Holy Cross vs. New Hampshire & Quinnipiac

Jan. 19, 2008

Recap

Lancer Timing Services                                   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
             New Hampshire vs Holy Cross vs Quinnipiac - 1/19/2008
                 Paul Sweet Oval - University of New Hampshire
                                  Durham, NH
                                    Results

                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University of New Hampshir 165        2) College of the Holy Cross 119
    3) Quinnipiac University       47
 

Event 1  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Liset, Reed               SR New Hampshire           16.17m   53-00.75
  2 Mandravelis, Stephen      JR Holy Cross              15.06m   49-05.00
  3 Martin, Jason             SR New Hampshire           13.93m   45-08.50
  4 Ignachuck, Alex           SR Holy Cross              13.51m   44-04.00
  5 Hutchings, Samuel         SR Holy Cross             x13.39m   43-11.25
  6 Medeiros, Jonathan        JR Holy Cross             x12.66m   41-06.50
  7 Paey, Brice               FR New Hampshire          x12.61m   41-04.50
  8 Randall, John             FR New Hampshire          x12.51m   41-00.50
  9 Berchtold, Joseph         SO New Hampshire          x12.41m   40-08.75
 10 Powers, Matthew           SO New Hampshire          x12.29m   40-04.00
 11 McKenna, Kenneth          FR Holy Cross             x11.28m   37-00.25
 12 LeBlanc, Nicholas         SO Holy Cross             x10.25m   33-07.50
 -- Donlan, Sean              FR New Hampshire             FOUL
 

Event 3  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Harrison, Thomas          SR Holy Cross               6.86m   22-06.25
  2 Shaw, Spencer             JR New Hampshire            6.79m   22-03.50
  3 Stewart, Tyrone           SO New Hampshire            6.32m   20-09.00
  4 Casey, Benjamin           FR New Hampshire           x6.14m   20-01.75
  5 Liguori, Gregory          FR Holy Cross               5.77m   18-11.25
  6 Clark, Brett              SO New Hampshire           x5.73m   18-09.75
  7 McGuire, Patrick          SR Holy Cross              x5.72m   18-09.25
  8 Dowd, Kevin               SR Holy Cross              x5.27m   17-03.50
 

Event 5  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Nordquist, Anders         SO New Hampshire            1.88m    6-02.00
  2 Meikle, John              SR Holy Cross               1.83m    6-00.00
  3 Dowd, Kevin               SR Holy Cross               1.73m    5-08.00
  3 Liguori, Gregory          FR Holy Cross              x1.73m    5-08.00
 -- Shaw, Spencer             JR New Hampshire               NH
 

Event 7  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Dreyer, David             JR New Hampshire            4.57m   15-00.00
  2 Meikle, John              SR Holy Cross               3.95m   12-11.50
  3 Kaili, Matthew            SR Holy Cross               2.90m    9-06.25
 -- Donaghy, John             FR New Hampshire               NH
 -- Begley, Matthew           SR New Hampshire               NH
 

Event 9  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Paey, Brice               FR New Hampshire           14.84m   48-08.25
  2 Liset, Reed               SR New Hampshire           14.65m   48-00.75
  3 Medeiros, Jonathan        JR Holy Cross              14.31m   46-11.50
  4 LeBlanc, Nicholas         SO Holy Cross              13.86m   45-05.75
  5 Berchtold, Joseph         SO New Hampshire          x13.39m   43-11.25
  6 Martin, Jason             SR New Hampshire          x13.16m   43-02.25
  7 Morgan, Chis              SO New Hampshire          x11.90m   39-00.50
  8 Randall, John             FR New Hampshire          x11.84m   38-10.25
  9 Donlan, Sean              FR New Hampshire          x11.47m   37-07.75
 10 McKenna, Kenneth          FR Holy Cross             x10.95m   35-11.25
 11 Powers, Matthew           SO New Hampshire          x10.53m   34-06.75
 

