Fordham Invitational

Jan. 6, 2006

Recap

Fordham Invitational Indoor Track - 1/6/2006 Armory - New York Results

Women 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Smythe, Andria Stjoseph's 7.69q 1 2 Gomez, Coryn Rutgers 7.81q 3 3 Wong, Symone scsu 7.88q 3 4 Gattison, Mallory scsu 7.97q 2 5 Wallace, Sophia Rutgers 7.99q 1 6 King, Thalene StJhns 8.01q 3 7 Terry, Eva Liu 8.08q 3 7 Gregory, Stacy Manhattan Co 8.08q 2 9 Pitts, Adama Seton Hall 8.12 2 10 Gold, Kristen Stjoseph's 8.13 1 11 Spokony, Elizabeth Rider 8.26 1 12 Colantuono, Amy Manhattan Co 8.34 2 13 Wilmot, Latoya StJhns 8.45 2 13 Campbell, Amanda Seton Hall 8.45 3 15 Haskins, Tabatha Rider 8.62 1 16 Capullo, Valerie Marist Colle 8.66 3 17 Carroll, Christine Holy Cross C 8.81 2 18 Bynoe, Shelly-Ann Liu 8.97 1 19 Lewis, Kerra Fdu 9.31 2

Women 60 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Smythe, Andria Stjoseph's 7.65 10 2 Wallace, Sophia Rutgers 7.91 8 3 Wong, Symone scsu 7.92 6 4 Gattison, Mallory scsu 7.95 5 5 King, Thalene StJhns 7.97 4 6 Terry, Eva Liu 8.04 3 7 Gregory, Stacy Manhattan Co 8.09 2

Women 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Wyse, Ayana Seton Hall 25.74 2 10 2 Wynter, Carla Rider 25.93 1 8 3 Broomes, Taroshon StJhns 26.04 1 6 4 Gregory, Stacy Manhattan Co 26.32 2 5 5 Warren, Shaneqwa Liu 26.32 3 4 6 Teuber, Jordan Stjoseph's 26.34 2 3 7 Terry, Eva Liu 26.36 2 2 8 Gilliam, Imani Seton Hall 26.45 1 1 9 Mercer, Jarryn scsu 26.62 3 10 Jones, Dara Fdu 26.73 3 11 Ramirez, Val Stjoseph's 26.76 4 12 Wallace, Sophia Rutgers 26.76 2 13 Taylor Kamara, Haja StPeters 26.95 1 14 Hill, Sonia scsu 27.00 5 15 Colantuono, Amy Manhattan Co 27.12 3 16 Lewis, Jennifer StJhns 27.20 4 17 LaClair, Maureen Marist Colle 27.22 5 18 McNamara, Jen Marist Colle 27.58 5 19 Drinkwater, Candice Fordham Univ 27.64 4 20 Clyburn, Faith Fdu 27.89 3 21 Spinelli, Katie Holy Cross C 27.99 5 22 Gallo, Ondrea Fordham Univ 28.33 4 23 Anderson, Kerilyn Holy Cross C 29.48 5 24 Beckford, Michelle Stony Brook 30.20 5 25 Fuller, Shaniqwa StPeters 31.93 4

Women 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Foster, Maxcine StJhns 56.72 1 10 2 McPhearson, Renay Fdu 57.42 2 8 3 Harper, Gorgeous Seton Hall 58.13 1 6 4 Chery, Melissa Fdu 58.45 2 5 5 Thomas, Aisha Liu 58.51 1 4 6 Lentz, Julie Stjoseph's 58.75 2 3 7 Akojie, Temi Liu 58.95 2 2 8 Zivic, Maureen Fordham Univ 59.10 1 1 9 Sessa, Vanessa StJhns 59.11 3 10 Mlotkiewicz, Ashley Manhattan Co 59.40 3 11 LaClair, Maureen Marist Colle 1:00.44 4 12 Guthridge, Amanda Stjoseph's 1:00.66 2 13 Sutherland, Melissa scsu 1:00.92 4 14 Cervino, Laren Manhattan Co 1:01.31 3 15 Bishop, Dominique Rutgers 1:01.73 3 16 Brown, Novia Seton Hall 1:02.12 1 17 Peralta, Rosanna Stony Brook 1:02.66 4 18 Stanton, Courtney Rutgers 1:02.87 4 19 Spinelli, Katie Holy Cross C 1:02.91 4 20 Schlittler, Megan Marist Colle 1:04.79 5 21 Hunter, Chrystal Stony Brook 1:05.32 5 22 Carroll, Christine Holy Cross C 1:05.51 5 23 Munsey, Jennifer scsu 1:05.59 5

