2006 New England Indoor Championship

Recap

2006 New England Championship - Men's Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Feb. 24-25, 2006 at Boston University

Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) University of Connecticut 161.50 2) Southern Connecticut Stat 91 3) University of Rhode Island 85.50 4) UMASS Lowell 64 5) Northeastern University 37.50 6) UMAss Amherst 32.50 7) Williams College 31 8) University of New Hampshi 29.50 9) Providence College 28 9) Massachusetts Institute o 28 11) Tufts University 21 12) University of Maine Orono 20 13) Quinnipiac University 18 14) Stonehill College 14 14) Bryant College 14 16) Wheaton College (MA) 12 17) United States Coast Guard 10 18) Springfield College 8.50 19) Bentley College 8 19) Bates College 8 21) Trinity College 7 22) Brandeis 6 22) UMAss Dartmouth 6 22) Sacred Heart University 6 25) Westfield State 5 25) Amherst College 5 25) Colby College 5 25) University of Vermont 5 29) Boston University 3 29) Eastern Connecticut State 3 29) Worcester State College 3 32) Wesleyan University 2 33) Keene State College 1

Men 55 Meter Dash =================================================================== New England:: # 6.24 1980 Raymond James, University Connecticut Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Bland, Michael Rhode Island 6.38Q 4 2 Groce, Eric Rhode Island 6.48Q 3 3 Aidoo, Lawrence Umass Lowell 6.49Q 1 4 Joseph, Tyrone Southern Conn. 6.50Q 2 5 Pomo, Anthony Connecticut 6.48q 4 6 Ndu, Kelechi Connecticut 6.49q 3 7 Pratt, Andrew Southern Conn. 6.52q 2 8 Watkins, Jonathan Northeastern 6.55q 1 9 Greigre, Hafiz Bryant 6.55q 1 9 Spivey, Chris Hartford 6.55q 2 11 Giordano, Scott Sacred Heart 6.57q 3 12 Wright, Michael Wheaton (Ma) 6.58q 4 13 Cherry, Stephen Hartford 6.62q 3 14 Johnson, Larry Southern Conn. 6.63q 1 15 Seferis, Deividas Williams 6.64q 2 16 Price, Torrey Stonehill 6.64q 1 17 Colony, Joel Bates 6.66q 4 18 Mason, Brian Southern Conn. 6.67q 3 19 Blau, David Mit 6.69 1 20 Pavia, Dave E. Conn. State 6.73 4 21 Harris, Cameron Vermont 6.74 2 22 Grant, Cameron Vermont 6.75 3 23 Smith, Sean Central Connecti 6.78 4 24 Roach, Rashaad Springfield 6.80 1 25 Joseph, Archie E. Conn. State 6.85 2 26 Keyser, Chris Springfield 6.87 2 27 Lamboy, Brendan Rhode Island 7.04 3

Men 55 Meter Dash =================================================================== New England:: # 6.24 1980 Raymond James, University Connecticut Name Year School Semis H# =================================================================== Semi-Finals 1 Greigre, Hafiz Bryant 6.46Q 2 2 Pomo, Anthony Connecticut 6.51Q 1 3 Ndu, Kelechi Connecticut 6.50Q 2 4 Joseph, Tyrone Southern Conn. 6.52Q 1 5 Bland, Michael Rhode Island 6.53Q 1 6 Groce, Eric Rhode Island 6.55Q 2 7 Pratt, Andrew Southern Conn. 6.56Q 2 8 Wright, Michael Wheaton (Ma) 6.57Q 1 9 Aidoo, Lawrence Umass Lowell 6.57q 2 10 Johnson, Larry Southern Conn. 6.58q 2 11 Spivey, Chris Hartford 6.62 1 12 Price, Torrey Stonehill 6.64 1 13 Seferis, Deividas Williams 6.65 2 14 Giordano, Scott Sacred Heart 6.66 2 15 Watkins, Jonathan Northeastern 6.67 1 16 Cherry, Stephen Hartford 6.68 1 17 Colony, Joel Bates 6.69 1 18 Blau, David Mit 6.72 2 19 Mason, Brian Southern Conn. 6.90 2

Men 55 Meter Dash ======================================================================= New England:: # 6.24 1980 Raymond James, University Connecticut Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Bland, Michael Rhode Island 6.37 10 2 Greigre, Hafiz Bryant 6.38 8 3 Ndu, Kelechi Connecticut 6.46 6 4 Joseph, Tyrone Southern Conn. 6.48 5 5 Pomo, Anthony Connecticut 6.49 4 6 Groce, Eric Rhode Island 6.50 3 7 Wright, Michael Wheaton (Ma) 6.53 2 8 Aidoo, Lawrence Umass Lowell 6.55 1 9 Pratt, Andrew Southern Conn. 6.56

