February 23, 2013

New England Indoor Championship - Men's Results

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: #  6.81  2012        Aaron Radden, Central Connecticut           
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Radden, Aaron             SR Central Conn              6.90Q  2 
  2 Drinks, Jesse             SR Connecticut               6.97Q  1 
  3 Kenney, David             JR Connecticut               6.96Q  2 
  4 Thomas, David             SR New Haven                 7.04Q  1  7.033
  5 Gibson, Terrence          SO Worcester St              7.02q  2 
  6 Woodley, Ronald           SR Rhode Island              7.04q  1  7.035
  7 Ryder, Quinn              JR Umass Amhers              7.07q  1  7.061
  8 Oliveira, Tyler           SO Rhode Island              7.07q  1  7.068
  9 Truong, Duy               SO Worcester St              7.09   2 
 10 DiMambro, Mike            SO Rhode Island              7.13   2 
 11 Livingston, Denzel        FR Merrimack                 7.14   2 
 12 Uthman-Olukokun, Edy-Ell  FR Bentley                   7.14   2 
 13 Holtzman, Bryan           JR Middlebury                7.14   2 
 14 Farnham, Patrick          SO Umass Amhers              7.15   1 
 15 Druskat, Ethan            FR Colby                     7.17   1 
 16 Phommalinh, Thomas        SR So. Conn. St              7.26   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 New England: #  6.81  2012        Aaron Radden, Central Connecticut           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Radden, Aaron             SR Central Conn              6.82   10   
  2 Drinks, Jesse             SR Connecticut               6.83    8   
  3 Kenney, David             JR Connecticut               6.91    6   
  4 Thomas, David             SR New Haven                 6.92    5   
  5 Woodley, Ronald           SR Rhode Island              7.01    4   
  6 Gibson, Terrence          SO Worcester St              7.02    3   
  7 Oliveira, Tyler           SO Rhode Island              7.03    2   
  8 Ryder, Quinn              JR Umass Amhers              7.05    1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 20.66  2008        Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Radden, Aaron             SR Central Conn             21.29q  8 
  2 Page, R.J.                SR Boston U.                21.30q  6 
  3 Young, Jalen              SO Rhode Island             21.47q  3 
  4 Lane, Jared               SO Northeastern             21.56q  2 
  5 Cummings, Darnell         JR Connecticut              21.64q  7 
  6 Oliveira, Tyler           SO Rhode Island             21.66q  2 
  7 Davidson, Anthony         JR Rhode Island             21.67q  5 
  8 Thomas, David             SR New Haven                21.73q  1 
  9 Smith, Kevin              SR Connecticut              21.88   4 
 10 Kennedy, Eric             JR Bentley                  22.03   3 
 11 Espinosa, Brian           SO Bridgewater              22.17   4  22.162
 12 Graw, Daniel              FR Sacred Heart             22.17   7  22.166
 13 Shapiro, Alex             JR Northeastern             22.30   8 
 14 Holtzman, Bryan           JR Middlebury               22.30   4 
 15 Koenig, Anderson          FR Vermont                  22.32   8 
 16 Sullivan, Nicholas        SO New Hampshir             22.32   2 
 17 Uthman-Olukokun, Edy-Ell  FR Bentley                  22.35   3 
 18 Drane, Jerome             FR Worcester St             22.36   7 
 19 Grubel, Teague            SO Stonehill                22.40   1  22.395
 19 Beutler, Graham           JR Tufts                    22.40   5  22.395
 21 Miranda, Kaylin           SR Northeastern             22.40   6  22.936
 22 Henry, Donovan            FR Northeastern             22.43   5 
 23 Farnham, Patrick          SO Umass Amhers             22.46   6 
 24 Collins, Joey             SO WPI                      22.50   5 
 25 Penn, Isaiah              SO New Hampshir             22.59   6 
 26 Jarousky, Brandon         FR Umass Dartmo             22.60   7 
 27 Hopson, Tyler             SR Connecticut              22.64   6 
 28 Abrams, Mike              FR Franklin Pie             22.75   7 
 29 Danner-Hicks, Joseph      JR Bridgewater              22.79   8 
 30 Gannon, Stephen           SO Worcester St             22.79   4 
 31 Cooley, Warner            SO Sacred Heart             22.93   2 
 32 Morales, Henry            SR Umass Boston             23.05   1 
 33 Johnston, Kevin           SO Umass Lowell             23.36   8 
 -- Stephenson, Dennis        JR American Int               DNF   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 New England: # 20.66  2008        Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Radden, Aaron             SR Central Conn             21.01   2  10   
  2 Page, R.J.                SR Boston U.                21.32   1   8   
  3 Cummings, Darnell         JR Connecticut              21.46   2   6   
  4 Lane, Jared               SO Northeastern             21.60   1   5   
  5 Oliveira, Tyler           SO Rhode Island             21.62   1   4   
  6 Davidson, Anthony         JR Rhode Island             21.68   2   3   
  7 Young, Jalen              SO Rhode Island             21.74   2   2   
  8 Thomas, David             SR New Haven                21.96   1   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 46.56  1980        Glen Cohen, Boston University               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davidson, Anthony         JR Rhode Island             47.99Q  4 
  2 Stephenson, Dennis        JR American Int             48.05Q  6 
  3 Young, Jalen              SO Rhode Island             48.60Q  5 
  4 Shapiro, Alex             JR Northeastern             48.99Q  3 
  5 Fruster, Jamal            SO Central Conn             49.46Q  1 
  6 Lindblom, Nick            JR Central Conn             49.78Q  2 
  7 Forth, Twayne             JR So. Conn. St             48.72q  4 
  8 Gregory, Brandon          FR So. Conn. St             49.04q  4 
  9 Hewett, Fred              SO Eastern Conn             49.39   4 
 10 Penn, Isaiah              SO New Hampshir             49.41   6 
 11 Kocienski, Stephen        SR WPI                      49.42   3 
 12 Hopper, Dan               SR Central Conn             49.48   3 
 13 Singer-Clark, Tyler       JR MIT                      49.50   6 
 14 Lee, William              FR MIT                      49.51   1 
 15 Owoye, Dele               SO Connecticut              49.53   5 
 16 Hetzler, Peter            JR Middlebury               49.60   1 
 17 Barnes, Derek             FR MIT                      49.61   5 
 18 Collins, Jeremy           FR Southern Mai             49.63   3 
 19 Arneaud, Gerald           SR Umass Dartmo             49.77   5 
 20 Collins, Joey             SO WPI                      49.79   6 
 21 Ortiz, Jose               FR Rhode Island             49.84   6 
 22 Rettenmeier, John         SO Connecticut              49.85   2 
 23 Diamantoni, Nicholas      SO MIT                      50.01   5 
