January 31, 2009

2009 Reebok Boston Indoor Games

Jan. 30, 2009

Recap

Reebok Boston Indoor Games - Collegiate Division
Jan. 30, 2009
Reggie Lewis Center (Boston, MA)

================================================================================
                                 Men Team Scores
================================================================================
    1) Northeastern               118        2) UMass Amherst              83.50
    3) Stonehill                   66        4) Vermont                    59
    5) Maine                       58.50     6) UMass Lowell               55
    7) Central Connecticut         54        7) Williams                   54
    9) Holy Cross                  44       10) Hartford                   23
   10) Boston College              23       12) Bentley                    13
   13) Queensborough CC             2

  Men 55 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
   Advance top 8 times to final heat
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Price, Torrey                Stonehill                 6.40q  1
    2 Campbell, Aaron              Vermont                   6.46q  2
    3 Velez, Darius                Umass Amherst             6.49q  2
    4 Vatti, Mike                  Bentley                   6.56q  3
    5 Seferis, Deividas            Williams                  6.59q  2
    6 Sparks, Jesse                Northeastern              6.63q  1
    7 Grant, Cameron               Vermont                   6.66q  1
    8 Griffin, John                Northeastern              6.66q  1
    9 Collins, Arjun               Umass Amherst             6.68   2
   10 Williams, Landis             Maine                     6.68   2
   11 Monson, Roy                  Umass Lowell              6.71   1
   12 Neville, Stephan             Stonehill                 6.71   2
   13 Miller, Brian                Umass Amherst             6.71   2
   14 Fluellen, Jhamal             Maine                     6.72   3
   15 Emerole, Anderson            Hartford                  6.73   3
   16 Bush, Raheen                 Vermont                   6.76   3
   17 Mason, Myles                 Central Connecticut       6.78   5
   18 Horner, Andrew               Maine                     6.78   3
   19 Oluwanifise, Anthony         Hartford                  6.81   2
   19 Stefanek, Konrad             Northeastern              6.81   1
   21 Pierre-Louis, Emile          Umass Boston              6.83   4
   22 Jospitre, Stephan            Hartford                  6.85   4
   23 Kromah, Louseney             Roxbury CC                6.85   4
   24 Guilemette, Tyler            Stonehill                 6.87   1
   25 Lockhart, Donnell            Queensborough CC          6.88   4
   26 Ehigiator, Christian         Hartford                  6.90   3
   27 Roberts, Tristan             Central Connecticut       6.93   3
   28 Springfield, Wayne           Roxbury CC                6.97   3
   29 Ferragi, Dylan               Maine                     6.99   5
   30 Carr, Chris                  Hartford                  7.00   4
   31 Coriaty, Phil                Stonehill                 7.00   4
   32 Stochnal, Bill               Hartford                  7.02   6
   33 Carrasquillo, Anthony        Hartford                  7.03   5
   34 Adamson, Cody                Hartford                  7.06   5
   35 Laguerre, Kevin              Northeastern              7.06   5
   36 Schotz, Sy                   Williams                  7.10   1
   37 Paquin, Shawn                Bentley                   7.10   5
   38 Rodriquez, Omar              Queensborough CC          7.11   6
   39 DePaolo, Clinton             Central Connecticut       7.11   4
   40 Nimoh, Nigel                 Hartford                  7.30   6
   41 Whitworth, Issaac            Northeastern              7.39   4

  Men 55 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
   Advance top 8 times to final heat
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Price, Torrey                Stonehill                 6.41   10
    2 Campbell, Aaron              Vermont                   6.44    8
    3 Velez, Darius                Umass Amherst             6.50    6
    4 Sparks, Jesse                Northeastern              6.55    5
    5 Griffin, John                Northeastern              6.59    4
    6 Seferis, Deividas            Williams                  6.60    3
    7 Grant, Cameron               Vermont                   6.61    2
    8 Vatti, Mike                  Bentley                   6.68    1

