April 7, 2012

Holy Cross at New Hampshire with Maine

Lancer Timing Services                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2012 UNH v Maine v Holy Cross - 4/7/2012                    
                   University of New Hampshire  -  Durham NH                   
                                 
                                FINAL RESULTS                                    
 
Women 100 M Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brehm, Allison            JR New Hampshire            12.23   2.6  1 
  2 McCarthy, Jessica         SO Maine                    12.67   2.6  1 
  3 Costa, Morgan             FR New Hampshire            12.68   2.6  1 
  4 Joseph, Kaitlin           JR New Hampshire            13.33   2.6  1 
  5 Dodge, Madeline           FR Holy Cross               13.44   2.6  1 
  6 Sainato, Emilia           FR Holy Cross               13.60   2.6  1 
  7 Carey, Kylene             SO Holy Cross               13.66   2.6  1 
  8 Pierre-Louis, Cassandra   JR Holy Cross               13.84   2.5  2 
  9 Bautista, Jenny           SR Holy Cross               13.86   2.6  1 
 10 Rafuse, Katherine         FR New Hampshire            14.26   2.5  2 
 11 Straub, Bridget           JR Holy Cross               14.29   2.5  2 
 12 Ciali, Lana               JR New Hampshire            14.33   2.5  2 
 13 Stanzione, Rose           JR New Hampshire            14.68   2.5  2 
 
Women 200 M Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brehm, Allison            JR New Hampshire            25.53   2.3  1 
  2 Roush, Lauren             SO Maine                    25.88   2.3  1 
  3 O'Brien, Jillian          SR Maine                    26.17   2.3  1 
  4 Costa, Morgan             FR New Hampshire            26.35   2.3  1 
  5 Mendes, Jacquelyn         SR New Hampshire            26.80   2.3  1 
  6 Lavallee, Virginia        FR New Hampshire            26.83   2.3  1 
  7 Hammond, Caroline         FR New Hampshire            27.74   1.3  2 
  8 Levesque, Julia           FR Holy Cross               27.80   2.3  1 
  9 Joseph, Kaitlin           JR New Hampshire            28.16   1.3  2 
 10 Early, Kathryn            SR New Hampshire            28.48   1.3  2 
 11 DePalma, Rachael          FR New Hampshire            28.55   1.3  2 
 12 Dodge, Madeline           FR Holy Cross               28.81   1.3  2 
 13 Salley, Jessica           FR New Hampshire            29.15   1.9  3 
 14 Bautista, Jenny           SR Holy Cross               29.25   1.3  2 
 15 Pierre-Louis, Cassandra   JR Holy Cross               29.40   1.3  2 
 16 Estes, Bryn               SO New Hampshire            29.90   1.9  3 
 17 Rafuse, Katherine         FR New Hampshire            30.22   1.9  3 
 18 Ruff, Claire              SO New Hampshire            30.66   1.9  3 
 19 Riendeau, Jaden           SO New Hampshire            30.67   1.9  3 
 20 Stanzione, Rose           JR New Hampshire            31.12   1.9  3 
 21 Hutchinson, Emily         FR New Hampshire            33.12   1.9  3 
 
Women 400 M Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fagan, Mary               JR Maine                  1:00.31  
  2 Hammond, Caroline         FR New Hampshire          1:01.65  
  3 Riendeau, Jaden           SO New Hampshire          1:07.56  
  4 Ruff, Claire              SO New Hampshire          1:07.69  
 
Women 800 M Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scanlan, Mary             FR Maine                  2:20.14  
  2 Racine, Jennifer          SR New Hampshire          2:21.55  
  3 Weiler, Ashton            SO Maine                  2:23.71  
  4 Mitchell, Abigail         FR Holy Cross             2:27.30  
  5 McNett, Ariel             SO Maine                  2:29.26  
  6 Brownell, Kara            SR Holy Cross             2:30.34  
  7 Sylvia, Rachelle          JR Holy Cross             2:37.25  
  8 Sullivan, Katherine       FR Holy Cross             2:41.22  
  9 Gjesteby, Olivia          FR Holy Cross             2:42.53  
 10 Campbell, Kaleigh         FR New Hampshire          2:45.87  
 11 Gendron, Andrea           FR Holy Cross             2:57.08  
 
