Lancer Timing Services                         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager

            New Hampshire vs BC vs Holy Cross vs UMass - 1/22/2005             

                   Sweet Oval - University of New Hampshire                    

                                  Durham, NH                                   

                                    Results                                    

 

                                   Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

===================================================================

1) University of New Hampshir 151  2) University of Massachuset 121   

3) College of Holy Cross       79                                           

 

 

Men 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 McCormack, Joe            SR Massachusetts             6.54Q  2 

  2 Glidden, Corey            SO Holy Cross                6.77Q  1 

  3 Myles, James              FR New Hampshire             6.70q  2 

  4 Miceli, Steve             JR Massachusetts             6.75q  2 

  5 Brayley, Chris            SO Massachusetts             6.81q  1 

  6 Ciasulli, David           JR New Hampshire             6.84q  1 

  7 Leader, Robert            JR Holy Cross                6.87   2 

  8 Flood, Sean               SR Holy Cross                6.97   1 

  9 Horiuchi, Shin            SR New Hampshire             6.97   1 

 -- Barry, Matt               SR New Hampshire               FS   2 

 

Men 55 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 McCormack, Joe            SR Massachusetts             6.50     7  

  2 Myles, James              FR New Hampshire             6.70     5  

  3 Miceli, Steve             JR Massachusetts             6.74     4  

  4 Brayley, Chris            SO Massachusetts            x6.77  

  5 Glidden, Corey            SO Holy Cross                6.82     3  

  6 Ciasulli, David           JR New Hampshire             6.83     2  

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Parker, Travis            SO New Hampshire            23.31   1    7  

  2 Barksdale, Nathan         FR Massachusetts            23.40   2    5  

  3 Draffen, Corey            JR Massachusetts            23.54   2    4  

  4 Leader, Robert            JR Holy Cross               23.83   1    3  

  5 Ciasulli, David           JR New Hampshire            24.25   3    2  

  6 Brayley, Chris            SO Massachusetts           x24.29   1 

  7 Horiuchi, Shin            SR New Hampshire           x24.32   3 

  8 Picanco, Thomas           JR Holy Cross               24.70   2    1  

 

Men 400 Meter Run

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Parker, Travis            SO New Hampshire            51.09   1    7  

  2 Barksdale, Nathan         FR Massachusetts            52.18   1    5  

  3 Benedetto, David          JR New Hampshire            52.66   1    4  

  4 Vandale, Jonathan         SR New Hampshire           x52.75   1 

  5 Bessolo, Andrew              New Hampshire           x53.75   3 

  6 Ricotta, Michael          FR Holy Cross               53.81   2    3  

  7 Turner, Joshua            JR New Hampshire           x53.93   2 

  8 Pryzsiecki, Zac           SO Massachusetts            54.13   2    2  

  9 Flood, Sean               SR Holy Cross               54.70   3    1  

 10 DoRosario, Andrew         FR Holy Cross            x1:00.82   3 

 

Men 500 Meter Run

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Godinho, James            JR Massachusetts          1:06.81   1    7  

  2 Smith, William            SR New Hampshire          1:08.18   1    5  

  3 Jones, Patrick            SR Holy Cross             1:09.41   2    4  

  4 Murphy, Kevin             FR Massachusetts          1:09.57   2    3  

  5 Stein, Ben                   New Hampshire          1:09.93   2    2  

  6 Williams, Brandon         JR New Hampshire         x1:10.23   1 

  7 Yatco, Michael            SO Holy Cross             1:12.59   3    1  

  8 Leveille, Nate            SR New Hampshire         x1:12.75   3 

  9 Murphy, Sean              FR Holy Cross            x1:13.73   3 

 

Men 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Edgerton, Robert          FR New Hampshire          1:59.91     7  

  2 Jones, Wes                SO Massachusetts          2:00.29     5  

  3 Kearney, Brendan          SR Holy Cross             2:00.99     4  

  4 Fiedler, Erich            SR New Hampshire          2:01.78     3  

  5 Kearns, Jesse             FR New Hampshire         x2:02.72  

  6 Masse, Chris              FR Massachusetts          2:05.95     2  

  7 Jenkins, Nick             SO New Hampshire         x2:07.98  

  8 Bentley, James            FR Massachusetts         x2:09.97  

 

Men 1000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Jacobson, John            SR Massachusetts          2:37.03     7  

