Licensed to MIT Track & Field / Cross Country

                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/16/2008 04:57 PM

                       MIT Coed Invitational - 2/16/2007                       

                                      MIT                                      

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  7 Canuta, Sandra               Brandeis                  7.86   3 

  8 Kuo, Adeline                 Unattached                7.97   2 

  9 Johnson, Jessica             Regis                     8.05   2 

 10 Soldano, Sarah               Emmanuel                  8.12   2 

 11 Pickron, Charisse            Mount Holyoke             8.13   2 

 12 Riley, Phoebe                WPI                       8.15   1 

 13 Remy, Nadine                 Regis                     8.18   2 

 14 Moreau, Christine            Wheaton (Mass.)           8.35   2 

 15 Driscoll, Valerie            Smith College             8.36   1 

 16 Saul, Priscilla              Regis                     8.37   1 

 16 Brezicha, Jessica            Mount Holyoke             8.37   2 

 18 Fitzpatrick, Kelsey          Emmanuel                  8.45   2 

  1 Ezeigwe, Chizoba             Wheaton (Mass.)           7.40   3 

  2 Leibovic, Margaret           MIT                       7.58   3 

  3 Alford, Olivia               Brandeis                  7.59   3 

  4 Smith, Laurenmaria           Wheaton (Mass.)           7.61   3 

  5 Edwards, Claire              Smith College             7.71   3 

  6 Zeigler, Grace               Mount Holyoke             7.77   3 

 19 Hsiao, Hsiu-Yun              Regis                     8.85   1 

 20 Teshera-Sterne, Cori         Mount Holyoke             9.09   1 

 20 Ferraro, Nicole              Emmanuel                  9.09   1 

 

Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Cimino, Mark                 Wheaton (Mass.)           6.65   2 

  2 Gregoire, Pat                Brandeis                  6.75   2 

  3 Price, Shaun                 WPI                       6.79   2 

  4 Auclair, Devin               WPI                       6.95   2 

  5 Ly, Kevin                    Emmanuel                  6.96   2 

  6 DiOrio, Anthony              WPI                       7.06   1 

  7 Sankar, Lakshman             Unattached                7.08   2 

  8 Kiley, Philip                Wheaton (Mass.)           7.17   2 

  9 Edwards, Mark                Brandeis                  7.20   2 

 10 Sacco, Mike                  WPI                       7.25   1 

 11 Yee, Andrew                  WPI                       7.56   1 

 12 Meagher, Philip              Emmanuel                  7.88   1 

 13 Bringhurst, Ryan             Emmanuel                  7.92   1 

 

Event 3  Women 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Magnuson, Amy                MIT                       8.39   2 

  2 Jamiel, Morgan               Wheaton (Mass.)           9.09   2 

  3 Briner, Hazel                MIT                       9.59   2 

  4 Bernier, Suzanne             Brandeis                  9.73   1 

  5 Sprague, Adie                Brandeis                  9.74   2 

  6 Adamson, Ashley              Emmanuel                  9.84   2 

  7 Gurnon, Amanda               WPI                      10.03   1 

  8 Rudolf, Stacy                WPI                      10.06   1 

  9 Buchinski, Erica             Mount Holyoke            10.12   2 

 10 Jennette, Meagan             Wheaton (Mass.)          10.40   1 

 11 Moreau, Christine            Wheaton (Mass.)          10.50   2 

 12 McKenna, Casey               WPI                      10.51   1 

 13 Andrews, Chelsea             Smith College            11.38   1 

 14 Long, Mary Kate              Smith College            11.39   1 

 -- Tran, Jen                    MIT                        DNF   2 

 

Event 4  Men 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Roy, Benjamin                WPI                       7.80   2 

  2 Powell, Howard               Wheaton (Mass.)           7.82   2 

  3 Stephens, Omari              MIT                       7.93   2 

  4 Scott, Nathan                Tufts                     8.01   2 

  5 Teixeira, Anthony            MIT                       8.08   2 

  6 Skenderi, Albi               Wheaton (Mass.)           8.11   2 

  7 Fernholz, David              MIT                       8.40   1 

  8 Maher, Thomas                Emmanuel                  8.44   1 

  9 Vimal, Shyam                 Brandeis                  8.50   2 

 10 Grillon, Louis               WPI                       8.54   1 

 11 Longo, Frank                 Brandeis                  8.60   2 

 12 Musacchio, Andrew            MIT                       8.71   1 

 13 Matte, Josh                  WPI                       9.04   1 

 

Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Ezeigwe, Chizoba             Wheaton (Mass.)          25.69   7 

