January 26, 2008

Reebok Boston Indoor Games

Jan. 25, 2008

Recap

Reebok Boston Indoor Games - Collegiate Division
Jan. 25, 2008
Reggie Lewis Center (Boston, MA)

================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
================================================================================
    1) Rhode Island               132        2) Northeastern               88
    3) UMass Amherst               83        4) Williams                   70
    5) Boston College              67.50     6) Holy Cross                 45.50
    7) Wheaton (Mass.)             44        8) Central Connecticut        43
    9) Stonehill                   42.50    10) Vermont                    25
   11) Hartford                    11.50    12) New Haven                   6
   13) Roxbury CC                   5

  Men 55 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
   Advance top 8 times to final heat
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1   596 Price, Torrey          Stonehill                 6.47q  3
    2   406 Smith, Sean            Central Connecticut       6.56q  4
    3   650 Cimino, Mark           Wheaton (Mass.)           6.60q  2
    4   635 Campbell, Aaron        Vermont                   6.63q  4
    5   631 Velez, Darius          Umass Amherst             6.68q  1
    6   639 Grant, Cameron         Vermont                   6.68q  3
    7   666 Arons, Andrew          Williams                  6.68q  5
    8   551 Killen, Sam            Rhode Island              6.69q  2
    9   553 Lamboy, Brendan        Rhode Island              6.70   3
   10   525 Stefanek, Konrad       Northeastern              6.70   1
   11   563 Russell, Michael       Rhode Island              6.72   5
   12   694 Seferis, Deividas      Williams                  6.76   3
   13   649 Banaji, Raiyan         Wheaton (Mass.)           6.79   2
   14   491 Wall, Jacob            New Haven                 6.80   1
   15   537 Cormier, Cameron       Rhode Island              6.81   4
   16   494 Abelli, Greg           Northeastern              6.82   5
   17   487 Picotte, Zachariah     New Haven                 6.87   2
   18   395 DePaolo, Clinton       Central Connecticut       6.89   5
   19   428 Oluwanifise, Antho     Hartford                  6.90   5
   20   634 Bush, Raheen           Vermont                   6.94   2
   21   441 Flanders, Kent         Holy Cross                6.94   3
   22   640 Hanss, David           Vermont                   6.95   1
   23   421 Jospitre, Stephan      Hartford                  6.98   1
   24   424 Lawrence, Alexande     Hartford                  6.99   2
   25   489 Stevenson, Michael     New Haven                 7.02   3
   26   437 DoRosario, Andrew      Holy Cross                7.09   1
   27   413 Carr, Chris            Hartford                  7.10   4
   28   471 Bacote, Christophe     New Haven                 7.11   5
   29   582 Fisher, Will           Stonehill                 7.12   4
   30   598 Richter, Danny         Stonehill                 7.16   3
   31   488 Querze, Ian            New Haven                 7.16   1
   32   398 Hylan, Tom             Central Connecticut       7.18   5
   33   481 Kenefick, Matthew      New Haven                 7.30   4
   --   507 Griffin, John          Northeastern                FS   1

  Men 55 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
   Advance top 8 times to final heat
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1   406 Smith, Sean            Central Connecticut       6.58   10
    2   650 Cimino, Mark           Wheaton (Mass.)           6.61    8
    3   639 Grant, Cameron         Vermont                   6.62    6
    4   635 Campbell, Aaron        Vermont                   6.63    5
    5   666 Arons, Andrew          Williams                  6.64    4
    6   596 Price, Torrey          Stonehill                 6.65    3
    7   631 Velez, Darius          Umass Amherst             6.65    2
    8   551 Killen, Sam            Rhode Island              6.66    1

