University of Maine vs College of Holy Cross - 2/4/2006                        
                         UMaine Field House, Orono, ME                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Yard Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Maggio                Holy Cross                6.63   2    5  
  2 Montel Owens                 UMaine                    6.68   2    3  
  3 Andrew Horner                UMaine                    6.70   2    2  
  4 Carson Hartman               UMaine                   x6.76   1 
  5 Joseph Shepard               UMaine                   x6.76   2 
  6 Corey Glidden                Holy Cross                6.80   2    1  
  7 Edward Hairston              Holy Cross               x6.95   1 
  8 William DiMauro              Holy Cross               x6.98   1 
  9 Michael Ricotta              Holy Cross               x7.07   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Maggio                Holy Cross               22.87   3    5  
  2 Joseph Shepard               UMaine                   23.30   3    3  
  3 Corey Glidden                Holy Cross               23.37   2    2  
  4 Andrew Horner                UMaine                   23.38   2    1  
  5 Edward Hairston              Holy Cross              x23.99   2 
  6 William DiMauro              Holy Cross              x24.73   1 
  7 Andrew DoRosario             Holy Cross              x24.95   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Ricotta              Holy Cross               51.51   2    5  
  2 Sean Murphy                  Holy Cross               51.72   2    3  
  3 Matthew Holman               UMaine                   51.92   2    2  
  4 Jeremy Woods                 UMaine                   55.28   1    1  
  5 Andrew DoRosario             Holy Cross              x56.44   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donald Drake                 UMaine                 4:15.23     5  
  2 John Nieskens                Holy Cross             4:25.03     3  
  3 David Englehutt              UMaine                 4:28.73     2  
  4 Alex Wakeling                UMaine                x4:50.08  
  5 Bradley Mish                 Holy Cross             4:51.40     1  
  6 Matthew Michienzi            Holy Cross            x5:00.26  
 
Men 500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel Voner                 UMaine                 1:06.74     5  
  2 Thomas Picanco               Holy Cross             1:13.57     3  
  3 Christopher Flores           Holy Cross             1:15.57     2  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eric Libby                   UMaine                 1:58.75     5  
  2 Sebastian Fidelus            Holy Cross             2:01.50     3  
  3 Stephen Schoenberger         Holy Cross             2:02.62     2  
  4 Thomas Severo                Holy Cross            x2:02.86  
  5 Tyler Littlefield            UMaine                 2:04.57     1  
  6 Patrick Clifford             Holy Cross            x2:07.55  
  7 Bernard Ozarowski            Holy Cross            x2:07.62  
  8 Stephen Zolotas              Holy Cross            x2:10.45  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott O'Connor               UMaine                 2:32.28     5  
  2 David Manz                   UMaine                 2:37.06     3  
  3 James Lundy                  Holy Cross             2:42.09     2  
  4 Robert Farrelly              Holy Cross             3:02.69     1  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kirby Davis                  UMaine                 8:45.90     5  
  2 John Nieskens                Holy Cross             8:56.31     3  
  3 Timothy Murphy               Holy Cross             9:11.39     2  
  4 Stephen Kress                Holy Cross            x9:11.59  
  5 John Ortolani                Holy Cross            x9:33.05  
  6 Scott Batson                 UMaine                 9:55.82     1  
  7 Matthew Talbot               Holy Cross           x10:02.31  
  8 Eric Olafsen                 UMaine               x10:12.26  
 
Men 60 Yard Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maxwell Ludwig               UMaine                    7.90     5  
  2 Christopher Warren           UMaine                    8.02     3  
  3 Herbert Ryan                 UMaine                   x8.62  
  4 Matthew Holman               UMaine                   x8.70  
  5 Benjamin Jerome              Holy Cross                9.53     2  
  6 Thomas Farrelly              Holy Cross               11.60     1  
 
Men 4x440 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 University of Maine  'A'                            3:26.81     5  
     1) Andrew Horner                   2) Daniel Voner                   
     3) Matthew Holman                  4) Khabir Skip Edwards            
  2 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:27.50     3  
     1) Corey Glidden                   2) Sebastian Fidelus              
     3) Christopher Morris              4) Michael Ricotta                
 
