April 24, 2013

Holy Cross Men's Meet Results

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/24/2013 08:23 PM
                       Holy Cross Men's Meet - 4/24/2013                       
                           College of the Holy Cross                           
                           Worcester, Massachusetts                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Davidson, Anthony         JR Rhode Island             10.77   0.1  1   9   
  2 Guscott, Nicholas         SR Rhode Island             10.90   0.1  1   7   
  3 Alley, Matthew            SO Worcester St             11.14   0.1  1   6   
  4 Tran, Vuong               SO Holy Cross               11.15   0.1  1   5   
  5 Sheridan, Seth            FR New Hampshire            11.24   0.1  1   4   
  6 Moise, Alain              FR Rhode Island            x11.31   0.8  2 
  7 Woodley, Ronald           SR Rhode Island            x11.32   0.8  2 
  8 Dinoro, Andrei            NA Unattached              X11.33   0.8  2 
  9 Pelletier, Dylan          SO New Hampshire            11.37   0.1  1   3   
 10 Curtis, Luke              JR Worcester St             11.54   0.1  1   2   
 11 Dussault, Benjamin        FR Worcester St            x11.74   0.8  2  11.738
 12 Sliwoski, Jason           SO Worcester St            x11.74   0.1  1  11.740
 13 Cherry, Maxwell              Tufts                   X11.87   0.8  2 
 14 Ferreira, Edward          SO Worcester St            x12.26   0.8  2 
 -- Conant, Kevin             SO Worcester St               DNF   0.8  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Guscott, Nicholas         SR Rhode Island             21.89   1.3  1   9   
  2 Parrella, Jon             SR Worcester St             22.37   1.3  1   7   
  3 DiMambro, Mike            FR Rhode Island             22.50   1.3  1   6    22.494
  4 Sheridan, Seth            FR New Hampshire            22.50   1.3  1   5    22.500
  5 Gannon, Stephen           SO Worcester St             22.62   1.3  1   4   
  6 Pelletier, Dylan          SO New Hampshire            22.77   1.2  2   3   
  7 Techiera, Michael         SO Holy Cross               22.89   1.2  2   2   
  8 Moise, Alain              FR Rhode Island            x22.93   1.2  2 
  9 Alley, Matthew            SO Worcester St            x23.03   1.3  1 
 10 Dinoro, Andrei            NA Unattached              X23.15   1.2  2 
 11 Lemay, Joseph             SR New Hampshire           x23.20   0.9  3 
 12 Dussault, Benjamin        FR Worcester St            x23.22   1.2  2 
 13 Curtis, Luke              JR Worcester St            x23.43   1.2  2 
 14 DiGangi, John             SO Rhode Island            x23.64   0.9  3 
 15 Cherry, Maxwell              Tufts                   X23.98   1.2  2 
 16 Parsons, Nichoas          SO Holy Cross               25.35   0.9  3   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Young, Jalen              SO Rhode Island             47.26   1   9   
  2 Sakovits, Andrew          SO Rhode Island             49.60   1   7   
  3 Galasso, Michael          SO Holy Cross               49.65   1   6   
  4 Eschner, Jacob            FR Rhode Island            x50.07   2 
  5 Ortiz, Jose               FR Rhode Island            x50.10   1 
  6 DiGangi, John             SO Rhode Island            x50.36   1 
  7 Lemay, Joseph             SR New Hampshire            50.50   1   5   
  8 Rodriguez, Marcos         JR Rhode Island            x50.88   2 
  9 Dutton, Trevor            SO Holy Cross               50.91   1   4   
 10 Petsky, Nicholas          JR Holy Cross              x51.74   1 
 11 Polewaczyk, James         FR Holy Cross              x51.75   2 
 12 Levitin, Maxwell             Tufts                   X52.03   2 
 13 Abacherli, Dominic        FR Holy Cross              x52.04   3 
 14 Corum, Shaun              SO Worcester St             52.12   2   3   
 15 Santa Maria, Thomas       JR Holy Cross              x54.62   3 
