St. Valentine Invitational

Recap

Men's Indoor Track and Field: Valentine Invitational

Licensed to Boston University           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/9/2007 11:05 PM
            2007 St  Valentine Invitational - 2/9/2007 to 2/10/2007
                               Boston University
                                  Boston, MA.
                                    Results

Women Distance Medley ================================================================ TTC Facility: 11:35.81 1/29/2004 , Yale Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Brown University 'A' 11:46.26 2 Amherst College 'A' 11:52.76 3 Iona College 'A' 11:59.77 4 University of Massachusetts Lo 'A' 12:00.47 5 Bates College 'A' 12:05.93 6 Oberlin College 'A' 12:06.71 7 Colby College 'A' 12:14.23 8 Brandeis University 'A' 12:19.17 9 Lock Haven University 'A' 12:21.18 10 Rit 'A' 12:21.49 11 Keene State College 'A' 12:22.11 12 Florida Atlantic University 'A' 12:24.70 13 Bowdoin College 'A' 12:32.80 14 University of Rochester 'A' 12:46.90 15 Bentley College 'A' 12:49.56

Men 55 Meter Dash =================================================================== TTC Facility: 6.25 3/29/2003 Chaz Clemons, Lincoln University Name Year Team Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Gordon, Arel Maine 6.25q 1 2 Bascom, Jeremy Unattached 6.44q 1 3 Pomo, Anthony Uconn 6.46q 3 4 Faille, David McGill Univ 6.46q 1 5 Hendry, Tyler Columbia 6.48q 2 6 Jackson, Henry Morgan State 6.48q 1 7 Daniel, Brian Morgan State 6.48q 2 8 Price, Torrey Stonehill 6.49q 2 9 Ndu, Kel Uconn 6.50q 4 6.492 10 Greigre, Hafiz Bryant 6.50 2 6.496 11 Wilson, Jamie Kingsborough CC 6.50 2 12 Laird, John Army 6.51 2 13 Johnson, Larry So Conn State 6.52 2 14 Vetescu, Stefan Columbia 6.54 3 15 Braxton, Maceo Wpi 6.55 5 16 Hoagland, Erik Massachusetts 6.55 3 17 Tift, Matt Uconn 6.57 6 18 Manson, Martin So Conn State 6.58 3 19 Donald, Joshua Cent Florida 6.61 3 20 Joseph, Tyrone So Conn State 6.62 4 21 Butler, Everett Marist 6.63 5 22 Evans, Brian Dartmouth 6.63 1 23 Stovall, Robert Army 6.63 4 24 Saffold, Kenny Army 6.64 7 25 Rodriquez, Jose So Conn State 6.64 3 26 Bernardi, Stephen Brown 6.66 9 27 Cimino, Mark Wheaton 6.66 5 28 Bean, Geoffrey Colgate 6.67 4 29 Libert, Dave Army 6.69 7 30 McDuffie, Anton Army 6.70 6 31 Dilworth, Terrence Colgate 6.70 5 32 Raymond, Paul Brown 6.72 5 33 Gregoire, Pat Brandeis 6.72 2 34 Horner, Andrew Maine 6.72 8 35 Campanella, Mike Trinity 6.72 7 36 Lewis, Brandon Army 6.74 5 37 Manenkoff, Jason Quikazhell 6.74 7 38 Hussy, Ronald Zenith Velocity 6.74 1 39 Rehel, Brendan McGill Univ 6.75 9 40 Mazerik, Mike Brown 6.75 5 41 McDonough, Shaun Trinity 6.75 10 42 Blau, David Unattached 6.78 6 43 Phelps, Samuel BC 6.78 11 44 Hackney, Ian Massachusetts 6.79 10 45 McGhie, Alain Unattached 6.80 5 46 King, Andrew Maine 6.80 10 47 Harris, Justin Trinity 6.80 10 48 Morgan, Mike Bryant 6.81 9 49 MacAlpine, Doug Plattsburgh St 6.81 10 50 Tretter, Zach Bowdoin 6.81 10 51 Wilson, Roy Colby 6.82 9 52 Turner, Marquis Univ Rochester 6.82 8 53 Agnor, Ben Army 6.83 7 54 Mac-Alan, Gerard BU 6.84 12 55 Edwards, Jonathan Brown 6.86 8 56 Franks, Keon Globe Institute 6.87 13 57 Nason, Tyson Wpi 6.87 12 58 Morris, Whitfield Marist 6.88 11 59 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier Ottawa Lions 6.89 13 60 Urdang, Jason Bentley 6.90 8 61 Ehrmann, Max Univ Rochester 6.90 10 62 Jasmin, Matt Brown 6.91 7 63 Davis, Isaiah Providence 6.92 11 64 Mitchelson, Rob Dartmouth 6.92 2 65 Chris, Cheever Hanover AC 6.93 8 66 Cayer, Dylan Maine 6.93 11 67 Manning, John Dartmouth 6.93 3 68 McDonagh, Chris Brandeis 6.94 11 69 Wilder, Kodjo BU 6.95 13 70 Walters, Lyndon Globe Institute 6.96 12 71 Edwards, Mark Brandeis 6.97 11 72 Hunte, David Globe Institute 6.98 14 73 Edmonds, Tim Dartmouth 6.98 4 74 Francis, Antonio Roxbury CC 7.00 11 75 Palmer, Ethan Brandeis 7.02 6 76 Kiley, Philip Wheaton 7.02 10 77 Williams, Beau Unattached 7.02 15 78 Papariella, Justin Univ Rochester 7.04 12 79 Jones, Andrew BU 7.05 12 80 Neale, Chris Bryant 7.08 12 81 Silva, Carlos Roxbury CC 7.08 14 82 Glover, Anthony Marist 7.09 13 82 Barth, David BU 7.09 12 84 Amendola, Matt Springfield 7.09 12 85 Booker, Greg Army 7.11 12 86 McNamara, Nate Dartmouth 7.21 9 87 Shaw, Tyler Marist 7.21 13 88 Roberts, Joshua Lebanon HS 7.22 9 89 Murphy, Niles Dartmouth 7.23 6 90 Whyte, Matt Marist 7.27 13 91 Malsbenden, Frank ConnQuest TC 7.34 14 92 Stephens, Justin Roxbury CC 7.73 15 93 Corkum, Kevin Titans RC 7.85 14 94 Meng, Frank Titans RC 7.98 15 95 Sirikietsoong, Tee Titans RC 8.27 15 96 Brown, Bob Mass Velocity 8.88 15 -- Perry, Lorenzo Bryant FS 8 -- Anderson, Corey Army FS 1 -- Allen, Andrew Unattached FS 7 -- Gomes, Marc Cent Florida FS 6

Men 55 Meter Dash ================================================================ TTC Facility: 6.25 3/29/2003 Chaz Clemons, Lincoln University Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Gordon, Arel Maine 6.22 2 Bascom, Jeremy Unattached 6.41 3 Price, Torrey Stonehill 6.42 4 Jackson, Henry Morgan State 6.43 5 Faille, David McGill Univ 6.46 6 Hendry, Tyler Columbia 6.50 7 Daniel, Brian Morgan State 6.50