Men 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== New England:: # 21.12 2/25/2006 Basil Campbell, Connecticut Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Campbell, Basil Connecticut 21.34Q 4 2 Agyapong, Ashhad Rhode Island 21.39Q 5 3 Giordano, Scott Sacred Heart 21.72Q 2 4 Aidoo, Lawrence Umass Lowell 21.82Q 1 5 Groce, Eric Rhode Island 21.86Q 6 6 Spivey, Chris Hartford 21.97Q 3 7 Greigre, Hafiz Bryant 21.87q 2 8 Joseph, Tyrone Southern Conn. 22.01q 6 9 Seferis, Deividas Williams 22.03q 3 10 Williams, Vinnie Stonehill 22.06q 1 11 Parker, Travis New Hampshire 22.08 3 12 Watkins, Jonathan Northeastern 22.09 1 13 Howard, Matt BU 22.22 5 14 Bland, Michael Rhode Island 22.34 6 15 Nicholson, Dave E. Conn. State 22.44 2 16 Blau, David Mit 22.44 4 17 Colony, Joel Bates 22.44 6 18 Harris, Cameron Vermont 22.49 4 19 Zaborowski, Lucjan BU 22.53 2 20 Mason, Brian Southern Conn. 22.56 4 21 Cherry, Stephen Hartford 22.59 5 22 Pratt, Andrew Southern Conn. 22.60 5 23 Haynes, Brian Umass Amherst 22.60 1 24 Weinstein, David Brandeis 22.69 6 25 Murchie, Derek Southern Maine 22.74 3 26 King, Bill Springfield 22.87 2 27 Grant, Cameron Vermont 22.91 4 28 Forde, Will Tufts 22.99 3 29 Barksdale, Nathan Umass Amherst 23.01 1 30 Buchanan, Keith BU 23.02 5 31 Joseph, Archie E. Conn. State 23.20 2

Men 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== New England:: # 21.12 2/25/2006 Basil Campbell, Connecticut Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Campbell, Basil Connecticut 21.12# 2 10 2 Agyapong, Ashhad Rhode Island 21.48 2 8 3 Greigre, Hafiz Bryant 21.57 1 6 4 Joseph, Tyrone Southern Conn. 21.93 1 5 5 Aidoo, Lawrence Umass Lowell 22.00 2 4 6 Williams, Vinnie Stonehill 22.15 1 3 7 Groce, Eric Rhode Island 22.18 2 2 8 Seferis, Deividas Williams 22.20 1 1 -- Giordano, Scott Sacred Heart DQ 2 4 steps on line on t

Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== New England:: # 46.56 1980 Glen Cohen, Boston University Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Grange, Andrew Umass Lowell 48.58Q 4 2 Pinherio, Diego Umass Lowell 48.70Q 5 3 Pope, Gary Southern Conn. 48.72Q 3 4 Sisodia, Ajay Wheaton (Ma) 48.99Q 6 5 Agyapong, Ashhad Rhode Island 49.06Q 1 6 Campbell, Edwin Connecticut 49.09Q 2 7 Cunha, Jon Wheaton (Ma) 48.85q 5 8 Williams, Markio Central Connecti 49.01q 5 9 Martinez, Victor Wheaton (Ma) 49.02q 4 10 Nicholson, Dave E. Conn. State 49.03q 6 11 Tierella, Christian Northeastern 49.11 4 12 Sawyer, Jimmy Southern Maine 49.17 3 13 Leader, Robert Holy Cross 49.21 6 14 Symanski, John Williams 49.25 1 15 Johnson, Robert Rhode Island 49.27 2 16 Wyche, Richard New Haven 49.28 3 17 Bettencourt, Kevin Umass Lowell 49.42 2 18 Hoerman, Alex Williams 49.47 6 19 Edwards, Khabir(Skip) Maine 49.57 5 20 Williams, Trevor Tufts 49.59 4 21 Hebert, Derek Stonehill 49.64 5 22 May, Kimly Rhode Island 50.13 1 23 Stakley, Jonathan Central Connecti 50.25 4 24 Brennan, Joe Bryant 50.27 1 25 Barksdale, Nathan Umass Amherst 50.76 2 26 Chery, Ralph Brandeis 50.86 1 27 Melnikov, Feodor Brandeis 51.06 6 28 Holman, Matthew Maine 51.22 5 29 Benedetto, David New Hampshire 51.25 2 30 Ricotta, Michael Holy Cross 51.92 6

Men 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== New England:: # 46.56 1980 Glen Cohen, Boston University Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Agyapong, Ashhad Rhode Island 47.47 2 10 2 Grange, Andrew Umass Lowell 47.67 2 8 3 Campbell, Edwin Connecticut 47.77 1 6 4 Cunha, Jon Wheaton (Ma) 47.81 1 5 5 Pinherio, Diego Umass Lowell 48.07 2 4 6 Nicholson, Dave E. Conn. State 48.20 1 3 7 Pope, Gary Southern Conn. 48.20 2 2 8 Sisodia, Ajay Wheaton (Ma) 48.21 2 1 9 Williams, Markio Central Connecti 48.85 1 10 Martinez, Victor Wheaton (Ma) 50.28 1

