URI QUAD Track Invitational -   Results

Event 1  Men 55 Meter Dash

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

Preliminaries
  1 Dean, Greg                FR URI                       6.63q  3
  2 Guscott, Nicholas         FR URI                       6.67q  2
  3 Shaw, Spencer             SR New Hampshire             6.71q  3
  4 Cormier, Cameron          SO URI                       6.74q  2
  5 Roberts, Tristan          FR CCSU                      6.78q  1
  6 Hyland, Martin            SO Holy Cross                6.84q  1
  7 Damon, Rob                JR URI                       6.87q  2
  8 Boles, Elijah             FR CCSU                      6.89q  1
  9 Alexander, Brian          JR URI                       6.90   2
 10 Rosa, Nick                FR CCSU                      6.91   3
 11 Boggis, Marcus            SR New Hampshire             6.94   3
 12 White, Dionis             FR CCSU                      7.05   1
 13 Shea, Andrew              SO URI                       7.06   1
 14 Depaolo, Clinton          SR CCSU                      7.08   2
 15 Malloy, Andrew            JR Holy Cross                7.16   3
 -- Martins, Jeffry           SR URI                         FS   1

Event 1  Men 55 Meter Dash

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

Finals
  1 Guscott, Nicholas         FR URI                       6.61    5
  2 Shaw, Spencer             SR New Hampshire             6.68    3
  3 Dean, Greg                FR URI                       6.73    2
  4 Cormier, Cameron          SO URI                       6.77    1
  5 Roberts, Tristan          FR CCSU                      6.78
  6 Damon, Rob                JR URI                       6.83
  7 Hyland, Martin            SO Holy Cross                6.84
  8 Boles, Elijah             FR CCSU                      7.15

Event 2  Men 55 Meter Hurdles

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

Preliminaries
  1 Reid, Alex                SR URI                       7.94q  1
  2 Alexander, Brian          JR URI                       8.08q  2
  3 Depaolo, Clinton          SR CCSU                      8.27q  2
  4 Macleod, Alexander        SO New Hampshire             8.34q  2
  5 Whalen, James             JR URI                       8.42q  1
  6 Lally, Steven             SO URI                       8.43q  1
  7 Pesce, Renrick            FR New Hampshire             8.58q  2
  8 Radlof, Frank             JR New Hampshire             8.63q  1
  9 Miczek, Christopher       SO URI                       8.74   2
 10 Hylan, Tom                JR CCSU                      8.77   2
 11 Dreyer, David             SR New Hampshire             9.13   1

Event 2  Men 55 Meter Hurdles

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

Finals
  1 Reid, Alex                SR URI                       7.87    5
  2 Alexander, Brian          JR URI                       8.03    3
  3 Whalen, James             JR URI                       8.27    2
  4 Depaolo, Clinton          SR CCSU                      8.29    1
  5 Macleod, Alexander        SO New Hampshire             8.31
  6 Pesce, Renrick            FR New Hampshire             8.40
  7 Lally, Steven             SO URI                       8.49
  8 Radlof, Frank             JR New Hampshire             8.58

Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# =
Points

  1 Dano, Gabreal             SO New Hampshire            22.45   4   5
  2 Kennedy, David            SO URI                      22.54   4   3
  3 Cormier, Cameron          SO URI                      22.72   4   2
  4 Guscott, Nicholas         FR URI                      22.90   3   1
  5 Martins, Jeffry           SR URI                      22.92   3
  6 Mitchell, Sean            FR New Hampshire            23.39   3
  7 Roberts, Tristan          FR CCSU                     23.67   2
  8 Reid, Alex                SR URI                      23.72   3
  9 Hyland, Martin            SO Holy Cross               23.82   3
 10 Mason, Myles              FR CCSU                     23.83   2
 11 Chierici, Anthony         FR URI                      23.85   2
 12 White, Dionis             FR CCSU                     23.88   2
 13 Rosa, Nick                FR CCSU                     23.89   1
 14 Shea, Andrew              SO URI                      24.36   2
 15 Boles, Elijah             FR CCSU                     24.69   1
 16 Malloy, Andrew            JR Holy Cross               25.17   1
 17 Millard, Michael          FR Holy Cross               25.19   3
 18 Loring, Jeffrey           JR New Hampshire            25.56   1
 19 Smith, Sean               SR CCSU                     26.14   4