Event 11  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Harrison, Thomas          SR Holy Cross              13.89m   45-07.00
  2 Stewart, Tyrone           SO New Hampshire           12.37m   40-07.00
  3 McGuire, Patrick          SR Holy Cross              12.27m   40-03.25
  4 Clark, Brett              SO New Hampshire           11.83m   38-09.75
 

Event 13  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Casey, Benjamin           FR New Hampshire             7.96Q  1
  2 Randlett, Daniel          SR New Hampshire             8.56Q  2
  3 Macleod, Alex             FR New Hampshire             8.75q  2
  4 Dreyer, David             JR New Hampshire             8.93q  1
  5 McCabe, Francis           FR Holy Cross                9.34q  1
  6 Moringiello, Douglas      FR Holy Cross                9.44q  2
  7 Kaili, Matthew            SR Holy Cross               10.52   2
 

Event 13  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Casey, Benjamin           FR New Hampshire             8.18
  2 Randlett, Daniel          SR New Hampshire             8.39
  3 Macleod, Alex             FR New Hampshire             8.54
  4 McCabe, Francis           FR Holy Cross                8.63
  5 Dreyer, David             JR New Hampshire             9.15
  6 Moringiello, Douglas      FR Holy Cross                9.57
 

Event 15  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dano, Gabriel             FR New Hampshire             6.68Q  1
  2 Cotnoir, Wesley           FR New Hampshire             6.86Q  2
  3 Hyland, Martin            FR Holy Cross                6.94Q  2
  4 Shaw, Spencer             JR New Hampshire             6.98Q  1
  5 Flanders, Kent            SR Holy Cross                6.99Q  1
  6 DoRosario, Andrew         SR Holy Cross                7.03Q  2
  7 Mako, Alex                FR Quinnipiac                7.29   1
 

Event 15  Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dano, Gabriel             FR New Hampshire             6.65
  2 Cotnoir, Wesley           FR New Hampshire             6.76
  3 Hyland, Martin            FR Holy Cross                6.83
  4 Shaw, Spencer             JR New Hampshire            x6.86
  5 Flanders, Kent            SR Holy Cross                6.94
  6 DoRosario, Andrew         SR Holy Cross               x7.04
 

Event 17  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Dinnan, Tyler             SO Quinnipiac             4:20.41
  2 O'Connor, Matthew         JR New Hampshire          4:21.32
  3 Horwitz, Jordan           SR New Hampshire          4:21.57
  4 Powers, Brent             JR New Hampshire         x4:25.16
  5 McGrath, Scott            JR New Hampshire         x4:26.06
  6 Bushey, Keith             SR Quinnipiac             4:32.34
  7 Pellerano, James          FR Quinnipiac            x4:33.50
  8 Richard, Timothy          SO Holy Cross             4:34.44
  9 Audet, Kyle               FR Quinnipiac            x4:36.90
 10 Greenlaw, John            FR Quinnipiac            x4:44.66
 11 Huddy, Garrett            SO Holy Cross             4:45.48
 12 Roberts, Taylor           FR Quinnipiac            x4:45.80
 13 Fletcher, James           FR Holy Cross            x4:50.20
 14 Bauer, Jack               FR New Hampshire         x4:54.34
 

Event 19  Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Parker, Travis            PG New Hampshire            51.54   1
  2 Ricotta, Michael          SR Holy Cross               52.12   1
  3 Waldmann, Richard         FR Holy Cross               52.81   1
  4 Janczyk, Christopher      FR New Hampshire            53.36   1
  5 Macleod, Alex             FR New Hampshire           x54.61   2
  6 Neumeister, Andrew        FR Quinnipiac               55.08   2
  7 Randlett, Daniel          SR New Hampshire           x55.24   2
  8 Boulter, Zachary          SO New Hampshire           x55.42   2
  9 Nordquist, Anders         SO New Hampshire           x55.45   3
 10 Pilch, Steve              JR Quinnipiac               55.54   3
 11 Mako, Alex                FR Quinnipiac              x57.78   3
 

