Snowflake Classic Results

Licensed to Tufts University                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Snowflake Classic - 3/30/2013                         
                                   3/30/2013                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Danner-Hicks, Joseph         Bridgewater              11.03q  1.3  9 
  2 Espinosa, Brian              Bridgewater              11.05q -0.5 10 
  3 Abrams, Mike                 Franklin Pie             11.20q  1.5  4 
  4 Bain, Will                   Middlebury               11.30q  0.5  8 
  5 Truong, Duy                  Worcester St             11.33q  0.7  5 
  6 Asante, Vincent              Brandeis                 11.34q -0.6  3 
  7 Arcari, Anthony              Merrimack                11.36q -0.4 12 
  8 Barjon, Jacques              Harvard                  11.39q  1.5  6 
  9 Alley, Matthew               Worcester St             11.40   0.9  2 
 10 Mensah, Felix                Bridgewater              11.40   1.3  9 
 11 Curtis, Luke                 Worcester St             11.43   1.3  1 
 12 Tran, Vuong                  Holy Cross               11.46   1.3  7 
 13 Ajayi, Gbola                 Tufts                    11.51   1.5  6 
 14 Gustave, Fritz               Umass Boston             11.52  -1.0 11 
 15 Obaseki, Etinosa             Boston U.                11.56   0.5  8 
 16 Owens, Matthew               Regis                    11.57   1.3  7 
 17 Kimball, Matt                Southern Mai             11.58   0.5  8 
 18 Miller, Zach                 Southern Mai             11.58   1.5  4 
 19 Mensah, Kwaku                Fitchburg St             11.59   1.5  6 
 20 Davies, Chandler             Regis                    11.62   1.3  9 
 21 Fleming, Khalil              Amherst                  11.63   1.3  9 
 22 Couture, Andrew              Bridgewater              11.64   0.9  2 
 23 Hoover Hankerson, Bryson     Tufts                    11.64  -0.5 10 
 24 Gijima, Persie               Amherst                  11.67   1.3  1 
 25 Paulino, Javier              Amherst                  11.68   1.3  1 
 26 Torres, Elizear              Fitchburg St             11.68   0.5  8 
 27 Dionne, Ryan                 Franklin Pie             11.72   0.7  5 
 28 Washington, Ralph            Amherst                  11.73   0.9  2 
 29 Techiera, Michael            Holy Cross               11.75  -0.4 12 
 30 Mason, Myles                 Northeastern             11.76  -0.4 12 
 31 Bienaime, Tevin              Fitchburg St             11.81   0.9  2 
 32 Knapton, Ian                 Bridgewater              11.81  -1.0 11 
 33 Arzu, Julio                  Merrimack                11.83   0.9  2 
 34 Gaye, Tucker                 Umass Boston             11.85  -0.5 10 
 35 Dussault, Benjamin           Worcester St             11.86   0.7  5 
 36 Abacherli, Dominic           Holy Cross               11.87   0.7  5 
 37 Mello, Ted                   Mass. Mariti             11.88  -0.5 10 
 38 DeAngelo, Anthony            Merrimack                11.89   0.5  8 
 39 Nesbitt, Antonio             Lasell                   11.90   0.7  5 
 40 Karlan-Mason, Galen          Brandeis                 11.91  -0.6  3 
 41 Corum, Shaun                 Worcester St             11.92   1.5  4 
 42 DeCost, Shawn                Franklin Pie             11.92  -0.6  3 
 43 Hawkins, Ray                 Worcester St             11.93  -1.0 11 
 44 Rudder, Avery                New England              11.93   1.5  6 
 45 Hartman, Tyler               Southern Mai             11.94   1.3  7 
 46 Williams, Tyree              Lesley                   11.96  -0.6  3 
 47 Polewaczyk, James            Holy Cross               12.00   1.5  4 
 48 Perry, Dana                  Worcester St             12.03   1.3  7 
 49 Wilhoite, Jacob              Brandeis                 12.04   1.3  9 
 50 Cherry, Kayin                Tufts                    12.04   0.7  5 
 51 Willis, Akhiel               Fitchburg St             12.06  -0.4 12 
 52 Kreutzjans, Nicholas         Boston U.                12.10   1.5  4 
 53 Sen, Anthony                 Southern Mai             12.13  -0.6  3 
 54 Hughes, Kensai               Brandeis                 12.15   1.3  1 
 55 Mayo, Josh                   Southern Mai             12.21   1.3  1 
 56 Neal, Trayvon                Fitchburg St             12.22   1.5  6 
 57 Palmeri, Thomas              Bridgewater              12.23  -0.4 12 
 58 Hoey, Drew                   Bentley                  12.34   1.5  4 
 59 Wing, Bryant                 Worcester St             12.40   1.3  7 
 60 Brideau, Brandon             Fitchburg St             12.45   0.7  5 
 61 Tai, Che                     Brandeis                 12.52  -0.4 12 
 62 Coote, Lenford               Umass Boston             12.55   1.3  9 
 63 Santiago, Joe                Fitchburg St             12.56  -1.0 11 
 64 Coy-Gooding, Jabari          Umass Boston             12.61   1.5  4 
 65 Fredette, Joseph             Fitchburg St             12.65   1.3  1 
 66 Johnson, Jason               Southern Mai             12.68   1.3  7 
 67 Tran, Alex                   Regis                    12.70   0.5  8 
 68 Peladeau, Colton             Fitchburg St             12.70   1.3  1 
 69 Hovey, Justin                Southern Mai             12.72  -0.5 10 
 70 Parsons, Nichoas             Holy Cross               12.74  -1.0 11 
 71 Mahoney, Josh                Bentley                  12.76  -0.6  3 
 72 Joseph, Donaldo              Regis                    12.77  -0.4 12 
 73 Chavez, Adrian               Fitchburg St             12.78   1.3  1 
 74 Denning, Jacob               Fitchburg St             12.88  -1.0 11 
 75 Seaforth, Taron              Fitchburg St             12.89  -0.6  3 
 76 Martin, Michael              Fitchburg St             12.90  -0.5 10 
 77 Cavanaugh, Mike              Bentley                  12.90  -0.4 12 
 78 Fdal, Mohamed                Umass Boston             13.01   0.9  2 
 79 Baczewski, Tyler             Bridgewater              13.27   0.7  5 
 80 Lara, Kevin                  Regis                    13.29   0.9  2 
 81 Laguerre, Chris              Bridgewater              13.34   1.3  9 
 82 O'Laughlin, James            Wheaton (Mas             13.42   0.5  8 
 83 Cohn, Christopher            Lasell                   13.49   0.5  8 
 84 Joseph, Jonas                Bridgewater              14.46   1.5  6 
 -- Durand, Alix                 Dare 2 Dream            X11.12  -1.0 11 
 -- Vilme, Marcus                Dare 2 Dream            X11.46   1.3  7 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Abrams, Mike                 Franklin Pie             11.12  -1.3 
  2 Espinosa, Brian              Bridgewater              11.13  -1.3 
  3 Asante, Vincent              Brandeis                 11.33  -1.3 
  4 Arcari, Anthony              Merrimack                11.34  -1.3 
  5 Truong, Duy                  Worcester St             11.36  -1.3 
  6 Bain, Will                   Middlebury               11.57  -1.3 
  7 Barjon, Jacques              Harvard                  11.74  -1.3 
 -- Danner-Hicks, Joseph         Bridgewater                DNF  -1.3 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Abrams, Mike                 Franklin Pie             22.10  +0.0  1 
  2 Henry, Donovan               Northeastern             22.24  +0.0  1 
  3 Weaver, Ethan                Merrimack                23.05   1.0  2 
  4 Gustave, Fritz               Umass Boston             23.06   2.6  3 
  5 Lee, Vinnie                  Tufts                    23.11   1.0  2 
  6 Lange Vagle, Daniel          Tufts                    23.13   1.3 12 
  7 Webb, Daniel                 Southern Mai             23.14   0.9  4 
  8 Trompke, David               Harvard                  23.21  +0.0  1 
  9 Parrella, Jon                Worcester St             23.24   1.0  2 
 10 Arcari, Anthony              Merrimack                23.24   1.0  2 
 11 Laub, Owen                   Harvard                  23.26   1.0  2 
 12 Simon, Nobert                Umass Boston             23.31   0.6  9 
