Licensed to U.S. Naval Academy         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/21/2009 05:54 PM
                 2009 Patriot League - 2/20/2009 to 2/22/2009                  
                     Indoor Track and Field Championships                      
                       U.S. Naval Academy, Annapolis, MD                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 12  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Schuck, Edwin                Lehigh                    8.44   2    874
  2 Powell, Andrew               Bucknell                  8.75   3    802
  3 White, Ryan                  Bucknell                  8.84   2    781
  4 Linder, David                Army                      9.04   2    737
  5 Zitterkopf, Brian            Navy                      9.05   1    735
  6 Wallace, Benjamin            Army                      9.06   3    733
  7 Vogler, Thomas               Bucknell                  9.56   1    627
  8 Bliss, Michael               Army                      9.58   3    623
  9 Batcho, Zachary              Army                      9.66   1    607
 10 Forrest, Kyle                Lehigh                    9.82   2    576
 -- Teichgrab, Isaac             Navy                       DNF   3 
 
Event 12  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 White, Ryan                  Bucknell                 4.30m   14-01.25    702
  2 Vogler, Thomas               Bucknell                 4.00m   13-01.50    617
  3 Bliss, Michael               Army                     3.80m   12-05.50    562
  4 Schuck, Edwin                Lehigh                   3.70m   12-01.50    535
  4 Batcho, Zachary              Army                     3.70m   12-01.50    535
  6 Powell, Andrew               Bucknell                 3.40m   11-01.75    457
  7 Zitterkopf, Brian            Navy                     3.30m   10-10.00    431
  8 Linder, David                Army                     3.20m   10-06.00    406
  9 Forrest, Kyle                Lehigh                   3.00m    9-10.00    357
 10 Wallace, Benjamin            Army                     2.80m    9-02.25    309
 
Event 12  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Forrest, Kyle                Lehigh                 2:48.12     785
  2 Schuck, Edwin                Lehigh                 2:50.70     758
  3 Wallace, Benjamin            Army                   2:53.33     731
  4 Linder, David                Army                   2:54.91     715
  5 Bliss, Michael               Army                   2:56.53     699
  6 Powell, Andrew               Bucknell               2:56.62     698
  7 Batcho, Zachary              Army                   2:57.19     692
  8 Vogler, Thomas               Bucknell               2:59.11     673
  9 Zitterkopf, Brian            Navy                   3:02.59     639
 10 White, Ryan                  Bucknell               3:04.24     623
 
Event 10  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
     Patriot: @ 2.11m  1997        Jon Pontius, Matt Rutt, Army, Lafayette     
        IC4A: $ 2.04m                                                          
   NCAA Auto: % 2.24m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: & 2.14m                                                          
 Field House: ^ 2.14m  2009        Dwight Barbiasz, Maryland                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Drew             Bucknell               2.06m      2.09m$   6-10.25  10   
  2 Hruch, Nicholas              Bucknell               2.04m      2.04m$   6-08.25   8   
  3 Powell, Andrew               Bucknell               2.04m      1.99m    6-06.25   6   
  4 Schuck, Edwin                Lehigh                 1.98m     J1.99m    6-06.25   4   
  5 Rumizen, Stephen             Lehigh                 1.95m     J1.99m    6-06.25   2   
  6 Hutchins, Michael            Army                   2.08m     J1.99m    6-06.25   1   
  7 Zitterkopf, Brian            Navy                   2.03m      1.94m    6-04.25 
  7 Wagner, Thomas               Army                   1.89m      1.94m    6-04.25 
  9 Houston, Joshua              Navy                   1.95m      1.89m    6-02.25 
 10 Shaia, Matthew               Lafayette              1.95m     J1.89m    6-02.25 
 11 Stillman, William            Navy                   1.88m      1.84m    6-00.50 
 12 Forrest, Kyle                Lehigh                 1.95m     J1.84m    6-00.50 
 13 Liguori, Gregory             Holy Cross             1.77m      1.74m    5-08.50 
 -- Beebe, Frederick             Army                   1.84m         NH            