  Men 200 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
   Top two heats - 5 competitors
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1   666 Arons, Andrew          Williams                 21.90  11  10
    2   406 Smith, Sean            Central Connecticut      22.61  11   8
    3   650 Cimino, Mark           Wheaton (Mass.)          22.65   7   6
    4   549 Kennedy, David         Rhode Island             22.68   9   5
    5   615 Hackney, Ian           Umass Amherst            22.76  10   4
    6   694 Seferis, Deividas      Williams                 22.77   8   3
    7   605 Barksdale, Nathan      Umass Amherst            22.87  10   2
    8   525 Stefanek, Konrad       Northeastern             22.97   9   1
    9   677 Fitzgerald, Taylor     Williams                 23.01   7
   10   563 Russell, Michael       Rhode Island             23.01  10
   11   537 Cormier, Cameron       Rhode Island             23.02  10
   12   491 Wall, Jacob            New Haven                23.05  11
   13   402 Oware, Persis          Central Connecticut      23.08   6
   14   540 Curry, Sean            Rhode Island             23.09   4
   15   513 James, Stephen         Northeastern             23.09  10
   16   551 Killen, Sam            Rhode Island             23.10   9
   17   553 Lamboy, Brendan        Rhode Island             23.12  11
   18   560 Reid, Alex             Rhode Island             23.16   7
   19   467 Ricotta, Michael       Holy Cross               23.17   7
   20   596 Price, Torrey          Stonehill                23.23   8
   21   639 Grant, Cameron         Vermont                  23.33   8
   22   634 Bush, Raheen           Vermont                  23.36   6
   23   693 Schotz, Sy             Williams                 23.43   1
   24   407 Stakley, Jonathan      Central Connecticut      23.48   9
   25   470 Waldmann, Richard      Holy Cross               23.51   6
   26   635 Campbell, Aaron        Vermont                  23.52   9
   27   511 Ibrahim, Abu           Northeastern             23.60   9
   28   487 Picotte, Zachariah     New Haven                23.66   3
   29   640 Hanss, David           Vermont                  23.77   8
   30   489 Stevenson, Michael     New Haven                23.87   8
   31   465 Murphy, Sean           Holy Cross               23.90   7
   32   392 Belanger, Steven       Central Connecticut      23.93   7
   33   576 Silva, Carlos          Roxbury CC               23.94   4
   34   413 Carr, Chris            Hartford                 24.03   3
   35   488 Querze, Ian            New Haven                24.12   2
   36   420 Ivanov, Alex           Hartford                 24.12   4
   37   481 Kenefick, Matthew      New Haven                24.16   2
   38   424 Lawrence, Alexande     Hartford                 24.22   3
   39   437 DoRosario, Andrew      Holy Cross               24.23   4
   40   486 Parker, Tyler          New Haven                24.40   6
   41   558 Paladino, Vincent      Rhode Island             24.49   3
   42   688 Nicholson, Isaac       Williams                 24.60   1
   43   415 Flammia, Anthony       Hartford                 24.67   2
   44   433 Baillio, Jason         Holy Cross               24.68   6
   45   582 Fisher, Will           Stonehill                24.77   6
   46   483 Kolodziej, William     New Haven                24.83   2
   47   598 Richter, Danny         Stonehill                24.97   4
   48   404 Rathbun, Eric          Central Connecticut      25.14   3
   49   431 Wells, Adam            Hartford                 25.33   2
   50   464 Moringiello, Dougl     Holy Cross               25.62   1
   51   426 Melnik, Dan            Hartford                 26.29   1

  Men 400 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1   549 Kennedy, David         Rhode Island             49.95   7  10
    2   677 Fitzgerald, Taylor     Williams                 50.06   5   8
    3   407 Stakley, Jonathan      Central Connecticut      50.47   5   6
    4   618 laorenza, Samuel       Umass Amherst            50.66   7   5
    5   624 Odonnell, Andrew       Umass Amherst            50.74   4   4
    6   555 Mateka, Stephen        Rhode Island             50.98   7   3
    7   614 Gulino, Matthew        Umass Amherst            50.99   6   2
    8   651 Colantuono, Nick       Wheaton (Mass.)          51.22   6   1
    9   493 Wyche, Richard         New Haven                51.36   7
   10   556 May, Kimly             Rhode Island             51.36   6
   11   366 Henry, Ryan            Boston College           51.46   6
   12   664 Williamson, Mark       Wheaton (Mass.)          51.46   6
   13   604 Woods, Tom             Stonehill                51.74   5
   14   378 Reilly, John           Boston College           51.90   5
   15   351 Akins, Michael         Boston College           51.90   6
   16   364 Hassel, Gregory        Boston College           52.37   5
   17   528 Watkins, Jonathan      Northeastern             52.40   7
   18   402 Oware, Persis          Central Connecticut      52.72   2
   19   661 Skenderi, Albi         Wheaton (Mass.)          52.98   3
   20   380 Schuierer, Matthew     Boston College           53.04   5
   21   597 Reilly, Brian          Stonehill                53.31   3
   22   688 Nicholson, Isaac       Williams                 53.46   2
   23   411 Al-Sudairi, Fawaz      Hartford                 53.56   3
   24   558 Paladino, Vincent      Rhode Island             53.56   2
   25   398 Hylan, Tom             Central Connecticut      53.71   2
   26   697 Sullivan, Matt         Williams                 53.73   1
   27   392 Belanger, Steven       Central Connecticut      53.96   4
   28   644 Root, Levi             Vermont                  54.01   3
   29   414 Ciccone, Eric          Hartford                 54.03   2
   30   514 Kafkas, Nicholas       Northeastern             54.14   4
   31   480 Goodstein, Zachary     New Haven                54.51   4
   32   357 Dollard, Matthew       Boston College           54.58   4
   33   483 Kolodziej, William     New Haven                54.88   2
   34   464 Moringiello, Dougl     Holy Cross               55.83   1
   35   426 Melnik, Dan            Hartford                 56.53   1
   36   449 Kaili, Matthew         Holy Cross               58.72   1
   37   571 Campbell, Seth         Roxbury CC             1:03.73   3
   --   447 Hyland, Martin         Holy Cross                  DQ   4  