 24 Galasso, Michael          SO Holy Cross               50.07   2  50.063
 25 Roberts-Smith, Nazim      SO New Haven                50.07   2  50.070
 26 Weaver, Ethan             SR Merrimack                50.24   2 
 27 Douglas, Nicholas         SO Bryant                   50.25   1 
 28 Hannon, Ben               SO Coast Guard              50.50   4 
 29 Lee, Vinnie               SR Tufts                    50.52   1 
 30 Webb, Daniel              FR Southern Mai             50.55   2 
 31 Parrella, Jon             SR Worcester St             50.57   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 New England: # 46.56  1980        Glen Cohen, Boston University               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Davidson, Anthony         JR Rhode Island             48.44   2  10   
  2 Forth, Twayne             JR So. Conn. St             48.76   2   8   
  3 Shapiro, Alex             JR Northeastern             48.83   1   6   
  4 Young, Jalen              SO Rhode Island             48.92   2   5   
  5 Fruster, Jamal            SO Central Conn             48.95   2   4   
  6 Gregory, Brandon          FR So. Conn. St             49.12   1   3   
  7 Lindblom, Nick            JR Central Conn             49.72   1   2   
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 1:01.61  2012        Anthony Davidson, Rhode Island            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hunter, Kevin             FR Northeastern           1:04.59Q  1 
  2 Twombly, Kyle             JR Connecticut            1:04.63Q  5 
  3 DeSalvo, Paul             SO Connecticut            1:04.90Q  3 
  4 Sakovits, Andrew          SO Rhode Island           1:04.97Q  2 
  5 Campo, Zach               FR Rhode Island           1:05.01Q  4 
  6 Goehring, Josh            SO Bridgewater            1:05.49Q  6 
  7 Whyte, Chris              SR Connecticut            1:05.09q  1 
  8 Doehr, Justin             FR Connecticut            1:05.18q  2 
  9 Moules, Tyler             JR Stonehill              1:05.28   4 
 10 Greenwald, Ben            FR Vermont                1:05.32   5 
 11 Grafov, Paul              SR Umass Amhers           1:06.03   6 
 12 Pena, Austin              SR RIC                    1:06.30   5 
 13 Liebman, Judd             FR Amherst                1:06.46   6 
 14 Budd, Ryan                JR Central Conn           1:06.46   3 
 15 Hildenbrandt, Zachary     JR Umass Amhers           1:06.49   5 
 16 Kruppa, Dylan             SO Eastern Conn           1:06.63   3 
 17 Codola, Nick              SO Amherst                1:06.65   4 
 18 Nunan, Sean               SR Springfield            1:06.78   1 
 19 Gager, Mac                SR MIT                    1:06.80   3 
 20 Francois, Vladimir        JR Umass Lowell           1:06.97   4 
 21 Sabanty, Kerry            SR Worcester St           1:07.00   1 
 22 Farrington, Joey          SO Central Conn           1:07.02   3 
 23 Arena, Nicholas           SR Sacred Heart           1:07.05   3 
 24 Kasimer, Alex             FR Tufts                  1:07.14   1 
 25 Sawyer, Kevin             FR Bridgewater            1:07.48   4 
 26 Switzer, Mitchell         SR Vermont                1:07.82   6 
 27 Lemay, Joseph             JR New Hampshir           1:07.82   5 
 28 Trafford, Justin          FR Worcester St           1:07.96   2 
 29 Beckwith, Brian           FR Central Conn           1:08.00   1 
 -- Booker, Chris             JR Providence                 DNF   2 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 New England: # 1:01.61  2012        Anthony Davidson, Rhode Island            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Twombly, Kyle             JR Connecticut            1:03.25   1  10   
  2 Hunter, Kevin             FR Northeastern           1:03.27   2   8   
  3 Campo, Zach               FR Rhode Island           1:03.49   2   6   
  4 Sakovits, Andrew          SO Rhode Island           1:04.40   1   5   
  5 DeSalvo, Paul             SO Connecticut            1:04.41   2   4   
  6 Doehr, Justin             FR Connecticut            1:04.89   1   3   
  7 Whyte, Chris              SR Connecticut            1:05.06   2   2   
  8 Goehring, Josh            SO Bridgewater            1:05.81   1   1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 New England: # 1:47.34  2012        Selasi Lumax, So. Connecticut State       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chavez, Alvaro            FR Connecticut            1:51.37Q 
  2 LePage, James             SR Bates                  1:51.59Q 
  3 Melton, Matt              JR Amherst                1:51.97Q 
  4 Brown, David              JR Umass Lowell           1:53.62Q 
  5 Bennatan, Alex            SR Connecticut            1:51.39q 
  6 Desmond, Kevin            SO Southern Mai           1:51.70q 
  7 Black, Mitchell           FR Tufts                  1:51.89q 
  8 Chipman, Parker           SR Southern Mai           1:52.78q 
  9 Marvel, Jeff              SR Tufts                  1:53.14  
 10 Anderson, James           SO New Hampshir           1:53.23  
 11 Hinthorne, Matt           JR Umass Dartmo           1:53.24  
 12 Cook, Michael             JR Rhode Island           1:53.33  
 13 Parker, Samuel            SO MIT                    1:53.41  
 14 Corcoran, Brendan         SR Westfield St           1:53.50  
 15 Frissora, Anthony         SR Westfield St           1:53.63  
 16 Cooney, Patrick           SO Stonehill              1:53.89  
 17 Rhodes, Robert            FR Connecticut            1:53.95  
 18 Johnson, Curtis           JR American Int           1:53.97  
 19 Stillman, Andrew          SR Vermont                1:54.60  
 20 Lee, Jordan               JR Coast Guard            1:54.77  
 21 Stys, Eric                JR New Hampshir           1:54.99  
 22 Rodriguez, Marcos         JR Rhode Island           1:55.06  
 23 Otis, Nick                SR Umass Amhers           1:55.06  
 24 Plankey, Christopher      SO Keene State            1:55.08  
 25 Connor, Malcolm           FR Central Conn           1:55.78  
 26 Waterbury, Mike           SR Central Conn           1:56.03  
 27 Kostelak, Thomas          SO WPI                    1:56.33  
 28 Deluna, Nick              SO Vermont                1:57.36  
 29 Stadnick, Shawn           SR RIC                    1:58.23  
 30 Kirkpatrick, Nick         FR Stonehill              2:06.66  
 -- DiGangi, John             SO Rhode Island               DNF  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 New England: # 1:47.34  2012        Selasi Lumax, So. Connecticut State       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Chavez, Alvaro            FR Connecticut            1:51.60   10   
  2 Bennatan, Alex            SR Connecticut            1:51.75    8   
  3 Melton, Matt              JR Amherst                1:51.94    6   
  4 Black, Mitchell           FR Tufts                  1:52.77    5   
  5 LePage, James             SR Bates                  1:52.81    4   
  6 Chipman, Parker           SR Southern Mai           1:53.09    3   