Women 1 Mile Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Joy, Leonora Stony Brook 4:59.86 10 2 Herbert, Sarah Stony Brook 5:13.12 8 3 Gray, Alexis Rutgers 5:14.08 6 4 Barreto, Jasmine StJhns 5:15.05 5 5 Florida, Andrea Stjoseph's 5:18.91 4 6 Johnson, Jody StJhns 5:25.46 3 7 Holleran, Leslie Rutgers 5:26.47 2 8 Luther, Stephanie Fordham Univ 5:26.95 1 9 Beltz, Adrienne Stjoseph's 5:29.62 10 Clay, Katie Holy Cross C 5:32.50 11 Kline, Alli Marist Colle 5:40.79 12 Wojciehowski, Kelly Rider 5:46.69 13 Crowe, Megan Rider 5:48.51 14 Terry, Katie scsu 5:52.80 15 Snyder, Chrissy Marist Colle 5:59.92 16 Wolfe, Heather Liu 6:00.73 17 Michlik, Linda Fordham Univ 6:01.88 18 Ramos, Julia scsu 6:30.73 -- Lotmore, Alyssa Albany X4:59.03 -- Ortman, Jessica Albany X5:01.22 -- Ortman, Jenna Albany X5:02.67

Women 500 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Reid, Kay StJhns 1:13.52 3 10 2 Norville, Natasha Rutgers 1:14.65 1 8 3 Martin, Shakeema Seton Hall 1:16.69 1 6 4 Smith, Jaimie Liu 1:17.03 1 5 5 McCoy, Alexandra Seton Hall 1:19.57 1 4 6 Smith, Qiana Liu 1:19.58 1 3 7 Knapp, Kristina Fordham Univ 1:20.12 2 2 8 Fike, Lauren Stjoseph's 1:20.13 2 1 9 Keller, Melissa scsu 1:20.72 2 10 Washburn, Angie Stony Brook 1:21.41 3 11 Reilly, Kathleen Fordham Univ 1:22.31 2 12 Geller, Kendra Manhattan Co 1:22.45 3 13 Swiatocha, Alexandra Holy Cross C 1:22.72 3 14 Ploskin, Elina Rutgers 1:23.13 2 15 Erin, Gregorek Manhattan Co 1:24.16 2 16 Pencek, Katie Stjoseph's 1:24.87 3 17 Thompson, Denise Fdu 1:25.43 4 18 Geogehegan, Eileen Holy Cross C 1:29.48 4 19 Bushord, Desirae Fdu 1:30.42 4 20 Kovalcik, Andrea StPeters 1:35.02 4 21 Walker, Natalie StPeters 1:38.83 4

Women 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Sanon, Dominique Rutgers 2:17.87 10 2 Nguyen, Thuy Stjoseph's 2:18.02 8 3 Cherisme, Thamara StJhns 2:22.42 6 4 Knox, Savannah Rider 2:23.24 5 5 Mejia, Yanirda Rutgers 2:23.46 4 6 Olivieri, Marissa Manhattan Co 2:23.55 3 7 Dike, Lauren Fordham Univ 2:23.97 2 8 Sanders, Jessica Fdu 2:25.27 1 9 Cruz, Denise Seton Hall 2:25.81 10 Salerno, Melissa Fordham Univ 2:28.85 11 Walsh, Lauren Stjoseph's 2:30.13 12 Fitzroy, Jessica scsu 2:31.54 13 Blue, Ciara Seton Hall 2:31.65 14 Bernarde, Angela Manhattan Co 2:32.18 15 Kelly, Shabazz Fdu 2:32.52 16 Ryan, Colleen Marist Colle 2:32.74 17 Pelle, Nerissa StJhns 2:33.53 18 Sardella, Kaitlin scsu 2:33.61 19 Wallace, Shayla Liu 2:34.46 20 Reich, Crystal Stony Brook 3:05.82

Women 1000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Austin, Andrea Seton Hall 2:55.56 10 2 Anyanwu, Cryatal Seton Hall 3:00.40 8 3 Budd, Alisa Rutgers 3:00.44 6 4 Dupuy, Danica Fordham Univ 3:06.02 5 5 Powell, Rebecca Stjoseph's 3:06.24 4 6 Barreto, Jasmine StJhns 3:06.30 3 7 Story, Gen Stjoseph's 3:06.74 2 8 Campbell, Jaime-Lee Manhattan Co 3:07.89 1 9 Spilka, Colleen Holy Cross C 3:09.34 10 Rogers, Sarah Manhattan Co 3:12.95 11 Hyland, Megan Holy Cross C 3:14.36 12 Martinez, Awinna Rutgers 3:15.49 13 Abiola, Rakibat StJhns 3:17.98 14 Pinto, Karina Fdu 3:29.60 15 Green, LaShell Fdu 3:31.41 16 Zaneri, Taylor Stony Brook 3:38.02 17 Lewis, Danielle Stony Brook 3:40.05 18 Sopchak, Emily scsu 4:22.87