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
     Patriot: @ 7.54m  2004        Jeff Weaver, Army                           
        IC4A: $ 7.02m                                                          
   NCAA Auto: % 7.85m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: & 7.50m                                                          
 Field House: ^ 7.48m  2009        Predist Walker, Hampton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 McDaniel, Alfred             Army                   7.16m      7.35m$  24-01.50  10   
  2 Schuck, Edwin                Lehigh                 7.07m      7.23m$  23-08.75   8   
  3 Anthony, Kyle                Bucknell               7.03m      7.10m$  23-03.50   6   
  4 Hutchins, Michael            Army                   7.17m     J7.10m$  23-03.50   4   
  5 Smith, Archie                Army                   6.73m      6.92m   22-08.50   2   
  6 Johnson, Franklin            Lehigh                 6.90m      6.85m   22-05.75   1   
  7 Fitzgerald, Drew             Bucknell               6.92m      6.83m   22-05.00 
  8 Tutunjian, Stephen           Lehigh                 6.47m      6.76m   22-02.25 
  9 Shaia, Matthew               Lafayette              6.37m      6.44m   21-01.50 
 10 Jones, Thomas                Navy                   6.72m      6.29m   20-07.75 
 11 Rumizen, Stephen             Lehigh                 6.23m      6.21m   20-04.50 
 -- Kubinski, Dan                Bucknell               6.38m       FOUL            
 
Event 4  Men Weight Throw 35 lb
==========================================================================================
     Patriot: @ 20.23m  2000        Brian Gebhardt, Army                       
        IC4A: $ 16.80m                                                         
   NCAA Auto: % 21.50m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: & 19.50m                                                         
 Field House: ^ 19.51m  2009        Alex Pessala, Princeton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Van Orden, Mark              Navy                  18.60m     18.85m$  61-10.25  10   
  2 Bordino, Christopher         Navy                  18.59m     18.64m$  61-02.00   8   
  3 Schwartz, Adam               Army                  18.04m     17.70m$  58-01.00   6   
  4 Porter, Nicholas             Navy                  15.22m     16.43m   53-11.00   4   
  5 Ray, Nicholas                Lehigh                16.51m     16.25m   53-03.75   2   
  6 Kraychir, Trent              Army                  16.94m     16.21m   53-02.25   1   
  7 Nulk, Matthew                Army                  15.32m     15.88m   52-01.25 
  8 Arment, Tyrell               Navy                  16.50m     15.80m   51-10.00 
  9 Mandravelis, Stephen         Holy Cross            16.11m     15.44m   50-08.00 
 10 Lockhart, Jonathan           Bucknell              15.65m     15.09m   49-06.25 
 11 Barr, Tom                    Bucknell              15.31m     14.76m   48-05.25 
 12 McGuire, Seamas              Lafayette             14.78m     14.68m   48-02.00 
 13 Gabryluk, Chris              Bucknell              14.79m     14.59m   47-10.50 
 14 Nygaard, Craig               Navy                  15.21m     14.44m   47-04.50 
 15 McGee, Connor                Lafayette             15.61m     14.27m   46-10.00 
 16 Lawrence, Brandon            Army                  14.53m     14.15m   46-05.25 
 17 McKenna, Kenneth             Holy Cross            14.02m     13.85m   45-05.25 
 18 Medeiros, Jonathan           Holy Cross            13.82m     13.84m   45-05.00 
 19 Crystal, Matt                Lafayette             14.12m     12.17m   39-11.25 
 20 Oldiges, Eric                Holy Cross            12.83m     11.14m   36-06.75 
 -- Dempsey, Timothy             Lehigh                12.69m       FOUL            
 
Event 30  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Patriot: @ 14:01.58  1994        Ray Appenheimer, Colgate                 
        IC4A: $ 14:47.40                                                       
   NCAA Auto: % 13:48.90                                                       
   NCAA Prov: & 14:11.90                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jamieson, Carlos             American            14:51.77   14:25.84$  10   
  2 Anderson, Jonathan           Army                14:56.02   14:25.91$   8   
  3 Wetzel, Jonathan             Lehigh              14:42.67   14:31.82$   6   
  4 Mish, Brad                   Holy Cross          14:51.11   14:40.04$   4   