Event 21  Men 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Edgerton, Robert          SR New Hampshire          1:08.04   1
  2 Stein, Benjamin           SR New Hampshire          1:08.92   1
  3 Baillio, Jason            SO Holy Cross             1:09.40   2
  4 Murphy, Sean              SR Holy Cross             1:10.02   1
  5 Amoruso, Brendan          SO Quinnipiac             1:11.92   2
  6 Lapardo, Jeff                New Hampshire         x1:13.35   2
  7 Grogan, Patrick           FR Holy Cross            x1:13.83   3
  8 Connolly, James           JR New Hampshire         x1:16.02   3
  9 Ballway, Joseph           FR Holy Cross            x1:16.50   3
 

Event 23  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Fidelus, Sebastian        JR Holy Cross             1:56.57
  2 Jenkins, Benjamin         JR New Hampshire          1:56.64
  3 Dinnan, Tyler             SO Quinnipiac             2:00.52
  4 Rebstock, Ryan            SO New Hampshire          2:02.28
  5 Pilch, Steve              JR Quinnipiac             2:05.79
  6 Dubay, Cale               JR New Hampshire         x2:07.50
  7 Hyland, Brendan           FR Quinnipiac            x2:07.74
  8 Farrelly, Robert          JR Holy Cross             2:10.69
 

Event 25  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Edgerton, Robert          SR New Hampshire          2:34.98
  2 McDonald, Jack            JR Quinnipiac             2:38.46
  3 McDougle, Jacob           FR New Hampshire          2:40.74
  4 Foster, Christopher       JR Quinnipiac             2:43.11
  5 Rezendes, Nicholas        JR Quinnipiac            x2:45.84
  6 Medeiros, Brendan         SO Holy Cross             2:47.20
  7 Miller, Brian             JR Holy Cross             2:47.43
  8 Talbot, Matthew           JR Holy Cross            x3:01.93
 

Event 27  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dano, Gabriel             FR New Hampshire            23.47   1
  2 Janczyk, Christopher      FR New Hampshire            24.28   2
  3 Cotnoir, Wesley           FR New Hampshire           x24.51   2
  4 Neumeister, Andrew        FR Quinnipiac               24.60   2
  5 Hyland, Martin            FR Holy Cross               24.70   1
  6 Flanders, Kent            SR Holy Cross               24.72   2
  7 DoRosario, Andrew         SR Holy Cross              x25.25   1
  8 Amoruso, Brendan          SO Quinnipiac               25.61   3
  9 Mako, Alex                FR Quinnipiac              x26.20   3
 10 McCabe, Francis           FR Holy Cross              x26.58   3
 11 Moringiello, Douglas      FR Holy Cross              x26.99   3
 -- Kennedy, Chase            SO Holy Cross                 DNF   1
 

Event 29  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Dinnan, Wesley            SO New Hampshire          8:44.10
  2 Rougeot, Kyle             SO Holy Cross             8:45.73
  3 Decrescnzo, Nicholas      JR New Hampshire          8:59.13
  4 Moseman, James            SO New Hampshire         x9:05.71
  5 Rush, Patrick             SO New Hampshire         x9:15.75
  6 Pellerano, James          FR Quinnipiac             9:17.99
  7 Roberts, Taylor           FR Quinnipiac             9:18.43
  8 Peabody, Mike             FR New Hampshire         x9:22.12
  9 Kearns, Jesse             SR New Hampshire         x9:24.97
 10 Greenlaw, John            FR Quinnipiac            x9:29.45
 11 Sass, Spencer             FR New Hampshire         x9:43.60
 12 Charette, Norman          FR Holy Cross             9:46.80
 -- Bushey, Keith             SR Quinnipiac                 DNF
 

Event 31  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 University of New Hampshire  'A'                    3:30.09
  2 College of the Holy Cross  'A'                      3:31.83
  3 Quinnipiac University  'A'                          3:43.72
  4 University of New Hampshire  'B'                   x3:48.39
 

Event 33  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 University of New Hampshire  'A'                    8:10.76
  2 College of the Holy Cross  'A'                      8:24.69
  3 Quinnipiac University  'A'                          8:26.53