Women 3000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 McHenry, Suzie Stjoseph's 10:30.81 10 2 Salzano, Kerry Stony Brook 10:46.81 8 3 Prevete, Jacqueline Fordham Univ 10:49.62 6 4 Patoir, Danielle Rutgers 10:53.85 5 5 Capalbo, Caryn Manhattan Co 10:54.57 4 6 Stensland, Juli Stjoseph's 11:07.81 3 7 Bayer, Kathleen Manhattan Co 11:09.65 2 8 Alizzi, Elizabeth Holy Cross C 11:21.34 1 9 Powers, Cassidy Seton Hall 11:26.83 10 Peltier, Christine Marist Colle 11:56.75 11 Crane, Crystal scsu 12:18.14 12 Driscoll, Sheila Marist Colle 12:40.84 13 Suech, Colleen scsu 12:57.58 14 Western, Samantha Seton Hall 13:43.64 15 Hornik, Paulina StPeters 13:54.53

Women 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Bell, Maddie Stjoseph's 19:10.08 10 2 La Frano, Tracey Fordham Univ 19:14.99 8 3 Rhein, Amy Stjoseph's 19:21.13 6 4 Topalian, Katie Marist Colle 19:26.64 5 5 Detata, Marissa Rutgers 19:44.16 4 6 Davis, Nicholle Manhattan Co 19:46.78 3 7 Cahill, Kerry Seton Hall 20:10.88 2 8 Richards, Heidi Marist Colle 20:25.82 1

Women 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Marshall, Shameka Rutgers 8.55q 1 2 Gilliam, Imani Seton Hall 8.97q 2 3 Johnson, Bryanna Rutgers 9.03q 2 4 McNamara, Jen Marist Colle 9.36q 2 4 Ramirez, Val Stjoseph's 9.36q 1 6 Haskins, Tabatha Rider 9.39q 3 7 Regular, Keisha scsu 9.40q 3 8 Nordquist, Diana Fordham Univ 9.45q 3 9 Tremblay, Stefanie scsu 9.47 1 10 Kajunski, Kelly Rider 9.65 1 11 Flaherty, Megan Marist Colle 9.88 2 12 Jansson, Jessica Manhattan Co 9.94 3 13 Drinkwater, Candice Fordham Univ 10.03 1 14 Swiatocha, Alexandra Holy Cross C 10.07 3 15 Gerum, Heather Stjoseph's 10.12 2 16 Geogehegan, Eileen Holy Cross C 10.85 1 17 Power, Dierdre StPeters 11.33 2

Women 60 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Marshall, Shameka Rutgers 8.63 10 2 Gilliam, Imani Seton Hall 8.80 8 3 Nordquist, Diana Fordham Univ 9.30 6 4 McNamara, Jen Marist Colle 9.35 5 5 Haskins, Tabatha Rider 9.46 4 6 Regular, Keisha scsu 9.47 3 7 Ramirez, Val Stjoseph's 9.48 2 -- Johnson, Bryanna Rutgers DNF

Women 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 StJhns 'A' 3:49.24 1 10 2 Seton Hall 'A' 3:52.26 1 8 3 Liu 'A' 3:54.43 1 6 4 Fdu 'A' 3:55.80 1 5 5 Stjoseph's 'A' 4:00.61 2 4 6 StJhns 'B' x4:02.46 3 7 scsu 'A' 4:02.68 2 3 8 Fordham Univ 'A' 4:02.87 2 2 9 Rutgers 'A' 4:04.00 1 1 10 Manhattan College 'A' 4:07.86 1 11 Seton Hall 'B' x4:08.96 2 12 Rider 'A' 4:11.54 2 13 Fdu 'B' x4:13.71 2 14 Stony Brook 'A' 4:17.14 2 15 Fordham Univ 'B' x4:19.26 3 16 scsu 'B' x4:28.78 3

Women 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Stjoseph's 'A' 9:35.48 10 2 Fordham Univ 'A' 9:45.71 8 3 Marist College 'A' 9:46.18 6 4 Rutgers 'A' 9:55.89 5 5 Manhattan College 'A' 10:03.42 4 6 Seton Hall 'A' 10:37.95 3 7 scsu 'A' 11:01.23 2

Women High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Washinton, Dominique Seton Hall 1.73m 5-08.00 10 2 Lane, Kortni Rutgers 1.65m 5-05.00 8 3 Kajunski, Kelly Rider J1.65m 5-05.00 6 4 O'Connor, Katie Rider J1.65m 5-05.00 5 5 McConney, Epiphany Manhattan Co J1.65m 5-05.00 4 6 Fletcher, Jeana Fordham Univ 1.55m 5-01.00 3 7 Miller, Natalie Stjoseph's J1.55m 5-01.00 2 8 Flaherty, Megan Marist Colle 1.45m 4-09.00 1 9 Tremblay, Stefanie scsu J1.45m 4-09.00 9 Owen, Kerry Marist Colle J1.45m 4-09.00 -- Anderson, Kerilyn Holy Cross C NH -- David, Abbie StJhns NH -- Rewiako, Monica Fordham Univ NH -- Mathelier, Sasha scsu NH

Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Langner, Karen Rutgers 3.00m 9-10.00 10 2 Angelo, Allyson Rider 2.85m 9-04.25 8 3 Mc Gowan, Maggie Fordham Univ 2.70m 8-10.25 6 -- Mathelier, Sasha scsu NH -- Clatch, Rebecca Rider NH -- Daly, Jenna Manhattan Co NH

Women Long Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Marshall, Shameka Rutgers 6.24m 20-05.75 10 2 Brown, Kellie StJhns 5.67m 18-07.25 8 3 Egbert, Merlene scsu 5.59m 18-04.25 6 4 Smythe, Andria Stjoseph's 5.53m 18-01.75 5 5 Poland, Deanna Rutgers 5.47m 17-11.50 4 6 Clyburn, Faith Fdu 5.32m 17-05.50 3 7 Griffiths, Dionne Seton Hall 5.20m 17-00.75 2 8 Medine, Mechea Rider 5.08m 16-08.00 1 9 McCoy, Alexandra Seton Hall 5.03m 16-06.00 10 Miller, Ashley Rider 4.95m 16-03.00 11 Wilmot, Latoya StJhns 4.85m 15-11.00 12 Anderson, Kerilyn Holy Cross C 4.82m 15-09.75 12 Capullo, Valerie Marist Colle 4.82m 15-09.75 14 Cutler, Amy Rutgers 4.81m 15-09.50 15 Duncan, Samantha scsu 4.79m 15-08.75 16 McDevitt, Chrissy Marist Colle 4.65m 15-03.25 17 Drinkwater, Candice Fordham Univ 4.64m 15-02.75 18 Jansson, Jessica Manhattan Co 4.55m 14-11.25 19 Erin, Gregorek Manhattan Co 4.49m 14-08.75 20 Swiatocha, Alexandra Holy Cross C 4.33m 14-02.50 21 Jones, Asha Fdu 4.27m 14-00.25

Women Triple Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Liverman, Kahimah Rutgers 12.32m 40-05.00 10 2 Egbert, Merlene scsu 11.78m 38-07.75 8 3 Smythe, Andria Stjoseph's 11.61m 38-01.25 6 4 Brown, Kellie StJhns 11.18m 36-08.25 5 5 Clyburn, Faith Fdu 11.06m 36-03.50 4 6 Patton, Heather Liu 10.99m 36-00.75 3 7 Marcasciano, Jess Rider 10.21m 33-06.00 2 8 Holmes, Danielle Rider 9.91m 32-06.25 1 9 Capullo, Valerie Marist Colle 9.82m 32-02.75 10 Litombe, Li Manhattan Co 9.76m 32-00.25 11 Donadio, Nicole Marist Colle 9.57m 31-04.75 12 Brevil, Geraldine StJhns 9.31m 30-06.50 -- Shanelle, Lawrence Manhattan Co FOUL

Women Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Ash, Cycerli Rutgers 14.39m 47-02.50 10 2 Egwu, Blessing StJhns 14.09m 46-02.75 8 3 Fenlator, Jazmine Rider 13.63m 44-08.75 6 4 Reynolds, Kate scsu 13.16m 43-02.25 5 5 Liander, Marina Manhattan Co 12.74m 41-09.75 4 6 Reid, Keshelia StJhns 11.84m 38-10.25 3 7 Perkins, Yvonne scsu 11.66m 38-03.25 2 8 Shipman, Margaret Rider 11.32m 37-01.75 1 9 Easley, Schaniek Fdu 11.29m 37-00.50 10 Washington, Arianna Fordham Univ 10.93m 35-10.50 11 Francois, Lisa Marie Stony Brook 9.27m 30-05.00 12 Geoghegan, Eileen Holy Cross C 9.11m 29-10.75 13 Carter, Leeja Fdu 9.05m 29-08.25 14 Steppacher, Marissa Holy Cross C 8.73m 28-07.75 15 Joseph, Francine Stony Brook 7.63m 25-00.50

Women Weight Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Egwu, Blessing StJhns 18.45m 60-06.50 10 2 Liander, Marina Manhattan Co 17.93m 58-10.00 8 3 Daniels, Krystle Rider 15.84m 51-11.75 6 4 Galarza, Sylvia Rutgers 15.38m 50-05.50 5 5 Reid, Keshelia StJhns 15.11m 49-07.00 4 6 Cuccaro, Randi scsu 14.65m 48-00.75 3 7 Washington, Arianna Fordham Univ 14.51m 47-07.25 2 8 Reynolds, Kate scsu 14.20m 46-07.25 1 9 Jacobs, Amanda Rutgers 13.72m 45-00.25 10 Easley, Schaniek Fdu 11.98m 39-03.75 11 Waterbury, Leigh Fordham Univ 11.90m 39-00.50 12 Deane, Lauren Rider 11.21m 36-09.50 13 Francois, Lisa Marie Stony Brook 10.12m 33-02.50 14 Hucterson, Lauren Fdu 8.01m 26-03.50