Women 1500 M Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conner, Corey             JR Maine                  4:33.93  
  2 Lucy, Jennifer            SR Maine                  4:41.39  
  3 Boucher, Meagan           JR New Hampshire          4:50.27  
  4 Mitchell, Abigail         FR Holy Cross             4:52.48  
  5 Judge, Lindsey            SO New Hampshire          4:52.56  
  6 Slavin, Marina            FR New Hampshire          4:53.80  
  7 Mancuso, Gabrielle        FR New Hampshire          4:54.58  
  8 Garfield, Lucy            JR New Hampshire          4:56.47  
  9 McCormick, Hannah         SO Holy Cross             4:58.81  
 10 Wilkinson, Rachel         SO Maine                  4:59.77  
 11 Murnane, Megan            JR New Hampshire          5:10.16  
 12 Bonsey, Kourtney          JR Maine                  5:10.31  
 13 Credendino, Julia         SO New Hampshire          5:10.76  
 14 Stocker, Carolyn          FR Maine                  5:11.75  
 15 Gallagher, Paige          SO Maine                  5:12.50  
 16 Walker, Kellie            FR New Hampshire          5:14.89  
 17 Gjesteby, Olivia          FR Holy Cross             5:15.18  
 18 Haluska, Michelle         FR Maine                  5:23.54  
 19 McVicar, Alexandria       FR Maine                  5:24.51  
 20 Ross, Megan               FR New Hampshire          5:27.92  
 21 Gendron, Andrea           FR Holy Cross             5:46.03  
 
Women 3000 M Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conner, Corey             JR Maine                  9:37.87  
  2 Daniel, Jordan               Unattached            10:03.81  
  3 Beattie, Elise            SO New Hampshire         10:05.93  
  4 Twombly, Anne             FR New Hampshire         10:16.98  
  5 Hughes, Emily             SO Holy Cross            10:19.71  
  6 Pellegrini, Cayla         SO New Hampshire         10:23.53  
  7 Phillips, Erin            JR New Hampshire         10:36.28  
  8 Stocker, Carolyn          FR Maine                 10:46.19  
  9 Waldron, Amanda           SO Holy Cross            10:49.85  
 10 Bonsey, Kourtney          JR Maine                 10:58.72  
 11 Kelson, Marybeth          SR Maine                 11:06.60  
 12 Lubanko, Margaret         FR New Hampshire         11:12.13  
 13 Donohue, Kiley            FR New Hampshire         11:12.90  
 14 Boutin, Monique           SO Maine                 11:32.84  
 15 Spies, Kate               FR Maine                 11:32.85  
 16 Trow, Megan               SO New Hampshire         11:33.60  
 
Women 100 M Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Fereshetian, Allison      SO Maine                    14.36   1.0 
  2 Lavallee, Virginia        FR New Hampshire            15.04   1.0 
  3 Early, Kathryn            SR New Hampshire            15.41   1.0 
  4 Bonsaint, Caroline        SO New Hampshire            16.02   1.0 
  5 Levesque, Julia           FR Holy Cross               16.05   1.0 
  6 Sainato, Emilia           FR Holy Cross               17.12   1.0 
  7 Salley, Jessica           FR New Hampshire            17.52   1.0 
 
Women 400 M Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stakus, Angela            SR Maine                  1:08.26  
  2 Boucher, Meagan           JR New Hampshire          1:11.40  
  3 Darmody, Kathryn          SO New Hampshire          1:12.54  
  4 Collins, Marie            JR New Hampshire          1:15.93  
 
Women 4x100 M Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 New Hampshire  'A'                                    49.61  
     1) Bonsaint, Caroline SO           2) Frazier, Melanie JR            
     3) Costa, Morgan FR                4) Brehm, Allison JR              
 -- Maine  'A'                                               DQ   Out of the zone
     1) McCarthy, Jessica SO            2) Fereshetian, Allison SO        
     3) Stakus, Angela SR               4) Hackett, Ashten SO             
 
