Yale Invitational Results

Jan. 15, 2005

Recap

Licensed to Yale University            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/15/2005 06:33 PM
                   Yale Collegiate Track Classic - 1/15/2005
                           Cox Cage, Yale University
                                    Results

Men 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 434 Cheng, Victor Yale 7.01q 4 2 283 Campbell, Anthony Njcu 7.02q 1 3 442 Giles, Brandon Yale 7.06q 5 4 224 Hamin-Gillan, Juna CW Post 7.06q 1 5 368 Huskes, Eric Southern CT 7.12q 3 6 370 xJordan, Stephon Unattached 7.16q 2 6 408 xSun, Gene Unattached 7.16q 2 8 388 xTyrone, Joseph Unattached 7.18q 4 9 220 Durant, Kevin CW Post 7.21 5 10 329 Barrett, Michael Sacred Heart 7.24 3 11 378 Posey, Johnny Southern CT 7.24 4 12 237 Johnson, Lamar Essex 7.27 5 13 421 Parsley, Victor Unh 7.28 3 14 438 Douglas-Hall, Omar Yale 7.32 5 15 202 Brown, Oryhs Ccny 7.34 2 16 200 Alvarez, Rinaldy Ccny 7.35 2 17 272 Glidden, Corey Holy Cross 7.36 2 18 211 Sneed, Carl Ccny 7.39 1 19 243 Beason, Adrian Fordham 7.39 5 20 287 Griffith, Hyron Njcu 7.41 1 21 244 Carroll, Mike Fordham 7.44 2 22 387 Toomer, Jordan Southern CT 7.44 5 23 281 Camacho, Jose Njcu 7.47 1 24 203 Clarke, Neville Ccny 7.50 4 25 451 Nichols, Rhaasan Yale 7.52 1 26 340 Meek, Alonzo Sacred Heart 7.54 4 27 380 Price, Matthew Southern CT 7.56 4 28 318 Hendricks, Dujohn Queensborough 7.58 1 29 235 Cartagena, Luis Essex 7.67 3 30 439 Fong, Matt Yale 7.69 2 31 322 Toussaint, Andre Queensborough 7.69 1 32 250 Faucetta, Stephen Fordham 7.78 4 33 332 Caruso, Joseph Sacred Heart 7.80 3 34 343 Rawlins, Anderson Sacred Heart 7.88 5 35 234 Brooks, Richard Essex 8.08 4 -- 406 xParkosewich, Gary Unattached X7.58 2

Men 60 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 283 Campbell, Anthony Njcu 6.98 2 434 Cheng, Victor Yale 7.02 3 442 Giles, Brandon Yale 7.02 4 408 xSun, Gene Unattached 7.06 5 368 Huskes, Eric Southern CT 7.10 6 388 xTyrone, Joseph Unattached 7.16 7 370 xJordan, Stephon Unattached 7.20

Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 283 Campbell, Anthony Njcu 48.98 1 2 427 Alexander, Kevin Yale 49.45 1 3 437 deLaski, Robert Yale 49.95 1 4 367 Henry, Roman Southern CT 50.44 2 5 242 Angelo, Wyatt Fordham 50.60 3 6 305 Jones, Richard Providence 50.65 2 7 213 Been, Shaquan CW Post 50.87 4 8 252 Kearney, Mike Fordham 50.99 4 9 430 Brown, Michael Yale 51.04 2 10 354 Alvarez, Jeremy Southern CT 51.07 2 11 431 Camarda, Michael Yale 51.12 4 12 253 Kirwan, Mike Fordham 51.22 5 13 241 Alcoser, Jerrey Fordham 51.88 6 14 205 Gerald, Garvin Ccny 52.03 3 15 201 Bratton, Anthony Ccny 52.11 1 16 229 Petti, Derrick CW Post 52.20 7 17 369 Jackson, Quincy Southern CT 52.64 3 18 204 Dean-Scarlett, Ker Ccny 52.72 5 19 425 Wyche, Richard Unh 53.55 6 20 278 Ricotta, Michael Holy Cross 53.92 7 21 250 Faucetta, Stephen Fordham 54.07 7 22 279 Yatco, Michael Holy Cross 54.36 8 23 306 Kennedy, Ted Providence 54.86 8 24 444 Jordan, Will Yale 54.92 5 25 351 Hilliard, Anthony St Thomas 55.26 10 26 346 Tartakovsky, Konst Sacred Heart 56.58 10 27 411 Brown, Latif Unh 56.91 6 28 347 Thomas, Daniel Sacred Heart 57.42 10 29 419 Mextorf, Chris Unh 57.50 8 30 314 Berthe, Ousmane Queensborough 58.03 9 31 397 LaTouche, Teddy St Francis 58.83 9 32 321 Simonson, Tim Queensborough 59.82 10 33 210 Salama, Moustafa Ccny 1:02.08 9 34 285 Franco, Carlos Njcu 1:03.20 10 -- 318 Hendricks, Dujohn Queensborough DNF 9 -- 377 xPope, Kendon Unattached X50.96 4 -- 323 xBenoit, Marc Queensb. TC X51.57 6 -- 326 xValdez, Juan Queensb. TC X51.72 7 -- 325 xReid, Ricky Queensb. TC X51.72 5 -- 327 xYoung, David Queensb. TC X54.20 8