  2 Thompson, Renee              Wheaton (Mass.)          26.53   7 

  3 Leibovic, Margaret           MIT                      27.10   6 

  4 Smith, Laurenmaria           Wheaton (Mass.)          27.43   7 

  5 Edwards, Claire              Smith College            27.54   6 

  6 Zeigler, Grace               Mount Holyoke            27.98   6 

  7 Veldhuis, Leanne             MIT                      28.02   5 

  8 Boateng, Crystal             Mount Holyoke            28.08   5 

  9 Liverpool, Jasmine           Smith College            28.27   4 

 10 Karpow, Celeste              Wheaton (Mass.)          28.30   6 

 11 Ainyette, Alina              Smith College            28.31   4 

 12 Canuta, Sandra               Brandeis                 28.64   6 

 13 Johnson, Jessica             Regis                    29.00   5 

 14 Etkins, Tracy                Mount Holyoke            29.35   5 

 15 Noumoff, Amanda              Mount Holyoke            29.39   3 

 16 Riley, Phoebe                WPI                      29.41   3 

 17 Muller, Ashley               Wellesley                29.46   4 

 18 Moreau, Christine            Wheaton (Mass.)          29.56   5 

 19 Pickron, Charisse            Mount Holyoke            29.65   2 

 20 Kuo, Adeline                 Unattached               29.68   3 

 21 Saul, Priscilla              Regis                    29.87   4 

 22 Fitzpatrick, Kelsey          Emmanuel                 30.29   3 

 23 Remy, Nadine                 Regis                    30.30   4 

 24 Driscoll, Valerie            Smith College            30.59   2 

 25 Bludevich, Bryce             Smith College            31.02   2 

 26 Rauen, Stacey                WPI                      31.66   2 

 27 Long, Mary Kate              Smith College            31.85   3 

 28 Fahey, Katherine             Emmanuel                 32.47   2 

 29 Hsiao, Hsiu-Yun              Regis                    32.67   1 

 30 Ferraro, Nicole              Emmanuel                 33.89   1 

 

Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Morton, Stephen              MIT                      22.53   5 

  2 Cimino, Mark                 Wheaton (Mass.)          22.96   5 

  3 Williamson, Mark             Wheaton (Mass.)          23.07   5 

  4 Colantuono, Nick             Wheaton (Mass.)          23.40   4 

  5 Oney, Stephen                MIT                      23.49   4 

  6 Auclair, Devin               WPI                      23.88   5 

  7 Price, Shaun                 WPI                      24.20   4 

  8 Gregoire, Pat                Brandeis                 24.28   5 

  9 Ly, Kevin                    Emmanuel                 24.73   3 

 10 Lucier, Alex                 Emmanuel                 25.18   3 

 11 Littleton, Robert            Emmanuel                 25.22   2 

 12 Kiley, Philip                Wheaton (Mass.)          25.75   4 

 13 Maher, Thomas                Emmanuel                 25.79   2 

 14 Sacco, Mike                  WPI                      25.82   3 

 15 LaSante, Ryan                WPI                      25.85   3 

 16 Yee, Andrew                  WPI                      26.57   2 

 17 Bringhurst, Ryan             Emmanuel                 28.69   2 

 

Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Libert, Kelly                Wheaton (Mass.)        1:00.55   4 

  2 Jules, Natana                Wheaton (Mass.)        1:01.36   4 

  3 Veldhuis, Leanne             MIT                    1:01.63   3 

  4 Karpow, Celeste              Wheaton (Mass.)        1:02.17   4 

  5 Ainyette, Alina              Smith College          1:03.43   4 

  6 Liverpool, Jasmine           Smith College          1:03.49   4 

  7 Schreiber, Elizabeth         WPI                    1:04.64   3 

  8 Muller, Ashley               Wellesley              1:04.87   3 

  9 Volpe, Danielle              WPI                    1:05.05   3 

 10 Jackson, Amber               Brandeis               1:07.04   4 

 11 Sprague, Adie                Brandeis               1:07.93   3 

 12 Ojo, Temitope                Mount Holyoke          1:07.98   2 

 13 Lynch, Alison                Emmanuel               1:08.53   2 

 14 Payes, Natasha               Mount Holyoke          1:08.71   3 

 15 Clary, Megan                 Emmanuel               1:08.74   2 

 16 Benzan, Vanessa              Regis                  1:08.94   2 

 17 Rauen, Stacey                WPI                    1:09.50   1 

 18 Long, Mary Kate              Smith College          1:09.90   2 

 19 Haslam, Kate                 Regis                  1:10.26   1 

 20 Seller, Sheryl               Brandeis               1:12.44   2 

 

Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Granata, John                MIT                      51.55   2 

  2 Allen, Robert                Emmanuel                 52.79   2 

  3 Koethe, Eric                 WPI                      53.34   2 

  4 Conrad, Shawn                MIT                      53.75   2 

  5 Thurnauer, Michael           Emmanuel                 54.07   1 

  6 Matte, Josh                  WPI                      56.27   1 

  7 McLaughlin, Kieran           MIT                      57.34   1 

  8 LaSante, Ryan                WPI                      57.57   1 

  9 Hieber, John                 Emmanuel                 58.46   1 

 10 Welton, Patrick              Emmanuel                 58.72   1 

 

Event 10  Men 600 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Reshef, Dave                 MIT                    1:24.45  

  2 Phipps, Bill                 MIT                    1:25.38  

  3 Holovnia, Nick               WPI                    1:26.09  

  4 Tirrell, Shaun               WPI                    1:26.93  

  5 Mulligan, Peter              MIT                    1:28.20  

 

Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Casey, Meaghan               Brandeis               2:23.02  