  Men 500 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1   508 Hall, Jonathan         Northeastern           1:05.17   5  10
    2   647 Scricca, Justin        Vermont                1:06.13   5   8
    3   358 Domaracki, Mark        Boston College         1:06.14   5   6
    4   365 Haynes, Kristopher     Boston College         1:06.63   5   5
    5   375 Mansson, Sebastian     Boston College         1:06.74   4   4
    6   627 Schwartz, Daniel       Umass Amherst          1:07.27   5   3
    7   363 Gaffney, Brendan       Boston College         1:07.29   5   2
    8   673 Desir, Matt            Williams               1:07.51   2   1
    9   385 Thomas, Ian            Boston College         1:07.84   4
   10   593 Morse, Nate            Stonehill              1:08.03   3
   11   606 Bentley, James         Umass Amherst          1:08.27   4
   12   595 Porcaro, Mark          Stonehill              1:08.29   4
   13   561 Richards, Manuel       Rhode Island           1:08.32   3
   14   691 Reynolds, Nick         Williams               1:08.36   2
   15   391 Becroft, Kevin         Central Connecticut    1:08.56   2
   16   638 Gargan, Patrick        Vermont                1:08.82   3
   17   619 Mariano, Mark          Umass Amherst          1:08.95   3
   18   394 Buchanan, Shawn        Central Connecticut    1:09.43   2
   19   387 Woerner, Philip        Boston College         1:11.11   3
   20   505 Dottin, Brandon        Northeastern           1:11.13   4
   21   454 Lundy, James           Holy Cross             1:12.64   1
   22   423 Langford, Frederic     Hartford               1:12.77   2
   23   412 Blum, Kyle             Hartford               1:13.32   1
   24   633 Anderson, Mike         Vermont                1:13.64   1
   25   362 Floster, Kevin         Boston College         1:13.68   2
   26   479 Galvin, Joseph         New Haven              1:14.63   3

  Men 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   389 Zagorski, Jeremy       Boston College         4:10.59   10
    2   584 Gill, Kevin            Stonehill              4:10.97    8
    3   373 LaGreca, James         Boston College         4:15.70    6
    4   583 Gerry, Richard         Stonehill              4:17.18    5
    5   360 Emerson, David         Boston College         4:17.46    4
    6   685 Kosgey, Edgar          Williams               4:19.27    3
    7   609 Carle, Christopher     Umass Amherst          4:21.52    2
    8   617 Klypka, Matt           Umass Amherst          4:22.15    1
    9   562 Ruchames, Nathan       Rhode Island           4:22.16
   10   383 Springer, Daniel       Boston College         4:23.93
   11   367 Keebler, Michael       Boston College         4:24.36
   12   594 Piltz, Daniel          Stonehill              4:24.52
   13   679 Gaidus, Andrew         Williams               4:24.77
   14   680 Geary, Mike            Williams               4:25.16
   15   502 Cazeau, Andy           Northeastern           4:26.37
   16   369 Klatsky, Jeffrey       Boston College         4:26.90
   17   587 Lankow, Zack           Stonehill              4:27.09
   18   368 Kiracofe, Ryan         Boston College         4:27.86
   19   689 Palmer, Will           Williams               4:28.09
   20   377 Moitoso, Adam          Boston College         4:28.18
   21   527 Vrountas, Teddy        Northeastern           4:29.04
   22   613 Fortunato, Peter       Umass Amherst          4:29.53
   23   401 Marceau, Anthony       Central Connecticut    4:29.56
   24   579 Campbell, Nick         Stonehill              4:30.11
   25   600 Rumery, Ben            Stonehill              4:30.69
   26   641 Lyons, Colin           Vermont                4:31.93
   27   529 Webber, Matthew        Northeastern           4:33.81
   28   545 Hawkins, Daniel        Rhode Island           4:33.92
   29   648 Talbot, Ben            Vermont                4:34.02
   30   637 Fitzsimmons, Liam      Vermont                4:35.08
   31   675 Durham, Timothy        Williams               4:36.10
   32   577 Andrew, Schaalman      Stonehill              4:36.87
   33   409 Weston, Robert         Central Connecticut    4:40.65
   34   418 Hampton, Jonas         Hartford               4:41.06
   35   690 Rapaport, Jason        Williams               4:41.62
   36   427 Melnik, Wes            Hartford               4:42.00
   37   655 Kacher, Nick           Wheaton (Mass.)        4:42.37
   38   459 Medeiros, Brendan      Holy Cross             4:43.27
   39   390 Albertson, Luke        Central Connecticut    4:45.19
   40   698 Udelsman, Brooks       Williams               4:46.37
   41   658 Libon, Dan             Wheaton (Mass.)        4:49.11
   42   478 Freitas, Ryan          New Haven              4:49.27
   43   482 Kichar, Mark           New Haven              4:52.18
   44   436 Charette, Norman       Holy Cross             4:52.88
   45   469 Talbot, Matthew        Holy Cross             5:00.08

