January 6, 2007

Fordham Invitational

Jan. 5, 2007

Recap

Licensed to Armory HS Sports Foundation - Site License
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/6/2007 08:44 AM
                 Fordham Invitational Indoor Track - 1/5/2007
                               Armory - New York
                                    Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Wong, Symone           Scsu                    7.89       7.80q  1
  2       Atagwe, Joyce          Long Island             7.90       7.83q  2
  3       Torsell, Diane         Manhattan Co            7.72       7.96q  2
  4       Gomes, Michelle        Delaware                7.80       7.98q  3
  5       Wright, Brittany       Delaware                7.85       8.01q  2
  6       Teuber, Jordan         ST Joseph's U           7.92       8.10q  3
  7       Brown, Ruth            Lasalle Univ            8.15       8.15q  1
  8       Brown, Kellie          St johns Unive          7.20       8.25q  1
  9       Duncan, Samantha       Scsu                    8.24       8.30   3
10       Hanson, Alyson         Long Island             8.00       8.32   3
11       Graham, Jalessa        Lasalle Univ            8.20       8.34   2
12       Aycock, Shatima        Nassau Commu            7.80       8.35   3
13       Ehlert, Lindsey        Fordham Univ            8.44       8.39   2
14       Williams, Claudine     Fairleigh Di            8.18       8.41   1
15       Berry, Jessica         Fordham Univ            8.34       8.43   1
16       Alston, Shannon        Monmouth Uni            8.30       8.44   2
17       Quinn, Cara            ST Joseph's U           8.44       8.48   3
18       Colantuono, Amy        Manhattan Co            8.11       8.48   2
19       Colabraro, Justine     Marist Colle            8.41       8.60   1
20       Thompson, Denise       Fairleigh Di            8.21       8.81   3
21       Kelly, Lindsay         Marist Colle            8.50       8.92   3

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Wong, Symone           Scsu                    7.80       7.77    10
  2       Gomes, Michelle        Delaware                7.98       7.83     8
  3       Atagwe, Joyce          Long Island             7.83       7.86     6
  4       Torsell, Diane         Manhattan Co            7.96       7.91     5
  5       Wright, Brittany       Delaware                8.01       7.91     4
  6       Teuber, Jordan         ST Joseph's U           8.10       8.05     3
  7       Brown, Ruth            Lasalle Univ            8.15       8.13     2
  8       Brown, Kellie          St johns Unive          8.25       8.54     1

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Thomas, Aisha          Long Island            24.50      24.56   1   10
  2       Gomes, Michelle        Delaware               25.20      25.48   1    8
  3       Torsell, Diane         Manhattan Co           25.33      25.65   1    6
  4       Price, Danielle        Delaware               25.80      25.87   2    5
  5       Teuber, Jordan         ST Joseph's U          25.57      25.97   1    4
  6       Warren, Shaneqwa       Long Island            25.90      26.08   2    3
  7       Jones, Dara            Fairleigh Di           25.62      26.19   1    2
  8       Mercer, Jarryn         Scsu                   26.50      26.61   3    1
  9       Ramirez, Valerie       ST Joseph's U          26.33      26.94   3
10       Geohegan, Eileen       Holy Cross             26.42      26.97   3
11       Graham, Jalessa        Lasalle Univ           26.00      27.23   2
12       McDevitt, Chrissy      Marist Colle           27.40      27.26   4
13       Berry, Jessica         Fordham Univ           28.24      27.35   5
14       Ehlert, Lindsey        Fordham Univ           37.94      27.46   5
15       Jones, Asha            Fairleigh Di           26.13      27.73   2
16       McBall, Sequoia        St johns Unive         26.80      27.95   4
17       Colantuono, Amy        Manhattan Co           26.78      28.04   3
18       Spinelli, Katie        Holy Cross             27.54      28.07   5
19       Alston, Shannon        Monmouth Uni           27.00      28.47   4
20       Fournier, Stacey       Scsu                   27.00      28.51   4
21       Cassata, Rachel        Monmouth Uni           27.60      28.70   5
22       Kelly, Lindsay         Marist Colle           28.80      29.49   5
23       Leymeister, Sara       Lasalle Univ           27.00      30.45   4

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       McFarlane, Janel       Long Island            57.60      59.24   1   10
  2       Lentz, Julie           ST Joseph's U          57.89      59.43   1    8
  3       Nettles, Asia          St johns Unive         59.50      59.91   2    6
  4       Burns, Holly           Marist Colle           59.80    1:00.04   2    5
  5       Guthridge, Amanda      ST Joseph's U          59.76    1:00.86   2    4
  6       Munsey, Jennifer       Scsu                 1:01.50    1:01.16   3    3
  7       Quant, Asha            Delaware               59.00    1:01.30   2    2
  8       Kipp, Jenna            Lasalle Univ           58.50    1:01.41   1    1
  9       Lewis, Jennifer        St johns Unive         59.00    1:01.52   1
10       Cervino, Lauren        Manhattan Co           59.00    1:01.55   2
11       Spinelli, Katie        Holy Cross           1:00.89    1:02.97   3
12       Gallo, Ondrea          Fordham Univ         1:03.94    1:03.89   3
13       Hill, Sonia            Scsu                 1:02.50    1:04.64   3
14       Hazzard, Sarah         Lasalle Univ         1:01.00    1:06.15   3

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Schopf, Danielle       Lasalle Univ         4:58.00    5:03.78    10
  2       Florida, Andria        ST Joseph's U        5:14.00    5:13.41     8
  3       Johnson, Jodey         St johns Unive       5:18.00    5:20.61     6
  4       Salerno, Melissa       Fordham Univ         5:21.00    5:21.49     5
  5       Wright, Kellyn         Delaware             5:22.00    5:26.25     4
  6       Hyland, Meg            Holy Cross           5:22.00    5:27.81     3
  7       Domermuth, Sarah       Marist Colle         5:17.00    5:28.78     2
  8       Rankovic, Jelena       Manhattan Co         5:12.00    5:30.16     1
  9       Spilka, Colleen        Holy Cross           5:15.00    5:30.67
10       Jones, Jessica         Monmouth Uni         5:28.90    5:34.72
11       Weaver, Meghan         Delaware             5:37.00    5:34.87
12       Wahl, Chris            Marist Colle         5:17.00    5:41.24
13       Kline, Alli            Marist Colle         5:17.00    5:43.42
14       LaChac, Corinne        Monmouth Uni         5:30.00    5:49.12
15       Terry, Katie           Scsu                 5:28.00    5:54.91
--       Peterson, Natalie      Concordia Un         4:58.88   X5:00.54
--       Ford, Cathleen         Unattached           5:15.00   X5:20.21
--       Williams, Rachel       Concordia Un         5:12.77   X5:27.83