Men 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Porter, Joe Rutgers 6.83q 2 2 Harris, Jamaal Rider 6.94q 1 3 Joseph, Tyrone scsu 7.00q 3 4 Martin, Marlon Liu 7.01q 1 4 Staten, Bobby Stjoseph's 7.01q 3 6 Smith, Carl Seton Hall 7.13q 1 7 Tucker, Daniel Fordham Univ 7.15q 3 8 Pratt, Andrew scsu 7.16q 2 9 Jules, Dexter Manhattan Co 7.17 1 10 Milligan, Larry Fdu 7.18 2 11 Marcano, Andre Liu 7.21 1 12 Wigfall, Salic StPeters 7.25 2 13 Newman, Nick Manhattan Co 7.28 2 14 DeAngelo, Robert Marist Colle 7.31 2 15 Parillo, Anthony Rider 7.32 3 16 Glidden, Corey Holy Cross C 7.35 3 16 Cocca, Michael Marist Colle 7.35 1 18 Katan, Tom Stjoseph's 7.53 2 19 Campbell, Tamiean Fdu 7.57 2 20 De Graffe, Aaron Fordham Univ 7.61 3 21 DiMauro, William Holy Cross C 7.62 3 22 Washinton, Darryl Seton Hall 7.86 1

Men 60 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Porter, Joe Rutgers 6.82 10 2 Harris, Jamaal Rider 6.94 8 3 Martin, Marlon Liu 6.98 6 4 Staten, Bobby Stjoseph's 7.00 5 5 Joseph, Tyrone scsu 7.01 4 6 Pratt, Andrew scsu 7.04 3 7 Smith, Carl Seton Hall 7.12 2 8 Tucker, Daniel Fordham Univ 7.13 1

Men 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Payne, David Rider 22.32 1 10 2 Harris, Jamaal Rider 22.43 2 8 3 Smith, Carl Seton Hall 22.43 1 6 4 Kirwan, Michael Fordham Univ 22.61 4 5 5 Bascom, Jeremy Liu 22.63 1 4 6 Tucker, Daniel Fordham Univ 22.63 4 3 7 Joseph, Tyrone scsu 22.65 3 2 8 Cumberlatch, Kelton Manhattan Co 22.71 4 1 9 Maggio, Andrew Holy Cross C 22.74 4 10 Bush, Jabari Liu 22.84 2 11 Pratt, Andrew scsu 23.06 4 12 Wigfall, Salic StPeters 23.18 5 12 Morton, Derrick Fdu 23.18 3 14 Milligan, Larry Fdu 23.25 2 15 Katan, Tom Stjoseph's 23.43 3 16 Genao, Melvin Stony Brook 23.54 5 17 Papitto, Paul Manhattan Co 23.54 3 18 Cocca, Michael Marist Colle 23.57 5 19 Morris, Christopher Holy Cross C 24.28 3 20 Raymond, Andrae Stony Brook 24.34 4 21 Alexander, Chris Stjoseph's 24.54 2 22 gilliam, mike nyu 26.30 5 -- Ljungquist, Eric Pennsylvania X22.90 2

Men 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Westman, Ryan Rutgers 48.29 1 10 2 Pope, Gary scsu 49.40 1 8 3 Shelton, Sterling Seton Hall 49.59 1 6 4 Bieret, Joe Stjoseph's 49.99 3 5 5 Leader, Robert Holy Cross C 50.07 2 4 6 Kearney, Michael Fordham Univ 50.20 5 3 7 James, Vernon Fdu 50.40 3 2 8 Cumberlatch, Kelton Manhattan Co 50.68 4 1 9 Araromi, Olajide Rutgers 50.68 2 10 Stevens, Donald scsu 50.69 2 11 Tyrell, Leslie Liu 50.77 3 12 Hamilton, Desmond Rider 50.90 3 13 Witiw, Joe Stjoseph's 51.14 4 14 Ryan, Brandon Fordham Univ 51.44 4 15 Ricotta, Michael Holy Cross C 51.88 5 16 Papitto, Paul Manhattan Co 51.93 3 17 Carroll, Patrick Marist Colle 52.06 5 18 napiecek, dan nyu 52.79 5 19 Carhart, Michael Seton Hall 52.87 1 20 Green, James Fdu 53.66 4 21 Heck, Cornelius StPeters 54.27 5 22 Green, Moses StPeters 54.77 3 23 DeMarco, Brian Marist Colle 55.18 2 24 Lopez, Michael Stony Brook 56.86 4 -- Ljungquist, Eric Pennsylvania X49.51 1

