February 2, 2013

Men's Indoor Track And Field Versus Maine Results

UMaine and Holy Cross Men and Women - 2/2/2013                 
                       UMaine Field House, Orono, Maine                        
                                    Results  

                                  
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Univ of Maine              109        2) College of The Holy Cross  69   
 
Event 1  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sean Carey                SO Holy Cross              14.90m   48-10.75   5   
      FOUL  13.20m  14.90m  14.37m  14.15m  FOUL
  2 Brian Woodbury            JR Maine                   13.76m   45-01.75   3   
      11.99m  12.68m  13.67m  13.76m  13.50m  13.44m
  3 Kyle Carr                 JR Holy Cross              11.57m   37-11.50   2   
      FOUL  11.26m  11.35m  FOUL  11.01m  11.57m
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Timothy Dunn              FR Holy Cross               4.30m   14-01.25   5   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Brian Martel              SR Maine                    4.15m   13-07.25   3   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  3 Kyle St.Peter             SR Maine                    3.85m   12-07.50   2   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Matthew Toothaker         SR Maine                   x3.85m   12-07.50 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 James Rutter              JR Maine                   x3.70m   12-01.50 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
      PPP    O    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Matthew York              JR Maine                   x3.55m   11-07.75 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
      PPP    O  XXO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Robert Cacace             FR Holy Cross               3.10m   10-02.00   1   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 5  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Frank Del Duca            JR Maine                    6.48m   21-03.25   5   
      FOUL  6.48m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Nathaniel Meade           JR Maine                    6.38m   20-11.25   3   
      FOUL  6.07m  6.38m  6.26m  FOUL  6.35m
  3 Miguel Caballero          FR Maine                   x6.21m   20-04.50 
      6.19m  5.84m  6.16m  6.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Robert Cacace             FR Holy Cross               5.89m   19-04.00   2   
      5.89m  5.82m  5.81m  5.75m  5.71m  5.53m
  5 Steven Anderson Jr        FR Maine                   x5.86m   19-02.75 
      5.67m  5.22m  5.75m  5.74m  5.81m  5.86m
  6 Nicholas Foster           SR Holy Cross               5.14m   16-10.50   1   
      5.14m  4.83m  4.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 8  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tyler Martin              FR Maine                    1.91m    6-03.25   5   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Timothy Moczula           JR Holy Cross               1.91m    6-03.25   3   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O  PPP   XO  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  3 Matthew York              JR Maine                    1.81m    5-11.25   2   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Gregory Roemer            FR Maine                   x1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 9  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Justin Gagne              JR Maine                   18.11m   59-05.00   5   
      14.12m  16.78m  16.94m  17.62m  18.11m  FOUL
  2 Donald Clark              SR Maine                   15.77m   51-09.00   3   
      15.10m  15.39m  15.77m  15.72m  14.70m  15.75m
  3 Brian Woodbury            JR Maine                  x15.17m   49-09.25 
      13.64m  15.05m  14.79m  14.94m  15.17m  FOUL
  4 James Rutter              JR Maine                  x12.68m   41-07.25 
      12.68m        PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Nolan Kiernan             SO Holy Cross              12.21m   40-00.75   2   
      11.91m  FOUL  12.21m  FOUL  FOUL  12.09m
  6 Matthew Toothaker         SR Maine                  x11.10m   36-05.00 
      10.81m  11.10m  10.77m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Patrick McGuinness        SO Holy Cross              10.81m   35-05.75   1   
      10.31m  10.12m  10.81m           
  7 Robert Cacace             FR Holy Cross             x10.81m   35-05.75 
         9.93m  10.81m           
  9 Sean Carey                SO Holy Cross              x9.67m   31-08.75 
      9.67m  8.75m  7.78m           
 10 Brian Martel              SR Maine                   x9.37m   30-09.00 
      9.11m  9.37m  FOUL           
 
Event 11  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nathaniel Meade           JR Maine                   14.72m   48-03.50   5   
      14.20m  FOUL  14.47m  14.72m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Emmanuel Vincent          SO Maine                   13.70m   44-11.50   3   
      13.42m  13.28m  13.04m  12.77m  13.24m  13.70m
  3 Nicholas Foster           SR Holy Cross              11.30m   37-01.00   2   
      11.30m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 13  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexander Moser           SO Maine                  4:19.55    5   
  2 Francisco Tejidor         FR Holy Cross             4:23.95    3   
  3 Michael Fitzpatrick       FR Maine                  4:25.36    2   
  4 John Cicchetti            JR Holy Cross             4:25.99    1   
  5 Dylan Villescas           JR Holy Cross            x4:27.23  
  6 Taylor Phillips           SR Maine                 x4:29.49  
  7 Joseph Murphy             FR Holy Cross            x4:45.89  
 
