February 24, 2007

2007 New England Indoor Championship

Recap

Feb. 23-24, 2007 at Boston University

=========================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) University of Connecticut  149        2) University of Rhode Islan  92.50
    3) Southern Connecticut State  60        4) Northeastern               57
    5) Providence College          52        6) Sacred Heart University    45
    7) University of Maine Orono   39        8) UMass Lowell               38
    9) Stonehill College           35       10) Williams College           34
   11) U. of New Hampshire         32       12) UMass Amherst              22
   13) Wheaton College (MA)        13       14) United States Coast Guard  12
   15) Keene State College         11       16) Springfield College         9
   16) Boston University            9       18) Tufts University            8
   19) College of the Holy Cross    7       20) University of Vermont       6
   20) U. of New Haven              6       20) Bryant College              6
   20) Quinnipiac University        6       24) University of Southern Ma   5.50
   25) Wesleyan University          5       25) Colby College               5
   27) Central Connecticut State    4       27) Trinity College             4
   29) Worcester State College      3       30) Bowdoin College             2
   30) Eastern Conn. St.            2       32) Massachusetts Institute o   1

  Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
New England:: #  6.24  1980        Raymond James, University Connecticut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dixon, Arman                 Sacred Heart            6.28       6.26Q  4
  2 Agyapong, Ashhad             Rhode Island            6.35       6.40Q  1
  3 Pomo, Anthony                Connecticut             6.34       6.41Q  2
  4 Bland, Michael               Rhode Island            6.32       6.45Q  3
  5 Price, Torrey                Stonehill College       6.36       6.42Q  1
  6 Johnson, Larry               Southern Conn.          6.39       6.44Q  2
  7 Greigre, Hafiz               Bryant College          6.42       6.46Q  4
  8 Ndu, Kelechi                 Connecticut             6.41       6.48Q  3
  9 Smith, Sean                  Central Connecti        6.58       6.50q  1
 10 Barrett, Michael             Sacred Heart            6.53       6.53q  2
 10 Aidoo, Lawrence              Umass Lowell            6.53       6.53q  1
 12 Williams, Markio             Central Connecti        6.56       6.55q  2
 13 Joseph, Tyrone               Southern Conn.          6.54       6.55q  4
 14 Cimino, Mark                 Wheaton (Ma)            6.54       6.57q  3
 15 Headley, Steve               Springfield College     6.48       6.57q  4
 16 Gomes, Marc                  Westfield State         6.64       6.57q  3
 17 Rodriguez, Jose              Eastern Conn. St.       6.53       6.58   1
 18 Mason, Brian                 Southern Conn.          6.55       6.58   4
 19 Arons, Andrew                Williams College        6.49       6.59   2
 20 Lamboy, Brendan              Rhode Island            6.61       6.64   2
 21 Parks, Cord                  Northeastern            6.68       6.67   3
 22 Mikolinski, Jamie            Eastern Conn. St.       6.68       6.70   4
 23 Muse, John                   Westfield State         6.71       6.71   1
 24 Brehm, William               U. of New Hampshire     6.66       6.72   4
 25 Seferis, Deividas            Williams College        6.69       6.72   2
 26 Kittelson, Todd              Westfield State         6.72       6.74   1
 27 Phelps, Samuel               Boston College          6.74       6.75   3
 28 Perry, Lorenzo               Bryant College          6.75       6.83   4
 29 Cafarella, Adam              Sacred Heart            6.73       7.39   2
 -- Wright, Michael              Wheaton (Ma)            6.48         FS   3

  Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
New England:: #  6.24  1980        Raymond James, University Connecticut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Dixon, Arman                 Sacred Heart            6.26       6.36Q  2
  2 Johnson, Larry               Southern Conn.          6.44       6.46Q  1
  3 Bland, Michael               Rhode Island            6.45       6.40Q  2
  4 Agyapong, Ashhad             Rhode Island            6.40       6.47Q  1
  5 Price, Torrey                Stonehill College       6.42       6.45Q  2
  6 Pomo, Anthony                Connecticut             6.41       6.49Q  1
  7 Headley, Steve               Springfield College     6.57       6.51Q  1
  8 Ndu, Kelechi                 Connecticut             6.48       6.54Q  2
  9 Aidoo, Lawrence              Umass Lowell            6.53       6.51q  1
 10 Barrett, Michael             Sacred Heart            6.53       6.53   1
 11 Greigre, Hafiz               Bryant College          6.46       6.57   1
 12 Smith, Sean                  Central Connecti        6.50       6.60   2
 13 Gomes, Marc                  Westfield State         6.57       6.61   2
 14 Williams, Markio             Central Connecti        6.55       6.62   2
 15 Cimino, Mark                 Wheaton (Ma)            6.57       6.66   1
 16 Joseph, Tyrone               Southern Conn.          6.55       6.68   2

  Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
New England:: #  6.24  1980        Raymond James, University Connecticut
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dixon, Arman                 Sacred Heart            6.36       6.27   10
  2 Agyapong, Ashhad             Rhode Island            6.47       6.29    8
  3 Bland, Michael               Rhode Island            6.40       6.36    6
  4 Price, Torrey                Stonehill College       6.45       6.40    5
  5 Ndu, Kelechi                 Connecticut             6.54       6.42    4
  6 Pomo, Anthony                Connecticut             6.49       6.42    3
  7 Johnson, Larry               Southern Conn.          6.46       6.50    2
  8 Headley, Steve               Springfield College     6.51       6.50    1
  9 Aidoo, Lawrence              Umass Lowell            6.51       6.51

  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
New England:: # 21.12  2006        Basil Campbell, Connecticut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dixon, Arman                 Sacred Heart           21.14    # 20.81Q  6
  2 Agyapong, Ashhad             Rhode Island           21.14    # 21.08Q  5
  3 Greigre, Hafiz               Bryant College         21.57      21.59Q  4
  4 Giordano, Scott              Sacred Heart           21.75      21.80Q  3
  5 Wright, Michael              Wheaton (Ma)           21.92      21.87Q  2
  6 Aidoo, Lawrence              Umass Lowell           22.09      21.94Q  1
  7 Williams, Vinnie             Stonehill College      22.21      21.73q  4
  8 Hoagland, Erik               Umass Amherst          22.11      21.93q  2
  9 Bland, Michael               Rhode Island           22.15      22.06q  3
 10 Williams, Markio             Central Connecti       22.48      22.07q  5
 11 Seferis, Deividas            Williams College       22.60      22.10   3
 12 Brehm, William               U. of New Hampshire    22.52      22.12   2
 13 Smith, Sean                  Central Connecti       22.56      22.12   1
 14 Arons, Andrew                Williams College       22.01      22.18   1
 15 Howard, Matt                 Boston University      22.22      22.30   5
 16 Morton, Stephen              Mit                    22.44      22.37   6
 17 Lamboy, Brendan              Rhode Island           22.50      22.38   4
 17 Mason, Brian                 Southern Conn.         22.63      22.38   6
 19 Price, Torrey                Stonehill College      22.61      22.41   5
 20 Gomes, Marc                  Westfield State        22.63      22.45   6
 21 Rodriguez, Jose              Eastern Conn. St.      22.60      22.48   2
 22 Kittelson, Todd              Westfield State        22.79      22.49   1
 23 Capone, Matthew              Bates College          22.50      22.49   3
 24 Cimino, Mark                 Wheaton (Ma)           22.77      22.61   2
 25 Longley, Andrew              Tufts University       22.67      22.72   5
 26 Rodriquez, Jose              Southern Conn.         22.54      22.77   1
 27 Maggio, Andrew               Holy Cross             22.61      22.84   4
 28 Hackney, Ian                 Umass Amherst          22.71      22.89   3
 29 Ferri, Mickey                Tufts University       22.81      22.97   1
 30 Ibraheem, Abu                Northeastern           22.70      23.09   4

