Holy Cross Track & Field Meet Results

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2012 04:45 PM
                Holy Cross Invitational  Meet 2012 - 4/21/2012                 
                      Holy Cross College - Worcester, MA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Ethan              SR Maine                   55.00m     180-05  10   
  2 Adams, Wilson             SO Maine                   54.98m     180-04   8   
  3 Kincade, Dan              SR Stonehill               51.75m     169-09   6   
  4 Ficorilli, Michael        SO Central Conn            43.48m     142-08   5   
  5 Yates, Thomas             SO Stonehill               42.81m     140-05   4   
  6 Carr, Kyle                SO Holy Cross              40.18m     131-10   3   
  7 Dapaah-Afriyie, Benjamin  SO Holy Cross              36.07m     118-04   2   
  8 Kiernan, Nolan            FR Holy Cross              34.79m     114-02   1   
  9 Cormier, Daniel           FR Stonehill               34.28m     112-06 
 10 Todman, Nick              SO Bryant                  33.88m     111-02 
 11 Barrett, Lucas            FR Holy Cross              33.25m     109-01 
 12 LaClair, Zachary          FR Bryant                  33.16m     108-09 
 -- Carey, Sean               FR Holy Cross                FOUL            
 
Event 4  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Berube, Matt              SR Central Conn             6.65m   0.8  21-10.00  10   
  2 Meade, Nathaniel          SO Maine                    6.51m   0.3  21-04.25   8   
  3 Del Duca, Frank           JR Maine                    6.49m   0.7  21-03.50   6   
  4 Prior, Colin              JR Stonehill                6.42m   2.0  21-00.75   5   
  5 Sudol, John               FR Unattached              X6.31m   0.4  20-08.50 
  6 Willgoos, Alexander       SO Stonehill                6.22m   1.5  20-05.00   4   
  7 Boyd-Carter, Keith        JR Central Conn             6.00m   2.0  19-08.25   3   
  8 Lafortune, Herby          FR Maine                    5.98m  +0.0  19-07.50   2   
  9 Smith, Robert             FR Stonehill                5.94m   1.0  19-06.00   1   
 10 Martin, Alex              SR Holy Cross               5.80m   0.9  19-00.50 
 11 Johnson, Amenawon         SO Holy Cross               5.42m  +0.0  17-09.50 
 
Event 6  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Meade, Nathaniel          SO Maine                   14.31m   1.1  46-11.50  10   
  2 Martin, Alex              SR Holy Cross              14.13m   2.1  46-04.25   8   
  3 Saintil, Herby            SO Stonehill               14.03m   1.9  46-00.50   6   
  4 Berube, Matt              SR Central Conn            13.82m   2.2  45-04.25   5   
  5 Providence, Rashawn       SO Hartford                13.27m   3.2  43-06.50   4   
  6 Lafortune, Herby          FR Maine                   13.17m   1.2  43-02.50   3   
  7 Hardeman, Brian           SR Bryant                  12.52m   1.0  41-01.00   2   
  8 Coulter, Paul             SO Holy Cross              12.25m   1.9  40-02.25   1   
  9 Sudol, John               FR Unattached             X11.98m   1.8  39-03.75 
 10 Foster, Nicholas          SR Holy Cross              11.28m  +0.0  37-00.25 
 
Event 7  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gagne, Justin             JR Maine                   16.11m   52-10.25  10   
  2 Clark, Donald             SR Maine                   14.53m   47-08.00   8   
  3 Davidson, Leonardo        SO Central Conn            14.19m   46-06.75   6   
  4 Cormier, Daniel           FR Stonehill               13.92m   45-08.00   5   
  5 Woodbury, Brian           SO Maine                   13.89m   45-07.00   4   
  6 Parsons, Ian              FR Stonehill               13.45m   44-01.50   3   
  7 Ficorilli, Michael        SO Central Conn            13.42m   44-00.50   2   
  8 Todman, Nick              SO Bryant                  12.25m   40-02.25   1   
  9 Carey, Sean               FR Holy Cross              12.19m   40-00.00 
 10 Kiernan, Nolan            FR Holy Cross              11.97m   39-03.25 
 10 LaClair, Zachary          FR Bryant                  11.97m   39-03.25 
 12 Carr, Kyle                SO Holy Cross              10.93m   35-10.50 
 13 Dapaah-Afriyie, Benjamin  SO Holy Cross              10.79m   35-05.00 
 