  Men 200 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
   Top two heats - 5 competitors
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Price, Torrey                Stonehill                22.27   9  10
    2 Seferis, Deividas            Williams                 22.47   9   8
    3 Smith, Sean                  Central Connecticut      22.55   9   6
    4 Sparks, Jesse                Northeastern             22.63   7   5
    5 Domaracki, Mark              Boston College           22.91   9   4
    6 Weltman, Philip              Umass Amherst            23.03   8   3
    7 Davis, Adrian                Queensborough CC         23.05   8   2
    8 Bush, Raheen                 Vermont                  23.06   7   1
    9 Driscoll, John               Stonehill                23.16   6
   10 Gaffney, Brendan             Boston College           23.17   8
   11 Grant, Cameron               Vermont                  23.17   9
   12 Matthews, Emmanuel           Northeastern             23.19   6
   13 Neville, Stephan             Stonehill                23.19   8
   14 Campbell, Aaron              Vermont                  23.34   7
   15 Monson, Roy                  Umass Lowell             23.38   7
   16 Emerole, Anderson            Hartford                 23.49   6
   17 Hassel, Gregory              Boston College           23.53   7
   18 Hyland, Martin               Holy Cross               23.56   5
   19 Stefanek, Konrad             Northeastern             23.56   5
   20 Mason, Myles                 Central Connecticut      23.63   5
   21 Roberts, Tristan             Central Connecticut      23.65   4
   22 Kennedy, Chase               Holy Cross               23.70   5
   23 Schotz, Sy                   Williams                 23.74   8
   24 Pierre-Louis, Emile          Umass Boston             23.74   7
   25 Gargan, Patrick              Vermont                  23.77   6
   26 Lockhart, Donnell            Queensborough CC         23.80   1
   27 McManama, Samuel             Williams                 23.81   5
   28 Ehigiator, Christian         Hartford                 23.84   4
   29 Kromah, Louseney             Roxbury CC               23.90   6
   30 Mansson, Sebastian           Boston College           23.97   6
   31 Blanche, Eric                Stonehill                24.02   5
   32 Bettencourt, Kevin           Umass Lowell             24.10   3
   33 Carr, Chris                  Hartford                 24.11   2
   34 Upshaw, Jahmel               Queensborough CC         24.26   2
   35 Malloy, Andrew               Holy Cross               24.35   3
   36 Millard, Michael             Holy Cross               24.46   3
   37 Walant, Tim                  Bentley                  24.59   3
   38 Paquin, Shawn                Bentley                  24.60   3
   39 Frias, Giovanni              Umass Lowell             24.71   3
   40 Coriaty, Phil                Stonehill                25.00   4
   41 Rodriquez, Omar              Queensborough CC         25.01   1
   42 Jospitre, Stephan            Hartford                 25.01   4
   43 Illsley, Nathan              Stonehill                25.28   2
   44 Whitworth, Issaac            Northeastern             25.44   4
   45 Adamson, Cody                Hartford                 25.51   2
   46 Melnik, Dan                  Hartford                 26.13   2
   47 Laguerre, Kevin              Northeastern             26.23   4
   48 Jimenez, Zenon               Queensborough CC         27.95   2
   49 Francois, Willie             Umass Boston             28.76   1

  Men 400 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Smith, Sean                  Central Connecticut      49.33   5  10
    2 Hoerman, Alex                Williams                 49.50   5   8
    3 Hall, Jonathan               Northeastern             50.02   5   6
    4 Matthews, Emmanuel           Northeastern             50.90   4   5
    5 Fitzgerald, Taylor           Williams                 50.93   5   4
    6 Odonnell, Andrew             Umass Amherst            50.94   4   3
    7 laorenza, Samuel             Umass Amherst            50.98   5   2
    8 White, Dionis                Central Connecticut      51.50   3   1
    9 Archer, Tyler                Boston College           51.53   4
   10 Scricca, Justin              Vermont                  52.25   4
   11 Davis, Adrian                Queensborough CC         52.30   3
   12 Thibeault, Kurt              Maine                    52.42   3
   13 Buchanan, Shawn              Central Connecticut      52.52   4
   14 Ciccone, Eric                Hartford                 52.71   3
   15 Wood, Jeremy                 Maine                    53.01   2
   16 Huizenga, Alex               Vermont                  53.21   3
   17 LaClair, Connor              Holy Cross               53.39   1
   18 Gross, Stephen               Vermont                  53.43   2
   19 Stephen, Garrett             Bentley                  54.03   2
   20 Bakhtiari, Mike              Bentley                  54.13   2
   21 Upshaw, Jahmel               Queensborough CC         54.41   1
   22 Paquin, Shawn                Bentley                  55.77   1
   23 Kaftas, Nicholas             Northeastern             55.94   2