Women 500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Foster, Maxcine        St johns Unive       1:15.20    1:13.59   1   10
  2       King, Thalene          St johns Unive       1:15.00    1:14.26   1    8
  3       McKnight, Courtney     Lasalle Univ         1:16.00    1:17.10   2    6
  4       Hobson, Meaghan        Lasalle Univ         1:18.00    1:17.18   2    5
  5       Blackshear, Illian     Monmouth Uni         1:17.90    1:18.89   2    4
  6       Capsouras, Alexi       Delaware             1:18.00    1:19.55   2    3
  7       Sanders, Jessica       Fairleigh Di         1:18.23    1:19.71   3    2
  8       Gregorek, Erin         Manhattan Co         1:18.76    1:20.27   3    1
  9       McMullen, Nicole       ST Joseph's U        1:15.66    1:20.30   1
10       Maquez, Cristine       Delaware             1:17.00    1:20.50   2
11       Reilly, Kathleen       Fordham Univ         1:20.94    1:21.24   3
12       Mitchell, Dana         Fordham Univ         1:23.50    1:23.33   4
13       Fierras, Kellilyn      Lasalle Univ         1:18.50    1:23.92   3
14       Burke, Christina       Marist Colle         1:21.00    1:24.16   4
15       Meagher, Maureen       Holy Cross           1:24.00    1:25.51   4
16       Frenette, Sarah        Monmouth Uni         1:23.00    1:26.45   4
17       Ferryman, Monifa       Scsu                 1:27.00    1:28.54   4
18       Mlotkiewicz, Ashle     Manhattan Co         1:20.22    1:32.78   3
--       Strachan, Crystal      Long Island          1:14.00        DNF   1

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Conley, Leslie         Long Island          2:14.00    2:16.42    10
  2       Radermacher, Megan     Manhattan Co         2:16.00    2:18.26     8
  3       Johnson, Jodey         St johns Unive       2:20.00    2:21.24     6
  4       Mazzio, Courtney       Holy Cross           2:22.00    2:23.37     5
  5       Powell, Rebecca        ST Joseph's U        2:17.45    2:23.99     4
  6       Carifio, Chrissy       Holy Cross           2:20.93    2:24.01     3
  7       Kelly, Erin            ST Joseph's U        2:21.65    2:25.95     2
  8       Davy, Asia             St johns Unive       2:26.00    2:30.11     1
  9       Ryan, Colleen          Marist Colle         2:28.00    2:32.00
10       Kelly, Shabazz         Fairleigh Di         2:22.54    2:32.08
11       Heenan, Laura          Delaware             2:28.00    2:32.24
12       Sutherland, Meliss     Scsu                 2:26.00    2:34.48
13       Fletcher, Jeana        Fordham Univ         2:34.00    2:34.79
14       Keenan, Jill           Lasalle Univ         2:25.00    2:37.35
15       Massaquoi, Hawa        Fairleigh Di         2:26.34    2:37.71
16       Dalton, Lauren         Lasalle Univ         2:25.00    2:40.32
--       Goonetilleke, Jean     Unattached           2:11.28   X2:14.03
--     3 Greene, Tyneka         Unattached           2:16.50   X2:22.92

Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Surabian, Jennifer     Lasalle Univ         3:03.00    3:02.85    10
  2       Mayer, Elisabeth       Lasalle Univ         2:59.00    3:04.69     8
  3       Consiglio, Mary        Manhattan Co         3:03.00    3:04.78     6
  4       Dupuy, Danica          Fordham Univ         3:06.00    3:05.83     5
  5       Abiola, Rakibat        St johns Unive       3:04.50    3:08.70     4
  6       Antonopoulos, Yian     Delaware             3:04.00    3:08.79     3
  7       Osahon-Agbator, Jo     Scsu                 3:06.00    3:12.27     2
  8       Sullivan, Kasey        Scsu                 3:08.00    3:14.79     1
  9       Reilly, Laura          Marist Colle         3:10.00    3:15.01
10       McGrath, Meghan        Delaware             3:12.00    3:19.49
11       Plenzo, Danielle       ST Joseph's U        3:12.44    3:25.63

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
ONE HEAT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Lyles, Malia           Monmouth Uni        10:34.00   10:30.11    10
  2       Dobransky, Kate        Lasalle Univ        10:30.00   10:33.27     8
  3       Burns, Brittany        Marist Colle        10:45.00   10:49.71     6
  4       Ruggiano, Rachel       Monmouth Uni        10:48.00   10:51.22     5
  5       Beltz, Adrienne        ST Joseph's U       10:40.00   10:51.76     4
  6       Smith, Kerri           Delaware            10:50.00   10:52.66     3
  7       Alizzi, Beth           Holy Cross          10:55.00   10:53.45     2
  8       Bell, Maddie           ST Joseph's U       11:00.00   10:54.41     1
  9       Mannino, Kerri         Marist Colle        10:45.00   10:57.10
10       Embrey, Laura          Monmouth Uni        11:12.00   11:04.18
11       Wolfe, Heather         Long Island         10:50.00   11:28.32
12       Moriarity, Brigid      Fordham Univ        11:48.00   11:50.14
13       Dunne, Meghan          Holy Cross          11:20.00   11:54.52
14       Terry, Katie           Scsu                11:29.00   12:02.55

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
ONE HEAT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Prevete, Jacquelin     Fordham Univ        18:07.50   18:19.57    10
  2       Rhein, Amy             ST Joseph's U       19:10.00   19:03.88     8
  3       Topalian, Katie        Marist Colle        19:45.00   19:57.70     6
  4       Kowtoniuk, Annie       Delaware            19:10.00   20:10.92     5
  5       Suech, Colleen         Scsu                20:45.00   20:58.37     4
  6       Snyder, Chrissy        Marist Colle        19:55.00   21:39.24     3
--       Prado, Sandra          Concordia Un        17:56.10  X19:13.16

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Green, Kerstin         Fordham Univ            8.78       9.04q  2
  2       Burke, Tavia           Long Island             8.75       9.10q  1
  3       Regular, Keisha        Scsu                    9.33       9.27q  1
  4       Allen, Sakinah         St johns Unive          9.30       9.34q  3
  5       Capsouras, Alexi       Delaware                9.20       9.41q  1
  6       Ramirez, Valerie       ST Joseph's U           9.00       9.42q  3
  7       McDevitt, Chrissy      Marist Colle            9.24       9.43q  3
  8       Pruszko, Olivia        Holy Cross              9.23       9.54q  2
  9       McIntosh, Kimberly     Lasalle Univ            9.10       9.59   2
10       Patton, Heather        Long Island             9.10       9.71   1
11       Olszewski, Tracey      Lasalle Univ            9.30       9.92   2
12       Matecki, Morgan        ST Joseph's U           9.50      10.00   1
13       Drexler, Brianna       St johns Unive          9.60      10.09   3
14       Flaherty, Megan        Marist Colle            9.71      10.12   2
15       Meagher, Maureen       Holy Cross              9.75      10.14   1
16       Pierce, Kristen        ST Joseph's U           9.68      10.26   3

