January 12, 2008

Yale Intercollegiate Track Classic

Jan. 12, 2008

Recap

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/12/2008 05:53 PM 26th Yale Intercollegiate Track Classic - 1/12/2008 Coxe Cage - Yale Univ., New Haven, CT. Results

Event 1  Men Weight Throw Top 20 perf.
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lachman, Jeff             09 Yale                    17.00m   55-09.25
  2 Di Buono, Matthew         09 Fordham                 16.65m   54-07.50
  3 Mulkeen, Brian            08 Fordham                 16.45m   53-11.75
  4 Jean-Luis, Jerry          08 CCSU                    16.03m   52-07.25
  5 Brinley, John             09 SCSU                    15.74m   51-07.75
  6 Roy, David                08 U Conn                  15.07m   49-05.50
  7 Noll, Nathan              09 Yale                    15.04m   49-04.25
  8 Cossuto, Vincent          08 SCSU                    15.01m   49-03.00
  9 Sampson, Patrick          11 U Conn                  14.53m   47-08.00
 10 Manzolillo, Greg          11 U Conn                  14.46m   47-05.25
 11 Fedor, Nicholas           11 SCSU                    14.38m   47-02.25
 12 Okolie, Chris             08 Farmingdale St.         14.15m   46-05.25
 13 Faherty, Dennis           11 U Conn                  14.06m   46-01.50
 14 Scalia, Vito              08 Fordham                 13.68m   44-10.75
 15 Clark, Charles            10 Sacred Heart            13.62m   44-08.25
 16 Casillas, David           08 Farmingdale St.         13.49m   44-03.25
 17 Golabek, Robert           11 SCSU                    13.30m   43-07.75
 18 Paradis, Michael          08 Sacred Heart            12.98m   42-07.00
 19 Smith, David              11 Yale                    12.82m   42-00.75
 20 Polak, James                 Rhode Island C.         11.69m   38-04.25
 21 Brandt, Paul              11 U of New Haven          11.61m   38-01.25
 22 Cappello, Stephen         11 SCSU                    11.45m   37-06.75
 23 Wilder, Michael           11 SCSU                    11.06m   36-03.50
 24 Breslin, Sean             10 CCSU                    10.76m   35-03.75
 25 Bouchard, Jon             10 U of New Haven           9.74m   31-11.50
 

Event 3  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Dixon, Arman              08 Sacred Heart             7.35m   24-01.50
  2 Taylor, Kevin             08 SCSU                     7.06m   23-02.00
  3 Smith, Ray                   GBTC                     6.98m   22-11.00
  4 Pomo, Anthony             09 U Conn                   6.91m   22-08.00
  5 Lark, Tommie              11 Wesleyn                  6.80m   22-03.75
  6 Holmes, Reynolds          10 Yale                     6.71m   22-00.25
  7 Coleman, Rene             10 U Conn                   6.63m   21-09.00
  8 Keizer, Robert            08 SCSU                     6.57m   21-06.75
  9 Casimo, Fred              11 Albany                   6.48m   21-03.25
 10 Mohammed, Naveed          09 Farmingdale St.          6.47m   21-02.75
 10 Paquin, Stephen           11 Yale                     6.47m   21-02.75
 12 Ellis, Qasim              11 Farmingdale St.          6.46m   21-02.50
 13 Lawson, Deion             11 AIC                      6.39m   20-11.75
 14 Nadler, Kyle              10 Albany                   6.28m   20-07.25
 14 Chernesky, John           11 SCSU                     6.28m   20-07.25
 16 Crosta, Nick              10 Rutgers                  6.22m   20-05.00
 17 Sisti, Val                08 Rutgers                  6.20m   20-04.25
 18 Pollard, Mark             08 Adelphi U.               6.19m   20-03.75
 19 Barrett, Michael          08 Sacred Heart             6.18m   20-03.50
 20 Gabrell, Billy            11 Adelphi U.               6.10m   20-00.25
 20 Rowe, Keith               10 Sacred Heart             6.10m   20-00.25
 22 Matlack, Tim              08 Rutgers                  6.01m   19-08.75
 23 Wade, James               08 Merchant Marine          5.92m   19-05.25
 24 Belanger, Steven          10 CCSU                     5.91m   19-04.75
 25 Querze, Ian               11 U of New Haven           5.83m   19-01.50
 25 Germain, Brian            09 Sacred Heart             5.83m   19-01.50
 27 Rathbun, Eric             11 CCSU                     5.73m   18-09.75
 28 Galanto, Daniel           11 Sacred Heart             5.72m   18-09.25
 29 Hyatt, Thomas             09 Sacred Heart             5.70m   18-08.50
 30 Grover, Sam               08 Wesleyn                  5.65m   18-06.50
 31 Picotte, Zachariah        11 U of New Haven           5.63m   18-05.75
 32 Morris, Odel              11 Queensborough CC         5.62m   18-05.25
 33 Sharon, Nicholas          09 Sacred Heart             5.32m   17-05.50
 34 Voustinas, Byron          10 Adelphi U.               4.37m   14-04.00
 -- Ramos, John               10 Seton Hall                FOUL
 -- Smith, Jamaal             10 U Conn                    FOUL
 -- DePaolo, Clinton          09 CCSU                      FOUL
 