  Men 500 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Holman, Matthew              Maine                  1:05.94   6  10
    2 Thomas, Ian                  Boston College         1:06.38   6   8
    3 Vatti, Mike                  Bentley                1:06.51   2   6
    4 Haynes, Kristopher           Boston College         1:06.77   6   5
    5 Lane, Warren                 Hartford               1:07.10   5   4
    6 Darcy, Dan                   Bentley                1:07.14   2   3
    7 Comis, Steve                 Stonehill              1:07.46   5   2
    8 Fusco, Richard               Williams               1:07.51   6   1
    9 Hanss, David                 Vermont                1:07.73   5
   10 Dwyer, Jason                 Umass Amherst          1:07.87   4
   11 Martel, Brian                Maine                  1:08.52   4
   12 Buck, Joseph                 Williams               1:08.61   5
   13 Camara, Matt                 Stonehill              1:08.73   3
   14 Mariano, Mark                Umass Amherst          1:08.86   5
   15 Gauthier, Andrew             Bentley                1:08.94   3
   16 Hopkins, Jake                Vermont                1:09.05   2
   17 Archer, Nick                 Vermont                1:09.21   4
   18 Langton, Jeremy              Bentley                1:09.46   3
   19 Grifiths, Brody              Umass Lowell           1:09.59   5
   20 Hylan, Tom                   Central Connecticut    1:09.63   2
   21 Slattery, James              Boston College         1:09.76   4
   22 Root, Levi                   Vermont                1:09.80   4
   23 Cook, Travis                 Maine                  1:09.94   6
   24 Coleman, Brandon             Hartford               1:09.95   2
   25 Putzeys, Sebastian           Northeastern           1:10.76   4
   26 Kilkenny, Ryan               Bentley                1:11.47   3
   27 Foley, Andrew                Bentley                1:11.93   3
   28 Langford, Frederic           Hartford               1:12.24   1
   29 Wells, Adam                  Hartford               1:12.73   1
   30 Moringiello, Douglas         Holy Cross             1:15.32   1

  Men 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Masters, Riley               Maine                  4:15.09   10
    2 Maisey, Doug                 Vermont                4:15.74    8
    3 Fortunato, Peter             Umass Amherst          4:16.89    6
    4 Boone, Josh                  Umass Amherst          4:19.61    5
    5 Bartlett, Miles              Maine                  4:20.92    4
    6 Schaefer, Charlie            Vermont                4:21.94    3
    7 Guerin, Tim                  Umass Lowell           4:22.73    2
    8 Doyle, Ted                   Boston College         4:24.60    1
    9 Mercurio, Andrew             Boston College         4:25.21
   10 Duncan, Sean                 Umass Amherst          4:26.09
   11 Kamm, Connor                 Williams               4:27.25
   12 Fidler, Dan                  Stonehill              4:27.87
   13 Marceau, Anthony             Central Connecticut    4:28.49
   14 Edwards, Daniel              Stonehill              4:29.54
   15 Brink, Benjamin              Holy Cross             4:29.67
   16 Harmon, Christopher          Maine                  4:29.94
   17 Shannon, Jack                Boston College         4:31.74
   18 Heinrich, John               Holy Cross             4:33.28
   19 Hill, Eric                   Vermont                4:34.24
   20 Roberts, Cullen              Williams               4:34.77
   21 Hughes, Brian                Boston College         4:34.80
   22 Moitoso, Adam                Boston College         4:35.91
   23 Little, John                 Vermont                4:36.12
   24 O'Brien, Steve               Umass Lowell           4:38.87
   25 Donahoe, Corey               Stonehill              4:39.66
   26 McNamara, Max                Vermont                4:41.68
   27 Chalmers, Andrew             Hartford               4:41.69
   28 Sutherland, Bryan            Bentley                4:46.24
   29 Altenau, Daniel              Holy Cross             4:47.52
   30 Rapaport, Jason              Williams               4:47.67
   31 Witherell, Tom               Bentley                4:49.26
   32 Dodge, Matt                  Stonehill              4:49.99
   33 Day, Pat                     Umass Boston           4:51.70
   34 Perrone, Frank               Bentley                4:54.19
   35 Myers, Craig                 Umass Boston           4:56.65
   36 Melnik, Wes                  Hartford               5:02.29
   37 Flaman, Eric                 Hartford               5:09.24
   38 Norton, Ryan                 Umass Boston           5:17.74
   39 Munoz, Yorki                 Queensborough CC       5:32.28

