New Hampshire With Maine Results

Lancer Timing Services                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2012 UNH v Maine v Holy Cross - 4/7/2012                    
                   University of New Hampshire  -  Durham NH                   
                                   
                                FINAL RESULTS
 
Men 100 M Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Reed, James               JR Maine                    10.84   3.8 
  2 Del Duca, Frank           JR Maine                    10.84   3.8 
  3 Sheridan, Seth            FR New Hampshir             11.17   3.8 
  4 Viola, Joseph             SO Maine                    11.18   3.8 
  5 Pelletier, Dylan          SO New Hampshir             11.37   3.8 
  6 Decarlo, Christopher      SO New Hampshir             11.42   3.8 
  7 Richard-Snipes, Robert    SO New Hampshir             11.49   3.8 
  8 Reilly, Dylan             FR Holy Cross               14.86   3.8 
 
Men 200 M Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sheridan, Seth            FR New Hampshir             22.65   1.5 
  2 Decarlo, Christopher      SO New Hampshir             23.21   1.5 
  3 Abacherli, Dominic        FR Holy Cross               23.43   1.5 
  4 Polewaczyk, James         FR Holy Cross               23.70   1.5 
  5 Parsons, Nichoas          SO Holy Cross               25.96   1.5 
 
Men 400 M Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Penn, Isaiah              JR New Hampshir             52.26   1 
  2 Sullivan, Nicholas        JR New Hampshir             52.50   1 
  3 Souza, Steven             SR New Hampshir             53.42   1 
  4 Lemay, Joseph             SR New Hampshir             54.03   1 
  5 Merrill, Scott            SO Maine                    54.06   1 
  6 Abacherli, Dominic        FR Holy Cross               54.31   2 
  7 Wassef, David             FR Holy Cross               55.48   2 
  8 Polewaczyk, James         FR Holy Cross               55.81   2 
  9 Parsons, Nichoas          SO Holy Cross               58.77   2 
 
Men 800 M Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson, James           JR New Hampshir           2:00.48  
  2 O'Donnell, Gregory        JR Maine                  2:00.77  
  3 Nee, Liam                 JR Maine                  2:01.15  
  4 Chabot, Zachary           JR New Hampshir           2:01.57  
  5 Nee, Logan                JR Maine                  2:03.84  
  6 Carey, Spencer            SO New Hampshir           2:04.78  
  7 Sroka, Mitchell           FR Maine                  2:04.96  
  8 Wilkinson, Darryl         FR Maine                  2:06.57  
  9 Tudor, Michael            FR Maine                  2:07.29  
 10 Luizzi, Mattew            SO Holy Cross             2:08.26  
 11 Naughton, Gregory         FR New Hampshir           2:08.44  
 12 Rojas, Jorge              FR Holy Cross             2:08.77  
 13 Harrison, James           FR Holy Cross             2:09.15  
 14 McCarthy, Brendan         FR New Hampshir           2:11.78  
 
Men 1500 M Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greene, Kevin             SR New Hampshir           4:06.74  
  2 Moretti, Jeffrey          JR New Hampshir           4:13.89  
  3 Miller, Luke              FR New Hampshir           4:17.37  
  4 Bhatt, Dean               JR New Hampshir           4:20.81  
  5 Fitzpatrick, Michael      FR Maine                  4:22.63  
  6 Jourdain, Joseph          SR New Hampshir           4:23.68  
  7 Saviano, Louis            SR New Hampshir           4:24.62  
  8 Dionne, Ethan             SR New Hampshir           4:24.66  
  9 McCarthy, Brendan         FR New Hampshir           4:25.71  
 10 Corona, John              SR New Hampshir           4:26.13  
 11 Griffin, John             SO Holy Cross             4:28.80  
 12 Santa Maria, Thomas       JR Holy Cross             4:29.30  
 13 Wihbey, Joseph            FR Holy Cross             4:29.34  
 14 Naughton, Gregory         FR New Hampshir           4:30.18  
 15 Gagnon, Samuel            JR New Hampshir           4:30.32  
 16 Brown, Timothy            JR New Hampshir           4:31.10  
 17 Muilenberg, Matthew       SO Holy Cross             4:35.07  
 18 Kimball, Aidan            JR New Hampshir           4:37.50  
 19 Hagan, Sean               SO Holy Cross             4:37.52  
 20 Butler, Brendan           FR Holy Cross             4:43.04  
 