  2 Pisarik, Beth                Brandeis               2:23.67  

  3 Alpaio, Julia                Brandeis               2:29.12  

  4 Rocheleau, Anne              WPI                    2:32.82  

  5 Ledley, Miriam               Wheaton (Mass.)        2:37.21  

  6 Rudolf, Stacy                WPI                    2:38.48  

  7 Jennette, Meagan             Wheaton (Mass.)        2:39.97  

  8 Mack, Alicia                 Mount Holyoke          2:41.08  

  9 Hubertz, Liz                 Wellesley              2:43.37  

 10 McCaffrey, Emily             Emmanuel               2:43.42  

 11 Griffin, Dana                Emmanuel               2:46.78  

 12 Gilmore, Faith               WPI                    2:52.40  

 13 Rosenfelder, Lisa            WPI                    3:16.85  

 

Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Kleinguetl, Kevin            MIT                    1:58.42  

  2 McCann, Chris                WPI                    1:58.62  

  3 Suher, Dan                   Brandeis               1:59.28  

  4 Prevost, Richard             MIT                    2:00.81  

  5 Udel, Aaron                  Brandeis               2:01.39  

  6 Brousseau, Matt              Wheaton (Mass.)        2:01.58  

  7 Gabrielson, Chris            WPI                    2:03.13  

  8 Fahey, Colin                 Wheaton (Mass.)        2:03.19  

  9 Azer, David                  Brandeis               2:03.50  

 10 Hickey, Matt                 Emmanuel               2:04.17  

 11 Daum, Logan                  Unattached             2:04.42  

 12 Miller, Brian                Holy Cross             2:05.33  

 13 Farrelly, Robert             Holy Cross             2:05.66  

 14 Browning, Alex               WPI                    2:05.81  

 15 Woodnorth, Scott             WPI                    2:08.59  

 16 Levy, Natan                  Wheaton (Mass.)        2:17.72  

 17 Libon, Dan                   Wheaton (Mass.)        2:19.31  

 

Event 13  Women 1000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Lemay, Marie                 Brandeis               3:02.72  

  2 Calderwood, Lily             Wheaton (Mass.)        3:04.50  

  3 Brousseau, Meg               Wheaton (Mass.)        3:06.73  

  4 Pratt, Katie                 Wheaton (Mass.)        3:08.13  

  5 Meiners, Joan                Mount Holyoke          3:10.32  

  6 Girard, Jess                 Brandeis               3:12.35  

  7 Jaske, Erin                  Wheaton (Mass.)        3:28.89  

 

Event 14  Men 1000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Bray, Ben                    Brandeis               2:35.52  

  2 Welle, Paul                  MIT                    2:36.39  

  3 Goldenberg, Jeremy           Brandeis               2:41.41  

  4 Collins, Will                Brandeis               2:41.85  

  5 Huddy, Garrett               Holy Cross             2:43.00  

  6 Sullivan, Paul               WPI                    2:51.77  

 

Event 15  Women 1 Mile Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Selig, Grayce                Brandeis               5:13.96  

  2 Lindholm, Hannah             Brandeis               5:15.09  

  3 Woods, Meghan                WPI                    5:16.99  

  4 Doyle, Jennifer              MIT                    5:23.20  

  5 Finn, Elizabeth              MIT                    5:24.73  

  6 Lariviere, Cathryn           Emmanuel               5:36.12  

  7 Gatowski, Alina              MIT                    5:42.52  

  8 Cloutier, Alison             Smith College          5:43.32  

  9 Griffin, Dana                Emmanuel               6:04.77  

 10 Happnie, Rebecca             Brandeis               6:06.75  

 11 Kellett, Maureen             Emmanuel               6:21.28  

 12 Adikes, Rebecca              Mount Holyoke          6:23.45  

 13 Kong, Daisy                  Mount Holyoke          6:47.01  

 14 Jure, Vania                  Emmanuel               7:03.36  

 

Event 16  Men 1 Mile Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Richard, Timothy             Holy Cross             4:29.08  

  2 Jacokes, Brian               MIT                    4:30.58  

  3 Flanders, Keith              WPI                    4:49.60  

  4 Ashman, Mike                 WPI                    4:55.54  

  5 Libon, Dan                   Wheaton (Mass.)        4:56.74  

  6 McCannell, Kurtis            WPI                    4:57.15  

 

Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Rawson, Amanda               Wheaton (Mass.)       10:59.02  

  2 Harms, Madeline              Wellesley             11:11.66  

  3 Gaspar, Christine            Emmanuel              11:35.66  

  4 Hegarty, Beth                WPI                   11:40.88  

  5 Nelson, Christina            Wheaton (Mass.)       11:51.86  

  6 Bachir-Abderahmen, Senia     Mount Holyoke         12:00.51  

  7 Ballagh, Monica              Mount Holyoke         12:06.51  

  8 Martin, Natalie              Mount Holyoke         12:13.53  

  9 Casey, Catherine             WPI                   12:16.24  

 10 Buonaccorsi, Jessie          Wheaton (Mass.)       12:43.47  

 11 Vantiegham, Michelle         Mount Holyoke         12:54.93  

 

Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Bourbonnais, Jack            MIT                    8:56.28  

  2 Schwartz, Zack               Brandeis               8:58.48  

  3 Janzen, Isaiah               WPI                    9:01.93  

  4 Repetski, Rocco              MIT                    9:14.62  

  5 Duffty, Dan                  WPI                    9:20.26  

  6 Cheng, Ryan                  Brandeis               9:27.85  

  7 Kacher, Nick                 Wheaton (Mass.)        9:31.24  

  8 Chen, Raymond                Brandeis               9:40.81  

  9 Brown, Peter                 WPI                    9:46.86  

 10 Alexander, Todd              WPI                   10:01.25  

 11 Waltz, Brandon               Wheaton (Mass.)       10:09.88  

 12 Ritchie, Dan                 WPI                   10:21.05  

 13 Meyer, Alex                  WPI                   10:42.33  

 -- Khatchadourian, Eric         Unattached                 DNF  

 

Event 19  Women 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Wagner, Julia                Mount Holyoke         20:03.97  

  2 Riffin, Catherine            Mount Holyoke         20:13.16  

  3 Lynch, Meghan                Mount Holyoke         20:13.19  

 

Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                3:26.83  

     1) Colantuono, Nick                2) Powell, Howard                 

     3) Skenderi, Albi                  4) Williamson, Mark               

  2 Mit  'A'                                            3:27.13  

     1) Oney, Stephen                   2) Bieniosek, Matt                

     3) Reshef, Dave                    4) Granata, John                  

  3 Wpi  'A'                                            3:36.59  

     1) Gabrielson, Chris               2) Woodnorth, Scott               

     3) Koethe, Eric                    4) McCann, Chris                  

  4 Mit  'B'                                           x3:37.00  

     1) Conrad, Shawn                   2) Cohen, Yermie                  

     3) Kleinguetl, Kevin               4) Phipps, Bill                   

  5 Emmanuel  'A'                                       3:39.60  

     1) Thurnauer, Michael              2) Littleton, Robert              

     3) Hickey, Matt                    4) Allen, Robert                  

  6 Unattached  'A'                                     3:40.34  

 

Event 23  Women 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Mit  'A'                                            9:38.11  

     1) Bradshaw, Andrea                2) Bolger, Adrienne               

     3) Wentz, Jacqui                   4) Aarsvold, Kirsten              

  2 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                               10:03.63  

     1) Calderwood, Lily                2) Jules, Natana                  

     3) Pratt, Katie                    4) Brousseau, Meg                 

 

Event 24  Men 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Holy Cross  'A'                                     8:33.78  

     1) Grogan, Patrick                 2) Lundy, James                   

     3) Miller, Brian                   4) Richard, Timothy               

  2 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                8:44.08  

     1) Brousseau, Matt                 2) Fahey, Colin                   

     3) Kacher, Nick                    4) Dundon, Brian                  

 

Event 25  Women Distance Medley

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Brandeis  'A'                                      13:14.06  

     1) Owen, Emily                     2) Lemay, Marie                   

     3) Pisarik, Beth                   4) Selig, Grayce                  

  2 Emmanuel  'A'                                      14:21.45  

     1) Gaspar, Christine               2) Lynch, Alison                  

     3) McCaffrey, Emily                4) Lariviere, Cathryn             

 

Event 26  Men Distance Medley

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Brandeis  'A'                                      11:06.26  

     1) Azer, David                     2) Goldenberg, Jeremy             

     3) Udel, Aaron                     4) Fauchet, Geff                  

  2 Wpi  'A'                                           11:50.08  

     1) Ashman, Mike                    2) Tirrell, Shaun                 

     3) Sullivan, Paul                  4) Flanders, Keith                

 

Event 27  Women High Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Neville, Erin                Wheaton (Mass.)          1.62m    5-03.75 

     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.68 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 

  2 Bernier, Suzanne             Brandeis                 1.57m    5-01.75 

     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 

  3 Bianco, Bessie               Brandeis                 1.52m    4-11.75 

     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 

  4 Gillaspie, Caroline          Mount Holyoke            1.47m    4-09.75 

     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 

      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 

  4 Reichel, Megan               Emmanuel                 1.47m    4-09.75 

     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 

      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 

  4 Soldano, Sarah               Emmanuel                 1.47m    4-09.75 

     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 

      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 

  4 Rudolf, Stacy                WPI                      1.47m    4-09.75 

     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 

      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 

  8 Andrews, Chelsea             Smith College            1.37m    4-06.00 

     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 

        O    O    O  XXX 

  8 Briner, Hazel                MIT                      1.37m    4-06.00 

     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 

      PPP    O    O  XXX 

 10 Feighery, Orna               Wheaton (Mass.)         J1.37m    4-06.00 

     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 

      PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 

 11 Jamiel, Morgan               Wheaton (Mass.)         J1.37m    4-06.00 

     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 

      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 

 12 Jennette, Meagan             Wheaton (Mass.)          1.27m    4-02.00 

     1.27 1.32 

        O  XXX 

 -- Peterson, Danica             Wheaton (Mass.)             NH            

     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 

 