  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
New England:: # 21.12  2006        Basil Campbell, Connecticut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dixon, Arman                 Sacred Heart           20.81      20.83#  2  10
  2 Agyapong, Ashhad             Rhode Island           21.08      21.08#  2   8
  3 Greigre, Hafiz               Bryant College         21.59      21.33   2   6
  4 Williams, Vinnie             Stonehill College      21.73      21.90   1   5
  5 Giordano, Scott              Sacred Heart           21.80      21.94   2   4
  6 Aidoo, Lawrence              Umass Lowell           21.94      21.95   1   3
  7 Bland, Michael               Rhode Island           22.06      22.19   1   2
  8 Hoagland, Erik               Umass Amherst          21.93      22.25   1   1
  9 Williams, Markio             Central Connecti       22.07      22.44   1

  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
New England:: # 46.56  1980        Glen Cohen, Boston University
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cooper, Clint                Umass Lowell           48.30      48.37Q  3
  2 Grange, Andrew               Umass Lowell           48.03      48.52Q  5
  3 Ibric, Merzudin              Wheaton (Ma)           48.54      48.75Q  2
  4 Godinho, James               Umass Amherst          48.61      48.85Q  1
  5 Campbell, Edwin              Connecticut            47.96      49.14Q  6
  6 Cunha, Jon                   Wheaton (Ma)           48.22      49.31Q  4
  7 Tirella, Christian           Northeastern           49.28      48.76q  3
  8 Ricotta, Michael             Holy Cross             50.02      48.97q  2
  9 Giordano, Scott              Sacred Heart           49.22      49.05q  2
 10 Hoerman, Alex                Williams College       50.58      49.05q  1
 11 Stephens, David              Connecticut            50.02      49.25   1
 12 Sawyer, Jimmy                Southern Maine         50.22      49.26   5
 13 Stakley, Jonathan            Central Connecti       50.46      49.32   4
 14 Burris, Anthony              Connecticut            49.50      49.36   6
 15 Lourenco, James              Providence College     49.45      49.40   5
 16 Henry, Roman                 Southern Conn.         49.62      49.57   6
 17 Mateka, Stephen              Rhode Island           49.63      49.68   5
 18 Brennan, Joe                 Bryant College         50.19      49.80   3
 19 Barksdale, Nathan            Umass Amherst          49.80      49.88   4
 20 Holman, Matthew              Maine                  49.91      50.22   3
 21 Beloin, Brandon              Stonehill College      50.71      50.30   2
 22 Pope, Gary                   Southern Conn.         49.34      50.30   4
 23 Wyche, Richard               U. of New Haven        50.32      50.34   6
 24 Adams, Thomas                Coast Guard            50.37      50.38   5
 25 Thomas, Samuel               Bates College          50.30      50.59   6
 26 Forrette, Dave               Springfield College    50.02      50.60   1
 27 May, Kimly                   Rhode Island           50.58      50.64   2
 28 Engel, Alexander             Bryant College         50.58      50.89   1
 29 Leger, Ryan                  Umass Lowell           50.07      51.24   2
 30 Post, Brendan                U. of New Hampshire    50.52      51.60   3
 31 Brown, Desmond               Rhode Island           50.19      51.90   4

  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
New England:: # 46.56  1980        Glen Cohen, Boston University
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ibric, Merzudin              Wheaton (Ma)           48.75      48.24   2  10
  2 Cooper, Clint                Umass Lowell           48.37      48.49   2   8
  3 Grange, Andrew               Umass Lowell           48.52      48.59   2   6
  4 Giordano, Scott              Sacred Heart           49.05      48.81   1   5
  5 Tirella, Christian           Northeastern           48.76      48.86   1   4
  6 Ricotta, Michael             Holy Cross             48.97      48.97   1   3
  7 Campbell, Edwin              Connecticut            49.14      49.03   2   2
  8 Godinho, James               Umass Amherst          48.85      49.05   2   1
  9 Hoerman, Alex                Williams College       49.05      49.28   1

  Men 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
New England:: # 1:02.21  2003        Andre, Boston University
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dalton, Conrad               Northeastern         1:04.28    1:03.07Q  5
  2 Rochester, Steven            Connecticut          1:05.18    1:04.81Q  2
  3 Hall, Jonathan               Northeastern         1:04.32    1:05.40Q  4
  4 Mercer, Douglas              U. of New Hampshire  1:04.16    1:05.46Q  6
  5 Colon, Erick                 Umass Lowell         1:05.18    1:05.65Q  1
  6 Hanss, David                 Vermont              1:06.12    1:06.06Q  3
  7 Simeone, R.J.                Central Connecti     1:05.85    1:05.58q  2
  8 McDonald, James              Quinnipiac           1:05.56    1:05.88q  1
  9 Edmonds, Kyle                Connecticut          1:07.41    1:06.08q  1
 10 Woods, Tom                   Stonehill College    1:07.44    1:06.20q  1
 11 Destino, Jeff                Umass Lowell         1:07.03    1:06.29   3
 12 Hebert, Derek                Stonehill College    1:06.42    1:06.35   4
 13 Lewis, Mark                  Eastern Conn. St.    1:08.10    1:06.59   6
 14 Stephen, Garrett             Bentley College      1:07.44    1:06.95   2
 15 Gamsby, Frank                U. of New Hampshire  1:08.31    1:06.99   5
 16 Lopes, David                 Umass Amherst        1:08.38    1:07.06   4
 17 Beaty, Basile                Amherst College      1:07.55    1:07.35   3
 18 Cafarella, Adam              Sacred Heart         1:07.02    1:07.39   4
 19 Fidelus, Sebastian           Holy Cross           1:06.45    1:07.43   5
 20 Murphy, Sean                 Holy Cross           1:06.60    1:07.66   6
 21 Stein, Ben                   U. of New Hampshire  1:06.84    1:07.71   5
 22 Matheson, Scott              Sacred Heart         1:07.65    1:07.93   4
 23 Fernandez, Robert            Umass Lowell         1:08.71    1:08.08   3
 24 Soule, Jason                 Sacred Heart         1:07.40    1:08.25   2
 25 Coleman, Brandon             Hartford             1:07.93    1:08.33   6
 26 Bentley, James               Umass Amherst        1:08.99    1:08.43   1
 27 Pilch, Stephen               Quinnipiac           1:08.95    1:08.44   2

  Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
New England:: # 1:02.21  2003        Andre, Boston University
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dalton, Conrad               Northeastern         1:03.07    1:02.99   2  10
  2 Rochester, Steven            Connecticut          1:04.81    1:03.29   2   8
  3 Mercer, Douglas              U. of New Hampshire  1:05.46    1:03.76   2   6
  4 Hall, Jonathan               Northeastern         1:05.40    1:04.25   2   5
  5 Simeone, R.J.                Central Connecti     1:05.58    1:05.82   1   4
  6 McDonald, James              Quinnipiac           1:05.88    1:06.09   1   3
  7 Hanss, David                 Vermont              1:06.06    1:06.11   1   2
  8 Edmonds, Kyle                Connecticut          1:06.08    1:06.86   1   1
  9 Colon, Erick                 Umass Lowell         1:05.65    1:06.87   2
 10 Woods, Tom                   Stonehill College    1:06.20    1:06.98   1