 13 Norris, Josh                 Northeastern             23.31  +0.0  1 
 14 Miller, Zach                 Southern Mai             23.47   2.6  3 
 15 Hoover Hankerson, Bryson     Tufts                    23.53  +0.0  5 
 16 Alley, Matthew               Worcester St             23.54   0.9  4 
 17 Maffiolini, Steve            Bentley                  23.79  +0.0  5 
 18 Dionne, Ryan                 Franklin Pie             23.80   2.6  3 
 19 Paulino, Javier              Amherst                  23.85   NWI  6 
 20 Dussault, Benjamin           Worcester St             23.87   0.9  4 
 21 Tran, Vuong                  Holy Cross               23.87   0.9  4 
 22 Corum, Shaun                 Worcester St             23.91   0.9  4 
 23 Sliwoski, Jason              Worcester St             23.92   NWI  6 
 24 Curtis, Luke                 Worcester St             23.93   0.9  4 
 25 Techiera, Michael            Holy Cross               24.06  +0.0  5 
 26 Abacherli, Dominic           Holy Cross               24.07   NWI  6 
 27 Mello, Ted                   Mass. Mariti             24.19   0.6  9 
 28 Xia, Lawrence                Tufts                    24.21  +0.0  5 
 29 DeCost, Shawn                Franklin Pie             24.21   2.6  3 
 30 Washington, Ralph            Amherst                  24.21   NWI  6 
 31 Polewaczyk, James            Holy Cross               24.23   NWI  6 
 32 Gijima, Persie               Amherst                  24.25  +0.0  5 
 33 Gaye, Tucker                 Umass Boston             24.30  -1.8  7 
 34 Hichens, Connor              Bentley                  24.41   1.0  8 
 35 Simmons, Dillon              Lesley                   24.43   NWI  6 
 36 Cherry, Kayin                Tufts                    24.56  -1.8  7 
 37 Mensah, Felix                Bridgewater              24.57  +0.0  5 
 38 Rogowsky, Connor             Franklin Pie             24.63   1.0  8 
 39 Williams, Tyree              Lesley                   24.66  +0.0  5 
 40 Greco, Joe                   Regis                    24.71   2.6  3 
 41 Karlan-Mason, Galen          Brandeis                 24.72  -1.8  7 
 42 Sadoski, Kevin               Franklin Pie             24.72  -0.3 10 
 43 Nesbitt, Antonio             Lasell                   24.75   0.9  4 
 44 Miklovich, Sam               Wheaton (Mas             24.76  +0.0  5 
 45 Kennelly, Dennis             Amherst                  24.81  -1.8  7 
 46 Reifsnyder, Emery            Tufts                    24.85   1.0  8 
 47 Lim, James                   Harvard                  24.88   0.9  4 
 48 Paiton, Aaron                Southern Mai             24.88   1.0  8 
 49 Willis, Akhiel               Fitchburg St             25.02  -1.8  7 
 50 Fanwick, Max                 Franklin Pie             25.06   0.6  9 
 51 Adediran, Emmanuel           Bentley                  25.10  -0.3 10 
 52 Mensah, Kwaku                Fitchburg St             25.18  -0.3 10 
 53 Mayers, Daniel               Northern Ess             25.33   0.6  9 
 54 Chapman, Chris               Umass Boston             25.44  -1.6 11 
 55 Coy-Gooding, Jabari          Umass Boston             25.44  -1.8  7 
 56 Rudder, Avery                New England              25.46  -1.8  7 
 57 Hoey, Drew                   Bentley                  25.53  -1.8  7 
 58 Nardiello, Matt              Umass Boston             25.58  -0.3 10 
 59 Palmeri, Thomas              Bridgewater              25.59   1.3 12 
 60 Hartman, Tyler               Southern Mai             25.63   1.0  8 
 61 Romer, Carlos                Regis                    25.72   0.6  9 
 62 McNanna, Mitch               Franklin Pie             25.76  -0.3 10 
 63 Parsons, Nichoas             Holy Cross               26.03  -0.3 10 
 64 Miranda, Kaylin              Northeastern             26.08  +0.0  1 
 65 Rullo, Jamie                 Fitchburg St             26.09   1.0  8 
 66 Coote, Lenford               Umass Boston             26.14  -1.6 11 
 67 Ly, Chhenlee                 Umass Boston             26.29  -1.6 11 
 68 Fdal, Mohamed                Umass Boston             26.37   0.6  9 
 69 MACLEOD, Ryan                Lasell                   26.68  -1.6 11 
 70 Lara, Kevin                  Regis                    26.95  -1.6 11 
 71 Baczewski, Tyler             Bridgewater              26.99   1.3 12 
 72 Martin, Michael              Fitchburg St             27.02  -0.3 10 
 73 Peladeau, Colton             Fitchburg St             27.12   0.6  9 
 74 Tran, Alex                   Regis                    27.29  -1.6 11 
 75 Mack, Makalani               Brandeis                 27.34   1.0  8 
 76 O'Laughlin, James            Wheaton (Mas             27.61  -1.6 11 
 77 Manning, Daniel              Fitchburg St             28.57  -1.6 11 
 78 Babrak, Hamed                Mass. Mariti             28.61   1.3 12 
 -- Gannon, Stephen              Worcester St               DNF  +0.0  1 
 -- Francis, Antonio             Dare 2 Dream            X22.21  +0.0  1 
 -- Sahila, Karim                Unattached              X24.46   NWI  6 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Webb, Daniel                 Southern Mai             49.54   2 
  2 Hunter, Kevin                Northeastern             49.94   1 
  3 Henry, Donovan               Northeastern             50.08   1 
  4 Weaver, Ethan                Merrimack                50.49   1 
  5 Gannon, Stephen              Worcester St             50.52   2 
  6 Weaver, Ian                  Merrimack                50.54   2 
  7 Norris, Josh                 Northeastern             50.65   1 
  8 Butler, Woody                Tufts                    50.71   2 
  9 Parrella, Jon                Worcester St             50.76   1 
 10 Chipman, Parker              Southern Mai             50.86   2 
 11 Goehring, Josh               Bridgewater              51.03   1 
 12 Kasemir, Alex                Tufts                    51.25   2 
 13 Maffiolini, Steve            Bentley                  51.36   3 
 14 Israel, Jeremy               Regis                    51.66   1 
 15 Lucas, Dylan                 Northeastern             51.75   3 
 16 Morales, Henry               Umass Boston             52.08   4 
 17 Lee, Vinnie                  Tufts                    52.09   1 
 18 Cort, Mark                   Amherst                  52.12   5 
 19 Codola, Nick                 Amherst                  52.17   3 
 20 Lawson, Shawn                Roxbury CC               52.46   3 
 21 Bennett, Edwin               Mass. Mariti             52.49   4 
 22 Liebman, Judd                Amherst                  52.76   4 
 23 Leonard, Brian               Boston U.                52.80   2 
 24 Knapton, Ian                 Bridgewater              52.81   5 
 25 Rocheleau, Maximin           Fitchburg St             53.13   4 
 26 Mbengam, Godfred             Mass. Mariti             53.21   4 
 27 Simon, Nobert                Umass Boston             53.66   6 
 28 Hacunda, Joshua              Brandeis                 53.69   3 
 29 Hetterich, Stephen           Amherst                  53.70   5 
 30 Reifsnyder, Emery            Tufts                    53.80   6 
 31 Fitzpatrick, Daniel          Fitchburg St             53.84   5 
 32 Cruz, Luis                   Merrimack                53.90   7 
 33 Xia, Lawrence                Tufts                    54.25   4 
 34 Panther, Andrew              Lasell                   54.47   5 
 35 Kaddy, Joshua                Fitchburg St             54.55   7 
 36 Tyler, Nick                  Northeastern             54.58   3 
 37 An, Hee Jae                  Tufts                    54.61   7 
 38 Hubbard, Julian              Umass Boston             54.66   7 
 39 Jarvis, Leon                 Umass Boston             54.72   6 
 40 Kennelly, Dennis             Amherst                  54.92   5 
 41 Stewart, Shakeen             Roxbury CC               55.10   6 
 42 Hoffman-Senn, Josh           Brandeis                 55.18   5 
 43 Mayers, Daniel               Northern Ess             55.21   7 
 44 Chapman, Chris               Umass Boston             55.23   6 
 45 Adediran, Emmanuel           Bentley                  55.50   6 