Event 28  Men High Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Kohlman, Marcus              Wheaton (Mass.)          1.91m    6-03.25 

     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 

  2 Arak, Jeremy                 Tufts                   J1.91m    6-03.25 

     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 

  3 Paramore, Isaiah             Tufts                    1.86m    6-01.25 

     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 

  4 Zelic, Matija                WPI                     J1.86m    6-01.25 

     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 

      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 

  5 Rotella, Phillip             Tufts                    1.76m    5-09.25 

     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 

  5 McMahan, Ted                 Tufts                    1.76m    5-09.25 

     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 

  7 Roy, Benjamin                WPI                     J1.76m    5-09.25 

     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 

        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 

  7 Longo, Frank                 Brandeis                J1.76m    5-09.25 

     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 

      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 

  9 Rothman, Jordan              Brandeis                 1.71m    5-07.25 

     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 

      PPP    O   XO  XXX 

 10 Lucier, Alex                 Emmanuel                 1.66m    5-05.25 

     1.61 1.66 1.71 

      PPP    O  XXX 

 

Event 29  Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Hwang, Emily                 MIT                      3.45m   11-03.75 

     2.22 2.37 2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.45 3.53 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 

  2 Fisher, Karin                MIT                      3.12m   10-02.75 

     2.22 2.37 2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX 

  3 Jepsen, Lynn                 MIT                      2.82m    9-03.00 

     2.22 2.37 2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97 

      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 

  4 Chen, Sara                   MIT                      2.67m    8-09.00 

     2.22 2.37 2.52 2.67 2.82 

      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 

  5 Smith, Danielle              MIT                      2.52m    8-03.25 

     2.22 2.37 2.52 2.67 

        O    O    O  XXX 

 

Event 30  Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Stephens, Omari              MIT                      4.34m   14-02.75 

     3.14 3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 4.04 4.19 4.34 4.49 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 

  2 Tao, Greg                    MIT                     J4.34m   14-02.75 

     3.14 3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 4.04 4.19 4.34 4.49 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 

  3 Sharpe, Nate                 MIT                      4.04m   13-03.00 

     3.14 3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 4.04 4.19 

      PPP  PPP    P    O  PPP   XO    O  XXX 

  3 Barragan, Patrick            MIT                      4.04m   13-03.00 

     3.14 3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 4.04 4.19 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 

  3 Meikle, Conor                Holy Cross               4.04m   13-03.00 

     3.14 3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 4.04 4.19 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 

 -- MacCarthy, James             Wheaton (Mass.)             NH            

     3.14 

      XXX 

 -- Wilhelm, Shawn               WPI                         NH            

     3.14 

      XXX 

 

Event 31  Women Long Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Magnuson, Amy                MIT                      5.17m   16-11.50 

      4.50m  4.68m  4.76m  FOUL  5.17m  PASS

  2 Zeigler, Grace               Mount Holyoke            5.02m   16-05.75 

      4.92m  4.55m  5.02m  4.30m  4.16m  4.79m

  3 Liverpool, Jasmine           Smith College            4.76m   15-07.50 

      4.48m  4.76m  4.43m  4.52m  4.38m  FOUL

  4 Soldano, Sarah               Emmanuel                 4.71m   15-05.50 

      FOUL  4.34m  FOUL  4.47m  4.71m  4.44m

  5 Edwards, Claire              Smith College            4.65m   15-03.25 

      4.65m  4.36m  FOUL  FOUL  4.41m  4.59m

  6 Jamiel, Morgan               Wheaton (Mass.)          4.50m   14-09.25 

      4.21m  4.50m  FOUL  4.41m  FOUL  FOUL

  7 Fisher, Karin                MIT                      4.49m   14-08.75 

      4.34m  FOUL  4.49m  FOUL  4.08m  4.26m

  8 Tran, Jen                    MIT                      4.40m   14-05.25 

      4.31m  3.84m  4.35m  4.36m  4.30m  4.40m

  9 Davie, Karen                 MIT                      4.29m   14-01.00 

      4.18m  4.08m  4.29m            

 10 Jennette, Meagan             Wheaton (Mass.)          4.24m   13-11.00 

      4.18m  FOUL  4.24m            

 11 Reichel, Megan               Emmanuel                 4.18m   13-08.75 

      4.18m  4.15m  4.00m            

 12 Briner, Hazel                MIT                      4.08m   13-04.75 

      4.08m  FOUL  PASS            

 13 Williams, Nazarah            Mount Holyoke            4.04m   13-03.25 

      3.89m  3.75m  4.04m            

 14 Teshera-Sterne, Cori         Mount Holyoke            3.35m   11-00.00 

      FOUL  FOUL  3.35m            

 

Event 32  Men Long Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Morton, Stephen              MIT                      7.05m   23-01.75 