  Men 800 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
   Jay Carisella Race
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   440 Fidelus, Sebastian     Holy Cross             1:54.17   10
    2   669 Chaffee, John          Williams               1:54.49    8
    3   405 Simeone, RJ            Central Connecticut    1:56.36    6
    4   611 DiOrio, Ryan           Umass Amherst          1:57.35    5
    5   667 Brickley, Mack         Williams               1:57.49    4
    6   356 Diorio, Ryan           Boston College         1:57.50    3
    7   384 Springer, Joshua       Boston College         1:57.80    2
    8   382 Slattery, James        Boston College         1:57.97    1
    9   532 Barek, Tom             Rhode Island           1:59.19
   10   612 Durkin, Ryan           Umass Amherst          1:59.40
   11   564 Sanborn, Nicholas      Rhode Island           1:59.71
   12   374 MacIsaac, Andrew       Boston College         2:00.38
   13   410 Whalen, Matt           Central Connecticut    2:00.66
   14   586 Klingman, Matt         Stonehill              2:00.74
   15   352 Archer, Tyler          Boston College         2:00.78
   16   538 Cunningham, Matthe     Rhode Island           2:01.49
   17   629 Tino, Brian            Umass Amherst          2:02.20
   18   546 Henning, Kurt          Rhode Island           2:02.72
   19   475 Chiapperino, David     New Haven              2:03.01
   20   443 Grogan, Patrick        Holy Cross             2:03.59
   21   422 Lane, Warren           Hartford               2:03.86
   22   425 Le, Matthew            Hartford               2:04.03
   23   515 Kennedy, Brian         Northeastern           2:05.35
   24   485 Palumbo, Robert        New Haven              2:06.66
   25   434 Ballway, Joseph        Holy Cross             2:09.05
   26   355 Couture, Eric          Boston College         2:09.87
   27   663 Waltz, Brandon         Wheaton (Mass.)        2:10.84
   28   575 McPhail, Marty         Roxbury CC             2:11.61
   29   569 Baptista, Avelino      Roxbury CC             2:12.85
   30   429 Pike, Jordan           Hartford               2:19.42

  Men 1000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   354 Collins, Brendan       Boston College         2:30.40   10
    2   607 Boone, Josh            Umass Amherst          2:31.40    8
    3   630 VanderMolen, Scott     Umass Amherst          2:32.57    6
    4   547 Karwiel, Ryan          Rhode Island           2:33.73    5
    5   501 Brown, Tom             Northeastern           2:34.88    4
    6   599 Rigby, Matt            Stonehill              2:35.71    3
    7   359 Doyle, Ted             Boston College         2:35.84    2
    8   539 Cuoco, John            Rhode Island           2:38.40    1
    9   401 Marceau, Anthony       Central Connecticut    2:38.45
   10   409 Weston, Robert         Central Connecticut    2:39.28
   11   518 Miling, Ryan           Northeastern           2:39.78
   12   678 Franck, Dan            Williams               2:39.85
   13   376 Mercurio, Andrew       Boston College         2:40.39
   14   652 Fahey, Colin           Wheaton (Mass.)        2:42.16
   15   445 Huddy, Garrett         Holy Cross             2:42.21
   16   442 Fletcher, James        Holy Cross             2:43.67
   17   439 Farrelly, Robert       Holy Cross             2:44.94
   18   462 Miller, Brian          Holy Cross             2:46.10
   19   662 Wakely, Stephen        Wheaton (Mass.)        2:47.89