  Men 800 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
   Jay Carisella Race
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Fidelus, Sebastian           Holy Cross             1:55.50   10
    2 Kosgey, Edgar                Williams               1:55.72    8
    3 Simeone, RJ                  Central Connecticut    1:56.24    6
    4 Miling, Ryan                 Northeastern           1:56.40    5
    5 Lyons, Colin                 Vermont                1:56.90    4
    6 Benson, Brian                Stonehill              1:57.15    3
    7 Watson, Dan                  Central Connecticut    1:57.62    2
    8 McDonald, Eric               Umass Lowell           1:58.08    1
    9 Weston, Robert               Central Connecticut    1:58.32
   10 Ceasar, Toren                Umass Boston           1:58.69
   11 DiOrio, Ryan                 Umass Amherst          1:58.80
   12 Morse, Nate                  Stonehill              2:00.11
   13 Schoenberger, Stephen        Holy Cross             2:00.15
   14 Kennedy, Brian               Northeastern           2:00.18
   15 Schwartz, Daniel             Umass Amherst          2:00.55
   16 Madsen, Stephen              Holy Cross             2:01.41
   17 Floster, Kevin               Boston College         2:01.72
   18 Murphy, Mike                 Umass Boston           2:02.22
   19 Medina, Alex                 Queensborough CC       2:03.00
   20 Le, Matthew                  Hartford               2:03.53
   21 Moringiello, Douglas         Holy Cross             2:03.57
   22 Beaudoin, Brian              Umass Lowell           2:04.75
   23 Oliver, Justin               Umass Lowell           2:05.26
   24 Potter, Ben                  Umass Boston           2:05.59
   25 Vona, Jeff                   Bentley                2:05.59
   26 Jackson, Sam                 Williams               2:05.78
   27 Miller, Brian                Holy Cross             2:06.08
   28 Llanes, Jan-Michael          Holy Cross             2:06.63
   29 Grogan, Patrick              Holy Cross             2:06.94
   29 Nunez, Rafael                Queensborough CC       2:06.94
   31 Hall, Schuyler               Williams               2:08.10
   32 Desrosiers, Jean             Queensborough CC       2:08.81
   33 Murray, Patrick              Hartford               2:10.42
   34 Conant, Todd                 Hartford               2:16.08
   35 Richard, Fabien              Umass Boston           2:21.99
   36 Norton, Ryan                 Umass Boston           2:28.73

  Men 1000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 MacDonald, Angus             Umass Lowell           2:31.46   10
    2 Whalen, Matt                 Central Connecticut    2:32.44    8
    3 VanderMolen, Scott           Umass Amherst          2:32.95    6
    4 Maisey, Doug                 Vermont                2:34.06    5
    5 Rodriguez, Geoff             Williams               2:34.54    4
    6 Schaefer, Charlie            Vermont                2:35.97    3
    7 Campbell, Nick               Stonehill              2:36.28    2
    8 Waters, Daniel               Williams               2:37.19    1
    9 Fortunato, Peter             Umass Amherst          2:38.51
   10 Fletcher, James              Holy Cross             2:39.13
   11 Morgosh, Andrew              Williams               2:39.39
   12 Bourdeau, Dan                Bentley                2:40.76
   13 Brunelli, Bryan              Northeastern           2:41.00
   14 Dobens, Alex                 Holy Cross             2:41.19
   15 Udelsman, Brooks             Williams               2:43.20
   16 Fava, Dan                    Bentley                2:43.78
   17 Ferragi, Dylan               Maine                  2:45.23
   18 Talbot, Matthew              Holy Cross             2:47.04
   19 Drago, Mark                  Holy Cross             3:03.71