 46 Caruso, Joe                  Merrimack                55.70   8 
 47 Hightower, DaShaun           Lasell                   55.87   8 
 48 Simmons, Dillon              Lesley                   55.87   4 
 49 Durkee, Alex                 Amherst                  55.90   4 
 50 Harvey, Sam                  Franklin Pie             56.19   7 
 51 McNanna, Mitch               Franklin Pie             56.26   8 
 52 Baker, Mark                  Mass. Mariti             57.93   8 
 53 Larode, Tirru                Roxbury CC               58.47   6 
 54 Thaffe, Wrenford             Amherst                  58.69   8 
 55 Rullo, Jamie                 Fitchburg St             59.51   7 
 56 Wani, Emmanuel               Regis                  1:00.91   2 
 57 Brenescoto, Jose Pablo       Wheaton (Mas           1:03.31   8 
 58 Manning, Daniel              Fitchburg St           1:04.34   8 
 -- Norman, Kevin                Tufts                       DQ   7  lane violation
 -- Simpson, Wylan               Tufts                       DQ   3  lane violation
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reck, Connor                 Harvard                1:53.92  
  2 Kraus, Erik                  Harvard                1:54.29  
  3 Looney, Billy                Harvard                1:54.38  
  4 Bhalla, Veer                 Tufts                  1:54.64  
  5 Herring, Zach                Harvard                1:55.91  
  6 Gazzeloni, Julian            Southern Mai           1:56.32  
  7 Dolan, Peter                 Harvard                1:58.22  
  8 Apostolides, Alex            Tufts                  1:58.32  
  9 Gentles, Anthony             Northeastern           1:58.38  
 10 Spinu, Alex                  Wheaton (Mas           1:58.40  
 11 Beutler, Graham              Tufts                  1:58.43  
 12 Krinjak, David               Boston U.              1:58.72  
 13 Civitano, Alex               Boston U.              1:58.77  
 14 Rugabirwa, Makopa            Franklin Pie           1:59.92  
 15 Mazeika, Tim                 Worcester St           2:00.78  
 16 Coy, Jesaiah                 Harvard                2:01.18  
 17 Fithian, Isaac               Franklin Pie           2:01.34  
 18 Rice, Andrew                 Northeastern           2:01.43  
 19 O'Flynn, Dan                 Merrimack              2:01.51  
 20 Schifter, Alex               Tufts                  2:01.71  
 21 Cooper, David                Lasell                 2:02.28  
 22 Sklar, Romey                 Amherst                2:02.69  
 23 O'Neill, Connor              Worcester St           2:03.39  
 24 Harrison, Brent              Amherst                2:04.64  
 25 Lary, Will                   Fitchburg St           2:04.75  
 26 Ham, Colton                  Franklin Pie           2:04.92  
 27 Tucker, Jeff                 Colby                  2:05.91  
 28 Seelaus, Jeff                Amherst                2:06.36  
 29 Lieberman, Carl              Brandeis               2:06.76  
 30 Spillane, Sean               Bridgewater            2:07.34  
 31 Codola, Nick                 Amherst                2:07.96  
 32 Howe, Eli                    Amherst                2:08.74  
 33 Vadenais, Evan               Merrimack              2:09.12  
 34 Sponzo, Patrick              Lasell                 2:09.30  
 35 Ellenoff, Nick               Amherst                2:10.19  
 36 Woop, Matt                   Amherst                2:10.50  
 37 Andrews, Brenton             Mass. Mariti           2:10.77  
 38 Frappier, Mike               Franklin Pie           2:11.40  
 39 Birotte, Chris               Franklin Pie           2:11.57  
 40 Wayne, James                 New England            2:13.18  
 41 Sproule, Jonathan            Wheaton (Mas           2:13.36  
 42 Hatch, Logan                 New England            2:14.44  
 43 Gallos, Eric                 Franklin Pie           2:16.40  
 44 Hawkins, Cole                Amherst                2:17.61  
 45 DeTommaso, Anthony           Mass. Mariti           2:18.89  
 46 Harvey, Sam                  Franklin Pie           2:19.80  
 47 Daley, Patrick               Worcester St           2:21.33  
 48 Trujillo, JT                 Franklin Pie           2:23.18  
 49 McQuaid, Owen                Regis                  2:24.56  
 50 Doyle, Brandon               New England            2:38.67  
 51 Catozzi, Eric                New England            2:43.28  
 -- Murphy, Nick                 Colby                      DNF  
 -- MacAndrew, Ross              Northeastern          X2:02.03  
 -- Sahila, Karim                Unattached            X2:05.66  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kramer, Alex                 Brandeis               3:59.33  
  2 Sukeforth, Andrew            Bridgewater            4:00.20  
  3 Kern, Mik                    Brandeis               4:01.34  
  4 Rugabirwa, Makopa            Franklin Pie           4:02.58  
  5 Wallis, Ben                  Tufts                  4:03.05  
  6 Black, Mitchell              Tufts                  4:04.81  
  7 Dolan, Peter                 Harvard                4:04.81  
  8 McLaughlin, Brian            Tufts                  4:05.20  
  9 St. Pierre, Joseph           Tufts                  4:06.83  
 10 Kerin, John                  Umass Boston           4:07.11  
 11 O'Brien, Dallas              Bridgewater            4:07.15  
 12 Epps, Malik                  Harvard                4:07.34  
 13 Ward, Grady                  Brandeis               4:08.18  
 14 Ham, Colton                  Franklin Pie           4:08.21  
 15 Pagano, Marshall             Tufts                  4:08.68  
 16 Sklar, Romey                 Amherst                4:08.85  
 17 Garfield, Sam                Tufts                  4:08.95  
 18 Bray, Greg                   Brandeis               4:09.50  
 19 Fithian, Isaac               Franklin Pie           4:09.72  
 20 Bhatt, Michael               Boston U.              4:09.80  
 21 Traester, James              Tufts                  4:10.28  
 22 Lary, Will                   Fitchburg St           4:10.77  
 23 Haney, Sam                   Tufts                  4:11.63  
 24 McKeon, John                 Boston U.              4:11.96  
 25 Brosh, Adam                  Tufts                  4:14.60  
 26 Ali, Sherif                  Merrimack              4:15.75  
 27 Rosenbach, Michael           Brandeis               4:15.99  
 28 Green, Nick                  Lesley                 4:16.79  
 29 Christensen, Nick            Merrimack              4:17.50  
 30 Seelaus, Jeff                Amherst                4:17.83  
 31 Lacey, Anthony               Bentley                4:18.46  
 32 Connolly, Christian          Bentley                4:20.25  
 33 Church, Kinnon               Southern Mai           4:20.31  
 34 Woop, Matt                   Amherst                4:20.45  
 35 Breault, John                Bridgewater            4:20.92  
 36 Sheltzer, Alex               Tufts                  4:21.56  
 37 Howe, Eli                    Amherst                4:23.39  
 38 Trujillo, JT                 Franklin Pie           4:23.45  
 39 Birotte, Chris               Franklin Pie           4:24.15  
 40 Lebovitz, Lucas              Amherst                4:24.41  
 41 Munroe, Chaz                 Franklin Pie           4:26.92  
 42 Gallos, Eric                 Franklin Pie           4:27.65  
 43 Delaney, Travis              Umass Boston           4:27.69  
 44 Lawrence, John               Merrimack              4:28.68  
 45 Walsh, Daniel                Bridgewater            4:30.04  
 46 Ellenoff, Nick               Amherst                4:30.71  
 47 Smith, Joey                  Merrimack              4:30.88  
 48 Waller, Mark                 Bridgewater            4:32.44  
 49 Sheridan, Nathan             Wheaton (Mas           4:33.21  
 50 Perry, Sean                  Bentley                4:34.13  
 51 Hawkins, Cole                Amherst                4:34.16  
 52 Sproule, Jonathan            Wheaton (Mas           4:34.73  
 53 Capaldi, John                Lesley                 4:39.25  