      6.63m  6.56m  6.86m  6.57m  6.74m  7.05m

  2 Teixeira, Anthony            MIT                      6.45m   21-02.00 

      FOUL  6.45m  6.42m  FOUL  6.39m  6.36m

  3 Scott, Nathan                Tufts                    6.39m   20-11.75 

      6.27m  6.39m  6.28m  PASS  PASS  PASS

  4 Pak, Jon                     Tufts                    6.32m   20-09.00 

      FOUL  6.10m  FOUL  FOUL  5.98m  6.32m

  5 Engelking, Derek             Tufts                    6.31m   20-08.50 

      FOUL  6.31m  5.88m  FOUL  6.12m  6.11m

  6 Zelic, Matija                WPI                      6.22m   20-05.00 

      FOUL  6.22m  5.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  7 Fromer, Jacob                Tufts                    6.05m   19-10.25 

      5.85m  6.05m  5.99m  5.75m  5.73m  5.82m

  8 DiOrio, Anthony              WPI                      5.78m   18-11.75 

      FOUL  5.78m  FOUL  FOUL  5.77m  FOUL

  9 Vimal, Shyam                 Brandeis                 5.75m   18-10.50 

      5.66m  FOUL  5.75m            

 10 Anyanwu, Obinna              MIT                      5.68m   18-07.75 

      FOUL  5.68m  FOUL            

 11 Hartz, Adam                  MIT                      5.24m   17-02.25 

      5.05m  5.07m  5.24m            

 12 Welton, Patrick              Emmanuel                 5.07m   16-07.75 

      PASS  4.64m  5.07m            

 13 Thurnauer, Michael           Emmanuel                 4.69m   15-04.75 

      PASS  4.69m  4.63m            

 14 Yee, Andrew                  WPI                      4.57m   15-00.00 

      4.57m  FOUL  FOUL            

 

Event 33  Women Triple Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Bernier, Suzanne             Brandeis                10.10m   33-01.75 

      9.59m  10.01m  10.10m  FOUL  9.94m  9.86m

  2 Magnuson, Amy                MIT                     10.09m   33-01.25 

      10.09m  10.03m  9.91m  9.55m  FOUL  10.09m

  3 Gillaspie, Caroline          Mount Holyoke           10.05m   32-11.75 

      10.05m  10.03m  FOUL  10.04m  9.79m  9.81m

  4 Davie, Karen                 MIT                      9.83m   32-03.00 

      9.65m  9.63m  9.63m  9.62m  9.38m  9.83m

  5 Tran, Jen                    MIT                      9.72m   31-10.75 

      9.30m  FOUL  9.43m  8.84m  9.72m  FOUL

  6 Liverpool, Jasmine           Smith College            9.62m   31-06.75 

      FOUL  9.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  7 Fisher, Karin                MIT                      9.58m   31-05.25 

      9.26m  9.35m  9.58m  FOUL  9.39m  9.10m

  8 Bianco, Bessie               Brandeis                 9.46m   31-00.50 

      9.46m  FOUL  9.38m  8.83m  FOUL  9.27m

  9 Andrews, Chelsea             Smith College            9.25m   30-04.25 

      9.09m  9.25m  FOUL            

 10 Brezicha, Jessica            Mount Holyoke            9.15m   30-00.25 

      9.15m  FOUL  9.12m            

 11 McKenna, Casey               WPI                      8.61m   28-03.00 

      FOUL  FOUL  8.61m            

 -- Gurnon, Amanda               WPI                       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

 

Event 34  Men Triple Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Morton, Stephen              MIT                     14.36m   47-01.50 

      14.00m  14.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.36m

  2 Marcy, Dan                   Tufts                   14.18m   46-06.25 

      13.77m  14.00m  14.18m  13.90m  14.02m  14.16m

  3 Greenidge, Kyle              Wheaton (Mass.)         14.01m   45-11.75 

      13.57m  14.01m  ND  13.53m  ND  13.74m

  4 Teixeira, Anthony            MIT                     13.84m   45-05.00 

      13.38m  13.61m  13.77m  13.44m  13.84m  13.64m

  5 Flander, Mattias             MIT                     13.78m   45-02.50 

      13.31m  13.78m  13.49m  ND  13.32m  13.59m

  6 Fromer, Jacob                Tufts                   13.25m   43-05.75 

      12.69m  13.13m  13.25m  13.19m  13.16m  13.17m

  7 Scott, Nathan                Tufts                   12.98m   42-07.00 

      12.85m  12.98m  12.90m  PASS  PASS  PASS

  8 Vimal, Shyam                 Brandeis                12.87m   42-02.75 

      FOUL  FOUL  12.87m  FOUL  12.41m  12.86m

  9 Anyanwu, Obinna              MIT                     12.55m   41-02.25 

      FOUL  12.55m  FOUL            

 10 McGuire, Patrick             Holy Cross              12.52m   41-01.00 

      FOUL  12.52m  12.50m            

 11 Yeh, Oliver                  MIT                     12.40m   40-08.25 

      12.40m  FOUL  12.40m            

 12 Longo, Frank                 Brandeis                12.38m   40-07.50 

      11.97m  FOUL  12.38m            

 13 Humpton, Tim                 MIT                     11.78m   38-07.75 

      FOUL  11.40m  11.78m            

 14 Hartz, Adam                  MIT                     11.44m   37-06.50 

      ND  11.44m  ND            

 15 Grillon, Louis               WPI                     11.39m   37-04.50 

      FOUL  FOUL  11.39m            

 -- Yee, Andrew                  WPI                       FOUL            

      ND  ND  FOUL            

 