 16 Harrison, James           FR Holy Cross              x54.88   3 
 17 George, Marc              FR Worcester St             55.37   2   2   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coogan, Corey             SR Rhode Island           1:55.86    9   
  2 Anderson, James           JR New Hampshire          1:56.04    7   
  3 Keefer, Lucas             FR Holy Cross             1:56.05    6   
  4 Tejidor, Francisco        FR Holy Cross             1:56.19    5   
  5 Athanasidy, Nicholas      JR Holy Cross            x1:56.82  
  6 Bhatt, Dean               JR New Hampshire          1:57.26    4   
  7 Souza, Steven             SR New Hampshire         x1:57.36  
  8 Mazeika, Tim              SR Worcester St           1:58.63    3   
  9 Castilletti, Mark         JR Rhode Island           1:58.69    2   
 10 Sabanty, Kerry            SR Worcester St           1:58.95    1   
 11 McKenna, Stephen          SR Rhode Island          x1:59.65  
 12 Fownes, Thomas            FR Rhode Island          x1:59.66  
 13 Hagan, Sean               SO Holy Cross            x1:59.97  
 14 Moretti, Jeffrey          JR New Hampshire         x2:00.38  
 15 O'Neill, Connor           SO Worcester St          x2:00.66  
 16 Luizzi, Mattew            SO Holy Cross            x2:00.73  
 17 Poles, Nicholas           SR Holy Cross            x2:02.02  
 18 Bova, Patrick             SO Worcester St          x2:02.02  
 19 Hathaway, Nathaniel       JR New Hampshire         x2:02.50  
 20 Wihbey, Joseph            FR Holy Cross            x2:03.40  
 21 Muilenberg, Matthew       SO Holy Cross            x2:05.81  
 22 Davidson, Anthony         JR Rhode Island          x2:08.14  
 23 Butler, Brendan           FR Holy Cross            x2:12.83  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Luke              FR New Hampshire          3:56.21    9   
  2 McGrath, Samuel           JR Holy Cross             4:01.18    7   
  3 Hathaway, Nathaniel       JR New Hampshire          4:02.04    6   
  4 Villescas, Dylan          JR Holy Cross             4:05.04    5   
  5 Weintraub, Samuel         JR Rhode Island           4:05.91    4   
  6 Harlow, Kent              SR New Hampshire         x4:08.74  
  7 Conley, Christopher       FR Holy Cross            x4:09.85  
  8 Dionne, Ethan             SR New Hampshire         x4:11.49  
  9 Gagnon, Samuel            JR New Hampshire         x4:12.07  
 10 Branco, Daniel            FR Rhode Island           4:15.62    3   
 11 Sinotte, Cory             JR New Hampshire         x4:15.67  
 12 Murphy, Joseph            FR Holy Cross            x4:16.54  
 13 Wildgoose, Jeremy         JR New Hampshire         x4:17.12  
 14 McCarthy, Brendan         FR New Hampshire         x4:17.41  
 15 Griffin, John             SO Holy Cross            x4:18.53  
 16 McCann, Eric              SO New Hampshire         x4:19.02  
 17 Corona, John              SR New Hampshire         x4:21.08  
 18 Hebert, Wesley            SO Worcester St           4:31.03    2   
 19 Rojas, Jorge              FR Holy Cross            x4:31.91  
 20 Daley, Patrick            JR Worcester St           4:32.27    1   
 21 Seebode, Joseph           JR Holy Cross            x4:38.03  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wildgoose, Jeremy         JR New Hampshire         15:50.75    9   
  2 Harlow, Kent              SR New Hampshire         15:54.02    7   
  3 Gagnon, Samuel            JR New Hampshire        x15:59.21  
  4 McCarthy, Brendan         FR New Hampshire        x16:01.30  
  5 Moretti, Jeffrey          JR New Hampshire        x16:08.85  
  6 Corona, John              SR New Hampshire        x16:11.93  
  7 Sinotte, Cory             JR New Hampshire        x16:22.46  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bardhan, Shaikat          SR Rhode Island             14.82   0.1  1   9   