Men 1 Mile Run ======================================================================= New England:: # 3:59.68 1993 Erik Nedeau, Northeastern University Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Flint, Mike Coast Guard 4:08.94 10 2 Ramirez, Stephan Bentley 4:10.37 8 3 Davitian, Mike Williams 4:11.20 6 4 Gerry, Richard Stonehill 4:12.98 5 5 DeWitt, Joey Umass Lowell 4:13.00 4 6 Driscoll, Mark Quinnipiac 4:13.48 3 7 Cebula, Michael Southern Conn. 4:13.87 2 8 Drake, Donald Maine 4:14.17 1 9 Plouffe, Steve Umass Lowell 4:15.11 10 Gough, Ryan Keene State 4:15.60 11 Laroe, Jake BU 4:15.71 12 McKenna, Owen Bowdoin 4:16.52 13 Fischer, Nils Umass Amherst 4:16.88 14 Agnew, Ryan Bentley 4:17.94 15 Vitale, Anthony Bentley 4:18.22 16 Hopkins, Chris Southern Maine 4:18.43 17 Constantinou, Fivos Mit 4:18.70 18 Crispin, Rodolfo New Hampshire 4:19.98 19 Fortin, Matthew Tufts 4:20.60 20 Danton, Ben New Hampshire 4:21.04 21 Sieczkiewicz, Dan BU 4:21.06 22 Wheeler, Aaron Conn College 4:21.08 23 Mio, Anthony Quinnipiac 4:21.68 24 Ruzevick, Jake Mit 4:22.03 25 Ford, Brian Bryant 4:24.77 26 Rezendes, Nicholas Quinnipiac 4:24.94 27 Welch, Sheridan Keene State 4:27.17

Men 500 Meter Run =================================================================== New England:: # 1:02.21 2003 Andre, Boston University Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Dalton, Conrad Northeastern 1:03.32Q 2 2 Libby, Eric Maine 1:04.33Q 3 3 Gagnon, Brian Connecticut 1:04.47Q 5 4 Godinho, James Umass Amherst 1:05.11Q 4 5 Alvarez, Jeremy Southern Conn. 1:05.41Q 1 6 Drinkwater, John Umass Lowell 1:04.23q 2 7 Thomas, Samuel Bates 1:05.35q 3 8 Dewey, Charles Providence 1:05.49q 4 9 Joseph, Johanssy Connecticut 1:05.62q 1 10 Destino, Jeff Umass Lowell 1:05.69q 3 11 Travis, Erik New Hampshire 1:05.84 4 12 McDonald, James Quinnipiac 1:05.86 5 13 Rodriguez, George Williams 1:05.95 5 14 Stein, Ben New Hampshire 1:06.15 4 15 DiMola, Matthew Rhode Island 1:06.17 1 16 Bernard, Orville Southern Conn. 1:06.26 2 17 Beaty, Basile Amherst 1:06.54 2 18 Rodgers, Dan Mit 1:06.61 5 19 Lewis, Mark E. Conn. State 1:06.66 2 20 Stewart, Stephen Amherst 1:06.69 5 21 Lamboy, Brendan Rhode Island 1:06.89 4 22 Stanley, Steve Umass Lowell 1:07.06 3 23 Voner, Daniel Maine 1:07.23 1 24 Stephen, Garrett Bentley 1:07.56 1 25 Lowney, Josh E. Conn. State 1:08.04 3 26 Fernandez, Robert Umass Lowell 1:08.13 1 27 Pilch, Stephen Quinnipiac 1:08.17 2 28 Bonvehi, Leandro Rhode Island 1:09.34 3

Men 500 Meter Run ========================================================================== New England:: # 1:02.21 2003 Andre, Boston University Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Gagnon, Brian Connecticut 1:03.23 2 10 2 Dalton, Conrad Northeastern 1:03.58 2 8 3 Drinkwater, John Umass Lowell 1:03.67 1 6 4 Godinho, James Umass Amherst 1:03.98 2 5 5 Libby, Eric Maine 1:04.13 2 4 6 Joseph, Johanssy Connecticut 1:04.17 1 3 7 Alvarez, Jeremy Southern Conn. 1:04.21 2 2 8 Destino, Jeff Umass Lowell 1:05.23 1 1 9 Dewey, Charles Providence 1:05.63 1 10 Thomas, Samuel Bates 1:07.85 1

Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================ New England:: # 1:48.03 2/25/2006 Joel Legare, Connecticut Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Iannaccone, Steven Connecticut 1:51.34Q 2 Jones, Logan Connecticut 1:51.47Q 3 Legare, Joel Connecticut 1:53.10Q 4 Gray, Tyler Williams 1:55.21Q 5 Steinhagen, Sean Vermont 1:52.72Q 6 Karngar, Manny Ric 1:53.56Q 7 Mahoney, Patrick Tufts 1:54.93Q 8 Parker, Ryan Brandeis 1:55.48Q 9 Jones, Richard Providence 1:53.04q 10 Walsh, Tom Trinity 1:55.16q 11 Jabaut, Joshua Quinnipiac 1:55.50q 12 Hayman, Sam Amherst 1:55.78 13 Boerjes, Robert Sacred Heart 1:56.02 14 O'Connor, Scott Maine 1:56.18 15 Moorthead, Sam Trinity 1:56.40 16 Anderson, Matt Trinity 1:57.01 17 McCullough, Andrew Conn College 1:57.07 18 Sullivan, Daniel Tufts 1:57.17 19 Fernandez, Jose Northeastern 1:57.29 20 Lutkus, Ronald Umass Lowell 1:57.33 21 Erickson, Jason Coast Guard 1:58.23 22 Lyons, Colin Vermont 1:58.23 23 Rhizor, Geoff BU 1:58.62 24 Cleveland, Nathan Tufts 1:58.85 25 Croteau, Matthew New Hampshire 1:58.99 26 Tobie, Forrest Southern Maine 1:59.35 27 Dugan, Kevin BU 1:59.82 28 Nacsin, Eric Springfield 1:59.86 29 Sheppard, Dennis Rhode Island 2:00.09 30 Kahill, Ross Wheaton (Ma) 2:00.10 31 McDonald, Jack Quinnipiac 2:00.16 32 Foster, Christopher Quinnipiac 2:01.22

Men 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= New England:: # 1:48.03 2/25/2006 Joel Legare, Connecticut Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Legare, Joel Connecticut 1:48.03# 10 2 Jones, Richard Providence 1:51.68 8 3 Gray, Tyler Williams 1:52.29 6 4 Steinhagen, Sean Vermont 1:52.40 5 5 Parker, Ryan Brandeis 1:52.92 4 6 Walsh, Tom Trinity 1:53.89 3 7 Mahoney, Patrick Tufts 1:54.02 2 8 Jones, Logan Connecticut 1:54.37 1 9 Karngar, Manny Ric 1:55.21 10 Jabaut, Joshua Quinnipiac 1:56.08 11 Iannaccone, Steven Connecticut 1:56.79

Men 1000 Meter Run ================================================================ New England:: # 2:20.63 1994 Mark Carroll, Providence College Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries -- Robbins, David Sacred Heart SCR 1 Williams, Brandon New Hampshire 2:28.49Q 2 Walsh, Collin Southern Conn. 2:28.59Q 3 Hinchee, Brian New Hampshire 2:32.75Q 4 Eckman, Kyle Connecticut 2:28.75Q 5 German, Luis Sacred Heart 2:29.20Q 6 Griffin, Mike Springfield 2:34.22Q 7 Sanca, Ruben Umass Lowell 2:29.78q 8 Myers, Daren Connecticut 2:29.84q 9 Gurzler, Jacob Quinnipiac 2:30.14q 10 Messer, John Westfield State 2:30.81q 11 Stiles, Robert New Hampshire 2:31.29q 12 King, James Southern Conn. 2:32.45 13 Udelsman, Brooks Williams 2:32.47 14 Berlutti, Nick Providence 2:34.99 15 Bellott, Spencer BU 2:35.36 16 Garrity, Jason Keene State 2:35.39 17 Heinz, Peter Conn College 2:36.05 18 Curran, Rich Umass Lowell 2:38.16 19 Beaubrun, James New Haven 2:38.50 20 Adams, Brian Conn College 2:39.66 21 Blanchard, Mike Providence 2:45.95 -- White, Matthew Umass Lowell DNF

Men 1000 Meter Run ======================================================================= New England:: # 2:20.63 1994 Mark Carroll, Providence College Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Williams, Brandon New Hampshire 2:26.45 10 2 Walsh, Collin Southern Conn. 2:26.63 8 3 Eckman, Kyle Connecticut 2:28.08 6 4 Sanca, Ruben Umass Lowell 2:28.29 5 5 German, Luis Sacred Heart 2:28.91 4 6 Stiles, Robert New Hampshire 2:29.14 3 7 Gurzler, Jacob Quinnipiac 2:30.04 2 8 Hinchee, Brian New Hampshire 2:30.08 1 9 Griffin, Mike Springfield 2:30.37 10 Myers, Daren Connecticut 2:40.81

