February 28, 2014

New England Indoor Championship Day One Results

Licensed to Boston University          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/28/2014 08:07 PM
              46th  New England - NEICAAA - 2/28/2014 to 3/1/2014              
                       Indoor Track & Field Championship                       
                               Boston University                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: #  7.48  2013        Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Okpoebo, Stephanie        SR Holy Cross                7.61Q  3 
  2 Bien-Aime, Jasmine        JR So. Conn. St              7.62Q  2 
  3 Udaya, Ada                JR New Haven                 7.67Q  4 
  4 Alexander, Victoria       JR Northeastern              7.74Q  1  7.734
  5 Wattely, Shatajah         FR So. Conn. St              7.67q  2 
  6 Perrodin, Lauren          SO New Hampshir              7.74q  3  7.737
  7 Christian, Jennifer       SR Rhode Island              7.78q  4 
  8 Gervais, Targie           JR Westfield St              7.78q  1 
  9 Tabin, Brianna            JR Holy Cross                7.80q  1 
 10 Brehm, Allison            SR New Hampshir              7.81q  1 
 11 Wright, Ashia             JR Sacred Heart              7.83q  4 
 12 Janeczak, Hannah          SR Rhode Island              7.84q  2 
 13 Robitaille, Brianna       FR Rhode Island              7.85q  3 
 14 Pisciotta, Bonnie         FR Quinnipiac                7.91q  3 
 15 Flynn, Francesca          SO Wheaton (Mas              7.93q  2 
 16 Egesi, Amanda             SR Stonehill                 7.95q  4 
 17 Baldwin, Kayla            SR Umass Amhers              7.97   2  7.961
 18 Dunnigan, Jessica         JR Northeastern              7.97   1  7.964
 19 Deininger, Christy        SR Worcester St              7.99   3 
 20 Palmer, Ashley            JR Umass Amhers              8.00   2  7.991
 21 Kaufmann, Anya            SR Tufts                     8.00   2  7.994
 22 Simons, Alea              SO Quinnipiac                8.01   1 
 23 Figuereo, Noelia          SO Merrimack                 8.05   3 
 24 Green, Brittany           FR Umass Amhers              8.08   2  8.072
 25 Dickinson, Alexis         SO Bates                     8.08   3  8.077
 26 Harrison, Angela          SO Sacred Heart              8.10   4 
 27 Hodgerney, Brittany       JR Worcester St              8.11   3 
 28 Harris, Anne              SO WPI                       8.12   4 
 29 Hicks, Annabelle          SR Colby                     8.14   4 
 30 Loney, Monique            FR Franklin Pie              8.21   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 23.55  2010        Trisha-Ann Hawthorne, Connecticut           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Murphy, Taelour           JR Umass Lowell             23.95q  6 
  2 Udaya, Ada                JR New Haven                24.05q  8 
  3 Bien-Aime, Jasmine        JR So. Conn. St             24.29q  5 
  4 Okpoebo, Stephanie        SR Holy Cross               24.52q  7 
  5 Wattely, Shatajah         FR So. Conn. St             24.53q  4 
  6 Gooden, Camille           SO Northeastern             24.58q  3 
  7 Alexander, Victoria       JR Northeastern             24.91q  4 
  8 Little, Ashante           SR Wheaton (Mas             24.92q  7 
  9 Brehm, Allison            SR New Hampshir             25.04   8 
 10 Bates, Naomi              SR Amherst                  25.10   5 
 11 Tabin, Brianna            JR Holy Cross               25.11   6 
 12 Christian, Jennifer       SR Rhode Island             25.13   5 
 13 McGuffie, Hulerie         SO Umass Boston             25.18   1 
 14 Robitaille, Brianna       FR Rhode Island             25.28   7 
 15 Blake, Karen              FR Amherst                  25.35   3 
 16 Onyilagha, Frances        SR Colby                    25.37   1 
 17 Wright, Ashia             JR Sacred Heart             25.51   2 
 18 Knowles, Maura            SO Vermont                  25.64   8 
 19 Brew, Jacqueline          SR MIT                      25.67   6 
 20 Brathwaite, Monet         JR Northeastern             25.68   2 
 21 Baldwin, Kayla            SR Umass Amhers             25.70   4 
 22 Majetich, Alexandra       FR Umass Lowell             25.74   8 
 23 Wosencroft, Autmn         SO RIC                      25.75   1 
 24 Pisciotta, Bonnie         FR Quinnipiac               25.76   5 
 25 Rhinehart, Maya           JR WPI                      25.85   3 
 26 Clark, Emily              JR Bowdoin                  25.86   1 
 27 Hartt, Angeleque          SR Bates                    25.87   7 
 28 Gervais, Targie           JR Westfield St             25.89   6 
 29 Bobinski, Kathryn         JR Holy Cross               26.35   4 
 30 Flynn, Francesca          SO Wheaton (Mas             26.77   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 53.81  1988        Mirian Knijin, Boston University            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Samuels, Shameal          SO Quinnipiac               55.08Q  6 
  2 Gooden, Camille           SO Northeastern             55.55Q  1 
  3 Muscaro, Carly            FR Merrimack                55.66Q  5 
  4 Claudio, Mariah           SO Rhode Island             56.13Q  3 
  5 Curit, Maria              JR Stonehill                56.25Q  4 
  6 Gray, Jordan              SO Stonehill                56.66Q  2 
  7 Kitsakos, Alexis          JR Umass Lowell             56.42q  1 
  8 McGuffie, Hulerie         SO Umass Boston             56.44q  5 
  9 Morris, Alexandra         SO Middlebury               56.97q  4 
 10 Dostie, Peyton            JR Southern Mai             57.00q  5 
 11 Watts, Ivy                JR New Haven                57.54q  2 
 12 Kirk, Nicole              SO Southern Mai             57.55q  1 
 13 Pemberton, Dyshelle       FR Rhode Island             57.65   6 
 14 Costa, Morgan             JR New Hampshir             57.82   1 
 15 Harrison, Tiffany         JR Hartford                 57.90   4 
 16 Downey, Olivia            FR Merrimack                57.96   2 
 17 Cola, Shaniece            JR Umass Lowell             58.62   3 
 18 Abelseth, Caitlin         SR Providence               58.68   4 
 19 Doyle, Emily              SO Colby                    58.72   2 
 20 Brayboy, Daria            JR RIC                      58.78   6 
 21 Baker, Nia                SO Quinnipiac               58.87   5 
 22 Ulrich, Kristen           SO Quinnipiac               59.22   6 
 23 Messina, Alyson           FR New Hampshir             59.40   3 
 24 Tolman, Emily             SO Colby                    59.64   6 
 25 Anselmi, Karen            SR Bridgewater              59.68   5 
 26 Eberth, Sydney            JR Vermont                1:00.14   2 
 27 Pustis, Abbie             FR Bridgewater            1:00.19   3 
 28 Rittmanic, Maya           SR Smith Colleg           1:00.35   1 
 29 Riehl, Emily              SO Worcester St           1:00.61   1 
 30 Shubrick, Payton          JR Holy Cross             1:00.75   4 
 31 Bobinski, Kathryn         JR Holy Cross             1:01.00   2 
 -- Beckford, Moneque         FR So. Conn. St                DQ   3  Cut in early
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 1:12.96  2013        Ana Groff, Connecticut                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Burke, Lauren             JR Rhode Island           1:14.74Q  2 
  2 Fanciullo, Andrea         FR Umass Lowell           1:15.30Q  3 
  3 Stabile, Rebecca          JR Quinnipiac             1:15.84Q  5 
  4 Hudson, Chelsea           SR Northeastern           1:16.49Q  1 
  5 Monty, Elisabeth          SR Umass Lowell           1:17.69Q  6 
  6 Racanelli, Katelyn        SR Sacred Heart           1:18.33Q  4 
  7 Carey, Bridget            SO Sacred Heart           1:16.93q  2 
  8 Hayes, Kristen            SO Bryant                 1:17.19q  3 
  9 Kallaway, Kiara           FR So. Conn. St           1:17.39q  1 
 10 Otten, Samantha           SR Umass Lowell           1:17.87q  1 
 11 Shay, Erika               JR Umass Lowell           1:18.34q  5 