Event 35  Women Shot Put

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Kornberg, Diana              Wheaton (Mass.)         12.83m   42-01.25 

      FOUL  11.77m  12.32m  12.79m  12.63m  12.83m

  2 Thomas, Aline                MIT                     11.64m   38-02.25 

      10.26m  10.06m  10.49m  10.07m  11.64m  10.71m

  3 Amaral, Rachel               Holy Cross              11.48m   37-08.00 

      11.23m  FOUL  11.12m  11.35m  11.17m  11.48m

  4 DeBole, Amber                Brandeis                10.55m   34-07.50 

      10.03m  9.92m  FOUL  10.55m  FOUL  10.39m

  5 Pickron, Charisse            Mount Holyoke           10.30m   33-09.50 

      9.68m  9.68m  9.55m  9.72m  9.19m  10.30m

  6 Couture, Chantal             Holy Cross              10.18m   33-04.75 

      10.18m  FOUL  9.93m  FOUL  9.70m  FOUL

  7 Haber, Hillary               Mount Holyoke            9.65m   31-08.00 

      8.28m  9.65m  9.09m  9.43m  9.45m  9.25m

  8 Briner, Hazel                MIT                      9.63m   31-07.25 

      9.63m  8.20m  9.08m  9.38m  9.16m  8.13m

  9 McGuinness, Catherine        Smith College            9.11m   29-10.75 

      FOUL  8.89m  9.11m            

 10 Waldman, Devin               Mount Holyoke            9.02m   29-07.25 

      8.60m  9.00m  9.02m            

 11 Andren, Juls                 MIT                      8.89m   29-02.00 

      7.99m  8.89m  8.47m            

 12 Greenwell, Caleigh           Wheaton (Mass.)          8.79m   28-10.25 

      8.70m  8.79m  8.43m            

 13 Isenstein, Elizabeth         Smith College            8.24m   27-00.50 

      8.24m  7.86m  7.77m            

 14 Nash, Ashley                 MIT                      7.83m   25-08.25 

      7.36m  7.71m  7.83m            

 14 McCracken, Chelsea           Mount Holyoke            7.83m   25-08.25 

      6.83m  7.40m  7.83m            

 16 Bludevich, Bryce             Smith College            7.61m   24-11.75 

      5.89m  7.04m  7.61m            

 17 Rich, Sarah                  MIT                      7.33m   24-00.75 

      6.90m  7.33m  7.33m            

 18 Brezicha, Jessica            Mount Holyoke            7.09m   23-03.25 

      6.99m  6.75m  7.09m            

 19 McDermott, Caitlin           Mount Holyoke            6.81m   22-04.25 

      6.81m  6.38m  FOUL            

 20 Jennette, Meagan             Wheaton (Mass.)          6.02m   19-09.00 

      5.68m  6.02m  5.61m            

 

Event 36  Men Shot Put

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Oleinik, James               MIT                     14.62m   47-11.75 

      14.62m  14.29m  13.89m  14.49m  13.72m  FOUL

  2 LeBlanc, Nicholas            Holy Cross              14.20m   46-07.25 

      13.79m  14.20m  13.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  3 Medeiros, Jonathan           Holy Cross              14.10m   46-03.25 

      FOUL  13.15m  FOUL  FOUL  14.03m  14.10m

  4 Collins, Fran                WPI                     13.01m   42-08.25 

      12.78m  13.01m  12.87m  12.91m  FOUL  FOUL

  5 McKenna, Kenneth             Holy Cross              12.88m   42-03.25 

      12.74m  12.88m  FOUL  12.05m  12.63m  11.80m

  6 Baker, Jeff                  WPI                     12.54m   41-01.75 

      11.77m  12.54m  12.38m  12.51m  12.37m  FOUL

  7 McDonald, Tony               MIT                     12.48m   40-11.50 

      11.78m  12.00m  11.79m  FOUL  12.18m  12.48m

  8 Arrendondo, Jarrett          WPI                     12.30m   40-04.25 

      10.95m  11.65m  12.01m  12.30m  11.42m  FOUL

  9 Kelly, Mitchell              MIT                     11.55m   37-10.75 

      11.54m  11.55m  11.53m            

 10 Engelking, Derek             Tufts                   11.36m   37-03.25 

      10.38m  11.36m  10.60m            

 11 Mustafa, Adam                MIT                     11.30m   37-01.00 

      10.46m  11.30m  FOUL            

 12 Agbeyibor, Djidjoe           MIT                     10.67m   35-00.25 

      9.77m  10.67m  9.98m            

 13 Roy, Benjamin                WPI                      9.89m   32-05.50 

      9.89m  9.86m  9.74m            

 14 Krasinskas, Joe              WPI                      9.73m   31-11.25 

      9.42m  8.91m  9.73m            

 15 Gay, David                   Brandeis                 8.97m   29-05.25 

      8.97m  8.91m  8.74m            

 16 Gillum, Doug                 Emmanuel                 8.59m   28-02.25 

      8.29m  8.59m  8.26m            

 