Men 3000 Meter Run ======================================================================= New England:: # 7:56.37 2000 Keith Kelly, Providence College Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Smith, Max Providence 7:56.52 10 2 Laboy, Ramon Southern Conn. 8:28.51 8 3 Brink, Gregory Quinnipiac 8:30.34 6 4 Roach, Philip Quinnipiac 8:32.01 5 5 Regnier, Jesse Umass Amherst 8:32.88 4 6 Richnavsky, Scott Southern Conn. 8:34.17 3 7 Melofchik, William Connecticut 8:34.36 2 8 Radloff, Rex Umass Lowell 8:38.47 1 9 Poland, Andrew Rhode Island 8:39.55 10 Van Hoogenstyn, Andrew New Hampshire 8:43.27 11 Roy-Mayhew, Joe Mit 8:45.18 12 Coffed, Doug Providence 8:47.36 13 Murtagh, Brian Conn College 8:48.19 14 Powers, Brent New Hampshire 8:48.71 15 Stevenson, Andy Williams 8:50.66 16 Beausoleil, Jason Umass Lowell 8:50.70 17 Garcia, Mark Keene State 8:51.85 18 Englehutt, David Maine 8:52.38 19 Uy, Chad Tufts 8:52.67 20 DeDonato, Jason Umass Lowell 8:53.84 21 Ganey, Gerard Vermont 8:54.45 22 Mio, Anthony Quinnipiac 8:54.52 23 Brady, Jim Bentley 8:54.59 24 Moriarty, Terence Quinnipiac 8:55.38 25 Kinback, Matt Providence 9:02.60 26 Fitzgerald, Jason Conn College 9:04.63 27 Charron, Michael Quinnipiac 9:06.36 28 Arnett, Tyler Sacred Heart 9:22.62 29 Aloe, Rocco Quinnipiac 9:24.52

Men 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= New England:: # 13:59.68 1985 Greg Hale, U. of Rhode Island Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Dionne, Joe Providence 14:33.91 10 2 Davis, Kirby Maine 14:46.28 8 3 Metzger, David Stonehill 14:47.17 6 4 Morrissey, Tomas Amherst 14:48.96 5 5 Kambera, Tetsuji Springfield 14:52.40 4 6 Kennedy, Joshua Tufts 14:54.57 3 7 Fuhrman, Wes Wesleyan 14:56.46 2 8 Corbett, Ryan Umass Amherst 14:57.29 1 9 Kantos, Chris Tufts 15:03.98 10 Schreiner, David Amherst 15:06.79 11 Ryan, Joe Stonehill 15:07.14 12 Hegarty, Joe Keene State 15:12.96 13 McCarron, Andy Umass Amherst 15:14.36 14 Wheeler, Curtis Southern Maine 15:15.59 15 Paul, Caleb Bryant 15:15.77 16 Horwitz, Jordan New Hampshire 15:17.46 17 Lacey, Matthew Tufts 15:18.08 18 Gravel, Nate Trinity 15:19.18 19 Krah, Nate Bowdoin 15:22.09 20 Khatchadourian, Eric Mit 15:22.47 21 Warren, Matthew Quinnipiac 15:26.61 22 Harbus, Mike Amherst 15:33.89 23 Lemoureux, James Umass Lowell 15:36.09 24 Gochberg, Will Vermont 15:46.49 25 Wood, Samuel Quinnipiac 15:58.46 26 Heffron III, Richard Quinnipiac 16:00.39 27 Laurel, Eric Coast Guard 16:08.71

Men 55 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== New England:: # 7.28 1986 Geoff Calderone, Northeastern University Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Garcia, Jonathan Umass Dartmouth 7.58Q 2 2 Brooks, LaeJon Rhode Island 7.68Q 3 3 Gbaa, Yudehweh Rhode Island 7.69Q 1 4 Campbell, Basil Connecticut 7.73Q 4 5 Jackson, Verrol Connecticut 7.74q 1 6 Myles, James New Hampshire 7.79q 2 7 Cunha, Jon Wheaton (Ma) 7.80q 3 8 Ludwig, Maxwell Maine 7.81q 3 9 Benedetto, David New Hampshire 7.82q 4 10 Ung, Ryan BU 7.86q 2 11 Macbeth, Adam Bates 7.90q 4 12 Johnson, McNeil Southern Conn. 7.91q 1 13 Sherman, Jack Northeastern 7.91q 3 14 Adu, Joseph Bowdoin 7.94q 2 15 Meek, Alonzo Sacred Heart 8.02q 1 16 Logan, Ryan Umass Amherst 8.05q 4 17 Burbank, Dana Stonehill 8.06q 3 18 Goggins, Gregory Central Connecti 8.09q 2 19 Esposito, Jared Westfield State 8.09 1 20 Stephens, Omari Mit 8.10 1 21 Nardozzi, Anthony Bridgewater Stat 8.17 4 22 Conway, Ron Northeastern 8.39 4 23 Michelman, Mark Northeastern 8.44 2 24 Skenderi, Albi Wheaton (Ma) 8.45 2 25 Dietsch, Chris Umass Lowell 8.46 4 26 Lutz, Justin New Haven 8.47 3