  5 De Villers, Matthew          Navy                14:56.66   14:40.91$   2   
  6 Prom, William                Navy                14:33.24   14:43.53$   1   
  7 Lampi, Benjamin              Lehigh              15:15.11   14:51.05  
  8 Rougeot, Kyle                Holy Cross          15:13.67   14:51.89  
  9 Leyndyke, Matthew            Navy                14:38.24   14:54.32  
 10 Richard, Timothy             Holy Cross          14:56.74   14:54.56  
 11 Alvarado, Robert             Navy                14:51.24   14:55.56  
 12 Kearns, William              Lehigh              15:25.99   14:59.53  
 13 DeWitt, Daniel               Lehigh              15:24.74   14:59.95  
 14 Sample, Stephan              Lehigh              15:28.40   15:01.85  
 15 Huebner, Andrew              Bucknell            14:56.94   15:04.92  
 16 Crowell, Nicholas            Navy                14:44.13   15:08.84  
 17 Inacio, Jordan               Lehigh              15:38.02   15:10.38  
 18 Willeford, Baron             Bucknell            15:19.83   15:11.28  
 19 Dorsey, Steve                Bucknell            15:23.99   15:17.47  
 20 Taylor, William              Army                15:35.98   15:19.13  
 21 Catalano, Andrew             Army                15:30.96   15:19.47  
 22 Cannon, Griffith             Colgate             15:31.06   15:21.99  
 23 Loftis, Cory                 Holy Cross          15:58.86   15:26.90  
 24 Reiter, Zach                 Army                14:48.87   15:29.99  
 25 Sadlock, Josh                Lafayette           15:43.78   15:47.85  
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
     Patriot: @  8.09  2004        Adesina Ekundayo, Navy                      
        IC4A: $  8.25                                                          
   NCAA Auto: %  7.70                                                          
   NCAA Prov: &  7.91                                                          
 Field House: ^  8.03  2009        Predist Walker, Hampton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sylve, Domonick              Army                    7.94     ^ 8.02Q  2 
  2 Hanley, Matthew              Navy                    8.28     $ 8.21Q  1 
  3 Yehl, Andrew                 Bucknell                8.16       8.27Q  1 
  4 Takirambudde, Sifiso         Lafayette               8.34       8.29Q  2 
  5 Cheben, Landon               Army                    8.32       8.31Q  2 
  6 Schuck, Edwin                Lehigh                  8.34       8.48Q  1 
  7 Robinson, Scott              Lehigh                  8.49       8.32q  2 
  8 Coco, Alexander              Colgate                 8.55       8.53q  1 
  9 Picache, Phillip             Navy                    8.59       8.55   2 
 10 Coyne, Sean                  Bucknell                8.50       8.61   2 
 11 Mularz, Dan                  Bucknell                8.56       8.66   1 
 12 MacLeod, Kevin               Bucknell                8.39       8.73   1 
 13 Arent, Rob                   Bucknell                8.59       8.75   2 
 14 Kensy, Taylor                Army                    8.93       9.21   1 
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     Patriot: @  6.86  2004        George Evans, Lehigh                        
        IC4A: $  6.98                                                          
   NCAA Auto: %  6.63                                                          
   NCAA Prov: &  6.74                                                          
 Field House: ^  6.78  2009        Manuel Reynaert, VCU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 McDaniel, Alfred             Army                    6.91     $ 6.90Q  2 
  2 Clayton, Kyle                Lafayette               7.03       7.01Q  1 
  3 Woods, Marlon                Bucknell                7.02       7.09Q  1 
  4 Sylve, Domonick              Army                    7.17       7.12Q  2 
  5 Wright, Jermaine             Army                    7.05       7.16Q  2 
  6 Edochie, Ifeanyi             Lehigh                  7.16       7.20Q  1 
  7 McGarrigle, Thomas           Bucknell                7.17       7.21q  2 
  8 Clark, Christopher           Army                    7.11       7.21q  1 
  9 Quezada, John                Bucknell                7.19       7.24   1 
 10 Wright, David                Navy                    7.25       7.29   2 
 11 Hyland, Martin               Holy Cross              7.32       7.33   2 
 12 DiPietro, Mike               Lafayette               7.22       7.39   1 