  2 Truong, Duy               SO Worcester St             15.24   0.1  1   7   
  3 Coulter, Paul             JR Holy Cross               15.66   0.1  1   6   
  4 Ferreira, Brian           SO New Hampshire            15.72   0.1  1   5   
  5 St. Cyr, Thomas           JR Holy Cross               15.79   0.1  1   4   
  6 Sliwoski, Jason           SO Worcester St             16.01   0.1  1   3   
  7 Pangborn, John            FR Rhode Island             16.68   0.1  2   2   
  8 Ferreira, Edward          SO Worcester St            x17.09   0.1  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boonham, Victor           JR Rhode Island             53.83    9   
  2 Mulcahy, Tyler            SO New Hampshire            55.85    7   
  3 Maciel, Kevin             JR Worcester St             56.50    6   
  4 Ferreira, Brian           SO New Hampshire            57.26    5   
  5 Blair, Brendan            FR Worcester St           1:10.19    4   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rhode Island  'A'                                     41.64    9   
     1) Boonham, Victor JR              2) Oliveira, Tyler SO             
     3) Young, Jalen SO                 4) Guscott, Nicholas SR           
  2 Worcester State  'A'                                  42.28    7   
     1) Truong, Duy SO                  2) Alley, Matthew SO              
     3) Parrella, Jon SR                4) Gibson, Terrence SO            
  3 Holy Cross  'A'                                       42.94    6   
     1) Dunn, Timothy FR                2) Tran, Vuong SO                 
     3) Techiera, Michael SO            4) Davies, Ross JR                
  4 Rhode Island  'B'                                    x43.05  
     1) Davidson, Anthony JR            2) Bardhan, Shaikat SR            
     3) Bartlett, Jonathan SR           4) Burandt, Jordan JR             
  5 Worcester State  'B'                                 x43.72  
     1) Corum, Shaun SO                 2) Conant, Kevin SO               
     3) Dussault, Benjamin FR           4) Curtis, Luke JR                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:21.69    9   
     1) Galasso, Michael SO             2) Keefer, Lucas FR               
     3) Dutton, Trevor SO               4) McGrath, Samuel JR             
  2 Rhode Island  'B'                                  x3:25.81  
  3 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:32.90    7   
     1) Albin, Andrew JR                2) Anderson, James JR             
     3) Stys, Eric SR                   4) Bhatt, Dean JR                 
  4 Worcester State  'B'                               x3:36.53  
     1) Trafford, Justin FR             2) Sabanty, Kerry SR              
     3) Maciel, Kevin JR                4) O'Neill, Connor SO             
  5 Holy Cross  'B'                                    x3:37.14  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Guarente, Matthew         SR New Hampshire            2.04m    6-08.25   9   
  2 Rei, Ryan                 FR Rhode Island             2.04m    6-08.25   7   
  3 Johnson, Andrew           JR Worcester St             1.98m    6-06.00   6   
  4 Guarente, Jason           SR New Hampshire            1.98m    6-06.00   5   
  5 Ross, Daniel              SO Worcester St             1.93m    6-04.00   4   
  6 Ferreira, Brian           SO New Hampshire           x1.88m    6-02.00 
  7 Pangborn, John            FR Rhode Island             1.88m    6-02.00   3   
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Jonathan        SR Rhode Island             4.65m   15-03.00   9   
  2 Dunn, Timothy             FR Holy Cross               4.35m   14-03.25   7   
  3 Burandt, Jordan           JR Rhode Island            J4.35m   14-03.25   6   
  4 Garcia, Andrew            SR Worcester St             3.90m   12-09.50   5   
  5 Fleming, Steve            JR Worcester St            J3.90m   12-09.50   4   