  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
New England:: # 3:59.68  1993        Erik Nedeau, Northeastern University
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Flint, Mike                  Coast Guard          4:13.69    4:08.98   10
  2 Drake, Donald                Maine                4:12.09    4:09.59    8
  3 Kelleher, Kevin              Keene State College  4:12.84    4:10.30    6
  4 Cebula, Michael              Southern Conn.       4:13.39    4:12.09    5
  5 Davitian, Mike               Williams College     4:11.98    4:12.53    4
  6 Bartlett, Miles              Maine                4:14.02    4:12.70    3
  7 DeWitt, Joey                 Umass Lowell         4:12.66    4:13.11    2
  8 Gurzler, Jacob               Quinnipiac           4:16.65    4:13.51    1
  9 Durfee, Paul                 Connecticut          4:18.92    4:14.17
 10 Danton, Ben                  U. of New Hampshire  4:09.25    4:14.36
 11 Jennings, Matt               Brandeis             4:18.98    4:15.31
 12 Babbott, John                Amherst College      4:15.42    4:16.24
 13 Feldman, Max                 Connecticut          4:03.54    4:16.26
 14 Hopkins, Chris               Southern Maine       4:18.98    4:18.02
 15 Walsh, Stephen               Boston College       4:15.18    4:18.59
 16 Durkin, Ryan                 Umass Amherst        4:18.71    4:18.99
 17 Najem, Peter                 Keene State College  4:15.39    4:19.58
 18 Eubank, Carlyle              Amherst College      4:23.84    4:20.35
 19 Lonergan, Eric               Ric                  4:21.90    4:20.62
 20 Ference, Bill                Williams College     4:18.48    4:21.32
 21 Dinnan, Tyler                Quinnipiac           4:23.11    4:21.59
 22 Cohen, Yermie                Mit                  4:22.75    4:22.24
 23 Bell, William                Amherst College      4:23.86    4:22.73
 24 Carrasco, Matias             Umass Lowell         4:21.60    4:26.35
 25 Crispin, Rodolfo             U. of New Hampshire  4:21.50    4:27.40
 26 Gerry, Richard               Stonehill College    4:20.30    4:27.89
 27 Murray, Christopher          Bates College        4:23.30    4:31.33
 28 Carr, Brenden                Maine                4:23.08    4:31.83
 29 Hunt, David                  Central Connecti     4:23.70    4:50.76
 -- Welch, Sheridan              Keene State College  4:20.04        DNF

  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
New England:: # 1:48.03  2006        Joel Legare, Connecticut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Libby, Eric                  Maine                1:51.99    1:52.31Q
  2 Rutt, Michael                Connecticut          1:52.33    1:54.08Q
  3 Iannaccone, Steven           Connecticut          1:51.46    1:54.93Q
  4 Edgerton, Robert             U. of New Hampshire  1:52.61    1:56.10Q
  5 Moorhead, Sam                Trinity College      1:54.75    1:52.87Q
  6 Mosley, Corey                Southern Conn.       1:53.96    1:54.59Q
  7 Anderson, Matt               Trinity College      1:54.89    1:55.37Q
  8 Gray, Tyler                  Williams College     1:55.58    1:56.70Q
  9 Cleveland, Nathan            Tufts University     1:55.42    1:54.77q
 10 Boerjes, Robert              Sacred Heart         1:57.88    1:54.95q
 11 Lyons, Colin                 Vermont              1:56.33    1:55.61
 12 Bieniosek, Matt              Mit                  1:57.09    1:55.83
 13 Brown, Tom                   Northeastern         1:55.13    1:56.27
 14 McCullough, Andrew           Connecticut College  1:57.97    1:56.47
 15 Hale, Billy                  Tufts University     1:58.82    1:56.72
 16 Berlutti, Nick               Providence College   1:55.49    1:57.00
 17 Cabeza, Romulo               Amherst College      2:00.35    1:57.26
 18 Smith, Andrew                Connecticut          1:54.97    1:57.38
 19 Voner, Daniel                Maine                1:56.77    1:57.55
 20 Nacsin, Eric                 Springfield College  1:58.17    1:57.73
 21 Erickson, Jason              Coast Guard          1:58.36    1:57.88
 22 Barek, Tom                   Rhode Island         1:57.84    1:57.90
 23 Stewart, Stephen             Amherst College      2:00.29    1:58.29
 24 Hayman, Sam                  Amherst College      1:57.31    1:59.71
 25 Watrous, Brian               Connecticut          1:57.31    1:59.75
 26 Benson, Pat                  Wheaton (Ma)         2:00.79    1:59.92
 27 Slattery, James              Boston College       1:59.52    2:00.07
 28 Tobie, Forrest               Southern Maine       1:56.88    2:01.01

  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
New England:: # 1:48.03  2006        Joel Legare, Connecticut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Edgerton, Robert             U. of New Hampshire  1:56.10    1:52.39   10
  2 Gray, Tyler                  Williams College     1:56.70    1:52.66    8
  3 Libby, Eric                  Maine                1:52.31    1:53.02    6
  4 Mosley, Corey                Southern Conn.       1:54.59    1:53.72    5
  5 Iannaccone, Steven           Connecticut          1:54.93    1:53.94    4
  6 Moorhead, Sam                Trinity College      1:52.87    1:54.89    3
  7 Rutt, Michael                Connecticut          1:54.08    1:54.92    2
  8 Anderson, Matt               Trinity College      1:55.37    1:55.67    1
  9 Boerjes, Robert              Sacred Heart         1:54.95    1:56.25
 10 Cleveland, Nathan            Tufts University     1:54.77    1:58.08

  Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
New England:: # 2:20.63  1994        Mark Carroll, Providence College
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gagnon, Brian                Connecticut          2:25.81    2:28.69Q
  2 Walsh, Collin                Southern Conn.       2:28.96    2:29.38Q
  3 Gill, Keith                  Stonehill College    2:27.00    2:29.67Q
  4 Steinhagen, Sean             Vermont              2:26.05    2:29.68Q
  5 Beeler, Chris                Williams College     2:31.85    2:29.09Q
  6 Eckman, Kyle                 Connecticut          2:28.38    2:29.49Q
  7 McDermott, Chris             Providence College   2:29.62    2:29.73Q
  8 German, Luis                 Sacred Heart         2:30.39    2:30.12Q
  9 Griffin, Mike                Springfield College  2:31.47    2:29.55q
 10 McKenna, Owen                Bowdoin College      2:31.26    2:29.99q
 11 Nayes, David                 U. of New Hampshire  2:30.11    2:30.10
 12 Myers, Daren                 Connecticut          2:31.72    2:30.40
 13 Blanchard, Mike              Providence College   2:30.32    2:31.04
 14 Darcy, Dan                   Bentley College      2:31.07    2:31.46
 15 Swanson, Jimmy               Amherst College      2:34.95    2:31.88
 16 Stiles, Robert               U. of New Hampshire  2:29.91    2:32.14
 17 Messer, John                 Westfield State      2:31.72    2:32.77
 18 Bartlett, Jeff               Springfield College  2:36.12    2:32.80
 19 Beaubrun, James              U. of New Haven      2:33.69    2:33.64
 20 Anderson, Tom                Amherst College      2:34.34    2:33.87
 21 McDonald, Jack               Quinnipiac           2:33.93    2:34.09
 22 Kosgey, Edgar                Williams College     2:34.85    2:34.11
 23 Karwiel, Ryan                Rhode Island         2:34.69    2:34.21
 24 Udelsman, Brooks             Williams College     2:36.26    2:35.77
 25 Palma, Joseph                Sacred Heart         2:41.40    2:37.39
 26 Tiroletto, Michael           Hartford             2:37.14    2:37.40
 27 Cunningham, Matthew          Rhode Island         2:33.54    2:38.33

