February 1, 2014

Maine Results

 UMaine and Holy Cross Men and Women - 2/1/2014                 
                          at New Balance Field House                           
                         Univ of Maine,  Orono, Maine                          
                                    Results 

                                   
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
================================================================
    1) Maine                106      2) Holy Cross            71   
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James Reed                SR Maine                     7.29q  3 
  2 Ross Davies               SR Holy Cross                7.30q  1 
  3 Vuong Tran                JR Holy Cross                7.30q  1 
  4 Joseph Viola              JR Maine                     7.32q  2 
  5 Michael Galasso           JR Holy Cross                7.34q  3 
  6 Michael Techiera          SO Holy Cross                7.38q  2 
  7 Dominic Abacherli         SO Holy Cross                7.40   1 
  8 Elad Covaliu              SO Holy Cross                7.42   1 
  9 Dabins Atkins             SO Holy Cross                7.44   3 
 10 Steven Martinez           SO Holy Cross                7.49   2 
 11 Thomas St. Cyr            JR Holy Cross                7.50   2 
 12 Paul Coulter              SR Holy Cross                7.53   3 
 13 Andrew Toothaker          FR Maine                     7.60   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 James Reed                SR Maine                     7.06    5   
  2 Ross Davies               SR Holy Cross                7.22    3   
  3 Joseph Viola              JR Maine                     7.26    2   
  4 Michael Galasso           JR Holy Cross                7.26    1   
  5 Vuong Tran                JR Holy Cross               x7.29  
  6 Michael Techiera          SO Holy Cross               x7.33  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Daniel Roukey             SR Maine                    22.86   4   5   
  2 Joseph Viola              JR Maine                    22.94   4   3   
  3 Ross Davies               SR Holy Cross               23.18   4   2   
  4 Michael Galasso           JR Holy Cross               23.26   4   1   
  5 Scott Merrill             JR Maine                   x23.55   2 
  6 Dominic Abacherli         SO Holy Cross              x23.68   3 
  7 Miguel Caballero          SO Maine                   x23.90   3 
  8 Michael Techiera          SO Holy Cross              x24.31   2 
  9 Gregory Viola             FR Maine                   x24.36   3 
 10 Joseph Slattery           SO Maine                   x24.40   1 
 11 Vuong Tran                JR Holy Cross              x25.14   2 
 12 Dabins Atkins             SO Holy Cross              x25.27   1 
 13 William Raven             FR Holy Cross              x25.29   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jake Leithiser            JR Maine                    49.58    5   
  2 Lucas Keefer              JR Holy Cross               51.23    3   
  3 James Polewaczyk          SO Holy Cross               53.74    2   
 
Men 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Samuel McGrath            SR Holy Cross             1:05.13   2   5   
  2 Scott Merrill             JR Maine                  1:06.63   2   3   
  3 Nicholas Athanasidy       SR Holy Cross             1:11.22   2   2   
  4 Matthew Luizzi            SO Holy Cross            x1:12.01   1 
  5 Thomas Santa Maria        JR Holy Cross            x1:12.44   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liam Nee                  SR Maine                  1:56.03    5   
  2 John Griffin              JR Holy Cross             2:01.32    3   
  3 Lorenzo LaBrusciano       FR Maine                  2:03.10    2   
  4 Joseph Wihbey             SO Holy Cross             2:04.53    1   
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacob Johns               FR Maine                  2:32.93    5   
  2 Trevor Dutton             JR Holy Cross             2:33.47    3   
  3 Michael Andre             FR Holy Cross             2:34.53    2   
  4 Nicholas Petsky           SR Holy Cross            x2:38.73  
  5 Sean Hagan                JR Holy Cross            x2:39.42  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 E Kelton Cullenberg       SR Maine                  4:14.49    5   
  2 Francisco Tejidor         JR Holy Cross             4:22.25    3   
  3 Justin Tracy              FR Maine                  4:24.69    2   
  4 Christopher Conley        SO Holy Cross             4:33.01    1   
  5 John Cicchetti            JR Holy Cross            x4:37.98  