 12 Reid, Cori                FR Quinnipiac             1:18.36q  6 
 13 Bellerose, Lauren         SR Holy Cross             1:18.92   1 
 14 Manfra, Christine         JR Merrimack              1:18.96   3 
 15 Carbonell, Alexandra      SO Rhode Island           1:19.06   3 
 16 Whitaker, Anna            JR Southern Mai           1:19.17   5 
 17 Pomroy, Samantha          SO Springfield            1:19.25   4 
 18 Johnson, Fiorella         JR Holy Cross             1:19.32   2 
 19 McElveen, Akaya           SR Eastern Conn           1:19.49   6 
 20 Brady, Allison            SO Keene State            1:20.34   5 
 21 Mitchell, Meadeshia       SO Smith Colleg           1:20.38   3 
 22 Taylor, Megan             SR Worcester St           1:21.15   1 
 23 Noonan, Cassidy           SR Westfield St           1:21.24   1 
 24 Flanagan, Colleen         SR Tufts                  1:21.33   4 
 25 Labossier, Bethany        SO Merrimack              1:21.72   4 
 26 West, Gabriela            FR Holy Cross             1:21.98   2 
 27 Oliver, Amelia            JR Bates                  1:22.18   4 
 28 Wilkinson, Samantha       SR Fitchburg St           1:22.33   2 
 29 Terry, Lindsey            FR Keene State            1:23.53   6 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 New England: # 2:07.07  1988        Genesia Eddins, UMass Boston              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gaudreault, Gabriella     SR Springfield            2:10.77Q  3 
  2 Hubbard, Jocelyn          SO Northeastern           2:13.14Q  4 
  3 MacLean, Heather          FR Umass Amhers           2:13.77Q  2 
  4 Wilson, Sarah             JR Stonehill              2:15.31Q  1 
  5 Brillante, Frances        SR Rhode Island           2:13.39q  3 
  6 Keating, Molly            SO Providence             2:14.06q  4 
  7 Vanriel, Titilayo         SR So. Conn. St           2:14.11q  3 
  8 Damron, Hannah            SO Southern Mai           2:14.99q  3 
  9 Galante, Juliana          SR Rhode Island           2:16.10   2 
 10 Devereaux, Briana         SR Merrimack              2:16.34   4 
 11 Powers, Katie             JR Umass Amhers           2:16.98   1 
 12 Bittermann, Sarah         SR Umass Amhers           2:17.16   1 
 13 Gildea, Catherine         SO Holy Cross             2:18.20   2 
 14 Herrera, Hannah           FR Amherst                2:18.59   2 
 15 Markoe, Lauren            SO Keene State            2:18.83   2 
 16 Panciera, Emily           JR Southern Mai           2:18.99   3 
 17 Kohlbrenner, Caile        SR Providence             2:19.79   1 
 18 Fox, Erin                 FR New Haven              2:19.95   1 
 19 Tomasetti, Brooke         JR Bryant                 2:20.14   1 
 20 Zielinski, Valerie        SR Quinnipiac             2:20.71   2 
 21 Armstrong, Hallie         FR Boston U.              2:20.94   2 
 22 Donnelly, Christine       SR Quinnipiac             2:21.73   1 
 23 Terry, Katelyn            FR Keene State            2:21.99   4 
 24 Ballinger, Sarah          SR Trinity                2:23.59   4 
 25 Harrison, Jenae           JR Fitchburg St           2:23.65   3 
 26 Johnson, Emma             FR Quinnipiac             2:24.44   2 
 27 Kelly, Zoe                FR Sacred Heart           2:25.22   3 
 28 Lombardi, Alyssa          FR Keene State            2:25.96   3 
 29 Stephens, Victoria        FR Holy Cross             2:26.17   4 
 30 Coskren, Danielle         FR Bentley                2:30.35   1 
 31 Gray, Cynthia             SO Sacred Heart           2:33.44   4 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 New England: # 2:46.63  1995        Angela Graham, Boston College             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Jackie          SR Providence             2:52.89Q  3 
  2 Carley, Caroline          SO Holy Cross             2:56.30Q  4 
  3 Wheeler, Eryn             SR Northeastern           2:56.60Q  2 
  4 Doolan, Fiona             FR Boston U.              2:56.77Q  1 
  5 Judge, Karie              SR Umass Lowell           2:56.42q  3 
  6 Durand, Sydney            JR Vermont                2:56.94q  2 
  7 Bolduc, Emma              JR Sacred Heart           2:58.19q  2 
  8 Sowinski, Rachel          FR Holy Cross             2:58.55q  4 
  9 Rawding, Hilary           SO Vermont                2:59.64   3 
 10 Johnstone, Kate           FR Northeastern           2:59.65   1 
 11 Hahne, Jennifer           FR Sacred Heart           3:00.05   2 
 12 Monahan, Ashley           FR Westfield St           3:00.49   2 
 13 DeVivo, Elizabeth         SR Providence             3:00.76   2 
 14 Credendino, Julia         SR New Hampshir           3:01.09   4 
 15 Donnelly, Christine       SO Sacred Heart           3:01.99   1 
 16 Martyn, Deirdre           FR Umass Amhers           3:02.63   1 
 17 Pryor, Devyn              SR Providence             3:02.94   3 
 18 Hellman, Molly            SO Stonehill              3:03.87   4 
 19 Cole, Mary                SR Umass Amhers           3:03.93   1 
 20 Ellingson, Kelli          JR Amherst                3:03.99   3 
 21 Lambert, Alyssa           SO Franklin Pie           3:04.37   4 
 22 Tevenan, Julie            SO WPI                    3:04.90   1 
 23 O'Driscoll, Kelsey        SO Umass Lowell           3:06.51   4 
 24 Hammond, Sarah            FR Providence             3:06.85   4 
 25 May, Sarah                SO Merrimack              3:08.60   3 
 26 Pettinella, Alix          JR Bentley                3:09.58   3 
 27 Daly, Mary                JR Trinity                3:09.60   4 
 28 Sobczyk, Dagmara          SO Wheaton (Mas           3:09.83   2 
 29 Moyer, Valerie            SR Vermont                3:10.61   3 
 30 Macdonald, Mikka Kei      SO Bates                  3:18.15   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 New England: # 16:35.18  2005        Andrea Walkonen, Boston University       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Young, Lucy               FR Northeastern          16:56.85   2  10   
  2 Hutchins, Elizabeth       JR Sacred Heart          16:57.35   2   8   
  3 O'Dea, Jordan             FR Northeastern          17:08.87   2   6   
  4 Bishop, Chelsea           SR Stonehill             17:18.70   2   5   
  5 Klein, Danielle           SR Northeastern          17:21.79   2   4   
  6 McDonough, Alanna         SO Colby                 17:36.38   2   3   
  7 Regan, Emily              SR Stonehill             17:36.76   2   2   
  8 Faust, Brianna            SR Quinnipiac            17:39.23   2   1   
  9 Connolly, Katherine       SR Colby                 17:41.09   2 
 10 van den Heuvel, Sandra    SR Holy Cross            17:41.42   2 
 11 McClure, Catherine        SO Colby                 17:43.73   2 
 12 Venturo, Brittany         JR Stonehill             17:54.78   2 
 13 Butler, Gina              SR Umass Lowell          18:06.47   2 
 14 Miller, Leah              JR Lesley                18:20.35   2 
 15 Gagliostro, Teresa        SR Sacred Heart          18:24.89   1 
 16 Brennan, Sarah            SO Bentley               18:32.53   1 
 17 Barker, Molly             FR Sacred Heart          18:38.11   1 
 18 Hickey, Shannon           SO Sacred Heart          18:44.91   1 
 19 Kaeslin, Alexandra        SO Sacred Heart          19:02.12   1 
 20 Quinn, Kelly              FR Sacred Heart          19:13.59   1 
 21 Ketchum, Kristina         SO Quinnipiac            19:21.64   1 
 22 Enderson, Brianna         SR Keene State           19:31.21   1 
 23 Messier, Stephanie        JR Sacred Heart          19:33.03   1 
 -- Hanlon, Julia             SR Bates                      DNF   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 New England: #  8.47  2013        Madalayne Smith, Connecticut                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Genard, Nicole            SO Northeastern              8.77Q  1 
  2 Anderson, Akayla          FR American Int              8.86Q  2 
  3 Renna, Emily              JR Rhode Island              8.90Q  4 
  4 Brew, Jacqueline          SR MIT                       8.96Q  3 
  5 Deininger, Christy        SR Worcester St              9.01q  2 