 54 Hatch, Logan                 New England            4:39.52  
 55 Daley, Patrick               Worcester St           4:41.47  
 56 Colford, Sean                Franklin Pie           4:41.95  
 57 Wayne, James                 New England            4:43.31  
 58 Carroll, Sam                 Fitchburg St           4:47.05  
 59 McQuaid, Owen                Regis                  4:50.92  
 60 Teague, Lawerence            Fitchburg St           4:52.74  
 61 Gillis, Mike                 Bridgewater            4:56.72  
 62 Bourgoin, Conner             Wheaton (Mas           4:58.50  
 63 Doyle, Brandon               New England            5:14.63  
 -- Potter, Michael              Unattached                XDNF  
 -- Alexander, Chris             Unattached            X4:30.17  
 -- Koss, Nick                   Northeastern          X4:36.82  
 -- Wilson, Logan                Northeastern          X4:51.40  
 
Event 12  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colvin, Ed                   Brandeis              15:08.00  
  2 Reighard, Charlie            Amherst               15:08.50  
  3 Buckley, Dillon              Amherst               15:10.20  
  4 Fussell, KC                  Amherst               15:11.10  
  5 Gisore, Antoine              Franklin Pie          15:12.10  
  6 Grimes, Patrick              Amherst               15:19.00  
  7 Harrigan, Jarret             Brandeis              15:22.80  
  8 Galasso, Terence             Boston U.             15:31.80  
  9 Gennaro, Paul                Boston U.             15:33.40  
 10 Mentas, Chris                Northeastern          15:37.70  
 11 Turissini, Greg              Amherst               15:40.60  
 12 Wahome, Stephen              Bridgewater           15:47.00  
 13 Lester, Ben                  Colby                 15:54.70  
 14 Bacharch, Harry              Wheaton (Mas          15:59.70  
 15 Dunn, Chris                  Southern Mai          16:12.40  
 16 Beals, Alex                  Southern Mai          16:18.20  
 17 Richard, Michael             Wheaton (Mas          16:18.30  
 18 Green, John                  Wheaton (Mas          16:20.70  
 19 Conley, Christopher          Holy Cross            16:34.90  
 20 Foley, Connor                Bridgewater           16:42.50  
 21 Hebert, Wesley               Worcester St          16:58.90  
 22 Brady, Tyler                 Mass. Mariti          17:24.40  
 23 Barber, Ian                  Lesley                17:25.60  
 24 Migridichian, Steve          Mass. Mariti          18:01.00  
 25 Carroll, Sam                 Fitchburg St          18:12.10  
 26 Kavasch, Jeff                Fitchburg St          18:50.80  
 27 Andrews, Brenton             Mass. Mariti          19:00.00  
 28 Levenson, Zach               Fitchburg St          19:22.40  
 29 Downs, Anthony               Mass. Mariti          20:44.30  
 30 Yerkes, Judson               Mass. Mariti          21:05.70  
 -- Ryan, Eric                   Unattached           X16:27.00  
 -- Green, Daniel                Unattached           X17:15.40  
 -- Palad, Carl                  Northeastern         X20:36.10  
 
Event 14  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fenwick, Blake               Bryant                32:37.78  
  2 Shapero, Andrew              Tufts                 32:40.85  
  3 Guarnaccia, Nicholas         Tufts                 32:41.54  
  4 Curley, Michael              Tufts                 33:01.97  
  5 Poupard, Joe                 Tufts                 33:09.27  
  6 Beede, Briar                 Southern Mai          33:18.19  
  7 Phipps, David                Bridgewater           33:30.81  
  8 McCrory, Colin               Tufts                 33:33.22  
  9 Gannon, Colin                Bryant                33:36.57  
 10 Tinker, Colton               Southern Mai          33:53.41  
 11 Grasela, Michael             Fitchburg St          34:59.51  
 12 Neuts, Erich                 Southern Mai          35:32.43  
 13 McCarthy, Patrick            Fitchburg St          43:57.34  
 -- Allen, Tim                   Fitchburg St               DNF  
 -- Lewis, Peter                 Tufts                      DNF  
 -- Nelson, Geoff                Rhode Runner         X31:16.33  
 -- Mish, Brad                   BAA                  X32:43.06  
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lane, Jared                  Northeastern             15.15q  3.2  1 
  2 Horan, Matthew               Bridgewater              15.57q +0.0  3 
  3 MacDonald, Jackson           Northeastern             15.98q  1.0  4 
  4 Biunno, Vinny                Franklin Pie             15.99q  1.0  4 
  5 Coulter, Daniel              Bridgewater              16.05q -1.7  2 
  6 Sharma, Benjamin             Wheaton (Mas             16.08q +0.0  3 
  7 Hill, Mark                   Harvard                  16.10q  3.2  1 
  8 Murtugh, Conor               Bridgewater              16.29q  3.2  1 
  9 Coulter, Paul                Holy Cross               16.44   3.2  1 
 10 Sliwoski, Jason              Worcester St             16.50  -1.7  2 
 11 Moan, Tim                    Harvard                  16.54  +0.0  3 
 12 Lucas, Dylan                 Northeastern             16.97   1.0  4 
 13 Riley, Justin                Bridgewater              17.22   3.2  1 
 14 Garvey, Patrick              Northern Ess             17.48  -1.7  2 
 15 Wesgan, Mark                 Fitchburg St             17.55   1.0  4 
 16 Hill, Sam                    Mass. Mariti             17.79   1.0  4 
 17 Balderelli, Evan             Mass. Mariti             18.57  -1.7  2 
 18 McNanna, Mitch               Franklin Pie             18.70  +0.0  3 
 19 Coy-Gooding, Jabari          Umass Boston             19.48  -1.7  2 
 20 Fanwick, Max                 Franklin Pie             20.49   3.2  1 
 21 Tyler, Nick                  Northeastern             21.32  +0.0  3 
 -- Lamour, Cedric               Bridgewater                DNF   1.0  4 
 -- Romanowicz, David            Bridgewater                DNF   3.2  1 
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lane, Jared                  Northeastern             14.98   NWI 
  2 Biunno, Vinny                Franklin Pie             15.58   NWI 
  3 MacDonald, Jackson           Northeastern             15.61   NWI 
  4 Sharma, Benjamin             Wheaton (Mas             15.88   NWI 
  5 Coulter, Daniel              Bridgewater              15.99   NWI 
  6 Hill, Mark                   Harvard                  16.33   NWI 
  7 Murtugh, Conor               Bridgewater              16.45   NWI 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Keefer, Zach                 Brown                    55.71   1 
  2 Collins, Jeremy              Southern Mai             56.54   1 
  3 Corley, Andrew               Bridgewater              57.54   1 
  4 Sawyer, Kevin                Bridgewater              58.55   2 
  5 Nardiello, Matt              Umass Boston             59.13   2 
  6 Maciel, Kevin                Worcester St             59.81   1 
  7 Sharma, Benjamin             Wheaton (Mas           1:00.37   2 
  8 Alvarez-Flores, Emilio       Umass Boston           1:00.59   2 
  9 Benny, Eric                  Northeastern           1:00.60   1 
 10 Balderelli, Evan             Mass. Mariti           1:01.05   2 
 11 Sabanty, Kerry               Worcester St           1:01.52   1 
 12 LaPadula, Ryan               Southern Mai           1:01.63   2 
 13 Hill, Sam                    Mass. Mariti           1:01.91   2 
 14 Hightower, DaShaun           Lasell                 1:02.71   3 
 15 Lebovitz, Lucas              Amherst                1:02.75   2 
 16 Brideau, Brandon             Fitchburg St           1:03.70   3 
 17 Lane, Jared                  Northeastern           1:04.03   1 
 18 Ly, Chhenlee                 Umass Boston           1:04.59   3 
 19 Riley, Justin                Bridgewater            1:05.13   3 
 20 Odze, Brandon                Brandeis               1:08.43   3 
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dumont, Nolan                Colby                 10:34.58  
  2 Dean, Thomas                 Bentley               10:47.15  