Men 1 Mile Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 298 Brown, Darren Providence 4:11.66 2 457 Yelsey, Josh Yale 4:13.55 3 300 Dionne, Joe Providence 4:19.25 4 303 Haji, Ahmed Providence 4:19.68 5 312 Weidman, Nick Providence 4:20.80 6 410 Beaubrun, James Unh 4:22.99 7 259 McLane, Patrick Fordham 4:25.07 8 443 Hanak, Brian Yale 4:25.61 9 227 Mahon, Sean CW Post 4:26.63 10 251 Finnerty, Thomas Fordham 4:26.97 11 458 Brown, Erik Yale 4:27.27 12 302 Guidera, Pat Providence 4:27.50 13 255 Lowenthal, Matthew Fordham 4:29.46 14 440 Garcia, Rolando Yale 4:31.61 15 399 O'Neill, Kieran St Francis 4:32.16 16 258 McCutchan, Christo Fordham 4:32.66 17 366 Helveston, Blake Southern CT 4:33.34 18 363 Gale, Travis Southern CT 4:35.73 19 228 Malipigli, Frank CW Post 4:40.17 20 254 Kroll, Nicholas Fordham 4:47.03 21 274 McKeon, James Holy Cross 4:48.39 22 284 Carroll, Joseph Njcu 4:51.47 23 292 Perez, David Njcu 4:52.69 24 267 Weimert, Richard Fordham 4:52.89 25 454 Serna, Dan Yale 4:54.03 26 396 Kojic, Alminko St Francis 4:54.83 27 276 Ortolani, John Holy Cross 4:57.81 28 401 Tapia, Francisco St Francis 4:58.65 29 423 Reese, Kevin Unh 5:02.16 30 395 Halman, Jared St Francis 5:02.80 31 391 Donaldson, Andre St Francis 5:05.45 32 320 Reyes, Rocky Queensborough 5:06.41 33 420 Palumbo, Peter Unh 5:11.62 34 316 Compres, Renato Queensborough 5:58.70 -- 373 xMcCormack, Chris Unattached X4:16.81 -- 409 xUzenski, Matthew Unattached X4:25.62 -- 402 xBrown, Chad Unattached X4:28.33 -- 407 xSharkey, Bryan Unattached X4:37.68

Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 330 Boerjes, Robert Sacred Heart 1:59.04 2 501 Licari, Matthew Providence 1:59.64 3 416 Jackson, Shonari Unh 2:00.28 4 297 Blanchard, Mike Providence 2:01.14 5 299 Coffed, Doug Providence 2:01.29 6 382 Roy, Arthur Southern CT 2:01.44 7 256 Martins, Jonathon Fordham 2:01.49 8 445 Kemp, David Yale 2:01.53 9 247 D'Ambrosio, Stephe Fordham 2:01.70 10 246 Collins, Greg Fordham 2:01.81 11 249 DeLorenzo, Mike Fordham 2:03.47 12 348 Zito, Stephen Sacred Heart 2:03.81 13 275 Murphy, Timothy Holy Cross 2:03.94 14 296 Banwait, Ranjit Providence 2:04.13 15 233 Walker, Dewonte CW Post 2:04.28 16 337 Howard, Robert Sacred Heart 2:04.60 17 292 Perez, David Njcu 2:05.59 18 331 Brownell, Todd Sacred Heart 2:05.77 19 448 Marino, Michael Yale 2:06.04 20 344 Renna, Andrew Sacred Heart 2:08.02 21 270 Dougherty, Sean Holy Cross 2:08.26 22 230 Ringhauser, Mike CW Post 2:08.28 23 396 Kojic, Alminko St Francis 2:08.36 24 395 Halman, Jared St Francis 2:12.30 25 319 Ilyasov, Igor Queensborough 2:13.17 26 314 Berthe, Ousmane Queensborough 2:13.84 27 415 Haji, Osman Unh 2:14.41 28 313 Aziwoh, Azi Queensborough 2:16.37 29 418 Kenefick, Matthew Unh 2:18.20 30 412 Dallamora, Jason Unh 2:20.27 31 214 Biscardi, Mike CW Post 2:20.70 -- 409 xUzenski, Matthew Unattached X1:59.55 -- 407 xSharkey, Bryan Unattached X2:03.60 -- 376 xPalmer, Nate Unattached X2:11.76 -- 324 xDelacruz, Eli Queensb. TC X2:22.81