  6 Patrolia, Meghan          SO Umass Amhers              9.03q  1  9.022
  7 Green, Brittany           FR Umass Amhers              9.03q  4  9.030
  8 Bennett, Cassandra        JR American Int              9.08q  3 
  9 Lavallee, Virginia        JR New Hampshir              9.09q  1  9.088
 10 Allen, Marilyn            SO Tufts                     9.09q  3  9.089
 11 Weisbecker, Grace         FR Vermont                   9.12q  2 
 12 Sainato, Emilia           JR Holy Cross                9.16q  4 
 13 Polakowski, Katie         SR Stonehill                 9.19q  1 
 14 Hackett, Ashten           SR Maine                     9.20q  2 
 15 Honan, Mallory            FR Vermont                   9.22q  1 
 16 Esernio, Jeana            SO Stonehill                 9.24q  3 
 17 Reardon, Brittany         SR Colby                     9.27   4 
 18 Lobaton, Karen            SO Rhode Island              9.29   4  9.281
 19 Yanez, Monica             SR New Haven                 9.29   2  9.290
 20 Garnick, Betsy            FR Northeastern              9.33   2 
 21 McNamara, Meghan          SO Westfield St              9.39   1 
 22 Arndt, Mackenzie          JR Holy Cross                9.41   3 
 23 Osborne, Katharine        SO Umass Amhers              9.43   4 
 24 Athanasopoulos, Jenna     FR Colby                     9.44   1 
 25 Carter, Marvline          JR So. Conn. St              9.47   4 
 26 Marks, Ashleigh           SO Rhode Island              9.49   1 
 27 Hill, Allison             FR Bates                     9.50   2 
 28 Krevosky, Ariele          SO Bridgewater               9.51   3 
 29 Bonsaint, Caroline        SR New Hampshir              9.63   3 
 30 Czerapowicz, Jennifer     SO Rhode Island              9.64   2 
 31 Price, Jackie             SO Franklin Pie              9.97   4 
 
Women Distance Medley
==========================================================================
 New England: # 11:30.75  2013        , Providence College                     
                          S Greany, K Dermody, C Kohlbrenner, L Nagel       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Stonehill  'A'                                     11:41.79   2  10   
     1) Anderson, Emily JR              2) Gray, Jordan SO                
     3) Curit, Maria JR                 4) LaRegina, Elizabeth SR         
  2 Bates  'A'                                         11:44.83   2   8   
     1) Unger, Isabelle SO              2) Markonic, Claire FR            
     3) Fusco, Sarah JR                 4) Nixon, Kallie SR               
  3 Mit  'A'                                           11:44.99   2   6   
     1) Wicker, Christina FR            2) Guo, Stephanie FR              
     3) Huang, Cindy JR                 4) Gong, Maryann FR               
  4 Williams  'A'                                      11:46.25   2   5   
     1) Mirecki, Brianne JR             2) Ngbokoli, Alyza FR             
     3) Serletti, Lacey SO              4) Kenny, Kaleigh SR              
  5 Quinnipiac  'A'                                    11:46.92   2   4   
     1) Samuels, Shameal SO             2) Savage, Chelsea SO             
     3) Campbell, Tracy SO              4) Petrie, Katy JR                
  6 Middlebury  'A'                                    11:47.43   2   3   
     1) Kearney, Jackie SO              2) Maxwell, Alison JR             
     3) Nagy, Erzsie FR                 4) Morris, Alexandra SO           
  7 Conn College  'A'                                  11:54.79   2   2   
     1) Franz, Isabella FR              2) Jacobsen, Amanda FR            
     3) Leonard, Caroline SO            4) Bolick, Kim JR                 
  8 Umass Amherst  'A'                                 11:55.64   2   1   
     1) Zinner, Carly JR                2) Neves, Courtney JR             
     3) Webb, Krista FR                 4) Hilliard, Rachel JR            
  9 Hartford  'A'                                      11:57.30   2 
     1) Flores, Jennifer SR             2) Harrison, Tiffany JR           
     3) Crisafulli, Samantha JR         4) Barry, Megan SR                
 10 Tufts  'A'                                         12:05.46   2 
     1) Shigenobu, Hanako SO            2) Hieber, Jana SR                
     3) Gormer, Lauren JR               4) Gould, Audrey SO               
 11 Rhode Island  'A'                                  12:06.04   1 
     1) Sarkis, Nichole SO              2) Czerapowicz, Jennifer SO       
     3) Pelrine, Nicolette JR           4) Hawkins, Courtney FR           
 12 Wellesley  'A'                                     12:12.53   1 
     1) Fouda, Priyanka SO              2) Narvaez, Isabella FR           
     3) Ng, Sharon SO                   4) Keenan, Mary FR                
 13 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                               12:15.72   2 
     1) Kruskal, Shoshana SR            2) Scannell, Meredith SR          
     3) Silva, Jordan SO                4) Crane, Georgia SO              
 14 New Hampshire  'A'                                 12:23.22   2 
     1) Giese, Alexandria FR            2) Kay, Sydney SO                 
     3) Brown, Lauren SO                4) Pellegrini, Cayla SR           
 15 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                 12:26.56   1 
     1) Gothers, Grace FR               2) Beckford, Moneque FR           
     3) Vanriel, Titilayo SR            4) Vaughan, Sarah JR              
 16 Coast Guard  'A'                                   12:31.15   1 
     1) Turnage, Bonny FR               2) Ahlers, Madison SO             
     3) Euchler, Kristin SR             4) Gollin, Beth JR                
 17 Merrimack  'A'                                     12:38.28   1 
     1) Devereaux, Briana SR            2) Muscaro, Carly FR              
     3) Labossier, Bethany SO           4) May, Sarah SO                  
 18 Keene State  'A'                                   12:50.33   1 
     1) Davis, Carli FR                 2) Brady, Allison SO              
     3) Terry, Lindsey FR               4) Mientkiewicz, Kaley JR         
 19 Assumption  'A'                                    12:52.68   1 
     1) Avard, Rachel FR                2) Corriveau, Katelyn SO          
     3) Lima, Joy FR                    4) Hagen, Lauren FR               
 20 Sacred Heart  'A'                                  12:55.99   1 
     1) Kelly, Zoe FR                   2) D'Agostino, Taylor Ann FR      
     3) Donnelly, Christine SO          4) Kaeslin, Alexandra SO          
 21 Springfield  'A'                                   12:59.72   1 
     1) Beauregard, Elizabeth SO        2) Winkle, Kimeisha SO            
     3) Pomroy, Samantha SO             4) Gaudreault, Gabriella SR       
 22 Worcester State  'A'                               13:40.43   1 
     1) Peso, Chelsey JR                2) Bunszell, Eva SO               
     3) Cote, Danielle FR               4) Barret, Ali SR                 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 New England: # 4.06m  2011        Karin Fisher - 13'3.75", MIT                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Briggs, Jacilyn           SO Northeastern             3.97m   13-00.25  10   
  2 Grecni, Michelle          JR So. Conn. St             3.80m   12-05.50   8   
  3 Virdi, Cimran             SO MIT                      3.65m   11-11.75   5.50
  3 Pickford, Kaylan          SR Rhode Island             3.65m   11-11.75   5.50
  5 Adams, Jenna              SR Williams                J3.65m   11-11.75   4   
  6 Darnley, Megan            SR Trinity                  3.50m   11-05.75   2.50
  6 Weisbecker, Grace         FR Vermont                  3.50m   11-05.75   2.50
  8 Manfredi, Karleigh        SO Rhode Island            J3.50m   11-05.75   0.50
  8 Masters, Jaclyn           SO Maine                   J3.50m   11-05.75   0.50
 10 Hendel, Keren             FR Tufts                   J3.50m   11-05.75 
 11 Parise, Alexandra         JR Holy Cross               3.35m   10-11.75 
 12 Chen, Joanna              JR MIT                     J3.35m   10-11.75 