  7 Brown, David              JR Umass Lowell           1:53.14    2   
  8 Desmond, Kevin            SO Southern Mai           1:59.09    1   
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 New England: # 2:20.63  1994        Mark Carroll, Providence College          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oakley, Julian            FR Providence             2:26.66Q 
  2 Greene, Kevin             JR New Hampshir           2:27.25Q 
  3 Gioielli, Joe             FR Central Conn           2:28.81Q 
  4 Caldwell, Philip          SO Connecticut            2:29.20Q 
  5 Vercollone, Joseph        FR Providence             2:27.79q 
  6 Mullen, Thomas            JR Umass Amhers           2:28.58q 
  7 Gervais, David            JR New Hampshir           2:28.74q 
  8 McNaughton, Michael       FR Umass Amhers           2:29.58q 
  9 Boiko, Scott              JR Umass Lowell           2:29.71  
 10 Boeding, James            JR Bowdoin                2:29.83  
 11 Sklar, Romey              SO Amherst                2:29.85  
 12 Fraeilli, Zachary         SO Northeastern           2:29.97  
 13 Wallace, Alex             SR Providence             2:30.10  
 14 Dooley, Christopher       JR Stonehill              2:30.21  
 15 Kusch, Christian          JR Umass Lowell           2:30.61  
 16 Brosh, Adam               SR Tufts                  2:30.85  
 17 O'Leary, Nicholas         FR Connecticut            2:30.93  
 18 Owen, Curt                SO Umass Amhers           2:31.13  
 19 Nee, Sean                 FR Bentley                2:31.18  
 20 Ferro, Matthew            SO Umass Dartmo           2:31.47  
 21 Brown, Timothy            SO New Hampshir           2:31.65  
 22 Babcock, Chris            SR So. Conn. St           2:31.72  
 23 O'Leary, Thomas           FR Vermont                2:32.40  
 24 Scofield, Oliver          FR Vermont                2:32.55  
 25 Lary, Will                SR Fitchburg St           2:33.68  
 26 Patterson, Hayden         FR Keene State            2:34.18  
 27 Foley, Francis            SO Bryant                 2:34.29  
 28 Sheltzer, Alex            SO Tufts                  2:34.71  
 29 Donlon, William           SO Umass Lowell           2:35.15  
 30 Lochard, Kevin            SO Rhode Island           2:36.11  
 31 Motivala, Devin           FR Vermont                2:41.08  
 -- McBrien, Ethan            SR Vermont                     DQ   interference
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 New England: # 2:20.63  1994        Mark Carroll, Providence College          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gioielli, Joe             FR Central Conn           2:23.39   10   
  2 Greene, Kevin             JR New Hampshir           2:24.43    8   
  3 Oakley, Julian            FR Providence             2:26.01    6   
  4 Mullen, Thomas            JR Umass Amhers           2:26.41    5   
  5 Gervais, David            JR New Hampshir           2:27.86    4   
  6 Caldwell, Philip          SO Connecticut            2:28.48    3   
  7 McNaughton, Michael       FR Umass Amhers           2:33.15    2   
  8 Vercollone, Joseph        FR Providence             2:38.59    1   
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 New England: # 3:59.68  1993        Erik Nedeau, Northeastern University      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peterson, Patrick         JR Sacred Heart           4:06.74   10   
  2 Horowitz, Coby            JR Bowdoin                4:06.85    8   
  3 Moser, Alexander          JR Maine                  4:07.78    6   
  4 Dixon, Harvey             FR Providence             4:07.94    5   
  5 Bennatan, Tim             SR Connecticut            4:08.37    4   
  6 Channon, Dominic          SR Providence             4:08.75    3   
  7 Widzgowski, Ryan          JR Keene State            4:09.01    2   
  8 Biekert, Brian            SO Central Conn           4:09.60    1   
  9 Ross, Stuart              SO Boston U.              4:09.90  
 10 McDonald, Eric            SR Umass Lowell           4:10.06  
 11 Hannan, Tully             JR Bates                  4:10.09  
 12 Agati, James              SO Connecticut            4:10.11  
 13 Grimes, Patrick           SR Amherst                4:10.32  
 14 Norton, Jamie             JR Tufts                  4:11.13  
 15 Davies, Jack              SR Middlebury             4:11.60  
 16 Schaaf, Wilder            SR Middlebury             4:11.61  
 17 Sukeforth, Andrew         SR Bridgewater            4:12.17  
 18 Gazzeloni, Julian         JR Southern Mai           4:13.55  
 19 Turissini, Greg           SO Amherst                4:13.73  
 20 Ravetz, Ben               SO Boston U.              4:14.46  
 21 Bullock, Justin           JR MIT                    4:14.75  
 22 Johnson, Timothy          SR Stonehill              4:15.17  
 23 Clark, Joe                SR Connecticut            4:15.40  
 24 Gallagher, Wesley         FR Northeastern           4:15.70  
 25 McCloskey, Conor          SR RIC                    4:16.42  
 26 Spencer, Sam              SR Stonehill              4:16.64  
 27 Zawalich, Daniel          SO Stonehill              4:17.23  
 28 Levine, Alexander         SO Connecticut            4:21.01  
 29 Donovan, Brian            JR Umass Lowell           4:21.65  
 30 Stansel, John             SO Bates                  4:27.03  
 31 Hannon, Kyle              SR MIT                    4:27.19  
 32 Antivo, Jeremy            JR American Int           4:31.47  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 New England: # 7:56.37  2000        Keith Kelly, Providence College           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quinn, Shane              SO Providence             8:11.47   10   
  2 Sollowin, Stephen         SO Northeastern           8:13.43    8   
  3 Fowler, Bryan             SO Connecticut            8:15.91    6   
  4 Doyle, Brian              JR Northeastern           8:16.60    5   
  5 Biwott, Michael           FR American Int           8:16.83    4   
  6 Thomas, Kevin             FR Boston U.              8:18.28    3   
  7 Lee, Anthony              SR Middlebury             8:21.12    2   
  8 Wood, Kevin               JR Middlebury             8:27.56    1   
  9 Hill, Andrew              SO Central Conn           8:30.06  
 10 Erskine, Andrew           SR Amherst                8:30.88  
 11 Stipp, Quentin            FR Umass Amhers           8:35.73  
 12 Reighard, Charlie         JR Amherst                8:36.19  
 13 Ferguson, Sean            FR Sacred Heart           8:36.45  
 14 Fort, Paul                FR American Int           8:37.08  
 15 Cassidy, Liam             JR Tufts                  8:38.73  
 16 Pare, Ben                 SO Umass Lowell           8:38.90  
 17 Paquette, Thomas          SR Keene State            8:40.52  
 18 Crowley, Dan              FR Amherst                8:41.08  
 19 Caputo, Michael           SR Boston U.              8:42.19  
 20 Pearsall, Graham          SR Bates                  8:42.21  