  6 Henry Dodge               FR Holy Cross            x4:41.24  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dennis Muldoon            SO Holy Cross             8:33.03    5   
  2 E Kelton Cullenberg       SR Maine                  8:41.78    3   
  3 Dylan Villescas           SR Holy Cross             8:45.02    2   
  4 Ryan Hardiman             SR Maine                  8:45.37    1   
  5 Jesse Orach               SO Maine                 x8:47.78  
  6 Jarrod Lenfest            JR Maine                 x8:48.68  
  7 Lucas Bourget             FR Maine                 x8:51.55  
  8 Levi Frye                 FR Maine                 x9:01.40  
  9 John Bentivegna           FR Holy Cross            x9:12.04  
 10 G Matthew Greco           FR Holy Cross            x9:18.54  
 11 Joseph Seebode            SR Holy Cross            x9:28.79  
 12 Maxwell McKee             FR Holy Cross            x9:36.21  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James Reed                SR Maine                     8.36q  3 
  2 Michael Lucas             SO Maine                     8.57q  1 
  3 Tristan Wortman           SO Maine                     8.66q  2 
  4 Paul Coulter              SR Holy Cross                8.71q  2 
  5 Timothy Moczula           SR Holy Cross                8.91q  1 
  6 Thomas St. Cyr            JR Holy Cross                8.91q  3 
  7 Arthur Von Marschall      SR Maine                     8.92   3 
  8 Andrew Toothaker          FR Maine                     9.10   2 
  9 Elad Covaliu              SO Holy Cross                9.17   1 
 10 William Raven             FR Holy Cross                9.23   1 
 11 Matthew York              SR Maine                     9.26   2 
 12 Kyle Quinn                FR Holy Cross               10.13   3 
 13 Gregory Viola             FR Maine                    10.68   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 James Reed                SR Maine                     8.09    5   
  2 Paul Coulter              SR Holy Cross                8.55    3   
  3 Michael Lucas             SO Maine                     8.56    2   
  4 Timothy Moczula           SR Holy Cross                8.58    1   
  5 Tristan Wortman           SO Maine                    x8.58  
  6 Thomas St. Cyr            JR Holy Cross               x8.79  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maine  'A'                                          3:25.41    5   
     1) Daniel Roukey SR                2) Andrew Toothaker FR            
     3) Joseph Viola JR                 4) Michael Lucas SO               
  2 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:27.76    3   
     1) Samuel McGrath SR               2) Nicholas Petsky SR             
     3) Nicholas Athanasidy SR          4) Michael Andre FR               
 -- Holy Cross  'B'                                    X3:41.76  
     1) James Polewaczyk SO             2) John Griffin JR                
     3) Matthew Luizzi SO               4) Thomas Santa Maria JR          
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maine  'A'                                          8:24.18    5   
     1) Liam Nee SR                     2) Jake Leithiser JR              
     3) Justin Tracy FR                 4) Jacob Johns FR                 
  2 Holy Cross  'A'                                     8:24.23    3   
     1) Benjamin Ghiano FR              2) Christopher Conley SO          
     3) John Cicchetti JR               4) Henry Dodge FR                 
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tyler Martin              SO Maine                    1.88m    6-02.00   5   
  2 Timothy Moczula           SR Holy Cross               1.83m    6-00.00   3   
  3 Connor Harris             FR Maine                    1.83m    6-00.00   2   
  4 Assad Hicks               FR Maine                   x1.83m    6-00.00 
  5 Tristan Wortman           SO Maine                   x1.73m    5-08.00 
 -- Kyle Quinn                FR Holy Cross                  NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Timothy Dunn              SO Holy Cross               4.60m   15-01.00   5   
  2 Devin Burgess             FR Maine                    4.30m   14-01.25   3   
  3 Kyle Quinn                FR Holy Cross               3.80m   12-05.50   2   
  4 Derek Owen                FR Holy Cross              x3.70m   12-01.50 
  5 Michael Daskalakis        FR Holy Cross             xJ3.70m   12-01.50 
  6 Matthew York              SR Maine                    3.50m   11-05.75   1   
  7 Joseph Slattery           SO Maine                   x2.80m    9-02.25 
