January 21, 2007

New Hampshire Invitational

Jan. 20, 2007

Recap

Lancer Timing Services                               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               New Hampshire vs Holy Cross vs UMass - 1/20/2007
                   Sweet Oval - University of New Hampshire
                                  Durham, NH
                                    Results

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) University of New Hampshir 151 2) Holy Cross 100 3) University of Massachusett 92

Men 55 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Hoagland, Eric JR Massachusetts 6.58q 1 2 Brehm, William FR New Hampshire 6.66q 2 3 Hackney, Ian FR Massachusetts 6.77q 1 4 Maggio, Andrew SO Holy Cross 6.79q 2 5 Shaw, Spencer SO New Hampshire 6.80q 1 6 Glidden, Corey SR Holy Cross 6.91q 2 7 Hairston, Edward SO Holy Cross 7.08 2 8 Stewart, Tyrone FR New Hampshire 7.22 1 9 Malloy, Andrew FR Holy Cross 7.29 2 10 Brusca, Steven FR Holy Cross 7.47 1

Men 55 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Hoagland, Eric JR Massachusetts 6.55 7 2 Brehm, William FR New Hampshire 6.68 5 3 Maggio, Andrew SO Holy Cross 6.75 4 4 Shaw, Spencer SO New Hampshire 6.83 3 5 Glidden, Corey SR Holy Cross 6.87 2 6 Hackney, Ian FR Massachusetts 7.01 1

Men 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Brehm, William FR New Hampshire 23.28 1 7 2 Maggio, Andrew SO Holy Cross 23.80 1 5 3 Post, Brendan FR New Hampshire 23.88 2 4 4 Harris-Lopes, Manuel SR Massachusetts 23.96 2 3 5 Glidden, Corey SR Holy Cross 24.49 1 2 6 Laorenza, Sam FR Massachusetts 25.03 2 1 7 Hairston, Edward SO Holy Cross x25.26 2 8 DoRosario, Andrew JR Holy Cross x25.54 3 9 Malloy, Andrew FR Holy Cross x26.26 3 10 Mearn, Michael FR Holy Cross x26.49 3 11 Kaili, Matthew JR Holy Cross x27.24 3

Men 400 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Parker, Travis JR New Hampshire 51.65 1 7 2 Ricotta, Michael JR Holy Cross 52.00 1 5 3 Mercer, Doug SO New Hampshire 52.24 2 4 4 Post, Brendan FR New Hampshire x53.05 1 5 Hackney, Ian FR Massachusetts 54.92 1 3 6 Connolly, James SO New Hampshire x55.23 2 7 Bassett, Nathan FR New Hampshire x55.87 2 8 Mearn, Michael FR Holy Cross 57.52 2 2

Men 500 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Edgerton, Robert JR New Hampshire 1:07.48 1 7 2 Murphy, Sean JR Holy Cross 1:09.28 2 5 3 Stein, Ben JR New Hampshire 1:09.95 2 4 4 Jones, Wesley SR Massachusetts 1:10.12 2 3 5 Bessolo, Andrew SR New Hampshire x1:10.40 5 6 Peterson, Curtis FR New Hampshire x1:10.67 1 7 Baillio, Jason FR Holy Cross 1:10.80 4 2 8 Rebstock, Ryan FR New Hampshire x1:10.94 3 9 Dubay, Cale New Hampshire x1:11.16 3 10 Lopes, David SO Massachusetts 1:11.53 1 1 11 Turner, Joshua SR New Hampshire x1:12.11 3 12 Kennedy, Chase FR Holy Cross x1:12.29 4 13 Egbert, Paul FR New Hampshire x1:16.21 5 14 Flores, Christopher SO Holy Cross x1:16.26 5

Men 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Jenkins, Ben SO New Hampshire 1:58.62 7 2 Croteau, Matthew SR New Hampshire 1:59.26 5 3 Fortunato, Peter SO Massachusetts 2:00.91 4 4 Gamsby, Frank JR New Hampshire x2:01.46 5 Durkin, Ryan JR Massachusetts 2:02.42 3 6 Hinchee, Brian SR New Hampshire x2:02.76 7 Crispin, Rodolfo SR New Hampshire x2:03.72 8 Bentley, James JR Massachusetts x2:04.79 9 Dinnan, Wesley FR New Hampshire x2:04.91 10 Schoenberger, Steve SO Holy Cross 2:05.18 2 11 Lundy, James SO Holy Cross 2:06.48 1

Men 1000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Nayes, David SR New Hampshire 2:30.17 7 2 Stiles, Robert SR New Hampshire 2:31.51 5 3 Horwitz, Jordan JR New Hampshire x2:31.66 4 Fidelus, Sebastian SO Holy Cross 2:40.86 4 5 Pryzsiecki, Zachary JR Massachusetts 2:41.01 3 6 Lisiecki, Joshua FR Holy Cross 2:55.06 2

Men 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Danton, Ben JR New Hampshire 3:56.22 7 2 Kearns, Joshua FR New Hampshire 4:05.87 5 3 Dinnan, Wesley FR New Hampshire x4:08.07 4 Crispin, Rodolfo SR New Hampshire x4:09.11 5 Klypka, Matthew JR Massachusetts 4:11.84 4 6 Rougeot, Kyle FR Holy Cross 4:12.38 3 7 Kearns, Jesse SR New Hampshire x4:13.26 8 Richard, Timothy FR Holy Cross 4:13.83 2 9 Boone, Josh FR Massachusetts 4:15.63 1 10 Moseman, Wesley FR New Hampshire x4:17.59 11 Kress, Stephen SR Holy Cross x4:26.84 12 Lucid, Kevin JR Holy Cross x4:27.97 13 Farrelly, Robert SO Holy Cross x4:31.54