  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
New England:: # 2:20.63  1994        Mark Carroll, Providence College
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gagnon, Brian                Connecticut          2:28.69    2:27.08   10
  2 Gill, Keith                  Stonehill College    2:29.67    2:27.79    8
  3 Walsh, Collin                Southern Conn.       2:29.38    2:27.85    6
  4 Beeler, Chris                Williams College     2:29.09    2:28.00    5
  5 Steinhagen, Sean             Vermont              2:29.68    2:28.80    4
  6 McDermott, Chris             Providence College   2:29.73    2:29.27    3
  7 McKenna, Owen                Bowdoin College      2:29.99    2:29.49    2
  8 Griffin, Mike                Springfield College  2:29.55    2:29.87    1
  9 German, Luis                 Sacred Heart         2:30.12    2:30.67
 10 Eckman, Kyle                 Connecticut          2:29.49    2:34.27

  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
New England:: # 7:56.37  2000        Keith Kelly, Providence College
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Yeates, Richard              Providence College   8:29.48    8:20.45   10
  2 Horwitz, Jordan              U. of New Hampshire  8:20.88    8:21.63    8
  3 Weidman, Nick                Providence College   8:18.42    8:27.89    6
  4 Kiely, Owen                  Wesleyan University  8:22.14    8:30.31    5
  5 Webb, Tom                    Providence College   8:37.71    8:31.65    4
  6 Anderson, Michael            Providence College   8:29.30    8:32.10    3
  7 Pierce, Jonathan             Umass Amherst        8:36.17    8:32.90    2
  8 O'Connor, Matthew            U. of New Hampshire  8:40.51    8:34.33    1
  9 Radloff, Rex                 Umass Lowell         8:31.43    8:35.24
 10 Sorensen, Dave               Tufts University     8:52.17    8:38.08
 11 Sanders, Will                Connecticut          8:34.57    8:38.20
 12 Croff, Chris                 Southern Conn.       8:38.10    8:41.57
 13 Ellis-Ferrara, Chris         Williams College     8:50.83    8:42.76
 14 Perlis, Jeff                 Williams College     8:52.72    8:43.88
 15 Meagher, Matt                Stonehill College    8:52.36    8:44.12
 16 Powers, Brent                U. of New Hampshire  8:33.61    8:44.60
 17 Klypka, Matt                 Umass Amherst        8:49.23    8:44.73
 18 Critelli, John               Southern Conn.       8:45.71    8:46.43
 19 Donovan, Kevin               Bentley College      8:47.36    8:47.08
 20 Wheat, Justin                Boston College       8:48.30    8:47.96
 21 Uy, Chad                     Tufts University     8:47.55    8:52.85
 22 Englehutt, David             Maine                8:42.91    8:56.46
 23 Murner, Daniel               Amherst College      8:54.32    8:58.44
 24 Percy, Andrew                Bates College        8:50.99    8:59.02
 25 Martin, Daniel               Quinnipiac           8:54.80    8:59.75
 26 Garcia, Mark                 Umass Lowell         8:40.80    9:03.78
 27 Seybert, Morgan              Williams College     8:47.94    9:12.94

  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
New England:: # 13:59.68  1985        Greg Hale, U. of Rhode Island
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fagan, Martin                Providence College  13:55.05   13:55.02#  10
  2 Davis, Kirby                 Maine               14:28.08   14:31.39    8
  3 Haji, Ahmed                  Providence College  14:19.63   14:35.26    6
  4 Vassallo, Dan                Colby College       14:55.53   14:46.79    5
  5 Carroll, Colin               Williams College    15:09.88   14:47.94    4
  6 Ryan, Joe                    Stonehill College   15:13.90   14:54.68    3
  7 McCann, Andrew               Umass Amherst       15:10.17   14:55.55    2
  8 Christian, Brendan           Williams College    15:09.92   14:58.37    1
  9 Roy-Mayhew, Joe              Mit                 15:33.21   15:00.95
 10 Ruzevick, Jake               Mit                 14:49.87   15:02.99
 11 Plouffe, Steve               Umass Lowell        14:58.13   15:03.04
 12 Freese, Nathaniel            Amherst College     15:14.47   15:03.47
 13 Kennedy, Joshua              Tufts University    15:11.28   15:06.86
 14 Murtagh, Brian               Connecticut College 15:34.61   15:08.85
 15 McDonald, Brian              Brandeis            15:15.83   15:09.05
 16 Davis, Patrick               Keene State College 15:27.91   15:10.08
 17 Moitoso, Adam                Boston College      15:29.72   15:10.80
 18 Wheeler, Curtis              Southern Maine      14:49.40   15:11.27
 19 Lakehomer, Harrison          Amherst College     15:18.83   15:12.29
 20 Gravel, Nate                 Trinity College     15:19.43   15:12.93
 21 Stevenson, Andy              Williams College    15:19.72   15:17.47
 22 Arumugam, Hemagiri           Mit                 15:37.18   15:20.12
 23 Wheeler, Nick                Southern Maine      15:14.68   15:25.08
 24 Welch, Nick                  Tufts University    15:21.76   15:27.63
 25 Bushey, Keith                Quinnipiac          15:29.32   15:28.25
 26 Kearns, Jesse                U. of New Hampshire 15:28.57   15:31.55
 27 Levin, Corey                 Williams College    15:25.92   15:45.86
 28 Harbus, Mike                 Amherst College     15:14.17   15:48.85
 29 Andrews, Josh                Stonehill College   15:22.62   15:56.31
 30 Charron, Michael             Quinnipiac          15:29.08   16:12.82
 -- Kilcommons, Jack             Umass Lowell        15:40.12        DNF

  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
New England:: #  7.28  1986        Geoff Calderone, Northeastern University
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Verrol              Connecticut             7.49       7.50Q  3
  2 Gbaa, Yudehweh               Rhode Island            7.64       7.69Q  2
  3 Ludwig, Maxwell              Maine                   7.67       7.76Q  1
  4 Johnson, McNeil              Southern Conn.          7.77       7.84Q  4
  5 Adams, Christopher           Rhode Island            7.75       7.74Q  2
  6 Belanger, Devin              Southern Conn.          7.69       7.82Q  1
  7 Warren, Christopher          Maine                   7.87       7.87Q  4
  8 Meek, Alonzo                 Sacred Heart            7.75       7.90Q  3
  9 Liekweg, Robert              Umass Lowell            7.84       7.88q  1
 10 Acholonu, Ikenna             Tufts University        7.87       7.88q  4
 11 Cunha, Jon                   Wheaton (Ma)            7.83       7.89q  2
 12 Nardella, Jason              Boston University       7.86       7.93q  2
 13 Adu, Joseph                  Bowdoin College         7.85       7.93q  1
 14 Brown, Donte                 Umass Lowell            7.87       7.95q  3
 15 Powell, Howard               Wheaton (Ma)            7.82       7.97q  4
 16 Engelking, Jared             Tufts University        7.86       8.01q  3
 17 Teixeira, Anthony            Mit                     7.92       8.07   2
 18 Donadt, Trevor               Tufts University        8.05       8.21   2
 19 Brooks, LaeJon               Rhode Island            7.48       8.22   4
 20 Soule, Jason                 Sacred Heart            7.99       8.24   1
 21 Gliha, Chris                 Central Connecti        8.24       8.25   3
 22 Scalise, Luke                Westfield State         8.21       8.27   4
 23 Dinas, Greg                  Eastern Conn. St.       8.08       8.35   3
 24 Kowalski, Matt               Northeastern            8.14       8.56   4
 25 Parker, Tyler                U. of New Haven         8.47       8.85   1