Men 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== TTC Facility: 20.85 3/6/2004 Paulvince Obuon, Virginia Military Inst. Name Year Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Campbell, Basil Unattached 21.34 1 2 Greigre, Hafiz Bryant 21.57 1 3 Gordon, Arel Maine 21.68 7 4 O'Neal, Cashmere Morgan State 21.70 2 5 Hussy, Ronald Zenith Velocity 21.72 1 6 Carter, Reginald Morgan State 21.88 1 7 Wright, Michael Wheaton 21.92 4 8 Arons, Andrew Williams 22.01 2 9 Horne, Patrick Athletics East 22.06 1 10 Aidoo, Lawrence Umass Lowell 22.09 4 11 Williams, Vinnie Stonehill 22.21 3 12 Theiss, Eric Oneonta St 22.24 8 13 Wilson, Jamie Kingsborough CC 22.28 3 14 Parker, Travis New Hampshire 22.28 10 15 Daniel, Brian Morgan State 22.28 2 16 Stovall, Robert Army 22.29 19 17 Dugal, Julien Phenix 22.30 6 18 Kelso, Justin Army 22.31 5 19 Johnson, Larry So Conn State 22.37 4 20 Jackson, Henry Morgan State 22.38 3 21 Bascom, Jeremy Unattached 22.38 2 22 Bean, Geoffrey Colgate 22.43 10 23 Morton, Stephen Mit 22.44 12 24 Proctor, Preston Coppin State 22.46 3 25 Laird, John Army 22.50 9 26 Langton, Sean Trinity 22.50 14 27 Ibric, Merzudin Wheaton 22.51 8 27 Donald, Joshua Cent Florida 22.51 9 29 Harris, Geoff Halifax Tigers 22.52 7 30 Harris, Justin Trinity 22.52 11 31 Brehm, William New Hampshire 22.52 11 32 Manenkoff, Justin Quikazhell 22.54 12 33 Anderson, Corey Army 22.55 14 34 Bullock, Mario Army 22.58 15 35 Sereris, Deividas Williams 22.60 6 36 Robertson, Michael Ottawa Lions 22.61 6 37 Libert, Dave Army 22.62 11 38 Sitch, Geoff Plattsburgh St 22.63 9 39 Barksdale, Nathan Massachusetts 22.64 5 40 Dilworth, Terrence Colgate 22.65 9 41 Longley, Andrew Tufts 22.67 14 42 Lambert, Gregory Eagle Elite 22.68 14 43 Pidermann, Pete Dartmouth 22.68 8 44 Dusek, Greg Unattached 22.69 4 45 Allen, Andrew Unattached 22.71 5 46 Capone, Matt Bates 22.72 12 47 DeMarco, Brian Marist 22.75 18 48 Hackney, Ian Massachusetts 22.76 11 49 Francis, Antonio Roxbury CC 22.76 7 50 Rose, Jeff Unattached 22.77 22 51 Wright, Brandon Army 22.81 25 52 Ferri, Mickey Tufts 22.81 15 53 Bercy, Mark Brandeis 22.83 13 54 Blau, David Unattached 22.84 15 55 Bateson, Blair McGill Univ 22.85 17 56 Adu, Joseph Bowdoin 22.85 35 57 Hunsinger, Andrew Plattsburgh St 22.91 16 58 Evans, Kimon Unattached 22.92 13 59 McDuffie, Anton Army 22.92 20 60 Walters, Lyndon Globe Institute 22.93 30 61 Campanella, Mike Trinity 22.94 23 62 Mills, Darron Unattached 22.98 22 63 Cruz, Joe Manhattan 23.00 18 64 Horner, Andrew Maine 23.03 19 65 Carroll, Patrick Marist 23.04 18 66 Maggio, Andrew Holy Cross 23.05 12 67 Bauer, Mike Plattsburgh St 23.08 22 68 McDonough, Shaun Trinity 23.09 24 69 Frasier, Troy Unattached 23.11 7 70 Edmonds, Tim Dartmouth 23.11 6 71 Roy, Ben Wpi 23.12 29 72 Manson, Martin So Conn State 23.12 12 73 Bell, Jason Globe Institute 23.16 23 74 Bell, Jermaine Springfield 23.20 22 75 Derosa, Lee Unattached 23.20 10 76 Holway, Andy Colgate 23.21 18 77 Gomes, Marc Cent Florida 23.21 24 78 Buchanan, Keith BU 23.21 29 79 Gouzie, Madison Colby 23.23 35 80 Miller, Brian Massachusetts 23.24 27 81 Butler, Everett Marist 23.24 14 82 Bergquist, Mathew Cent Florida 23.26 11 83 Agnor, Ben Army 23.27 17 84 Daniels, Miles Springfield 23.31 27 85 Franks, Keon Globe Institute 23.31 34 86 Hall-Jones, Damon Bowdoin 23.35 35 87 Scibilia, Mike Roberts Wesleyan 23.36 26 87 Auclair, Devin Wpi 23.36 29 89 Natoli, Philip Colgate 23.38 26 90 Lawson, Peter Halifax Tigers 23.38 24 91 Reynolds, Antonio Cent Florida 23.41 28 92 Markinac, Curt Bryant 23.47 21 93 Verderame, Ian Mercury TC 23.50 35 94 Turner, Marquis Univ Rochester 23.51 26 95 Mazerik, Mike Brown 23.52 20 96 Glidden, Corey Holy Cross 23.52 25 97 Brennan, John Brockport St 23.53 20 98 McGhie, Alain Unattached 23.53 8 98 McManus, John Brown 23.53 21 100 Hunter, LeQuan Tufts 23.54 26 101 Tretter, Zach Bowdoin 23.57 36 102 Mokgosi, Meleko Williams 23.58 15 103 Kiley, Philip Wheaton 23.60 28 104 Matheson, Donnel Wheaton 23.60 26 105 Martinez, Victor Wheaton 23.62 16 106 Nason, Tyson Wpi 23.63 33 107 Butaccio, Travis Univ Rochester 23.67 31 108 Hzirston, Edward Holy Cross 23.70 28 109 Mortel, Reggie Unattached 23.84 9 110 Johansen, Kevin Conn College 23.85 32 111 Dyer, Matt Conn College 23.86 32 112 Papariella, Justin Univ Rochester 23.87 28 113 Ohlsen, Jack Ottawa Lions 23.88 23 114 Hula, Matt Conn College 23.89 33 115 Green, Charles Colgate 23.90 25 116 Jones, Andrew BU 23.94 28 117 Ehrmann, Max Univ Rochester 23.95 27 118 Wilson, Roy Colby 23.99 36 119 Lafitte, Westley Army 24.01 27 120 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier Ottawa Lions 24.03 29 121 Amendola, Matt Springfield 24.06 22 122 Barth, David BU 24.09 34 123 Brown, Charles Babson 24.19 33 124 Nunes, John Unattached 24.21 36 125 Noriega, Nickolas Globe Institute 24.21 33 126 Vorachak, Anthony Hanover AC 24.27 34 127 Scott, Aston Brockport DP 24.37 31 128 Amendola, Christopher Springfield 24.43 32 129 Silva, Carlos Roxbury CC 24.48 34 130 Morris, Whitfield Marist 24.52 25 131 Evelyn, Terrance Globe Institute 24.56 30 132 Moore, Logan BU 24.70 30 133 Hylton, Oral Globe Institute 24.76 36 134 Shashy, Steve Amherst 25.04 37 135 Shaw, Tyler Marist 25.07 35 136 Benson, Pat Amherst 25.15 37 137 James, Milford Unattached 25.34 36 138 Stephens, Justin Roxbury CC 26.49 37 139 Taft, Tucker Mass Velocity 27.60 37 140 Ziskind, Ben Unattached 28.22 37 -- Nyakabau, Mutsa George Mason DNF 15 -- Morgan, Carlinton Coppin State DNF 5 -- Frederickson, Colin Marist DQ 25

Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== TTC Facility: 45.83 3/6/2004 Obra Hogans, Seton Hall University Name Year Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Hurtault, Erison Columbia 46.76 1 2 Steele, Bryan Nike 47.12 1 3 Campbell, Anthony Zenith Velocity 47.61 1 4 Thomas, Andrew Unattached 47.64 3 5 Nichols, Herbert Morgan State 47.74 3 6 Morgan, Carlinton Coppin State 48.00 4 7 Smith, Adam Lake Superior 48.20 7 8 Cunha, Jonathan Wheaton 48.22 7 9 Howard, Matt BU 48.33 4 10 Campbell, Basil Unattached 48.38 2 11 Carter, Reginald Morgan State 48.41 4 12 O'Neal, Cashmere Morgan State 48.42 4 13 Ibric, Merzudin Wheaton 48.54 7 14 Campbell, Edwin Uconn 48.60 2 15 Ross, Tyrone Unattached 48.61 2 16 Godinho, James Massachusetts 48.61 5 17 Horne, Patrick Athletics East 48.66 5 18 Dewey, Charlie Providence 48.84 6 19 Dobson, Jeff Plattsburgh St 48.91 5 20 Robertson, Michael Ottawa Lions 49.00 7 21 Cummings, Brian Ottawa Lions 49.03 10 22 Ford, Sir Leslie Unattached 49.05 3 23 Proctor, Preston Coppin State 49.06 5 24 Perkins, Adrian Army 49.12 6 25 Theiss, Eric Oneonta St 49.13 12 26 DeMarco, Brian Marist 49.17 11 27 Battistella, DJ Lake Superior 49.22 12 28 Brown, Donte Umass Lowell 49.26 14 29 Dilworth, Thomas Colgate 49.38 8 30 Wyche, Marcus George Mason 49.40 9 31 Robinson, Michael Unattached 49.44 3 32 Lourenco, James Providence 49.45 14 33 Rochester, Steven Uconn 49.46 9 34 McLeod, Dan Army 49.60 10 35 Nyakabau, Mutsa George Mason 49.70 8 36 Choate, Larry Army 49.76 5 37 Barksdale, Nathan Massachusetts 49.80 11 38 Zaborowski, Lucjan Unattached 49.84 12 39 Thomas, Julian Dartmouth 49.87 13 40 Anderson, Keith Morgan State 49.90 9 41 Gaffney, Brendan BC 49.96 16 42 Stevens, David Uconn 50.02 13 43 Forrette, Dave Springfield 50.02 14 44 Ricotta, Michael Holy Cross 50.02 21 45 Walker, James Johns Hopkins 50.07 20 46 Stevens, Donald So Conn State 50.09 11 47 Reiss, Steve Brockport St 50.10 13 48 Dusek, Greg Unattached 50.14 6 49 Holway, Andy Colgate 50.14 20 50 Zeigler, Robert Kingsborough CC 50.15 12 51 Bullock, Mario Army 50.23 12 52 Graham, Barry BU 50.24 7 53 Dessureault, Jason Plattsburgh St 50.28 17 54 Adams, Thomas Coast Guard 50.37 17 55 Young, Daryl Morgan State 50.38 8 56 Aberdeen, Roshawn Unattached 50.44 9 57 Longley, Andrew Tufts 50.45 19 58 Wisdom, Jerrell Unattached 50.51 11 59 Mills, Darron Unattached 50.52 10 60 Post, Brendan New Hampshire 50.52 25 61 Wright, Brandon Army 50.54 17 62 Engel, Alex Bryant 50.58 18 63 Lawson, Peter Halifax Tigers 50.61 16 64 Holman, Matt Maine 50.68 22 65 Genoa, Melvin Stony Brook 50.69 15 66 Beloin, Brandon Stonehill 50.71 20 67 Edmonds, Kyle Uconn 50.81 15 68 Jones, Mike Unattached 50.85 28 69 Liekweg, Robert Umass Lowell 50.85 14 70 Egan, Brendan Bowdoin 50.87 27 71 Brennan, Joe Bryant 50.87 17 72 Chery, Ralph Brandeis 50.92 19 73 Cahill, David Gbtc 51.00 21 74 Gouzie, Madison Colby 51.15 27 75 Berman, David Dartmouth 51.20 22 76 Bell, Jason Globe Institute 51.23 18 77 Francis, Antonio Roxbury CC 51.24 23 78 Mason, Brian So Conn State 51.26 14 79 Krasinskas, Joe Wpi 51.30 25 80 Burnett, Pat Coast Guard 51.31 25 81 George, Jeremy Brockport St 51.35 24 82 Cervantes, Kevin Brown 51.36 18 83 Bernard, Orville So Conn State 51.39 16 84 Pylman, Jake Univ Rochester 51.42 23 85 Virgilio, Dustin Tufts 51.48 24 86 Tait, Chris Johns Hopkins 51.56 26 87 Hassel, Gregory BC 51.61 20 88 Haywood, John Unattached 51.63 18 89 Ianetta, Kevin Massachusetts 51.65 23 90 Schiller, Matt Swarthmore 51.66 20 91 Churey, Adam BU 51.70 28 92 Sackett, Crosby Roberts Wesleyan 51.77 24 93 Matheson, Donnel Wheaton 51.83 31 94 Brown, Jamal Dartmouth 51.87 20 95 Tretter, Zach Bowdoin 51.87 33 96 Melnikov, Feodor Brandeis 51.88 19 97 Fitzgerald, Colin Tufts 51.89 24 98 Ohlsen, Jack Ottawa Lions 51.91 24 99 Laorenza, Samuel Massachusetts 51.91 27 100 Bessolo, Andrew New Hampshire 51.92 24 101 Lee, Eric Bowdoin 52.00 33 102 Bennet, Pat Coast Guard 52.08 27 103 Slabek, Chris Widener 52.09 25 104 Suhr, Jeff Brockport St 52.19 21 105 Brown, Kemar Morgan State 52.21 22 106 Monahan, Bill Trinity 52.27 25 107 Sealander, Jon Rit 52.33 30 108 Bauman, Sean Colgate 52.35 21 109 Ames, Will Phillips Exeter 52.47 26 110 Miller, Josh Unattached 52.48 17 111 Oliver, Justin Umass Lowell 52.49 27 112 Pandiani, Alan Providence 52.50 31 113 Rehm, Tim Springfield 52.60 23 114 Martin, Charles New York Univ 52.61 27 115 Antista, Jon Univ Rochester 52.63 30 116 Tirrell, Shaun Wpi 52.63 33 117 Jayadevan, Rajiv Brown 52.63 26 118 Greene, Oscar Morgan State 52.66 15 119 Lewis, Areeal Unattached 52.74 23 120 Larkin, Tony Springfield 52.87 31 121 Schuierer, Matthew BC 52.95 26 122 Sweet, Brandon Wpi 52.96 32 123 Mauris, Jerome Gbtc 53.07 30 124 Mazzochette, Mark BU 53.13 33 125 Singh, Monty Hanover AC 53.25 35 126 Crowley, Ned Brandeis 53.29 28 127 Webb, Calvin Wheaton 53.33 29 128 Mortel, Reggie Unattached 53.42 23 129 Brousseau, Paul Maine 53.44 34 130 MacDonagh, Colin Providence 53.51 33 131 Eaton, Graham Boston-North TC 53.67 31 132 Haley, Chris New York Univ 53.73 31 133 Edwards, Aubrey Globe Institute 53.75 34 134 Dates, CJ Roberts Wesleyan 53.78 32 135 Wood, Jeremy Maine 53.90 33 136 Bieber, Jordan Plattsburgh St 53.99 34 137 Johnson, Colin Marist 54.00 32 138 Scott, Aston Brockport DP 54.02 34 139 Miley, John Bates 54.06 26 140 Creighton, Tom Widener 54.13 28 141 Wakely, Stephen Wheaton 54.29 34 142 Silva, Carlos Roxbury CC 54.50 35 143 Steigerwalt, Chris Widener 54.59 28 144 Smith, Alex Brandeis 54.67 28 145 Lewis, Alex Harvard 54.70 32 146 Dottin, Brandon Unattached 54.77 25 147 Suchan, Tomislav Phillips Exeter 54.77 29 148 Russell, Keyon Unattached 54.79 15 149 White, Jarid Unattached 54.84 35 150 Phanuef, Jeff New York Univ 54.93 31 151 Brown, Charles Babson 55.30 35 152 Shashy, Steve Amherst 55.37 35 153 Correia, Jared Unattached 55.60 36 154 Chung, Shi Ming Babson 55.71 32 155 Stricsek, Geoff Amherst 55.96 36 156 Reynolds, Antonio Cent Florida 55.98 30 157 Blake, Carroll Unattached 56.35 36 158 Perez, Christian Unattached 56.68 35 159 Bucher, Eric Mass Velocity 59.67 36 160 Souppa, Ralph Mass Velocity 1:01.19 37 161 Taft, Tucker Mass Velocity 1:02.47 37 -- Burris, Anthony Uconn DNF 9