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Regular, Keisha        Scsu                    9.27       9.19    10
  2       Green, Kerstin         Fordham Univ            9.04       9.24     8
  3       McDevitt, Chrissy      Marist Colle            9.43       9.26     6
  4       Ramirez, Valerie       ST Joseph's U           9.42       9.38     5
  5       Capsouras, Alexi       Delaware                9.41       9.48     4
  6       Pruszko, Olivia        Holy Cross              9.54       9.62     3
--       Burke, Tavia           Long Island             9.10         DQ

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
CAN ENTER B TEAmS
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Long Island University  'A'                       3:40.00    3:54.13   1   10
     1) Smith, Qiana                    2)
  2 St Johns University  'A'                          3:57.00    3:59.48   1    8
     1) Lewis, Jennifer                 2) Nettles, Asia
     3) King, Thalene                   4) Foster, Maxcine
  3 Delaware  'A'                                     4:00.00    4:00.63   2    6
  4 ST Joseph's University  'A'                       3:57.40    4:03.98   1    5
     1) Quinn, Kierstin                 2) Rea, Skylar
  5 Fordham Univ  'A'                                 4:06.00    4:05.79   2    4
  6 Lasalle Univ  'A'                                 4:00.00    4:07.46   1    3
     1) Fierras, Kellilyn               2) Hobson, Meaghan
     3) Keenan, Jill                    4) Kipp, Jenna
  7 Scsu  'A'                                         3:59.24    4:09.37   1    2
  8 Manhattan College  'A'                            4:04.00    4:09.66   2    1
     1) Cervino, Lauren                 2) Gregorek, Erin
     3) Mlotkiewicz, Ashley             4) Jansson, Jessica
  9 Marist College  'A'                               4:10.00    4:10.23   2
10 Monmouth University  'A'                          4:10.00    4:27.84   2
-- Monmouth University  'B'                          4:21.00        DNF   3
-- Long Island University  'B'                       3:50.00   X4:04.19   3
     1) Smith, Qiana                    2)
-- ST Joseph's University  'B'                       4:12.30   X4:15.35   3
     1) Quinn, Kierstin                 2) Rea, Skylar
-- Scsu  'B'                                         4:05.00   X4:18.02   3
-- Marist College  'B'                               4:23.00   X4:21.80   3

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St Johns University  'A'                          9:30.00    9:48.25    10
     1) King, Thalene                   2) Foster, Maxcine
     3) Johnson, Jodey                  4) Petruski, Pamela
  2 Delaware  'A'                                     9:50.00    9:58.13     8
  3 Fordham Univ  'A'                                 9:50.00   10:02.43     6
  4 ST Joseph's University  'A'                       9:47.70   10:03.93     5
     1) Cushing, Annie                  2) Pencek, Katie
     3) Reusche, Caitlin                4) Seitter, Sam
  5 Monmouth University  'A'                          9:52.00   10:10.29     4
-- Unattached  'A'                                   9:12.00   X9:37.59

Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Five Alive Starting Height 4'8
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Green, Kerstin         Fordham Univ           1.65m      1.70m    5-07.00   10
  2       Clarke-Lee, Venisa     St johns Unive         1.72m     J1.70m    5-07.00    8
  3       Leake, Latasha         Monmouth Uni           1.62m      1.60m    5-03.00    6
  4       Miller, Natalie        ST Joseph's U          1.67m      1.55m    5-01.00    4.5
  4       Pruszko, Olivia        Holy Cross             1.65m      1.55m    5-01.00    4.5
  6       Huffman, Ashley        Monmouth Uni           1.62m     J1.55m    5-01.00    3
  7       Patton, Heather        Long Island            1.65m     J1.55m    5-01.00    2
  8       Fletcher, Jeana        Fordham Univ           1.49m      1.50m    4-11.00    1
  9       Fargione, Catie        Marist Colle           1.55m     J1.50m    4-11.00
10       Vanderhoof, Erin       ST Joseph's U          1.57m     J1.50m    4-11.00
10       Mathelier, Sasha       Scsu                   1.50m     J1.50m    4-11.00
--       Carter, Leeja          Fairleigh Di           1.54m         NH
--       McBall, Sequoia        St johns Unive         1.62m         NH
--       Owen, Kerry            Marist Colle           1.50m         NH

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Starting Height 7'6
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Zwartjes, Nikki        Monmouth Uni           3.35m      3.35m   10-11.75   10
  2       Mathelier, Sasha       Scsu                   3.20m      3.20m   10-06.00    8
  3       McDonald, Kelli        Delaware               3.65m     J3.20m   10-06.00    6
  4       MacDougall, Alexan     Manhattan Co           3.15m      3.05m   10-00.00    5
  5       Myers, Laura           Monmouth Uni           3.30m      2.89m    9-05.75    4
  6       Delgado, Lisette       Lasalle Univ           3.20m      2.74m    8-11.75    3
  7       Jones, Erin            Scsu                   2.90m      2.59m    8-06.00    2
  8       Alvernaz, Linzy        Lasalle Univ           3.20m     J2.59m    8-06.00    1
  9       Colabraro, Justine     Marist Colle                      2.44m    8-00.00
--       Chirico, Laura         Delaware               3.05m         NH
--       Madar, Nicole          Marist Colle                         NH

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Nine back to final
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Egbert, Stacy          Scsu                   5.57m      5.83m   19-01.50   10
  2       McMullen, Nicole       ST Joseph's U          5.68m      5.46m   17-11.00    8
  3       DaCosta, Thatcha       Scsu                   5.39m      5.39m   17-08.25    6
  4       Quant, Asha            Delaware               5.59m     J5.39m   17-08.25    5
  5       Brown, Kellie          St johns Unive         5.76m      5.28m   17-04.00    4
  6       Francis, Fayanne       St johns Unive         5.51m      5.26m   17-03.25    3
  7       McDevitt, Chrissy      Marist Colle           5.10m      5.06m   16-07.25    2
  8       Lawrence, Shanelle     Manhattan Co           5.30m      4.93m   16-02.25    1
  9       Jones, Asha            Fairleigh Di           5.15m      4.91m   16-01.50
10       McIntosh, Kimberly     Lasalle Univ           5.18m      4.83m   15-10.25
11       Tarsan, Jennifer       Monmouth Uni           5.43m      4.81m   15-09.50
12       Slack, Lauren          ST Joseph's U          5.38m      4.79m   15-08.75
13       Fulton, Annie          Delaware               5.00m      4.61m   15-01.50
14       Donadio, Nicole        Marist Colle           4.85m      4.55m   14-11.25
15       Meagher, Maureen       Holy Cross             4.54m      4.54m   14-10.75
16       Pruszko, Olivia        Holy Cross             5.20m      4.41m   14-05.75
17       Kless, Jenna           Manhattan Co           5.00m      4.27m   14-00.25
18       Moninghoff, Jess       Lasalle Univ           5.18m      4.18m   13-08.75