  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
New England:: #  7.28  1986        Geoff Calderone, Northeastern University
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Jackson, Verrol              Connecticut             7.50       7.53Q  2
  2 Gbaa, Yudehweh               Rhode Island            7.69       7.64Q  1
  3 Ludwig, Maxwell              Maine                   7.76       7.65Q  1
  4 Adams, Christopher           Rhode Island            7.74       7.71Q  2
  5 Johnson, McNeil              Southern Conn.          7.84       7.87Q  2
  6 Powell, Howard               Wheaton (Ma)            7.97       7.89Q  1
  7 Liekweg, Robert              Umass Lowell            7.88       7.90Q  2
  8 Belanger, Devin              Southern Conn.          7.82       7.91Q  1
  9 Acholonu, Ikenna             Tufts University        7.88       7.96q  1
 10 Engelking, Jared             Tufts University        8.01       7.96   2
 11 Warren, Christopher          Maine                   7.87       8.04   1
 12 Nardella, Jason              Boston University       7.93       8.07   2
 13 Brown, Donte                 Umass Lowell            7.95       8.09   1
 14 Adu, Joseph                  Bowdoin College         7.93       8.45   2
 -- Meek, Alonzo                 Sacred Heart            7.90        DNF   2

  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
New England:: #  7.28  1986        Geoff Calderone, Northeastern University
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gbaa, Yudehweh               Rhode Island            7.64       7.60   10
  2 Jackson, Verrol              Connecticut             7.53       7.67    8
  3 Adams, Christopher           Rhode Island            7.71       7.71    6
  4 Johnson, McNeil              Southern Conn.          7.87       7.73    5
  5 Belanger, Devin              Southern Conn.          7.91       7.78    4
  6 Powell, Howard               Wheaton (Ma)            7.89       7.78    3
  7 Liekweg, Robert              Umass Lowell            7.90       7.79    2
  8 Acholonu, Ikenna             Tufts University        7.96       7.84    1
  9 Ludwig, Maxwell              Maine                   7.65       7.85

  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
New England:: # 3:10.70  1980        , Boston University
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 University of Connecticut  'A'                    3:16.72    3:14.34   5  10
     1) Campbell, Edwin                 2) Rochester, Steven
     3) Jackson, Verrol                 4) Stephens, David
  2 Southern Connecticut State Uni  'A'               3:14.87    3:14.61   5   8
     1) Joseph, Tyrone                  2) Henry, Roman
     3) Johnson, McNeil                 4) Pope, Gary
  3 Umass Lowell  'A'                                 3:10.73    3:15.25   5   6
     1) Caves, Doug                     2) Cooper, Clint
     3) Colon, Erick                    4) Grange, Andrew
  4 Northeastern  'A'                                 3:19.08    3:16.53   5   5
     1) Dalton, Conrad                  2) Hall, Jonathan
     3) Tirella, Christian              4) Watkins, Jonathan
  5 Williams College  'A'                             3:22.66    3:16.62   4   4
  6 U. of New Hampshire  'A'                          3:17.81    3:17.34   5   3
     1) Begley, Matthew                 2) Brehm, William
     3) Bessolo, Andrew                 4) Parker, Travis
  7 Umass Amherst  'A'                                3:23.01    3:17.62   4   2
     1) Barksdale, Nathan               2) Godinho, James
     3) Harris-Lopes, Manuel            4) Ianetta, Kevin
  8 University of Rhode Island  'A'                   3:19.33    3:17.83   4   1
     1) Mateka, Stephen                 2) May, Kimly
     3) Brooks, LaeJon                  4) Agyapong, Ashhad
  9 Bryant College  'A'                               3:23.28    3:18.49   4
     1) Greigre, Hafiz                  2) Brennan, Joe
     3) Engel, Alexander                4) Gallot, Jozef
 10 College of the Holy Cross  'A'                    3:22.87    3:20.68   4
     1) Ricotta, Michael                2) Maggio, Andrew
     3) Baillio, Jason                  4) Murphy, Sean
 11 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                              3:26.60    3:21.15   2
     1) Boucher, Michael                2) Muller, Jason
     3) Machuor, Samuel                 4) Jodoin, Chris
 12 Tufts University  'A'                             3:27.55    3:21.22   2
     1) Cleveland, Nathan               2) Virgilio, Dustin
     3) Longley, Andrew                 4) Engelking, Jared
 13 Providence College  'A'                           3:24.34    3:21.63   3
     1) Berlutti, Nick                  2) Dewey, Charles
     3) Lourenco, James                 4) Pandiani, Alan
 14 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                            3:26.96    3:21.74   2
     1) Kuslis, Mykal                   2) Lewis, Mark
     3) Gemske, Chris                   4) Joseph, Archie
 15 Bowdoin College  'A'                              3:24.30    3:21.85   3
     1) Egan, Brendan                   2) Lee, Eric
     3) Adu, Joseph                     4) White, Lamont
 16 Central Connecticut State Univ  'A'               3:26.26    3:22.56   3
     1) Williams, Markio                2) Stakley, Jonathan
     3) Smith, Sean                     4) Belanger, Steven
 17 Springfield College  'A'                          3:26.12    3:23.26   3
     1) Okerblom, Chris                 2) Nacsin, Eric
     3) Rehm, Tim                       4) Forrette, Dave
 18 Bates College  'A'                                3:26.27    3:23.92   3
     1) Capone, Matthew                 2) Born, Erik
     3) Murphy, Samuel                  4) Thomas, Samuel
 19 Westfield State  'A'                              3:27.23    3:24.54   2
     1) Butterfield, Ben                2) Kavanagh, Sean
     3) Kittelson, Todd                 4) Brothers, Pat
 20 Wheaton College (Ma)  'A'                         3:23.44    3:25.49   3
     1) Wright, Michael                 2) Cunha, Jon
     3) Powell, Howard                  4) Ibric, Merzudin
 21 Amherst College  'A'                              3:28.23    3:28.17   2
     1) Beaty, Basile                   2) Hayman, Sam
     3) Callahan, Kit                   4) Stewart, Stephen
 22 University of Hartford  'A'                       3:31.23    3:28.80   1
     1) Coleman, Brandon                2) Slifer, David
     3) Langford, Frederic              4) Ivanov, Alex
 23 University of Southern Maine  'A'                 3:34.32    3:29.10   1
     1) Korthy, Nathan                  2) Spaulding, James
     3) Tobie, Forrest                  4) Sawyer, Jimmy
 24 U. of New Haven  'A'                              3:29.47    3:30.91   1
     1) Wyche, Richard                  2) Wall, Jacob
     3) Bacote, Christopher             4) Parker, Tyler
 25 Sacred Heart University  'A'                      3:16.71    3:32.15   5
     1) Soule, Jason                    2) Cafarella, Adam
     3) Giordano, Scott                 4) Dixon, Arman