Men 500 Meter Dash =================================================================== TTC Facility: 1:01.57 3/9/2003 Ryan Westman, Rutgers University Name Year Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Gagnon, Brian Uconn 1:02.62 1 2 Rutt, Mike Uconn 1:04.08 1 3 Stoebe, Charlie Dartmouth 1:04.21 1 4 Douglas, Darnell Manhattan 1:05.40 1 5 Tower, Matt Army 1:05.56 2 6 Wilkes, Nate Army 1:05.57 4 7 Hoerman, Alex Williams 1:05.84 3 8 Wright, Nicholas Unattached 1:05.88 2 9 Mercer, Douglas New Hampshire 1:05.93 5 10 Lafitte, Westley Army 1:06.19 5 11 Tingan, Andrew Army 1:06.22 2 12 Fidelus, Sebastian Holy Cross 1:06.45 6 13 Hebert, Derek Stonehill 1:06.48 3 14 Shaw, Jeremy Wpi 1:06.57 6 15 Thomas, Sam Bates 1:06.66 3 16 Cedrone, Ricky Unattached 1:06.95 5 17 Leger, Ryan Umass Lowell 1:07.11 2 18 Reynolds, Nick Williams 1:07.21 4 19 Bradley, James Tufts 1:07.41 6 20 Stephen, Garrett Bentley 1:07.44 4 21 Miller, Thomas Umass Lowell 1:07.51 4 22 Lambert, Gregory Eagle Elite 1:07.67 1 23 Green, Charles Colgate 1:07.68 5 24 Brinkman, Scott Tufts 1:07.72 6 25 Dietz, Jonathan Army 1:07.83 3 26 Desir, Matt Williams 1:07.98 6 27 Bergquist, Mathew Cent Florida 1:07.99 1 28 Woods, Tom Stonehill 1:08.01 4 29 Litchfield, Brad Wesleyan 1:08.38 5 30 Kraftschik, Brian Univ Rochester 1:08.54 7 31 Murphy, Sam Bates 1:08.67 7 32 Fernandez, Rob Umass Lowell 1:08.71 4 33 Norsworthy, Marcelo Tufts 1:08.83 7 34 Natoli, Philip Colgate 1:08.86 6 35 Leacock, Jason Williams 1:08.95 7 36 Craven, Sam Brockport St 1:09.05 8 37 Stanley, Steve Umass Lowell 1:09.18 7 38 Landy, Alex Tufts 1:09.29 7 39 Graber, Alex Bowdoin 1:09.59 8 40 Pendergrass, Keith Amherst 1:10.08 8 41 McNally, Dan Army 1:10.36 5 42 Destino, Jeff Umass Lowell 1:10.44 7 43 Suhr, Brian Brockport St 1:10.63 7 44 Fitzgerald, Rob Univ Rochester 1:10.86 8 45 Rockwood, Jeff Boston-North TC 1:11.18 8 46 Bright, Stephen Conn College 1:11.19 8 47 Noriega, Nickolas Globe Institute 1:11.72 8 48 Gaudet, Chris Bryant 1:12.77 8 49 Gordan, Reyhan Unattached 1:14.40 2 -- Walden, Michael Colgate DNF 2