  3 Furtney, Ned                 Bentley               10:50.82  
  4 Northrop, Kyle               Lasell                10:58.28  
  5 Sabanty, Kerry               Worcester St          11:10.17  
  6 Turner, Tom                  Mass. Mariti          15:44.31  
 -- Scullion, Patrick            Northeastern         X10:44.81  
 -- Koss, Nick                   Northeastern         X10:46.63  
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northeastern  'A'                                     42.46   1 
     1) Shapiro, Alex                   2) Lane, Jared                    
     3) Henry, Donovan                  4) Mason, Myles                   
  2 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                  42.54   1 
     1) Danner-Hicks, Joseph            2) Danner-Hicks, Joshua           
     3) Espinosa, Brian                 4) Couture, Andrew                
  3 Merrimack  'A'                                        42.93   1 
     1) Livingston, Denzel              2) Weaver, Ethan                  
     3) Weaver, Ian                     4) Arcari, Anthony                
  4 Worcester State  'A'                                  43.28   1 
     1) Truong, Duy                     2) Curtis, Luke                   
     3) Gannon, Stephen                 4) Gibson, Terrence               
  5 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                  43.36   2 
     1) Dionne, Ryan                    2) Rander, Adam                   
     3) Biunno, Vinny                   4) Abrams, Mike                   
  6 Tufts  'A'                                            43.39   1 
     1) Hoover Hankerson, Bryson        2) Osborne, Andrew                
     3) Lee, Vinnie                     4) Beutler, Graham                
  7 Southern Maine  'A'                                   44.41   2 
     1) Miller, Zach                    2) Gattereau, Craig               
     3) Kimball, Matt                   4) Webb, Daniel                   
  8 Worcester State  'B'                                 x44.67   1 
     1) Corum, Shaun                    2) Parrella, Jon                  
     3) Conant, Kevin                   4) Alley, Matthew                 
  9 Amherst  'A'                                          44.84   2 
     1) Gijima, Persie                  2) Fleming, Khalil                
     3) Washington, Ralph               4) Paulino, Javier                
 10 Umass Boston  'A'                                     44.99   2 
     1) Coy-Gooding, Jabari             2) Morales, Henry                 
     3) Simon, Nobert                   4) Gustave, Fritz                 
 11 Mass. Maritime  'A'                                   45.20   2 
     1) Hill, Sam                       2) Bennett, Edwin                 
     3) Tagger, Laurence                4) Smith, Brendan                 
 12 Bentley  'A'                                          45.70   2 
     1) Adediran, Emmanuel              2) Charter, Anthony               
     3) Hoey, Drew                      4) Maffiolini, Steve              
 13 Bentley  'B'                                         x47.30   3 
     1) Cavanaugh, Mike                 2) Hichens, Connor                
     3) Mahoney, Josh                   4) Ricci, Chris                   
 14 Fitchburg St.  'B'                                   x48.17   3 
     1) Brideau, Brandon                2) Conaty, Patrick                
     3) Denning, Jacob                  4) Wesgan, Mark                   
 -- Regis  'A'                                               FS   2 
     1) Grasso, Ray                     2) Davies, Chandler               
     3) Gionfriddo, Paul                4) Owens, Matthew                 
 -- Worcester State  'D'                                    DNF   3 
     1) Ross, Daniel                    2) Hawkins, Ray                   
     3) Cabral, Manny                   4) Wing, Bryant                   
 -- Fitchburg St.  'C'                                      DNF   3 
     1) Chavez, Adrian                  2) Fredette, Joseph               
     3) Seaforth, Taron                 4) Lopez, Christian               
 -- Fitchburg St.  'A'                                       DQ   2  zone violation
     1) Willis, Akhiel                  2) Torres, Elizear                
     3) Neal, Trayvon                   4) Bienaime, Tevin                
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harvard  'A'                                        3:22.06   1 
     1) Herring, Zach                   2) Coy, Jesaiah                   
     3) Laub, Owen                      4) Reck, Connor                   
  2 Tufts  'A'                                          3:22.98   1 
     1) Butler, Woody                   2) Kasemir, Alex                  
     3) Lee, Vinnie                     4) Beutler, Graham                
  3 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:23.31   1 
     1) Collins, Jeremy                 2) Desmond, Kevin                 
     3) Gazzeloni, Julian               4) Chipman, Parker                
  4 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                3:27.98   1 
     1) Corley, Andrew                  2) Goehring, Josh                 
     3) Judge, Timothy                  4) Sawyer, Kevin                  
  5 Harvard  'B'                                       x3:28.24   1 
     1) Trompke, David                  2) Looney, Billy                  
     3) Mead, Weishen                   4) Kraus, Erik                    
  6 Mass. Maritime  'A'                                 3:33.25   1 
     1) Hill, Sam                       2) Bennett, Edwin                 
     3) Mbengam, Godfred                4) Balderelli, Evan               
  7 Umass Boston  'A'                                   3:34.27   2 
     1) Abdul, Hamza                    2) Morales, Henry                 
     3) Kerin, John                     4) Simon, Nobert                  
  8 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                3:34.49   1 
     1) Spinu, Alex                     2) Miklovich, Sam                 
     3) Sheridan, Nathan                4) Fear, Sam                      
  9 Harvard  'C'                                       x3:35.54   2 
     1) Lim, James                      2) Moan, Tim                      
     3) Epps, Malik                     4) Dolan, Peter                   
 10 Tufts  'B'                                         x3:38.18   2 
     1) Osborne, Andrew                 2) Yau, Allan                     
     3) Karys, Alex                     4) Cherry, Kayin                  
 11 Regis  'A'                                          3:38.27   2 
     1) Grasso, Ray                     2) Davies, Chandler               
     3) Greco, Joe                      4) Israel, Jeremy                 
 12 Franklin Pierce  'B'                               x3:41.11   3 
     1) Birotte, Chris                  2) Colford, Sean                  
     3) Frappier, Mike                  4) Ham, Colton                    
 13 Worcester State  'A'                                3:41.25   2 
     1) Parrella, Jon                   2) Mazeika, Tim                   
     3) Trafford, Justin                4) Gannon, Stephen                
 14 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  3:45.51   3 
     1) Ethier, Richard                 2) Gorecki, Ethan                 
     3) Rocheleau, Maximin              4) Fitzpatrick, Daniel            
 15 Umass Boston  'B'                                  x3:46.04   2 
     1) Hubbard, Julian                 2) Alvarez-Flores, Emilio         
     3) Nardiello, Matt                 4) Chapman, Chris                 
 -- Lesley  'A'                                             DNF   3 
     1) Simmons, Dillon                 2) Williams, Tyree                
     3) Green, Nick                     4) Capaldi, John                  
 
Event 26  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Joseph, Carl                 Umass Boston             2.08m    6-09.75 