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Nine back to final
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Magi, Tiina            Manhattan Co          12.65m     12.30m   40-04.25   10
  2       Egbert, Stacy          Scsu                  11.72m     12.02m   39-05.25    8
  3       DaCosta, Thatcha       Scsu                  11.13m     11.38m   37-04.00    6
  4       Gibbs, Brittany        Monmouth Uni          11.40m     11.20m   36-09.00    5
  5       Francis, Fayanne       St johns Unive        11.63m     11.14m   36-06.75    4
  6       Groene, Catherine      Fordham Univ          10.97m     10.92m   35-10.00    3
  7       Fulton, Annie          Delaware              11.00m     10.44m   34-03.00    2
  8       Slack, Lauren          ST Joseph's U         10.66m     10.41m   34-02.00    1
  9       Geohegan, Eileen       Holy Cross            10.36m     10.27m   33-08.50
10       Tarsan, Jennifer       Monmouth Uni          10.97m     10.02m   32-10.50
11       Getty, Beth            ST Joseph's U         10.97m      9.87m   32-04.75
12       Kless, Jenna           Manhattan Co          11.00m      9.83m   32-03.00
13     2 Brevil, Geraldine      St johns Unive         9.88m      9.44m   30-11.75
14       Donadio, Nicole        Marist Colle           9.95m      9.16m   30-00.75
15       Moninghoff, Jess       Lasalle Univ          10.66m      8.82m   28-11.25

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Nine back to final
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Young, Rachel          Delaware              13.41m     14.03m   46-00.50   10
  2       Kuyateh, Tetee         St johns Unive        13.63m     13.00m   42-08.00    8
  3       Marshall, Amanda       Delaware              12.19m     12.83m   42-01.25    6
  4       Burrell, Dominique     Scsu                  12.51m     12.32m   40-05.00    5
  5       Reynolds, Katherin     Scsu                  12.72m     12.16m   39-10.75    4
  6       Perkins, Yvonne        Scsu                  12.62m     11.88m   38-11.75    3
  7       Amaral, Rachel         Holy Cross            11.88m     11.31m   37-01.25    2
  8       Carter, Leeja          Fairleigh Di          13.50m     11.08m   36-04.25    1
  9       David, Abbie           St johns Unive        12.09m     10.76m   35-03.75
10       Waterbury, Leigh       Fordham Univ          10.97m     10.72m   35-02.00
11       Huffman, Ashley        Monmouth Uni          10.18m     10.32m   33-10.25
12       Couture, Chantal       Holy Cross            10.66m      9.99m   32-09.50
13       Lynch, Joann           Lasalle Univ          10.36m      9.75m   32-00.00
14       Hall, Shanira          Fairleigh Di                      9.43m   30-11.25
15       Ankrom, Laura          Monmouth Uni          10.05m      9.42m   30-11.00
16       Finnochio, Giavann     Lasalle Univ          10.36m      8.63m   28-03.75
17       Johannes, Kristen      Manhattan Co                      6.15m   20-02.25

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Reynolds, Katherin     Scsu                  16.27m     16.65m   54-07.50   10
  2       Eason, Domonique       St johns Unive        15.24m     16.19m   53-01.50    8
  3       Kuyateh, Tetee         St johns Unive        16.73m     16.15m   53-00.00    6
  4       Clifford, Katherin     Holy Cross            13.30m     12.40m   40-08.25    5
  5       Murphy, Sarah          Holy Cross            13.10m     12.30m   40-04.25    4
  6       Waterbury, Leigh       Fordham Univ          13.10m     12.25m   40-02.25    3
  7       Cronk, Stephanie       Delaware              13.71m     12.23m   40-01.50    2
  8       Amaral, Rachel         Holy Cross            11.10m     12.02m   39-05.25    1
  9       Marshall, Amanda       Delaware              13.71m     11.85m   38-10.50
10       Perkins, Yvonne        Scsu                  15.01m     11.40m   37-05.00
11       Ankrom, Laura          Monmouth Uni           9.44m      9.98m   32-09.00
12     1 McGuire, Lauren        Lasalle Univ                      8.58m   28-01.75
13       Hall, Shanira          Fairleigh Di          10.62m      8.35m   27-04.75
14       Johannes, Kristen      Manhattan Co           9.00m      8.26m   27-01.25
15       Hucterson, Lauren      Fairleigh Di          12.46m      8.09m   26-06.50

Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Staten, Bobby          ST Joseph's U           6.93       6.96q  2
  2       Johnson, Larry         Scsu                    6.95       7.01q  4
  3       Mason, Brian           Scsu                    7.08       7.10q  1
  4       Shands, Zach           Rutgers Univ            7.00       7.10q  1
  5       Butler, Everett        Marist Colle            7.19       7.21q  3
  6       Demko, Mike            Rutgers Univ            7.00       7.22q  2
  7       Manson, Martin         Scsu                    7.10       7.25q  3
  8       George, Mike           Lasalle Univ            7.10       7.31q  2
  9       Santorelli, Chris      Monmouth Uni            7.20       7.33   2
10       Nagy, Kyle             Delaware                7.21       7.35   1
11       Ricotta, Michael       Holy Cross              7.32       7.38   4
12       Williams, Ryan         Long Island             7.10       7.39   4
13       Malone, Robert         Fordham Univ            7.44       7.48   1
14       Morris, Whitfield      Marist Colle            7.24       7.48   3
15       Glidden, Corey         Holy Cross              7.35       7.49   3
16       Thomas, James          Lasalle Univ            7.15       7.51   4
17       Williams, Matty        Marist Colle            7.28       7.52   4
18       Whitney, Samuel        Fordham Univ                       7.57   2
19       Fajardo, Arnaldo       Fairleigh Di            7.23       7.67   1
20       Montiero, Michael      Manhattan Co            7.40       7.69   2
21       Huang, Bo              Nyu                                7.85   3
22       Haley, Chris           Nyu                                7.85   2
23       Quiroz, Joesph         Fairleigh Di            7.54       8.56   1

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Staten, Bobby          ST Joseph's U           6.96       6.86    10
  2       Johnson, Larry         Scsu                    7.01       6.93     8
  3       Mason, Brian           Scsu                    7.10       7.03     6
  4       Shands, Zach           Rutgers Univ            7.10       7.13     5
  5       Manson, Martin         Scsu                    7.25       7.14     4
  6       Butler, Everett        Marist Colle            7.21       7.15     3
  7       Demko, Mike            Rutgers Univ            7.22       7.21     2
  8       George, Mike           Lasalle Univ            7.31       7.22     1

