Holy Cross vs. New Hampshire Final Results

Lancer Timing Services                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 
                    New Hampshire vs Holy Cross - 1/18/2014                    
                                Paul Sweet Oval                                
                                  Durham, NH                                   

                                FINAL RESULTS                                   
 
Men 55 M Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Murray, Jereme            FR Holy Cross                6.72Q  3 
  2 Pelletier, Dylan          SO U N H                    J6.72Q  2 
  3 Techiera, Michael         SO Holy Cross                6.85Q  1 
  4 Davies, Ross              SR Holy Cross                6.76q  2 
  5 Decarlo, Christopher      SO U N H                     6.80q  3 
  6 McFadden, D'Mahl          SO U N H                     6.82q  3 
  7 Moczula, Timothy          SR Holy Cross                6.85   2 
  8 Sheridan, Seth            SO U N H                     6.86   1 
  8 Covaliu, Elad             SO Holy Cross                6.86   3 
 10 Dunn, Timothy             SO Holy Cross                6.89   1 
 11 St. Cyr, Thomas           JR Holy Cross                6.91   1 
 12 Reilly, Dylan             SO Holy Cross                6.93   2 
 13 Johnson, Daniel           JR U N H                     6.97   1 
 14 Sullivan, Nicholas        JR U N H                     7.02   3 
 15 Coulter, Paul             SR Holy Cross                7.14   2 
 16 Raven, William            FR Holy Cross                7.40   1 
 
Men 55 M Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Pelletier, Dylan          SO U N H                     6.72    9   
  2 Murray, Jereme            FR Holy Cross                6.72    7   
  3 Decarlo, Christopher      SO U N H                     6.77    6   
  4 Davies, Ross              SR Holy Cross                6.80    5   
  5 Techiera, Michael         SO Holy Cross               x6.87  
  6 McFadden, D'Mahl          SO U N H                    x6.91  
 
Men 200 M Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Decarlo, Christopher      SO U N H                    23.51   1   9   
  2 Sheridan, Seth            SO U N H                    23.59   1   7   
  3 Pelletier, Dylan          SO U N H                   x23.67   2 
  4 Davies, Ross              SR Holy Cross               23.91   2   6   
  5 Sullivan, Nicholas        JR U N H                   x23.92   2 
  6 Murray, Jereme            FR Holy Cross               24.21   3   5   
  7 Galasso, Michael          JR Holy Cross              x24.43   1 
  8 Techiera, Michael         SO Holy Cross              x24.94   2 
 -- Ward, William             FR Holy Cross                 DNF   3 
 
Men 400 M Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Galasso, Michael          JR Holy Cross               52.57    9   
  2 McFarland, Andrew         FR U N H                    52.58    7   
  3 Richard-Snipes, Robert    SO U N H                    53.26    6   
  4 Abacherli, Dominic        SO Holy Cross               53.46    5   
 
Men 500 M Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Souza, Steven             JR U N H                  1:08.05   1   9   
  2 Lemay, Joseph             SR U N H                  1:09.52   1   7   
  3 Mulcahy, Tyler            SO U N H                 x1:09.67   2 
  4 Doherty, Brendan          FR Holy Cross             1:09.73   1   6   
  5 Kent, Tanner              FR U N H                 x1:10.29   1 
  6 Ghiano, Benjamin          FR Holy Cross             1:11.05   2   5   
  7 Santa Maria, Thomas       JR Holy Cross            x1:15.34   2 
 
Men 800 M Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keefer, Lucas             JR Holy Cross             1:58.83    9   
  2 Stys, Eric                SR U N H                  1:59.43    7   
  3 Kittredge, Nathan         FR U N H                  2:02.14    6   
  4 Andre, Michael            FR Holy Cross             2:03.15    5   
  5 Cox, John                 FR U N H                 x2:06.69  
 
Men 1000 M Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moretti, Jeffrey          JR U N H                  2:31.74    9   
  2 McGrath, Samuel           SR Holy Cross             2:31.89    7   
  3 Dutton, Trevor            JR Holy Cross             2:32.42    6   
  4 Kittredge, Jacob          FR U N H                  2:39.83    5   
  5 Chrappa, Steven           FR Holy Cross            x3:08.20  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prizzi, John              JR U N H                  4:17.56    9   
  2 Moretti, Jeffrey          JR U N H                  4:18.94    7   
  3 Hathaway, Nathaniel       JR U N H                 x4:20.49  
  4 Tejidor, Francisco        JR Holy Cross             4:26.26    6   
  5 Petsky, Nicholas          SR Holy Cross             4:35.82    5   
  6 Biro, Robert              FR U N H                 x4:40.25  
  7 Dodge, Henry              FR Holy Cross            x4:41.76  
  8 Athanasidy, Nicholas      SR Holy Cross            x4:45.15  
 