Men 1 Mile Run ================================================================ TTC Facility: 3:59.80 1/29/2005 Alan Webb, Nike Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Lincoln, Matt Unattached 4:02.95 2 Mellea, Patrick BC 4:03.26 3 Feldman, Max Uconn 4:03.54 4 Goodman, Nick BU 4:03.97 5 Mickowski, John Army 4:05.83 6 Hanlon, Michael Colgate 4:07.49 7 Edgerton, Bobby New Hampshire 4:09.05 8 Taye, Ayalew Cushing Acad 4:09.15 9 Felce, Alex Stony Brook 4:09.72 10 Rono, Julius Roberts Wesleyan 4:11.11 11 Richard, Zach Columbia 4:11.89 12 Davitian, Mike Williams 4:11.99 13 Drake, Donald Maine 4:12.09 14 Maceiko, Mike New Balance 4:13.03 15 Cebula, Mike So Conn State 4:13.39 16 Chaffee, Mack Williams 4:13.71 17 Wood, Justin Unattached 4:13.84 18 Sarro, Nick Brown 4:13.97 19 Sieczkiewicz, Daniel Unattached 4:14.29 20 DeWitt, Joey Umass Lowell 4:14.50 21 McCarthy, James New York Univ 4:14.64 22 Kraus, Steve Army 4:14.71 23 Rupprecht, Paul Unattached 4:14.94 24 Bartlett, Miles Maine 4:15.18 25 Nesbitt, Drew E Stroudsburg 4:15.34 26 Babbott, John Amherst 4:15.42 27 Grout, Alex Oneonta St 4:15.43 28 Zagorski, Jeremy BC 4:15.73 29 Sanca, Ruben Umass Lowell 4:17.24 30 Kopcsay, James Westchester TC 4:17.29 31 Hamel, Neil Brown 4:17.53 32 McDermott, Chris Providence 4:17.54 33 Sanders, Will Uconn 4:17.72 34 Kiely, Owen Wesleyan 4:17.76 35 English, Chris Columbia 4:17.94 36 Collins, Brendan BC 4:18.14 37 Ferrence, Bill Williams 4:18.48 38 LaGreca, James BC 4:18.52 39 Springer, Daniel BC 4:18.91 40 Taye, Sintayehu Cushing Acad 4:19.10 41 Guilinger, John Brandeis 4:19.34 42 Shelley, Conor Marist 4:19.47 43 Manktelow, Pete Brockport St 4:19.85 44 Hays, Ryan Columbia 4:19.86 45 Gerry, Dickie Stonehill 4:20.30 46 Jennings, Matt Brandeis 4:20.37 47 Phillips, Jon New York Univ 4:20.43 48 Metzger, David Stonehill 4:21.04 49 Varble, Andrew Rit 4:21.14 50 Clay, Ryan Army 4:21.35 51 Carrasco, Matias Umass Lowell 4:21.60 52 LaMastro, Anthony George Mason 4:22.46 53 Crispin, Rodolfo New Hampshire 4:23.08 54 Meijia, Fabian New Balance 4:23.17 55 Maher, Zach New York Univ 4:23.64 56 McGrath, Scott Bentley 4:23.95 57 Ellis-Ferrara, Chris Williams 4:23.98 58 Roy-Mayhew, Joe Mit 4:24.05 59 Roberts, John Nike Cptc 4:24.21 60 Rougeot, Kyle Holy Cross 4:24.22 61 White, Alex Wpi 4:24.27 62 Griffin, Mike Springfield 4:24.33 63 Geist, Kris Marist 4:24.41 64 Garcia, Mark Umass Lowell 4:24.47 65 Ostenson, Jason Nike Cptc 4:24.54 66 Eubank, Carlyle Amherst 4:24.63 67 Botti, Mike Unattached 4:24.65 68 Bell, Will Amherst 4:24.76 69 Fischer, Nils Massachusetts 4:25.00 70 Cator, Michael Marist 4:25.24 71 Pampena, Nick Oneonta St 4:25.31 72 Jampol, Noah Johns Hopkins 4:25.33 73 Swanson, Jimmy Amherst 4:25.62 74 Burgess, Grant Williams 4:25.79 75 Perlis, Jeff Williams 4:26.35 76 Foster, Chris Wesleyan 4:26.76 77 Littlejohn, Anthony Coppin State 4:26.77 78 Lane, Ryan Trinity 4:27.15 79 Benson, Pat Wheaton 4:27.47 80 Bartlett, Jeff Springfield 4:27.63 81 Batarags, Nikolajs Colby 4:28.44 82 Durkin, Matt Oneonta St 4:28.91 83 Belton, Graham Johns Hopkins 4:28.98 84 Sunshine, Joel Brandeis 4:29.06 85 Richard, Timothy Holy Cross 4:29.74 86 Stone, Mike Brandeis 4:30.04 87 Carlson, Alec So Conn State 4:30.06 88 Colle, Stephane Fleur de Lys 4:30.77 89 Bouchard, Remi Fleur de Lys 4:30.94 90 Edwards, Jacob So Conn State 4:31.10 91 Kosgey, Edgar Williams 4:31.45 92 Carr, Brendan Maine 4:31.92 93 Hess, Mark New York Univ 4:32.09 94 Chiang, Jason Johns Hopkins 4:32.15 95 Green, Nate Bryant 4:32.43 96 Collins, Will Brandeis 4:32.62 97 Mish, Bradley Holy Cross 4:33.03 98 McLean, Tom BU 4:33.94 99 Cartwright, Drew Brockport St 4:34.08 100 Hancock, Bruce Brooks Manhattan 4:34.25 101 White, Matthew Umass Lowell 4:35.20 102 Lapides, Mike Brandeis 4:36.41 103 Dixon, Thomas Marist 4:36.42 104 Niles, TJ Unattached 4:38.33 105 Keggi, Graham Phillips Exeter 4:38.40 106 Pak, Junyong Gbtc 4:38.44 107 Klein, Ben Amherst 4:38.55 108 Alden, Jeff Colby 4:38.71 109 Churella, Tim Tufts 4:39.76 110 Eaton, Alex Manchester/Essex 4:39.97 111 Ince, Stirling Cushing Acad 4:40.01 112 Revelle, Andrew Mach Los TC 4:40.11 113 Raguin, John Gbtc 4:41.66 114 Masto, Greg Marist 4:42.86 115 Grigelevich, Steve Amherst 4:43.35 116 Parkhurst, Sherwin Babson 4:45.31 117 Nelson, Mark Phillips Exeter 4:45.80 118 Keshian, Greg Babson 4:47.62 119 Tarantello, Joe Marist 4:47.82 120 Nelson, Dan New York Univ 4:52.48 121 Bouvier, Joe Cushing Acad 4:58.84 122 Gleason, Peter Unattached 4:59.43 123 Mako, Janos Mvs 5:01.60 124 Falconer, Jared Titans RC 5:05.09 125 Abdikher, Farah Roxbury CC 5:13.24 -- LaBelle, Alec Colgate DNF -- Charles, Thoms Cape Cod AC DNF

Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================ TTC Facility: 1:48.04 2/2004 Logan Jones, UConn Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Burns, Gered Unattached 1:50.42 2 Leonce, Nigel Coppin State 1:50.72 3 Bascom, Deon Unattached 1:50.97 4 Boylan-Pett, Liam Columbia 1:51.11 5 Iannaccone, Steve Uconn 1:51.46 6 Rathbun, Jonah Columbia 1:51.78 7 Libby, Eric Maine 1:51.99 8 Gill, Keith Stonehill 1:52.00 9 Otto, Joe New Balance 1:52.24 10 Beeler, Chris Williams 1:52.35 11 Vuckovic, Milos Manhattan 1:52.53 12 Mark, Mike Columbia 1:52.62 13 Walker, Tim Unattached 1:52.97 14 Tower, Matt Army 1:53.33 15 Collins, Kent Columbia 1:53.68 16 Burkhart, Phil Iona College 1:53.73 17 Middleton, Trevor Dartmouth 1:53.84 18 Mosely, Corey So Conn State 1:53.96 19 O'Connor, Scott Maine 1:54.03 20 Dietz, Jonathan Army 1:54.25 21 Bamberger, Michael Marist 1:54.42 22 O'Brian, Sean Brown 1:54.64 23 Lecours, Tommy Univ Laval 1:54.73 24 Moorhead, Sam Trinity 1:54.75 25 Eckman, Kyle Uconn 1:54.78 26 Anderson, Matt Trinity 1:54.89 27 Smith, Andrew Uconn 1:54.97 28 Klatsky, Jeffrey BC 1:55.14 29 Myers, Daren Uconn 1:55.32 30 Berlutti, Nick Providence 1:55.49 31 Romer, Fred Oneonta St 1:55.51 32 Collin, Olivier Vaudreuil-Dorion 1:55.53 33 Divittorio, Frank BC 1:55.63 34 Hoye, Pat BU 1:55.64 35 Bowman, Barshied Coppin State 1:55.78 36 Molloy, Patrick Umass Lowell 1:55.78 37 McLean, Adam So Conn State 1:55.82 38 Nayes, David New Hampshire 1:55.91 39 Pryzsiecki, Zachary Massachusetts 1:55.93 40 Murphy, Kevin Massachusetts 1:55.95 41 Sanford, Dave Mansfield Univ 1:56.15 42 Wallace-Periac, Dan Iona College 1:56.43 43 Diorio, Ryan BC 1:56.44 44 McNally, Dan Army 1:56.47 45 Brickley, Mack Williams 1:56.58 46 Walsh, Collin So Conn State 1:56.63 47 Absalom, Daneilio Morgan State 1:56.73 48 Hiestand, John Columbia 1:56.76 49 Levy, Adam Dartmouth 1:56.95 50 Bieniosek, Matt Mit 1:57.09 51 Hayman, Sam Amherst 1:57.31 52 Jenkins, Ben New Hampshire 1:57.37 53 Raymond, Mathieu Club Dynamique 1:57.38 54 Piispanen, Garret Allegheny 1:57.53 55 DiOrio, Ryan Massachusetts 1:57.76 56 Voner, Dan Maine 1:57.93 57 McCullough, Andrew Conn College 1:57.97 58 Durkin, Ryan Massachusetts 1:58.14 59 Wilcox, Dan Brockport St 1:58.28 60 Plake, Chuck Roberts Wesleyan 1:58.42 61 Dinkins, Russell Titans RC 1:58.46 62 Herz, Mitch Unattached 1:58.57 63 Lauredan, Bernier New York Univ 1:58.59 64 Phipps, Bill Mit 1:58.82 65 Lindel, Pope Kingsborough CC 1:58.88 66 Hanrahan, Jason Tufts 1:58.88 67 Erickson, Jason Coast Guard 1:58.94 68 Haas, Mike Coast Guard 1:59.06 69 Watrous, Brian Uconn 1:59.08 70 Polgar, David BU 1:59.14 71 McCormick, Jay Bowdoin 1:59.36 72 Haines, Greg Dartmouth 1:59.44 73 Romano, Matt Coast Guard 1:59.53 74 Glotfelty, Bob Colby 1:59.62 75 Suhr, Brian Brockport St 1:59.65 76 Bentley, James Massachusetts 1:59.70 77 Keating, Mike Brockport St 1:59.93 78 Brennan, Chris Phillips Exeter 1:59.98 79 Batista, Louis Unattached 2:00.04 80 Quinn, Bryan Marist 2:00.05 81 Slattery, James BC 2:00.18 82 Bondira, Stephen Coast Guard 2:00.19 83 Maloney, Chris Roberts Wesleyan 2:00.20 84 Getts, Justin Bryant 2:00.26 85 Schoenberger, Stephen Holy Cross 2:00.26 86 Stewart, Steve Amherst 2:00.29 87 Cabeza, Rom Amherst 2:00.35 88 Hale, Billy Tufts 2:00.68 89 McCann, Chris Wpi 2:00.68 90 Gassert, Alden Bowdoin 2:00.72 91 Ossoff, Ben Colby 2:00.81 92 Suher, Dan Brandeis 2:00.91 93 Martino-Maurice, Anthony Fleur de Lys 2:00.94 94 Lopes, David Massachusetts 2:00.94 95 Lafave, Daniel BC 2:00.94 96 Szelezak, Maciej New York Univ 2:00.97 97 Jacques, Peter Bryant 2:01.11 98 Floster, Kevin BC 2:01.15 99 Glustrom, Eric Amherst 2:01.18 100 Sullivan, Dan Tufts 2:01.26 101 Malet, Zack Brown 2:01.26 102 Stabler, Griffin Bates 2:01.30 103 Caceres, Juan Manhattan 2:01.32 104 Stuk, Archi Mit 2:01.41 105 Lundy, James Holy Cross 2:01.46 106 Beaty, Basile Amherst 2:01.53 107 Ketcham, Chris Plattsburgh St 2:01.62 108 Callahan, Kit Amherst 2:01.67 109 Newman, Eric Maine 2:01.71 110 Foote, Thomas Amherst 2:01.74 111 Napiecek, Dan New York Univ 2:01.79 112 Bronson, James Johns Hopkins 2:01.84 113 Dennis, Matt Trinity 2:01.92 114 Ball, Craig Allegheny 2:01.95 115 Shanley, Andrew Tufts 2:02.24 116 Basham, Brian Phillips Exeter 2:02.24 117 Waller, John Colby 2:02.27 118 Maynes, Matt Marist 2:02.37 119 Croteau, Matthew New Hampshire 2:02.53 120 Craven, Sam Brockport St 2:02.56 121 Mello, Dylan Unattached 2:02.67 122 Tufts, Jeff Colgate 2:02.69 123 Salvo, Ryan Bentley 2:02.75 124 Nahar-Brown, Nile New York Univ 2:02.75 125 Rodman, Ben George Mason 2:02.79 126 Fauchet, Geff Brandeis 2:02.80 127 McIlrath, Dan Plattsburgh St 2:02.87 128 Akins, Michael BC 2:03.00 129 Hortiatis, Jason Johns Hopkins 2:03.18 130 Walker, Aron Mit 2:03.29 131 Bernstien, Jeremy Phillips Exeter 2:03.38 132 Udel, Aaron Brandeis 2:03.49 133 Bouthillier, Norm Whirlaway 2:03.82 134 Watts, Jim Gbtc 2:04.36 135 Lozeau, Kevin Unattached 2:04.75 136 Martin, Charles New York Univ 2:04.77 137 Gauthier, Jay New York Univ 2:05.37 138 Blardony, JP New York Univ 2:06.69 139 Fortin, Matthieu Fleur de Lys 2:07.17 140 Dixon, Bryan Marist 2:07.21 141 French, Erik Colgate 2:08.28 142 Campbell, Seth Roxbury CC 2:10.16 143 Singh, Kay Hanover AC 2:10.19 144 Snyder, Ben Univ Rochester 2:12.76 145 Pomeroy, Bob Mass Velocity 2:13.21 146 Puckerin, Richard Gbtc 2:21.94 147 De Luz, Mike Gr New Bedford 2:22.01 -- Nacsin, Eric Springfield DNF -- MacIlvain, Brian Univ Rochester DQ

