I. 7.66Q 1 3 Jackson, Verol Connecticut 7.68Q 2 4 Delgado, Michael Connecticut 7.69Q 1 5 Garcia, John Um-Dartmouth 7.71Q 2 6 Monette, Jason Worcester St 7.77Q 3 7 Ludwig, Maxwell Maine 7.83q 2 8 Adams, Chris U.R.I. 7.84q 3 9 Myles, James N. Hampshire 7.89q 2 10 Burbank, Dana Stonehill 7.91q 3 10 Cameron, Charles Northeastern 7.91q 1 12 Macbeth, Adam Bates 7.98q 2 13 Meek, Alonzo Sacred Heart 8.05q 1 13 Logan, Ryan UM - Amherst 8.05q 1 15 Engler, Matt Middlebury 8.09q 1 16 Rawls-Payton, Jamaal Wheaton 8.13q 3 17 Ludd, Jamiel Tufts 8.15q 3 18 Dubac, Joe Springfield 8.32q 3 19 Price, Mathew S. Conn. 8.34 2 20 Thompson, Nate Tufts 8.38 2 -- Ung, Ryan Boston Univ. DNF 2 -- deHaan, Bremen U.R.I. DNF 1

Men 55 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== New England:: # 7.28 1986 Geoff Calderone, Northeastern University Name Year School Semis H# =================================================================== Semi-Finals 1 Brooks, LaeJon U.R.I. 7.62Q 2 2 Delgado, Michael Connecticut 7.63Q 1 3 Jasmin, Peter Northeastern 7.68Q 1 3 Jackson, Verol Connecticut 7.68Q 2 5 Garcia, John Um-Dartmouth 7.74Q 1 6 Monette, Jason Worcester St 7.77Q 2 7 Myles, James N. Hampshire 7.81q 1 8 Adams, Chris U.R.I. 7.83q 1 9 Cameron, Charles Northeastern 7.85q 2 10 Logan, Ryan UM - Amherst 7.97 2 11 Burbank, Dana Stonehill 7.99 2 12 Macbeth, Adam Bates 8.01 1 13 Meek, Alonzo Sacred Heart 8.11 1 13 Ludd, Jamiel Tufts 8.11 1 15 Rawls-Payton, Jamaal Wheaton 8.15 1 16 Engler, Matt Middlebury 8.18 2 17 Dubac, Joe Springfield 8.27 2 -- Ludwig, Maxwell Maine DNF 2

Men 55 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= New England:: # 7.28 1986 Geoff Calderone, Northeastern University Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Delgado, Michael Connecticut 7.58 10 2 Jasmin, Peter Northeastern 7.59 8 3 Brooks, LaeJon U.R.I. 7.62 6 4 Jackson, Verol Connecticut 7.65 5 5 Garcia, John Um-Dartmouth 7.80 4 6 Adams, Chris U.R.I. 7.81 3 7 Monette, Jason Worcester St 7.86 2 8 Myles, James N. Hampshire 8.05 1 9 Cameron, Charles Northeastern 8.19

Men 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== New England:: # 3:10.70 1980 , Boston University School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 U. Mass. Lowell 'A' 3:15.85 4 10 2 Williams College 'A' 3:16.89 3 8 3 S. Connecticut State 'A' J3:16.89 3 6 4 Univ. of Connecticut 'A' 3:17.40 4 5 5 Middlebury College 'A' 3:18.61 2 4 6 Sacred Heart University 'A' 3:19.16 3 3 7 U. Mass. Amherst 'A' 3:19.28 4 2 8 Bates College 'A' 3:20.48 4 1 9 Tufts University 'A' 3:20.57 2 10 College of the Holy Cross 'A' 3:21.42 2 11 Eastern Connecticut State 'A' 3:21.48 1 12 Boston College 'A' 3:21.69 3 13 Bowdoin College 'A' 3:21.92 1 14 Central Conn. State Univ. 'A' 3:22.08 2 15 U.S. Coast Guard Academy 'A' 3:22.59 3 16 U. Mass. Dartmouth 'A' 3:23.08 1 17 Bently College 'A' 3:25.05 1 18 Univ. of Vermont 'A' 3:25.24 2 19 Trinity College 'A' 3:26.67 1

Men 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= New England:: # 7:28.90 1982 , U. of Rhode Island School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Boston College 'A' 7:37.92 10 2 Univ. of Maine 'A' 7:38.69 8 3 U. Mass. Lowell 'A' 7:40.85 6 4 U. Mass. Amherst 'A' 7:45.02 5 5 S. Connecticut State 'A' 7:47.35 4 6 Amherst College 'A' 7:48.17 3 7 Keene State College 'A' 7:48.30 2 8 Providence College 'A' 7:49.90 1 9 Wesleyan University 'A' 7:49.96 10 Boston University 'A' 7:53.67 11 Tufts University 'A' 7:53.89 12 Trinity College 'A' 7:55.65 13 Bates College 'A' 7:56.53 14 Sacred Heart University 'A' 7:57.00 15 Univ. of New Hampshire 'A' 7:57.57 16 Williams College 'A' 7:57.86 17 Quinnipiac University 'A' 7:58.83 18 University of New Haven 'A' 7:59.51 19 U.S. Coast Guard Academy 'A' 8:02.75 20 Univ.of Rhode Island 'A' 8:07.30 21 Bently College 'A' 8:14.36