  2 Hart, Tylor                  Umass Boston             1.98m    6-06.00 
  3 MacDonald, Jackson           Northeastern             1.93m    6-04.00 
  3 Storey, Ryan                 Southern Mai             1.93m    6-04.00 
  5 Johnson, Andrew              Worcester St            J1.93m    6-04.00 
  6 Mooise, Jahleel              Umass Boston             1.88m    6-02.00 
  7 Horan, Matthew               Bridgewater             J1.88m    6-02.00 
  8 Ross, Daniel                 Worcester St             1.83m    6-00.00 
  8 Lamour, Cedric               Bridgewater              1.83m    6-00.00 
  8 Bottrell, Benjamin           Fitchburg St             1.83m    6-00.00 
  8 Gattereau, Craig             Southern Mai             1.83m    6-00.00 
 12 Weaver, Ian                  Merrimack               J1.83m    6-00.00 
 13 Fear, Sam                    Wheaton (Mas             1.78m    5-10.00 
 13 Powell, Justin               Bridgewater              1.78m    5-10.00 
 13 Garvey, Patrick              Northern Ess             1.78m    5-10.00 
 16 Romanowicz, David            Bridgewater             J1.78m    5-10.00 
 17 Schumacher, Daniel           Worcester St            J1.78m    5-10.00 
 18 Yang, Hanson                 Brandeis                 1.73m    5-08.00 
 -- Tyler, Nick                  Northeastern                NH            
 -- Lucas, Dylan                 Northeastern                NH            
 -- Fairfield, Corey             Unattached              X1.88m    6-02.00 
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler, Nick                  Northeastern             4.30m   14-01.25 
  2 Gibbons, Darwin              Northeastern            J4.30m   14-01.25 
  3 Weaver, Adam                 Boston U.                4.15m   13-07.25 
  4 Lucas, Dylan                 Northeastern            J4.15m   13-07.25 
  4 Slovenski, Mike              Harvard                 J4.15m   13-07.25 
  6 Sliwoski, Jason              Worcester St             3.85m   12-07.50 
  7 Turner, Ryan                 Southern Mai             3.55m   11-07.75 
  8 Rogowsky, Connor             Franklin Pie            J3.55m   11-07.75 
  9 Biunno, Vinny                Franklin Pie             3.40m   11-01.75 
 10 Fanwick, Max                 Franklin Pie             3.25m   10-08.00 
 11 Hovey, Justin                Southern Mai            J3.25m   10-08.00 
 12 Kaddy, Joshua                Fitchburg St             3.10m   10-02.00 
 -- Fleming, Steve               Worcester St                NH            
 -- Morales, Henry               Umass Boston                NH            
 -- Garcia, Andrew               Worcester St                NH            
 -- Nakanishi, Brad              Tufts                       NH            
 -- Wall, Nicholas               Southern Mai                NH            
 -- Rothaus, Trevor              Tufts                       NH            
 -- Wilson, Kyle                 Monster Inc             X4.45m   14-07.25 
 -- Farmakidis, Nikolaos         Filothei                X4.30m   14-01.25 
 -- Abraham, Jobin               Northeastern            X3.25m   10-08.00 
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Espinosa, Brian              Bridgewater              7.03m   1.4  23-00.75 
  2 Arsenault, Sam               Boston U.                6.86m   1.5  22-06.25 
  3 Ajayi, Gbola                 Tufts                    6.84m   1.1  22-05.25 
  4 Livingston, Denzel           Merrimack                6.69m   2.0  21-11.50 
  5 Hill, Mark                   Harvard                  6.55m   2.6  21-06.00 
  6 Danner-Hicks, Joshua         Bridgewater              6.52m   1.9  21-04.75 
  7 Sen, Anthony                 Southern Mai             6.48m   2.5  21-03.25  6.37
  8 MacDonald, Jackson           Northeastern            J6.48m  +0.0  21-03.25  6.36
  9 Knapton, Ian                 Bridgewater              6.17m  +0.0  20-03.00 
  9 Hichens, Connor              Bentley                  6.17m   2.8  20-03.00 
 11 Gaye, Tucker                 Umass Boston             6.14m   1.5  20-01.75 
 12 Hart, Tylor                  Umass Boston             6.10m   1.9  20-00.25 
 13 Mehat, Pavandeep             Boston U.                6.05m   1.0  19-10.25 
 14 Hoover Hankerson, Bryson     Tufts                    5.98m  +0.0  19-07.50 
 15 Charter, Anthony             Bentley                  5.94m   1.4  19-06.00 
 16 DeLeo, Ned                   Tufts                    5.90m   1.0  19-04.25 
 17 Rocheleau, Maximin           Fitchburg St             5.88m   2.6  19-03.50 
 18 Berger, Adam                 Brandeis                 5.85m   1.2  19-02.50 
 19 Kreutzjans, Nicholas         Boston U.                5.68m   0.2  18-07.75 
 20 Wani, Emmanuel               Regis                    5.64m  +0.0  18-06.00 
 21 Garvey, Patrick              Northern Ess             5.52m   2.2  18-01.50 
 22 Hughes, Kensai               Brandeis                 5.48m   3.1  17-11.75 
 22 Paiton, Aaron                Southern Mai             5.48m  +0.0  17-11.75 
 24 Mooise, Jahleel              Umass Boston             5.38m   0.1  17-08.00 
 25 Tagger, Laurence             Mass. Mariti             5.35m   1.3  17-06.75 
 26 An, Hee Jae                  Tufts                    5.34m  +0.0  17-06.25 
 27 Chavez, Adrian               Fitchburg St             5.32m   0.3  17-05.50 
 28 Mayers, Daniel               Northern Ess             4.89m   0.1  16-00.50 
 29 Peladeau, Colton             Fitchburg St             4.51m   0.4  14-09.75 
 -- Mello, Ted                   Mass. Mariti                ND   NWI           
 -- Abraham, Jobin               Northeastern             XFOUL   NWI           
 -- Truong, Duy                  Worcester St              FOUL                 
 -- Babrak, Hamed                Mass. Mariti              FOUL                 
 -- Johnson, Jason               Southern Mai              FOUL                 
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Danner-Hicks, Joshua         Bridgewater             13.95m   0.4  45-09.25 
  2 Abdul, Hamza                 Umass Boston            13.51m   0.4  44-04.00 
  3 Hubbard, Julian              Umass Boston            13.41m   0.5  44-00.00 
  4 Rander, Adam                 Franklin Pie            13.15m   0.7  43-01.75 
  5 Black, Mitchell              Tufts                   12.87m   1.4  42-02.75 
  6 Berger, Adam                 Brandeis                12.83m   0.5  42-01.25 
  7 Charter, Anthony             Bentley                 12.71m   1.2  41-08.50 
  8 Hetterich, Stephen           Amherst                 12.37m   0.1  40-07.00 
  9 Cort, Mark                   Amherst                 12.32m  +0.0  40-05.00 
 10 Sen, Anthony                 Southern Mai            12.31m   1.2  40-04.75 
 11 Fleming, Khalil              Amherst                 12.27m   1.6  40-03.25 
 12 DeLeo, Ned                   Tufts                   12.16m   0.7  39-10.75 
 13 Perry, Dana                  Worcester St            11.80m   1.0  38-08.75 
 14 An, Hee Jae                  Tufts                   11.79m  +0.0  38-08.25 
 15 Mello, Ted                   Mass. Mariti            11.30m   1.2  37-01.00 
 
Event 34  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clavette, Courtland          Brown                   57.04m     187-02 
  2 Miller, Matthew              Brown                   47.07m     154-05 
  3 Yancy, Curtis                Tufts                   46.37m     152-01 
  4 Ebbs, Charles                Northeastern            45.22m     148-04 
  5 Gratzer, Robert              Mass. Mariti            44.61m     146-04 
  6 Cawley, Stephan              Bridgewater             43.97m     144-03 
  7 Truong, Phuong               Brown                   43.63m     143-02 
  8 Milder, Max                  Northeastern            41.85m     137-04 
  9 Cooper, Adam                 Brown                   41.54m     136-03 
 10 Terrell-Perica, Josiah       Amherst                 40.13m     131-08 
 11 Rosenberg, Kevin             Northeastern            39.94m     131-00 
 12 Farid, Meena                 Brown                   39.71m     130-03 
 13 Mastone, Mark                Northeastern            39.68m     130-02 