  Men 5000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   625 Pierce, Jonathan       Umass Amherst         15:09.66   10
    2   466 Richard, Timothy       Holy Cross            15:13.60    8
    3   700 Watts, Corey           Williams              15:26.35    6
    4   695 Seybert, Morgan        Williams              15:29.82    5
    5   590 Meagher, Matt          Stonehill             15:30.92    4
    6   668 Burgess, Grant         Williams              15:36.72    3
    7   620 McCann, Andrew         Umass Amherst         15:43.28    2
    8   578 Andrews, Josh          Stonehill             15:47.94    1
    9   671 Clayton, Jim           Williams              15:56.23
   10   400 Lovitt, Nate           Central Connecticut   16:06.12
   11   353 Carey, Patrick         Boston College        16:19.11
   12   699 Van Wert, Stephen      Williams              16:23.55
   13   589 Lynch, Jason           Stonehill             16:41.86
   14   686 Levin, Corey           Williams              16:52.56

  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
   Advance top 8 times to final heat
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1   544 Gbaa, Yudehweh         Rhode Island              7.70q  2
    2   610 Cotto, Tyler           Umass Amherst             7.75q  3
    3   660 Powell, Howard         Wheaton (Mass.)           7.86q  1
    4   560 Reid, Alex             Rhode Island              7.91q  3
    5   506 Esguerra, Arnold       Northeastern              8.04q  1
    6   395 DePaolo, Clinton       Central Connecticut       8.05q  3
    7   661 Skenderi, Albi         Wheaton (Mass.)           8.10q  2
    8   444 Harrison, Thomas       Holy Cross                8.22q  1
    9   632 Alvord, Jared          Vermont                   8.23   1
   10   697 Sullivan, Matt         Williams                  8.27   1
   11   568 Whalen, James          Rhode Island              8.45   3
   12   456 McCabe, Francis        Holy Cross                8.71   3
   13   431 Wells, Adam            Hartford                  8.81   2
   14   398 Hylan, Tom             Central Connecticut       8.95   2
   15   415 Flammia, Anthony       Hartford                  9.01   1
   16   552 Lally, Steven          Rhode Island              9.14   1
   17   693 Schotz, Sy             Williams                  9.14   3
   18   420 Ivanov, Alex           Hartford                  9.31   3
   19   688 Nicholson, Isaac       Williams                 10.20   2
   --   486 Parker, Tyler          New Haven                  DNF   1

  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
   Advance top 8 times to final heat
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1   544 Gbaa, Yudehweh         Rhode Island              7.58   10
    2   610 Cotto, Tyler           Umass Amherst             7.73    8
    3   660 Powell, Howard         Wheaton (Mass.)           7.76    6
    4   560 Reid, Alex             Rhode Island              7.77    5
    5   506 Esguerra, Arnold       Northeastern              7.94    4
    6   661 Skenderi, Albi         Wheaton (Mass.)           7.94    3
    7   444 Harrison, Thomas       Holy Cross                8.20    2
    8   395 DePaolo, Clinton       Central Connecticut       8.26    1

  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:21.50   2  10
       1) 537 Cormier, Cameron            2) 556 May, Kimly
       3) 555 Mateka, Stephen             4) 549 Kennedy, David
    2 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                3:22.31   2   8
       1) 651 Colantuono, Nick            2) 664 Williamson, Mark
       3) 652 Fahey, Colin                4) 654 Ibric, Merzudin
    3 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:24.61   2   6
       1) 508 Hall, Jonathan              2) 528 Watkins, Jonathan
       3) 513 James, Stephen              4) 506 Esguerra, Arnold
    4 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:25.71   1   5
       1) 605 Barksdale, Nathan           2) 615 Hackney, Ian
       3) 624 Odonnell, Andrew            4) 618 laorenza, Samuel
    5 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:27.96   2   4
       1) 440 Fidelus, Sebastian          2) 470 Waldmann, Richard
       3) 447 Hyland, Martin              4) 433 Baillio, Jason
    6 Central Connecticut  'A'                            3:28.78   1   3
       1) 407 Stakley, Jonathan           2) 406 Smith, Sean
       3) 392 Belanger, Steven            4) 405 Simeone, RJ
    7 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:32.02   2   2
       1) 585 Guilemette, Tyler           2) 596 Price, Torrey
       3) 597 Reilly, Brian               4) 604 Woods, Tom
    8 New Haven  'A'                                      3:33.37   1   1
       1) 491 Wall, Jacob                 2) 486 Parker, Tyler
       3) 471 Bacote, Christopher         4) 480 Goodstein, Zachary
    9 Hartford  'A'                                       3:35.92   1
       1) 411 Al-Sudairi, Fawaz           2) 414 Ciccone, Eric
       3) 423 Langford, Frederic          4) 420 Ivanov, Alex
   -- Rhode Island  'B'                                        DQ   2
       1) 531 Alexander, Brian            2) 542 Francis, John
       3) 558 Paladino, Vincent           4) 561 Richards, Manuel