  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
New England:: # 7:28.90  1982        , U. of Rhode Island
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 University of Connecticut  'A'                    7:45.29    7:36.49   10
     1) Feldman, Max                    2) Gagnon, Brian
     3) Iannaccone, Steven              4) Rutt, Michael
  2 Stonehill College  'A'                            8:00.59    7:40.95    8
     1) Gerry, Richard                  2) Gill, Keith
     3) Metzger, David                  4) Hebert, Derek
  3 University of Maine Orono  'A'                    7:40.03    7:40.98    6
     1) Bartlett, Miles                 2) Drake, Donald
     3) Libby, Eric                     4) Voner, Daniel
  4 Umass Amherst  'A'                                7:50.14    7:43.25    5
     1) Boone, Josh                     2) DiOrio, Ryan
     3) Durkin, Ryan                    4) Fortunato, Peter
  5 Boston University  'A'                            7:38.27    7:45.46    4
     1) Polgar, David                   2) Goodman, Nick
     3) Ashe, Eric                      4) Proctor, David
  6 Southern Connecticut State Uni  'A'               7:44.90    7:49.34    3
     1) Cebula, Jason                   2) Cebula, Michael
     3) Haggerty, Daniel                4) McLean, Adam
  7 United States Coast Guard Acad  'A'               8:13.38    7:49.99    2
     1) Flint, Mike                     2) Haas, Mike
     3) Erickson, Jason                 4) Bondira, Stephen
  8 Quinnipiac University  'A'                        8:14.10    7:50.49    1
     1) Decker, Jayson                  2) McDonald, Jack
     3) McDonald, James                 4) Gurzler, Jacob
  9 Sacred Heart University  'A'                      8:15.42    7:50.76
     1) Boerjes, Robert                 2) Matheson, Scott
     3) Palma, Joseph                   4) German, Luis
 10 Keene State College  'A'                          8:02.54    7:53.29
     1) Najem, Peter                    2) Kelleher, Kevin
     3) Welch, Sheridan                 4) Craven, Patrick
 11 Trinity College  'A'                              8:02.98    7:53.83
     1) Anderson, Matt                  2) Moorhead, Sam
     3) Dennis, Matt                    4) Gravel, Nate
 12 University of Vermont  'A'                        8:00.82    7:53.88
     1) Halbert, Jim                    2) Lyons, Colin
     3) Miclette, Matt                  4) Steinhagen, Sean
 13 Bryant College  'A'                               8:15.21    7:56.12
     1) Getts, Justin                   2) Jacques, Peter
     3) green, Nathaniel                4) Casey, Tom
 14 Rhode Island College  'A'                         8:08.22    7:56.51
     1) Ahnrud, Greg                    2) Lonergan, Eric
     3) Simpson, David                  4) VanGeisson, Micheal
 15 Bentley College  'A'                              8:16.89    7:57.25
     1) Darcy, Dan                      2) Donovan, Kevin
     3) McGrath, Scott                  4) Salvo, Ryan
 16 Umass Lowell  'A'                                 8:03.20    7:57.49
     1) DeWitt, Joey                    2) Molloy, Patrick
     3) Forbes, Chris                   4) Malinowski, Mike
 17 University of Rhode Island  'A'                   8:00.93    7:57.62
     1) Barek, Tom                      2) Cunningham, Matthew
     3) Moore, Ryan                     4) Karwiel, Ryan
 18 Amherst College  'A'                              8:08.21    8:04.92
     1) Babbott, John                   2) Cabeza, Romulo
     3) Kiley, Jack                     4) Swanson, Jimmy
 19 Westfield State  'A'                              8:07.01    8:05.79
     1) Strniste, Andy                  2) Fordema, Brian
     3) Messer, Andy                    4) Messer, John
 20 Central Connecticut State Univ  'A'               8:18.63    8:06.55
     1) Bent, Dave                      2) Hunt, David
     3) Whalen, Matt                    4) Simeone, R.J.
 21 U. of New Haven  'A'                              8:28.83    8:09.05
     1) Beaubrun, James                 2) Fitzgerald, Brandon
     3) Hope, Thomas                    4) Leach, Patrick
 22 U. of New Hampshire  'A'                          7:44.16    8:12.51
     1) Croteau, Matthew                2) Crispin, Rodolfo
     3) Dubay, Cale                     4) Gamsby, Frank
 23 Bates College  'A'                                8:17.14    8:13.95
     1) Murray, Christopher             2) Stabler, Griffen
     3) Watson, Michael                 4) Percy, Andrew
 -- Tufts University  'A'                             8:08.91        DNF
     1) Sullivan, Daniel                2) Hale, Billy
     3) Tirrell, Matt                   4) Hanrahan, Jason

  Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
New England:: # 9:47.28  1997        , Boston University
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Providence College  'A'                           9:42.43    9:36.64#  10
     1) Weidman, Nick                   2) Dewey, Charles
     3) McLaren, Hayden                 4) Smith, Max
  2 Williams College  'A'                            10:01.14    9:56.00    8
     1) Gray, Tyler                     2) Hoerman, Alex
     3) Brickley, Mack                  4) Davitian, Mike
  3 University of Connecticut  'A'                    9:51.77   10:00.23    6
     1) Feldman, Max                    2) Campbell, Edwin
     3) Gagnon, Brian                   4) Sanders, Will
  4 Keene State College  'A'                         10:05.11   10:06.37    5
     1) Najem, Peter                    2) Craven, Patrick
     3) Welch, Sheridan                 4) Kelleher, Kevin
  5 Umass Lowell  'A'                                10:01.92   10:06.67    4
     1) Forbes, Chris                   2) Brown, Donte
     3) Malinowski, Mike                4) DeWitt, Joey
  6 Umass Amherst  'A'                               10:28.21   10:08.73    3
     1) Boone, Josh                     2) DiOrio, Ryan
     3) Durkin, Ryan                    4) Fortunato, Peter
  7 Southern Connecticut State Uni  'A'              10:03.49   10:11.22    2
     1) Cebula, Jason                   2) Stevens, Donald
     3) McLean, Adam                    4) Haggerty, Daniel
  8 Quinnipiac University  'A'                       10:14.90   10:12.20    1
     1) Amoruso, Brendan                2) Dinnan, Tyler
     3) Gurzler, Jacob                  4) Rezendes, Nicholas
  9 Stonehill College  'A'                            9:53.47   10:13.53
     1) Gerry, Richard                  2) Gill, Keith
     3) Metzger, David                  4) Hebert, Derek
 10 Colby College  'A'                               10:47.89   10:16.53
     1) Glotfelty, Bob                  2) DeRoo, Chris
     3) Moss, Dan                       4) London, Ian
 11 Amherst College  'A'                             10:17.07   10:20.15
     1) Eubank, Carlyle                 2) Kiley, Jack
     3) Stewart, Stephen                4) Bell, William
 12 U. of New Hampshire  'A'                         10:13.91   10:27.24
     1) Croteau, Matthew                2) Crispin, Rodolfo
     3) Bessolo, Andrew                 4) Jenkins, Nicholas
 13 Bates College  'A'                               10:38.45   10:27.61
     1) Percy, Andrew                   2) Castro, Carlos
     3) Stabler, Griffen                4) Murray, Christopher
 14 Bentley College  'A'                             10:26.34   10:29.51
     1) Donovan, Kevin                  2) Darcy, Dan
     3) MacCasland, Trent               4) McGrath, Scott
 15 University of Rhode Island  'A'                  10:31.11   10:31.70
     1) Moore, Ryan                     2) Lamboy, Brendan
     3) Barek, Tom                      4) Ruchames, Nathan
 16 College of the Holy Cross  'A'                   10:38.76   10:31.83
     1) Schoenberger, Stephen           2) Fidelus, Sebastian
     3) Rougeot, Kyle                   4) Richard, Timothy
 17 United States Coast Guard Acad  'A'              10:35.57   10:32.18
     1) Hennighausen, Zach              2) Burnett, Patrick
     3) Haas, Mike                      4) Persun, Mike
 18 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                             10:44.20   10:32.40
     1) Holmes, Eric                    2) Jodoin, Chris
     3) Buck, Tyler                     4) Vatcher, Brian
 19 Central Connecticut State Univ  'A'              10:41.49   10:53.16
     1) Bent, Dave                      2) Belanger, Steven
     3) Whalen, Matt                    4) Hunt, David
 20 U. of New Haven  'A'                             11:28.70   11:03.91
     1) Beaubrun, James                 2) Wyche, Richard
     3) Fitzgerald, Brandon             4) Leach, Patrick