 21 Wahome, Stephen           SR Bridgewater            8:43.21  
 22 Buckley, Dillon           SR Amherst                8:45.26  
 23 Drago, John               SR Bentley                8:46.69  
 24 Muldoon, Dennis           FR Holy Cross             8:48.65  
 25 McGowan, Patrick          JR Umass Amhers           8:51.37  
 26 McKeon, John              SO Boston U.              8:52.99  
 27 McLaughlin, Brian         JR Tufts                  8:58.38  
 28 Seites-Rundlett, Zachary  SO Rhode Island           9:03.86  
 29 Perry, Mark               FR Middlebury             9:04.33  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 New England: # 13:55.02  2007        Martin Fagan, Providence College         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Eric             JR Northeastern          14:24.80   10   
  2 Seekins, Samuel           JR Bowdoin               14:28.16    8   
  3 Hillery, Liam             SO Providence            14:28.37    6   
  4 Xie, Benjamin             SO MIT                   14:35.68    5   
  5 Veiga, Jeff               SR Umass Lowell          14:37.97    4   
  6 Martin, Michael           JR Bates                 14:42.89    3   
  7 Gisore, Antoine           SO Franklin Pie          14:46.84    2   
  8 McGuire, Ryan             JR Connecticut           14:48.94    1   
  9 Ali, Ahmed                SR Providence            14:53.86  
 10 Krell, John               SR Central Conn          14:54.07  
 11 Maguire, Sean             SR Bentley               14:55.13  
 12 Mazaheri, Bijan           FR Williams              14:55.66  
 13 Walker, Matt              FR Central Conn          14:58.48  
 14 Abasolo, Brandon          SR Williams              15:01.01  
 15 Fenwick, Blake            SO Bryant                15:03.29  
 16 Paquette, Thomas          SR Keene State           15:04.33  
 17 Gagnon, Samuel            SO New Hampshir          15:05.14  
 18 Whitney, Ken              SR Bates                 15:06.46  
 19 Cioe, Matthew             SO Umass Lowell          15:07.23  
 20 Fontanella, Trent         JR Stonehill             15:07.69  
 21 Dermody, Patrick          SO Conn College          15:11.03  
 22 Gonsalves, Anthony        SR Providence            15:11.90  
 23 Penney, Ethan             SR Stonehill             15:13.33  
 24 McGowan, Patrick          JR Umass Amhers          15:13.49  
 25 Wortham, Andrew           SR Bates                 15:14.22  
 26 Busque, John              JR Hartford              15:23.97  
 27 Leonard, Stephen          JR Stonehill             15:29.94  
 28 Fussell, KC               SO Amherst               15:33.66  
 29 Watson, Peter             SR Williams              15:39.50  
 30 Anderstrom, Aaron         FR Vermont               15:59.96  
 -- Morales, Alvaro           JR Amherst                    DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 New England: #  7.85  2012        Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maxwell, Selwyn           SO Connecticut               8.00Q  4 
  2 Ray, Zachary              SR Boston U.                 8.02Q  1 
  3 Reed, James               JR Maine                     8.07Q  3 
  4 Thomas, Corey             SR Stonehill                 8.09Q  2 
  5 Seaton, Wayne             SR Rhode Island              8.12q  3 
  6 Gibson, Terrence          SO Worcester St              8.13q  4 
  7 Castilletti, Mark         JR Rhode Island              8.18q  2 
  8 Scalesse, Adam            JR Coast Guard               8.20q  4 
  9 Lane, Jared               SO Northeastern              8.21q  3 
 10 Dixon, Xavier             JR Stonehill                 8.23q  4 
 11 Bardhan, Shaikat          SR Rhode Island              8.26q  2 
 12 Bigelow, Stephen          JR Umass Amhers              8.31q  1 
 13 Lebron, Nick              JR So. Conn. St              8.33q  1 
 14 Duncan, Mallory           SO Vermont                   8.37q  1 
 15 Watkins, Jordan           SO Central Conn              8.39q  3  8.381
 16 Allen, Sheldon            SO Southern Mai              8.39q  2  8.387
 17 Chapman, Jesse            SR Connecticut               8.45   3 
 18 DelliCarpini, Claudio     JR Connecticut               8.49   1 
 19 Truong, Duy               SO Worcester St              8.54   4 
 20 McKallagat, Jarret        JR Bates                     8.55   2 
 21 Mitchell, Cameron         SO Umass Lowell              8.56   3 
 22 MacDonald, Jackson        JR Northeastern              8.57   2 
 23 HoddWells, Max            SR New Hampshir              8.61   4 
 24 Moczula, Timothy          JR Holy Cross                8.64   1 
 25 Forbes, Jarell            SO RIC                       8.65   4 
 26 Coulter, Paul             JR Holy Cross                8.71   3 
 27 Haeuser, Anthony          SR Bates                     8.80   4 
 28 Jackson, Drayke           JR Sacred Heart              8.95   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 New England: #  7.85  2012        Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart            
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Thomas, Corey             SR Stonehill                 8.00Q  2 
  2 Ray, Zachary              SR Boston U.                 8.04Q  1 
  3 Maxwell, Selwyn           SO Connecticut               8.10Q  2 
  4 Reed, James               JR Maine                     8.15Q  1 
  5 Seaton, Wayne             SR Rhode Island              8.12q  2 
  6 Castilletti, Mark         JR Rhode Island              8.18q  1 
  7 Scalesse, Adam            JR Coast Guard               8.22q  2 
  8 Lane, Jared               SO Northeastern              8.23q  2 
  9 Dixon, Xavier             JR Stonehill                 8.25   1 
 10 Bardhan, Shaikat          SR Rhode Island              8.28   1 
 11 Bigelow, Stephen          JR Umass Amhers              8.32   2 
 12 Allen, Sheldon            SO Southern Mai              8.35   2 
 13 Duncan, Mallory           SO Vermont                   8.37   1 
 14 Lebron, Nick              JR So. Conn. St              8.47   2 
 15 Gibson, Terrence          SO Worcester St              9.40   1 
 -- Watkins, Jordan           SO Central Conn                FS   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 New England: #  7.85  2012        Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Maxwell, Selwyn           SO Connecticut               7.87   10   
  2 Thomas, Corey             SR Stonehill                 7.88    8   
  3 Ray, Zachary              SR Boston U.                 7.94    6   
  4 Reed, James               JR Maine                     8.04    5   
  5 Castilletti, Mark         JR Rhode Island              8.09    4    8.087
  6 Lane, Jared               SO Northeastern              8.09    3    8.089
  7 Seaton, Wayne             SR Rhode Island              8.10    2   
  8 Scalesse, Adam            JR Coast Guard               8.11    1   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 New England: # 3:09.45  2/23/2013   Boston U., Boston U.                      