Event 5  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Akanno, Muse              08 U Conn                  14.48m   47-06.25
  2 Augustine, Diwani         10 SCSU                    14.36m   47-01.50
  3 Smith, Jamaal             10 U Conn                  14.19m   46-06.75
  4 Putman, Tyrone            11 Rutgers                 14.08m   46-02.50
  5 Lopez, Dyvae              10 Rutgers                 13.98m   45-10.50
  6 King, Aaron               11 U Conn                  13.89m   45-07.00
  7 Lark, Tommie              11 Wesleyn                 13.87m   45-06.25
  8 Routier, Reggie           08 Farmingdale St.         13.85m   45-05.25
  9 Grover, Sam               08 Wesleyn                 13.64m   44-09.00
 10 Ellis, Qasim              11 Farmingdale St.         13.31m   43-08.00
 11 Watson, Chris             08 SCSU                    13.27m   43-06.50
 12 Johns-Harris, Kurt        10 Farmingdale St.         13.19m   43-03.25
 13 Parris, Jeremy            09 Farmingdale St.         13.05m   42-09.75
 14 Ramos, John               10 Seton Hall              12.69m   41-07.75
 15 Ross, Charles             09 Albany                  12.28m   40-03.50
 16 DePaolo, Clinton          09 CCSU                    12.14m   39-10.00
 17 Jusme, Leonard            09 AIC                     11.96m   39-03.00
 -- Coleman, Rene             10 U Conn                    FOUL
 -- Picotte, Zachariah        11 U of New Haven            FOUL
 -- Favery, Tyrone            11 U Conn                    FOUL
 

Event 9  Men Shot Put Top 20 Perf.
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Langhauser, John             Unattached              16.84m   55-03.00
  2 Dubs, Andrew              09 U Conn                  16.29m   53-05.50
  3 Lachman, Jeff             09 Yale                    15.68m   51-05.50
  4 Faherty, Dennis           11 U Conn                  15.56m   51-00.75
  5 Golabek, Robert           11 SCSU                    15.35m   50-04.50
  6 LeBlanc, Brian            11 U Conn                  14.98m   49-01.75
  7 Cossuto, Vincent          08 SCSU                    14.25m   46-09.00
  8 Noll, Nathan              09 Yale                    13.97m   45-10.00
  9 Okolie, Chris             08 Farmingdale St.         13.90m   45-07.25
 10 Staub, Joe                09 U Conn                  13.84m   45-05.00
 11 Manzolillo, Greg          11 U Conn                  13.69m   44-11.00
 12 Paradis, Michael          08 Sacred Heart            13.64m   44-09.00
 13 Smith, David              11 Yale                    13.63m   44-08.75
 14 Cappello, Stephen         11 SCSU                    13.60m   44-07.50
 15 Jean-Luis, Jerry          08 CCSU                    13.46m   44-02.00
 16 Wilder, Michael           11 SCSU                    13.34m   43-09.25
 17 Lewis, Daryl              09 Adelphi U.              13.07m   42-10.75
 18 Fedor, Nicholas           11 SCSU                    12.73m   41-09.25
 19 Humphreys, Timothy        10 Sacred Heart            12.66m   41-06.50
 20 Di Buono, Matthew         09 Fordham                 12.65m   41-06.00
 21 Breslin, Sean             10 CCSU                    12.20m   40-00.50
 22 Mulkeen, Brian            08 Fordham                 11.97m   39-03.25
 23 Bunion, Leonard           10 AIC                     11.83m   38-09.75
 24 Smith, Sean               09 U Conn                  11.65m   38-02.75
 25 Scalia, Vito              08 Fordham                 11.09m   36-04.75
 26 Green, Nathan             10 Merchant Marine         11.03m   36-02.25
 27 Hoffman, Newman           09 Wesleyn                 10.83m   35-06.50
 28 William, Edwin            11 AIC                     10.64m   34-11.00
 29 Brown, Andrew             09 AIC                     10.48m   34-04.75
 30 Cosby, James              11 AIC                     10.20m   33-05.75
 31 Timmons, Travis           11 U of New Haven          10.08m   33-01.00
 32 Talbot, Pearce            09 Wesleyn                  9.77m   32-00.75
 33 Ramos, John               10 Seton Hall               9.10m   29-10.25
 34 Westhoff, Steven          10 U of New Haven           6.54m   21-05.50
 