Men 5000 M Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hardiman, Ryan            JR Maine                 15:39.98  
  2 Orach, Jesse              FR Maine                 15:41.18  
  3 Kimball, Pete             SO New Hampshir          15:48.00  
  4 Lenfest, Jarrod           SO Maine                 15:54.73  
  5 Bove, Hayden              FR Maine                 16:07.78  
  6 Conley, Christopher       FR Holy Cross            16:28.42  
  7 Murphy, Joseph            FR Holy Cross            16:37.14  
 
Men 110 M Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 HoddWells, Max            SR New Hampshir             15.20   3.4 
  2 Von Marschall, Arthur     JR Maine                    15.25   3.4 
  3 Ferreira, Brian           SO New Hampshir             15.57   3.4 
  4 Toothaker, Matthew        SR Maine                    16.41   3.4 
  5 Rutter, James             JR Maine                    16.42   3.4 
 
Men 400 M Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mulcahy, Tyler            SO New Hampshir             59.59  
  2 Krauss, Andrew            SO New Hampshir           1:05.08  
 
Men 3000 M Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phillips, Taylor          SR Maine                 10:02.78  
  2 Wildgoose, Jeremy         JR New Hampshir          10:22.81  
  3 McCann, Eric              SO New Hampshir          10:41.22  
  4 Schultz, Derrek           FR Maine                 10:50.42  
  5 Perrella, John            FR New Hampshir          10:59.50  
 
Men 4x100 M Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maine  'A'                                            43.71  
     1) Caballero, Miguel FR            2) Del Duca, Frank JR             
     3) Reed, James JR                  4) Viola, Joseph SO               
 -- New Hampshire  'A'                                      DNF  
     1) Adejuyigbe, Victor SR           2) Decarlo, Christopher SO        
     3) Sheridan, Seth FR               4) Sullivan, Nicholas JR          
 