Men 3000 M Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gagnon, Samuel            SO U N H                  8:35.92    9   
  2 Muldoon, Dennis           SO Holy Cross             8:38.55    7   
  3 Wildgoose, Jeremy         JR U N H                  8:44.95    6   
  4 Leighton, Sean            SR U N H                 x8:45.03  
  5 Villescas, Dylan          SR Holy Cross             8:47.33    5   
  6 Corona, John              SR U N H                 x8:47.87  
  7 McCarthy, Brendan         SO U N H                 x8:53.22  
  8 Chabot, Zachary           SO U N H                 x8:55.27  
  9 Cicchetti, John           JR Holy Cross            x9:13.91  
 10 Jourdain, Joseph          JR U N H                 x9:16.56  
 11 Conley, Christopher       SO Holy Cross            x9:19.98  
 12 Greco, G Matthew          FR Holy Cross            x9:27.69  
 13 Bentivegna, John          FR Holy Cross            x9:33.32  
 14 Kimball, Pete             JR U N H                 x9:36.31  
 15 McKee, Maxwell            FR Holy Cross            x9:54.91  
 -- Leuchanka, Aliaksandr        Unattahced                XDNF  
 -- Greene, Kevin                Unattahced            X8:31.89  
 
Men 55 M Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McFadden, D'Mahl          SO U N H                     7.81Q  2 
  2 Moczula, Timothy          SR Holy Cross                8.02Q  1 
  3 St. Cyr, Thomas           JR Holy Cross                8.09q  1 
  4 Ferreira, Brian           SO U N H                     8.10q  1 
  5 Johnson, Daniel           JR U N H                     8.15q  2 
  6 Coulter, Paul             SR Holy Cross                8.20q  2 
  7 Covaliu, Elad             SO Holy Cross                8.25   1 
  8 Raven, William            FR Holy Cross                8.74   2 
  9 McFarland, Andrew         FR U N H                     9.39   2 
 
Men 55 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 McFadden, D'Mahl          SO U N H                     7.82    9   
  2 St. Cyr, Thomas           JR Holy Cross                8.05    7   
  3 Johnson, Daniel           JR U N H                     8.14    6   
  4 Coulter, Paul             SR Holy Cross                8.16    5   
  5 Ferreira, Brian           SO U N H                    x8.25  
 -- Moczula, Timothy          SR Holy Cross                 DNF  
 
Men 4x400 M Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:32.76    9   
     1) Decarlo, Christopher SO         2) Mulcahy, Tyler SO              
     3) Sheridan, Seth SO               4) Lemay, Joseph SR               
  2 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:34.50    7   
     1) Keefer, Lucas JR                2) Athanasidy, Nicholas SR        
     3) Andre, Michael FR               4) Petsky, Nicholas SR            
  3 New Hampshire  'B'                                 x3:39.52  
     1) McFarland, Andrew FR            2) Kent, Tanner FR                
     3) Kittredge, Nathan FR            4) Kittredge, Jacob FR            
  4 Holy Cross  'B'                                    x3:41.86  
     1) Doherty, Brendan FR             2) Abacherli, Dominic SO          
     3) Santa Maria, Thomas JR          4) Ghiano, Benjamin FR            
 