Event 10  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Duggan, Brian             09 Rutgers                  4.95m   16-02.75
  2 Underwood, Sutton         09 SCSU                     4.80m   15-09.00
  3 Dempsey, Michael          11 Albany                  J4.80m   15-09.00
  3 Duggan, Kyle              11 U Conn                  J4.80m   15-09.00
  5 Schoen, Luke              10 Albany                  J4.80m   15-09.00
  6 Stanley, Jamie            08 Rutgers                  4.65m   15-03.00
  7 Waszczak, Patrick         11 SCSU                     4.50m   14-09.00
  7 DePalo, Eric              10 Yale                     4.50m   14-09.00
  9 Whitehead, Ryan           10 SCSU                    J4.50m   14-09.00
 10 Dombrowski, Dylan         11 U Conn                   4.35m   14-03.25
 11 Meverden, Zach            11 U Conn                  J4.35m   14-03.25
 12 Orlandi, Andrew           11 Sacred Heart             4.20m   13-09.25
 13 Straughter, Ian           08 Sacred Heart             4.05m   13-03.50
 -- Smarkucki, Bartosz        10 Sacred Heart                NH
 -- Chapman, Garrett          GR Adelphi U.                  NH
 -- Coppa, Ted                11 Merchant Marine             NH
 -- Limoncelli, John             Unattached                  NH
 

Event 13  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Kenworthy, John           09 Sacred Heart           4:23.60
  2 Beaubrun, James           08 U of New Haven         4:24.30
  3 German, Luis              09 Sacred Heart           4:24.79
  4 Kichar, Paul              11 SCSU                   4:24.96
  5 MacGregor, Justin         09 SCSU                   4:25.12
  6 Houghtalen, Drew          11 Sacred Heart           4:26.72
  7 Corona, Thomas            11 Seton Hall             4:29.75
  8 Schmitz, Rich                Unattached             4:30.82
  9 Holst, Dan                11 U Conn                 4:31.29
 10 Palma, Joseph             09 Sacred Heart           4:31.51
 11 Ahnrud, Greg                 Rhode Island C.        4:31.87
 12 Kopunek, Justin           08 Fordham                4:34.70
 13 Chorney, Matthew          10 Sacred Heart           4:35.19
 14 Jones, David              09 Sacred Heart           4:35.37
 15 Bender, Dane                 Essex County           4:35.71
 16 Nickerson, Patrick        09 Seton Hall             4:36.21
 17 Best, Alex                   Essex County           4:36.65
 18 Kelly, Thomas             11 Fordham                4:37.59
 19 Flynn, Matthew            08 Fordham                4:37.91
 20 Ceriello, Brendan         11 Fordham                4:38.97
 21 Bent, Dave                10 CCSU                   4:39.39
 22 Becroft, Kevin            09 CCSU                   4:40.51
 23 Pilch, Stephen            09 Quinnipiac             4:41.47
 24 McCristal, Mike              Unattached             4:41.58
 25 Belokopitsky, Joseph      09 Albany                 4:42.59
 26 Jupin, Jared              09 Albany                 4:43.79
 27 Rezendes, Nicholas        09 Quinnipiac             4:44.64
 28 Lasky, Bryan              09 Albany                 4:46.74
 29 Techera, Carlos           09 Adelphi U.             4:48.50
 30 Eickelberg, Tom           11 Adelphi U.             4:49.88
 31 Fitzgerald, Brandon       10 U of New Haven         4:52.37
 32 Kichar, Mark              11 U of New Haven         4:53.43
 33 Freitas, Ryan             11 U of New Haven         4:53.84
 34 Benoit, Stephen           11 Sacred Heart           4:54.16
 35 Campognone, Steve         11 CCRI                   5:35.34
 36 Vicari, Peter             11 Queensborough CC       6:06.10
 -- Hyland, Brendan           11 Quinnipiac                 DNF
 