Women 4x400 M Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maine  'A'                                          4:02.99  
     1) Scanlan, Mary FR                2) Fagan, Mary JR                 
     3) Roush, Lauren SO                4) O'Brien, Jillian SR            
  2 New Hampshire  'A'                                  4:15.66  
     1) Garfield, Lucy JR               2) Hammond, Caroline FR           
     3) Judge, Lindsey SO               4) Racine, Jennifer SR            
  3 Holy Cross  'A'                                     4:19.80  
     1) Sylvia, Rachelle JR             2) Sheridan, Melissa FR           
     3) Brownell, Kara SR               4) McCormick, Hannah SO           
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Salley, Jessica           FR New Hampshire            1.62m    5-03.75 
  2 Early, Kathryn            SR New Hampshire           J1.62m    5-03.75 
  3 Hutchinson, Emily         FR New Hampshire            1.57m    5-01.75 
  4 Collins, Marie            JR New Hampshire            1.52m    4-11.75 
  5 Appleton, Janine          FR New Hampshire            1.47m    4-09.75 
  6 Carey, Kylene             SO Holy Cross               1.42m    4-07.75 
  6 DeCoste, Samantha         SO Holy Cross               1.42m    4-07.75 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nelligan-Smith, Angelica  SR Maine                    3.21m   10-06.25 
  2 Porter, Kathryn           JR Maine                    2.91m    9-06.50 
  3 McGahan, Michelle         FR Holy Cross              J2.91m    9-06.50 
  4 Estes, Bryn               SO New Hampshire           J2.91m    9-06.50 
  5 DePalma, Rachael          FR New Hampshire            2.61m    8-06.75 
  6 Hodsden, Hannah           SO Holy Cross              J2.61m    8-06.75 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Bonsaint, Caroline        SO New Hampshire            5.45m   NWI  17-10.75 
  2 Frazier, Melanie          JR New Hampshire            5.44m   NWI  17-10.25 
  3 Goodheart, Danica         SR New Hampshire            5.26m   NWI  17-03.25 
  4 Dean, Cailee              FR Holy Cross               5.14m   NWI  16-10.50 
  5 Carey, Kylene             SO Holy Cross               4.93m   NWI  16-02.25 
  6 Ciali, Lana               JR New Hampshire            4.79m   NWI  15-08.75 
  7 Straub, Bridget           JR Holy Cross               4.75m   NWI  15-07.00 
  8 Lavallee, Virginia        FR New Hampshire            4.71m   NWI  15-05.50 
  9 Pydynkowski, Taryn        FR New Hampshire            4.57m   NWI  15-00.00 
 10 Appleton, Janine          FR New Hampshire            4.48m   NWI  14-08.50 
 11 DeCoste, Samantha         SO Holy Cross               4.40m   NWI  14-05.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Goodheart, Danica         SR New Hampshire           11.33m   NWI  37-02.25 
  2 Hackett, Ashten           SO Maine                   10.32m   NWI  33-10.25 
  3 Dean, Cailee              FR Holy Cross              10.00m   NWI  32-09.75 
  4 Pydynkowski, Taryn        FR New Hampshire            9.96m   NWI  32-08.25 
  5 Carey, Kylene             SO Holy Cross               9.51m   NWI  31-02.50 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Huntress, Abigail         FR New Hampshire           12.01m   39-05.00 
  2 Heulitt, Lauren           FR Maine                   11.55m   37-10.75 
  3 Rawcliff, Rylee           SR Maine                   11.22m   36-09.75 
  4 Manning, Christy          SO Holy Cross              10.97m   36-00.00 
  5 Mendes, Jacquelyn         SR New Hampshire           10.72m   35-02.00 
  6 Walsh, Stephanie          SO New Hampshire           10.61m   34-09.75 
  7 Curtis, Caroline          JR Maine                   10.23m   33-06.75 
  8 Williams, Darci           FR Maine                    8.45m   27-08.75 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Grime, Katy               SR Maine                   40.48m     132-10 
  2 Walsh, Stephanie          SO New Hampshire           40.19m     131-10 
  3 Manning, Christy          SO Holy Cross              38.31m     125-08 
  4 Straw, Katelyn            SR Maine                   36.68m     120-04 
  5 Heulitt, Lauren           FR Maine                   36.56m     119-11 
  6 Huntress, Abigail         FR New Hampshire           34.84m     114-04 
  7 McFetters, Robyn          FR Maine                   33.13m     108-08 
  8 Liset, Bacall             JR New Hampshire           30.70m     100-09 
  9 Farrell, Kelsey           FR New Hampshire           30.50m     100-01 
 10 Curtis, Caroline          JR Maine                   29.31m      96-02 
 11 Skwirz, Megan             SR Holy Cross              27.65m      90-08 
 12 Germain, Kelcey           JR Holy Cross              25.97m      85-02 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Read, Rosemary            JR New Hampshire           52.22m     171-04 
  2 McFetters, Robyn          FR Maine                   50.42m     165-05 
  3 Salazar, Keyla            JR New Hampshire           43.34m     142-02 
  4 Pothier, Melody           SR New Hampshire           42.32m     138-10 
  5 Germain, Kelcey           JR Holy Cross              40.83m     133-11 
  6 Liset, Bacall             JR New Hampshire           39.85m     130-09 
  7 Rawcliff, Rylee           SR Maine                   39.11m     128-04 
  8 Farrell, Kelsey           FR New Hampshire           38.00m     124-08 
  9 Rawcliff, Kimble          SR Maine                   32.33m     106-01 
 -- Skwirz, Megan             SR Holy Cross                FOUL            
 -- Manning, Christy          SO Holy Cross                FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stern, Laura              JR New Hampshire           42.38m     139-00 
  2 Manning, Christy          SO Holy Cross              35.27m     115-08 
  3 Lally, Francesca          FR Maine                   32.95m     108-01 
  4 Grigware, Keila           FR New Hampshire           32.39m     106-03 
  5 Gearin, Michelle          SO New Hampshire           31.95m     104-10 
  6 Salazar, Keyla            JR New Hampshire           31.24m     102-06 
  7 Griffin, Ashley           SO Maine                   30.78m     101-00 
  8 Allison, Nicole           FR Maine                   29.93m      98-02 
  9 Hutchinson, Emily         FR New Hampshire           29.03m      95-03 
 10 Skwirz, Megan             SR Holy Cross              28.13m      92-03 
 11 Appleton, Janine          FR New Hampshire           25.12m      82-05 
 12 Ouellette, Grace          FR New Hampshire           24.40m      80-01