Men 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 450 Moriarty, Casey Yale 8:30.59 2 449 Meyer, Lucas Yale 8:30.82 3 436 Dantzer, Patrick Yale 8:33.16 4 310 Pollock, Ben Providence 8:34.23 5 263 Pica, Richard Fordham 8:36.56 6 381 Richnavsky, Scott Southern CT 8:39.33 7 307 Kinback, Matt Providence 9:01.67 8 328 Arnett, Tyler Sacred Heart 9:05.54 9 352 Morgan, Tim St Thomas 9:10.33 10 257 Mason, Greg Fordham 9:11.22 11 379 Preston, Billy Southern CT 9:12.28 12 260 Mosher, Jeremy Fordham 9:19.31 13 502 Shaheen, Theo Providence 9:19.35 14 424 Tickner, Daniel Unh 9:23.50 15 284 Carroll, Joseph Njcu 9:34.47 16 401 Tapia, Francisco St Francis 9:51.80 17 503 Shaw, Michael Holy Cross 9:52.75 18 208 Novak, Robert Ccny 10:44.95 -- 403 xGonzalez, Oscar Unattached X8:53.90 -- 374 xMcDermont, Jeff Unattached X9:33.66

Men 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 452 O'Brien, Dan Yale 8.49q 1 2 244 Carroll, Mike Fordham 8.70q 1 3 235 Cartagena, Luis Essex 8.74q 2 4 248 DeGraffe, Aaron Fordham 8.76q 1 5 340 Meek, Alonzo Sacred Heart 8.80q 2 6 241 Alcoser, Jerrey Fordham 8.81q 3 6 432 Carter, James Yale 8.81q 2 8 358 Coates, Rob Southern CT 8.85q 1 9 380 Price, Matthew Southern CT 8.86 3 10 266 Tucker, Daniel Fordham 8.97 2 11 343 Rawlins, Anderson Sacred Heart 9.09 3 12 356 Bernard, Orville Southern CT 9.37 1 13 265 Spaccarelli, Matth Fordham 9.65 2 14 219 Ditman, Corey CW Post 9.91 3 15 315 Colon, Ubaldo Queensborough 10.02 1 16 288 Mazur, Kyle Njcu 10.11 3 17 295 Williams, Leonard Njcu 10.40 1 18 317 Gaddam, Verrendra Queensborough 12.28 3 -- 390 xZilinski, Bryant Unattached X9.39 2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 452 O'Brien, Dan Yale 8.31 2 244 Carroll, Mike Fordham 8.56 3 241 Alcoser, Jerrey Fordham 8.59 4 432 Carter, James Yale 8.64 5 248 DeGraffe, Aaron Fordham 8.69 6 235 Cartagena, Luis Essex 8.71 7 340 Meek, Alonzo Sacred Heart 8.76 8 358 Coates, Rob Southern CT 8.84

Men 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Southern CT State Univ. 'A' 3:20.51 1 2 Yale University 'A' 3:21.22 1 3 Sacred Heart University 'A' 3:22.22 2 4 Fordham University 'A' 3:22.46 1 5 CW Post College 'A' 3:22.56 2 6 Njcu 'A' 3:28.55 1 7 Fordham University 'B' 3:28.63 3 8 Southern CT State Univ. 'B' 3:29.53 2 9 Sacred Heart University 'B' 3:37.42 3 10 City College of NY 'B' 3:37.44 3 11 City College of NY 'A' 3:39.30 2 12 Queensborough Community Coll. 'A' 3:42.94 3 13 Sacred Heart University 'C' 3:56.52 3

Men 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Yale University 'A' 7:49.60 2 Southern CT State Univ. 'A' 7:53.64 3 Yale University 'B' 7:58.00 4 St. Francis College NY 'A' 8:04.92 5 Fordham University 'A' 8:09.32 6 Yale University 'D' 8:13.53 7 Univ. of New Haven 'A' 8:26.58 8 CW Post College 'A' 8:32.88 9 Yale University 'C' 8:36.03

Men Distance Medley ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Yale University 'A' 10:01.44 2 Southern CT State Univ. 'A' 10:14.45 3 Yale University 'C' 10:20.14 4 Yale University 'B' 10:21.72 5 St. Francis College NY 'A' 10:31.07 6 CW Post College 'A' 10:43.46 7 Saint Thomas Aquinas Coll. 'A' 11:17.81