Event 15  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 James Reed                JR Maine                     7.41   2   5   
  2 Jake Leithiser            SO Maine                     7.98   2   3   
  3 Timothy Moczula           JR Holy Cross                7.99   1   2   
  4 Paul Coulter              JR Holy Cross                8.04   2   1   
  5 Thomas St. Cyr            JR Holy Cross               x8.24   2 
  6 James Rutter              JR Maine                    x8.26   1 
  7 Matthew Toothaker         SR Maine                    x8.32   1 
 
Event 17  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jake Leithiser            SO Maine                    49.50   2   5   
  2 Joseph Viola              SO Maine                    51.02   2   3   
  3 Samuel McGrath            JR Holy Cross               51.29   2   2   
  4 Paul Kelley               JR Maine                   x51.68   1 
  5 James Polewaczyk          FR Holy Cross               53.45   1   1   
  6 Nichoas Parsons           SO Holy Cross              x55.99   1 
 
Event 19  Men 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Galasso           SO Holy Cross             1:06.22   3   5   
  2 Trevor Dutton             SO Holy Cross             1:07.15   3   3   
  3 Scott Merrill             SO Maine                  1:07.41   3   2   
  4 Nicholas Poles            SR Holy Cross            x1:09.60   2 
  5 Michael Tudor             FR Maine                  1:10.49   2   1   
  6 John Griffin              SO Holy Cross            x1:10.69   1 
  7 Thomas Santa Maria        JR Holy Cross            x1:11.36   1 
  8 Mattew Luizzi             FR Holy Cross            x1:11.51   2 
 
Event 21  Men 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Frank Del Duca            JR Maine                     6.46   2   5   
  2 James Reed                JR Maine                     6.51   2   3   
  3 Michael Techiera          SO Holy Cross                6.85   1   2   
  4 Ross Davies               JR Holy Cross                6.92   2   1   
  5 Paul Coulter              JR Holy Cross               x6.97   1 
  6 Thomas St. Cyr            JR Holy Cross               x7.12   1 
 -- Timothy Moczula           JR Holy Cross                  FS   2 
 
Event 23  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liam Nee                  JR Maine                  1:57.41    5   
  2 Lucas Keefer              FR Holy Cross             1:58.35    3   
  3 Logan Nee                 SO Maine                  1:59.30    2   
  4 Gregory O'Donnell         SO Maine                 x2:01.82  
  5 James Harrison            FR Holy Cross             2:06.65    1   
  6 Joseph Wihbey             FR Holy Cross            x2:08.50  
  7 Brendan Butler            FR Holy Cross            x2:12.81  
 
Event 25  Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexander Moser           SO Maine                  2:29.22    5   
  2 Nicholas Petsky           SR Holy Cross             2:36.06    3   
  3 Nicholas Athanasidy       JR Holy Cross             2:40.97    2   
  4 Darryl Wilkinson          FR Maine                  2:42.43    1   
  5 Matthew Muilenberg        SO Holy Cross            x2:45.98  
 
Event 27  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 James Reed                JR Maine                    22.48   3   5   
  2 Frank Del Duca            JR Maine                    22.63   3   3   
  3 Ross Davies               JR Holy Cross               23.59   3   2   
  4 Michael Techiera          SO Holy Cross               23.74   2   1   
  5 Vuong Tran                SO Holy Cross              x23.80   2 
  6 Dominic Abacherli         FR Holy Cross              x24.13   2 
  7 David Wassef              FR Holy Cross              x24.81   1 
  8 Nichoas Parsons           SO Holy Cross              x25.52   1 
 
Event 29  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 E Kelton Cullenberg       JR Maine                  8:42.21    5   
  2 Dennis Muldoon            FR Holy Cross             8:54.27    3   
  3 Ryan Hardiman             JR Maine                  8:54.32    2   
  4 Jesse Orach               FR Maine                 x8:57.30  
  5 Hayden Bove               FR Maine                 x9:08.62  
  6 Christopher Conley        FR Holy Cross             9:16.19    1   
 
Event 31  Men 4x440 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 College of The Holy Cross  'A'                      3:29.13    5   
     1) Lucas Keefer FR                 2) Samuel McGrath JR              
     3) Nicholas Poles SR               4) Nicholas Petsky SR             
  2 College of The Holy Cross  'B'                     x3:34.19  
     1) Dominic Abacherli FR            2) James Polewaczyk FR            
     3) John Griffin SO                 4) David Wassef FR                
  3 Univ of Maine  'A'                                  3:34.45    3   
     1) James Rutter JR                 2) Michael Tudor FR               
     3) Matthew Toothaker SR            4) Alexander Moser SO             
 
Event 33  Men 4x880 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Univ of Maine  'A'                                  8:14.11    5   
     1) Logan Nee SO                    2) Liam Nee JR                    
     3) Gregory O'Donnell SO            4) Michael Fitzpatrick FR         
  2 College of The Holy Cross  'A'                      8:32.04    3   
     1) Francisco Tejidor FR            2) John Cicchetti JR              
     3) Dylan Villescas JR              4) Joseph Murphy FR