  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
New England:: # 2.22m  1984        Nick Saunders  - 7' 3.5", Boston University
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Marquis              Connecticut            2.09m      2.07m    6-09.50  10
  2 Ramos, Jeffrey               Maine                  2.01m      2.02m    6-07.50   8
  3 Elliott, Michael             Rhode Island           2.06m     J2.02m    6-07.50   6
  4 Hutcherson, Daniel           Connecticut            2.06m      1.97m    6-05.50   5
  5 Leonard, Shawn               Rhode Island           2.01m     J1.97m    6-05.50   4
  6 Li, Adrian                   Northeastern           2.03m     J1.97m    6-05.50   3
  7 Cogan, Jeff                  Springfield College    1.95m      1.92m    6-03.50   1
  7 Williams, Al                 Southern Conn.         1.96m      1.92m    6-03.50   1
  7 Arak, Jeremy                 Tufts University       1.98m      1.92m    6-03.50   1
 10 Casey, Patrick               U. of New Hampshire    1.90m     J1.92m    6-03.50
 11 Taylor, Kevin                Southern Conn.         1.95m     J1.92m    6-03.50
 12 Nordquist, Anders            U. of New Hampshire    1.87m      1.87m    6-01.50
 12 Warren, Christopher          Maine                  1.95m      1.87m    6-01.50
 12 Dinas, Greg                  Eastern Conn. St.      1.95m      1.87m    6-01.50
 12 Miller, Brian                Umass Amherst          1.96m      1.87m    6-01.50
 16 Giardino, Greg               Providence College     1.93m     J1.87m    6-01.50
 16 Edwards, Khabir(Skip)        Maine                  2.01m     J1.87m    6-01.50
 18 Bradley, James               Tufts University       2.01m     J1.87m    6-01.50
 -- Bowen, Matt                  Northeastern           1.87m         NH
 -- Munir, Jaimaal               Hartford               1.95m         NH
 -- D'Agostino, Joe              Stonehill College      1.96m         NH
 -- Glick, Noah                  Bates College          1.92m         NH
 -- Trupin, Ryan                 Hartford               1.87m         NH

  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
New England:: # 5.09m  2000        Jamison Whiting, Wes Shaw- 16' 8.75", N.Hampshire/North
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Radzevich, Jake              Connecticut            5.06m      5.10m#  16-08.75  10
  2 Thull, Jordan                Northeastern           5.20m      4.95m   16-02.75   8
  3 Strizzi, Sean                Rhode Island           4.95m      4.65m   15-03.00   5.50
  3 Haggerty, Adam               Southern Maine         4.57m      4.65m   15-03.00   5.50
  5 Underwood, Sutton            Southern Conn.         4.95m     J4.65m   15-03.00   4
  6 Anderson, Daniel             Northeastern           4.60m      4.50m   14-09.00   3
  7 Maxwell, Rory                Eastern Conn. St.      4.42m     J4.50m   14-09.00   2
  8 Stephens, Omari              Mit                    4.55m     J4.50m   14-09.00   1
  9 Murray, Tim                  Southern Conn.         4.65m      4.35m   14-03.25
  9 Tao, Greg                    Mit                    4.34m      4.35m   14-03.25
  9 Wilson, Kyle                 Fitchburg State        4.59m      4.35m   14-03.25
 12 Curley, Bryan                Connecticut            4.65m     J4.35m   14-03.25
 13 Schneider, Rob               Bryant College         4.11m      4.19m   13-09.00
 14 Kocarnik, Benjamin           Boston College         4.30m     J4.19m   13-09.00
 15 Rhodes, Nathanael            Coast Guard            4.26m     J4.19m   13-09.00
 -- Westover, Andrew             Rhode Island           4.57m         NH
 -- Carstensen, John             Rhode Island           4.80m         NH
 -- Begley, Matthew              U. of New Hampshire    4.49m         NH
 -- Dreyer, David                U. of New Hampshire    4.49m         NH
 -- Kushiyama, Shawn             Boston College         4.10m         NH
 -- Straughter, Ian              Sacred Heart           4.40m         NH

  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
New England:: # 7.75m  1986        Ray Hawkins - 25'5.25", Boston College
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Pomo, Anthony                Connecticut            7.15m      7.13m   23-04.75  10
  2 Dixon, Arman                 Sacred Heart           7.40m      7.05m   23-01.75   8
  3 Hoagland, Erik               Umass Amherst          7.15m      7.03m   23-00.75   6
  4 Gbaa, Yudehweh               Rhode Island           6.99m      6.97m   22-10.50   5
  5 Taylor, Kevin                Southern Conn.         7.27m      6.88m   22-07.00   4
  6 Coleman, Rene                Connecticut            6.94m      6.85m   22-05.75   3
  7 Russell, Michael             Rhode Island           6.67m      6.80m   22-03.75   2
  8 Elliott, Michael             Rhode Island           6.95m      6.79m   22-03.50   1
  9 Harrison, Thomas             Holy Cross             6.81m      6.69m   21-11.50
 10 Gerome, Steve                Umass Amherst          6.88m      6.68m   21-11.00
 11 Guilemette, Tyler            Stonehill College      6.71m      6.60m   21-08.00
 12 Keizer, Robert               Southern Conn.         6.98m      6.58m   21-07.25
 13 Edwards, Khabir(Skip)        Maine                  6.79m      6.53m   21-05.25
 14 Leeds, Matt                  Worcester State        6.86m      6.44m   21-01.50
 15 Boursiquot, Steven           Boston University      6.83m      6.42m   21-00.75
 16 Smith, Jamaal                Connecticut            6.90m      6.38m   20-11.25
 17 Stewart, Tyrone              U. of New Hampshire    6.69m      6.31m   20-08.50
 17 Westover, Andrew             Rhode Island           6.85m      6.31m   20-08.50
 19 Mirach, Branden              Williams College       7.01m      6.30m   20-08.00
 20 Hodge, Armond                Providence College     6.64m      6.24m   20-05.75
 21 Leonard, Shawn               Rhode Island           6.65m      6.05m   19-10.25

  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
New England:: # 15.64m  1987        Mark Alleyne - 51'3.75", University Connecticut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gbaa, Yudehweh               Rhode Island          15.31m     15.46m   50-08.75  10
  2 Keizer, Robert               Southern Conn.        15.06m     15.01m   49-03.00   8
  3 Jones, Fred                  Tufts University      14.39m     14.42m   47-03.75   6
  4 Gerard, Mac-Alan             Boston University     14.00m     14.26m   46-09.50   5
  5 Harrison, Thomas             Holy Cross            14.21m    J14.26m   46-09.50   4
  6 Watson, Chris                Southern Conn.        14.36m     14.19m   46-06.75   3
  7 Akanno, Musevani             Connecticut           14.60m     14.15m   46-05.25   2
  8 Coleman, Rene                Connecticut           14.27m     14.07m   46-02.00   1
  9 Smith, Jamaal                Connecticut           14.24m     13.95m   45-09.25
 10 Samma, Alex                  Connecticut College   13.91m     13.68m   44-10.75
 11 Williams, Al                 Southern Conn.        13.82m     13.62m   44-08.25
 12 Oluwanifise, Anthony         Hartford              13.82m     13.61m   44-08.00
 12 Drabo, Emmanuel              Bates College         13.79m     13.61m   44-08.00
 14 Russell, Michael             Rhode Island          13.93m     13.58m   44-06.75
 15 Morton, Stephen              Mit                   13.98m     13.53m   44-04.75
 16 DeCelle, Nick                Springfield College   13.85m     13.38m   43-10.75
 17 Campbell, Andre              Umass Lowell          13.78m     12.97m   42-06.75
 18 Teixeira, Anthony            Mit                   13.47m     12.47m   40-11.00
 19 Hartman, Carson              Maine                 13.50m     12.19m   40-00.00
 -- Scott, Nathan                Tufts University      13.52m       FOUL
 -- Greenidge, Kyle              Wheaton (Ma)          13.61m       FOUL
 -- Taylor, Kevin                Southern Conn.        14.08m       FOUL
 -- Acholonu, Ikenna             Tufts University      13.56m       FOUL