Men 4x400 M Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:31.03  
     1) Lemay, Joseph SR                2) Albin, Andrew JR               
     3) Sullivan, Nicholas JR           4) Anderson, James JR             
  2 New Hampshire  'B'                                  3:33.06  
     1) Brown, Timothy JR               2) Chabot, Zachary JR             
     3) Souza, Steven SR                4) Dionne, Ethan SR               
  3 Maine  'A'                                          3:34.10  
     1) O'Donnell, Gregory JR           2) Merrill, Scott SO              
     3) Nee, Liam JR                    4) Nee, Logan JR                  
  4 New Hampshire  'C'                                  3:45.45  
  5 Maine  'B'                                          3:49.70  
     1) Fitzpatrick, Michael FR         2) Sroka, Mitchell FR             
     3) Tudor, Michael FR               4) Wilkinson, Darryl FR           
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Guarente, Matthew         SR New Hampshir             1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.04 
        O    O   XO    O    P  XXX 
  2 Guarente, Jason           SR New Hampshir             1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Martin, Tyler             FR Maine                    1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Ferreira, Brian           SO New Hampshir             1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Richard-Snipes, Robert    SO New Hampshir                NH            
     1.73 
      XXX 
 -- Von Marschall, Arthur     JR Maine                       NH            
     1.73 
      XXX 
 -- Bove, Thomas              SO New Hampshir                NH            
     1.73 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 HoddWells, Max            SR New Hampshir             6.62m   NWI  21-08.75 
     FOUL      6.62m(NWI) FOUL      6.42m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  2 Caballero, Miguel         FR Maine                    6.46m   NWI  21-02.50 
     FOUL      5.75m(NWI) 6.46m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Mulcahy, Tyler            SO New Hampshir             6.16m   NWI  20-02.50 
     5.80m(NWI) 5.94m(NWI) 6.16m(NWI) 5.83m(NWI) 5.65m(NWI) 5.59m(NWI)
  4 Bove, Thomas              SO New Hampshir             6.14m   NWI  20-01.75 
     FOUL      6.10m(NWI) 5.27m(NWI) 4.10m(NWI) 6.14m(NWI) PASS     
  5 Slattery, Joseph          FR Maine                    5.99m   NWI  19-08.00 
     3.33m(NWI) 5.87m(NWI) 5.99m(NWI) 5.64m(NWI) 5.94m(NWI) 5.77m(NWI)
  6 Pelletier, Dylan          SO New Hampshir             5.95m   NWI  19-06.25 
     5.95m(NWI) 5.92m(NWI) FOUL      5.84m(NWI) 5.56m(NWI) 5.72m(NWI)
  7 Murray, Darian            SO Maine                    5.83m   NWI  19-01.50 
     FOUL      5.57m(NWI) 5.83m(NWI) 5.60m(NWI) 5.64m(NWI) 5.41m(NWI)
  8 Johnson, Amenawon         JR Holy Cross               5.20m   NWI  17-00.75 
     5.20m(NWI) PASS      PASS      5.20m(NWI) FOUL      5.03m(NWI)
  9 Maddigan, Zachary         JR Holy Cross               5.10m   NWI  16-08.75 
     FOUL      5.10m(NWI) PASS      FOUL      4.81m(NWI) 4.58m(NWI)
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 England, Trevor           SR Maine                   14.26m   3.5  46-09.50 
     FOUL(5.3) 14.02m(4.3) 13.78m(4.9) 13.80m(3.4) 13.88m(3.8) 14.26m(3.5)
  2 HoddWells, Max            SR New Hampshir            14.14m   6.7  46-04.75 
     13.64m(4.3) 14.14m(6.7) FOUL(3.4) 13.80m(2.2) FOUL(3.6) 13.88m(3.6)
  3 Vincent, Emmanuel         SO Maine                   13.15m   2.5  43-01.75 
     12.51m(4.2) 12.73m(5.8) 12.99m(4.4) 12.65m(3.6) FOUL(3.8) 13.15m(2.5)
  4 Murray, Darian            SO Maine                   12.89m   3.9  42-03.50 
     12.65m(3.6) FOUL(4.4) 12.19m(4.5) FOUL(3.6) 12.89m(3.9) FOUL(4.6)
  5 Pelletier, Dylan          SO New Hampshir            12.32m   3.4  40-05.00 
     FOUL(5.8) 12.32m(3.4) FOUL(3.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Johnson, Amenawon         JR Holy Cross              11.22m   5.6  36-09.75 
     11.22m(5.6) FOUL(5.4) PASS              
  7 Foster, Nicholas          NA UNAT-Holy Cr            11.18m   4.3  36-08.25 
     FOUL(4.2) FOUL(5.3) 11.18m(4.3) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(5.2)
 -- Maddigan, Zachary         JR Holy Cross                FOUL                 
     FOUL(4.1) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(4.4)         
 -- Meade, Nathaniel          JR Maine                     FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.5) PASS      PASS              
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clark, Donald             SR Maine                   15.22m   49-11.25 
      14.52m  15.22m  FOUL  FOUL  14.97m  14.42m
  2 Lyle, Cameron             SR New Hampshir            14.44m   47-04.50 
      FOUL  14.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.44m
  3 Lynch, Thomas             SO New Hampshir            12.52m   41-01.00 
      12.16m  12.52m  12.35m  11.17m  11.20m  11.11m
  4 Renaud, Jacob             JR New Hampshir            12.07m   39-07.25 
      FOUL  11.49m  12.07m  11.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 McKee, Joseph             SO New Hampshir            12.06m   39-07.00 
      11.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.37m  12.06m
  6 Carey, Sean               SO Holy Cross              11.18m   36-08.25 
      11.18m  ND  ND  10.25m  FOUL  11.11m
  7 Toothaker, Matthew        SR Maine                   10.35m   33-11.50 