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Henry, Pat             Rutgers Univ           22.50      22.31   2   10
  2       Shands, Zach           Rutgers Univ           22.50      22.40   2    8
  3       Demko, Mike            Rutgers Univ           22.40      22.63   1    6
  4       Mason, Brian           Scsu                   22.20      22.70   1    5
  5       Simms, Norman          Long Island            22.60      22.71   2    4
  6       Lipford, David         Long Island            22.65      22.85   2    3
  7       Nagy, Kyle             Delaware               23.20      23.24   4    2
  8       Ricotta, Michael       Holy Cross             23.05      23.24   3    1
  9       Whitney, Samuel        Fordham Univ           23.74      23.26   5
10       Morrisey, Nick         Delaware               23.60      23.28   5
11       Morton, Derrick        Fairleigh Di           22.54      23.37   2
12       Stevens, Donald        Scsu                   22.82      23.46   3
13       O'Donnell, Steve       Lasalle Univ           22.50      23.46   1
14       Blount, Jason          Fairleigh Di           23.85      23.66   5
15       Glidden, Corey         Holy Cross             23.02      23.79   3
16       Cocca, Michael         Marist Colle           23.12      23.81   4
17       Pickel, George         Manhattan Co                      23.98   3
18       Malone, Robert         Fordham Univ           32.54      24.14   5
19       Santorelli, Chris      Monmouth Uni           23.50      24.30   4
20       Myrlak, Rich           Nyu                    23.41      24.38   4
21       Thomas, James          Lasalle Univ           23.00      24.53   3
22       Philbrook, Steve       ST Joseph's U          23.34      24.59   4
23       Haley, Chris           Nyu                    23.40      24.79   4
24       Shaw, Tyler            Marist Colle           23.95      25.06   5
25       Caranante, Chris       ST Joseph's U          23.88      25.63   5

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1     8 Warters, Rob           Rutgers Univ                      48.65   1   10
  2       Owens, Bruce           Rutgers Univ           48.50      48.68   1    8
  3       Kearney, Michael       Fordham Univ           50.20      49.62   3    6
  4       Tchabo, James          Lasalle Univ           50.00      49.63   2    5
  5       DeMarco, Brian         Marist Colle           49.45      50.13   2    4
  6       Pope, Gary             Scsu                   49.42      50.26   2    3
  7       Joseph, Tyrone         Scsu                   48.95      50.31   1    2
  8       James, Vernon          Fairleigh Di           49.22      50.46   2    1
  9       Kirwan, Michael        Fordham Univ           50.20      50.58   3
10       Davis, Jared           Lasalle Univ           50.50      50.63   3
11       Carroll, Patrick       Marist Colle           50.65      51.50   4
12       Brandt, Drew           ST Joseph's U          50.79      51.53   4
13       Napiecek, Dan          Nyu                    51.00      52.27   4
14       Morrisey, Nick         Delaware               51.80      52.38   4
15       Weaver, Matt           ST Joseph's U          50.60      52.42   3
16       Pickel, George         Manhattan Co           52.00      52.70   5
17       McManious, Brian       Long Island            52.00      52.97   5
18       Tingue, Alex           Delaware               51.50      53.16   4
19       Bier, Christopher      Holy Cross             52.34      53.76   5
20       Smith, Aaron           Nassau Commu                      54.06   5
21       Baillio, Jason         Holy Cross             51.89      54.33   4
22       Blardony, JP           Nyu                    52.53      56.24   5

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Vuckovic, Milos        Manhattan Co                    4:14.37    10
  2       Butler, John           Lasalle Univ         4:08.00    4:14.93     8
  3       Hulbert, Bill          Rutgers Univ         4:10.00    4:15.27     6
  4       Cantwell, Gregg        Delaware             4:20.00    4:20.46     5
  5       Segal, Craig           Monmouth Uni         4:20.60    4:20.55     4
  6       Raucci, David          Marist Colle         4:21.00    4:23.53     3
  7       Haggerty, Dan          Scsu                 4:17.40    4:26.09     2
  8       Suarez, Martin         Monmouth Uni         4:21.00    4:26.75     1
  9       Cebula, Jason          Scsu                 4:20.06    4:27.93
10       Cator, Mike            Marist Colle         4:22.00    4:28.15
11       Sclafani, Jon          ST Joseph's U        4:23.97    4:28.94
12       Schau, Larry           Monmouth Uni         4:21.00    4:30.44
13       Kopunek, Justin        Fordham Univ         4:27.00    4:32.37
14       Urena, Rudy            Fairleigh Di         4:28.52    4:33.08
15       Rougeot, Kyle          Holy Cross           4:29.77    4:33.30
16       Franczuszki, Ben       Lasalle Univ         4:18.00    4:34.24
17       Lee, Calvin            Nyu                  4:28.00    4:36.65
18       Young, Steve           ST Joseph's U        4:26.04    4:37.06
19       Murphy, Tom            Manhattan Co         4:28.00    4:41.05
20       Hess, Mark             Nyu                  4:26.00    4:43.10
21       Fidelus, Sebastian     Holy Cross           4:29.83    4:45.01
22       Roman, Scott           Manhattan Co         4:28.00    4:46.60
23       Inanli, Yavuz          Fairleigh Di         4:35.89    4:54.23
--       Brosnan, Sean          Unattached           4:09.27   X4:17.28
--       Jabaz, Jorge           Concordia Un         4:16.04   X4:21.76
--     7 Hoffmann, Rob          American Uni         4:16.00   X4:38.81

Men 500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Duhaney, Jahmone       Rutgers Univ         1:02.50    1:04.37   1   10
  2       Rhea, William          Lasalle Univ         1:05.00    1:04.91   1    8
  3       Henry, Roman           Scsu                 1:04.33    1:05.10   1    6
  4       Douglas, Darnell       Manhattan Co         1:04.20    1:05.26   1    5
  5       Lauredan, Bernie       Nyu                  1:05.99    1:05.71   2    4
  6       Robertson, Nil-Amo     Rutgers Univ         1:06.00    1:07.06   3    3
  7       Hilario, Clifton       Fordham Univ         1:06.80    1:07.14   3    2
  8       Tatara, Mike           ST Joseph's U        1:06.67    1:07.17   3    1
  9       Tyler, Eric            Long Island          1:05.50    1:07.83   2
10       Bernard, Orville       Scsu                 1:04.62    1:08.18   1
11       Liebensperger, Ada     Monmouth Uni         1:08.00    1:08.33   4
12       Johnson, Ashton        Lasalle Univ         1:05.00    1:08.35   2
13       Murphy, Sean           Holy Cross           1:07.88    1:08.47   4
14       Waiswa, Ian            Long Island          1:05.45    1:08.98   2
15       Batista, Johnny        Fairleigh Di         1:09.32    1:09.58   5
16       Quintano, Joe          Monmouth Uni         1:07.40    1:09.62   4
17       Jackson, Steven        Delaware             1:08.00    1:09.93   5
18       Martin, Casey          Nyu                  1:07.22    1:10.01   3
19       Kennedy, Chase         Holy Cross           1:08.12    1:10.93   5
20       Guy, Rashaad           Fairleigh Di         1:07.99    1:11.30   4