Event 10  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Corey             JR Stonehill                2.05m    6-08.75  10   
  2 Staley, Nicholas          FR Stonehill                2.00m    6-06.75   8   
  3 Trifone, Nick             SR Central Conn             1.95m    6-04.75   6   
  4 York, Matthew             SO Maine                    1.90m    6-02.75   5   
  5 Willgoos, Alexander       SO Stonehill                1.80m    5-10.75   3.50
  5 Oremule, Ademitokunbo     FR Bryant                   1.80m    5-10.75   3.50
  7 Johnson, Amenawon         SO Holy Cross               1.65m    5-05.00   1.50
  7 Moczula, Timothy          SO Holy Cross               1.65m    5-05.00   1.50
 
Event 11  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gagne, Justin             JR Maine                   53.30m     174-10  10   
  2 Cholewa, Kyle             SO Hartford                41.75m     137-00   8   
  3 Moore, Ethan              SR Maine                   41.02m     134-07   6   
  4 Hutchins, Travis          FR Maine                   39.92m     131-00   5   
  5 Davidson, Leonardo        SO Central Conn           J39.92m     131-00   4   
  6 Yates, Thomas             SO Stonehill               37.51m     123-01   3   
  7 Kincade, Dan              SR Stonehill               35.76m     117-04   2   
  8 Kiernan, Nolan            FR Holy Cross              35.47m     116-04   1   
  9 Todman, Nick              SO Bryant                  35.46m     116-04 
 10 Barrett, Lucas            FR Holy Cross              31.73m     104-01 
 11 Carey, Sean               FR Holy Cross              30.36m      99-07 
 12 McGuinness, Patrick       FR Holy Cross              28.35m      93-00 
 13 Johnson, Amenawon         SO Holy Cross              26.25m      86-01 
 -- Adams, Wilson             SO Maine                     FOUL            
 
Event 14  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bradford, Chase           SR Holy Cross              54.89m     180-01  10   
  2 Parenteau, Alexander      FR Maine                   52.32m     171-08   8   
  3 Tutino, Joseph            SR Holy Cross              46.02m     151-00   6   
  4 LaClair, Zachary          FR Bryant                  44.69m     146-07   5   
  5 Javaid, Muhammad          SO Holy Cross              43.57m     142-11   4   
  6 Wheeler, Brian            FR Holy Cross              43.48m     142-08   3   
  7 Swartz, Matthew           JR Hartford                42.15m     138-03   2   
 
Event 16  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Byrnes, Luke              JR Stonehill                4.55m   14-11.00  10   
  2 Wortman, Tristan          FR Maine                    4.40m   14-05.25   8   
  3 McCann, Kevin             JR Stonehill                4.10m   13-05.25   5.50
  3 Perkins, Ryan             SO Stonehill                4.10m   13-05.25   5.50
  5 Dominique, Ross              Patriot Pole            X3.80m   12-05.50 
  6 Decker, Patrick           JR Bryant                  J3.80m   12-05.50   4   
  7 Gerardi, Dominic          FR Holy Cross               3.65m   11-11.75   3   
  8 Parsons, Nichoas          FR Holy Cross               3.20m   10-06.00   2   
  9 McCormick, Matthew        JR Holy Cross               3.05m   10-00.00   1   
 -- Berry, James              SR Maine                       NH            
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hunt, Craig                  Unattached            X9:19.50  
  2 Phillips, Taylor          JR Maine                  9:22.78   10   
  3 Gonsalves, Anthony        SR Central Conn           9:24.75    8   
  4 Altenau, Daniel           SR Holy Cross             9:28.06    6   
  5 Villescas, Dylan          SO Holy Cross             9:34.59    5   
  6 Hubbell, Patrick          FR Central Conn           9:41.41    4   
  7 Yacovou, Greg                Unattached           X10:39.86  
  8 Quitadamo, Bryan          FR Hartford              10:44.63    3   
  9 McAward, Andrew           FR Holy Cross            10:49.66    2   
 
Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maine                                                 42.21   10   
  2 Central Connecticut                                   42.35    8   
  3 Bryant                                                42.71    6   
 -- Holy Cross                                              DNF  
 -- Hartford                                                DNF  
 