  Men 5000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Snyder, Shane                Vermont               14:50.90   10
    2 Mish, Brad                   Holy Cross            14:51.11    8
    3 Naranjo, Nicolai             Umass Amherst         14:53.47    6
    4 Pierce, Jonathan             Umass Amherst         14:53.92    5
    5 Richard, Timothy             Holy Cross            14:56.74    4
    6 Sanderson, Ry                Central Connecticut   14:58.56    3
    7 Meagher, Matt                Stonehill             15:00.30    2
    8 Hill, Jeffrey                Umass Amherst         15:04.36    1
    9 Christian, Brendan           Williams              15:06.12
   10 Fitzsimmons, Liam            Vermont               15:20.76
   11 DeDonato, Jason              Umass Lowell          15:29.26
   12 Polito, Steve                Stonehill             15:40.16
   13 Andrews, Josh                Stonehill             15:40.97
   14 Watson, Andy                 Bentley               15:42.20
   15 McCann, Andrew               Umass Amherst         15:51.84
   16 Gordon, Zachary              Umass Amherst         15:52.01
   17 Lankow, Zack                 Stonehill             15:52.79
   18 Lynch, Jason                 Stonehill             15:55.86
   19 Schwartz, Aaron              Williams              15:56.99
   20 Loftis, Cory                 Holy Cross            15:58.86
   21 Durham, Timothy              Williams              15:59.47
   22 Bergantino, Steve            Bentley               16:01.09
   23 Currier, David               Maine                 16:01.55
   24 Ballenthin, Robby            Bentley               16:11.99
   25 Bean, Corey                  Maine                 16:12.20
   26 Reagan, Sean                 Bentley               16:31.31
   27 Blackshear, Sam              Williams              16:32.24
   28 Chalmers, Andrew             Hartford              16:44.01
   29 Grigas, Jared                Vermont               16:45.15
   30 Webber, Matt                 Northeastern          16:47.53
   -- Webb, Eric                   Bentley                    DNF
   -- Alexander, Sam               Central Connecticut        DNF

  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
   Advance top 8 times to final heat
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Cotto, Tyler                 Umass Amherst             7.72q  1
    2 Sherman, Jack                Northeastern              7.87q  2
    3 Blazon, Matthew              Umass Lowell              8.03q  2
    4 Koncki, Zachary              Umass Amherst             8.04q  1
    5 Hoddwells, Max               Stonehill                 8.08q  1
    6 DePaolo, Clinton             Central Connecticut       8.17q  2
    7 Walant, Tim                  Bentley                   8.24q  2
    8 Frias, Giovanni              Umass Lowell              8.34q  1
    9 Brousseau III, Wilfred P     Maine                     8.48   1
   10 LeBeau, Sam                  Umass Lowell              8.53   2
   11 Driscoll, John               Stonehill                 8.55   2
   12 Adamson, Cody                Hartford                  8.57   2
   13 Wells, Adam                  Hartford                  8.60   3
   14 Hylan, Tom                   Central Connecticut       8.60   3
   15 Bertolami, Andrew            Bentley                   8.64   1
   16 Buck, Joseph                 Williams                  8.74   3
   17 Illsley, Nathan              Stonehill                 8.79   1
   18 Cato, Caslon                 Queensborough CC          8.85   3
   19 Martel, Brian                Maine                     8.99   2
   20 Smith, Brian                 Boston College           10.10   3
   -- Nimoh, Nigel                 Hartford                   DNF   3