 14 Williamson, Brian            Tufts                   39.24m     128-09 
 15 Duncan, Denzel               Amherst                 39.20m     128-07 
 16 Lavoie, Christian            Bridgewater             38.86m     127-06 
 17 Desrochers, Zachary          Fitchburg St            38.42m     126-00 
 18 Poh, Zachary                 Mass. Mariti            38.15m     125-02 
 19 Prince, Sharaj               Franklin Pie            36.35m     119-03 
 20 Johnson, Jason               Southern Mai            35.90m     117-09 
 21 Mandragouras, Alexander      Worcester St            35.81m     117-06 
 22 Barjon, Jacques              Harvard                 35.28m     115-09 
 23 Coan, Brendon                Fitchburg St            34.56m     113-05 
 24 Bilentschuk, Sebastian       Worcester St            34.25m     112-04 
 25 Guang, Young                 Boston U.               34.11m     111-11 
 26 White, Robert                Worcester St            33.16m     108-09 
 27 Hinckley, Nat                Boston U.               32.78m     107-06 
 28 Stanton, Dustin              Southern Mai            32.45m     106-05 
 29 Maguid, Joseph               Tufts                   32.16m     105-06 
 30 Ochab, Adam                  Merrimack               31.07m     101-11 
 31 Gionfriddo, Paul             Regis                   29.92m      98-02 
 32 Pronovost, Brett             Worcester St            29.10m      95-06 
 33 Giannauloudis, William       Bridgewater             28.66m      94-00 
 34 Rymer, Tim                   Fitchburg St            27.95m      91-08 
 35 Filliger, Ryan               Worcester St            27.51m      90-03 
 36 Morales, Henry               Umass Boston            27.21m      89-03 
 37 Spencer, Kraig               Worcester St            26.46m      86-10 
 38 Rymer, Daniel                Fitchburg St            26.40m      86-07 
 39 Nguyen, Tony                 Umass Boston            26.33m      86-05 
 40 Veradt, James                Fitchburg St            26.25m      86-01 
 41 Carey, Sean                  Holy Cross              25.59m      83-11 
 42 Fields, AJ                   Tufts                   25.50m      83-08 
 43 DeJesus, Mario               Worcester St            25.27m      82-11 
 44 Acosta, Derrek               Worcester St            25.24m      82-10 
 45 Duong, Kevin                 Fitchburg St            25.08m      82-03 
 46 Piantedosi, Mike             Worcester St            24.66m      80-11 
 47 Coote, Lenford               Umass Boston            23.95m      78-07 
 48 Osborne, Andrew              Tufts                   22.47m      73-09 
 49 Karys, Alex                  Tufts                   22.09m      72-06 
 50 Yau, Allan                   Tufts                   20.94m      68-08 
 51 Chavez, Adrian               Fitchburg St            20.72m      68-00 
 52 Peduzzi, Noah                Bridgewater             19.93m      65-05 
 53 Cash, Zachary                Fitchburg St            19.11m      62-08 
 54 Fashaw-Braxton, Sinclair     Regis                   18.57m      60-11 
 55 LaForest, Andy               Regis                   17.80m      58-05 
 -- Ross, Jeremy                 Worcester St              FOUL            
 -- Knight, Ethan                Unattached             X43.36m     142-03 
 -- Spieler, Kevin               Unattached             X42.51m     139-06 
 
Event 36  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Milder, Max                  Northeastern            60.47m     198-05 
  2 Horace, Reuben               Boston U.               57.54m     188-09 
  3 Hall, James                  Northeastern            55.03m     180-06 
  4 Maloof, Michael              Boston U.               51.75m     169-09 
  5 Yancy, Curtis                Tufts                   51.28m     168-03 
  6 Desrochers, Zachary          Fitchburg St            50.39m     165-04 
  7 Aronson, Adam                Tufts                   49.18m     161-04 
  8 Figueroa, Andre              Tufts                   46.79m     153-06 
  9 Duncan, Denzel               Amherst                 45.40m     148-11 
 10 O'Hara, Matthew              Brown                   44.21m     145-00 
 11 Maguid, Joseph               Tufts                   43.90m     144-00 
 12 Farid, Meena                 Brown                   43.23m     141-10 
 13 Ebbs, Charles                Northeastern            43.19m     141-08 
 14 Ribero, Stephen              Southern Mai            42.86m     140-07 
 15 Bilentschuk, Sebastian       Worcester St            42.75m     140-03 
 16 Pronovost, Brett             Worcester St            42.38m     139-00 
 17 Wakefield, Joshua            Bridgewater             41.13m     134-11 
 18 Carey, Sean                  Holy Cross              39.89m     130-10 
 19 MacAndrew, Bryce             Mass. Mariti            38.67m     126-10 
 20 Carr, Kyle                   Holy Cross              37.78m     123-11 
 21 Gratzer, Robert              Mass. Mariti            37.58m     123-03 
 22 Terrell-Perica, Josiah       Amherst                 36.44m     119-07 
 23 Poh, Zachary                 Mass. Mariti            35.27m     115-08 
 24 Woods, Jabari                Umass Boston            33.93m     111-04 
 25 Flynn, Chris                 Mass. Mariti            32.45m     106-05 
 26 Hinderliter, Logan           Wheaton (Mas            31.02m     101-09 
 27 Leveillee, Max               Worcester St            29.52m      96-10 
 28 Veradt, James                Fitchburg St            28.54m      93-08 
 29 Coan, Brendon                Fitchburg St            27.98m      91-09 
 30 Spencer, Kraig               Worcester St            27.94m      91-08 
 31 Oster, David                 Fitchburg St            27.38m      89-10 
 32 Paternoster, Anthony         Fitchburg St            25.48m      83-07 
 33 Rymer, Tim                   Fitchburg St            24.69m      81-00 
 34 Pierz, Michael               New England             22.48m      73-09 
 35 Cash, Zachary                Fitchburg St            21.01m      68-11 
 -- Acosta, Derrek               Worcester St              FOUL            
 -- Truong, Phuong               Brown                     FOUL            
 -- Fields, AJ                   Tufts                     FOUL            
 -- Williamson, Brian            Tufts                     FOUL            
 -- Duong, Kevin                 Fitchburg St              FOUL            
 -- Afolabi, Suki                Wheaton (Mas              FOUL            
 -- Rymer, Daniel                Fitchburg St              FOUL            
 -- Godsey, Keelin               Unattached             X50.85m     166-10 
 
Event 38  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Simalchik, Stephen           Williams                54.67m     179-04 
  2 Ross, Jeremy                 Worcester St            54.08m     177-05 
  3 Begley, Matthew              Worcester St            53.79m     176-06 
  4 Johnson, Matthew             Tufts                   53.53m     175-07 
  5 Terrell-Perica, Josiah       Amherst                 51.90m     170-03 
  6 Wheeler, Brian               Holy Cross              49.16m     161-03 
  7 Brodeur, James               Worcester St            49.14m     161-03 
  8 Haneberg, Patrick            Tufts                   47.73m     156-07 
  9 Lawler, Tim                  Mass. Mariti            47.45m     155-08 
 10 DeJesus, Mario               Worcester St            47.38m     155-05 
 11 Barjon, Jacques              Harvard                 45.87m     150-06 
 12 Webster, Ryan                Boston U.               45.48m     149-02 
 13 Wilhoite, Jacob              Brandeis                45.35m     148-09 
 14 Karys, Alex                  Tufts                   44.89m     147-03 
 15 Stanton, Dustin              Southern Mai            44.64m     146-05 
 16 Mayo, Josh                   Southern Mai            43.83m     143-09 
 17 Fitzgibbon, Dennis           Worcester St            43.49m     142-08 
 18 Sullivan, Kyle               Bentley                 43.27m     141-11 