Men 55 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== New England:: # 7.28 1986 Geoff Calderone, Northeastern University Name Year School Semis H# =================================================================== Semi-Finals 1 Brooks, LaeJon Rhode Island 7.51Q 2 2 Garcia, Jonathan Umass Dartmouth 7.54Q 1 3 Gbaa, Yudehweh Rhode Island 7.62Q 2 4 Campbell, Basil Connecticut 7.63Q 1 5 Macbeth, Adam Bates 7.77Q 2 6 Ludwig, Maxwell Maine 7.78Q 1 7 Myles, James New Hampshire 7.80Q 2 8 Burbank, Dana Stonehill 7.86Q 1 9 Johnson, McNeil Southern Conn. 7.87q 1 10 Ung, Ryan BU 7.89 2 11 Benedetto, David New Hampshire 7.89 1 12 Meek, Alonzo Sacred Heart 7.91 2 13 Cunha, Jon Wheaton (Ma) 7.93 2 14 Logan, Ryan Umass Amherst 7.93 1 15 Sherman, Jack Northeastern 7.94 1 16 Adu, Joseph Bowdoin 7.99 2 17 Jackson, Verrol Connecticut 8.03 1 18 Goggins, Gregory Central Connecti 8.09 2

Men 55 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= New England:: # 7.28 1986 Geoff Calderone, Northeastern University Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Brooks, LaeJon Rhode Island 7.42 10 2 Campbell, Basil Connecticut 7.43 8 3 Garcia, Jonathan Umass Dartmouth 7.48 6 4 Macbeth, Adam Bates 7.72 5 5 Gbaa, Yudehweh Rhode Island 7.74 4 6 Johnson, McNeil Southern Conn. 7.75 3 7 Myles, James New Hampshire 7.80 2 8 Ludwig, Maxwell Maine 7.81 1 9 Burbank, Dana Stonehill 7.88

Men 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== New England:: # 3:10.70 1980 , Boston University School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Umass Lowell 'A' 3:13.56 4 10 2 Williams College 'A' 3:14.05 4 8 3 Southern Connecticut State Uni 'A' 3:15.50 4 6 4 University of Rhode Island 'A' 3:16.04 4 5 5 Wheaton College (Ma) 'A' 3:16.20 3 4 6 Bates College 'A' 3:17.73 3 3 7 Tufts University 'A' 3:18.91 3 2 8 University of New Hampshire 'A' 3:18.95 4 1 9 Umass Amherst 'A' 3:19.36 2 10 Northeastern University 'A' 3:19.41 3 11 University of Vermont 'A' 3:21.12 2 12 Bryant College 'A' 3:21.24 3 13 College of the Holy Cross 'A' 3:21.72 2 14 Bowdoin College 'A' 3:21.93 1 15 Umass Dartmouth 'A' 3:22.08 1 16 Central Connecticut State Univ 'A' 3:22.78 1 17 Stonehill College 'A' 3:22.80 2 18 Eastern Connecticut State Univ 'A' 3:23.00 2 19 Brandeis 'A' 3:23.28 2 20 University of Southern Maine 'A' 3:24.43 1 21 University of Maine Orono 'A' 3:27.05 3 22 University of New Haven 'A' 3:31.40 1

Men 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= New England:: # 7:28.90 1982 , U. of Rhode Island School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 University of Connecticut 'A' 7:41.50 10 2 Umass Lowell 'A' 7:41.51 8 3 University of Maine Orono 'A' 7:41.62 6 4 University of New Hampshire 'A' 7:42.85 5 5 Trinity College 'A' 7:45.73 4 6 Umass Amherst 'A' 7:46.60 3 7 Quinnipiac University 'A' 7:46.84 2 8 Southern Connecticut State Uni 'A' 7:49.26 1 9 United States Coast Guard Acad 'A' 7:49.50 10 Sacred Heart University 'A' 7:50.76 11 Keene State College 'A' 7:54.31 12 Amherst College 'A' 7:54.49 13 University of Vermont 'A' 7:54.81 14 Bates College 'A' 7:57.42 15 Bentley College 'A' 8:00.48 16 Springfield College 'A' 8:01.07 17 University of Rhode Island 'A' 8:01.89 18 University of Southern Maine 'A' 8:19.27