                         T Latty, D Lagerberg, R Page, Z Ray               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Boston U.  'A'                                      3:09.45#  5  10   
  2 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   3:12.79   5   8   
  3 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:14.34   5   6   
  4 Connecticut  'A'                                    3:14.50   5   5   
  5 Mit  'A'                                            3:14.64   5   4   
  6 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:15.60   4   3   
  7 Williams  'A'                                       3:15.72   4   2   
  8 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:16.46   4   1   
  9 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:18.81   3 
 10 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:18.82   5 
 11 Central Connecticut  'A'                            3:19.16   4 
 12 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:19.88   4 
 13 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:19.99   3 
 14 Vermont  'A'                                        3:20.01   2 
 15 Worcester State  'A'                                3:20.10   2 
 16 Bryant  'A'                                         3:20.66   3 
 17 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                3:20.72   3 
 18 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:20.98   4 
 19 Tufts  'A'                                          3:21.10   3 
 20 Bates  'A'                                          3:21.21   2 
 21 Amherst  'A'                                        3:21.94   2 
 22 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              3:23.95   2 
 23 Bentley  'A'                                        3:26.21   1 
 24 Providence  'A'                                     3:26.65   1 
 25 Trinity  'A'                                        3:27.75   1 
 26 Umass Boston  'A'                                   3:29.48   1 
 -- New Haven  'A'                                          DNF   3 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 New England: # 7:28.90  1982        , U. of Rhode Island                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Connecticut  'A'                                    7:33.83   10   
  2 Holy Cross  'A'                                     7:35.60    8   
  3 New Hampshire  'A'                                  7:38.29    6   
  4 Central Connecticut  'A'                            7:38.65    5   
  5 Williams  'A'                                       7:39.84    4   
  6 Rhode Island  'A'                                   7:41.13    3   
  7 Vermont  'A'                                        7:42.35    2   
  8 Stonehill  'A'                                      7:42.58    1   
  9 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  7:42.96  
 10 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   7:43.45  
 11 Colby  'A'                                          7:45.32  
 12 Tufts  'A'                                          7:48.36  
 13 Coast Guard  'A'                                    7:48.65  
 14 Amherst  'A'                                        7:51.32  
 15 Worcester State  'A'                                7:51.74  
 16 Keene State  'A'                                    7:53.60  
 17 Hartford  'A'                                       7:55.02  
 18 Bates  'A'                                          7:56.88  
 19 Boston U.  'A'                                      8:02.66  
 20 Bentley  'A'                                        8:07.85  
 -- Bowdoin  'A'                                            DNF  
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 New England: # 9:36.64  2007        , Providence College                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Providence  'A'                                     9:45.42   10   
  2 American Int'l  'A'                                 9:49.84    8   
  3 Connecticut  'A'                                    9:54.11    6   
  4 Northeastern  'A'                                   9:55.16    5   
  5 Middlebury  'A'                                     9:55.27    4   
  6 Bates  'A'                                          9:55.83    3   
  7 Mit  'A'                                            9:57.30    2   
  8 Stonehill  'A'                                      9:57.39    1   
  9 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  9:59.28  
 10 New Hampshire  'A'                                 10:01.67  
 11 Conn College  'A'                                  10:05.08  
 12 Hartford  'A'                                      10:11.37  
 13 Rhode Island  'A'                                  10:13.86  
 14 Williams  'A'                                      10:22.51  
 15 Boston U.  'A'                                     10:26.87  
 16 Bentley  'A'                                       10:28.71  
 17 Tufts  'A'                                         10:29.05  
 18 Holy Cross  'A'                                    10:31.24  
 19 Franklin Pierce  'A'                               10:33.27  
 20 New Haven  'A'                                     10:34.46  
 21 Coast Guard  'A'                                   10:35.62  
 22 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                 10:36.42  
 23 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                               10:41.65  
 24 Keene State  'A'                                   10:49.42  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 2.22m  1984        Nick Saunders  - 7' 3.5", Boston University 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Staley, Nicholas          SO Stonehill                2.14m    7-00.25  10   
  2 James, Noel               SR Connecticut              2.09m    6-10.25   8   
  3 Thomas, Corey             SR Stonehill                2.04m    6-08.25   6   
  4 Hart, Tylor               SO Umass Boston            J2.04m    6-08.25   5   
  5 Sullivan, Connor          SR Boston U.               J2.04m    6-08.25   4   
  6 Thomas, Rainford          SR Rhode Island            J2.04m    6-08.25   3   
  7 Cunningham, Colby         FR Vermont                  1.99m    6-06.25   2   
  8 Horn, Kris                FR Connecticut             J1.99m    6-06.25   1   
  9 Onikeku, Oluwatoni        FR Umass Lowell             1.94m    6-04.25 
 10 Lebron, Nick              JR So. Conn. St            J1.94m    6-04.25 
 10 Storey, Ryan              SR Southern Mai            J1.94m    6-04.25 
 10 Guarente, Matthew         SR New Hampshir            J1.94m    6-04.25 
 13 Johnson, Andrew           JR Worcester St            J1.94m    6-04.25 