Men 1000 Meter Run ================================================================ TTC Facility: 2:22.58 3/7/2004 Joel Legare, Univ. of Connecticut Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Corbit, John Halifax Tigers 2:25.41 2 Carle, John Sherbrooke 2:26.11 3 Towle, Ted Westchester TC 2:26.48 4 Pachella, Mike George Mason 2:26.63 5 Douglas, Stephen McGill Univ 2:28.25 6 Lévesque, Gino Univ Laval 2:28.60 7 Macaulay, Angus Guelph 2:28.97 8 Haag, Chris Army 2:29.02 9 Gillespie, John Colgate 2:29.12 10 McCormack, Christopher ConnQuest TC 2:29.32 11 Seymour, John ConnQuest TC 2:29.35 12 Loeser, John Brown 2:29.40 13 Hays, Chris Columbia 2:29.77 14 Bermingham, Daire Stony Brook 2:29.79 15 Colon, Andie Gbtc 2:30.05 16 Boorsma, Kyle Guelph 2:30.18 17 DeRoo, Scott Colgate 2:30.63 18 Stiles, Robert New Hampshire 2:30.87 19 McAuliffe, Pat McGill Univ 2:30.88 20 Cleveland, Nate Tufts 2:31.02 21 Darcy, Dan Bentley 2:31.07 22 Cebula, Jason So Conn State 2:31.09 23 Forbes, Chris Umass Lowell 2:31.09 24 Blanchard, Mike Providence 2:31.10 25 Durfee, Paul Uconn 2:31.13 26 Attle, James Quikazhell 2:31.28 27 Mosher, Tommy Guelph 2:31.52 28 Vicente, Laurent Univ Laval 2:31.61 29 Hall, Alex Dartmouth 2:32.00 30 Brett, Colin Brown 2:32.17 31 Hyland, Brendan Unattached 2:32.40 32 Thouin, Nicolas Sherbrooke 2:32.60 33 Tolli, Lyle Colgate 2:32.67 34 Douglas, Ken McGill Univ 2:32.90 35 Devore, Jamaal Kingsborough CC 2:32.97 36 Young, Sean Univ Ottawa 2:33.33 37 Kamm, Conner Williams 2:33.94 38 Kiley, Jack Amherst 2:33.98 39 Ferrara, Andy Army 2:34.26 40 Anderson, Tommy Amherst 2:34.34 41 Kaftanski, Matt Manhattan 2:34.35 42 Murray, CJ Bates 2:34.42 43 Cloutier, Sylvain Univ Laval 2:34.53 44 Sullivan, Matt Athletics East 2:34.64 45 Fisher, Jeremy Colgate 2:34.85 46 Katlic, Tim Bowdoin 2:35.58 47 Moss, Dan Colby 2:35.76 48 Roberts, Andrew McGill Univ 2:35.86 49 Udelsman, Brooks Williams 2:36.26 50 Brennan, Kevin Univ Ottawa 2:36.58 51 Tailon, Marc-Philippe Univ Ottawa 2:36.85 52 Heinz, Peter Conn College 2:36.87 53 Hinchee, Brian New Hampshire 2:36.90 54 MacGregor, Justin So Conn State 2:36.98 55 Dunni, Craig So Conn State 2:37.47 56 McDonald, Eric Lynx Elite 2:37.85 57 Dugal, Julien Phenix 2:38.10 58 Vona, Jeff Bentley 2:38.34 59 Tirrell, Matt Tufts 2:38.36 60 Ouckama, Ryan McGill Univ 2:38.86 61 Breslin, Chris Manhattan 2:39.14 62 Fernandez, Pat Coast Guard 2:40.65 63 Willsey, Brian Univ Rochester 2:40.66 64 Webb, Eric Bentley 2:41.41 65 McDermott, Mark Unattached 2:43.68 66 Niles, TJ Unattached 2:44.55 67 Bondurant, Roy Brandeis 2:46.71 68 Santos, Ethan Unattached 2:48.22 69 Read, Ben Amherst 2:48.28 70 Farrelly, Robert Holy Cross 2:48.50 -- Desjardins, Jason Univ Ottawa DNF -- Burns, Gered Unattached DNF