  2 Bercume, Evan             FR New Hampshire          2:37.40     5  

  3 Danton, Benjamin          FR New Hampshire          2:37.72     4  

  4 McMenamy, Dave            SR Massachusetts          2:39.14     3  

  5 Stiles, Robert            JR New Hampshire         x2:39.27  

  6 Nieskens, John            SR Holy Cross             2:44.54     2  

  7 Gosling, Nick             SR New Hampshire         x2:44.76  

  8 Clifford, Patrick         SO Holy Cross             2:49.71     1  

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Korhonen, Jon             JR Massachusetts          4:01.05     7  

  2 Truax, Anthony            JR New Hampshire          4:02.17     5  

  3 Clark, Matt               JR Massachusetts          4:04.66     4  

  4 Croteau, Matt             SO New Hampshire          4:07.42     3  

  5 Perry, Tim                SR New Hampshire         x4:09.21  

  6 Manley, Jeff              SR New Hampshire         x4:10.56  

  7 Corbett, Ryan             JR Massachusetts         x4:12.52  

  8 Piatti, Nick              SR New Hampshire         x4:13.17  

  9 Lawson, Andrew            JR New Hampshire         x4:14.78  

 10 Gosling, Nick             SR New Hampshire         x4:14.93  

 11 Nieskens, John            SR Holy Cross             4:15.43     2  

 12 Clifford, James           SR Holy Cross             4:23.89     1  

 13 Murphy, Timothy           JR Holy Cross            x4:27.05  

 14 Hughes, Edward            SR Holy Cross            x4:30.49  

 15 Kress, Stephen            SO Holy Cross            x4:33.95  

 16 Ortolani, John            SO Holy Cross            x4:36.89  

 

Men 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Klypka, Matt              FR Massachusetts          8:50.81     7  

  2 Noone, Paul               JR Massachusetts          8:51.79     5  

  3 Horwitz, Jordan           FR New Hampshire          8:56.15     4  

  4 McCarron, Andy            SR Massachusetts         x8:59.38  

  5 Fischer, Nils             FR Massachusetts         x9:05.25  

  6 Van Hoogenstyn, Andrew    JR New Hampshire          9:06.64     3  

  7 Biner, Walter             SO Massachusetts         x9:15.57  

  8 McKeon, James             SR Holy Cross             9:44.22     2  

  9 Ozarowski, Bernard        SO Holy Cross             9:56.54     1  

 10 Shaw, Michael             FR Holy Cross           x10:00.84  

 

Men 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Myles, James              FR New Hampshire             8.01Q  1 

  2 Logan, Ryan               FR Massachusetts             8.22Q  2 

  3 Benedetto, David          JR New Hampshire             8.16q  1 

  4 Phillips, Brandon         JR Massachusetts             8.28q  2 

  5 Bier, Christopher         SO Holy Cross                8.43q  1 

  6 Begley, Matt              FR New Hampshire             8.65q  1 

  7 Morse, Jon                SO Massachusetts             8.82   2 

  8 Doiron, David             SO New Hampshire             9.03   1 

  9 Simpson, Tyler            SO Massachusetts             9.45   2 

 

Men 55 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Myles, James              FR New Hampshire             7.84     7  

  2 Logan, Ryan               FR Massachusetts             7.99     5  

  3 Benedetto, David          JR New Hampshire             8.09     4  

  4 Bier, Christopher         SO Holy Cross                8.19     3  

  5 Phillips, Brandon         JR Massachusetts             8.19     2  

  6 Begley, Matt              FR New Hampshire            x8.56  

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 University of New Hampshire  'A'                    3:29.79     7  

  2 University of Massachusetts  'A'                    3:32.29     5  

  3 University of New Hampshire  'B'                   x3:36.58  

  4 College of Holy Cross  'A'                          3:40.27     4  

  5 University of Massachusetts  'B'                   x3:44.49  

 

Men 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 University of New Hampshire  'A'                    8:00.86     7  

  2 University of New Hampshire  'B'                   x8:09.50  

  3 University of Massachusetts  'A'                    8:21.08     5  

  4 College of Holy Cross  'A'                          8:48.69     4  

 

Men High Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Danen, Tyler              SR New Hampshire          6-07.00      2.00m    7  