Men 1 Mile Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 DiDio, Mike Stjoseph's 4:09.01 10 2 Raymond, Tyler Manhattan Co 4:10.90 8 3 Farrell, Brian Stony Brook 4:13.61 6 4 Hulbert, Bill Rutgers 4:16.25 5 5 Novak, Rob Seton Hall 4:17.03 4 6 Patel, Ambar Rutgers 4:20.30 3 7 Mohn, Joe Stjoseph's 4:21.99 2 8 popeson, spenser nyu 4:22.36 1 9 Finnerty, Thomas Fordham Univ 4:23.40 10 Meyers, Teddy Stjoseph's 4:23.45 11 Walsh, Tom Seton Hall 4:27.02 12 Walsh, Collin scsu 4:27.55 13 Dahl, Matt Rider 4:30.90 14 Prinz, Sean Marist Colle 4:33.41 15 Sullivan, Sean Stony Brook 4:35.22 16 Critelli, John scsu 4:35.59 17 schneider, jesse nyu 4:36.13 18 Morgan, Micheal Fdu 4:40.60 19 Benitz, Jose Fordham Univ 4:45.61 20 Morgan, Matthew Fdu 4:47.91 21 Benardino, Brian StPeters 4:52.24 22 Lundy, James Holy Cross C 4:53.47 23 Wilford, Shakir Liu 4:56.45 24 Bress, Michael StPeters 4:58.53 25 Arnett, David Holy Cross C 5:02.44 26 Sinclair, Chris Liu 5:07.84 -- Malinko, Gary duq X4:09.75 -- McCabe, Bryan American X4:13.40 -- Bascomb, Deon open X4:33.40 -- Mammone, Chris open X4:35.43 -- Burns, Gered Albany X4:48.33

Men 500 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Steele, Bryan Liu 1:02.08 1 10 2 Hillian, Mike Liu 1:02.48 1 8 3 Thomas, Andrew Stjoseph's 1:03.55 1 6 4 Owodunni, Ayotunde Rider 1:03.92 1 5 5 Ford, Sir Leslie Seton Hall 1:04.32 2 4 6 Henry, Roman scsu 1:05.14 2 3 7 Alvarez, Jeremy scsu 1:05.36 2 2 8 Lauredan, Bernie nyu 1:06.69 3 1 9 Joseph, Dwayne Seton Hall 1:06.95 1 10 Antenor, Louis StPeters 1:07.37 4 11 Ambrus, Neil Rutgers 1:07.81 3 12 Szelezak, maciej nyu 1:08.20 3 13 Kopunek, Justin Fordham Univ 1:08.50 4 14 Pellet, Andrew Manhattan Co 1:10.28 4 15 Radith, Jon StPeters 1:11.93 3 16 Ayeni, Ayodele Stony Brook 1:13.95 4 17 Flores, Christopher Holy Cross C 1:14.43 4

Men 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Gomes, Greg Seton Hall 1:57.63 10 2 Petrocci, Matt Stjoseph's 1:57.83 8 3 Lado, Dave Rider 1:58.18 6 4 Adams, Cortez Fdu 1:58.33 5 5 Collins, James Rider 1:58.49 4 6 Glackin, Peter Fordham Univ 1:58.64 3 7 Duverge, Eric Rutgers 1:59.73 2 8 Crooks, Dwight Seton Hall 1:59.86 1 9 Roy, Arthur scsu 1:59.97 10 mccarthy, james nyu 2:00.03 11 Boucicaut, Jerry Rutgers 2:01.10 12 Martins, Jon Fordham Univ 2:01.77 13 Anderson, Mark StPeters 2:01.87 14 Sizemore, Jim scsu 2:01.90 15 Murphy, Tom Manhattan Co 2:02.61 16 Fidelus, Sebastian Holy Cross C 2:02.88 17 Chan, Gary Stony Brook 2:02.98 18 Murphy, Sean Holy Cross C 2:03.00 19 hess, mark nyu 2:03.54 20 Oneil, Brian Stjoseph's 2:03.86 21 Maynes, Matt Marist Colle 2:07.70 22 Desposito, Dennis Stony Brook 2:09.14 -- Suarez, Jason Fdu DNF

Men 1000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Burney, Bryan Seton Hall 2:29.74 10 2 Fearon, Andre Rider 2:32.32 8 3 Perkins, Desmond Seton Hall 2:32.43 6 4 mcgrane, geoff nyu 2:32.84 5 5 Lowenthal, Matthew Fordham Univ 2:32.89 4 6 Snihur, Mike Rutgers 2:33.22 3 7 Pretak, Stephen scsu 2:36.21 2 8 Breslin, Chris Manhattan Co 2:36.35 1 9 Zhmurenka, Roman StPeters 2:37.15 10 Ryan, Rich Stjoseph's 2:38.43 11 Kearney, Brendan Stjoseph's 2:39.00 12 D'Ambrosio, Stephen Fordham Univ 2:39.90 13 Koestner, Eric scsu 2:40.33 14 Bamberger, Michael Marist Colle 2:46.33 15 Batista, Johnny Fdu 2:46.97 16 Clifford, Patrick Holy Cross C 2:48.02 17 Farrelly, Robert Holy Cross C 2:49.25 18 Roertgen, Alexander Stony Brook 2:58.93