 19 Santiago, Joe                Fitchburg St            43.24m     141-10 
 20 Morrissey, Jordan            Bentley                 43.14m     141-06 
 21 Johnson, Jason               Southern Mai            42.63m     139-10 
 22 Storey, Ryan                 Southern Mai            42.13m     138-03 
 23 Ellershaw, Steve             Mass. Mariti            41.99m     137-09 
 24 Meyer, Nathaniel             Bridgewater             41.32m     135-07 
 25 Dupray, Westley              Bentley                 40.42m     132-07 
 26 Gilman, Jonathan             Brandeis                40.17m     131-09 
 27 Fredette, Joseph             Fitchburg St            40.00m     131-03 
 28 Carneiro, Cody               Mass. Mariti            37.47m     122-11 
 29 Javaid, Muhammad             Holy Cross              37.21m     122-01 
 30 Rourke, Mike                 Mass. Mariti            37.01m     121-05 
 31 Pierz, Michael               New England             35.82m     117-06 
 32 Peduzzi, Noah                Bridgewater             35.56m     116-08 
 33 Hovey, Justin                Southern Mai            34.97m     114-09 
 34 Simonini, Joe                Bentley                 34.32m     112-07 
 35 Wing, Bryant                 Worcester St            33.02m     108-04 
 36 Morales, Henry               Umass Boston            32.55m     106-09 
 37 Bisio, Chris                 Mass. Mariti            31.60m     103-08 
 38 Osborne, Andrew              Tufts                   30.76m     100-11 
 39 Joseph, Carl                 Umass Boston            30.00m      98-05 
 40 Yau, Allan                   Tufts                   29.40m      96-05 
 41 Laguerre, Chris              Bridgewater             29.10m      95-06 
 -- Shea, Eric                   Mass. Mariti              FOUL            
 -- Perkins, Michael             Umass Boston              FOUL            
 -- Vercollone, Chris            Unattached             X53.63m     175-11 
 -- Callahan, Bob                Unattached             X45.36m     148-10 
 
Event 40  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clavette, Courtland          Brown                   15.99m   52-05.50 
  2 Miller, Matthew              Brown                   15.44m   50-08.00 
  3 Williamson, Brian            Tufts                   15.33m   50-03.50 
  4 Mastone, Mark                Northeastern            14.85m   48-08.75 
  5 Rosenberg, Kevin             Northeastern            14.64m   48-00.50 
  6 Cawley, Stephan              Bridgewater             14.42m   47-03.75 
  7 Yancy, Curtis                Tufts                   14.25m   46-09.00 
  8 O'Hara, Matthew              Brown                   13.92m   45-08.00 
  9 Begley, Matthew              Worcester St            13.74m   45-01.00 
 10 Lavoie, Christian            Bridgewater             13.57m   44-06.25 
 11 Ebbs, Charles                Northeastern            12.82m   42-00.75 
 12 Shea, Eric                   Mass. Mariti            12.24m   40-02.00 
 13 Duncan, Denzel               Amherst                 12.22m   40-01.25 
 14 Karys, Alex                  Tufts                   12.21m   40-00.75 
 15 Rourke, Mike                 Mass. Mariti            12.17m   39-11.25 
 16 Poh, Zachary                 Mass. Mariti            12.09m   39-08.00 
 17 Gratzer, Robert              Mass. Mariti            12.06m   39-07.00 
 18 Stinehart, Kris              Brandeis                12.03m   39-05.75 
 19 Gionfriddo, Paul             Regis                   11.74m   38-06.25 
 20 Intrieri, Matt               Worcester St            11.69m   38-04.25 
 21 Figueroa, Andre              Tufts                   11.64m   38-02.25 
 22 White, Robert                Worcester St            11.62m   38-01.50 
 23 Giannauloudis, William       Bridgewater             11.57m   37-11.50 
 24 Coan, Brendon                Fitchburg St            11.50m   37-08.75 
 25 Hinderliter, Logan           Wheaton (Mas            11.41m   37-05.25 
 26 Oster, David                 Fitchburg St            11.40m   37-05.00 
 27 Guang, Young                 Boston U.               11.38m   37-04.00 
 28 Maguid, Joseph               Tufts                   11.10m   36-05.00 
 28 Carey, Sean                  Holy Cross              11.10m   36-05.00 
 30 Coote, Lenford               Umass Boston            10.95m   35-11.25 
 31 Piantedosi, Mike             Worcester St            10.80m   35-05.25 
 32 Stanton, Dustin              Southern Mai            10.76m   35-03.75 
 33 Prince, Sharaj               Franklin Pie            10.73m   35-02.50 
 34 Nguyen, Tony                 Umass Boston            10.44m   34-03.00 
 35 Morrissey, Jordan            Bentley                 10.40m   34-01.50 
 36 Ochab, Adam                  Merrimack               10.34m   33-11.25 
 37 Fields, AJ                   Tufts                   10.32m   33-10.25 
 38 Filliger, Ryan               Worcester St            10.00m   32-09.75 
 39 Duong, Kevin                 Fitchburg St             9.91m   32-06.25 
 40 White, Lucius                Holy Cross               9.37m   30-09.00 
 41 Rymer, Tim                   Fitchburg St             9.33m   30-07.50 
 42 Paiton, Aaron                Southern Mai             9.20m   30-02.25 
 43 Osborne, Andrew              Tufts                    9.03m   29-07.50 
 44 Veradt, James                Fitchburg St             8.95m   29-04.50 
 45 LaForest, Andy               Regis                    8.86m   29-01.00 
 46 Fashaw-Braxton, Sinclair     Regis                    8.53m   28-00.00 
 47 Paternoster, Anthony         Fitchburg St             8.35m   27-04.75 
 48 Cash, Zachary                Fitchburg St             7.83m   25-08.25 
 49 Afolabi, Suki                Wheaton (Mas             7.80m   25-07.25 
 50 Yau, Allan                   Tufts                    7.58m   24-10.50 
 -- Laguerre, Chris              Bridgewater               FOUL            
 -- Sliwoski, Jason              Worcester St              FOUL            
 -- Rymer, Daniel                Fitchburg St              FOUL            
 -- Knight, Ethan                Unattached             X14.35m   47-01.00 
 -- Callahan, Bob                Unattached             X12.03m   39-05.75 
 
Event 42  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tufts  'A'                                          8:20.80  
     1) Apostolides, Alex               2) Schifter, Alex                 
     3) Bhalla, Veer                    4) Haney, Sam                     
  2 Tufts  'B'                                         x8:22.20  
     1) Traester, James                 2) St. Pierre, Joseph             
     3) Brosh, Adam                     4) McLaughlin, Brian              
  3 Merrimack  'A'                                      8:28.90  
     1) Cruz, Luis                      2) O'Flynn, Dan                   
     3) Vadenais, Evan                  4) Christensen, Nick              
  4 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                8:56.50  
     1) Breault, John                   2) Spillane, Sean                 
     3) O'Brien, Dallas                 4) Landau, Aaron                  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northeastern               110        2) Tufts                     104   
    3) Bridgewater St.             85.25     4) Harvard                    56.50
    5) Brown                       49        6) UMass Boston               48   
    7) Franklin Pierce             47        8) Southern Maine             43.75
    9) Worcester State             43.25    10) Merrimack                  38   
   11) Brandeis                    37       12) Boston U.                  28   
   12) Amherst                     28       14) Bentley                    16   
   15) Mass. Maritime              11       16) Williams                   10   
   16) Colby                       10       16) Bryant                     10   
   19) Wheaton (Mass.)              9       20) Lasell                      5   
   21) Fitchburg St.                3.25    22) Holy Cross                  3   
   22) Middlebury                   3       24) Regis                       1