      10.35m  ND  ND  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 St.Peter, Kyle            SR Maine                   10.16m   33-04.00 
      10.16m  ND  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Rutter, James             JR Maine                   10.05m   32-11.75 
      10.05m  ND  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Woodbury, Brian           JR Maine                    9.45m   31-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.45m         
 11 York, Matthew             JR Maine                    9.06m   29-08.75 
      9.06m  ND  PASS         
 12 White, Lucius             SO Holy Cross               8.73m   28-07.75 
      FOUL  8.73m  FOUL         
 -- Martel, Brian             SR Maine                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS         
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hutchins, Travis          SO Maine                   43.18m     141-08 
      41.04m  43.18m  41.30m  42.69m  FOUL  40.86m
  2 Woodbury, Brian           JR Maine                   42.36m     139-00 
      41.86m  41.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.36m
  3 Corbett, Shane            FR Maine                   40.56m     133-01 
      39.46m  FOUL  40.56m  FOUL  40.13m  32.17m
  4 Cross, Elliott            FR New Hampshir            38.55m     126-06 
      38.34m  FOUL  FOUL  36.11m  34.65m  38.55m
  5 Toothaker, Matthew        SR Maine                   37.54m     123-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.54m  35.15m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Berrier, Wyatt            SO New Hampshir            33.60m     110-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.58m  33.60m  31.86m  31.86m
  7 Rutter, James             JR Maine                   33.44m     109-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.44m         
  8 McKee, Joseph             SO New Hampshir            32.74m     107-05 
      FOUL  32.74m  31.58m  27.98m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 McGuinness, Patrick       SO Holy Cross              31.97m     104-11 
      30.45m  31.53m  28.80m  31.97m  FOUL  30.50m
 10 Renaud, Jacob             JR New Hampshir            30.44m      99-10 
      FOUL  26.85m  30.44m           
 11 Carey, Sean               SO Holy Cross              28.51m      93-06 
      28.51m  20.56m  20.82m         
 12 St.Peter, Kyle            SR Maine                   27.77m      91-01 
      FOUL  27.77m  FOUL         
 13 Barrett, Lucas            SO Holy Cross              26.59m      87-03 
      22.92m  26.59m  FOUL         
 14 York, Matthew             JR Maine                   20.97m      68-09 
      20.17m  FOUL  20.97m         
 -- Lyle, Cameron             SR New Hampshir              FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS         
 -- Martel, Brian             SR Maine                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dupuis, Christopher       SR New Hampshir            46.53m     152-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.70m  FOUL  45.98m  46.53m
  2 Renaud, Jacob             JR New Hampshir            40.66m     133-05 
      FOUL  38.53m  40.66m  38.53m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Carey, Sean               SO Holy Cross              39.67m     130-02 
      FOUL  39.67m  FOUL  36.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Carr, Kyle                JR Holy Cross              38.92m     127-08 
      37.54m  FOUL  37.42m  36.74m  36.67m  38.92m
  5 Woodbury, Brian           JR Maine                   38.87m     127-06 
      37.11m  34.35m  38.47m  37.94m  38.31m  38.87m
  6 Hamilton, Mark            FR New Hampshir            37.71m     123-09 
      37.71m  FOUL  36.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Lynch, Thomas             SO New Hampshir            33.69m     110-06 
      30.86m  33.14m  FOUL  32.42m  FOUL  33.69m
 -- Lyle, Cameron             SR New Hampshir              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Hutchins, Travis          SO Maine                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- McKee, Joseph             SO New Hampshir              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Swink, Jessie             SR New Hampshir            50.63m     166-01 
      47.05m  FOUL  42.56m  42.34m  48.47m  50.63m
  2 Parenteau, Alexander      SO Maine                   49.21m     161-05 
      48.00m  49.21m  45.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Rutter, James             JR Maine                   47.99m     157-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.99m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Martel, Brian             SR Maine                   46.49m     152-06 
      41.26m  45.50m  46.49m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Toothaker, Matthew        SR Maine                   45.48m     149-02 
      FOUL  45.48m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Hamilton, Mark            FR New Hampshir            44.29m     145-04 
      41.31m  44.29m  FOUL  FOUL  38.65m  FOUL
  7 St.Peter, Kyle            SR Maine                   44.04m     144-06 
      42.21m  44.04m  40.66m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Wheeler, Brian            SO Holy Cross              41.51m     136-02 
      FOUL  41.51m  FOUL  36.49m  FOUL  PASS
  9 Javaid, Muhammad          JR Holy Cross              39.01m     128-00 
      39.01m  36.89m  35.34m  30.81m  35.27m  35.60m
 10 York, Matthew             JR Maine                   35.70m     117-01 
      30.23m  35.70m  33.03m  PASS  PASS  PASS