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       McLean, Adam           Scsu                 1:56.60    1:58.82    10
  2       Adams, Cortez          Fairleigh Di         1:57.53    1:59.45     8
  3       Fedorowicz, Joe        Lasalle Univ         1:55.00    1:59.48     6
  4       Lyons, Greg            Lasalle Univ         1:57.50    2:00.11     5
  5       Serkes, Ryan           Fordham Univ         1:58.70    2:00.34     4
  6       Glackin, Peter         Fordham Univ         1:58.80    2:00.61     3
  7       Doherty, Brian         ST Joseph's U        1:56.32    2:00.69     2
  8     4 Dunni, Craig           Scsu                 1:58.05    2:00.74     1
  9       Szelezek, Maciej       Nyu                  1:59.50    2:00.99
10       Boucicaut, Jerry       Rutgers Univ         1:56.00    2:01.61
11       Renahan, Dan           Long Island          2:02.50    2:02.21
12       Sutherland, Brian      Rutgers Univ         1:58.00    2:03.82
13       St.Louis, Akil         Long Island          2:02.80    2:03.93
14       Morgan, Matthew        Fairleigh Di         2:00.00    2:04.39
15       McDevitt, Jay          Nyu                  2:01.77    2:04.70
16       Lundy, James           Holy Cross           2:01.75    2:08.21
17       Ferrara, Douglas       Manhattan Co         2:05.00    2:08.58
18       Maynes, Matt           Marist Colle         1:59.99    2:08.77
19       Hamilton, Sean         Manhattan Co         2:06.00    2:16.56
--       Wai, Wai John          Concordia Un         1:52.88   X1:58.62
--       Trudelle, Peter        Concordia Un         1:56.86   X2:00.54

Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Walsh, Collin          Scsu                 2:29.08    2:32.24    10
  2       Ceriello, Bill         Lasalle Univ         2:29.00    2:33.90     8
  3       Croff, Chris           Scsu                 2:30.72    2:34.26     6
  4       Kearney, Brendan       ST Joseph's U        2:31.89    2:34.62     5
  5       Madrid, Ryan           Monmouth Uni         2:30.00    2:35.32     4
  6       Lowenthal, Matthew     Fordham Univ         2:31.00    2:35.99     3
  7       Maher, Zach            Nyu                  2:32.50    2:36.00     2
  8       Reid, Nicholas         Fairleigh Di         2:32.43    2:36.24     1
  9       McElligott, Steven     Long Island          2:31.65    2:36.41
10       Kaftanski, Matt        Manhattan Co         2:32.00    2:36.60
11       Deas, Rollin           Lasalle Univ         2:31.00    2:37.07
12       Bamberger, Mike        Marist Colle         2:29.95    2:37.53
13       Forgach, Pete          Monmouth Uni                    2:38.82
14       Goffe, Sheldon         Long Island          2:30.00    2:39.59
15       Geist, Kris            Marist Colle         2:35.00    2:39.64
16       Lanuto, Alessandro     Fordham Univ         2:37.00    2:40.64
17       O'Neill, Brian         ST Joseph's U        2:38.79    2:43.80
18       Breslin, Chris         Manhattan Co         2:36.00    2:45.15
19       Morgan, Michael        Fairleigh Di         2:36.81    2:47.94
20       Swern, Steve           Rutgers Univ         2:35.00    2:49.29
21       Matlack, Tim           Rutgers Univ         2:45.00    2:53.08
--       DeLaVega, Luis         Concordia Un         2:34.25   X2:45.73

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
ONE HEAT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Lundgren, Tobias       Manhattan Co         8:45.00    8:47.39    10
  2       Critelli, John         Scsu                 8:50.10    8:49.63     8
  3       McElhoney, Joseph      Manhattan Co         8:53.00    8:52.34     6
  4       McAuley, Brian         Nyu                  8:53.00    8:54.76     5
  5       Palmentieri, Alex      Rutgers Univ         8:40.00    8:58.90     4
  6       Mayforth, Tyler        Delaware             8:55.00    8:59.40     3
  7       Richard, Timothy       Holy Cross           9:02.44    9:00.98     2
  8       Caporaso, Matt         Monmouth Uni         8:59.00    9:03.99     1
  9       Mish, Bradley          Holy Cross           9:06.22    9:05.39
10       Holzwarth, James       Lasalle Univ         8:35.00    9:05.80
11       Keller, Justin         Lasalle Univ         8:35.00    9:06.54
12       Carlson, Alec          Scsu                 8:54.60    9:07.10
13       Williams, Tom          Marist Colle         8:50.00    9:07.24
14       Hartnett, Timothy      Fordham Univ         8:55.00    9:12.32
15       Quinn, Bryan           Marist Colle         8:59.00    9:16.82
16       Woodman, Andrew        Nyu                  9:05.00    9:18.24
17       McGraw, Ross           Nyu                  8:50.00    9:23.00
18       Zeberkiewicz, Mike     Delaware             8:55.00    9:23.42
19       Savino, Chris          ST Joseph's U        9:06.56    9:26.21
20       Jennings, Jimmy        ST Joseph's U        9:08.34    9:27.34
21       Rotich, Edwin          Fairleigh Di         9:00.00    9:27.64
22       Doyle, Sean            Lasalle Univ         8:45.00    9:29.51
23       Giaccone, Andy         Monmouth Uni         9:30.00    9:45.38
24       Choudrhy, Chris        Long Island         11:00.00   11:04.80
--       Padilla, Andres        Concordia Un         8:51.65   X9:09.49

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
ONE HEAT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Chelanga, Samuel       Fairleigh Di        14:20.00   14:21.37    10
  2       Rolek, Mike            Marist Colle        15:20.00   15:35.89     8
  3       Ryan, Colin            Nyu                 15:39.00   15:35.95     6
  4       Heinze, Justin         ST Joseph's U       15:27.00   15:45.35     5
  5       Shail, Michael         Scsu                15:40.00   15:47.32     4
  6       Duffy, Shawn           ST Joseph's U       15:20.00   15:49.13     3
  7       Flynn, Matthew         Fordham Univ        15:42.00   15:53.09     2
  8       Peroutka, Mike         Nyu                 15:45.00   15:54.53     1
  9       O'Brian, Matt          Delaware            15:35.00   15:58.63
10       Edwards, Jacob         Scsu                15:00.77   16:03.42
11       Coleman, Dustin        Monmouth Uni        15:56.00   16:17.87
12       Kemmerle, Kevin        Delaware            15:35.00   16:21.90
13       Luke, Kyle             Lasalle Univ        16:10.00   16:28.19
14       Keenan, John           Marist Colle        15:30.00   16:35.90
15       McGoldrick, Brenda     Monmouth Uni        16:36.00   16:44.22
--       Jamieson, Carlos       American Uni        14:30.00  X15:19.51
--       Padilla, Andres        Concordia Un        14:56.56  X15:25.23