  6 DiMambro, Mike            FR Rhode Island            x3.75m   12-03.50 
  7 Pangborn, John            FR Rhode Island           xJ3.75m   12-03.50 
 -- Morris, Bryan             SO New Hampshire               NH            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ezike, Ben                FR Rhode Island             6.65m   1.8  21-10.00   9   
  2 Rei, Ryan                 FR Rhode Island             6.35m   0.7  20-10.00   7   
  3 Pelletier, Dylan          SO New Hampshire            6.25m   1.4  20-06.25   6   
  4 St. Cyr, Thomas           JR Holy Cross               6.12m   0.9  20-01.00   5   
  5 Mulcahy, Tyler            SO New Hampshire            6.10m   0.9  20-00.25   4   
  6 Perry, Dana               FR Worcester St             5.82m   0.4  19-01.25   3   
  7 Cacace, Robert            FR Holy Cross               5.72m   1.2  18-09.25   2   
  8 Johnson, Amenawon         JR Holy Cross              x5.41m   0.9  17-09.00 
  9 Foster, Nicholas          NA Holy Cross              x5.34m   1.0  17-06.25 
 10 Maddigan, Zachary         JR Holy Cross              x4.94m   1.6  16-02.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Coulter, Paul             JR Holy Cross              12.33m   NWI  40-05.50   9   
  2 Perry, Dana               FR Worcester St            12.20m   NWI  40-00.50   7   
  3 Foster, Nicholas          NA Holy Cross              11.56m   NWI  37-11.25   6   
  4 Maddigan, Zachary         JR Holy Cross             x10.50m   NWI  34-05.50 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Piscitelli, Andrew        SR Rhode Island            15.65m   51-04.25   9   
  2 Kusiak, Thaddeus          SR Rhode Island            14.90m   48-10.75   7   
  3 Dupuis, Christopher       SR New Hampshire           14.64m   48-00.50   6   
  4 Snyder, Sam               SO Rhode Island           x14.44m   47-04.50 
  5 Baltzell, Trent           JR Rhode Island           x14.32m   46-11.75 
  6 Nathan, Parris            FR Worcester St            13.46m   44-02.00   5   
  7 Renaud, Jacob             JR New Hampshire           13.43m   44-00.75   4   
  8 Lynch, Thomas             SO New Hampshire          x13.06m   42-10.25 
  9 Intrieri, Matt            FR Worcester St            12.69m   41-07.75   3   
 10 White, Robert             SO Worcester St           x12.37m   40-07.00 
 11 Carey, Sean               SO Holy Cross              12.32m   40-05.00   2   
 12 Reigstad, Andrew          SR Rhode Island           x11.35m   37-03.00 
 13 Filliger, Ryan            FR Worcester St           x10.67m   35-00.25  10.66
 14 Piantedosi, Mike          FR Worcester St          xJ10.67m   35-00.25  10.61
 15 Berrier, Wyatt            SO New Hampshire          x10.21m   33-06.00 
 -- Lawrence, Zach            NA Unattached                FOUL            
 -- Begley, Matthew           SO Worcester St              FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Snyder, Sam               SO Rhode Island            52.71m     172-11   9   
  2 Piscitelli, Andrew        SR Rhode Island            51.19m     167-11   7   
  3 Kusiak, Thaddeus          SR Rhode Island           x44.27m     145-03 
  4 Baltzell, Trent           JR Rhode Island           x43.51m     142-09 
  5 Mandragouras, Alexander   FR Worcester St            40.34m     132-04   6   
  6 Cross, Elliott            FR New Hampshire           39.69m     130-02   5   
  7 Lawrence, Zach            NA Unattached             X38.90m     127-07 
  8 Reigstad, Andrew          SR Rhode Island           x38.65m     126-10 
  9 Maguid, Joseph               Tufts                  X37.11m     121-09 
 10 Berrier, Wyatt            SO New Hampshire           35.21m     115-06   4   
 11 Janes, William            SR Rhode Island           x35.11m     115-02 
 12 Strawderman, James        NA Unattached             X33.23m     109-00 
 13 White, Robert             SO Worcester St            32.99m     108-03   3   
