2012-2013 Holy Cross Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Events Cl. Hometown/High School
Dominic Abacherli Sprints Fr. Boxborough, Mass. / Acton-Boxborough Regional
Nick Athanasidy Mid Distance Jr. Cortlandt Manor, N.Y. / Iona Prep
Luke Barrett Throws So. Medfield, Mass. / Medfield
Brian Brazeau Distance Jr. Warwick, R.I. / Bishop Hendricken
Brendan Butler Mid Distance Fr. Weymouth, Mass. / Weymouth
Rob Cacace Multi-Events Fr. Yonkers, N.Y. / Hackley
Sean Carey Throws So. Newburyport, Mass. / Newburyport
Kyle Carr Throws Jr. Westerly, R.I. / Westerly
John Cicchitti Distance So. Warminster, Pa. / William Tennent
Chris Conley Distance Fr. Walpole, Mass. / Walpole
Paul Coulter Hurdles Jr. Lakeville, Mass. / Apponequet Regional
Ben Dapaah-Afriyie Throws Jr. Attleboro, Mass. / La Salle Academy
Ross Davies Sprints Jr. Salem, N.H. / Salem
Tim Dunn Sprints/Jumps Fr. Fords, N.J. / St. Joseph
Trevor Dutton Mid Distance So. Burlington, Mass. / Burlington
Christopher Faries Jumps Fr. Rye, N.Y. / Rye
Nick Foster Jumps Sr. Trumbull, Conn. / Trumbull
Mike Galasso Sprints So. Danvers, Mass. / St. John's Prep
Jake Griffin Mid Distance So. Billerica, Mass. / Billerica Memorial
Sean Hagan Distance Jr. Reading, Mass. / Reading Memorial
James Harrison Mid Distance Fr. Bronxville, N.Y. / Bronxville
Muhammad Javaid Javelin Jr. Worcester, Mass. / University Park Campus
Amenawon Johnson Multi-Events Jr. Framingham, Mass. / Marian
Lucas Keefer Mid Distance Fr. Yonkers, N.Y. / Fordham Prep
Nolan Kiernan Throws So. Wakefield, R.I. / Bishop Hendricken
Matt Luizzi Mid Distance Fr. Albany, N.Y. / Colonie Central
Zach Maddigan Distance Jr. Middleboro, Mass. / Middleboro
Drew McAward Distance So. Garden City, N.Y. / Chaminade
Sam McGrath Mid Distance Jr. Tyngsboro, Mass. / Tyngsboro
Patrick McGuinness Throws So. Fairfield, Conn. / Fairfield Warde
Tim Moczula Hurdles Jr. Edison, N.J. / Saint Joseph
Matt Muilenburg Distance So. Mountain Lakes, N.J. / Mountain Lakes
Dennis Muldoon Distance Fr. Weymouth, Mass. / Catholic Memorial
Joe Murphy Distance Fr. Hasbrouck Heights, N.J. / St. Joseph Regional
Nick Parsons Sprints So. Tewksbury, Mass. / Tewksbury Memorial
Nick Petsky Distance Jr. Manorville, N.Y. / Chaminade
Nick Poles Mid Distance Sr. Quincy, Mass. / Roxbury Latin
Jim Polewaczyk Sprints Fr. Falmouth, Maine / Falmouth
Dylan Reilly Sprints Fr. Niskayuna, N.Y. / Niskayuna
Jorge Rojas Mid Distance Fr. Manchester, N.H. / Manchester Memorial
Tom Santa Maria Mid Distance Jr. Winchester, Mass. / Winchester
Joseph Seebode Distance So. Clark, N.J. / Union Catholic Regional
Thomas St. Cyr Hurdles Jr. Temple, N.H. / Milford
Mike Techiera Sprints So. Foxboro, Mass. / Catholic Memorial
Francisco Tejidor Mile Fr. Coral Gables, Fla. / Belen Jesuit Prep
Vuong Tran Sprints So. Worcester, Mass. / South
Dylan Villescas Distance Jr. Las Cruces, N.M. / Mayfield
David Wassef Sprints Fr. Shrewsbury, Mass. / St. John's
Brian Wheeler Javelin So. Malden, Mass. / Boston College
Lucius White Throws So. Andover, Mass. / St. John's Prep
Joseph Wihbey Mid Distance Fr. Litchfield, Conn. / Litchfield