  2 Ryan, Daniel              JR Holy Cross             6-01.00      1.85m    5  

  3 Doiron, David             SO New Hampshire         J6-01.00      1.85m    4  

  4 Simpson, Tyler            SO Massachusetts          5-09.00      1.75m    3  

  5 Devoy, David              SO New Hampshire        xJ5-09.00      1.75m 

  6 Dowd, Kevin               FR Holy Cross             5-07.00      1.70m    2  

 

Men Pole Vault

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Barry, Matt               SR New Hampshire            4.34m   14-02.75    7  

  2 Truong, Van               JR New Hampshire           x4.19m   13-09.00 

  3 Begley, Matt              FR New Hampshire           J4.19m   13-09.00    5  

  4 Meikle, Conor             FR Holy Cross               3.73m   12-02.75    4  

  5 Doiron, David             SO New Hampshire          xJ3.73m   12-02.75 

  6 Farrelly, Thomas          JR Holy Cross               3.28m   10-09.00    3  

 -- Whitten, Rob              PG New Hampshire               NH            

 

Men Long Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Myles, James              FR New Hampshire            6.59m   21-07.50    7  

  2 Godinho, James            JR Massachusetts            6.39m   20-11.75    5  

  3 Ciasulli, David           JR New Hampshire            6.37m   20-10.75    4  

  4 Swart, Derek              SR Massachusetts            6.25m   20-06.25    3  

  5 Horiuchi, Shin            SR New Hampshire           x6.20m   20-04.25 

  6 Stone, Andrew             JR Holy Cross               6.19m   20-03.75    2  

  7 Smith, Henry              SR Massachusetts           x6.16m   20-02.50 

  8 Draffen, Corey            JR Massachusetts           x6.00m   19-08.25 

  9 Dowd, Kevin               FR Holy Cross               5.84m   19-02.00    1  

 10 McGuire, Patrick          FR Holy Cross              x5.48m   17-11.75 

 11 Casimiro, Shane           FR New Hampshire           x5.42m   17-09.50 

 12 Simpson, Tyler            SO Massachusetts           x5.37m   17-07.50 

 13 Grillo, Mike              FR New Hampshire           x5.08m   16-08.00 

 

Men Triple Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Smith, Henry              SR Massachusetts           13.44m   44-01.25    7  

  2 Swart, Derek              SR Massachusetts           12.39m   40-07.75    5  

  3 McGuire, Patrick          FR Holy Cross              12.38m   40-07.50    4  

  4 Ryan, Daniel              JR Holy Cross              12.23m   40-01.50    3  

  5 Dowd, Kevin               FR Holy Cross             x12.22m   40-01.25 

  6 Casimiro, Shane           FR New Hampshire           12.00m   39-04.50    2  

  7 Grillo, Mike              FR New Hampshire           11.25m   36-11.00    1  

 

Men Shot Put

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Lundquist, Erik           JR New Hampshire           14.71m   48-03.25    7  

  2 Edwards, Joshua           JR New Hampshire           14.49m   47-06.50    5  

  3 Liset, Reed               FR New Hampshire          x13.60m   44-07.50 

  4 Logan, Ryan               FR Massachusetts          J13.60m   44-07.50    4  

  5 Carr, Nicholas            SO Holy Cross              12.78m   41-11.25    3  

  6 Danen, Tyler              SR New Hampshire          x11.24m   36-10.50 

  7 Couture, Nathaniel        FR Holy Cross              11.19m   36-08.50    2  

  8 Whitten, Rob              PG New Hampshire          x10.62m   34-10.25 

  9 Ignachuck, Alex           FR Holy Cross             x10.07m   33-00.50 

 10 Barrett, Thomas           SO Holy Cross              x9.64m   31-07.50 

 

Men Weight Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Carr, Nicholas            SO Holy Cross              14.75m   48-04.75    7  

  2 Stucchi, Craig            SR New Hampshire           14.55m   47-09.00    5  

  3 Liset, Reed               FR New Hampshire           14.10m   46-03.25    4  

  4 Laney, Stephen            JR Holy Cross              12.15m   39-10.50    3  

  5 Ignachuck, Alex           FR Holy Cross             x11.67m   38-03.50 

  6 Barrett, Thomas           SO Holy Cross             x10.94m   35-10.75 

  7 Hutchings, Samuel         FR Holy Cross             x10.71m   35-01.75