Men High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 383 Schmidt, Ivan Southern CT 2.14m 7-00.25 2 386 Taylor, Kevin Southern CT 2.01m 6-07.00 3 301 Giordino, Greg Providence 1.86m 6-01.25 4 433 Chapman, Jordan Yale J1.86m 6-01.25 5 441 Garvan, Anthony Yale 1.81m 5-11.25

Men Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 446 Lachman, Matthew Yale 4.55m 14-11.00 2 358 Coates, Rob Southern CT 4.40m 14-05.25 3 357 Breece, Leon Southern CT 4.10m 13-05.25 4 336 Eck, Christopher Sacred Heart J4.10m 13-05.25 5 453 Presser, Adam Yale J4.10m 13-05.25 6 215 Chappman, Garrett CW Post 3.65m 11-11.75 7 371 Lawrence, Andrew Southern CT J3.65m 11-11.75 -- 362 Fitzsimmons, Ryan Southern CT NH -- 265 Spaccarelli, Matth Fordham NH -- 433 Chapman, Jordan Yale NH

Men Long Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 335 Dixon, Arman Sacred Heart 7.03m 23-00.75 2 287 Griffith, Hyron Njcu 6.89m 22-07.25 3 455 Taylor, Shomari Yale 6.57m 21-06.75 4 286 Gathright, Curtis Njcu 6.46m 21-02.50 5 329 Barrett, Michael Sacred Heart 6.42m 21-00.75 6 339 Maher, Jared Sacred Heart 6.30m 20-08.00 7 358 Coates, Rob Southern CT 6.27m 20-07.00 8 389 Watson, Chris Southern CT 6.18m 20-03.50 9 271 Dowd, Kevin Holy Cross 5.98m 19-07.50 10 234 Brooks, Richard Essex 5.64m 18-06.00 11 200 Alvarez, Rinaldy Ccny 5.42m 17-09.50 12 397 LaTouche, Teddy St Francis 5.01m 16-05.25 13 219 Ditman, Corey CW Post 4.45m 14-07.25 -- 355 Bernard, Oliver Southern CT FOUL -- 406 xParkosewich, Gary Unattached X5.78m 18-11.75

Men Triple Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 389 Watson, Chris Southern CT 13.76m 45-01.75 2 248 DeGraffe, Aaron Fordham 13.66m 44-09.75 3 335 Dixon, Arman Sacred Heart 13.45m 44-01.50 4 400 Rocke, Anthony St Francis 13.29m 43-07.25 5 339 Maher, Jared Sacred Heart 13.12m 43-00.50 6 220 Durant, Kevin CW Post 12.49m 40-11.75 7 271 Dowd, Kevin Holy Cross 12.25m 40-02.25

Men Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 338 Lasher, Evan Sacred Heart 17.03m 55-10.50 2 360 Cretella, Jeff Southern CT 16.51m 54-02.00 3 375 McKoy, Taivon Southern CT 14.27m 46-10.00 4 447 Langhauser, John Yale 13.70m 44-11.50 5 342 Paradis, Michael Sacred Heart 13.30m 43-07.75 6 334 Dimos, Christos Sacred Heart 13.27m 43-06.50 7 428 Barry, Christopher Yale 13.09m 42-11.50 8 359 Cossuto, Vincent Southern CT 12.87m 42-02.75 9 218 Delahanty, Dan CW Post 12.42m 40-09.00 10 398 Liriano, Anthony St Francis 11.62m 38-01.50 11 226 Madrigal, Guilermo CW Post 10.57m 34-08.25 12 212 Thelusmond, Herve Ccny 10.30m 33-09.50 13 422 Pawchek, Peter Unh 9.89m 32-05.50

Men Weight Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 338 Lasher, Evan Sacred Heart 17.35m 56-11.25 2 375 McKoy, Taivon Southern CT 16.40m 53-09.75 3 218 Delahanty, Dan CW Post 16.25m 53-03.75 4 359 Cossuto, Vincent Southern CT 14.27m 46-10.00 5 447 Langhauser, John Yale 14.06m 46-01.50 6 334 Dimos, Christos Sacred Heart 13.36m 43-10.00 7 261 Mulkeen, Brian Fordham 13.04m 42-09.50 8 417 Jussaume, Steven Unh 13.00m 42-08.00 9 264 Scalia, Vito Fordham 12.14m 39-10.00 10 342 Paradis, Michael Sacred Heart 11.99m 39-04.00 11 364 Gambarella, Frank Southern CT 11.74m 38-06.25 12 226 Madrigal, Guilermo CW Post 11.59m 38-00.25 13 426 Shiflett, Jonathan Usmma 11.43m 37-06.00 14 273 Hutchings, Samuel Holy Cross 10.76m 35-03.75 -- 435 Czerwinski, Doug Yale FOUL