Event 37  Women Weight Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Clifford, Katherine          Holy Cross              14.63m   48-00.00 

      14.62m  14.31m  14.63m  13.63m  13.09m  14.15m

  2 Amaral, Rachel               Holy Cross              14.34m   47-00.75 

      13.49m  14.34m  13.84m  FOUL  FOUL  13.87m

  3 Thomas, Aline                MIT                     14.19m   46-06.75 

      11.87m  13.78m  13.93m  14.19m  13.60m  13.93m

  4 Murphy, Sarah                Holy Cross              13.78m   45-02.50 

      13.78m  12.64m  13.08m  FOUL  12.79m  13.46m

  5 Flannery, Laura              Holy Cross              12.67m   41-07.00 

      12.63m  12.51m  12.28m  FOUL  12.67m  11.82m

  6 Greenwell, Caleigh           Wheaton (Mass.)         11.80m   38-08.75 

      11.13m  11.63m  11.38m  11.80m  FOUL  10.59m

  7 Couture, Chantal             Holy Cross              11.45m   37-06.75 

      11.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  8 Rich, Sarah                  MIT                     11.29m   37-00.50 

      FOUL  FOUL  11.29m  10.13m  FOUL  11.13m

  9 McGuinness, Catherine        Smith College           10.25m   33-07.50 

      9.81m  9.34m  10.25m            

 10 Andren, Juls                 MIT                      9.88m   32-05.00 

      FOUL  9.88m  FOUL            

 11 McDermott, Caitlin           Mount Holyoke            8.31m   27-03.25 

      7.67m  8.31m  8.13m            

 12 Bludevich, Bryce             Smith College            7.78m   25-06.25 

      7.78m  FOUL  7.70m            

 13 Isenstein, Elizabeth         Smith College            6.87m   22-06.50 

      6.57m  6.87m  6.82m            

 

Event 38  Men Weight Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Mandravelis, Stephen         Holy Cross              15.29m   50-02.00 

      15.29m  FOUL  15.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  2 Arrendondo, Jarrett          WPI                     15.11m   49-07.00 

      FOUL  14.63m  FOUL  FOUL  14.68m  15.11m

  3 Collins, Fran                WPI                     14.45m   47-05.00 

      14.45m  14.11m  14.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  4 Medeiros, Jonathan           Holy Cross              13.61m   44-08.00 

      FOUL  13.10m  FOUL  12.90m  13.01m  13.61m

  5 Baker, Jeff                  WPI                     13.56m   44-06.00 

      FOUL  12.47m  13.56m  11.64m  10.47m  11.43m

  6 Hutchings, Samuel            Holy Cross              13.13m   43-01.00 

      13.08m  12.96m  13.13m  12.50m  12.26m  12.94m

  7 McKenna, Kenneth             Holy Cross              12.76m   41-10.50 

      11.11m  12.76m  FOUL  10.46m  FOUL  FOUL

  8 McDonald, Tony               MIT                     12.47m   40-11.00 

      10.28m  12.20m  11.45m  FOUL  12.47m  FOUL

  9 Mustafa, Adam                MIT                     12.01m   39-05.00 

      11.20m  FOUL  12.01m            

 10 Ignachuck, Alex              Holy Cross              11.49m   37-08.50 

      FOUL  FOUL  11.49m            

 11 Kelly, Mitchell              MIT                      9.83m   32-03.00 

      8.43m  9.83m  9.34m            

 12 Agbeyibor, Djidjoe           MIT                      8.74m   28-08.25 

      FOUL  8.14m  8.74m            

 

Event 39  Women 4x200 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                1:46.28  

     1) Hamlett, Danielle               2) Jamiel, Morgan                 

     3) Smith, Laurenmaria              4) Thompson, Renee                

  2 Smith College  'A'                                  1:54.82  

     1) Ainyette, Alina                 2) Edwards, Claire                

     3) Liverpool, Jasmine              4) Grover-Silva, Etta             

  3 Emmanuel  'A'                                       1:59.74  

     1) Clary, Megan                    2) Fitzpatrick, Kelsey            

     3) Eaton, Shaniqua                 4) Soldano, Sarah                 

 

Event 40  Mixed 3000 Meter Race Walk

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Kazmierczak, Michael       M Unattached            13:40.58  

  2 Daniel, Maryanne           W Connecticut Walk      15:25.92  

  3 Cooper, Tori               W WALK                  16:05.28  

  4 Bernier, Christie          W WALK                  16:10.86  

  5 Epstein, Larry             M WALK                  16:39.73  

  6 Peckiconis, Stephen        M WALK                  16:44.76  

  7 Snochowski, Allison        W Unattached            18:10.21  

  8 Harriman, Bill             M WALK                  18:32.32  

  9 Court-Menendez, Nicole     W WALK                  18:37.92  

 10 Knatt, Tom                 M WALK                  18:57.18  

 11 Harriman, Joanne           W WALK                  21:02.95  

 12 Wilkes, Lorrie             W WALK                  25:22.36