Men 3000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 O'Connor, Matthew SO New Hampshire 8:41.70 7 2 Regnier, Jesse JR Massachusetts 8:42.74 5 3 Powers, Brent SO New Hampshire 8:47.32 4 4 Mish, Bradley SO Holy Cross 8:52.99 3 5 Lawson, Andrew SR New Hampshire x9:02.99 6 Zolla, Robert SR New Hampshire x9:07.40 7 Huddy, Garrett FR Holy Cross 9:32.72 2 8 Ortolani, John JR Holy Cross x9:33.12 9 Talbot, Matthew SO Holy Cross x9:45.75

Men 55 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Ianetta, Kevin SO Massachusetts 8.22q 2 Bier, Christopher SR Holy Cross 8.33q 3 O'Hara, Daniel JR New Hampshire 8.96q 4 Brusca, Steven FR Holy Cross 9.22q 5 Gato, Ethan SR New Hampshire 9.22q 6 Doiron, David SR New Hampshire 9.23q

Men 55 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Ianetta, Kevin SO Massachusetts 8.22 7 2 Bier, Christopher SR Holy Cross 8.33 5 3 O'Hara, Daniel JR New Hampshire 8.96 4 4 Brusca, Steven FR Holy Cross 9.22 3 5 Gato, Ethan SR New Hampshire 9.22 2 6 Doiron, David SR New Hampshire x9.23

Men 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 University of Massachusetts 'A' 3:28.72 7 2 University of New Hampshire 'A' 3:29.63 5 3 Holy Cross 'A' 3:33.42 4 4 University of Massachusetts 'B' x3:39.04 5 University of New Hampshire 'B' x3:43.58

Men 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 University of New Hampshire 'A' 8:07.74 7 2 University of Massachusetts 'A' 8:13.40 5 3 Holy Cross 'A' 8:19.58 4

Men High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Godinho, James SR Massachusetts 1.91m 6-03.25 7 2 Casey, Patrick SO New Hampshire 1.79m 5-10.50 4 2 Dowd, Kevin JR Holy Cross 1.79m 5-10.50 4 2 Miller, Brian FR Massachusetts 1.79m 5-10.50 4 5 Nordquist, Anders FR New Hampshire J1.79m 5-10.50 2 6 Meikle, John JR Holy Cross 1.74m 5-08.50 1 7 Doiron, David SR New Hampshire xJ1.74m 5-08.50

Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Begley, Matthew JR New Hampshire 4.27m 14-00.00 7 2 Dreyer, David SO New Hampshire J4.27m 14-00.00 5 3 Meikle, John JR Holy Cross 3.96m 12-11.75 4 4 Doiron, David SR New Hampshire x3.80m 12-05.50 -- Regan, Terrence JR Holy Cross NH

Men Long Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Hoagland, Eric JR Massachusetts 7.27m 23-10.25 7 2 Godinho, James SR Massachusetts 6.62m 21-08.75 5 3 Shaw, Spencer SO New Hampshire 6.59m 21-07.50 4 4 Stewart, Tyrone FR New Hampshire 6.21m 20-04.50 3 5 Laorenza, Sam FR Massachusetts x6.07m 19-11.00 6 Harrison, Thomas JR Holy Cross 6.01m 19-08.75 2 7 Hairston, Edward SO Holy Cross 5.97m 19-07.00 1 8 O'Hara, Daniel JR New Hampshire x5.59m 18-04.25 9 McGuire, Patrick JR Holy Cross x5.56m 18-03.00 -- Kaili, Matthew JR Holy Cross FOUL

Men Triple Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Hoagland, Eric JR Massachusetts 14.01m 45-11.75 7 2 Harrison, Thomas JR Holy Cross 13.04m 42-09.50 5 3 Harris-Lopes, Manuel SR Massachusetts 12.75m 41-10.00 4 4 Dowd, Kevin JR Holy Cross 12.35m 40-06.25 3 5 McGuire, Patrick JR Holy Cross x12.18m 39-11.50

Men Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Edwards, Joshua SR New Hampshire 15.18m 49-09.75 7 2 Medeiros, Jonathan SO Holy Cross 14.08m 46-02.50 5 3 LeBlanc, Nicholas FR Holy Cross 13.84m 45-05.00 4 4 Berchtold, Joseph FR New Hampshire 13.32m 43-08.50 3 5 Carr, Nicholas SR Holy Cross x12.66m 41-06.50 6 Gato, Ethan SR New Hampshire x11.87m 38-11.50 7 Jerome, Benjamin SO Holy Cross x11.72m 38-05.50 8 Doiron, David SR New Hampshire x11.23m 36-10.25 9 Powers, Matthew FR New Hampshire x11.12m 36-05.75 10 Heffron, Eric FR New Hampshire x10.77m 35-04.00 -- Kaste, Jeffrey SO New Hampshire FOUL

Men Weight Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Kaste, Jeffrey SO New Hampshire 16.77m 55-00.25 7 2 Carr, Nicholas SR Holy Cross 16.03m 52-07.25 5 3 Mandravelis, Steve SO Holy Cross 14.76m 48-05.25 4 4 Medeiros, Jonathan SO Holy Cross x12.85m 42-02.00 5 Hutchings, Samuel JR Holy Cross x12.75m 41-10.00 6 LeBlanc, Nicholas FR Holy Cross x11.55m 37-10.75 7 Powers, Matthew FR New Hampshire 11.11m 36-05.50 3 8 Berchtold, Joseph FR New Hampshire x11.03m 36-02.25 9 Heffron, Eric FR New Hampshire x7.96m 26-01.50