Men Distance Medley ========================================================================== New England:: # 9:47.28 1997 , Boston University School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 U. Mass. Lowell 'A' 9:56.07 2 10 2 Providence College 'A' 10:03.87 2 8 3 Stonehill College 'A' 10:04.96 2 6 4 Univ. of New Hampshire 'A' 10:11.88 2 5 5 Boston College 'A' 10:12.47 2 4 6 Williams College 'A' 10:15.31 1 3 7 S. Connecticut State 'A' 10:16.53 2 2 8 U. Mass. Amherst 'A' 10:19.75 2 1 9 Trinity College 'A' 10:20.45 2 10 Wesleyan University 'A' 10:22.93 1 11 U.S. Coast Guard Academy 'A' 10:24.52 1 12 University of New Haven 'A' 10:29.94 1 13 Tufts University 'A' 10:30.75 1 14 Connecticut College 'A' 10:31.33 1 15 Univ.of Rhode Island 'A' 10:33.30 1 16 Sacred Heart University 'A' 10:34.28 1 17 Colby College 'A' 10:34.82 1 1) Moss, Dan 2) Gouzie, Madison 3) London, Ian 4) Vassallo, Dan 18 Univ. of So. Maine 'A' 10:40.13 1 19 Univ. of Hartford 'A' 10:45.82 1 20 Wheaton College 'A' 10:48.12 1 21 Northeastern University 'A' 10:48.21 2 22 Boston University 'A' 10:54.96 2

Men High Jump ================================================================================= New England:: # 7-03.50 1984 Nick Saunders, Boston University Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Schmidt, Ivan S. Conn. 2.11m 6-11.00 10 2 Lima, Evan U.R.I. 2.06m 6-09.00 8 3 Gayer, Zach Coast Guard J2.06m 6-09.00 6 4 Richardson, David Westfield 2.01m 6-07.00 5 5 Dannen, Tyler N. Hampshire J2.01m 6-07.00 4 6 Canelli, Lou B.C. J2.01m 6-07.00 3 7 Gadbois, Trey So. Maine 1.96m 6-05.00 2 8 Welch, Justin Springfield 1.91m 6-03.25 1 9 Gonzales, Nelson Worcester St J1.91m 6-03.25 10 Akkano, Museveni Connecticut J1.91m 6-03.25 11 Arak, aaa Tufts 1.86m 6-01.25 11 Taylor, Kevin S. Conn. 1.86m 6-01.25 11 Mason, Greg UM - Lowell 1.86m 6-01.25 -- Delude, David U.R.I. NH

Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= New England:: # 16-08.75 2000 Jamison Whiting, Wes Shaw, New Hampshire/ Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Coates, Rob S. Conn. 4.72m 15-05.75 10 2 Ball, Nate M.I.T. J4.72m 15-05.75 8 3 Zucconi, Adam U.R.I. 4.57m 15-00.00 6 4 Todd, Jon Bowdoin J4.57m 15-00.00 5 5 Maitland, Jeff Northeastern J4.57m 15-00.00 4 6 Irvine, Troy Maine 4.42m 14-06.00 3 7 Strizzi, Sean U.R.I. J4.42m 14-06.00 2 8 Underwood, Sutton U.R.I. 4.27m 14-00.00 0.5 8 Griffin, Patrick U.R.I. 4.27m 14-00.00 0.5 10 Shaw, Mike UM - Lowell J4.27m 14-00.00 -- LaPierre, Aaa Tufts NH -- Gunther, Keith S. Conn. NH -- Maxwell, Rory Eastern Conn NH -- Hill, Aaron Northeastern NH -- Majewski, Taylor U.R.I. NH

Men Long Jump ================================================================================= New England:: # 25-05.25 1986 Ray Hawkins, Boston College Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Dixon, Arman Sacred Heart 7.21m 23-08.00 10 2 Jones Jr., Fred Tufts 7.06m 23-02.00 8 3 Street, Denis U.R.I. 7.01m 23-00.00 6 4 Young, Terry UM - Lowell 6.90m 22-07.75 5 5 Taylor, Kevin S. Conn. 6.84m 22-05.25 4 6 Grigg, Isiah Northeastern 6.69m 21-11.50 3 7 Myles, James N. Hampshire 6.65m 21-10.00 2 8 Adams, Chris U.R.I. 6.59m 21-07.50 1 9 Langton, Steve Northeastern 6.45m 21-02.00 10 Gossett, Houston Trinity 6.39m 20-11.75 10 Jefferson, Ashley B.C. 6.39m 20-11.75 12 Harner, Pat Colby 6.32m 20-09.00 13 Gulino, Blake Springfield 6.29m 20-07.75 14 McAuley, Jeff Boston Univ. 6.23m 20-05.25 15 McCorquodale, Shawn Westfield 6.22m 20-05.00