  Men Distance Medley
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Boston College  'A'                                10:16.44   10
       1) 389 Zagorski, Jeremy            2) 358 Domaracki, Mark
       3) 354 Collins, Brendan            4) 379 Ritchie, Timothy
    2 Williams  'A'                                      10:25.25    8
       1) 667 Brickley, Mack              2) 673 Desir, Matt
       3) 685 Kosgey, Edgar               4) 669 Chaffee, John
    3 Vermont  'A'                                       10:28.50    6
       1) 646 Schaefer, Charlie           2) 641 Lyons, Colin
       3) 643 Miclette, Matt              4) 642 Maisey, Doug
    4 New Haven  'A'                                     10:36.61    5
       1) 484 Leach, Patrick              2) 493 Wyche, Richard
       3) 477 Fitzgerald, Brandon         4) 472 Beaubrun, James
    5 Umass Amherst  'A'                                 10:38.98    4
       1) 607 Boone, Josh                 2) 615 Hackney, Ian
       3) 612 Durkin, Ryan                4) 617 Klypka, Matt
    6 Stonehill  'A'                                     10:40.83    3
       1) 584 Gill, Kevin                 2) 583 Gerry, Richard
       3) 599 Rigby, Matt                 4) 593 Morse, Nate
    7 Rhode Island  'A'                                  10:44.67    2
       1) 547 Karwiel, Ryan               2) 553 Lamboy, Brendan
       3) 532 Barek, Tom                  4) 543 Gallagher, Matthew
    8 Central Connecticut  'A'                           10:46.93    1
       1) 410 Whalen, Matt                2) 398 Hylan, Tom
       3) 391 Becroft, Kevin              4) 397 Hunt, David
    9 Williams  'B'                                     x10:48.88
       1) 679 Gaidus, Andrew              2) 678 Franck, Dan
       3) 689 Palmer, Will                4) 698 Udelsman, Brooks
   10 Hartford  'A'                                      11:25.14
       1) 427 Melnik, Wes                 2) 422 Lane, Warren
       3) 412 Blum, Kyle                  4) 418 Hampton, Jonas

  Men High Jump
================================================================================
 Opening height - 6'2"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1   554 Leonard, Shawn         Rhode Island             1.98m    6-06.00  10
  2   516 Li, Adrian             Northeastern             1.93m    6-04.00   8
  3   656 Kohlman, Marcus        Wheaton (Mass.)          1.88m    6-02.00   3.5
  3   524 Staples, Andrew        Northeastern             1.88m    6-02.00   3.5
  3   430 Trupin, Ryan           Hartford                 1.88m    6-02.00   3.5
  3   580 D'Agostino, Joe        Stonehill                1.88m    6-02.00   3.5
  3   499 Bowen, Matt            Northeastern             1.88m    6-02.00   3.5
  3   621 Miller, Brian          Umass Amherst            1.88m    6-02.00   3.5
  9   404 Rathbun, Eric          Central Connecticut      1.83m    6-00.00
  9   381 Shelly, Conor          Boston College           1.83m    6-00.00
  9   552 Lally, Steven          Rhode Island             1.83m    6-00.00

  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Height increments - 13' -14' -14'6" -15'
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1   526 Thull, Jordan          Northeastern             4.80m   15-09.00  10
  2   495 Anderson, Daniel       Northeastern             4.70m   15-05.00   8
  3   536 Carstensen, John       Rhode Island             4.45m   14-07.25   6
  4   550 Kida, Jamie            Rhode Island            J4.45m   14-07.25   5
  5   523 Rodriguez, Pablo       Northeastern             4.30m   14-01.25   4
  6   461 Meikle, Conor          Holy Cross               4.15m   13-07.25   2.5
  6   370 Kocarnik, Benjamin     Boston College           4.15m   13-07.25   2.5
  8   657 Latner, Michael        Wheaton (Mass.)         J4.00m   13-01.50   0.5
  8   608 Busch, Sean            Umass Amherst            4.05m   13-03.50   0.5
 10   504 Daly, Brian            Northeastern            J4.00m   13-01.50
 --   636 Cohen, Phil            Vermont                     NH
 --   372 Kushiyama, Shawn       Boston College              NH
 --   567 Westover, Andrew       Rhode Island                NH