 14 MacDonald, Jackson        JR Northeastern            J1.94m    6-04.25 
 14 Jackson, Drayke           JR Sacred Heart            J1.94m    6-04.25 
 16 Galloway, Jameel          SR WPI                      1.89m    6-02.25 
 16 Godette, Travon           FR Westfield St             1.89m    6-02.25 
 16 Tenney, Aaron             JR Vermont                  1.89m    6-02.25 
 16 Gattereau, Craig          SO Southern Mai             1.89m    6-02.25 
 20 Martin, Tyler             FR Maine                   J1.89m    6-02.25 
 -- Wuest, Sam                SR Boston U.                   NH            
 -- Fitzgibbon, Robert        SR Westfield St                NH            
 -- Ross, Daniel              SO Worcester St                NH            
 -- Guarente, Jason           SR New Hampshir                NH            
 -- Grube, AJ                 JR Umass Amhers                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 New England: # 5.26m  2/22/2013   Cory Duggan - 17'3", Connecticut            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Duggan, Cory              JR Connecticut              5.26m#  17-03.00  10   
  2 Alexander, Matthew        SR Connecticut              4.85m   15-11.00   8   
  3 Cyphers, Michael          FR Umass Amhers            J4.85m   15-11.00   6   
  4 Gauger, Thomas            SR Westfield St            J4.85m   15-11.00   5   
  5 Laskoski, Nelson          JR So. Conn. St             4.70m   15-05.00   4   
  6 Copeland, Gregory         SO Umass Amhers             4.55m   14-11.00   2.50
  6 Murphy, Timothy           FR Connecticut              4.55m   14-11.00   2.50
  8 Wisener, John             JR Bates                   J4.55m   14-11.00   0.50
  8 Burandt, Jordan           JR Rhode Island            J4.55m   14-11.00   0.50
 10 Grunwald, Connor          FR Connecticut             J4.55m   14-11.00 
 11 Lucas, Dylan              JR Northeastern            J4.55m   14-11.00 
 11 Vafadari, Cyrus           SR MIT                     J4.55m   14-11.00 
 13 Hinojosa, Johnny Ray      SR Williams                J4.55m   14-11.00 
 14 Winkler, Orion            SR Southern Mai            J4.55m   14-11.00 
 15 Polis, Scott              JR Sacred Heart             4.40m   14-05.25 
 15 Dunn, Timothy             FR Holy Cross               4.40m   14-05.25 
 15 Chapman, Jesse            SR Connecticut              4.40m   14-05.25 
 15 Gao, Yida                 JR MIT                      4.40m   14-05.25 
 -- King, Garrett             SO Umass Lowell                NH            
 -- Conaty, Patrick           JR Fitchburg St                NH            
 -- Morris, Bryan             FR New Hampshir                NH            
 -- Wolhaupter, Ben           JR Coast Guard                 NH            
 -- Byrnes, Luke              SR Stonehill                   NH            
 -- Bartlett, Jonathan        SR Rhode Island                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 7.75m  1986        Ray Hawkins - 25'5.25", Boston College      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Miranda, Kaylin           SR Northeastern             7.29m   23-11.00  10   
  2 Ray, Zachary              SR Boston U.                7.19m   23-07.25   8   
  3 Woodley, Ronald           SR Rhode Island             7.17m   23-06.25   6   
  4 Lacroix, Harley           FR Connecticut              7.07m   23-02.50   5   
  5 Thomas, David             SR New Haven                7.02m   23-00.50   4   
  6 Landis, John              FR Connecticut              6.94m   22-09.25   3    6.83
  7 Del Duca, Frank           JR Maine                   J6.94m   22-09.25   2    6.75
  8 Arsenault, Sam            SR Boston U.                6.86m   22-06.25   1   
  9 Charter, Anthony          SO Bentley                  6.79m   22-03.50 
 10 Ezike, Ben                FR Rhode Island             6.72m   22-00.75 
 11 DeChristofaro, Wesley     JR WPI                      6.71m   22-00.25 
 12 Ruginski, Jamie           SO Southern Mai             6.69m   21-11.50 
 13 Espinosa, Brian           SO Bridgewater              6.68m   21-11.00 
 13 DelliCarpini, Claudio     JR Connecticut              6.68m   21-11.00 
 15 Hazell, Gregory           SO Sacred Heart             6.67m   21-10.75 
 16 Williams, Amanze          SO Connecticut              6.57m   21-06.75 
 17 Lebron, Nick              JR So. Conn. St             6.52m   21-04.75 
 18 Ajayi, Gbola              SR Tufts                    6.50m   21-04.00 
 18 Sen, Anthony              FR Southern Mai             6.50m   21-04.00 
 20 Williams, Ricky           FR American Int             6.45m   21-02.00 
 21 Horn, Kris                FR Connecticut              6.42m   21-00.75 
 22 Livingston, Denzel        FR Merrimack                6.39m   20-11.75 
 23 Uthman-Olukokun, Edy-Ell  FR Bentley                  6.38m   20-11.25 
 23 Greaney, Patrick          SO Umass Lowell             6.38m   20-11.25 
 25 MacDonald, Jackson        JR Northeastern             5.20m   17-00.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 15.78m  2008        Daniel Hutcherson - 51'9.25", Connecticut  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Woodley, Ronald           SR Rhode Island            14.90m   48-10.75  10    14.86
  2 Ruginski, Jamie           SO Southern Mai           J14.90m   48-10.75   8    14.66
  3 Hazell, Gregory           SO Sacred Heart            14.62m   47-11.75   6    14.34
  4 Davis, Tejorn             SR Northeastern           J14.62m   47-11.75   5    14.32
  5 Williams, Amanze          SO Connecticut             14.61m   47-11.25   4   
  6 Guerrier, Jimm            JR So. Conn. St            14.51m   47-07.25   3   
  7 Lacroix, Harley           FR Connecticut             14.43m   47-04.25   2   
  8 Lee, Michael              FR So. Conn. St            14.42m   47-03.75   1   
  9 Ajayi, Gbola              SR Tufts                   14.39m   47-02.50 
 10 Ezike, Ben                FR Rhode Island            14.04m   46-00.75 
 11 Danner-Hicks, Joshua      JR Bridgewater             13.97m   45-10.00 
 12 McIntosh, Xavier          FR American Int            13.75m   45-01.50 
 13 Abdul, Hamza              SR Umass Boston            13.68m   44-10.75 
 14 Saintil, Herby            JR Stonehill               13.54m   44-05.25 
 15 Motley, David             FR MIT                     13.51m   44-04.00 
 15 Owumi, Justin             JR Colby                   13.51m   44-04.00 
 17 Hichens, Connor           FR Bentley                 13.30m   43-07.75 
 18 Vincent, Emmanuel         SO Maine                   13.17m   43-02.50 
 19 Rei, Ryan                 FR Rhode Island            13.14m   43-01.50 