  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
New England:: # 18.92m  1986        Gerry Domini  - 62'1", Brown University
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hunter, Nate                 Northeastern          17.18m     16.87m   55-04.25  10
  2 Dubs, Andrew                 Connecticut           17.21m     16.53m   54-02.75   8
  3 McCarthy, Ryan               Rhode Island          16.95m     16.04m   52-07.50   6
  4 Kampersal, Alex              Springfield College   15.58m     16.01m   52-06.50   5
  5 Alli, Semui                  Northeastern          15.93m     15.89m   52-01.75   4
  6 Lasher, Evan                 Sacred Heart          16.96m     15.84m   51-11.75   3
  7 Adams, Tyler                 Rhode Island          15.66m     15.39m   50-06.00   2
  8 Davis, Mike                  Umass Lowell          15.31m     15.25m   50-00.50   1
  9 Neill, Thomas                U. of New Hampshire   14.96m     15.14m   49-08.25
 10 LeFort, Rocky                Umass Lowell          15.62m     15.07m   49-05.50
 11 Edwards, Joshua              U. of New Hampshire   15.44m     15.02m   49-03.50
 12 Batulevitz, Jeff             Eastern Conn. St.     14.94m    J15.02m   49-03.50
 13 Peterson, Derek              Rhode Island          14.85m     14.96m   49-01.00
 14 Oleinik, James               Mit                   15.11m     14.54m   47-08.50
 15 Crusius, Lee                 Coast Guard           15.09m     14.52m   47-07.75
 16 Zagura, Matt                 Eastern Conn. St.     15.07m     14.50m   47-07.00
 17 Fairbanks, Luke              Bowdoin College       14.85m     14.44m   47-04.50
 18 Gauthier, Noah               Bates College         15.00m     14.24m   46-08.75
 19 DeSalvo, Andrew              Williams College      15.34m     14.06m   46-01.50
 20 Kowalczyk, Joe               Assumption            15.17m     13.87m   45-06.25
 21 Sileikis, Darius             Connecticut           14.77m    J13.87m   45-06.25
 22 Bettina, Andy                Northeastern          14.64m     13.06m   42-10.25
 23 Kopplin, Will                Eastern Conn. St.     14.64m     10.99m   36-00.75

  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
New England:: # 22.45m  1984        Declan Hegarty  - 73'8", Boston University
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Isaacs, Aaron                Connecticut           20.16m     19.31m   63-04.25  10
  2 Bernardo, Mike               Rhode Island          18.51m     18.08m   59-04.00   8
  3 Jussaume, Steven             U. of New Haven       17.52m     18.07m   59-03.50   6
  4 Faboyede, Bamidele           Northeastern          18.31m     17.36m   56-11.50   5
  5 Kaste, Jeffrey               U. of New Hampshire   17.70m     17.21m   56-05.75   4
  6 Fujah, Olaseni               Worcester State       17.48m     17.20m   56-05.25   3
  7 Lasher, Evan                 Sacred Heart          17.87m     16.93m   55-06.50   2
  8 Uguccioni, Dominic           Springfield College   17.63m     16.86m   55-03.75   1
  9 Brinley, John                Southern Conn.        16.73m     16.64m   54-07.25
 10 Carr, Nicholas               Holy Cross            16.69m     16.51m   54-02.00
 11 Zagura, Matt                 Eastern Conn. St.     17.54m     16.45m   53-11.75
 12 Potter, Nate                 Umass Lowell          16.28m     16.44m   53-11.25
 13 Gauthier, Noah               Bates College         18.62m     16.43m   53-11.00
 14 Jean-Louis, Jerry            Central Connecti      16.90m     16.25m   53-03.75
 15 Sileikis, Darius             Connecticut           16.76m     16.05m   52-08.00
 16 Brown, Joe                   Tufts University      16.15m     15.91m   52-02.50
 17 Lewis, John                  Springfield College   15.54m     15.75m   51-08.25
 18 Cossuto, Vincent             Southern Conn.        15.55m     15.70m   51-06.25
 19 Kopplin, Will                Eastern Conn. St.     15.69m     15.53m   50-11.50
 20 Cox, Travis                  Rhode Island          15.84m     15.26m   50-00.75
 21 Lopez, Matthew               Bates College         15.93m     15.04m   49-04.25
 22 Kao, Saeran                  Umass Lowell          15.20m     14.72m   48-03.50
 23 Ramierez, Francisco          Central Connecti      15.61m     14.67m   48-01.75
 -- Hunt, Chris                  Coast Guard           15.74m       FOUL

  Men Heptathlon
                      Points     55       LJ       SP       HJ Day1      55H       PV     1000
    ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Berg, Sean                 6.82    6.26m   13.05m    1.70m          7.97    4.25m  3:01.27
    University of Conne              20-06.5 42-09.75     5-07               13-11.25
    Team Points: 10     4833  (778)    (644)    (670)    (544) 2636    (857)    (688)    (652)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  2 Staub, Joseph              7.12    6.21m   11.82m    1.91m          8.49    4.05m  3:02.54
    University of Conne              20-04.5  38-09.5  6-03.25                13-03.5
    Team Points: 8      4621  (674)    (632)    (595)    (723) 2624    (726)    (631)    (640)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  3 Burbank, Dana              7.12    6.41m    9.55m    1.91m          8.22    3.35m  2:52.32
    Stonehill College                21-00.5    31-04  6-03.25               10-11.75
    Team Points: 6      4511  (674)    (677)    (459)    (723) 2533    (793)    (444)    (741)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  4 Liekweg, Robert            6.88    6.19m   10.63m    1.73m          7.92    3.35m  3:01.84
    Umass Lowell                    20-03.75  34-10.5     5-08               10-11.75
    Team Points: 5      4438  (757)    (628)    (524)    (569) 2478    (870)    (444)    (646)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  5 Smith, Sean                7.08    5.93m   10.17m    1.70m          8.45    3.75m  2:51.63
    University of Conne              19-05.5  33-04.5     5-07                12-03.5
    Team Points: 4      4332  (687)    (571)    (496)    (544) 2298    (736)    (549)    (749)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  6 Rowe, Keith                7.00    5.80m    9.83m    1.82m          8.12    3.25m  3:03.03
    Sacred Heart Univer              19-00.5    32-03   5-11.5                  10-08
    Team Points: 3      4249  (715)    (544)    (475)    (644) 2378    (818)    (418)    (635)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Whalen, James              7.09    6.03m    8.92m    1.88m          8.26    3.25m  3:04.83
    University of Rhode              19-09.5 29-03.25     6-02                  10-08
    Team Points: 2      4213  (684)    (593)    (421)    (696) 2394    (783)    (418)    (618)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Miller, Thomas             7.10    5.85m   10.46m    1.76m          8.72    2.85m  2:47.82
    Umass Lowell                     19-02.5    34-04  5-09.25                9-04.25
    Team Points: 1      4121  (680)    (554)    (513)    (593) 2340    (671)    (321)    (789)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alvord, Jared              7.07    5.89m    8.60m    1.79m          8.69    3.05m  3:05.84
    University of Vermo                19-04 28-02.75   5-10.5                  10-00
                        3930  (691)    (563)    (402)    (619) 2275    (678)    (369)    (608)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Germain, Brian             7.23    5.61m   12.21m    1.67m          9.99    3.15m  2:57.04
    Sacred Heart Univer                18-05 40-00.75  5-05.75                  10-04
                        3774  (637)    (504)    (619)    (520) 2280    (407)    (393)    (694)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hyatt, Thomas              7.25    5.84m   10.58m    1.88m          9.23       NH  2:54.04
    Sacred Heart Univer                19-02  34-08.5     6-02
                        3682  (631)    (552)    (521)    (696) 2400    (558)      (0)    (724)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------