Men 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ TTC Facility: 7:46.60 1/28/2005 Mark Carroll, Adidas Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Genest, Alex Sherbrooke 8:10.18 2 DiDio, Michael Unattached 8:12.68 3 Tarpy, Patrick Reebok 8:12.76 4 Farrell, Brian Unattached 8:12.81 5 Hodge, Tim Stony Brook 8:14.23 6 Caron, Jeff New Balance 8:16.90 7 Randall, Jeff Columbia 8:18.13 8 Alizzi, Mark BC 8:18.30 9 Chaloner, Steve Brown 8:18.33 10 Horwitz, Jordan New Hampshire 8:20.88 11 Hutchinson, Greg Guelph 8:21.76 12 Kiely, Owen Wesleyan 8:22.14 13 Poulin-Cadovius, James Sherbrooke 8:23.13 14 Ritchie, Timothy BC 8:24.04 15 McAuliffe, Pat McGill Univ 8:24.18 16 Hanley, Brian Sandbagger TC 8:25.12 17 Walton, Adrian McGill Univ 8:27.90 18 Williamson, Jesse Unattached 8:28.65 19 Emerson, David BC 8:28.76 20 Myers, Ozzie Brown 8:28.97 21 Escareno, Christian Brown 8:29.74 22 Schmidt, Brian Brown 8:31.00 23 Cruz, Kris George Mason 8:31.28 24 Weeth, Alan Columbia 8:31.39 25 Danton, Ben New Hampshire 8:31.65 26 Robson, Chris Lock Haven 8:32.25 27 Koziarski, Steve Guelph 8:32.40 28 Jewer, Rob Halifax Tigers 8:33.29 29 Powers, Brent New Hampshire 8:33.66 30 Lundgren, Tobias Manhattan 8:33.67 31 Freeman, Rob Unattached 8:33.84 32 Fortunato, Peter Massachusetts 8:33.94 33 Menard-Kilrane, Francois Sherbrooke 8:34.50 34 Hardy, Duriel Brown 8:34.77 35 Bielecki, Greg Haddonfield RC 8:34.98 36 Snider, Derek Guelph 8:35.11 37 Murtagh, Brian Conn College 8:35.23 38 Pierce, Jon Massachusetts 8:36.17 39 Kotlarski, Matt Army 8:36.46 40 Raucci, David Marist 8:36.61 41 Crain, John George Mason 8:36.81 42 Regnier, Jesse Massachusetts 8:36.97 43 Freese, Nate Amherst 8:37.05 44 Ogilvie, Thompson Bowdoin 8:37.12 45 Englehutt, Jeff Dartmouth 8:38.19 46 Aukshunas, Curtis Columbia 8:38.24 47 Johnston, Gabriel Columbia 8:38.45 48 Haggerty, Daniel So Conn State 8:39.03 49 Treadway, Kevin Dartmouth 8:39.26 50 McElroy, Mason Columbia 8:39.33 51 Brunsting, Matt Guelph 8:39.76 52 St James, Matt Roberts Wesleyan 8:39.85 53 Allen, Grant Dartmouth 8:40.04 54 Lakehomer, Harrison Amherst 8:40.83 55 Graddy, Ryan Brown 8:40.85 56 Andrews, Josh Stonehill 8:40.86 57 Breen, Edward Gbtc 8:41.40 58 Viklund, Patrick BC 8:41.62 59 Parent, Martin Univ Laval 8:42.04 60 Gonneville, Maxime Univ Laval 8:42.86 61 Englehutt, David Maine 8:42.91 62 Bouchard, Julien Fleur de Lys 8:43.76 63 Landry, Simon-Pierre Sherbrooke 8:43.91 64 Lowe, Nick Rit 8:43.96 65 Young, James McGill Univ 8:44.41 66 Harbus, Mike Amherst 8:44.52 67 Peroutka, Mike New York Univ 8:45.26 68 Soucy, Philippe Club Dynamique 8:45.46 69 Chaplin, Vernon Swarthmore 8:45.53 70 Moitoso, Adam BC 8:45.59 71 Eyualem, Eyob Unattached 8:45.65 72 Plouffe, Steve Umass Lowell 8:45.68 73 Critelli, John So Conn State 8:45.71 74 Norton, Harry Dartmouth 8:45.75 75 Conrad, Claton Dirigo 8:46.50 76 Gingras, Mathieu Univ Laval 8:47.29 77 Donovan, Kevin Bentley 8:47.36 78 Uy, Chad Tufts 8:47.55 79 Eles, Stephen Track North AC 8:47.60 80 Seybert, Morgan Williams 8:47.94 81 Wheat, Justin BC 8:48.30 82 Persun, Mike Coast Guard 8:48.59 83 Mayall, Mark New Balance 8:48.66 84 Czupryna, Joesph Massachusetts 8:48.90 85 Klypka, Matt Massachusetts 8:49.23 86 Stevenson, Andy Williams 8:49.59 87 Desormeaux, Kyle Ottawa Lions 8:49.64 88 Hardbarger, Mike Rit 8:50.33 89 McAuley, Brian New York Univ 8:50.79 90 Reilly, Paul Gr Lowell RR 8:50.87 91 Percy, Andrew Bates 8:50.99 92 Murphy, Tom Manhattan 8:51.74 93 Sorensen, Dave Tufts 8:52.17 94 Meagher, Matt Stonehill 8:52.36 95 Walsh, Stephen BC 8:53.15 96 Weller, Ross Swarthmore 8:53.51 97 Mercurio, Andrew BC 8:54.22 98 Murner, Daniel Amherst 8:54.32 99 Chung, Justin Tufts 8:54.42 100 Orth, Antony McGill Univ 8:55.25 101 Hoyt, Ricky Unattached 8:55.25 102 Carey, Patrick BC 8:55.67 103 Holloway, Andrew George Mason 8:56.00 104 Quadrozzt, Kevin Massachusetts 8:56.05 105 Saviet, Ben Providence 8:56.26 106 Wilson, Rich Amherst 8:56.99 107 Hennighausen, Zach Coast Guard 8:57.10 108 Lawson, Andrew New Hampshire 8:57.52 109 O'Connell, Jason Umass Lowell 8:57.73 110 Keenan, John Marist 8:57.82 111 Lee, Calvin New York Univ 8:58.02 112 Weatherford, Emmett Colgate 8:58.14 113 Pieck, Mike Gbtc 8:58.22 114 Rappleyea, Dave Brockport St 8:58.30 115 Lyon, Jason Dartmouth 8:58.72 116 McGraw, Ross New York Univ 8:58.76 117 Sigmon, David Johns Hopkins 8:58.79 118 Montagna, Nick George Mason 8:58.93 119 Grey, Steve Coast Guard 8:58.96 120 Degefa, Wegene Roberts Wesleyan 8:59.07 121 Beausoleil, Jason Umass Lowell 8:59.35 122 McCann, Andrew Massachusetts 8:59.40 123 Lalonde, Michael Univ Ottawa 8:59.45 124 Davis, Ryan George Mason 8:59.90 125 DeDonato, Jason Umass Lowell 9:00.83 126 McElhoney, Joe Manhattan 9:01.22 127 Roman, Scott Manhattan 9:02.05 128 Aaddison, Joe Amherst 9:04.02 129 Shail, Mike So Conn State 9:04.12 130 Harmon, Christopher Maine 9:05.84 131 Cattogio, Tim Stonehill 9:06.54 132 Szymaszek, Matthew Marist 9:06.86 133 Tompkins, Jonnie Swarthmore 9:07.21 134 Pelletier, Matthieu Vaudreuil-Dorion 9:07.58 135 Scott, Carey Brown 9:08.39 136 Lucid, Kevin Holy Cross 9:08.82 137 Woodman, Andrew New York Univ 9:08.83 138 Tilton, Dave Tufts 9:08.87 139 Belge, Jeff Marist 9:10.58 140 Shaheen, Theo Providence 9:11.53 141 Chebot, Dan Univ Rochester 9:11.63 142 Bergantino, Steve Bentley 9:12.33 143 Lust, Joe Univ Rochester 9:13.13 144 Mason, Tommy George Mason 9:13.82 145 Sweet, Andrew McGill Univ 9:15.84 146 DePina, Jose Unattached 9:16.11 147 Galebach, Phil Lynx Elite 9:16.50 148 O'Brien, Steve Umass Lowell 9:16.55 149 Gorranson, Peter Tufts 9:18.04 150 Ortolani, John Holy Cross 9:19.23 151 Williams, Evan Roberts Wesleyan 9:20.77 152 Guerin, Tim Umass Lowell 9:23.92 153 Phillips, James George Mason 9:24.54 154 Cote, Louis Cms 9:27.57 155 Fairhurst, Will Amherst 9:29.00 156 Parkhurst, Sherwin Babson 9:29.80 157 Chen, Raymond Brandeis 9:30.53 158 Smith, Chris Gbtc 9:30.87 159 Gass, Anthony Unattached 9:32.37 160 Apkarian, Christopher Kingswood HS 9:32.54 161 Latrell, Lamar Unattached 9:44.13 162 Brian, Keefe Simsbury TC 9:53.59 163 Kirste, Chris Unattached 9:57.69 164 Hafferkamp, Scott Wheaton 10:07.55 165 Brunhofer, Andrew Wheaton 10:09.45 -- LaLiberte, Justin Unattached DNF -- Han, Andy Dartmouth DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ TTC Facility: 13:54.13 1/28/2005 Fernando Cabada, Virginia International Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Dusen, Karl Brooks Manhattan 14:01.59 2 Hortian, Adam Unattached 14:09.26 3 Deshane, Matt Unattached 14:14.71 4 Blood, Ryan Lock Haven 14:19.61 5 Ryan, Paul New Balance 14:22.58 6 Abdallah, Hany New York Univ 14:25.72 7 Olvier, Mark Columbia 14:33.87 8 Segni, Girma Marist Alumni 14:35.37 9 Davis, Kirby Maine 14:36.63 10 Francisco, Joe Widener 14:37.09 11 Letts, Donald Haverford 14:37.64 12 Kastorff, Tyler Columbia 14:43.00 13 Williams, Ryan New York Univ 14:43.01 14 Anderson, Jon Army 14:44.84 15 Squier, Robert Army 14:45.16 16 Nate, Lowe Rit 14:45.99 17 Pinto, Iuri E Stroudsburg 14:47.90 18 Dooley, Pat Dartmouth 14:49.24 19 Ruzevick, Jake Mit 14:49.87 20 Fisher, Mike Unattached 14:50.15 21 Vaslow, Zach Haverford 14:51.61 22 Marcus, Ian Unattached 14:55.33 23 Vassallo, Dan Colby 14:55.53 24 Kelleher, Kevin Keene State 14:56.17 25 Benson, Aaron Lock Haven 14:59.15 26 Melofchik, Will Unattached 14:59.57 27 Corkins, Chris Allegheny 15:00.04 28 Bogner, James Columbia 15:00.28 29 McCarron, Andy Cms 15:02.04 30 Nettleton, Jacob Brown 15:02.86 31 Jared, Burdick Rit 15:05.39 32 Asher, Robert Plattsburgh St 15:05.63 33 Burke, Chris Brown 15:05.95 34 Temelso, Kibrom Gbtc 15:07.31 35 Dozzi, Marco Allegheny 15:08.14 36 Ramsey-North, Ian Haverford 15:08.18 37 Khatchadourian, Eric Unattached 15:11.54 38 Carrara, Ryan New Balance 15:12.31 39 Zablocki, Chris Dartmouth 15:13.27 40 McDonald, Brian Brandeis 15:15.83 41 Gravel, Nate Trinity 15:19.43 42 Brandon, Patrick Johns Hopkins 15:20.05 43 Volpi, Jon Widener 15:20.87 44 Glass, Danny Brandeis 15:22.37 45 Miller, Zach Widener 15:25.03 46 Starr, Zach Brooks Manhattan 15:25.77 47 Bedoya, David Gbtc 15:26.93 48 Moresman, Bryan Mansfield Univ 15:27.69 49 Therriault, Charlie Maine 15:28.23 50 Kevin, Smith Rit 15:28.86 51 Krah, Nate Bowdoin 15:29.65 52 Kopnicki, Brian Col New Jersey 15:30.43 53 Johns, Ryan Brooks Manhattan 15:30.47 54 Battaglino, Alex Wesleyan 15:30.95 55 Watson, Sean Wesleyan 15:31.05 56 Iyer, Hari Dartmouth 15:33.01 57 Ryan, Joe Stonehill 15:33.08 58 Martin, Lewis Lees-McRae 15:35.98 59 Brady, Mike Wesleyan 15:36.50 60 Scalfone, Nick Oneonta St 15:36.52 61 Catalano, Andrew Army 15:37.44 62 King, Jon Wesleyan 15:37.51 63 Thornton, Tom Lake Superior 15:38.00 64 Dornton, Kirk Marist Alumni 15:39.08 65 Kelly, Joe Brooks Manhattan 15:40.08 66 Kilcommons, Jack Umass Lowell 15:40.12 67 Beringer, Andy Brockport St 15:42.99 68 Shea, Matt Wesleyan 15:44.91 69 Moore, Shawn Lock Haven 15:47.02 70 Lewis, Andrew Johns Hopkins 15:47.25 71 Lindamood, Bryce Hopkins TC 15:52.72 72 Williams, Tom Marist 15:57.17 73 Emerel, Alex Marist 15:58.30 74 Laurel, Eric Coast Guard 16:00.47 75 Holowka, Nick Wesleyan 16:05.59 76 Spring, Justin Wesleyan 16:13.66 77 Blumstein, Jonah Wesleyan 16:14.59 78 Ver, Joe Plattsburgh St 16:17.66 79 Rhoades, James Athletics East 16:24.90 80 Brecher, Doug Bates 16:31.62 81 Peirce, Matt Wheaton 16:32.24 82 Holmes, Andrew Bryant 16:40.93 83 Sow, Omar Marist 16:43.83 -- Wall, Alec Dartmouth DNF -- Randal, Matt Col New Jersey DNF -- Marcotte, Owen Dartmouth DNF -- Nicholson, Marty Oneonta St DNF -- Radloff, Rex Umass Lowell DNF -- Blouin, Daniel Brooks/LaFoulee DNF -- Eyualem, Eyob Unattached DNF -- Davis, Matt Dartmouth DNF