 12 Vance, Keltie             FR Colby                   J3.35m   10-11.75 
 14 Isaacson, Sara            SO Sacred Heart            J3.35m   10-11.75 
 14 Benfey, Kelly             SR Northeastern            J3.35m   10-11.75 
 16 Sekoll, Amber             FR Rhode Island            J3.35m   10-11.75 
 17 Klein, Abigail            JR MIT                      3.20m   10-06.00 
 17 Folsom, Lindsey           FR Rhode Island             3.20m   10-06.00 
 18 Busch, Rachel             JR Umass Amhers            J3.20m   10-06.00 
 -- Tylock, Jennifer          FR MIT                         NH            
 -- McGahan, Michelle         JR Holy Cross                  NH            
 -- Bierly, Sarah             SO Umass Amhers                NH            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 6.15m  2003        Viktoriya Rybalko - 20'2.25", University of 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kromko, Courtney          JR Umass Amhers             5.71m   18-09.00  10   
  2 Bryant, Brittany          FR American Int             5.66m   18-07.00   8   
  3 Pingue, Georgia           SR Northeastern             5.63m   18-05.75   6    5.56m 2nd best
  4 Ezeama, Kim               SR Rhode Island            J5.63m   18-05.75   5    5.48m 2nd best
  5 Genard, Nicole            SO Northeastern             5.62m   18-05.25   4   
  6 Stoyle, Rebecca           JR Umass Amhers             5.58m   18-03.75   3   
  7 Garnick, Betsy            FR Northeastern             5.57m   18-03.25   2   
  8 Palmer, Ashley            JR Umass Amhers             5.48m   17-11.75   1   
  9 Baker, Dylan              JR Sacred Heart             5.45m   17-10.75 
 10 Edwards, Camille          JR Umass Amhers             5.41m   17-09.00 
 11 Wosencroft, Autmn         SO RIC                      5.35m   17-06.75 
 12 Miller, Jenna             SR American Int             5.23m   17-02.00 
 12 Eldracher, Alexa          FR Holy Cross               5.23m   17-02.00 
 14 Honan, Mallory            FR Vermont                  5.17m   16-11.50 
 14 Osborne, Katharine        SO Umass Amhers             5.17m   16-11.50 
 16 Flood, Mariel             SR Holy Cross               5.16m   16-11.25 
 17 Szklarzewski, Veronica    JR MIT                      5.15m   16-10.75 
 18 Dunnigan, Jessica         JR Northeastern             5.11m   16-09.25 
 19 Mitchell, Tiara           JR New Haven                5.09m   16-08.50 
 20 Conyers, Briana           JR New Haven                5.08m   16-08.00 
 21 Blackburn, Hannah         FR Middlebury               5.05m   16-07.00 
 22 Romano, Marissa           JR Holy Cross               5.00m   16-05.00 
 23 Bonsaint, Caroline        SR New Hampshir             4.90m   16-01.00 
 24 Krevosky, Ariele          SO Bridgewater              4.89m   16-00.50 
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 New England: # 21.19m  2013        Victoria Flowers -- 69'6.25", Connecticut  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Westover, Julia           SR Northeastern            17.10m   56-01.25  10   
  2 Rybicki, Genevieve        SR Rhode Island            16.11m   52-10.25   8   
  3 Chauvin, Krista           SR Umass Dartmo            15.96m   52-04.50   6   
  4 Janes, Grace              SO Rhode Island            15.73m   51-07.25   5   
  5 Rose, Alexandra           SO Northeastern            15.56m   51-00.75   4   
  6 Dillard, Sarah            SR Boston U.               15.53m   50-11.50   3   
  7 Harmon, Katherine         SR Bowdoin                 15.40m   50-06.25   2   
  8 Palma-Kaluma, Naloti      SO Westfield St            15.38m   50-05.50   1   
  9 Boardman, Emily           SO Maine                   15.33m   50-03.50 
 10 Liset, Bacall             SR New Hampshir            15.20m   49-10.50 
 11 Smith, Kolbi              SR Sacred Heart            15.13m   49-07.75 
 12 Bashir, Elizabeth         JR So. Conn. St            15.09m   49-06.25 
 13 Livious, Sierra           SR Wesleyan                14.85m   48-08.75 
 14 Moreino, Aysha            SO Rhode Island            14.82m   48-07.50 
 15 DiMilia, Mareena          FR Sacred Heart            14.77m   48-05.50 
 16 Barrett, Destinee         FR RIC                     14.59m   47-10.50 
 17 Mintzer, Charlotte        SR Vermont                 14.34m   47-00.75 
 18 Harrison, Jonee           FR Bryant                  14.31m   46-11.50 
 19 Chiasson, Melissa         SR Bridgewater             14.29m   46-10.75 
 20 Gail, Colby               JR Bates                   14.18m   46-06.25 
 21 Charles, Camille          SR New Haven               13.75m   45-01.50 
 22 Manning, Christy          SR Holy Cross              13.65m   44-09.50 
 23 Seeland, Hannah           SR Coast Guard             13.59m   44-07.00 
 -- Liverpool, Ellen          JR MIT                       FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Savoie, Michelle          SO Rhode Island           2:20.60     815
  2 Carvajal, Addison         SO Bowdoin                2:23.13     781
  3 Hector, Keiko             JR Rhode Island           2:23.31     779
  4 Bartosch, Nicole          FR Sacred Heart           2:26.99     731
  5 Dahlstrom, Sarah          JR Holy Cross             2:27.39     726
  6 Madison, Hannah           FR Rhode Island           2:27.67     722
  7 Garnick, Betsy            FR Northeastern           2:31.22     678
  8 Bridgman, Ellen           SO Vermont                2:32.53     662
  9 Brown, Brittany           SR So. Conn. St           2:33.39     651
 10 Ross, Angelique           JR So. Conn. St           2:39.30     581
 11 Conley, Janel             SO Rhode Island           2:40.42     568
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Conley, Janel             SO Rhode Island              8.92   2    927
  2 Brown, Brittany           SR So. Conn. St              9.25   3    858
  3 Garnick, Betsy            FR Northeastern              9.26   1    856
  4 Hector, Keiko             JR Rhode Island              9.28   3    852
  5 Bartosch, Nicole          FR Sacred Heart              9.29   2    850
  6 Savoie, Michelle          SO Rhode Island              9.33   2    842
  7 Ross, Angelique           JR So. Conn. St              9.63   1    783
  8 Dahlstrom, Sarah          JR Holy Cross               10.05   3    703
  9 Carvajal, Addison         SO Bowdoin                  10.08   2    697
 10 Bridgman, Ellen           SO Vermont                  10.22   3    672
 11 Madison, Hannah           FR Rhode Island             10.40   1    639
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Conley, Janel             SO Rhode Island             1.68m    5-06.00    830
  2 Brown, Brittany           SR So. Conn. St             1.65m    5-05.00    795
  2 Ross, Angelique           JR So. Conn. St             1.65m    5-05.00    795
  4 Bridgman, Ellen           SO Vermont                  1.62m    5-03.75    759
  5 Madison, Hannah           FR Rhode Island             1.59m    5-02.50    724
  5 Carvajal, Addison         SO Bowdoin                  1.59m    5-02.50    724
  5 Hector, Keiko             JR Rhode Island             1.59m    5-02.50    724
  8 Bartosch, Nicole          FR Sacred Heart             1.56m    5-01.25    689
  9 Dahlstrom, Sarah          JR Holy Cross               1.53m    5-00.25    655
 10 Garnick, Betsy            FR Northeastern             1.50m    4-11.00    621
 11 Savoie, Michelle          SO Rhode Island             1.47m    4-09.75    588
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Savoie, Michelle          SO Rhode Island             5.43m   17-09.75    680
  2 Conley, Janel             SO Rhode Island             5.38m   17-08.00    665
  3 Garnick, Betsy            FR Northeastern             5.36m   17-07.00    660
  4 Hector, Keiko             JR Rhode Island             5.31m   17-05.25    645
  5 Bartosch, Nicole          FR Sacred Heart             5.22m   17-01.50    620
  6 Brown, Brittany           SR So. Conn. St             5.21m   17-01.25    617
  7 Carvajal, Addison         SO Bowdoin                  5.19m   17-00.50    612
  8 Ross, Angelique           JR So. Conn. St             5.13m   16-10.00    595