Event 4  Men 400 Meter Dash

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# =
Points

  1 Kennedy, David            SO URI                      49.54   3   5
  2 Smith, Sean               SR CCSU                     50.78   3   3
  3 Mitchell, Sean            FR New Hampshire            51.15   3   2
  4 Chierici, Anthony         FR URI                      51.16   2   1
  5 Kennedy, Chase            JR Holy Cross               51.37   3
  6 Macleod, Alexander        SO New Hampshire            51.55   3
  7 Mason, Myles              FR CCSU                     52.08   2
  8 Boles, Elijah             FR CCSU                     52.92   2
  9 Hylan, Tom                JR CCSU                     52.95   1
 10 Rosa, Nick                FR CCSU                     52.96   2
 11 Nordquist, Anders         JR New Hampshire            54.65   1
 -- White, Dionis             FR CCSU                        DQ   2

Event 5  Men 500 Meter Run

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# =
Points

  1 Simeone, RJ               JR CCSU                   1:05.02   3   5
  2 Brehm, William            JR New Hampshire          1:05.84   3   3
  3 Richards, Manuel          SO URI                    1:05.85   3   2
  4 Godfrey, William          FR New Hampshire          1:06.00   3   1
  5 Hogler, Jeremy            FR URI                    1:08.43   3
  6 Henning, Kurt             JR URI                    1:08.83   2
  7 Paladino, Vincent         SO URI                    1:08.88   3
  8 Cunningham, Matthew       SR URI                    1:08.89   2
  9 Wigton, Nate              FR URI                    1:08.98   2
 10 Shears, Daniel            SO URI                    1:09.72   2
 11 Loring, Jeffrey           JR New Hampshire          1:10.73   1
 12 LaClair, Connor           SO Holy Cross             1:10.92   2
 13 Johns, Brian              SO New Hampshire          1:11.06   2
 14 Madsen, Stephen           FR Holy Cross             1:11.23   1
 15 Schoenberger, Stephen     SR Holy Cross             1:11.52   1
 16 Moringiello, Douglas      SO Holy Cross             1:14.87   1

Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

  1 Jenkins, Benjamin         SR New Hampshire          1:56.10    5
  2 Sanborn, Nick             SO URI                    1:57.76    3
  3 Whalen, Matt              SR CCSU                   1:57.87    2
  4 McDougle, Jacob           SO New Hampshire          1:58.82    1
  5 Lynch, Michael            FR URI                    1:58.92
  6 Porteus, Patrick          FR URI                    1:59.46
  7 Watson, Dan               FR CCSU                   2:00.11
  8 Fletcher, James           SO Holy Cross             2:02.30
  9 Decrscenzo, Daniel        FR New Hampshire          2:07.93
 10 Llanes, Jan-Michael       FR Holy Cross             2:07.95
 11 Miller, Brian             SR Holy Cross             2:08.12
 12 Talbot, Matthew           SR Holy Cross             2:11.18

Event 7  Men 1000 Meter Run

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

  1 Fidelus, Sebastian        SR Holy Cross             2:31.32    5
  2 Dubay, Cale               SR New Hampshire          2:33.64    3
  3 Ouellette, Marc           SO New Hampshire          2:36.06    2
  4 Brink, Benjamin           FR Holy Cross             2:39.57    1
  5 Beaulieu, Alex            FR New Hampshire          2:41.60
  6 Katz, Harrison            FR CCSU                   2:44.58
  7 Grogan, Patrick           SO Holy Cross             2:45.47
  8 Stilling, Matthew         FR New Hampshire          2:48.39
  9 Alexander, Sam            FR CCSU                   2:48.40
 10 Drago, Mark               FR Holy Cross             3:05.03

Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

  1 O-Connor, Matthew         SR New Hampshire          4:18.38    5
  2 Kearns, Joshua            JR New Hampshire          4:24.68    3
  3 Karwiel, Ryan             SR URI                    4:29.24    2
  4 Weston, Robert            SO CCSU                   4:31.85    1
  5 Decrscenzo, Daniel        FR New Hampshire          4:32.30
  6 Marceau, Anthony          SO CCSU                   4:32.58
  7 Healey, Kevin             FR URI                    4:35.16
  8 Alexander, Sam            FR CCSU                   4:36.31
  9 Heinrich, John            FR Holy Cross             4:39.91
 10 Pezzullo, Michael         FR URI                    4:41.36