Men 55 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== TTC Facility: 7.26 2/14/2004 Colin Aian, Univ. of Rhode Island Name Year Team Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Aina, Colin Exectutive TC 7.45q 1 2 Campbell, Basil Unattached 7.52q 1 3 Jamil, McClintock Brown 7.63q 1 4 Jackson, Verrol Uconn 7.67q 2 5 Ludwig, Max Maine 7.70q 3 6 Simpson, Andrew Morgan State 7.79q 2 7 Anderson, Keith Morgan State 7.81q 2 8 Berg, Sean Uconn 7.83q 4 9 Cruz, Joe Manhattan 7.83 2 10 Martin, Paul Lock Haven 7.84 2 11 Johnson, McNeil So Conn State 7.88 3 12 Pidermann, Pete Dartmouth 7.91 1 13 Chisam, Matt Unattached 7.91 3 14 Brown, Donte Umass Lowell 7.97 3 15 Jasmin, Matt Brown 7.98 4 16 Warren, Chris Maine 7.98 4 17 Slabek, Chris Widener 7.99 3 18 Engelking, Jared Tufts 8.00 4 19 McLeod, Dan Army 8.00 1 20 Booker, Greg Army 8.01 2 21 Roy, Ben Wpi 8.04 5 22 Adams, Sean Univ Rochester 8.05 5 23 Thomas, William Unattached 8.06 4 24 Nardella, Jason BU 8.06 5 25 Ricciardi, Nicholas Unattached 8.10 6 26 Powell, Howard Wheaton 8.11 3 27 Burbank, Dana Stonehill 8.13 5 28 Steigerwalt, Chris Widener 8.14 4 29 Cheben, Landon Army 8.19 7 30 Acholonu, Ikenna Tufts 8.20 4 31 Ianetta, Kevin Massachusetts 8.22 6 32 Liekweg, Robert Umass Lowell 8.23 4 33 Johnson, Adam Army 8.24 6 34 Alexander, Brian Unattached 8.28 5 35 Bier, Christopher Holy Cross 8.30 7 36 Moran, Tim Brockport St 8.35 6 37 Natoli, Philip Colgate 8.36 7 38 McCleary, Dave Tufts 8.37 7 39 Lewis, Brandon Army 8.37 6 40 Holman, Matt Maine 8.39 6 41 Dubyoski, Jason Johns Hopkins 8.45 5 42 Scott, Nathan Tufts 8.47 7 43 Larkin, Tony Springfield 8.49 7 44 Irby, Isaac Bowdoin 8.54 7 45 Litner, Jordan Johns Hopkins 8.57 6 46 Giacomo, Nick Marist 8.59 7 47 Williams, Beau Unattached 8.60 8 48 Lewis, Alex Harvard 8.98 8 49 Stevens, Josh Unattached 9.03 8 50 Hylton, Oral Globe Institute 9.16 5 51 Ceballos, Chris Marist 9.48 8

Men 55 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ TTC Facility: 7.26 2/14/2004 Colin Aian, Univ. of Rhode Island Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Aina, Colin Exectutive TC 7.43 2 Campbell, Basil Unattached 7.49 3 Jamil, McClintock Brown 7.60 4 Jackson, Verrol Uconn 7.66 5 Ludwig, Max Maine 7.76 6 Anderson, Keith Morgan State 7.82

Men 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== TTC Facility: 3:07.57 3/6/2004 , Seton Hall Univ. Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 University of Massachusetts Lo 'A' 3:10.73 1 2 Morgan State University 'A' 3:12.24 1 3 Southern Connecticut State Uni 'A' 3:14.87 1 4 Columbia University 'A' 3:18.04 1 5 Island Stars 'A' 3:18.45 1 6 Plattsburgh State 'A' 3:18.97 2 7 Army 'A' 3:19.82 1 8 Kingsborough Community College 'A' 3:20.34 2 9 Boston College 'A' 3:20.66 2 10 College of the Holy Cross 'A' 3:22.87 3 11 Bryant University 'A' 3:23.28 2 12 Morgan State University 'B' 3:23.74 2 13 University of Rochester 'A' 3:23.80 4 14 McGill University 'A' 3:24.27 3 15 Bowdoin College 'A' 3:24.30 4 16 Brown University 'A' 3:24.62 3 17 Colgate University 'A' 3:24.83 3 18 Johns Hopkins University 'A' 3:27.07 3 19 U.S. Coast Guard Academy 'A' 3:27.58 4 20 Amherst College 'A' 3:28.23 4 21 Brockport State 'A' 3:28.94 4 22 Globe Institute of Technology 'A' 3:30.38 2 23 Wpi 'A' 3:31.61 4

Licensed to Boston University           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/9/2007 11:06 PM
            2007 St  Valentine Invitational - 2/9/2007 to 2/10/2007
                               Boston University
                                  Boston, MA.
                                    Results

Men High Jump ========================================================================== TTC Facility: 7-01.50 3/9/2003 Jean Huguens, UMBC Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== 1 Thomas, Marquis Uconn 2.09m 6-10.25 2 Blocker, James Morgan State J2.09m 6-10.25 3 Hutcherson, Daniel Uconn 2.03m 6-08.00 4 Geyer, Zachery Unattached J2.03m 6-08.00 5 Rafferty, Reagan Army 2.01m 6-07.00 6 Wade, Michael George Mason 1.98m 6-06.00 7 Esch, Keith McGill Univ J1.98m 6-06.00 8 Burbank, Dana Stonehill 1.93m 6-04.00 9 Miller, Brian Massachusetts J1.93m 6-04.00 10 Ramos, Jeffrey Maine J1.93m 6-04.00 11 Krug, Andrew Plattsburgh St J1.93m 6-04.00 11 Canelli, Lou BC J1.93m 6-04.00 13 Staub, Joe Uconn 1.88m 6-02.00 13 Taylor-Watson, Dakari Morgan State 1.88m 6-02.00 13 Newberry, Bryron Unattached 1.88m 6-02.00 13 Fenlon, Quinn Brown 1.88m 6-02.00 13 Smith, Sean Uconn 1.88m 6-02.00 18 Casey, Patrick New Hampshire 1.83m 6-00.00 18 Ricciardi, Nicholas Unattached 1.83m 6-00.00 18 Giardino, Greg Providence 1.83m 6-00.00 18 Hunter, Greg Brown 1.83m 6-00.00 18 Warren, Chris Maine 1.83m 6-00.00 18 Edwards, Khabir Maine 1.83m 6-00.00 18 D'Agostino, Joe Stonehill 1.83m 6-00.00 -- Coscenza, David Bryant NH -- Longo, Frank Brandeis NH -- Morgan, Mike Bryant NH -- Sole, Chris Manhattan NH

Men Pole Vault ========================================================================== TTC Facility: 17-00.50 3/6/2004 Brent Warner, Duke University Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== 1 Radzevich, Jake Uconn 5.06m 16-07.25 2 Bowen, Grant Brown 4.60m 15-01.00 3 Begley, Matthew New Hampshire 4.45m 14-07.25 3 Brhel, Chris Brockport St 4.45m 14-07.25 5 Beaumont-Courteau, Maxim McGill Univ J4.45m 14-07.25 6 Beauchamp, David Brockport St J4.45m 14-07.25 7 Herb, Mike Rit J4.45m 14-07.25 7 VanLeeuwen, Craig HV Flying Circus J4.45m 14-07.25 9 Curley, Bryan Uconn 4.30m 14-01.25 10 Kocarnik, Benjamin BC J4.30m 14-01.25 11 Mohrmann, Gavin Army J4.30m 14-01.25 12 Dreyer, David New Hampshire J4.30m 14-01.25 13 Schneider, Rob Bryant 4.10m 13-05.25 13 Klick, Kevin Widener 4.10m 13-05.25 13 Reskallah, Aladin Univ Sherbrooke 4.10m 13-05.25 13 Moore, Logan BU 4.10m 13-05.25 13 HooShing, DeSean Manhattan 4.10m 13-05.25 13 Gloekler, Dan Univ Rochester 4.10m 13-05.25 19 Trachtenberg, Matthew Johns Hopkins 3.90m 12-09.50 19 Kushiyama, Shawn BC 3.90m 12-09.50 19 Englehardt, Steven BC 3.90m 12-09.50 19 Bradley, Matt Wpi 3.90m 12-09.50 19 Clark, Robey Bowdoin 3.90m 12-09.50 19 Meiney, Nick Brockport St 3.90m 12-09.50 19 Lewis, Brandon Army 3.90m 12-09.50 19 Gallot, Jozef Bryant 3.90m 12-09.50 27 Kennedy, James Brockport St 3.70m 12-01.50 27 Xiao, Forrest Patriot PV 3.70m 12-01.50 29 Cumper, Jordan BU 3.50m 11-05.75 -- Daly, Brian Patriot PV NH -- Authier, Simon Univ Sherbrooke NH -- McMahon, Gavin Army NH -- Maroney, Steve Marist NH -- Francis, Brian ConVal HS NH -- Woods, Mike Brown NH -- Poulin, Ryan Maine NH -- Mason, Kyle Bryant NH -- Hepworth, Tim Brown NH -- Carow, Max Marist NH -- Jim, Swiech Roberts Wesleyan NH -- Hausrath, Jon Plattsburgh St NH