  9 Bridgman, Ellen           SO Vermont                  4.94m   16-02.50    543
 10 Dahlstrom, Sarah          JR Holy Cross               4.92m   16-01.75    538
 11 Madison, Hannah           FR Rhode Island             4.67m   15-04.00    472
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dahlstrom, Sarah          JR Holy Cross              11.61m   38-01.25    635
  2 Garnick, Betsy            FR Northeastern            10.15m   33-03.75    539
  3 Carvajal, Addison         SO Bowdoin                  9.55m   31-04.00    500
  3 Conley, Janel             SO Rhode Island             9.55m   31-04.00    500
  5 Bartosch, Nicole          FR Sacred Heart             9.28m   30-05.50    482
  6 Hector, Keiko             JR Rhode Island             9.22m   30-03.00    479
  7 Brown, Brittany           SR So. Conn. St             9.15m   30-00.25    474
  7 Savoie, Michelle          SO Rhode Island             9.15m   30-00.25    474
  9 Ross, Angelique           JR So. Conn. St             8.99m   29-06.00    464
 10 Madison, Hannah           FR Rhode Island             8.14m   26-08.50    408
 11 Bridgman, Ellen           SO Vermont                  7.91m   25-11.50    394
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: #  6.81  2012        Aaron Radden, Central Connecticut           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Guerrier, Jimm            SR So. Conn. St              6.99Q  4 
  2 Chukwu, Chinedu           JR Bridgewater               7.00Q  1 
  3 Niemiec, Alexander        FR Springfield               7.02Q  3  7.016
  3 Ofori-Atta, Katakyie      SO Williams                  7.02Q  2  7.016
  5 Lumsden, Kevon            SO Assumption                7.06q  2  7.057
  6 Henry, Donovan            SO Northeastern              7.06q  3  7.060
  7 Holmes, Daquan            FR American Int              7.07q  1 
  8 Farlow, Peter             JR Umass Amhers              7.08q  2 
  9 Fordwor, Kwame            FR Northeastern              7.09q  2  7.087
 10 Druskat, Ethan            SO Colby                     7.09q  3  7.089
 11 Owens, Matthew            SO Regis (Mass.              7.10q  3  7.092
 12 Darrow, Kyle              FR Northeastern              7.10q  2  7.098
 13 Truong, Duy               JR Worcester St              7.10q  4  7.099
 14 Johnson, Stephen          FR Assumption                7.12q  1 
 15 Paquin, Todd              SR Worcester St              7.13q  1 
 16 Ibrahim, Yakabu           FR So. Conn. St              7.14q  2  7.131
 17 Uthman-Olukokun, Edy-Ell  SO Bentley                   7.14   4  7.134
 18 Roukey, Daniel            SR Maine                     7.15   4  7.146
 19 Danner-Hicks, Joseph      JR Bridgewater               7.15   1  7.150
 20 Couture, Andrew           SO Bridgewater               7.17   1  7.167
 21 Barthelmy, Shervon        FR American Int              7.17   2  7.170
 22 Jean-Gilles, Taylor       SO Merrimack                 7.18   4  7.171
 23 Boissette, John           SO Eastern Conn              7.18   3  7.180
 24 Murray, Jereme            FR Holy Cross                7.20   4 
 25 Madera, Zachery           SR Westfield St              7.24   3 
 26 Burandt, Jordan           SR Rhode Island              7.25   4  7.243
 27 Prince, Andrew            SR Eastern Conn              7.25   4  7.245
 28 Livingston, Denzel        SO Merrimack                 7.27   3 
 29 Decarlo, Christopher      SO New Hampshir              7.31   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 20.66  2008        Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nasso, Kebba              SO Rhode Island             21.57q  6 
  2 Guerrier, Jimm            SR So. Conn. St             21.72q  2 
  3 Davidson, Anthony         SR Rhode Island             21.75q  5 
  4 Gibson, Terrence          JR Worcester St             21.81q  1 
  5 Young, Jalen              JR Rhode Island             21.89q  7 
  6 Espinosa, Brian           JR Bridgewater              21.93q  4 
  7 Bailey, Romario           FR Vermont                  21.94q  8 
  8 Sharpe, Logan             SR So. Conn. St             21.99q  7 
  9 Forth, Twayne             SR So. Conn. St             22.01q  1 
 10 Uthman-Olukokun, Edy-Ell  SO Bentley                  22.04q  8 
 11 Ogunleye, Tunde           JR Umass Lowell             22.10q  6 
 12 Singer-Clark, Tyler       SR MIT                      22.14q  8 
 13 Henry, Donovan            SO Northeastern             22.18   5 
 14 Holtzman, Bryan           SR Middlebury               22.24   2 
 15 Jean-Gilles, Taylor       SO Merrimack                22.25   7 
 16 McFadden, D'Mahl          SO New Hampshir             22.28   4 
 17 Grubel, Teague            JR Stonehill                22.30   4 
 18 Kaba, Michael             SO MIT                      22.35   4 
 19 Fordwor, Kwame            FR Northeastern             22.36   3 
 20 Davies, Ross              SR Holy Cross               22.38   6 
 21 Gerrity, Ryan             FR Vermont                  22.39   2 
 22 Collins, Jeremy           SO Southern Mai             22.45   3 
 23 Pelletier, Dylan          SO New Hampshir             22.49   3 
 24 Shapiro, Alex             SR Northeastern             22.63   5 
 25 Hannon, Ben               JR Coast Guard              22.67   1 
 26 Diamantoni, Nicholas      JR MIT                      22.72   5 
 27 Darrow, Kyle              FR Northeastern             22.78   6 
 28 Lawson, Shawn             JR Umass Boston             22.93   1 
 -- O'Brien, Casey            SR Umass Lowell               DNF   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 46.56  1980        Glen Cohen, Boston University               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Melton, Matt              SR Amherst                  48.40Q  3 
  2 Collins, Jeremy           SO Southern Mai             48.49Q  2 
  3 Sharpe, Logan             SR So. Conn. St             48.62Q  1 
  4 Nasso, Kebba              SO Rhode Island             48.65Q  6 
  5 Webb, Daniel              SO Southern Mai             48.91Q  4 
  6 Norris, Josh              JR Northeastern             49.25Q  5 
  7 Lewis, Keith              SR Umass Lowell             48.73q  2 
  8 Gray, Jared               FR Rhode Island             48.85q  3 
  9 Forth, Twayne             SR So. Conn. St             48.95q  4 
 10 Lee, William              SO MIT                      48.96q  4 
 11 King, Austin              SO Providence               48.99q  6 
 12 Penn, Isaiah              JR New Hampshir             49.29q  1 
 13 Young, Jalen              JR Rhode Island             49.30   5 
 14 Smith, Robert             JR Stonehill                49.31   4 
 15 Hewett, Fred              JR Eastern Conn             49.36   3 
 16 James, Tevin              FR So. Conn. St             49.65   1 
 17 Galasso, Michael          JR Holy Cross               49.73   1 
 18 Johnston, David           FR Northeastern             49.96   1 
 19 Levy, Ben                 SR Bates                    49.99   3 
 20 Gager, Mac                SR MIT                      50.06   3 
 21 Sheridan, Seth            SO New Hampshir             50.10   6 
 22 Judge, Timothy            JR Bridgewater              50.33   1 
 23 Gannon, Stephen           JR Worcester St             50.35   2 
 24 Barnes, Derek             SO MIT                      50.38   6 
 25 Diamantoni, Nicholas      JR MIT                      50.44   5 
 26 Israel, Jeremy            JR Regis (Mass.             50.46   2 
 27 Aleles, Nicholas          JR WPI                      50.61   6 
 28 Sanford, Devin            SO Keene State              50.73   2 
 29 Powers, Nicholas          FR Umass Lowell             51.92   5 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 1:01.61  2012        Anthony Davidson, Rhode Island            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davidson, Anthony         SR Rhode Island           1:03.77Q  6 
  2 Souza, Steven             JR New Hampshir           1:04.61Q  5 
  3 Moules, Tyler             SR Stonehill              1:05.20Q  2 