  Men Long Jump
================================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final flight - Minimum jump - 20'
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1   585 Guilemette, Tyler      Stonehill                6.87m   22-06.50  10
  2   444 Harrison, Thomas       Holy Cross               6.85m   22-05.75   8
  3   621 Miller, Brian          Umass Amherst            6.57m   21-06.75   6
  4   572 Centeio, Odair         Roxbury CC               6.49m   21-03.50   5
  5   498 Bergson, Brendan       Northeastern             6.44m   21-01.50   4
  6   428 Oluwanifise, Antho     Hartford                 6.41m   21-00.50   3
  7   507 Griffin, John          Northeastern             6.31m   20-08.50   2
  8   550 Kida, Jamie            Rhode Island            J6.31m   20-08.50   1
  9   417 Giddings, Greg         Hartford                 6.22m   20-05.00
  9   696 Song, Joe              Williams                 6.22m   20-05.00
 11   568 Whalen, James          Rhode Island             6.11m   20-00.50
 12   561 Richards, Manuel       Rhode Island             6.01m   19-08.75
 13   673 Desir, Matt            Williams                 5.99m   19-08.00
 14   632 Alvord, Jared          Vermont                  5.96m   19-06.75
 15   415 Flammia, Anthony       Hartford                 5.87m   19-03.25
 16   388 Womboldt, James        Boston College           5.83m   19-01.50
 17   392 Belanger, Steven       Central Connecticut      5.74m   18-10.00
 18   404 Rathbun, Eric          Central Connecticut      5.71m   18-09.00
 19   516 Li, Adrian             Northeastern             5.65m   18-06.50
 20   419 Havrilla, Michael      Hartford                 5.63m   18-05.75
 21   500 Brooks, Dan            Northeastern             5.50m   18-00.50
 22   424 Lawrence, Alexande     Hartford                 5.28m   17-04.00
 --   524 Staples, Andrew        Northeastern              FOUL
 --   497 Benjaminsen, Justi     Northeastern              FOUL
 --   421 Jospitre, Stephan      Hartford                  FOUL
 --   563 Russell, Michael       Rhode Island              FOUL

  Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final flight - Minimum jump - 43'
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1   544 Gbaa, Yudehweh         Rhode Island            14.87m   48-09.50  10
  2   653 Greenidge, Kyle        Wheaton (Mass.)         13.64m   44-09.00   8
  3   444 Harrison, Thomas       Holy Cross              13.63m   44-08.75   6
  4   521 Racca, Brian           Northeastern            13.60m   44-07.50   5
  5   674 Dingee, John           Williams                13.39m   43-11.25   4
  6   417 Giddings, Greg         Hartford                13.37m   43-10.50   3
  7   421 Jospitre, Stephan      Hartford                13.30m   43-07.75   2
  8   497 Benjaminsen, Justi     Northeastern            13.11m   43-00.25   1
  9   566 TanCreti, Dean         Rhode Island            13.08m   42-11.00
 10   419 Havrilla, Michael      Hartford                12.98m   42-07.00
 11   684 Kessel, David          Williams                12.55m   41-02.25
 12   692 Rubin, Steve           Williams                12.51m   41-00.50
 13   457 McGuire, Patrick       Holy Cross              11.98m   39-03.75
 14   395 DePaolo, Clinton       Central Connecticut     11.91m   39-01.00
 --   428 Oluwanifise, Antho     Hartford                  FOUL
 --   603 Wasserman, David       Stonehill                 FOUL