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     Patriot: @ 21.88  2002        Tyrone Russell, Colgate                     
        IC4A: $ 22.24                                                          
   NCAA Auto: % 21.08                                                          
   NCAA Prov: & 21.48                                                          
 Field House: ^ 21.17  2009        Evander Wells, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Thurman, Brandon             Army                   22.18      22.32Q  4 
  2 McDaniel, Alfred             Army                   22.00      22.41Q  5 
  3 Michels, Christopher         Army                   22.56      22.42Q  1 
  4 Boyle, Kerry                 Bucknell               22.37      22.48Q  3 
  5 Maggio, Andrew               Holy Cross             22.39      22.62Q  2 
  6 DeRosa, Nick                 Lafayette              22.72      22.45q  4 
  7 Ballester, Adam              Lafayette              22.59      22.49q  1 
  8 Choate, Larry                Army                   23.06      22.57q  1 
  9 Wright, David                Navy                   23.00      22.62   2 
 10 Walden, Michael              Colgate                22.68      22.65   2 
 11 Jackson, Alexander           Navy                   22.68      22.76   3 
 12 Edochie, Ifeanyi             Lehigh                 22.96      23.05   3 
 13 Wright, Jermaine             Army                   22.82      23.13   5 
 14 Stewart, Baird               Lehigh                 23.44      23.17   1 
 15 Hyland, Martin               Holy Cross             23.56      23.44   3 
 16 Castranova, Guy              Bucknell               22.91      23.46   4 
 17 DiPietro, Mike               Lafayette              23.46      23.48   2 
 -- Donaldson, Jordan            Bucknell                            DNF   4 
 
Event 34  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     Patriot: @ 7:31.91  2007        , American                                
                         Caudana, Emrani, McCabe, Hallinan                 
        IC4A: $ 7:53.00                                                        
 Field House: ^ 7:51.29  2009        , William & Mary                          
                         Anastasia-Murphy, Fitzgerald, Bilsborrow, Sklodows
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Army  'A'                                         7:42.78    7:36.77^  10   
     1) Tingan, Andrew                  2) Wagner, Christopher            
     3) Meyer, Thomas                   4) Ferrara, Andrew                
  2 Navy  'A'                                         7:50.10    7:37.80^   8   
     1) Ash, David                      2) Rome, Cody                     
     3) Grant, Jonathan                 4) DellaPelle, Dominic            
  3 Lafayette  'A'                                    7:54.89    7:38.09^   6   
     1) Pregler, Chris                  2) DeBlander, Matt                
     3) Casey, Sean                     4) Blum, Rob                      
  4 American  'A'                                                7:38.54^   4   
     1) King, Dan                       2) Hula, Alex                     
     3) Jamieson, Carlos                4) Sullivan, Conor                
  5 Colgate  'A'                                                 7:40.61^   2   
     1) Boulat, Edouard                 2) Metivier, Timothy              
     3) Knowlton, Jonathan              4) Smith, Andrew                  
  6 Bucknell  'A'                                     7:53.97    7:43.81^   1   
     1) Ramer, Kyle                     2) McGoldrick, Kevin              
     3) Novakowski, evan                4) Smith, Clay                    
  7 Lehigh  'A'                                       8:03.36    7:47.33^ 
     1) Lowrie, Michael                 2) O'Connor, Kyle                 
     3) Foley, Matthew                  4) Buckley, Niall                 
  8 Holy Cross  'A'                                   8:18.09    8:01.75  
     1) Schoenberger, Stephen           2) Brink, Benjamin                
     3) Madsen, Stephen                 4) Fletcher, James                
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bucknell                    47        2) Army                       43   
    3) Navy                        37        4) Lehigh                     33   
    5) American                    14        6) Lafayette                   6   
    7) Holy Cross                   4        8) Colgate                     2