  4 Hildenbrandt, Zachary     SR Umass Amhers           1:05.39Q  3 
  5 Eschner, Jacob            SO Rhode Island           1:05.49Q  1 
  6 Merrill, Scott            JR Maine                  1:05.64Q  4 
  7 Pavlich, Anthony          FR Northeastern           1:05.57q  2 
  8 Mulcahy, Tyler            SO New Hampshir           1:05.63q  2 
  9 Caraciolo, Joseph         SO So. Conn. St           1:05.81q  4 
 10 Griffin, Patrick          FR Bates                  1:05.83q  5 
 11 Spinu, Alex               SO Wheaton (Mas           1:05.94q  5 
 12 Kent, Tanner              FR New Hampshir           1:05.95q  6 
 13 Usoff, Nicholas           FR Tufts                  1:06.06   5 
 14 Campbell, James           FR Providence             1:06.22   2 
 15 Kruppa, Dylan             JR Eastern Conn           1:06.25   3 
 16 Kilduff, Kyle             JR Umass Lowell           1:06.49   3 
 17 Olsen, Kevin              SO Providence             1:06.93   6 
 18 Finestone, Alex           FR Umass Amhers           1:07.08   3 
 19 Lemay, Joseph             SR New Hampshir           1:07.27   6 
 20 Frechette-McCall, Hayden  SO Umass Amhers           1:07.71   1 
 21 Loiselle, Caleb           FR Southern Mai           1:07.90   5 
 22 Hardy, Ross               FR New Hampshir           1:07.95   4 
 23 Gangi, Ralph              FR Sacred Heart           1:08.60   4 
 24 Deschenes, Daniel         FR New Hampshir           1:08.62   1 
 25 Durkee, Alex              JR Amherst                1:08.71   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 New England: # 1:47.34  2012        Selasi Lumax, So. Connecticut State       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vercollone, Joseph        SO Providence             1:51.83Q  2 
  2 Ellis, Jacob              SO Bowdoin                1:52.42Q  3 
  3 Duffey, Paul              FR Northeastern           1:52.65Q  1 
  4 White, Matt               SR Colby                  1:53.04Q  4 
  5 Piazza, Drew              FR New Hampshir           1:52.83q  3 
  6 Campo, Zach               SO Rhode Island           1:52.89q  1 
  7 Deluna, Danny             FR Vermont                1:53.06q  4 
  8 DiGangi, John             JR Rhode Island           1:53.14q  4 
  9 Bhalla, Veer              SO Tufts                  1:53.16   1 
 10 Parker, Samuel            JR MIT                    1:53.26   2 
 11 Brown, David              SR Umass Lowell           1:53.36   3 
 12 Goehring, Josh            JR Bridgewater            1:53.43   4 
 13 Homan, Ethan              FR Boston U.              1:53.58   4  1:53.580
 13 Keefer, Lucas             SO Holy Cross             1:53.58   2  1:53.580
 15 Beaudoin, Andrew          JR Williams               1:53.88   2 
 16 Hunter, Harrison          JR MIT                    1:54.54   1 
 17 Minors, Dage              FR Franklin Pie           1:54.61   1 
 18 Gisore, Antoine           JR Franklin Pie           1:54.79   1 
 19 Gutbrod, Dieter           FR So. Conn. St           1:54.98   3 
 20 Desmond, Kevin            JR Southern Mai           1:55.49   4 
 21 Stys, Eric                SR New Hampshir           1:55.51   3 
 22 Cirnigliaro, Joe          SO Umass Lowell           1:55.61   2 
 23 Harrison, Brent           SO Amherst                1:55.64   3 
 24 Cruz, Luis                JR Merrimack              1:55.74   2 
 25 Dutton, Trevor            JR Holy Cross             1:56.44   3 
 26 Rose, Devin               SO New Haven              1:56.45   4 
 27 Codola, Nick              JR Amherst                1:56.66   4 
 28 Holmes, Jon               FR Franklin Pie           1:57.93   1 
 29 Petsky, Nicholas          SR Holy Cross             1:58.19   3 
 30 Kiggins, Chadd            JR MIT                    1:59.14   2 
 31 Dwyer, Andrew             SR Hartford               2:05.51   1 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 New England: # 2:20.63  1994        Mark Carroll, Providence College          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Poggi, Christopher        FR New Hampshir           2:26.92Q  2 
  2 Abdi, Omar                SR Umass Lowell           2:28.91Q  4 
  3 McGrath, Samuel           SR Holy Cross             2:29.56Q  3 
  4 Kelley, Cameron           SO Umass Lowell           2:30.31Q  1 
  5 Tejidor, Francisco        JR Holy Cross             2:28.60q  2 
  6 Kusch, Christian          SR Umass Lowell           2:28.96q  2 
  7 Hayes, Ryan               SO Umass Dartmo           2:29.16q  2 
  8 Boeding, James            SR Bowdoin                2:29.64q  4 
  9 Bloom, James              JR Rhode Island           2:29.84   2 
 10 Andre, Michael            FR Holy Cross             2:30.82   3 
 11 Kistinger, Kyle           SO Williams               2:31.16   3 
 12 Swift, Cameron            FR Sacred Heart           2:31.43   1 
 13 Deluna, Nick              JR Vermont                2:31.44   1 
 14 Roth, Sam                 SR Wesleyan               2:31.79   4 
 15 Coppinger, Patrick        FR Vermont                2:32.08   1 
 16 Civitano, Alex            JR Boston U.              2:32.89   1  2:32.881
 17 Quinlan, James            JR Fitchburg St           2:32.89   2  2:32.885
 18 Paez, Ricardo             JR MIT                    2:33.21   1 
 19 Mullen, Andrew            FR MIT                    2:33.61   4 
 20 Landry, Richard           FR Bryant                 2:33.78   4 
 21 Rudin, Cooper             FR Umass Amhers           2:34.21   3 
 22 Maldari, Michael          FR Umass Amhers           2:34.33   1 
 23 Milewski, Ryan            FR Keene State            2:34.39   3 
 24 Vernimb, Phil             JR Vermont                2:35.43   4 
 25 Foley, Francis            JR Bryant                 2:35.60   4 
 26 Jennings, Colby           JR Sacred Heart           2:38.04   3 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 New England: # 13:55.02  2007        Martin Fagan, Providence College         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ferguson, Sean            SO Sacred Heart          14:23.98   10   
  2 Krause, Zach              SO Northeastern          14:28.22    8   
  3 Fraielli, Zachary         JR Northeastern          14:34.46    6   
  4 Moretti, Jeffrey          JR New Hampshir          14:46.37    5   
  5 McCarthy, Brendan         SO New Hampshir          14:50.36    4   
  6 Leonard, Stephen          SR Stonehill             14:52.72    3   
  7 Busque, John              SR Hartford              14:56.57    2   
  8 Wilcox, Bryan             JR Stonehill             14:59.93    1   
  9 Corona, John              SR New Hampshir          15:02.90  
 10 McGowan, Patrick          SR Umass Amhers          15:12.65  
 11 Parsons, Lucas            SO Umass Lowell          15:21.19  
 12 Fenwick, Blake            JR Bryant                15:22.41  
 13 Chapruet, Christopher     SR Bryant                15:27.38  
 14 Doyle, Joe                FR Bates                 15:31.89  
 -- Cioe, Matthew             JR Umass Lowell               DNF  
 -- Beede, Briar              SR Southern Mai               DNF  
 -- Sheldon, Daniel           SO Umass Amhers               DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 New England: #  7.85  2012        Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scalesse, Adam            SR Coast Guard               8.08Q  2 
  2 Dixon, Xavier             SR Stonehill                 8.09Q  4 
  3 Gibson, Terrence          JR Worcester St              8.13Q  3 
  4 Kallur, Martin            SO Vermont                   8.18Q  1 
  5 Ibrahim, Yakabu           FR So. Conn. St              8.17q  2 
  6 Bigelow, Stephen          SR Umass Amhers              8.22q  1 
  7 Moczula, Timothy          SR Holy Cross                8.33q  1 
  8 Allen, Sheldon            JR Southern Mai              8.42q  2 
  9 McFadden, D'Mahl          SO New Hampshir              8.44q  3 
 10 Truong, Duy               JR Worcester St              8.45q  2 
 11 McKallagat, Jarret        SR Bates                     8.47q  3 
 12 Reynolds, Andre           JR Eastern Conn              8.48q  4 
 13 McCarthy, Connor          FR Northeastern              8.51q  3 