Men Long Jump ========================================================================== TTC Facility: 25-00.25 3/8/2003 Anthony Wallace, James Madison Univ. Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== 1 Newman, Nick Manhattan 7.40m 24-03.50 2 Taylor, Kevin So Conn State 6.95m 22-09.75 3 Shaw, Spencer New Hampshire 6.83m 22-05.00 4 Smith, Jamaal Uconn J6.83m 22-05.00 5 McCoy, Ryan George Mason 6.70m 21-11.75 6 Keizer, Robert So Conn State 6.68m 21-11.00 7 Saffold, Kenny Army 6.65m 21-10.00 8 Wade, Michael George Mason J6.65m 21-10.00 9 Miles, Brandon Coppin State 6.60m 21-08.00 10 Smith, Ray Prov Cobras 6.59m 21-07.50 11 Mars, Deshaun Brown 6.49m 21-03.50 12 Taylor-Watson, Dakari Morgan State 6.48m 21-03.25 13 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier Ottawa Lions 6.47m 21-02.75 14 Gerome, Steve Massachusetts 6.46m 21-02.50 15 Tift, Matt Uconn J6.46m 21-02.50 16 Lewis, Alex Harvard 6.45m 21-02.00 17 Akanno, Muse Uconn 6.44m 21-01.50 18 Pomo, Anthony Uconn 6.40m 21-00.00 18 Harrison, Thomas Holy Cross 6.40m 21-00.00 20 Ricciardi, Nicholas Unattached 6.37m 20-10.75 21 Thomas, William Unattached 6.35m 20-10.00 22 Bernardi, Stephen Brown 6.34m 20-09.75 23 Guilmette, Tyler Stonehill 6.28m 20-07.25 24 Still, Nkosi Brown J6.28m 20-07.25 25 Boursiquot, Steve BU 6.27m 20-07.00 26 Craigwell, Miles Brown 6.22m 20-05.00 27 Standley, Adam Brown 6.21m 20-04.50 28 Scott, Nathan Tufts 6.18m 20-03.50 29 Hall, Tristan New Hampshire 6.16m 20-02.50 30 Chris, Cheever Hanover AC 6.15m 20-02.25 31 Brennan, John Brockport St 6.14m 20-01.75 32 Chisam, Matt Unattached 6.07m 19-11.00 32 Horner, Andrew Maine 6.07m 19-11.00 32 Edwards, Khabir Maine 6.07m 19-11.00 35 Kippins, Shaun Marist 6.05m 19-10.25 35 Hodge, Armond Providence 6.05m 19-10.25 37 Liekweg, Robert Umass Lowell 6.02m 19-09.00 38 Greenidge, Kyle Wheaton 6.01m 19-08.75 39 Cole, Reginald Brown 5.96m 19-06.75 40 Pease, Alexander Unattached 5.93m 19-05.50 41 Hylton, Oral Globe Institute 5.92m 19-05.25 42 Carow, Max Marist 5.89m 19-04.00 43 Butaccio, Travis Univ Rochester 5.88m 19-03.50 44 Watson, Chris So Conn State 5.82m 19-01.25 45 Harlee, Vincent Morgan State 5.80m 19-00.50 46 Franks, Keon Globe Institute 5.76m 18-10.75 46 Frederickson, Colin Marist 5.76m 18-10.75 46 Hay, Colin Bowdoin 5.76m 18-10.75 49 Wilder, Kodjo BU 5.67m 18-07.25 50 Vorachak, Anthony Hanover AC 5.65m 18-06.50 51 Mac-Alan, Gerard BU 5.60m 18-04.50 52 Aidoo, Lawrence Umass Lowell 5.43m 17-09.75 53 West, Brad New York Univ 5.27m 17-03.50 54 Mohr, Andrew BU 5.22m 17-01.50 55 Butera, Kevin Babson 4.84m 15-10.50

Men Triple Jump ========================================================================== TTC Facility: 53-00.25 3/9/2003 Chavous Nichols, Penn State Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== 1 Jules, Dexter Manhattan 15.16m 49-09.00 2 Randjic, Kosta Manhattan 14.84m 48-08.25 3 Keizer, Robert So Conn State 14.83m 48-08.00 4 Watson, Chris So Conn State 14.33m 47-00.25 5 Craigwell, Miles Brown 14.05m 46-01.25 6 Wade, Michael George Mason 13.95m 45-09.25 7 Hunte, David Globe Institute 13.90m 45-07.25 8 Cole, Reginald Brown 13.85m 45-05.25 9 Coleman, Rene Uconn 13.79m 45-03.00 10 Harrison, Thomas Holy Cross 13.74m 45-01.00 11 Harlee, Vincent Morgan State 13.66m 44-09.75 12 Greenidge, Kyle Wheaton 13.54m 44-05.25 12 Smith, Archie Army 13.54m 44-05.25 14 Luce, Aaron Lebanon HS 13.46m 44-02.00 15 Campbell, Andre Umass Lowell 13.38m 43-10.75 16 Augustine, Diwani So Conn State 13.28m 43-07.00 17 Cline, Jeremy Oneonta St 13.27m 43-06.50 18 Hartman, Carson Maine 12.64m 41-05.75 19 Thompson, Rashid Plattsburgh St 12.46m 40-10.50 20 Evelyn, Terrance Globe Institute 12.43m 40-09.50 21 Oliver, Justin Umass Lowell 12.37m 40-07.00 22 Acholonu, Ikenna Tufts 12.35m 40-06.25 23 McGuuire, Patrick Holy Cross 12.20m 40-00.50 24 Dowd, Kevin Holy Cross 12.19m 40-00.00 25 Guilmette, Tyler Stonehill 12.16m 39-10.75 26 Cotto, Tyler Unattached 12.11m 39-08.75 27 Moran, Tim Brockport St 12.07m 39-07.25 28 Zurlo, Mark Bentley 12.00m 39-04.50 29 Singh, Monty Hanover AC 11.84m 38-10.25 30 Hay, Colin Bowdoin 11.82m 38-09.50 31 Boursiquot, Steve BU 11.70m 38-04.75 32 Kippins, Shaun Marist 11.47m 37-07.75 33 West, Brad New York Univ 11.35m 37-03.00 -- Chapin, Andrew Brown ND -- Taylor-Watson, Dakari Morgan State ND -- Evans, Kimon Unattached ND -- Aidoo, Lawrence Umass Lowell ND

Men Shot Put ========================================================================== TTC Facility: 58-07.50 3/1/2003 Derek Anderson, Northeastern Univ. Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== 1 Orji, Uzoma Unattached 16.78m 55-00.75 2 Benjamin, Tyron Morgan State 16.28m 53-05.00 3 Dubs, Andrew Uconn 16.03m 52-07.25 4 Dupuis, Josh Brockport St 16.00m 52-06.00 5 Howard, David Brown 15.90m 52-02.00 6 Davis, Mike Umass Lowell 15.31m 50-02.75 7 Kampersal, Alex Springfield 15.15m 49-08.50 8 LeFort, Rocky Umass Lowell 15.03m 49-03.75 9 Sileikis, Darius Uconn 14.77m 48-05.50 10 Filer, Kevin Army 14.75m 48-04.75 11 Oleinik, James Unattached 14.70m 48-02.75 12 Powlen, Bryan Brown 14.65m 48-00.75 13 Neill, Thomas New Hampshire 14.47m 47-05.75 14 Wood, Eric Brown 14.29m 46-10.75 15 Medeiros, Jonathan Holy Cross 14.27m 46-10.00 15 Hall, Dan Springfield 14.27m 46-10.00 17 Gauthier, Noah Bates 13.98m 45-10.50 18 Fairbanks, Luke Bowdoin 13.97m 45-10.00 19 Nemeth, Joseph Army 13.77m 45-02.25 20 LeBlanc, Nicholas Holy Cross 13.58m 44-06.75 21 Martin, Dan BU 13.47m 44-02.50 22 Reuter, Rich Manhattan 13.26m 43-06.00 23 Rosiak, Paul Brown 13.02m 42-08.75 24 Burgstrom, Mike Univ Rochester 12.99m 42-07.50 25 Lopez, Matt Bates 12.88m 42-03.25 26 Starr, Matt Univ Rochester 12.85m 42-02.00 27 Grande, Chris Unattached 12.82m 42-00.75 28 Cappelino, Joe Northeastern 12.73m 41-09.25 29 Stanwood, Ben ConnQuest TC 12.67m 41-07.00 30 Muhammad, Faisal Kingsborough CC 12.32m 40-05.00 31 Collins, Fran Wpi 11.83m 38-09.75 32 Parizek, Greg Brockport St 11.25m 36-11.00 33 Salem, Mike BU 10.62m 34-10.25 34 Haskell, Steven Bryant 9.93m 32-07.00 -- Mimmovich, Josh Maine ND -- Meidenbauer, Joshua Gbtc ND

Men Weight Throw ========================================================================== TTC Facility: 70-00.50 3/8/2003 Thomas Freeman, Manhattan College Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== 1 Doty, Jesse Syracuse Charger 21.81m 71-06.75 2 Isaacs, Aaron Uconn 19.20m 63-00.00 3 Tortorella, Vinny Unattached 19.04m 62-05.75 4 Loncar, Zoran Manhattan 18.88m 61-11.50 5 Orji, Uzoma Unattached 18.73m 61-05.50 6 Basher, Jake Brockport St 18.19m 59-08.25 7 Uguccioni, Dominic Springfield 17.63m 57-10.25 8 Kaste, Jeffrey New Hampshire 17.29m 56-08.75 9 Peulich, Paul Manhattan 17.28m 56-08.50 10 Burgstrom, Mike Univ Rochester 17.05m 55-11.25 11 Howard, David Brown 16.87m 55-04.25 12 Carr, Nicholas Holy Cross 16.49m 54-01.25 13 Parizek, Greg Brockport St 16.10m 52-10.00 14 Hartwell, Craig Unattached 15.83m 51-11.25 15 Reardon, Edward Unattached 15.81m 51-10.50 16 McNichol, Brendan Army 15.79m 51-09.75 17 Gauthier, Noah Bates 15.75m 51-08.25 18 Sileikis, Darius Uconn 15.48m 50-09.50 19 Potter, Nate Umass Lowell 15.41m 50-06.75 20 Lopez, Matt Bates 15.31m 50-02.75 21 Wood, Eric Brown 14.81m 48-07.25 22 Gonzalez, Dom Brockport St 14.64m 48-00.50 23 Mandravelis, Stephen Holy Cross 14.23m 46-08.25 24 Tyler, Prince Brown 14.17m 46-06.00 25 DeVaughn, David Williams 14.01m 45-11.75 26 Sideleau, Scott Wpi 13.82m 45-04.25 27 Noel, Jeff Roberts Wesleyan 13.45m 44-01.50 28 Stanwood, Ben ConnQuest TC 13.41m 44-00.00 29 Lewis, John Springfield 13.33m 43-09.00 30 Distaso, Kevin BC 12.91m 42-04.25 31 Hutchings, Samuel Holy Cross 12.72m 41-08.75 32 Gray, John Roberts Wesleyan 11.34m 37-02.50 -- McBrine, Mark Northeastern FOUL -- Tiernan, Joe Uconn FOUL -- Halpern, Anthony Northeastern FOUL -- Hall, Dan Springfield FOUL -- Muhammad, Faisal Kingsborough CC FOUL