 -- Amado, Craig              JR RIC                       FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 New England: # 18.92m  1986        Gerry Domini  - 62'1", Brown University    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pless, David              SR Bates                   17.93m   58-10.00  10   
  2 Cameron, Michael          SO So. Conn. St            17.78m   58-04.00   8   
  3 Gagne, Justin             JR Maine                   17.46m   57-03.50   6   
  4 Masington, Eric           JR Connecticut             17.17m   56-04.00   5   
  5 Enos, Sean                SO Bates                   16.74m   54-11.25   4   
  6 Piscitelli, Andrew        SR Rhode Island            16.59m   54-05.25   3   
  7 Troiani, Marc             JR Sacred Heart            15.91m   52-02.50   2   
  8 Woodbury, Brian           JR Maine                   15.70m   51-06.25   1   
  9 Wlasuk, John              SO Sacred Heart            15.26m   50-00.75 
 10 Rosenberg, Kevin          SO Northeastern            15.14m   49-08.25 
 11 Cawley, Stephan           JR Bridgewater             14.73m   48-04.00 
 12 Bukalo, Enis              JR So. Conn. St            14.62m   47-11.75 
 13 Lyle, Cameron             SR New Hampshir            14.55m   47-09.00 
 14 Margitza, Nick            FR Bates                   14.48m   47-06.25 
 15 Cormier, Daniel           SO Stonehill               14.47m   47-05.75 
 16 Kusiak, Thaddeus          SR Rhode Island            14.46m   47-05.25 
 17 Williamson, Brian         SO Tufts                   14.44m   47-04.50 
 18 Octeau, Jeremy            FR Northeastern            14.42m   47-03.75 
 19 Mastone, Mark             SR Northeastern            14.40m   47-03.00 
 20 Dupuis, Christopher       SR New Hampshir            14.39m   47-02.50 
 21 Keach, Benjamin           SO Keene State             13.81m   45-03.75 
 22 O'Neil, Devin             JR Umass Lowell            13.37m   43-10.50 
 23 Staub, Nicholas           FR Umass Lowell            13.09m   42-11.50 
 -- Dupont, Tresley           FR So. Conn. St              FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 New England: # 22.45m  1984        Declan Hegarty  - 73'8", Boston University 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Faboyede, Joshua          SR Connecticut             19.27m   63-02.75  10   
  2 Kusiak, Thaddeus          SR Rhode Island            18.62m   61-01.25   8   
  3 Milder, Max               JR Northeastern            18.34m   60-02.00   6   
  4 Yancy, Curtis             SR Tufts                   18.18m   59-07.75   5   
  5 Edwards, Oluwatosin       FR Connecticut             18.08m   59-04.00   4   
  6 Horace, Reuben            FR Boston U.               17.83m   58-06.00   3   
  7 Guerra, Arthur            JR So. Conn. St            17.78m   58-04.00   2   
  8 Janes, William            SR Rhode Island            17.62m   57-09.75   1   
  9 Desrochers, Zachary       SR Fitchburg St            17.56m   57-07.50 
 10 Piscitelli, Andrew        SR Rhode Island            17.18m   56-04.50 
 11 Lyle, Cameron             SR New Hampshir            17.10m   56-01.25 
 12 Hall, James               JR Northeastern            16.85m   55-03.50 
 13 Wlasuk, John              SO Sacred Heart            16.80m   55-01.50 
 14 Peter, Kevin              JR Umass Lowell            16.56m   54-04.00 
 15 Wagner, Matthew           SR Sacred Heart            16.55m   54-03.75 
 16 Ackell, Chris             FR Connecticut             16.53m   54-02.75 
 17 Troiani, Marc             JR Sacred Heart            16.47m   54-00.50 
 18 Enos, Sean                SO Bates                   16.33m   53-07.00 
 19 Dayton, John              JR Springfield             16.29m   53-05.50 
 20 Jumpp, George             JR New Hampshir            16.02m   52-06.75 
 21 Dupuis, Christopher       SR New Hampshir            15.87m   52-01.00 
 22 Bondurant, Thomas         JR Coast Guard             14.55m   47-09.00 
 23 Figueroa, Andre           FR Tufts                   14.42m   47-03.75 
 24 O'Neil, Devin             JR Umass Lowell            14.11m   46-03.50 
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Leithiser, Jake           SO Maine                     7.31   1    775
  2 Biunno, Vinny             FR Franklin Pie              7.36   2    759
  3 Escaravage, Justin        SR So. Conn. St              7.38   2    752
  4 Parent, Tyler             JR Vermont                   7.41   1    742
  5 Hardison, David           SR Bates                     7.42   2    739
  6 Osborne, Andrew           JR Tufts                     7.43   1    736
  7 Wainman, Eric             SO Bates                     7.44   1    732
  8 Toothaker, Matthew        SR Maine                     7.45   1    729
  9 Ingham, Nicholas          FR Umass Amhers              7.56   2    694
 10 Pangborn, John            FR Rhode Island              7.60   2    681
 11 Baltzell, Trent           JR Rhode Island              7.61   2    678
 12 Simon, Ed                 FR Vermont                   7.62   1    675
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leithiser, Jake           SO Maine                  2:38.30     892
  2 Wainman, Eric             SO Bates                  2:39.94     874
  3 Baltzell, Trent           JR Rhode Island           2:40.38     869
  4 Toothaker, Matthew        SR Maine                  2:40.98     863
  5 Parent, Tyler             JR Vermont                2:44.09     829
  6 Hardison, David           SR Bates                  2:44.58     823
  7 Escaravage, Justin        SR So. Conn. St           2:44.65     822
  8 Simon, Ed                 FR Vermont                2:44.86     820
  9 Biunno, Vinny             FR Franklin Pie           2:45.80     810
 10 Ingham, Nicholas          FR Umass Amhers           2:48.55     781
 11 Osborne, Andrew           JR Tufts                  2:53.43     730
 12 Pangborn, John            FR Rhode Island           2:59.53     669
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Leithiser, Jake           SO Maine                     8.48   2    865
  2 Hardison, David           SR Bates                     8.66   2    823
  3 Biunno, Vinny             FR Franklin Pie              8.68   1    818
  4 Simon, Ed                 FR Vermont                   8.72   3    809
  5 Baltzell, Trent           JR Rhode Island              8.87   3    775
  6 Wainman, Eric             SO Bates                     8.99   3    748
  7 Toothaker, Matthew        SR Maine                     9.02   1    741
  8 Escaravage, Justin        SR So. Conn. St              9.03   1    739
  9 Pangborn, John            FR Rhode Island              9.25   2    692