Men Triple Jump ================================================================================= New England:: # 51-03.75 1987 Mark Alleyne, University Connecticut Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Gadbois, Trey So. Maine 14.14m 46-04.75 10 2 Jones Jr., Fred Tufts 14.10m 46-03.25 8 3 Smith, Henry UM - Amherst 14.08m 46-02.50 6 4 Weston, Daniel S. Conn. 13.83m 45-04.50 5 5 Watson, Chris S. Conn. 13.71m 44-11.75 4 6 Maher, Jared Sacred Heart 13.66m 44-09.75 3 7 Street, Denis U.R.I. 13.36m 43-10.00 2 8 Burns, Marcus Williams 13.34m 43-09.25 1 9 Ludwig, Jesse Maine 12.88m 42-03.25 10 Akkano, Museveni Connecticut 12.73m 41-09.25 -- Jefferson, Ashley B.C. FOUL

Men Shot Put ================================================================================= New England:: # 62-01 1986 Gerry Domini, Brown University Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Reid, Andre U.R.I. 17.59m 57-08.50 10 2 Lasher, Evan Sacred Heart 17.15m 56-03.25 8 3 Cretella, Jeff S. Conn. 16.78m 55-00.75 6 4 Orji, Uzoma M.I.T. 16.59m 54-05.25 5 5 Acciaioli, Matt Springfield 16.07m 52-08.75 4 6 King, Peter Westfield 15.67m 51-05.00 3 7 Calicchio, Sean UM - Amherst 15.57m 51-01.00 2 8 Kampersal, Alex Springfield 15.45m 50-08.25 1 9 LeFort, Rocky UM - Lowell 15.11m 49-07.00 10 Gauthier, Dustin Bates 14.72m 48-03.50 11 Davis, Mike UM - Lowell 14.70m 48-02.75 12 Gauthier, Noah Bates 14.50m 47-07.00 13 Kawalczk, Joe Assumption 14.35m 47-01.00 14 McKoy, Taivon S. Conn. 13.85m 45-05.25 15 Uguccioni, Dominick Springfield 12.50m 41-00.25 -- Bramley, Sean U.R.I. FOUL

Men Weight Throw ================================================================================= New England:: # 73-08 1984 Declan Hegarty, Boston University Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Godin, Dan U.R.I. 19.24m 63-01.50 10 2 Orji, Uzoma M.I.T. 18.20m 59-08.50 8 3 Reid, Andre U.R.I. 17.81m 58-05.25 6 4 Cooper, Scott Bates 17.72m 58-01.75 5 5 Gauthier, Dustin Bates 17.57m 57-07.75 4 6 Fujah, Olaseni Worcester St 17.05m 55-11.25 3 7 Lasher, Evan Sacred Heart 17.01m 55-09.75 2 8 McKoy, Taivon S. Conn. 16.92m 55-06.25 1 9 Morgan, Anthony Maine 16.52m 54-02.50 10 Saylor, David M.I.T. 15.96m 52-04.50 11 Chobanian, Paul U.R.I. 15.72m 51-07.00 12 Zagura, Matthew Eastern Conn 15.49m 50-10.00 13 Foster, Jason Colby 15.12m 49-07.25 14 Carr, Nicholas Holy Cross 14.77m 48-05.50 15 Young, Jarrett Bowdoin 14.00m 45-11.25

Men Heptathlon ======================================================================= New England:: # 4960 2/25/2005 Michael Delgado, Connecticut Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Delgado, Michael Connecticut 4960# 10 2 Stammen, Karsten U.R.I. 4950 8 3 Meehan, Jeff UM - Lowell 4316 6 4 Swett, Matt Worcester St 4291 5 5 Berg, Sean Connecticut 4181 4 6 Mills, Patrick U.R.I. 4149 3 7 Daggett, Greg Boston Univ. 4017 2 8 Coates, Rob S. Conn. 3966 1 9 Boursiquot, Steve Boston Univ. 3870 10 Cutler, Matt Bryant 3618 11 Balistierri, Nick Bryant 3551

Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Univ.of Rhode Island 112 2) U. Mass. Lowell 73 3) S. Connecticut State 65 4) Providence College 63 5) Boston College 53 6) Sacred Heart University 48 7) U. Mass. Amherst 44 7) Univ. of Connecticut 44 9) Mass. Inst. of Technology 30 10) Tufts University 23 11) Bates College 20 11) Univ. of New Hampshire 20 13) Northeastern University 18 13) Univ. of Maine 18 15) U.S. Coast Guard Academy 14 16) Boston University 12 16) Williams College 12 16) Univ. of So. Maine 12 19) Worcester State College 10 20) Keene State College 8 20) Middlebury College 8 20) Westfield State College 8 20) Bowdoin College 8 24) Univ. of Vermont 6 24) Bryant College 6 24) Stonehill College 6 24) Bently College 6 24) Springfield College 6 29) Trinity College 5 29) Amherst College 5 31) U. Mass. Dartmouth 4 31) Wheaton College 4 33) Rhode Island College 3 33) Eastern Connecticut State 3 35) Quinnipiac University 2 36) College of the Holy Cross 1