Event 15  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dixon, Arman              08 Sacred Heart             48.26   1
  2 Bowen, Kevin                 Essex County             48.80   1
  3 Demetrius, Pinder            Essex County             48.85   2
  4 Gurr, James               11 Seton Hall               48.92   1
  5 Swern, Steve              10 Rutgers                  49.08   2
  6 Owens, Bruce              09 Rutgers                  49.43   2
  7 Williams, Jemel           09 Seton Hall               49.56   1
  8 Robertson, Nil-Amon       10 Rutgers                  49.91   2
  9 Schmidt, Brian            11 Fordham                  50.19   5
 10 Younger, Aaron            11 Rutgers                  50.55   5
 11 Wyche, Richard            08 U of New Haven           50.68   3
 12 Green, Azell              10 Farmingdale St.          50.87   6
 13 Sutherland, Brian         09 Rutgers                  50.88   3
 14 Stakley, Jon              08 CCSU                     50.89   4
 15 Soiles, David             10 Yale                     50.99   4
 16 Ryan, Brandon             09 Fordham                  51.09   9
 17 Davis, Ray                10 Rutgers                  51.29   6
 18 Genao, Melvin             08 Stony Brook              51.30   5
 19 Lyons, Christopher        11 Fordham                  51.43   8
 20 Watson, Angelo            11 SCSU                     51.52   7
 21 Skorupski, Ryan           10 Seton Hall               51.53   4
 22 Nimblette, Alan           10 Albany                   51.67   3
 23 Barrett, Sean             11 Sacred Heart             51.82   6
 24 Faulkner, Clifford        11 Sacred Heart             52.06   5
 25 McCord, Marcellus         10 Seton Hall               52.13   4
 26 Camarda, Michael          08 Yale                     52.30   7
 27 Bernard, Orville          09 SCSU                     52.33   7
 28 Belanger, Steven          10 CCSU                     52.89   8
 29 Murphy, Sean              08 Adelphi U.               53.11   8
 30 Wertz, Frederick          10 Fordham                  53.19  10
 31 Davis, Adrian             11 Queensborough CC         53.20  11
 32 Denis, Gregory            11 Farmingdale St.          53.45   7
 33 Feeney, Daniel            09 Merchant Marine          53.63  11
 34 Hamilton, Jermaine        11 Monroe College           53.87  10
 35 Bates, John               09 Farmingdale St.          54.28   6
 36 Kasper, Scott             11 Sacred Heart             54.50  10
 37 Mc Clain-Duer, Austin     08 Fordham                  55.14   9
 38 Berghorn, Robert          11 Sacred Heart             55.30  11
 38 Palumbo, Robert           08 U of New Haven           55.30  12
 40 Denton, Ryan              10 Merchant Marine          56.05  14
 41 DoRosario, Andrew         08 Holy Cross               56.08  13
 42 Mako, Alex                11 Quinnipiac               56.40  12
 43 Alao, Mayo                11 Seton Hall               56.58   9
 44 Lowe, Brian               11 CCSU                     56.67   8
 45 Shin, Kyle                11 Wesleyn                  56.70  13
 46 Foregger, David           11 Wesleyn                  56.98  14
 47 Galvin, Joseph            10 U of New Haven           57.29  10
 48 Gabay, Jadeene            10 Wesleyn                  57.42  12
 49 Gordon, Daniel            10 Merchant Marine          58.27  14
 50 Nguyen, Phu               09 Wesleyn                  58.49  13
 51 Pomo, Anthony             09 U Conn                   58.84  14
 -- Bacote, Christopher       10 U of New Haven             DNF   9
 -- Kolodziej, William        11 U of New Haven              DQ  11  Cut in too soon.
 -- Giordano, Scott           08 Sacred Heart                DQ   3  Interference
 

Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grady, Kyle               09 Rutgers                   8.24Q  1
  2 Jackson, Verrol           08 U Conn                    8.26Q  3
  3 Campbell, Basil           08 U Conn                    8.27Q  4
  4 Dwayne, Joseph            08 Seton Hall                8.28Q  2
  5 O'Brien, Dan              08 Yale                      8.37Q  5
  6 Edmonds, Kyle             10 U Conn                    8.40q  2
  7 Avery, Daniel             11 Albany                    8.42q  5
  8 Askew, Garrett            10 Albany                    8.49q  2
  9 Assent, Anthony           09 Albany                    8.52   4
 10 Assini, Nick              09 Albany                    8.61   5
 11 Rowe, Keith               10 Sacred Heart              8.63   3
 12 Adiatu, Akeem             11 Rutgers                   8.64   3
 13 Conti, Peter              11 Sacred Heart              8.66   5
 14 King, Aaron               11 U Conn                    8.69   3
 15 Augustine, Diwani         10 SCSU                      8.70   1
 16 Kachmarsky, Ryan          11 SCSU                      8.77   1
 17 Lawson, Deion             11 AIC                       8.78   1
 18 Soule, Jason              10 Sacred Heart              8.80   4
 19 DePaolo, Clinton          09 CCSU                      8.83   1
 20 Wallace, Windell             Essex County              8.88   2
 21 Crosta, Nick              10 Rutgers                   8.93   5
 22 Rowbotham, Kyle           11 U Conn                    8.94   4
 23 Ramos, John               10 Seton Hall                8.97   2
 24 Wade, James               08 Merchant Marine           8.99   1
 25 Matlack, Tim              08 Rutgers                   9.08   4
 26 Routier, Reggie           08 Farmingdale St.           9.15   2
 27 Chikezie, Nnamdi             Essex County              9.23   5
 28 Parker, Tyler             10 U of New Haven            9.35   3
 29 Dombrowski, Dylan         11 U Conn                    9.44   3
 30 Gabrell, Billy            11 Adelphi U.                9.79   2
 31 Germain, Brian            09 Sacred Heart             10.04   1
 32 Galanto, Daniel           11 Sacred Heart             10.07   5
 33 Denton, Ryan              10 Merchant Marine          10.33   4
 34 Hylan, Tom                10 CCSU                     10.80   1
 35 Voustinas, Byron          10 Adelphi U.               11.40   2
 -- Hyatt, Thomas             09 Sacred Heart                DQ   4  No attempt to clear
 

Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Campbell, Basil           08 U Conn                    8.00
  2 Jackson, Verrol           08 U Conn                    8.03
  3 O'Brien, Dan              08 Yale                      8.22
  4 Dwayne, Joseph            08 Seton Hall                8.26
  5 Avery, Daniel             11 Albany                    8.32
  6 Askew, Garrett            10 Albany                    8.56
 

Event 19  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mullings, Dwight             Essex County              6.92Q  1
  2 Burris, Anthony           10 U Conn                    6.94Q  4
  3 Smith, Sean               09 CCSU                      7.05Q  3
  4 Giles, Brandon            09 Yale                      7.07Q  6
  5 Campbell, Basil           08 U Conn                    7.10Q  5
  6 Johnson, Larry            08 SCSU                      7.10Q  2
  7 Cheng, Victor             08 Yale                      7.01q  4
  8 Barrett, Michael          08 Sacred Heart              7.10q  2
  9 Demko, Mike               10 Rutgers                   7.12   3
 10 Jackson, Verrol           08 U Conn                    7.16   6
 11 Mohammed, Naveed          09 Farmingdale St.           7.17   1
 12 Jean-Baptiste, Raphael    08 Albany                    7.18   4
 13 Oware, Persis             10 CCSU                      7.21   6
 14 Wallace, Windell             Essex County              7.23   5
 15 Holmes, Reynolds          10 Yale                      7.23   5
 16 Shands, Zach              10 Rutgers                   7.24   3
 17 Cafarella, Adam           09 Sacred Heart              7.26   6
 18 Cayne, Taariq             10 Sacred Heart              7.27   2
 19 Muvdi, Chris              11 U Conn                    7.27   5
 20 Brown, Lloyd              10 AIC                       7.28   2
 21 Jenkins, Torshiro         11 Albany                    7.31   3
 22 Wall, Jacob               08 U of New Haven            7.32   5
 23 Lewis, Harry                 Essex County              7.35   4
 24 Picotte, Zachariah        11 U of New Haven            7.36   5
 25 Davis, Adrian             11 Queensborough CC          7.37   6
 26 Molina, Nathan            11 Yale                      7.38   1
 27 Manuyag, Dan              10 Wesleyn                   7.40   6
 28 Stevenson, Michael        09 U of New Haven            7.44   1
 28 Chin-Chitty, Jason        09 Farmingdale St.           7.44   2
 30 Avery, Daniel             11 Albany                    7.45   1
 31 Gyampo, Kwame                Rhode Island C.           7.48   2
 32 Rabsatt, Zebadiah         11 Monroe College            7.52   4
 33 Ross, Charles             09 Albany                    7.54   3
 34 Morris, Odel              11 Queensborough CC          7.59   4
 35 Paquin, Stephen           11 Yale                      7.59   4
 36 Kachmarsky, Ryan          11 SCSU                      7.60   1
 37 Querze, Ian               11 U of New Haven            7.66   3
 38 Chikezie, Nnamdi             Essex County              7.70   6
 39 Kenefick, Matthew         08 U of New Haven            7.75   5
 40 Paolucci, Christopher     10 Sacred Heart              7.76   5
 41 Gabay, Jadeene            10 Wesleyn                   7.80   3
 42 Pryor, Alfred             11 Albany                    7.83   4
 43 Rivera, Christopher       10 Sacred Heart              8.01   3
 44 Nastri, Vincent           10 SCSU                      8.37   1
 