 10 Osborne, Andrew           JR Tufts                     9.41   2    658
 11 Ingham, Nicholas          FR Umass Amhers              9.52   3    635
 12 Parent, Tyler             JR Vermont                   9.77   1    585
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Baltzell, Trent           JR Rhode Island             2.08m    6-09.75    878
  2 Leithiser, Jake           SO Maine                    1.96m    6-05.00    767
  3 Biunno, Vinny             FR Franklin Pie             1.93m    6-04.00    740
  4 Simon, Ed                 FR Vermont                  1.90m    6-02.75    714
  5 Ingham, Nicholas          FR Umass Amhers             1.87m    6-01.50    687
  5 Wainman, Eric             SO Bates                    1.87m    6-01.50    687
  7 Pangborn, John            FR Rhode Island             1.84m    6-00.50    661
  7 Toothaker, Matthew        SR Maine                    1.84m    6-00.50    661
  9 Hardison, David           SR Bates                    1.78m    5-10.00    610
  9 Escaravage, Justin        SR So. Conn. St             1.78m    5-10.00    610
  9 Parent, Tyler             JR Vermont                  1.78m    5-10.00    610
  9 Osborne, Andrew           JR Tufts                    1.78m    5-10.00    610
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Escaravage, Justin        SR So. Conn. St             4.60m   15-01.00    790
  2 Simon, Ed                 FR Vermont                  4.30m   14-01.25    702
  3 Toothaker, Matthew        SR Maine                    4.20m   13-09.25    673
  3 Baltzell, Trent           JR Rhode Island             4.20m   13-09.25    673
  5 Pangborn, John            FR Rhode Island             4.10m   13-05.25    645
  6 Parent, Tyler             JR Vermont                  4.00m   13-01.50    617
  7 Hardison, David           SR Bates                    3.80m   12-05.50    562
  8 Ingham, Nicholas          FR Umass Amhers             3.70m   12-01.50    535
  9 Leithiser, Jake           SO Maine                    3.50m   11-05.75    482
 10 Biunno, Vinny             FR Franklin Pie             3.40m   11-01.75    457
 11 Wainman, Eric             SO Bates                    3.00m    9-10.00    357
 12 Osborne, Andrew           JR Tufts                    2.90m    9-06.25    333
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leithiser, Jake           SO Maine                    6.48m   21-03.25    693
  2 Escaravage, Justin        SR So. Conn. St             6.42m   21-00.75    679
  3 Wainman, Eric             SO Bates                    6.39m   20-11.75    673
  4 Toothaker, Matthew        SR Maine                    6.34m   20-09.75    661
  5 Biunno, Vinny             FR Franklin Pie             6.32m   20-09.00    657
  6 Baltzell, Trent           JR Rhode Island             6.31m   20-08.50    655
  7 Ingham, Nicholas          FR Umass Amhers             6.30m   20-08.00    652
  8 Hardison, David           SR Bates                    6.28m   20-07.25    648
  9 Parent, Tyler             JR Vermont                  6.22m   20-05.00    635
 10 Osborne, Andrew           JR Tufts                    6.17m   20-03.00    624
 11 Pangborn, John            FR Rhode Island             6.03m   19-09.50    593
 12 Simon, Ed                 FR Vermont                  5.60m   18-04.50    502
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Baltzell, Trent           JR Rhode Island            13.52m   44-04.25    699
  2 Parent, Tyler             JR Vermont                 11.85m   38-10.50    597
  3 Toothaker, Matthew        SR Maine                   11.57m   37-11.50    580
  4 Ingham, Nicholas          FR Umass Amhers            11.46m   37-07.25    574
  5 Wainman, Eric             SO Bates                   11.32m   37-01.75    565
  6 Escaravage, Justin        SR So. Conn. St            11.22m   36-09.75    559
  7 Hardison, David           SR Bates                   11.17m   36-07.75    556
  8 Pangborn, John            FR Rhode Island            10.23m   33-06.75    499
  9 Osborne, Andrew           JR Tufts                    9.61m   31-06.50    462
 10 Biunno, Vinny             FR Franklin Pie             8.82m   28-11.25    415
 11 Simon, Ed                 FR Vermont                  8.79m   28-10.25    413
 12 Leithiser, Jake           SO Maine                    8.72m   28-07.50    409
 
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 New England: #  5218  2006        Sean Berg, Connecticut                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baltzell, Trent           JR Rhode Island              5227#  10   
  2 Escaravage, Justin        SR So. Conn. St              4951    8   
  3 Toothaker, Matthew        SR Maine                     4908    6   
  4 Leithiser, Jake           SO Maine                     4883    5   
  5 Hardison, David           SR Bates                     4761    4   
  6 Biunno, Vinny             FR Franklin Pie              4656    3   
  7 Wainman, Eric             SO Bates                     4636    2   
  8 Simon, Ed                 FR Vermont                   4635    1   
  9 Parent, Tyler             JR Vermont                   4615  
 10 Ingham, Nicholas          FR Umass Amhers              4558  
 11 Pangborn, John            FR Rhode Island              4440  
 12 Osborne, Andrew           JR Tufts                     4153   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Connecticut                164.50     2) Rhode Island               97.50
    3) Northeastern                74        4) Boston U.                  43   
    5) Central Connecticut         42        6) Providence                 41   
    7) So. Conn. St.               38        8) Maine                      31   
    9) Bates                       30.50    10) Stonehill                  26   
   11) New Hampshire               18       11) Sacred Heart               18   
   13) UMass Amherst               16.50    14) Bowdoin                    16   
   15) UMass Lowell                14       16) American Int'l             12   
   16) Southern Maine              12       18) MIT                        11   
   19) New Haven                   10       19) Tufts                      10   
   21) Holy Cross                   8       22) Middlebury                  7   
   23) Williams                     6       23) Amherst                     6   
   25) Vermont                      5       25) UMass Boston                5   
   25) Westfield State              5       25) Franklin Pierce             5   
   29) Worcester State              3       30) Keene State                 2   
   31) Bridgewater St.              1       31) Coast Guard                 1