Men 4x800 M Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 New Hampshire  'A'                                  8:11.55    9   
     1) Souza, Steven JR                2) Prizzi, John JR                
     3) Hathaway, Nathaniel JR          4) Stys, Eric SR                  
  2 Holy Cross  'A'                                     8:34.47    7   
     1) Griffin, John JR                2) Hagan, Sean JR                 
     3) Wihbey, Joseph SO               4) Luizzi, Matthew SO             
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moczula, Timothy          SR Holy Cross               1.95m    6-04.75   9   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Richard-Snipes, Robert    SO U N H                    1.90m    6-02.75   7   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Ferreira, Brian           SO U N H                    1.80m    5-10.75   6   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Johnson, Daniel           JR U N H                  xJ1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Quinn, Kyle               FR Holy Cross               1.70m    5-07.00   5   
     1.70 1.75 
       XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dunn, Timothy             SO Holy Cross               4.40m   14-05.25   9   
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Morris, Bryan             SO U N H                   J4.40m   14-05.25   7   
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        O    P  XXO  XXX 
  3 Quinn, Kyle               FR Holy Cross               3.95m   12-11.50   6   
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
      XXO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Daskalakis, Michael       FR Holy Cross              x3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Araujo, Michael           FR Holy Cross              x3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
        O  XXX 
  6 Stokes, Seth              FR Holy Cross             xJ3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Owen, derek               FR Holy Cross             xJ3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mulcahy, Tyler            SO U N H                    6.25m   20-06.25   9   
      6.21m  6.15m  6.08m  5.89m  6.25m  6.16m
  2 Pelletier, Dylan          SO U N H                    5.98m   19-07.50   7   
      FOUL  5.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Johnson, Amenawon         SR Holy Cross               5.93m   19-05.50   6   
      FOUL  5.68m  5.93m  5.36m  5.53m  FOUL
  4 Bonin, Fletcher           FR Holy Cross               5.73m   18-09.75   5   
      5.42m  5.73m  5.45m  FOUL  5.59m  5.69m
  5 Ward, William             FR Holy Cross              x5.58m   18-03.75 
      5.36m  5.58m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Quinn, Kyle               FR Holy Cross              x5.27m   17-03.50 
      FOUL  5.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Maddigan, Zachary         SR Holy Cross              x5.23m   17-02.00 
      FOUL  5.23m  FOUL  5.08m  4.90m  5.03m
  8 Faries, Christopher       SO Holy Cross              x5.15m   16-10.75 
      5.15m  FOUL  FOUL           
  9 Liguori, Matthew          FR Holy Cross              x5.03m   16-06.00 
      FOUL  4.86m  5.03m         
 -- Johnson, Daniel           JR U N H                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Stokes, Seth              FR Holy Cross                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Amenawon         SR Holy Cross              11.99m   39-04.00   9   
      11.39m  11.61m  11.59m  11.99m  11.62m  FOUL
  2 Coulter, Paul             SR Holy Cross              11.94m   39-02.25   7   
      11.48m  FOUL  11.94m  11.78m  11.62m  11.85m
  3 Richard-Snipes, Robert    SO U N H                   11.93m   39-01.75   6   
      FOUL  11.74m  11.93m  11.75m  11.67m  11.67m
  4 Faries, Christopher       SO Holy Cross             x11.62m   38-01.50 
      11.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.53m
  5 Maddigan, Zachary         SR Holy Cross             x11.01m   36-01.50 
      FOUL  11.01m  FOUL  10.92m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Liguori, Matthew          FR Holy Cross             x10.96m   35-11.50 
      10.82m  10.96m  10.81m  10.83m  10.70m  FOUL
  7 Stokes, Seth              FR Holy Cross             x10.78m   35-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.78m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Renaud, Jacob             JR U N H                   13.99m   45-10.75   9   
      13.87m  13.63m  13.48m  13.99m  13.26m  13.70m
  2 Shanahan, Michael         FR U N H                   13.52m   44-04.25   7   
      13.15m  FOUL  13.41m  13.52m  13.21m  13.39m
  3 Lynch, Michael            FR U N H                  x13.08m   42-11.00 
      12.18m  13.08m  12.92m  12.86m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 McKee, Joseph             SO U N H                  x12.76m   41-10.50 
      12.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Lynch, Thomas             SO U N H                  x12.74m   41-09.75 
      12.68m  12.63m  FOUL  12.74m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Carey, Sean               JR Holy Cross              12.70m   41-08.00   6   
      11.26m  12.70m  11.59m  11.86m  12.45m  12.40m
  7 Bonin, Fletcher           FR Holy Cross              11.26m   36-11.50   5   
      11.26m  10.28m  10.93m         
  8 Carr, Kyle                SR Holy Cross             x11.13m   36-06.25 
      11.13m  10.28m  10.59m  10.51m  10.19m  10.43m
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shanahan, Michael         FR U N H                   16.61m   54-06.00   9   
      15.86m  15.49m  FOUL  15.77m  FOUL  16.61m
  2 Carey, Sean               JR Holy Cross              15.56m   51-00.75   7   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.73m  15.33m  14.69m  15.56m
  3 Renaud, Jacob             JR U N H                   15.37m   50-05.25   6   
      15.37m  15.04m  14.41m  FOUL  14.32m  14.55m
  4 Jumpp, George             SR U N H                  x15.23m   49-11.75 
      14.99m  FOUL  FOUL  14.51m  15.23m  FOUL
  5 McKee, Joseph             SO U N H                  x13.78m   45-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.92m  12.98m  13.78m  FOUL
  6 Lynch, Thomas             SO U N H                  x13.67m   44-10.25 
      FOUL  13.05m  12.57m  FOUL  13.19m  13.67m
  7 Lynch, Michael            FR U N H                  x12.27m   40-03.25 
      10.68m  12.06m  12.27m  11.57m  11.33m  FOUL
  8 Hamilton, Mark            SO U N H                  x11.55m   37-10.75 
      11.55m  FOUL  11.17m         
  9 Carr, Kyle                SR Holy Cross              11.04m   36-02.75   5   
      11.04m  FOUL  10.34m         
 10 Cunningham, Kyle          FR Holy Cross              x8.58m   28-01.75 
      8.58m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) New Hampshire              224        2) Holy Cross                203