Event 19  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mullings, Dwight             Essex County              6.81
  2 Burris, Anthony           10 U Conn                    6.88
  3 Cheng, Victor             08 Yale                      6.94
  4 Johnson, Larry            08 SCSU                      6.96
  5 Barrett, Michael          08 Sacred Heart              6.99
  6 Giles, Brandon            09 Yale                      6.99
  7 Smith, Sean               09 CCSU                      7.03
 

Event 21  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Connecticut, University of  'A'                    10:10.40
  2 Seton Hall University  'A'                         10:15.02
  3 Yale University  'A'                               10:17.47
  4 Yale University  'B'                               10:17.98
  5 Quinnipiac University  'A'                         10:19.99
     1) Dinnan, Tyler 10                2) Neumeister, Andrew 11
     3) McDonald, Jack                  4) Gurzler, Jake
  6 Rutgers University  'A'                            10:21.75
  7 Connecticut, University of  'B'                    10:37.06
  8 Yale University  'C'                               10:38.21
  9 University of New Haven  'A'                       10:51.81
     1) Leach, Patrick 10               2) Wyche, Richard 08
     3) Chiapperino, David 10           4) Beaubrun, James 08
 10 Adelphi University  'A'                            10:54.50
 11 Albany, University at  'A'                         10:56.59
 

Event 23  Men High Jump Top 20 Perf.
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Fox, Sam                  09 Yale                     1.99m    6-06.25
  2 Rowley, Anthony           11 Seton Hall               1.94m    6-04.25
  3 Dixon, Jared              11 SCSU                    J1.94m    6-04.25
  4 Williams, Akil            08 Farmingdale St.          1.89m    6-02.25
 -- Rathbun, Eric             11 CCSU                        NH
 -- Norris, Joshua            11 Merchant Marine             NH
 

Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 McFarlane, Stafford          Essex County           1:55.74
  2 Burney, Brian             08 Seton Hall             1:55.95
  3 Smith, Kayon                 Essex County           1:56.12
  4 Ellis, Kamar                 Essex County           1:56.18
  5 Duhaney, Jahmone          09 Rutgers                1:57.64
  6 Simeone, RJ               10 CCSU                   1:57.97
  7 Fogarty, Tyler            11 Albany                 1:59.20
  8 Karlsson, John            11 Rutgers                1:59.48
  9 Carter, Marvin            11 Seton Hall             1:59.92
 10 Robbins, Brian            11 SCSU                   2:00.06
 11 Graham, Nicholas             Essex County           2:00.49
 12 Whalen, Matt              09 CCSU                   2:00.77
 13 Crooks, Dwight            09 Seton Hall             2:01.33
 14 Van Geison, Mike             Rhode Island C.        2:01.56
 15 Giblin, Shane             08 Seton Hall             2:01.65
 16 McDonald, Jack               Quinnipiac             2:01.69
 17 Stewart, Hunter              Rhode Island C.        2:01.78
 18 Banach, Alex              11 U Conn                 2:02.17
 19 Pope, Gary                09 SCSU                   2:02.40
 20 Campi, Ryan               09 Fordham                2:02.80
 21 Ince, Bailey              11 Adelphi U.             2:02.97
 22 Szczepaniak, Paul         10 Fordham                2:03.12
 23 Harte, Sean               09 Adelphi U.             2:03.72
 24 Weston, Robert            11 CCSU                   2:03.97
 25 Marceau, Anthony          11 CCSU                   2:04.46
 26 Pawlowski, Steven         11 Sacred Heart           2:05.07
 27 Amoruso, Brendan          10 Quinnipiac             2:05.32
 28 O'Brien, Sean             11 Sacred Heart           2:05.71
 29 Silliman, Samuel          11 Sacred Heart           2:05.88
 30 Korevec, John             10 Fordham                2:06.60
 31 Fletcher, James           11 Holy Cross             2:06.77
 32 Branch, Mikell            11 AIC                    2:07.01
 33 Smith, Carl               09 Seton Hall             2:07.37
 34 Serna, Dan                08 Yale                   2:07.64
 35 Grogan, Patrick           11 Holy Cross             2:07.83
 36 Medeiros, Brendan         10 Holy Cross             2:08.34
 37 Greene, Shirvon           11 Monroe College         2:09.28
 38 Limoncelli, John             Unattached             2:10.27
 39 Freitas, Ryan             11 U of New Haven         2:10.84
 40 Matheson, Scott           09 Sacred Heart           2:10.99
 41 Hilbert, John             09 Adelphi U.             2:11.15
 42 Nero, LeVar               11 Albany                 2:12.00
 43 Forbes, Malcolm           10 AIC                    2:13.47
 44 Maheux, Dennis            11 AIC                    2:13.85
 45 Clark, Greg                  Rhode Island C.        2:14.05
 46 Ballway, Joseph           11 Holy Cross             2:14.74
 47 Kichar, Mark              11 U of New Haven         2:15.11
 48 Galvin, Joseph            10 U of New Haven         2:23.45
 49 Campognone, Steve         11 CCRI                   2:28.59
 

Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Sanders, Will             09 U Conn                 8:37.94
  2 Yurkewecz, Brain          09 Albany                 8:42.31
  3 Lonergan, Eric               Unattached             8:46.38
  4 Dinnan, Tyler             10 Quinnipiac             8:47.12
  5 Critelli, John            08 SCSU                   8:49.25
  6 Sylvertre, James          11 CCRI                   8:55.85
  7 Palmentieri, Alex         08 Rutgers                8:55.85
  8 Dispensa, Matt            08 Adelphi U.             8:57.95
  9 Smith, Brandon            09 Rutgers                8:58.76
 10 Audet, Kyle               11 Quinnipiac             8:59.42
 11 Cronin, Kevin             11 Rutgers                8:59.97
 12 Poulsen, Joseph           11 SCSU                   9:00.86
 13 Sullivan, Jacob           11 SCSU                   9:02.71
 14 Sataluri, Jayram          10 Rutgers                9:04.26
 15 Barrett, Casey            11 Fordham                9:04.60
 16 Edwards, Jacob            09 SCSU                   9:05.63
 17 Gertzen, Brian               Unattached             9:08.87
 18 Pellerano, Addison        11 Quinnipiac             9:10.70
 19 Clark, Adam               11 Adelphi U.             9:10.89
 20 Lovitt, Nate              11 CCSU                   9:14.08
 21 Rickert, Brendan          10 Sacred Heart           9:14.64
 22 Rothman, David            11 Albany                 9:19.75
 23 Hegarty, Matt             11 AIC                    9:19.81
 24 Levena, Creig             09 AIC                    9:21.22
 25 Fennekohl, John           11 SCSU                   9:21.47
 26 Crum, Mike                10 Rutgers                9:21.80
 27 Burke, Timothy            11 Fordham                9:23.24
 28 Gorman, Andrew            11 Fordham                9:24.54
 29 Roberts, Taylor           11 Quinnipiac             9:24.79
 30 Murdoch, Ryan             10 Sacred Heart           9:24.83
 31 McCarthy, Kevin           08 Stony Brook            9:25.42
 32 Bushey, Kieth             08 Quinnipiac             9:27.41
 33 Greenlaw, John            11 Quinnipiac             9:27.90
 34 Koehler, Daniel           11 Sacred Heart           9:29.35
 35 Pezzulo, Ryan             11 Adelphi U.             9:29.78
 36 McGovern, Patrick         10 Seton Hall             9:30.97
 37 Bellio, Michael           10 Sacred Heart           9:40.22
 38 Charette, Norman          11 Holy Cross             9:41.97
 39 Dorman, Mike              08 Adelphi U.             9:45.63
 40 Banks, Brendan            11 Fordham                9:52.91
 41 Marrone, Frank            11 Sacred Heart          10:01.81
 42 Miller, Matthew           10 Sacred Heart          10:01.95
 43 Gillis, Brandon           09 Farmingdale St.       10:23.20
 44 DiCamillo, Tom            10 Farmingdale St.       10:23.90
 