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Carroll, Michael       Fordham Univ            8.14       8.28q  1
  2       Rendall, Steve         Lasalle Univ            8.30       8.33q  3
  3       Burke, Keith           Lasalle Univ            8.30       8.34q  1
  4       Belanger, Devin        Scsu                    8.17       8.35q  2
  5       Cruz, Joe              Manhattan Co            8.22       8.50q  3
  6       Augustine, Diwani      Scsu                    8.35       8.54q  2
  7       Sheppard, Eric         Fairleigh Di            8.30       8.58q  2
  8       Golembeski, Adam       Rutgers Univ            8.50       8.62q  3
  9       Davis, Ray             Rutgers Univ            8.60       8.70   1
10       Morton, Derrick        Fairleigh Di            8.41       8.80   3
11       Liebensperger, Ada     Monmouth Uni            9.40       8.99   2
12       Adriance, Kyle         Monmouth Uni            9.00       9.02   3
13       Bier, Christopher      Holy Cross              8.59       9.04   2
14       Giacomo, Nick          Marist Colle            8.80       9.04   1
15       Tucker, Daniel         Fordham Univ            8.34       9.15   1
16       Huang, Bo              Nyu                                9.71   1
17       Ceballos, Christop     Marist Colle            9.05       9.91   3
18       Brusca, Steve          Holy Cross              8.97       9.92   2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Rendall, Steve         Lasalle Univ            8.33       8.24    10
  2       Burke, Keith           Lasalle Univ            8.34       8.26     8
  3       Belanger, Devin        Scsu                    8.35       8.34     6
  4       Carroll, Michael       Fordham Univ            8.28       8.40     5
  5       Sheppard, Eric         Fairleigh Di            8.58       8.53     4
  6       Golembeski, Adam       Rutgers Univ            8.62       8.56     3
  7       Augustine, Diwani      Scsu                    8.54       8.59     2
--       Cruz, Joe              Manhattan Co            8.50        DNF

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
CAN ENTER B TEAMS
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rutgers University  'A'                           3:13.00    3:18.15   1   10
  2 Fairleigh Dickinson University  'A'               3:16.99    3:18.23   1    8
  3 Lasalle Univ  'A'                                 3:18.00    3:20.52   1    6
     1) Burke, Keith                    2) George, Mike
     3) Johnson, Ashton                 4) Maxwell, Andrew
  4 Scsu  'A'                                         3:16.00    3:21.71   1    5
  5 Long Island University  'A'                       3:15.00    3:25.44   1    4
     1) Clarke, Shavar                  2) Maynard, Sheldon
  6 Marist College  'A'                               3:22.00    3:25.61   2    3
  7 Fordham Univ  'A'                                 3:26.00    3:25.87   2    2
  8 ST Joseph's University  'A'                       3:23.56    3:29.11   2    1
     1) Gonzalez, Tom                   2)
  9 Monmouth University  'A'                          3:28.00    3:29.12   2
10 Nyu  'A'                                          3:37.00    3:36.35   3
-- Rutgers University  'B'                           3:18.00   X3:22.20   3
-- Scsu  'B'                                         3:21.00   X3:27.05   3
-- Long Island University  'B'                       3:15.05   X3:29.94   3
     1) Clarke, Shavar                  2) Maynard, Sheldon
-- Lasalle Univ  'B'                                 3:23.00   X3:34.20   3
     1) Burke, Keith                    2) George, Mike
     3) Johnson, Ashton                 4) Maxwell, Andrew
-- Fordham Univ  'B'                                           X3:35.17   3
-- ST Joseph's University  'B'                       3:34.88   X3:35.71   3
     1) Gonzalez, Tom                   2)

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fordham Univ  'A'                                 7:50.00    7:59.53    10
  2 Monmouth University  'A'                          8:00.00    8:03.50     8
     1) Forgach, Pete                   2)
  3 Concordia University - CA  'A'                    7:42.56    8:03.75     6
     1) Jabaz, Jorge                    2) Brosnan, Sean
     3) Wai, Wai John                   4) Trudelle, Peter
  4 Lasalle Univ  'A'                                 7:50.00    8:04.54     5
     1) Ceriello, Bill                  2) Fedorowicz, Joe
     3) Franczuszki, Ben                4) Shemuale, Yeremiah
  5 ST Joseph's University  'A'                       7:59.00    8:06.36     4
     1) Howanski, Mike                  2)
  6 Long Island University  'A'                       7:57.00    8:09.07     3
     1) Okoji, Kel                      2)
  7 Marist College  'A'                               7:55.00    8:11.83     2
  8 Nyu  'A'                                          8:00.00    8:15.44     1

Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Five Alive Starting Height 5'8
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Sole, Chris            Manhattan Co           2.06m      2.06m    6-09.00   10
  2       Black, Daryl           Rutgers Univ           2.09m      1.91m    6-03.25    7
  2       Buccheri, Mike         Monmouth Uni           1.93m      1.91m    6-03.25    7
  4       Whitney, Samuel        Fordham Univ           1.77m     J1.91m    6-03.25    5
  5       Golembeski, Adam       Rutgers Univ           2.03m      1.86m    6-01.25    4
  6       Woicik, Stephen        Fordham Univ           1.87m     J1.86m    6-01.25    3
  7       Adriance, Kyle         Monmouth Uni           1.93m      1.81m    5-11.25    2
--       Sherman, Jonathan      Marist Colle           1.82m         NH

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Starting Height 10'3
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Duggan, Brian          Rutgers Univ           5.00m      5.00m   16-04.75   10
  2       Stanley, Jamie         Rutgers Univ           4.65m      4.70m   15-05.00    8
  3       Underwood, Sutton      Scsu                   4.92m      4.55m   14-11.00    6
  4       Rapp, Conrad           Delaware               4.26m      4.25m   13-11.25    5
  5       Tamburini, Dan         Monmouth Uni           4.03m      4.10m   13-05.25    4
  6       Arbaugh, Matt          Delaware               4.26m      3.95m   12-11.50    3
  7       Spaccarelli, Matth     Fordham Univ           3.96m     J3.95m   12-11.50    2
  8       Guida, Matt            Delaware               4.11m     J3.95m   12-11.50    1
  9       Iannacone, Steve       Lasalle Univ           4.11m      3.80m   12-05.50
10       Carow, Max             Marist Colle           3.81m     J3.80m   12-05.50
11       Blake, Robert          Manhattan Co           4.00m     J3.80m   12-05.50
12       HooShing, DeShawn      Manhattan Co           4.00m      3.65m   11-11.75
13       Rauchut, Tom           Lasalle Univ           4.11m      3.35m   10-11.75
--       Meikle, Connor         Holy Cross             4.34m         NH
--       Tucker, Daniel         Fordham Univ           3.50m         NH
--       Murray, Tim            Scsu                   4.64m         NH
--       Maroney, Steve         Marist Colle           3.04m         NH