 14 McGuinness, Patrick       SO Holy Cross              31.84m     104-05   2   
 15 Filliger, Ryan            FR Worcester St           x31.01m     101-09 
 16 Pronovost, Brett          SR Worcester St           x30.69m     100-08 
 17 Ferreira, Jake            FR Worcester St           x30.56m     100-03 
 18 Spencer, Kraig            FR Worcester St           x29.26m      96-00 
 19 Carey, Sean               SO Holy Cross              28.56m      93-08   1   
 20 Piantedosi, Mike          FR Worcester St           x27.93m      91-08 
 21 Acosta, Derrek            SO Worcester St           x27.29m      89-06 
 22 Barrett, Lucas            SO Holy Cross             x25.29m      83-00 
 23 Leveillee, Max            SO Worcester St           x24.97m      81-11 
 -- Dupuis, Christopher       SR New Hampshire             FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Janes, William            SR Rhode Island            59.57m     195-05   9   
  2 Kusiak, Thaddeus          SR Rhode Island            56.08m     184-00   7   
  3 Dupuis, Christopher       SR New Hampshire           53.21m     174-07   6   
  4 Briggs, Alex              FR Rhode Island           x50.26m     164-11 
  5 Piscitelli, Andrew        SR Rhode Island           x48.64m     159-07 
  6 Begley, Matthew           SO Worcester St            48.53m     159-03   5   
  7 Renaud, Jacob             JR New Hampshire           45.89m     150-07   4   
  8 Carey, Sean               SO Holy Cross              45.24m     148-05   3   
  9 Maguid, Joseph               Tufts                  X44.87m     147-02 
 10 Lalezari, Sam                Worcester Ploly        X44.04m     144-06 
 11 Bilentschuk, Sebastian    SR Worcester St            42.53m     139-06   2   
 12 Beauregard, Jason            Worcester Ploly        X41.47m     136-01 
 13 Carr, Kyle                JR Holy Cross              40.39m     132-06   1   
 14 Hamilton, Mark            FR New Hampshire          x39.56m     129-09 
 15 Pronovost, Brett          SR Worcester St           x38.38m     125-11 
 16 Lynch, Thomas             SO New Hampshire          x33.83m     111-00 
 17 Barrett, Lucas            SO Holy Cross             x29.51m      96-10 
 18 Spencer, Kraig            FR Worcester St           x29.34m      96-03 
 19 Acosta, Derrek            SO Worcester St           x28.56m      93-08 
 20 Ferreira, Jake            FR Worcester St           x23.62m      77-06 
 -- Leveillee, Max            SO Worcester St              FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stevens, Jonathan         SO Rhode Island            57.22m     187-09   9   
  2 St. Jean, Kyle            FR Rhode Island            54.12m     177-07   7   
  3 Pangborn, John            FR Rhode Island           x50.87m     166-11 
  4 Brodeur, James            FR Worcester St            50.34m     165-02   6   
  5 DeJesus, Mario            SO Worcester St            49.08m     161-00   5   
  6 Hamilton, Mark            FR New Hampshire           46.41m     152-03   4   
  7 Wheeler, Brian            SO Holy Cross              46.05m     151-01   3   
  8 Glidden, Nate             FR Worcester St           x46.03m     151-00 
  9 White, Lucius             SO Holy Cross              45.71m     150-00   2   
 10 Strawderman, James        NA Unattached             X45.29m     148-07 
 11 Reigstad, Andrew          SR Rhode Island           x42.38m     139-00 
 12 Javaid, Muhammad          JR Holy Cross             x41.97m     137-08 
 13 Wing, Bryant              SR Worcester St           x38.00m     124-08 
 14 Fitzgibbon, Dennis        SO Worcester St           x36.69m     120-04 
 -- Cacace, Robert            FR Holy Cross                FOUL            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rhode Island               199        2) New Hampshire             143   
    3) Worcester State            122        4) Holy Cross                109