 14 Owumi, Justin             SR Colby                     8.54q  2 
 15 Coulter, Paul             SR Holy Cross                8.57q  2 
 16 Mitchell, Cameron         JR Umass Lowell              8.59q  4 
 17 St. Cyr, Thomas           JR Holy Cross                8.65q  4 
 18 Wortman, Tristan          SO Maine                     8.67q  4  8.664
 19 Maney, Ryan               FR New Hampshir              8.67   1  8.667
 20 Polen, Jon                FR Northeastern              8.68   1 
 21 Hazell, Gregory           JR Sacred Heart              8.70   3 
 22 Quitzau, Erik             SR Hartford                  8.71   3 
 23 Grube, Zachary            SO Umass Amhers              8.77   4 
 24 Spencer, John             FR Merrimack                 8.84   2 
 25 Covaliu, Elad             SO Holy Cross                8.86   4 
 26 Ferreira, Brian           SO New Hampshir              8.87   3 
 27 Rosado, Luis              JR Eastern Conn              8.88   2 
 28 Kaba, Michael             SO MIT                       8.89   4 
 29 Duncan, Mallory           JR Vermont                   8.90   1 
 30 Simon, Ed                 SO Vermont                   8.92   1 
 
Men Distance Medley
==========================================================================
 New England: # 9:36.64  2007        , Providence College                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Northeastern  'A'                                   9:50.16   1  10   
     1) Fraielli, Zachary JR            2) Duffey, Paul FR                
     3) McDonald, David FR              4) Sollowin, Stephen JR           
  2 American Int'l  'A'                                 9:52.77   1   8   
     1) Cashin, Conor JR                2) Goins, Chris SR                
     3) Johnson, Curtis SR              4) Antivo, Jeremy JR              
  3 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                9:56.95   2   6   
     1) Ferro, Matthew JR               2) Jarousky, Brandon SO           
     3) Hinthorne, Matt SR              4) Switaj, Zach SR                
  4 Stonehill  'A'                                      9:57.31   2   5   
     1) Blaszczyk, Justin SR            2) Baldasare, Matthew FR          
     3) Cooney, Patrick JR              4) Zawalich, Daniel JR            
  5 Middlebury  'A'                                    10:06.19   2   4   
     1) Cartwright, Samuel SO           2) Nichols, Alex FR               
     3) Carpinello, Luke SO             4) Schaaf, Wilder JR              
  6 Rhode Island  'A'                                  10:11.22   1   3   
     1) Fownes, Thomas SO               2) Libman, Aaron FR               
     3) Martin, Harrison FR             4) McGrainer, Alexander FR        
  7 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                 10:12.72   1   2   
     1) Gutbrod, Dieter FR              2) James, Tevin FR                
     3) St. Martin, Franky SO           4) Bhatt, Dean JR                 
  8 Coast Guard  'A'                                   10:12.79   1   1   
     1) Martin, James JR                2) Smith, Kelcey JR               
     3) Chapman, Ben SO                 4) Pienta, Brad SR                
  9 Keene State  'A'                                   10:13.32   1 
     1) Brady, Ryan FR                  2) Sanford, Devin SO              
     3) Chabot, Patrick FR              4) Patterson, Hayden SO           
 10 Wpi  'A'                                           10:15.27   1 
     1) Roy, Lucas SO                   2) Dennis, Ryan FR                
     3) Kostelak, Thomas JR             4) Moran, Ryan JR                 
 11 New Hampshire  'A'                                 10:18.17   1 
     1) Chabot, Zachary SO              2) McFarland, Andrew FR           
     3) Kittredge, Nathan FR            4) Leighton, Sean SR              
 12 Bowdoin  'A'                                       10:19.93   2 
     1) Saba, Nick SR                   2) May, Ike JR                    
     3) Sleeper, Christian JR           4) Hoose, Kevin JR                
 13 Amherst  'A'                                       10:20.03   2 
     1) Lebovitz, Lucas JR              2) Sandel, Jamie FR               
     3) Fajnzylber, Jesse FR            4) Connors, Kevin FR              
 14 Bates  'A'                                         10:20.23   2 
     1) Jeffries, Patrick SR            2) Wainman, Eric JR               
     3) Horowicz, Michael FR            4) Heller, Gregg SO               
 15 Tufts  'A'                                         10:22.95   2 
     1) Apostolides, Alex SO            2) Usoff, Nicholas FR             
     3) St. Pierre, Joseph JR           4) O'Connor, Luke FR              
 16 Umass Amherst  'A'                                 10:23.58   2 
     1) Rudin, Cooper FR                2) Grube, Zachary SO              
     3) Finestone, Alex FR              4) Maldari, Michael FR            
 17 Franklin Pierce  'A'                               10:33.04   2 
     1) Ham, Colton SO                  2) Dionne, Ryan SO                
     3) Carpenter, Matthew FR           4) Rugabirwa, Makopa SO           
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 New England: # 5.26m  2013        Cory Duggan - 17'3", Connecticut            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Strawderman, James        SR Rhode Island             5.06m   16-07.25  10   
  2 Laskoski, Nelson          SR So. Conn. St             4.96m   16-03.25   8   
  3 Schreck, Benjamin         JR MIT                      4.81m   15-09.25   6   
  4 Farmakidis, Nikolaos      JR Boston U.               J4.81m   15-09.25   5   
  5 Dunn, Timothy             SO Holy Cross               4.66m   15-03.50   3.50
  5 Wolhaupter, Ben           SR Coast Guard              4.66m   15-03.50   3.50
  7 Tyler, Nick               SO Northeastern            J4.66m   15-03.50   2   
  8 Thomas, Adam              FR Northeastern            J4.66m   15-03.50   1   
  9 Wisener, John             SR Bates                   J4.66m   15-03.50 
 10 Honka, Ondrej             FR Rhode Island            J4.66m   15-03.50 
 11 King, Garrett             JR Umass Lowell             4.51m   14-09.50 
 12 McCallum, Jason           SR Middlebury              J4.51m   14-09.50 
 12 Thibault, William         FR Rhode Island            J4.51m   14-09.50 
 12 Morris, Bryan             SO New Hampshir            J4.51m   14-09.50 
 15 Wortman, Tristan          SO Maine                   J4.51m   14-09.50 
 16 Polis, Scott              SR Sacred Heart             4.36m   14-03.50 
 16 Mizerak, Jordan           SR MIT                      4.36m   14-03.50 
 16 Conaty, Patrick           SR Fitchburg St             4.36m   14-03.50 
 16 Howser, Fritz             SO Boston U.                4.36m   14-03.50 
 20 Copeland, Gregory         JR Umass Amhers            J4.36m   14-03.50 
 20 Delisle, Zachary          SO Westfield St            J4.36m   14-03.50 
 -- Simon, Ed                 SO Vermont                     NH            
 -- Burandt, Jordan           SR Rhode Island                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 7.75m  1986        Ray Hawkins - 25'5.25", Boston College      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Ricky           SO American Int             7.01m   23-00.00  10    6.99m 2nd best
  2 MacDonald, Jackson        SR Northeastern            J7.01m   23-00.00   8    6.97m 2nd best
  3 Ruginski, Jamie           JR Southern Mai            J7.01m   23-00.00   6   
  4 Lee, Michael              SO So. Conn. St             6.99m   22-11.25   5   
  5 Darrow, Kyle              FR Northeastern             6.97m   22-10.50   4   
  6 Greaney, Patrick          JR Umass Lowell             6.89m   22-07.25   3   
  7 Valalik, Tyler            JR New Haven                6.75m   22-01.75   2   
  8 Niemiec, Alexander        FR Springfield              6.71m   22-00.25   1   
  9 Livingston, Denzel        SO Merrimack                6.69m   21-11.50 
 10 Murray, George            FR New Haven                6.62m   21-08.75 