Event 9  Men 3000 Meter Run

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

  1 Richard, Timothy          JR Holy Cross             8:35.35    5
  2 DeCrescenzo, Nicholas     SR New Hampshire          8:37.18    3
  3 Dionne, Andrew            SO New Hampshire          8:59.43    2
  4 Lucid, Kevin              SR Holy Cross             9:09.07    1
  5 Moseman, James            JR New Hampshire          9:12.87
  6 Tiernan, Kevin            FR CCSU                   9:25.44

Event 11  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

    School                                               Finals  Points

  1 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:29.98    5
  2 Univ of New Hampshire  'A'                          3:30.62    3
     1) Jenkins, Benjamin SR            2) Brehm, William JR
     3) Macleod, Alexander SO           4) Dano, Gabreal SO
  3 Ccsu  'A'                                           3:32.25    2
     1) Mason, Myles FR                 2) Smith, Sean SR
     3) Simeone, RJ JR                  4) Whalen, Matt SR
  4 Rhode Island  'B'                                  x3:34.13
  5 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:42.73
     1) Kennedy, Chase JR               2) Hyland, Martin SO
     3) LaClair, Connor SO              4) Fidelus, Sebastian SR

Event 12  Men Long Jump

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          =
  Points

  1 Dean, Greg                FR URI                      6.81m   =
22-04.25   5
  2 Shaw, Spencer             SR New Hampshire            6.70m   =
21-11.75   3
  3 Radlof, Frank             JR New Hampshire            6.51m   =
21-04.25   2
  4 Whalen, James             JR URI                      6.40m   =
21-00.00   1
  5 Varrell, Cory             JR New Hampshire            6.34m   =
20-09.75
  6 Reigstad, Andrew          FR URI                      6.18m   =
20-03.50
  7 Rathbun, Eric             SO CCSU                     6.03m   =
19-09.50
  8 Depaolo, Clinton          SR CCSU                     5.94m   =
19-06.00
  9 Berube, Matt              FR CCSU                     5.89m   =
19-04.00
 10 Trifone, Nick             FR CCSU                     5.61m   =
18-05.00
 11 Clark, Brett              JR New Hampshire            5.55m   =
18-02.50
 12 Bradford, Henry           FR Holy Cross               5.49m   =
18-00.25
 -- Simon, Michael            SO New Hampshire             FOUL
 -- Stewart, Tyrone           JR New Hampshire             FOUL

Event 13  Men Weight Throw

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          =
  Points

  1 Kaste, Jeffrey            SR New Hampshire           18.99m   =
62-03.75   5
  2 Peterson, Derek           JR URI                     17.08m   =
56-00.50   3
  3 Liset, Reed                  New Hampshire           16.40m   =
53-09.75   2
  4 Keeling, Jacob            SO URI                     16.00m   =
52-06.00   1
  5 Mandravelis, Stephen      SR Holy Cross              15.42m   =
50-07.25
  6 DeTurk, Paul              JR New Hampshire           15.38m   =
50-05.50
  7 Martin, Jason             SR New Hampshire           14.77m   =
48-05.50
  8 Powers, Matthew           SR New Hampshire           14.59m   =
47-10.50
  9 Randall, John             -- New Hampshire           14.50m   =
47-07.00
 10 Adams, Tyler              JR URI                     13.98m   =
45-10.50
 11 Borrelli, Gregory         JR URI                     13.39m   =
43-11.25
 12 Donlan, Sean              SO New Hampshire           13.37m   =
43-10.50
 13 Paey, Brice               SO New Hampshire           13.20m   =
43-03.75
 14 McKenna, Kenneth          SO Holy Cross              13.16m   =
43-02.25
 15 Medeiros, Jonathan        SR Holy Cross              13.03m   =
42-09.00
 16 Williams, Rashad          FR CCSU                    12.55m   =
41-02.25