Men 3000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Wood, Justin Seton Hall 8:39.78 10 2 Krawitz, Shaun Stony Brook 8:39.79 8 3 Rowland, Will Stjoseph's 8:40.13 6 4 Cocchio, Craig Liu 8:44.41 5 5 Edwards, Jacob scsu 8:45.64 4 6 Segni, Girma Marist Colle 8:47.55 3 7 Matuszak, Paul Rider 8:51.59 2 8 McElhoney, Joe Manhattan Co 8:52.23 1 9 Petrina, Michael Stony Brook 8:57.40 10 Heinze, Justin Stjoseph's 8:58.22 11 Nieskens, John Holy Cross C 9:01.56 12 Palmentieri, Alex Rutgers 9:06.01 13 mcgraw, ross nyu 9:07.31 14 Quinn, Bryan Marist Colle 9:11.47 15 Preston, William scsu 9:12.39 16 Flynn, Matthew Fordham Univ 9:12.74 17 Urena, Rudy Fdu 9:15.38 18 Murphy, Timothy Holy Cross C 9:17.60 19 Papain, Thomas Fordham Univ 9:19.09 20 Raymond, Todd Manhattan Co 9:35.83 21 ryan, colin nyu 9:37.71 22 Oneil, Patrick Seton Hall 10:03.09

Men 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Laboy, Ramon scsu 14:54.35 10 2 Mc Cutchan, Christopher Fordham Univ 14:56.01 8 3 Foley, Mike Manhattan Co 15:04.26 6 4 moschella, dan nyu 15:19.97 5 5 Smith, John Rider 15:20.20 4 6 Richnavsky, Scott scsu 15:27.37 3 7 Vernaci, Anthony Manhattan Co 15:33.02 2 8 Masse, David Stjoseph's 15:37.72 1 9 phillips, jon nyu 15:38.97 10 Duffy, Shawn Stjoseph's 15:40.87 11 Gallogly, Terrance Seton Hall 15:50.45 12 McCarthy, Kevin Stony Brook 16:02.45 13 Calixto, Gerardo Liu 16:05.22 14 Ciociola, Matt Rider 16:12.49 15 Pawel, Kornaszewki Seton Hall 16:19.39 16 Harris, Justin Marist Colle 16:26.05 17 Mish, Brad Holy Cross C 16:30.18 18 Schab, Michael Marist Colle 16:35.55 19 Talbot, Matthew Holy Cross C 17:07.02 -- Roertgen, Chris Stony Brook DNF

Men 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Nixon, Randy Rider 8.25q 2 2 Morancie, Travis Seton Hall 8.35q 1 3 Cruz, Joe Manhattan Co 8.45q 1 4 De Graffe, Aaron Fordham Univ 8.55q 2 5 Golembeski, Adam Rutgers 8.58q 1 6 Grady, Kyle Rutgers 8.62q 1 7 Joseph, Dwayne Seton Hall 8.65q 2 8 Morton, Derrick Fdu 8.66q 2 9 Carroll, Michael Fordham Univ 8.66 1 10 Giacomo, Nick Marist Colle 8.93 2 11 Ramirez, Gegory StPeters 8.99 2 12 gilliam, mike nyu 10.06 1 13 Johnson, McNeil scsu 10.26 1

Men 60 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Morancie, Travis Seton Hall 8.26 10 2 Nixon, Randy Rider 8.49 8 3 Joseph, Dwayne Seton Hall 8.51 6 4 Grady, Kyle Rutgers 8.57 5 5 De Graffe, Aaron Fordham Univ 8.66 4 6 Morton, Derrick Fdu 9.06 3

Men 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Liu 'A' 3:14.93 1 10 2 Seton Hall 'A' 3:18.72 1 8 3 Stjoseph's 'A' 3:20.74 1 6 4 scsu 'A' 3:21.16 1 5 5 Rider 'A' 3:22.20 1 4 6 Fordham Univ 'A' 3:22.29 1 3 7 Seton Hall 'B' x3:24.76 2 8 scsu 'B' x3:25.51 3 9 Fdu 'A' 3:25.91 2 2 10 Liu 'B' x3:27.30 2 11 StPeters 'A' 3:28.37 3 1 12 Fordham Univ 'B' x3:28.69 3 13 Stony Brook 'A' 3:29.22 3 14 Holy Cross College 'A' 3:30.32 2 15 Marist College 'A' 3:32.14 2 16 nyu 'A' 3:33.41 2 17 Stjoseph's 'B' x3:37.89 3 18 Seton Hall 'C' x3:43.73 3 19 StPeters 'B' x3:50.26 3

Men 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Fordham Univ 'A' 7:53.33 10 2 Seton Hall 'A' 7:54.71 8 3 Rutgers 'A' 7:58.70 6 4 Rider 'A' 8:02.29 5 5 Manhattan College 'A' 8:03.97 4 6 nyu 'A' 8:06.63 3 7 scsu 'A' 8:12.24 2 8 Stjoseph's 'A' 8:12.76 1 9 Marist College 'A' 8:18.26 10 Holy Cross College 'A' 8:38.40