Men Distance Medley ========================================================================== New England:: # 9:47.28 1997 , Boston University School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Williams College 'A' 9:56.07 2 10 2 Umass Lowell 'A' 9:56.99 2 8 3 University of Connecticut 'A' 10:05.49 2 6 4 Southern Connecticut State Uni 'A' 10:07.88 2 5 5 Umass Amherst 'A' 10:08.90 2 4 6 University of New Hampshire 'A' 10:10.27 2 3 7 Brandeis 'A' 10:21.13 2 2 8 Keene State College 'A' 10:28.03 1 1 9 University of Rhode Island 'A' 10:29.21 1 10 Colby College 'A' 10:29.43 1 11 Amherst College 'A' 10:32.87 1 12 Tufts University 'A' 10:35.18 2 13 University of Vermont 'A' 10:36.67 2 14 Bentley College 'A' 10:40.56 1 15 United States Coast Guard Acad 'A' 10:41.12 1 16 Quinnipiac University 'A' 10:46.08 2 17 Bryant College 'A' 10:47.84 2 18 Fitchburg State College 'A' 10:51.92 1 19 University of Hartford 'A' 10:53.21 1 20 Central Connecticut State Univ 'A' 11:07.53 1 -- Connecticut College 'A' DQ 1 language violation

Men High Jump ================================================================================= New England:: # 7-03.50 1984 Nick Saunders, Boston University Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Schmidt, Ivan Southern Conn. 2.10m 6-10.75 10 2 Thomas, Marquis Connecticut 2.06m 6-09.00 8 3 Lima, Evan Rhode Island J2.06m 6-09.00 6 4 Gaulden, Ellis Connecticut J2.06m 6-09.00 5 5 Hutcherson, Daniel Connecticut 2.00m 6-06.75 4 6 Roberson, Anthony Southern Conn. J2.00m 6-06.75 3 7 Taylor, Kevin Southern Conn. J2.00m 6-06.75 2 8 London, Brandon Umass Amherst J2.00m 6-06.75 1 9 Burbank, Dana Stonehill 1.95m 6-04.75 10 Shannon, Matt Westfield State J1.95m 6-04.75 11 Richardson, David Westfield State J1.95m 6-04.75 12 Geyer, Zach Coast Guard 1.90m 6-02.75 12 Trupin, Ryan Hartford 1.90m 6-02.75 12 Casey, Patrick New Hampshire 1.90m 6-02.75 -- Sherman, Jack Northeastern NH -- Edwards, Khabir(Skip) Maine NH -- Bradley, James Tufts NH -- Arak, Jeremy Tufts NH -- Alexander, Akil Northeastern NH -- McMahan, Ted Tufts NH

Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= New England:: # 16-08.75 2000 Jamison Whiting, Wes Shaw, New Hampshire/ Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Ball, Nate Mit 4.96m 16-03.25 10 2 Radzevich, Jake Connecticut 4.81m 15-09.25 8 3 Tepaske, Jonas Connecticut J4.81m 15-09.25 5.5 3 Strizzi, Sean Rhode Island J4.81m 15-09.25 5.5 5 Hill, Aaron Northeastern J4.81m 15-09.25 4 6 Coates, Rob Southern Conn. 4.51m 14-09.50 3 7 Begley, Matthew New Hampshire 4.36m 14-03.50 1.5 7 Anderson, Daniel Northeastern 4.36m 14-03.50 1.5 9 Murray, Tim Southern Conn. J4.36m 14-03.50 10 Maxwell, Rory E. Conn. State 4.21m 13-09.75 11 Haggerty, Adam Southern Maine J4.21m 13-09.75 -- Wilson, Kyle Fitchburg State NH -- Carstensen, John Rhode Island NH -- Zucconi, Adam Rhode Island NH -- Gunther, Keith Southern Conn. NH -- Truong, Van New Hampshire NH -- Straughter, Ian Sacred Heart NH -- Stephens, Omari Mit NH

Men Long Jump ================================================================================= New England:: # 25-05.25 1986 Ray Hawkins, Boston College Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Hoagland, Erik Umass Amherst 7.09m 23-03.25 10 2 Jones, Fred Tufts J7.09m 23-03.25 8 3 Gbaa, Yudehweh Rhode Island 7.04m 23-01.25 6 4 Palmer, Brandon Westfield State 6.98m 22-11.00 5 5 Greene, Kyle Southern Conn. 6.87m 22-06.50 4 6 Pomo, Anthony Connecticut 6.68m 21-11.00 3 7 Shaw, Spencer New Hampshire 6.67m 21-10.75 2 8 Keizer, Robert Southern Conn. 6.66m 21-10.25 1 9 Sacco, Walter Umass Lowell 6.64m 21-09.50 10 Leeds, Matt Worcester State 6.59m 21-07.50 10 Song, Joe Williams 6.59m 21-07.50 12 Sherman, Jack Northeastern 6.53m 21-05.25 13 Gerome, Steve Umass Amherst 6.51m 21-04.25 14 Oluwanifise, Anthony Hartford 6.47m 21-02.75 15 Taylor, Kevin Southern Conn. 6.34m 20-09.75 16 DeCelle, Nick Springfield 6.20m 20-04.25