Event 14  Men Triple Jump

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          =
  Points

  1 Berube, Matt              FR CCSU                    13.27m   =
43-06.50   5
  2 Roberts, Tristan          FR CCSU                    13.06m   =
42-10.25   3
  3 Varrell, Cory             JR New Hampshire           13.05m   =
42-09.75   2
  4 Stewart, Tyrone           JR New Hampshire           12.55m   =
41-02.25   1
  5 Leonard, Shawn            SR URI                     12.46m   =
40-10.50
  6 Clark, Brett              JR New Hampshire           12.34m   =
40-06.00
  7 Dean, Greg                FR URI                     12.18m   =
39-11.50
  8 Reigstad, Andrew          FR URI                     12.15m   =
39-10.50
  9 Rathbun, Eric             SO CCSU                    11.76m   =
38-07.00
 10 Trifone, Nick             FR CCSU                    11.36m   =
37-03.25
 11 Mandrioli, Michael        FR Holy Cross              10.91m   =
35-09.50

Event 15  Men High Jump

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          =
  Points

  1 Casey, Patrick            SR New Hampshire            1.94m    =
6-04.25   5
  2 Elliott, Michael          JR URI                     J1.94m    =
6-04.25   3
  3 Radlof, Frank             JR New Hampshire            1.89m    =
6-02.25   2
  4 Shaw, Spencer             SR New Hampshire           J1.89m    =
6-02.25   1
  5 Leonard, Shawn            SR URI                     J1.89m    =
6-02.25
  6 Damon, Rob                JR URI                     J1.89m    =
6-02.25
  6 Lally, Steven             SO URI                     J1.89m    =
6-02.25
  8 Rathbun, Eric             SO CCSU                     1.84m    =
6-00.50
  9 Trifone, Nick             FR CCSU                     1.79m    =
5-10.50
 10 Nordquist, Anders         JR New Hampshire           J1.79m    =
5-10.50
 11 Pesce, Renrick            FR New Hampshire            1.74m    =
5-08.50
 -- Berube, Matt              FR CCSU                        NH

Event 16  Men Shot Put

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          =
  Points

  1 Paey, Brice               SO New Hampshire           17.08m   =
56-00.50   5
  2 Peterson, Derek           JR URI                     15.44m   =
50-08.00   3
  3 Adams, Tyler              JR URI                     15.18m   =
49-09.75   2
  4 Kaste, Jeffrey            SR New Hampshire           15.13m   =
49-07.75   1
  5 Keeling, Jacob            SO URI                     14.97m   =
49-01.50
  6 Liset, Reed                  New Hampshire           14.62m   =
47-11.75
  7 Medeiros, Jonathan        SR Holy Cross              14.26m   =
46-09.50
  8 LeBlanc, Nicholas         JR Holy Cross              13.88m   =
45-06.50
  9 Randall, John             -- New Hampshire           13.66m   =
44-09.75
 10 Williams, Rashad          FR CCSU                    13.04m   =
42-09.50
 10 Martin, Jason             SR New Hampshire           13.04m   =
42-09.50
 12 Borrelli, Gregory         JR URI                     12.74m   =
41-09.75
 13 Oldiges, Eric             FR Holy Cross              12.57m   =
41-03.00
 14 McKenna, Kenneth          SO Holy Cross              12.52m   =
41-01.00
 15 Miczek, Christopher       SO URI                      9.51m   =
31-02.50

Event 17  Men Pole Vault

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          =
  Points

  1 Carstensen, John          SR URI                      4.65m   =
15-03.00   5
  2 Donaghy, John             SO New Hampshire            3.90m   =
12-09.50   3
  3 Miczek, Christopher       SO URI                      3.75m   =
12-03.50   2
  4 Millard, Michael          FR Holy Cross               3.60m   =
11-09.75   1
 -- Whalen, James             JR URI                         NH
 -- Regan, Terrance           SR Holy Cross                  NH
 -- Dreyer, David             SR New Hampshire               NH

Event 19  Men 4x800 Meter Relay

    School                                               Finals  Points

  1 Univ of New Hampshire  'A'                          7:54.38    5
     1) Godfrey, William FR             2) Kearns, Joshua JR
     3) McDougle, Jacob SO              4) O-Connor, Matthew SR
  2 Rhode Island  'A'                                   8:15.15    3
  3 Ccsu  'A'                                           8:15.23    2
     1) Watson, Dan FR                  2) Weston, Robert SO
     3) Marceau, Anthony SO             4) Katz, Harrison FR
  4 Holy Cross  'A'                                     8:43.67
     1) Brink, Benjamin FR              2) Dobens, Alexander FR
     3) Fletcher, James SO              4) Heinrich, John FR

                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

    1) Univ of New Hampshire       78        2) Rhode Island             =
  70
    3) CCSU                        24        4) Holy Cross               =
  13