  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
   Advance top 8 times to final heat
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Cotto, Tyler                 Umass Amherst             7.70   10
    2 Blazon, Matthew              Umass Lowell              7.83    8
    3 Koncki, Zachary              Umass Amherst             8.02    6
    4 Hoddwells, Max               Stonehill                 8.03    5
    5 DePaolo, Clinton             Central Connecticut       8.20    4
    6 Frias, Giovanni              Umass Lowell              8.27    3
    7 Walant, Tim                  Bentley                   8.29    2

  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   3:17.09   2  10
       1) Caves, Doug                     2) Brown, Donte
       3) Bastien, Sam                    4) Grange, Andrew
    2 Williams  'A'                                       3:21.94   2   8
       1) Fitzgerald, Taylor              2) Hoerman, Alex
       3) Fusco, Richard                  4) Seferis, Deividas
    3 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:23.72   2   6
       1) Weltman, Philip                 2) Gulino, Matthew
       3) Odonnell, Andrew                4) Schwartz, Daniel
    4 Central Connecticut  'A'                            3:24.89   2   5
       1) Smith, Sean                     2) White, Dionis
       3) Buchanan, Shawn                 4) Simeone, RJ
    5 Vermont  'A'                                        3:26.81   2   4
       1) Alvord, Jared                   2) Archer, Nick
       3) Bush, Raheen                    4) Campbell, Aaron
    6 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:27.36   2   3
       1) Hoddwells, Max                  2) Guilemette, Tyler
       3) Comis, Steve                    4) Morse, Nate
    7 Northeastern  'B'                                  x3:31.75   1
       1) Marston, Mike                   2) Putzeys, Sebastian
       3) Laguerre, Kevin                 4) Miling, Ryan
    8 Vermont  'B'                                       x3:31.77   1
       1) Gargan, Patrick                 2) Grant, Cameron
       3) Gross, Stephen                  4) Huizenga, Alex
    9 Maine  'A'                                          3:32.69   1   2
       1) Brousseau III, Wilfred Paul     2) Ferragi, Dylan
       3) Horner, Andrew                  4) Martel, Brian
   10 Bentley  'A'                                        3:32.71   1   1
       1) Gauthier, Andrew                2) Darcy, Dan
       3) Bakhtiari, Mike                 4) Vatti, Mike
   11 Umass Amherst  'B'                                 x3:34.38   1
       1) Dwyer, Jason                    2) Mariano, Mark
       3) Schwartz, Daniel                4) Jewell, Carl
   12 Umass Boston  'A'                                   3:38.64   1
       1) Ceasar, Toren                   2) Conteh, Fuad
       3) Murphy, Mike                    4) Francis, Antonio

  Men Distance Medley
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Stonehill  'A'                                     10:05.20   10
       1) Pilz, Daniel                    2) Porcaro, Mark
       3) Rumery, Ben                     4) Gill, Kevin
    2 Umass Lowell  'A'                                  10:33.41    8
       1) Sanca, Ruben                    2) Brown, Donte
       3) McDonald, Eric                  4) DeWitt, Joey
    3 Williams  'A'                                      10:41.39    6
       1) Kosgey, Edgar                   2) Cole, Brian
       3) Koima, Josephat                 4) Chaffee, John
    4 Vermont  'A'                                       10:47.37    5
       1) Donaghy, Andrew                 2) Lyons, Colin
       3) Rothstein, Andrew               4) Talbot, Ben
    5 Central Connecticut  'A'                           10:49.55    4
       1) Whalen, Matt                    2) Hylan, Tom
       3) Watson, Dan                     4) Weston, Robert
    6 Stonehill  'B'                                    x11:05.83
       1) Andrews, Josh                   2) Migani, Nick
       3) Benson, Brian                   4) Fidler, Dan
    7 Hartford  'A'                                      12:01.19    3
       1) Flaman, Eric                    2) Langford, Frederic
       3) Murray, Patrick                 4) Melnik, Wes