Men Triple Jump ================================================================================= New England:: # 51-03.75 1987 Mark Alleyne, University Connecticut Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Keizer, Robert Southern Conn. 14.97m 49-01.50 10 2 Gbaa, Yudehweh Rhode Island 14.87m 48-09.50 8 3 Taylor, Kevin Southern Conn. 14.44m 47-04.50 6 4 Jones, Fred Tufts 14.31m 46-11.50 5 5 Akanno, Musevani Connecticut 14.26m 46-09.50 4 6 Godoy, Mark Connecticut 14.14m 46-04.75 3 7 Greene, Kyle Southern Conn. 13.98m 45-10.50 2 8 Marcy, Dan Tufts 13.71m 44-11.75 1 9 Lynch, Dallas Bryant 13.68m 44-10.75 10 Mirach, Branden Williams 13.57m 44-06.25 11 Hoagland, Erik Umass Amherst 13.55m 44-05.50 12 Leeds, Matt Worcester State 13.38m 43-10.75 13 Stuart, Craig Keene State 12.98m 42-07.00 14 DeCelle, Nick Springfield 12.63m 41-05.25 15 Hartman, Carson Maine 12.23m 40-01.50 -- Flynn, Chris Westfield State FOUL -- Watson, Chris Southern Conn. FOUL -- Drabo, Emmanuel Bates FOUL

Men Shot Put ================================================================================= New England:: # 62-01 1986 Gerry Domini, Brown University Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Anderson, Derek Northeastern 18.66m 61-02.75 10 2 Orji, Uzoma Mit 17.04m 55-11.00 8 3 Dubs, Andrew Connecticut 16.19m 53-01.50 6 4 Kampersal, Alex Springfield 16.07m 52-08.75 4.5 4 Calicchio, Sean Umass Amherst 16.07m 52-08.75 4.5 6 Hunter, Nate Northeastern 16.04m 52-07.50 3 7 McCarthy, Ryan Rhode Island 15.79m 51-09.75 2 8 Edwards, Joshua New Hampshire 15.74m 51-07.75 1 9 Cossuto, Vincent Southern Conn. 15.21m 49-11.00 10 Austin, Dan Williams 14.86m 48-09.00 11 Ababio, Dzigbodi Maine 14.83m 48-08.00 12 Lundquist, Erik New Hampshire 14.44m 47-04.50 13 Dimos, Christos Sacred Heart 14.15m 46-05.25 14 Chan, Kevin Bentley 14.06m 46-01.50 15 LeFort, Rocky Umass Lowell 14.04m 46-00.75 16 Crusius, Lee Coast Guard 14.01m 45-11.75 17 Bell, David Rhode Island 13.92m 45-08.00 18 Oleinik, James Mit 13.87m 45-06.25 19 Zagura, Matt E. Conn. State 13.79m 45-03.00

Men Weight Throw ================================================================================= New England:: # 73-08 1984 Declan Hegarty, Boston University Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Orji, Uzoma Mit 19.70m 64-07.75 10 2 Anderson, Derek Northeastern 17.91m 58-09.25 8 3 Bernardo, Mike Rhode Island 17.79m 58-04.50 6 4 Foster, Jason Colby 17.71m 58-01.25 5 5 Isaacs, Aaron Connecticut 17.31m 56-09.50 4 6 Fujah, Olaseni Worcester State 16.70m 54-09.50 3 7 Reardon, Ed Northeastern 16.31m 53-06.25 2 8 Faboyede, Bamidele Northeastern 16.24m 53-03.50 1 9 Cossuto, Vincent Southern Conn. 16.11m 52-10.25 10 Carr, Nicholas Holy Cross 15.94m 52-03.75 11 Uguccioni, Dominic Springfield 15.41m 50-06.75 12 Jussaume, Steven New Haven 15.38m 50-05.50 13 Kaste, Jeffrey New Hampshire 15.07m 49-05.50 14 Gambardella, Frank Southern Conn. 14.75m 48-04.75 15 Roy, David Connecticut 14.64m 48-00.50 16 Potter, Nate Umass Lowell 14.62m 47-11.75 17 Galvin, Jason Tufts 14.36m 47-01.50 18 Brinley, John Southern Conn. 13.25m 43-05.75 -- Kopplin, Will E. Conn. State DNF

Men Heptathlon ======================================================================= New England:: # 5218 2/24/2006 Sean Berg, Connecticut Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Berg, Sean Connecticut 5218# 10 2 Staub, Joseph Connecticut 4662 8 3 Smith, Sean Connecticut 4615 6 4 Thunberg, Erik Connecticut 4513 5 5 Young, Terry Umass Lowell 4405 4 6 Daggett, Greg BU 4376 3 7 Hyatt, Thomas Sacred Heart 3780 2