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Nine back to final
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Newman, Nick           Manhattan Co           7.50m      7.24m   23-09.00   10
  2       Taylor, Kevin          Scsu                   7.26m      7.16m   23-06.00    8
  3       Syzonenko, Nick        Rutgers Univ           7.10m      6.94m   22-09.25    6
  4       Maxwell, Andrew        Lasalle Univ           7.01m      6.79m   22-03.50    5
  5       Sisti, Val             Rutgers Univ           7.20m      6.76m   22-02.25    4
  6       Keizer, Robert         Scsu                   7.08m      6.65m   21-10.00    3
  7       Swartout, Brandon      Delaware               6.80m      6.56m   21-06.25    2
  8       Bowers, Alex           Monmouth Uni           6.65m      6.54m   21-05.50    1
  9       Medina, Orestes        Lasalle Univ           7.01m      6.51m   21-04.25
10       Rene, Jude             Monmouth Uni           6.70m      6.48m   21-03.25
11       Jolly, DeWayne         Long Island            6.70m      6.34m   20-09.75
12       Malone, Robert         Fordham Univ           6.40m      6.27m   20-07.00
13       Tingue, Alex           Delaware               6.70m      6.19m   20-03.75
14       Kippins, Shaun         Marist Colle           6.51m      6.16m   20-02.50
15       Keich, Derrik          Monmouth Uni           6.65m      6.03m   19-09.50
16       Spataro, Jamie         Manhattan Co           6.50m      5.81m   19-00.75
17       Sherman, Jonathan      Marist Colle           6.03m      5.44m   17-10.25
18       Carroll, Michael       Fordham Univ           6.40m      3.92m   12-10.50

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Nine back to final
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Randjic, Kosta         Manhattan Co          14.60m     14.78m   48-06.00   10
  2       Keizer, Robert         Scsu                  15.01m     14.65m   48-00.75    8
  3       Gross, Jason           Rutgers Univ          14.70m     14.51m   47-07.25    6
  4       De Graffe, Aaron       Fordham Univ          13.71m     14.45m   47-05.00    5
  5       Lopez, Dyvae           Rutgers Univ          14.70m     14.23m   46-08.25    4
  6       Watson, Chris          Scsu                  14.27m     13.74m   45-01.00    3
  7       Jolly, DeWayne         Long Island           14.32m     13.56m   44-06.00    2
  8       Kippins, Shaun         Marist Colle          13.12m     13.04m   42-09.50    1
  9       Taiwo, Chris           Monmouth Uni          12.80m     13.02m   42-08.75
10       McGuire, Patrick       Holy Cross            12.39m     12.59m   41-03.75
11       Bowers, Alex           Monmouth Uni          12.49m     12.35m   40-06.25
12       Medina, Orestes        Lasalle Univ          13.41m     12.30m   40-04.25
13       Giacomo, Nick          Marist Colle          12.45m     12.03m   39-05.75

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Nine back to final
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Jotanovic, Milan       Manhattan Co          18.30m     17.55m   57-07.00   10
  2       Wasser, Jared          Delaware              16.15m     16.55m   54-03.75    8
  3       Applegate, Paul        Rutgers Univ          17.00m     16.13m   52-11.00    6
  4       Renoll, Chase          Delaware              14.78m     15.35m   50-04.50    5
  5       Reuter, Rich           Manhattan Co          15.50m     15.12m   49-07.25    4
  6       Wyche, Val             Rutgers Univ          16.00m     14.49m   47-06.50    3
  7       Berisha, Nik           Fairleigh Di          14.00m     14.42m   47-03.75    2
  8       Fill, Bryan            Monmouth Uni          14.02m     13.73m   45-00.50    1
  9       LeBlanc, Nicholas      Holy Cross            13.89m     13.62m   44-08.25
10       Sabo, Shawn            Monmouth Uni          14.12m     13.13m   43-01.00
11       Dibuono, Matthew       Fordham Univ          13.71m     13.07m   42-10.75
12       McClure, Matt          ST Joseph's U         12.87m     12.11m   39-08.75
13       Fitzgerald, James      Marist Colle          12.80m     11.31m   37-01.25
14       Sokol, Bejo            Fairleigh Di          10.00m      9.04m   29-08.00
--       Medeiros, Jonathan     Holy Cross            13.53m       FOUL
--       Scalia, Vito           Fordham Univ          13.71m       FOUL

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Nine back to final
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Loncar, Zoran          Manhattan Co          19.00m     17.80m   58-04.75   10
  2       Mujanovic, Seid        Manhattan Co          17.60m     16.95m   55-07.50    8
  3       Mulkeen, Brian         Fordham Univ          17.37m     16.70m   54-09.50    6
  4       Carr, Nicholas         Holy Cross            16.10m     16.69m   54-09.25    5
  5       Dibuono, Matthew       Fordham Univ          17.06m     16.28m   53-05.00    4
  6       Scalia, Vito           Fordham Univ          14.93m     14.82m   48-07.50    3
  7       Wyche, Val             Rutgers Univ          16.60m     13.80m   45-03.50    2
  8       Sabo, Shawn            Monmouth Uni          13.56m     13.70m   44-11.50    1
  9       Mandravelis, Steve     Holy Cross            14.52m     13.60m   44-07.50
10       Stirparo, Greg         Delaware              14.02m     12.92m   42-04.75
11       Fill, Bryan            Monmouth Uni          12.80m     11.67m   38-03.50
12       Berisha, Nik           Fairleigh Di          13.85m     11.20m   36-09.00
13       Hutchings, Samuel      Holy Cross            13.76m     10.81m   35-05.75
14       Dulaney, Sharon        Fairleigh Di          10.01m      8.80m   28-10.50

                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St Johns University        101        2) SCSU                       95
    3) Delaware                    94        4) ST Joseph's University     74.50
    5) Lasalle Univ                57        6) Fordham Univ               55
    7) Monmouth University         51        7) Long Island University     51
    9) Manhattan College           44       10) Holy Cross                 32.50
   11) Marist College              30       12) Fairleigh Dickinson Unive   5

                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rutgers University         145        2) SCSU                      116
    3) Manhattan College           93        4) Lasalle Univ               75
    5) Fordham Univ                65        6) Delaware                   34
    6) Monmouth University         34        6) Fairleigh Dickinson Unive  34
    9) ST Joseph's University      31       10) Marist College             24
   11) NYU                         19       12) Long Island University     16
   13) Holy Cross                   8       14) Concordia University - CA   6