  Men High Jump
================================================================================
 Opening height - 6'2"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Li, Adrian                   Northeastern             2.03m    6-08.00  10
  2 D'Agostino, Joe              Stonehill               J2.03m    6-08.00   8
  3 Miller, Brian                Umass Amherst            1.93m    6-04.00   5.5
  3 Ramos, Jeffrey               Maine                    1.93m    6-04.00   5.5
  5 Ali, Shaddi                  Umass Lowell            J1.93m    6-04.00   4
  6 Staples, Andrew              Northeastern            J1.93m    6-04.00   3
  7 Frias, Giovanni              Umass Lowell            J1.93m    6-04.00   2
  8 Benjaminsen, Justin          Northeastern            J1.93m    6-04.00   1
  9 Rathbun, Eric                Central Connecticut      1.88m    6-02.00
 -- Bogosian, Jonathan           Boston College              NH
 -- Lemieux, Chris               Vermont                     NH
 -- Trupin, Ryan                 Hartford                    NH
 -- Bergson, Brendan             Northeastern                NH
 -- Berube, Matt                 Central Connecticut         NH

  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Height increments - 13' -14' -14'6" -15'
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Liimakka, Mark               Maine                    4.57m   15-00.00  10
  2 Rodriguez, Pablo             Northeastern            J4.57m   15-00.00   8
  3 Cohen, Phil                  Vermont                  4.42m   14-06.00   6
  4 Busch, Sean                  Umass Amherst            4.27m   14-00.00   5
  5 Marston, Mike                Northeastern             3.97m   13-00.25   4
 -- Berry, James                 Maine                       NH
 -- LeBeau, Sam                  Umass Lowell                NH
 -- Millard, Michael             Holy Cross                  NH
 -- Brousseau III, Wilfred P     Maine                       NH

  Men Long Jump
================================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final flight - Minimum jump - 20'
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Li, Adrian                   Northeastern             6.84m   22-05.25  10
  2 Wu, Daniel                   Umass Amherst            6.74m   22-01.50   8
  3 Guilemette, Tyler            Stonehill                6.70m   21-11.75   6
  4 Nixon Jr, Lionel             Maine                    6.65m   21-10.00   5
  5 Jospitre, Stephan            Hartford                 6.47m   21-02.75   4
  6 Oluwanifise, Anthony         Hartford                 6.43m   21-01.25   3
  7 England, Trevor              Maine                    6.42m   21-00.75   2
  8 Kearney, Tomas               Williams                 6.29m   20-07.75   1
  9 Berube, Matt                 Central Connecticut      6.13m   20-01.50
 10 Bergson, Brendan             Northeastern             6.10m   20-00.25
 11 Moskowitz, Mike              Stonehill                6.01m   19-08.75
 12 Rathbun, Eric                Central Connecticut      5.95m   19-06.25
 13 Bogosian, Jonathan           Boston College           5.86m   19-02.75
 14 Rubin, Steve                 Williams                 5.79m   19-00.00
 15 Pendelton, Christopher       Umass Lowell             5.78m   18-11.75
 16 Bradford, Chase              Holy Cross               5.74m   18-10.00
 17 Collins, Arjun               Umass Amherst            5.73m   18-09.75
 18 DePaolo, Clinton             Central Connecticut      5.68m   18-07.75
 19 Blazon, Matthew              Umass Lowell             5.45m   17-10.75
 20 Alvord, Jared                Vermont                  5.42m   17-09.50
 21 Smith, Brian                 Boston College           5.40m   17-08.75
 21 Comis, Steve                 Stonehill                5.40m   17-08.75
 23 Cato, Caslon                 Queensborough CC         4.57m   15-00.00
 -- Staples, Andrew              Northeastern                ND
 -- Kusmin, Dave                 Bentley                     ND

  Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final flight - Minimum jump - 43'
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Racca, Brian                 Northeastern            14.64m   48-00.50  10
  2 England, Trevor              Maine                   14.01m   45-11.75   8
  3 Nimoh, Nigel                 Hartford                13.70m   44-11.50   6
  4 Berube, Matt                 Central Connecticut    J13.70m   44-11.50   5
  5 Hoddwells, Max               Stonehill               13.64m   44-09.00   4
  6 Oluwanifise, Anthony         Hartford                13.61m   44-08.00   3
  7 Kearney, Tomas               Williams                13.32m   43-08.50   2
  8 Nguidjoi, William            Umass Lowell            13.29m   43-07.25   1
  9 Rathbun, Eric                Central Connecticut     12.92m   42-04.75
 10 Nixon Jr, Lionel             Maine                   12.81m   42-00.50
 11 Kusmin, Dave                 Bentley                 12.76m   41-10.50
 12 Jospitre, Stephan            Hartford                12.62m   41-05.00
 13 Rubin, Steve                 Williams                12.54m   41-01.75
 14 Cato, Caslon                 Queensborough CC        12.04m   39-06.00
 15 Moskowitz, Mike              Stonehill               11.96m   39-03.00
 16 Bogosian, Jonathan           Boston College          11.65m   38-02.75
 -- Roberts, Tristan             Central Connecticut         ND

  Men Shot Put
================================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final flight - Minimum throw - 40'
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Hunter, Nate                 Northeastern            17.66m   57-11.25  10
  2 Medeiros, Jonathan           Holy Cross              15.01m   49-03.00   8
  3 Murray, Cory                 Umass Lowell            14.70m   48-02.75   6
  4 Jablonski, Patrick           Northeastern            14.55m   47-09.00   5
  5 Page, Michael                Northeastern            14.12m   46-04.00   4
  6 LeBlanc, Nicholas            Holy Cross             J14.12m   46-04.00   3
  7 Clark, Donald                Maine                   13.89m   45-07.00   2
  8 Fanning, Pat                 Stonehill               13.77m   45-02.25   1
  9 Spieler, Kevin               Umass Amherst           13.41m   44-00.00
  9 McKenna, Kenneth             Holy Cross              13.41m   44-00.00
 11 Newton, Dan                  Stonehill               12.80m   42-00.00
 12 Long, Steven                 Bentley                 12.67m   41-07.00
 13 Caprio, Steve                Northeastern            12.36m   40-06.75
 14 Oldiges, Eric                Holy Cross              12.33m   40-05.50
 15 Foley, Peter                 Vermont                 11.89m   39-00.25
 16 York, David                  Umass Boston            11.30m   37-01.00
 17 Jordan, Charles              Stonehill               11.23m   36-10.25
 18 Newburg, Nathaniel           Williams                10.70m   35-01.25
 19 Wnuk, Matt                   Stonehill               10.56m   34-07.75
 20 Ginthwain, Erik              Bentley                 10.41m   34-02.00
 21 Kincade, Dan                 Stonehill               10.29m   33-09.25
 -- Chang, Marcus                Bentley                   FOUL
 -- Peritore, Mario              Northeastern              FOUL

  Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final flight - Minimum throw - 40'
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Faboyede, Bamidele           Northeastern            16.56m   54-04.00  10
  2 Iannetta, Alex               Northeastern            15.80m   51-10.00   8
  3 Mandravelis, Stephen         Holy Cross              15.70m   51-06.25   6
  4 Kosmas, Mathew               Boston College          14.32m   46-11.75   5
  5 Anderson, Ian                Northeastern            14.27m   46-10.00   4
  6 Medeiros, Jonathan           Holy Cross              13.82m   45-04.25   3
  7 McKenna, Kenneth             Holy Cross              13.39m   43-11.25   2
  8 Caprio, Steve                Northeastern            13.24m   43-05.25   1
  9 Tarr, Connor                 Maine                   12.51m   41-00.50
 10 Fanning, Pat                 Stonehill               12.35m   40-06.25
 11 Kincade, Dan                 Stonehill               12.02m   39-05.25
 12 Newton, Dan                  Stonehill               11.76m   38-07.00
 13 Farley, Matt                 Williams                11.74m   38-06.25
 14 Woodaman, Brien              Hartford                11.53m   37-10.00
 15 Wnuk, Matt                   Stonehill               11.31m   37-01.25
 16 Foley, Peter                 Vermont                 10.55m   34-07.50
 17 Foley, Bill                  Hartford                 9.45m   31-00.00
 -- Jimenez, Zenon               Queensborough CC            ND
 -- Vereen, Justin               Boston College              ND