Event 22  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Busby, Ryan               SR Bryant                 3:55.46   10   
  2 Cullenberg, E Kelton      SO Maine                  3:57.11    8   
  3 Madsen, Stephen           SR Holy Cross             3:58.48    6   
  4 Chalmers, Andrew          SR Hartford               3:59.86    5   
  5 Athanasidy, Nicholas      SO Holy Cross             4:02.18    4   
  6 Hill, Andrew              FR Central Conn           4:03.95    3   
  7 Malek, Adam                  Unattached            X4:04.58  
  8 Hamalian, Gregory         SO Holy Cross             4:04.69    2   
  9 Dooley, Christopher       SO Stonehill              4:09.62    1   
 10 Rayner, Kenny             SR Bryant                 4:10.50  
 11 Choiniere, Jonathan       FR Hartford               4:12.44  
 12 Giuliani, Bobby           JR Hartford               4:12.89  
 13 Walker, Matt              FR Central Conn           4:13.58  
 14 Chapruet, Christopher     SO Bryant                 4:15.55  
 15 Muilenberg, Matthew       FR Holy Cross             4:16.17  
 16 Pleskacz, Borys           FR Hartford               4:18.74  
 17 Saganenko, Garri          FR Unattached            X4:20.07  
 18 Dwyer, Andrew             SO Hartford               4:22.65  
 19 Dorosh, Jeffrey           SO Bryant                 4:22.65  
 20 Maddigan, Zachary         SO Holy Cross             4:24.87  
 21 Hagan, Sean               SO Holy Cross             4:27.37  
 
Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Corey             JR Stonehill                14.44   1.5  10   
  2 Harris-Dixon, Xavier      SO Stonehill                15.04   1.5   8   
  3 Monteiro, Anthony         SR Bryant                   15.09   1.5   6   
  4 Hill, Ronald              JR Bryant                   15.83   1.5   5   
  5 Adamson, Cody             SR Hartford                 16.06   1.5   4   
  6 Moczula, Timothy          SO Holy Cross               16.14   1.5   3   
  7 St. Cyr, Thomas           SO Holy Cross               16.49   1.5   2   
  8 Coulter, Paul             SO Holy Cross               16.54   1.5   1   
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emerole, Anderson         SR Hartford                 48.06   1  10   
  2 Fruster, Jamal            FR Central Conn             48.39   1   8   
  3 Leithiser, Jake           FR Maine                    48.90   1   6   
  4 Galasso, Michael          FR Holy Cross               49.62   1   5   
  5 Douglas, Nicholas         FR Bryant                   50.15   1   4   
  6 Driscoll, John            SR Stonehill                50.43   1   3   
  7 Graham, Gario             SO Hartford                 50.53   2   2   
  8 Merrill, Scott            FR Maine                    50.61   2   1   
  9 Vincent, Emmanuel         FR Maine                    51.49   1 
 10 Iosebashvili, Michael     SO Hartford                 51.60   2 
 11 Savvidou, Chris           FR Central Conn             51.81   2 
 12 Flanagan, Colin           FR Bryant                   51.82   2 
 13 Moules, Tyler             SO Stonehill                51.84   2 
 14 Banks, Thomas             SO Stonehill                52.41   2 
 15 Padilla, Daniel           JR Stonehill                52.86   2 
 -- Hopper, Dan               JR Central Conn                FS   1 
 
Event 28  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Del Duca, Frank           JR Maine                    10.90   3.1  1  10   
  2 Roukey, Daniel            JR Maine                    11.03   3.1  1   8   
  3 Davies, Ross              SO Holy Cross               11.09   3.1  1   6   
  4 Boles, Elijah             JR Central Conn             11.11   3.1  1   5   
  5 Ibeklio, August           JR Maine                    11.16   3.1  1   4   
  6 Reid, Kyle                SO Bryant                   11.20  -0.5  2   3   
  7 Diggs, Ansu               JR Hartford                 11.27   3.1  1   2   
  8 Prior, Colin              JR Stonehill                11.29  -0.5  2   1   
  9 Providence, Rashawn       SO Hartford                 11.31   3.1  1 
 10 Harris, Michael           SO Stonehill                11.39   3.1  1 
 11 Arons, Michael            JR Bryant                   11.56  -0.5  2 
 12 Tran, Vuong               FR Holy Cross               11.75  -0.5  2 
 13 Roper, Ralph              FR Hartford                 11.76  -0.5  2 
 14 Techiera, Michael         FR Holy Cross               11.82  -0.5  2 
 15 Brown, Jordan             SR Hartford                 12.01  -0.5  2 
 16 Trifone, Nick             SR Central Conn             12.19  -0.6  3 
 17 Darouichi, Mark           JR Hartford                 12.22  -0.5  2 
 
Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dutton, Trevor            FR Holy Cross             1:53.46   10   
  2 McGrath, Samuel           SO Holy Cross             1:54.20    8   
  3 Cooney, Patrick           FR Stonehill              1:55.26    6   
  4 Johnson, Timothy          JR Stonehill              1:55.86    5   
  5 Petsky, Nicholas          SO Holy Cross             1:55.89    4   
  6 Nee, Liam                 SO Maine                  1:56.23    3   
  7 Biekert, Brian            FR Central Conn           1:56.29    2   
  8 Blaszczyk, Justin         SO Stonehill              1:56.35    1   
  9 Brandon, Kevin            SR Hartford               1:56.40  
 10 Lawrence, Wayne           SR Hartford               1:57.92  
 11 Weston, Robert            SR Central Conn           1:58.74  
 12 Kennedy, Michael          FR Maine                  1:59.22  
 13 Waterbury, Mike           JR Central Conn           1:59.34  
 14 Poles, Nicholas           JR Holy Cross             1:59.49  
 15 O'Donnell, Gregory        SO Maine                  1:59.67  
 16 Lazarus, Ben              JR Central Conn           1:59.74  
 17 Farrington, Joey          FR Central Conn           1:59.79  
 18 Flanagan, Colin           FR Bryant                 2:02.62  
 19 Santa Maria, Thomas       SO Holy Cross             2:03.32  
 20 Griffin, John             FR Holy Cross             2:03.53  
 21 Hill, Andrew              FR Central Conn           2:03.71  
 22 Pleskacz, Borys           FR Hartford               2:05.91  
 23 Yacovou, Greg                Unattached            X2:07.86  
 24 Rodriguez, Chris          JR Hartford               2:12.38  
 25 Binney, Luke              FR Bryant                 2:14.97  
 
Event 32  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Monteiro, Anthony         SR Bryant                   57.11   10   
  2 Murray, Darian            FR Maine                  1:01.10    8   
 
Event 34  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Emerole, Anderson         SR Hartford                 21.62   1.1  1  10   
  2 Grubel, Teague            FR Stonehill                21.87   1.1  1   8   
  3 Davies, Ross              SO Holy Cross               22.00   1.1  1   6   
  4 Roukey, Daniel            JR Maine                    22.06   1.1  1   5   
  5 Del Duca, Frank           JR Maine                    22.06   1.1  1   4   
  6 Boles, Elijah             JR Central Conn             22.29   1.1  1   3   
  7 Fruster, Jamal            FR Central Conn             22.35   1.1  1   2   
  8 Louine, Kevin             FR Bryant                   22.50   1.1  1   1   
  9 Diggs, Ansu               JR Hartford                 22.58   2.0  2 
 10 Hopper, Dan               JR Central Conn             22.70   2.0  2 
 11 Ibeklio, August           JR Maine                    22.78   2.0  2 
 12 Arons, Michael            JR Bryant                   22.86   2.0  2 
 13 Smith, Robert             FR Stonehill                23.12   2.0  2 
 14 Roper, Ralph              FR Hartford                 23.64   0.9  3 
 15 Adamson, Cody             SR Hartford                 23.68   0.9  3 
 16 Tran, Vuong               FR Holy Cross               23.79   2.0  2 
 17 Techiera, Michael         FR Holy Cross               23.87   0.9  3 
 18 Brown, Jordan             SR Hartford                 24.11   0.9  3 
 19 Darouichi, Mark           JR Hartford                 24.43   0.9  3 
 -- Savvidou, Chris           FR Central Conn               DNF   0.9  3 
 
Event 36  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hardiman, Ryan            SO Maine                 15:19.01   10   
  2 Busque, John              SO Hartford              15:34.50    8   
  3 Cicchetti, John           FR Holy Cross            15:57.09    6   
  4 Seebode, Joseph           FR Holy Cross            16:22.57    5   
  5 Mears, Benjamin              Unattached           X16:22.94  
  6 Brazeau, Brian            SO Holy Cross            16:24.11    4   
  7 Hurley, David             JR Bryant                16:32.72    3   
  8 Stoutz, Matthew           FR Hartford              16:47.37    2   
  9 Dykes, Jeffrey            SO Holy Cross            16:48.83    1   
 10 Whitten, Christopher      FR Stonehill             16:54.61  
 
Event 38  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryant                                              3:20.55   10   
  2 Maine                                               3:21.80    8   
  3 Hartford                                            3:23.58    6   
  4 Holy Cross                                          3:23.64    5   
  5 Stonehill                                           3:26.13    4   
  6 Central Connecticut                                 3:29.04    3   
  7 Hartford  'B'                                      x3:39.13  
  8 Hartford  'C'                                      x3:43.69  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Maine                      206        2) Holy Cross                139   
    3) Stonehill                  128.50     4) Central Connecticut        87   
    5) Bryant                      73.50     6) Hartford                   66