  Men Shot Put
================================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final flight - Minimum throw - 40'
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1   557 McCarthy, Ryan         Rhode Island            16.91m   55-05.75  10
  2   530 Adams, Tyler           Rhode Island            15.17m   49-09.25   8
  3   548 Keeling, Jacob         Rhode Island            14.92m   48-11.50   6
  4   535 Borrelli, Gregory      Rhode Island            14.56m   47-09.25   5
  5   512 Jablonski, Patrick     Northeastern            14.50m   47-07.00   4
  6   672 DeSalvo, Andrew        Williams                14.47m   47-05.75   3
  7   399 Jean-Louis, Jerry      Central Connecticut     14.00m   45-11.25   2
  8   452 LeBlanc, Nicholas      Holy Cross              13.82m   45-04.25   1
  9   559 Peterson, Derek        Rhode Island            13.75m   45-01.50
 10   519 Page, Michael          Northeastern            13.40m   43-11.75
 11   533 Bell, David            Rhode Island            13.36m   43-10.00
 12   460 Medeiros, Jonathan     Holy Cross              12.91m   42-04.25
 13   628 Spieler, Kevin         Umass Amherst           12.78m   41-11.25
 14   517 McBrine, Mark          Northeastern            12.37m   40-07.00
 15   701 Young, Syvad           Williams                12.36m   40-06.75
 16   396 Geremia, Nick          Central Connecticut     12.17m   39-11.25
 17   602 Ryan, Steve            Stonehill               11.96m   39-03.00
 18   408 Stangle, Ian           Central Connecticut     11.80m   38-08.75
 19   509 Halpern, Anthony       Northeastern            11.76m   38-07.00
 20   581 Fanning, Pat           Stonehill               11.69m   38-04.25
 21   458 McKenna, Kenneth       Holy Cross              11.68m   38-04.00
 22   687 Newburg, Nathaniel     Williams                11.20m   36-09.00
 23   386 Vereen, Justin         Boston College          11.15m   36-07.00
 24   371 Kosmas, Mathew         Boston College          11.08m   36-04.25
 25   588 Latta, John            Stonehill               10.65m   34-11.25
 26   490 Timmons, Travis        New Haven                9.98m   32-09.00
 27   420 Ivanov, Alex           Hartford                 9.40m   30-10.25
 28   432 Woodamen, Brien        Hartford                 9.38m   30-09.25
 29   681 Gorleku, David         Williams                 8.92m   29-03.25
 30   476 Creighton, Robert      New Haven                8.83m   28-11.75
 31   416 Foley, Bill            Hartford                 8.62m   28-03.50
 32   492 Westhoff, Steven       New Haven                6.58m   21-07.25

  Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final flight - Minimum throw - 40'
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1   534 Bernardo, Mike         Rhode Island            17.86m   58-07.25  10
  2   522 Reardon, Ed            Northeastern            17.15m   56-03.25   8
  3   399 Jean-Louis, Jerry      Central Connecticut     16.45m   53-11.75   6
  4   557 McCarthy, Ryan         Rhode Island            16.05m   52-08.00   5
  5   455 Mandravelis, Steph     Holy Cross              15.61m   51-02.75   4
  6   548 Keeling, Jacob         Rhode Island            15.45m   50-08.25   3
  7   510 Iannetta, Alex         Northeastern            14.72m   48-03.50   2
  8   559 Peterson, Derek        Rhode Island            14.43m   47-04.25   1
  9   592 Miranda, Russell       Stonehill               13.84m   45-05.00
 10   496 Anderson, Ian          Northeastern            13.61m   44-08.00
 11   448 Ignachuck, Alex        Holy Cross              13.56m   44-06.00
 12   517 McBrine, Mark          Northeastern            13.33m   43-09.00
 13   509 Halpern, Anthony       Northeastern            13.21m   43-04.25
 14   396 Geremia, Nick          Central Connecticut     12.80m   42-00.00
 15   371 Kosmas, Mathew         Boston College          12.77m   41-10.75
 16   588 Latta, John            Stonehill               12.70m   41-08.00
 17   446 Hutchings, Samuel      Holy Cross              12.65m   41-06.00
 18   676 Farley, Matt           Williams                12.33m   40-05.50
 19   535 Borrelli, Gregory      Rhode Island            12.31m   40-04.75
 20   458 McKenna, Kenneth       Holy Cross              11.94m   39-02.25
 21   581 Fanning, Pat           Stonehill               10.56m   34-07.75
 22   432 Woodamen, Brien        Hartford                10.41m   34-02.00
 23   474 Brandt, Paul           New Haven               10.39m   34-01.25
 24   687 Newburg, Nathaniel     Williams                 9.89m   32-05.50
 25   386 Vereen, Justin         Boston College           9.87m   32-04.75
 26   473 Bouchard, Jonathan     New Haven                9.86m   32-04.25
 27   701 Young, Syvad           Williams                 9.81m   32-02.25
 28   416 Foley, Bill            Hartford                 8.19m   26-10.50