 -- Gregory Viola             FR Maine                       NH            
 -- Michael Araujo            FR Holy Cross                  NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nathaniel Meade           SR Maine                    7.00m   22-11.75   5   
      FOUL  6.02m  FOUL  6.27m  FOUL  7.00m
  2 Miguel Caballero          SO Maine                    6.37m   20-10.75   3   
      6.15m  6.25m  FOUL  6.37m  FOUL  5.46m
  3 Devin Burgess             FR Maine                   x6.24m   20-05.75 
      FOUL  5.87m  6.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Steven Martinez           SO Holy Cross               6.02m   19-09.00   2   
      5.61m  5.55m  6.02m  5.60m  5.82m  5.81m
  5 Assad Hicks               FR Maine                   x5.91m   19-04.75 
      5.53m  5.91m  5.74m  5.42m  5.90m  FOUL
  6 Thomas St. Cyr            JR Holy Cross               5.86m   19-02.75   1   
      5.86m  5.84m  5.30m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Amenawon Johnson          SR Holy Cross              x5.74m   18-10.00 
      5.74m  5.00m  FOUL           
  8 Fletcher Bonin            FR Holy Cross              x5.64m   18-06.00 
      5.50m  5.59m  5.64m           
  9 Herby Lafortune           JR Maine                   x5.57m   18-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.57m           
 10 Zachary Maddigan          SR Holy Cross              x5.11m   16-09.25 
      4.89m  FOUL  5.11m           
 -- Elad Covaliu              SO Holy Cross                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Julian Hubbard            SO Maine                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Julian Hubbard            SO Maine                   13.83m   45-04.50   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.83m  13.59m
  2 Connor Harris             FR Maine                   13.20m   43-03.75   3   
      12.69m  13.20m  13.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Herby Lafortune           JR Maine                  x12.94m   42-05.50 
      FOUL  12.59m  12.76m  FOUL  FOUL  12.94m
  4 Amenawon Johnson          SR Holy Cross              12.29m   40-04.00   2   
      FOUL  12.19m  12.29m  12.22m  11.89m  12.26m
  5 Zachary Maddigan          SR Holy Cross              10.99m   36-00.75   1   
      FOUL  10.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Justin Gagne              SR Maine                   17.38m   57-00.25   5   
      16.46m  16.76m  16.77m  17.38m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Ethan Moore               SR Maine                   12.85m   42-02.00   3   
      11.46m  12.67m  12.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 David LePauloe            FR Maine                  x11.92m   39-01.25 
      11.83m  FOUL  11.65m  11.92m  FOUL  11.25m
  4 Tristan Wortman           SO Maine                  x11.79m   38-08.25 
      11.61m  10.86m  10.61m  10.98m  11.12m  11.79m
  5 Sean Carey                JR Holy Cross              11.62m   38-01.50   2   
      11.23m  11.37m  10.78m  11.13m  11.62m  FOUL
  6 Fletcher Bonin            FR Holy Cross              11.10m   36-05.00   1   
      10.41m  10.84m  10.70m  11.10m  10.78m  10.58m
  7 Lucius White              JR Holy Cross             x10.74m   35-03.00 
      10.61m  10.74m  FOUL         
  8 Joseph Slattery           SO Maine                  x10.02m   32-10.50 
      8.89m  8.07m  10.02m         
  9 Matthew York              SR Maine                   x9.78m   32-01.00 
      9.78m  9.57m  FOUL         
 10 Kyle Quinn                FR Holy Cross              x9.39m   30-09.75 
      FOUL  9.39m  PASS         
 -- Brian Woodbury            SR Maine                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wilson Adams              JR Maine                   19.08m   62-07.25   5   
      18.53m  18.52m  18.56m  18.42m  19.08m  18.93m
  2 Ethan Moore               SR Maine                   17.46m   57-03.50   3   
      15.96m  FOUL  17.01m  FOUL  16.90m  17.46m
  3 Justin Gagne              SR Maine                  x16.10m   52-10.00 
      16.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.88m  FOUL
  4 Sean Carey                JR Holy Cross              15.64m   51-03.75   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.74m  FOUL  15.64m  FOUL
  5 Brian Woodbury            SR Maine                  x14.59m   47-10.50 
      13.97m  FOUL  14.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Kyle Carr                 SR Holy Cross              12.17m   39-11.25   1   
      FOUL  11.98m  FOUL  11.47m  12.17m  12.03m
  7 Lucius White              JR Holy Cross              x9.95m   32-07.75 
      9.95m  FOUL  FOUL