Men 4x880 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 University of Maine  'A'                            7:57.70     5  
     1) Eric Libby                      2) Scott O'Connor                 
     3) David Manz                      4) Donald Drake                   
  2 Holy Cross  'A'                                     8:26.13     3  
     1) Sean Murphy                     2) Stephen Schoenberger           
     3) Thomas Severo                   4) James Lundy                    
  3 University of Maine  'B'                           x8:41.19  
     1) Tyler Littlefield               2) David Englehutt                
     3) Alex Wakeling                   4) Jeremy Woods                   
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Christopher Warren           UMaine                   1.91m    6-03.25    5  
  2 Khabir Skip Edwards          UMaine                   1.86m    6-01.25    3  
  3 Daniel Ryan                  Holy Cross              J1.86m    6-01.25    2  
  4 Kevin Dowd                   Holy Cross               1.76m    5-09.25    1  
 -- Benjamin Jerome              Holy Cross                  NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Conor Meikle                 Holy Cross               3.96m   12-11.75    5  
  2 Thomas Farrelly              Holy Cross               3.35m   10-11.75    3  
  3 Terrence Regan               Holy Cross              x2.74m    8-11.75 
  4 Benjamin Toothaker           UMaine                   2.13m    6-11.75    2  
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Khabir Skip Edwards          UMaine                   6.60m   21-08.00    5  
      6.38m  FOUL  6.56m  6.36m  6.46m  6.60m
  2 Carson Hartman               UMaine                   6.49m   21-03.50    3  
      FOUL  6.14m  5.94m  6.23m  6.44m  6.49m
  3 Andrew Horner                UMaine                  x6.46m   21-02.50 
      6.07m  6.46m  6.16m  6.25m  5.88m  6.22m
  4 Kevin Dowd                   Holy Cross               6.07m   19-11.00    2  
      5.94m  6.07m  FOUL  5.92m  6.02m  5.96m
  5 Edward Hairston              Holy Cross               6.02m   19-09.00    1  
      FOUL  5.73m  6.02m  FOUL  FOUL  5.83m
  6 Benjamin Toothaker           UMaine                  x5.69m   18-08.00 
      5.56m  5.69m  5.64m  5.43m  5.34m  5.35m
 -- Daniel Ryan                  Holy Cross                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carson Hartman               UMaine                  13.38m   43-10.75    5  
      12.96m  12.65m  12.42m  13.32m  13.38m  FOUL
  2 Kevin Dowd                   Holy Cross              12.88m   42-03.25    3  
      12.13m  12.37m  12.66m  12.88m  12.75m  FOUL
  3 Patrick McGuire              Holy Cross              12.24m   40-02.00    2  
      12.24m  11.54m  11.95m  12.04m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Benjamin Toothaker           UMaine                  12.20m   40-00.50    1  
      12.20m  FOUL  11.86m  11.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Daniel Ryan                  Holy Cross             x11.92m   39-01.25 
      11.72m  11.72m  11.92m  11.77m  11.87m  FOUL
  6 Herbert Ryan                 UMaine                 x11.87m   38-11.50 
      FOUL  11.87m  11.58m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Keith Corey                  UMaine                  13.81m   45-03.75    5  
  2 Dzigbodi Ababio              UMaine                  13.76m   45-01.75    3  
  3 Jonathan Medeiros            Holy Cross              12.92m   42-04.75    2  
  4 Michael Groth                UMaine                 x12.73m   41-09.25 
  5 Nicholas Carr                Holy Cross              12.65m   41-06.00    1  
  6 Charles Brydon               UMaine                 x12.35m   40-06.25 
  7 Joshua Mimmovich             UMaine                 x11.89m   39-00.25 
  8 Nathaniel Couture            Holy Cross             x11.30m   37-01.00 
  9 Benjamin Jerome              Holy Cross             x11.20m   36-09.00 
 10 Alex Ignachuck               Holy Cross             x10.43m   34-02.75 
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Carr                Holy Cross              16.07m   52-08.75    5  
  2 Stephen Laney                Holy Cross              14.55m   47-09.00    3  
  3 Keith Corey                  UMaine                  12.78m   41-11.25    2  
  4 Alex Ignachuck               Holy Cross             x12.52m   41-01.00 
  5 Jonathan Medeiros            Holy Cross             x12.35m   40-06.25 
  6 Justin Averill               UMaine                  11.29m   37-00.50    1  
  7 Samuel Hutchings             Holy Cross             x10.77m   35-04.00 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University of Maine         97        2) Holy Cross                 82