Men High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Sole, Chris Manhattan Co 2.01m 6-07.00 10 2 Huffman, Rahmel Stony Brook 1.96m 6-05.00 7 2 Williams, Al scsu 1.96m 6-05.00 7 4 Roberson, Anthony scsu 1.91m 6-03.25 5 5 Ames, Jamal Rutgers J1.91m 6-03.25 4 6 Planer, Tom Rider 1.86m 6-01.25 3 7 Cook, Tim Rider J1.86m 6-01.25 2 -- Ramirez, Gegory StPeters NH -- Woicik, Steven Fordham Univ NH -- Pellet, Andrew Manhattan Co NH -- Black, Daryl Rutgers NH -- Ryan, Daniel Holy Cross C NH

Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Duggan, Brian Rutgers 4.90m 16-00.75 10 2 Murray, Tim scsu 4.35m 14-03.25 8 3 Spaccarelli, Matthew Fordham Univ J4.35m 14-03.25 6 4 Stanley, Jamie Rutgers J4.35m 14-03.25 5 5 Ridolfino, Kiel Rider 3.90m 12-09.50 4 6 Aponte, Jaime Manhattan Co 3.75m 12-03.50 3 7 Dane, Samuel Fordham Univ 3.60m 11-09.75 2 -- Regan, Terrence Holy Cross C NH -- Gunther, Keith scsu NH -- Meikle, Conor Holy Cross C NH

Men Long Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Newman, Nick Manhattan Co 7.34m 24-01.00 10 2 Keizer, Robert scsu 7.09m 23-03.25 8 3 Greene, Kyle scsu 6.82m 22-04.50 6 4 Kucinski, Adam Rider 6.79m 22-03.50 5 5 Chan, Kevin Rutgers 6.78m 22-03.00 4 6 Karl, Brian Marist Colle 6.74m 22-01.50 3 7 Pellet, Andrew Manhattan Co 6.70m 21-11.75 2 8 Miller, Chad Liu J6.70m 21-11.75 1 9 Smith, Carl Seton Hall 6.59m 21-07.50 10 Carroll, Michael Fordham Univ 6.41m 21-00.50 11 Kippins, Shaun Marist Colle 6.24m 20-05.75 12 Tucker, Daniel Fordham Univ 6.16m 20-02.50 13 Alexander, Chris Stjoseph's 6.13m 20-01.50 14 Morton, Derrick Fdu 6.02m 19-09.00 -- Sisti, Val Rutgers FOUL

Men Triple Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Jules, Dexter Manhattan Co 15.13m 49-07.75 10 2 De Graffe, Aaron Fordham Univ 14.38m 47-02.25 8 3 Clarke, Rowan Rutgers 14.29m 46-10.75 6 4 Watson, Chris scsu 14.12m 46-04.00 5 5 Muhammad, Mubaarak Stony Brook 13.60m 44-07.50 4 6 Peters, Gary Rutgers 13.51m 44-04.00 3 7 Kippins, Shaun Marist Colle 12.98m 42-07.00 2 8 Tucker, Daniel Fordham Univ 12.88m 42-03.25 1 9 Alexander, Chris Stjoseph's 12.71m 41-08.50 10 Dowd, Kevin Holy Cross C 12.56m 41-02.50 11 McGuire, Patrick Holy Cross C 12.41m 40-08.75 -- Jolly, DeWayne Liu FOUL -- Newman, Nick Manhattan Co FOUL -- Keizer, Robert scsu FOUL

Men Weight Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Freeman, Michael Manhattan Co 18.53m 60-09.50 10 2 Di Buono, Matthew Fordham Univ 16.72m 54-10.25 8 3 Beck, Doug Rider 15.24m 50-00.00 6 4 Enck, Danny Rider 15.08m 49-05.75 5 5 Carr, Nicholas Holy Cross C 14.86m 48-09.00 4 6 Mulkeen, Brian Fordham Univ 14.02m 46-00.00 3 7 Reuter, Rich Manhattan Co 13.85m 45-05.25 2 8 Ignachuck, Alex Holy Cross C 12.67m 41-07.00 1 9 Miller, Justin Stony Brook 10.40m 34-01.50 10 Chatman, Michael StPeters 8.08m 26-06.25 11 Martorana, Gino StPeters 7.56m 24-09.75 -- Dantone, Robert Stony Brook FOUL

Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Rutgers 126 2) StJhns 95 3) STJoseph's 93 4) Seton Hall 78 5) Rider 53 6) Fordham Univ 52 7) scsu 44 8) Manhattan College 40 9) LIU 32 10) FDU 26 10) Stony Brook 26 12) Marist College 18 13) Holy Cross College 1

Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Rider 97 2) Seton Hall 91 3) scsu 87 4) Rutgers 76 5) Fordham Univ 72 6) Manhattan College 71 7) STJoseph's 50 8) LIU 44 9) Stony Brook 25 10) nyu 15 11) FDU 12 12) Holy Cross College 9 13) Marist College 8 14) StPeters 1