 11 Bowers, Matthew           FR American Int             6.61m   21-08.25 
 12 Hutchinson, Brandon       SR Sacred Heart             6.59m   21-07.50 
 13 Arsenault, Sam            SR Boston U.                6.55m   21-06.00 
 14 Espinosa, Brian           JR Bridgewater              6.54m   21-05.50 
 15 Genco, Chris              JR Bowdoin                  6.51m   21-04.25 
 16 Nosamiefan, Maghayevbos   FR Trinity                  6.44m   21-01.50 
 17 Braga, John               FR Merrimack                6.43m   21-01.25 
 18 Hazell, Gregory           JR Sacred Heart             6.42m   21-00.75 
 19 Cunningham, Colby         SO Vermont                  6.40m   21-00.00 
 20 Caraciolo, Joseph         SO So. Conn. St             6.38m   20-11.25 
 21 Charter, Anthony          JR Bentley                  6.36m   20-10.50 
 22 Samsel, Adrian            SO MIT                      6.25m   20-06.25 
 23 Osborne, Andrew           SR Tufts                    6.13m   20-01.50 
 24 Arneaud, Deion            FR Umass Amhers             5.51m   18-01.00 
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 New England: # 22.45m  1984        Declan Hegarty  - 73'8", Boston University 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Enos, Sean                JR Bates                   19.24m   63-01.50  10   
  2 Janes, William            SR Rhode Island            18.59m   61-00.00   8   
  3 Horace, Reuben            JR Boston U.               18.53m   60-09.50   6   
  4 Guerra, Arthur            SR So. Conn. St            18.26m   59-11.00   5   
  5 Dupont, Tresley           SO So. Conn. St            18.14m   59-06.25   4   
  6 Milder, Max               SR Northeastern            17.64m   57-10.50   3   
  7 Cummins, Edward           SO RIC                     17.60m   57-09.00   2   
  8 Jumpp, George             SR New Hampshir            17.52m   57-05.75   1   
  9 Shanahan, Michael         FR New Hampshir            17.18m   56-04.50 
 10 Piscitelli, Andrew        SR Rhode Island            16.63m   54-06.75 
 11 Troiani, Marc             SR Sacred Heart            16.46m   54-00.00 
 12 Miccio, Philip            SR Sacred Heart            16.13m   52-11.00 
 13 Maloof, Michael           JR Boston U.               16.08m   52-09.25 
 14 Handley, Mahlik           FR Rhode Island            15.87m   52-01.00 
 15 Sullivan, Brian           SO Bryant                  15.65m   51-04.25 
 16 Cormier, Daniel           JR Stonehill               15.59m   51-01.75 
 17 Roy, David                FR Sacred Heart            15.42m   50-07.25 
 18 Carey, Sean               JR Holy Cross              15.03m   49-03.75 
 19 Woodford, Cam             JR Bowdoin                 14.85m   48-08.75 
 20 Todman, Nick              SR Bryant                  14.80m   48-06.75 
 21 Renaud, Jacob             JR New Hampshir            14.49m   47-06.50 
 -- O'Neill, Devin            JR Umass Lowell              FOUL            
 -- Bondurant, Thomas         SR Coast Guard               FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dudley, Jordan            SO Sacred Heart              7.27   1    789
  2 Lebron, Nick              SR So. Conn. St              7.39   2    749
  3 Hinckley, Nat             SR Boston U.                 7.40   1    745
  4 Jackson, Drayke           SR Sacred Heart              7.49   1    716
  5 Yau, Allan                JR Tufts                     7.50   1    713
  6 Coleman, Connor           JR So. Conn. St              7.58   2    687
  7 Kosack, Clay              SR Coast Guard               7.69   2    653
  8 Chapman, Ethan            SO So. Conn. St              7.72   2    643
  9 Powell, Matt              FR Bentley                   7.74   2    637
 10 Prieto Vasquez, Sebastia  FR Boston U.                 7.83   2    610
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lebron, Nick              SR So. Conn. St             2.07m    6-09.50    868
  2 Jackson, Drayke           SR Sacred Heart             1.98m    6-06.00    785
  3 Coleman, Connor           JR So. Conn. St             1.86m    6-01.25    679
  4 Dudley, Jordan            SO Sacred Heart             1.80m    5-10.75    627
  4 Prieto Vasquez, Sebastia  FR Boston U.                1.80m    5-10.75    627
  4 Powell, Matt              FR Bentley                  1.80m    5-10.75    627
  7 Yau, Allan                JR Tufts                    1.74m    5-08.50    577
  8 Hinckley, Nat             SR Boston U.                1.71m    5-07.25    552
  9 Kosack, Clay              SR Coast Guard              1.68m    5-06.00    528
  9 Chapman, Ethan            SO So. Conn. St             1.68m    5-06.00    528
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lebron, Nick              SR So. Conn. St             6.70m   21-11.75    743
  2 Coleman, Connor           JR So. Conn. St             6.63m   21-09.00    727
  3 Hinckley, Nat             SR Boston U.                6.60m   21-08.00    720
  4 Chapman, Ethan            SO So. Conn. St             6.30m   20-08.00    652
  5 Yau, Allan                JR Tufts                    6.28m   20-07.25    648
  6 Jackson, Drayke           SR Sacred Heart             6.20m   20-04.25    630
  7 Kosack, Clay              SR Coast Guard              5.66m   18-07.00    514
  8 Powell, Matt              FR Bentley                  5.59m   18-04.25    500
  9 Prieto Vasquez, Sebastia  FR Boston U.                5.55m   18-02.50    492
 10 Dudley, Jordan            SO Sacred Heart             5.40m   17-08.75    461
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Prieto Vasquez, Sebastia  FR Boston U.               12.99m   42-07.50    667
  2 Lebron, Nick              SR So. Conn. St            12.82m   42-00.75    656
  3 Hinckley, Nat             SR Boston U.               11.95m   39-02.50    603
  4 Kosack, Clay              SR Coast Guard             11.37m   37-03.75    568
  5 Coleman, Connor           JR So. Conn. St            10.92m   35-10.00    541
  6 Chapman, Ethan            SO So. Conn. St            10.72m   35-02.00    529
  7 Jackson, Drayke           SR Sacred Heart            10.28m   33-08.75    502
  8 Yau, Allan                JR Tufts                    8.90m   29-02.50    420
  9 Dudley, Jordan            SO Sacred Heart             8.85m   29-00.50    417
 10 Powell, Matt              FR Bentley                  7.81m   25-07.50    355
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northeastern                59        2) Rhode Island               48   
    3) Stonehill                   17        4) UMass Amherst              15   
    5) So. Conn. St.               13        6) Sacred Heart               12   
    7) MIT                         11.50     8) Williams                    9   
    9) American Int'l               8        9) Bates                       8   
   11) UMass Dartmouth              6       12) Quinnipiac                  5   
   13) Bowdoin                      4       14) Colby                       3   
   14) Middlebury                   3       14) Boston U.                   3   
   17) Vermont                      2.50    17) Trinity                     2.50
   19) Conn College                 2       20) Holy Cross                  1   
   20) Westfield State              1       22) Maine                       0.50
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northeastern                42        2) So. Conn. St.              24   
    3) Rhode Island                21        4) American Int'l             18   
    5) Boston U.                   11        6) Bates                      10   
    6) Sacred Heart                10        6) New Hampshire              10   
    9) Stonehill                    9       10) MIT                         6   
   10) UMass Dartmouth              6       10) Southern Maine              6   
   13) Coast Guard                  4.50    14) Middlebury                  4   
   15) Holy Cross                   3.50    16) UMass Lowell                3   
   17) New Haven                    2       17) RIC                         2   
   17) Hartford                     2       20) Springfield                 1