Event 28  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Connecticut, University of  'A'                     7:39.65
  2 Seton Hall University  'A'                          7:42.36
  3 Fordham University  'A'                             7:51.32
     1) D'Ambrosio, Stephen 08          2) Horowitz, Brian 10
     3) Hutchinson, Timothy 11          4)
  4 Yale University  'A'                                7:51.46
  5 Southern Connecticut State U.  'A'                  7:52.19
  6 Rutgers University  'A'                             8:02.81
  7 Sacred Heart University  'A'                        8:09.03
  8 Unattached  'A'                                     8:09.52
     1) Daly, Tom                       2) Giackette, Phil
     3) McCristal, Mike                 4) Schmitz, Rich
  9 Quinnipiac University  'A'                          8:13.67
     1) Gurzler, Jake                   2) Pilch, Stephen 09
     3) Amoruso, Brendan 10             4) McDonald, Jack
 10 University of New Haven  'A'                        8:13.72
     1) Beaubrun, James 08              2) Chiapperino, David 10
     3) Fitzgerald, Brandon 10          4) Leach, Patrick 10
 11 Yale University  'B'                                8:14.32
 12 Adelphi University  'A'                             8:16.88
 13 Central Conn. State University  'A'                 8:21.91
 14 Albany, University at  'A'                          8:22.58
 -- Sacred Heart University  'B'                            DNF
 

Event 30  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Seton Hall University  'A'                          3:15.66   1
  2 Southern Connecticut State U.  'A'                  3:16.45   1
  3 Connecticut, University of  'A'                     3:17.61   2
  4 Connecticut, University of  'B'                     3:18.57   2
  5 Seton Hall University  'B'                          3:19.79   2
  6 Sacred Heart University  'A'                        3:20.57   1
  7 Rutgers University  'A'                             3:21.03   1
  8 Rutgers University  'B'                             3:21.08   2
  9 Fordham University  'A'                             3:22.75   3
 10 Albany, University at  'A'                          3:26.20   1
 11 Connecticut, University of  'C'                     3:26.59   4
 12 Southern Connecticut State U.  'B'                  3:28.56   3
 13 Sacred Heart University  'B'                        3:30.24   3
 14 Farmingdale State College  'A'                      3:30.85   3
 15 Sacred Heart University  'C'                        3:30.96   5
 16 University of New Haven  'A'                        3:31.76   4
     1) Wyche, Richard 08               2) Goodstein, Zachary 11
     3) Bacote, Christopher 10          4) Parker, Tyler 10
 17 Central Conn. State University  'A'                 3:31.91   4
 18 Rutgers University  'C'                             3:33.15   3
 19 U.S. Merchant Marine Academy  'A'                   3:35.72   5
     1) Denton, Ryan 10                 2) Feeney, Daniel 09
     3) Wade, James 08                  4) Norris, Joshua 11
 20 Adelphi University  'A'                             3:36.52   4
 21 Fordham University  'B'                             3:37.92   5
 22 Connecticut, University of  'D'                     3:38.35   5
 23 Sacred Heart University  'D'                        3:42.91   5
 24 University of New Haven  'B'                        3:43.19   5
     1) Palumbo, Robert 08              2) Kenefick, Matthew 08
     3) Wall, Jacob 08                  4) Kolodziej, William 11
 25 Quinnipiac University  'A'                          3:43.83   5
     1) Neumeister, Andrew 11           2) Mako, Alex 11
     3) Pellerano, Addison 11           4) Audet, Kyle 11
 26 Sacred Heart University  'E'                        3:47.65   5
 -- Yale University  'A'                                    DNF   2