March 4, 2012

2012 IC4A Indoor Championship Final Results

Lancer Timing Services                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
      2012 IC4A Indoor Track & Field Championship - 3/3/2012 to 3/4/2012       
                               Boston University                               
                             Boston, Massachusetts                             
                             
                                FINAL RESULTS

                      Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cornell                     74        2) Connecticut                59   
    3) Rutgers                     39        3) Maryland-Eastern Shore     39   
    5) William and Mary            33        6) Hampton                    29   
    6) Harvard                     29        8) Rhode Island               28   
    9) Monmouth                    27        9) Liberty                    27   
    9) Fordham                     27       12) Duquesne                   26   
   12) Bucknell                    26       14) Temple                     24   
   15) George Mason                20       15) Central Connecticut        20   
   17) St. Peter's                 17.50    17) Coppin State               17.50
   19) Sacred Heart                17       19) Army                       17   
   21) Morgan State                15.50    21) Navy                       15.50
   23) Iona                        13       24) Mount St. Mary's           12   
   24) Manhattan                   12       24) Long Island                12   
   27) Boston U.                   11       28) La Salle                   10   
   29) Providence                   8       29) St. Francis (N.Y.)          8   
   31) Stony Brook                  6       31) St. Joseph's (Pa.)          6   
   31) Penn                         6       31) M I T                       6   
   31) Albany                       6       31) Va. Military Institute      6   
   37) New Hampshire                5       37) Dartmouth                   5   
   39) Colgate                      4       39) Rider                       4   
   41) U M B C                      3       41) Brown                       3   
   43) Yale                         2       43) Binghamton                  2   
   45) Boston College               1       45) Wagner                      1   
   45) Lehigh                       1                                                                              
 
Men 60 M Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Top 4 from each SEMI plus next fastest time to FINALS
 Meet Record: M  6.60  2011        Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
    Facility: F  6.60  2011        Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
   NCAA Auto: N  6.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   356 Dixon, Reggie       SR Hampton                   6.78Q  3 
  2   466 Mahlung, Nickolei   JR Long Island               6.82Q  1 
  3   257 Aaronson, Chase     SR Cornell                   6.84Q  2 
  4   529 Walsh, Andre        JR Umes                      6.88Q  4 
  5   209 Radden, Aaron       JR Central Conn              6.90Q  5 
  6   421 Rudolph, Jerome     SR Lafayette                 6.87Q  1 
  7   471 Stewart, Jarenn     SR Long Island               6.88Q  2 
  8   366 Ezekoye, Andrew     SO Harvard                   6.89Q  3 
  9   258 Adarquah-Yiadon, J  JR Cornell                   6.94Q  5 
 10   628 DiMambro, Mike      FR Rhode Island              6.95Q  4 
 11   526 Smith, Ackeem       SR Umes                      6.93q  2 
 12   262 Bain, Chris         SO Cornell                   6.94q  1 
 13   459 Spruel, Roderick    JR Liberty                   6.95q  1 
 14   181 Hicks, Justin       JR Bucknell                  6.95q  3 
 15   377 McCarthy, Connor    SO Harvard                   6.96q  4 
 16   385 Wilson, Damani      SO Harvard                   6.96q  5 
 17   122 Williams Jr., Dona  SO Albany                    6.97   4 
 18   462 Williams, Tarell    JR Liberty                   6.97   3 
 19   737 Ocasio, Jonathan    SR St. Peter's               6.97   5 
 20   629 Guscott, Nicholas   SR Rhode Island              6.98   1 
 21   559 Rosemier-Gussio, C  FR Mt St Mary                6.98   5 
 22   173 Spooney, John       SO Brown                     6.99   4 
 23   446 Asante, Maxwell     JR Liberty                   7.00   1 
 24   165 Page, R.J.          JR Boston U.                 7.00   3 
 25   351 Ruffin, Rachaunn    SR George Mason              7.01   3 
 26   313 Carter, Shakeil     FR Duquesne                  7.03   3 
 27   456 Settje, Anthony     SO Liberty                   7.04   4 
 28   112 Morris, Kareem      SO Albany                    7.06   4 
 29   475 Williamson, Mikhai  FR Long Island               7.07   5 
 30   116 Rachiele, Jake      JR Albany                    7.07   4 
 31   507 Myrtil, Abdias      FR Manhattan                 7.10   2 
 32   844 Jones, Daniel       SO Yale                      7.10   3 
 33   547 Navarro, Geoff      SR Monmouth                  7.11   5 
 34   487 Del Duca, Frank     SO Maine                     7.12   5 
 35   733 Cunningham, Tevin   SO St. Peter's               7.18   2 
 36   250 Chapman, L'Zerek    FR Coppin State              7.44   2 
 37   285 Ojukwu, Kinsley     SO Cornell                   7.50   2 
 
Men 60 M Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
 Top 4 from each SEMI plus next fastest time to FINALS
 Meet Record: M  6.60  2011        Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
    Facility: F  6.60  2011        Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
   NCAA Auto: N  6.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   356 Dixon, Reggie       SR Hampton                   6.74Q  1 
  2   466 Mahlung, Nickolei   JR Long Island               6.82Q  2 
  3   529 Walsh, Andre        JR Umes                      6.83Q  1 
  4   526 Smith, Ackeem       SR Umes                      6.87Q  2 
  5   366 Ezekoye, Andrew     SO Harvard                   6.85Q  1 
  6   257 Aaronson, Chase     SR Cornell                   6.88Q  2 
  7   209 Radden, Aaron       JR Central Conn              6.86Q  1 
  8   471 Stewart, Jarenn     SR Long Island               6.90Q  2 
  9   385 Wilson, Damani      SO Harvard                   6.87q  1 
 10   262 Bain, Chris         SO Cornell                   6.92   1 
 11   377 McCarthy, Connor    SO Harvard                   6.96   2 
 12   421 Rudolph, Jerome     SR Lafayette                 6.97   2 
 13   258 Adarquah-Yiadon, J  JR Cornell                   6.98   1 
 14   628 DiMambro, Mike      FR Rhode Island              6.98   2 
 15   459 Spruel, Roderick    JR Liberty                   7.00   1 
 16   181 Hicks, Justin       JR Bucknell                  7.07   2 
 
Men 60 M Dash
=======================================================================
 Top 4 from each SEMI plus next fastest time to FINALS
 Meet Record: M  6.60  2011        Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
    Facility: F  6.60  2011        Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
   NCAA Auto: N  6.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   356 Dixon, Reggie       SR Hampton                   6.73   10   
  2   466 Mahlung, Nickolei   JR Long Island               6.78    8   
  3   257 Aaronson, Chase     SR Cornell                   6.80    6   
  4   209 Radden, Aaron       JR Central Conn              6.86    5   
  5   471 Stewart, Jarenn     SR Long Island               6.87    4   
  6   526 Smith, Ackeem       SR Umes                      6.91    3   
  7   366 Ezekoye, Andrew     SO Harvard                   6.92    2   
  8   385 Wilson, Damani      SO Harvard                   6.93    1   
  9   529 Walsh, Andre        JR Umes                      6.98  
 
Men 200 M Dash
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
 ALL CHECK-INS MUST BE DONE SATURDAY BY 3:10 PM
 3-Section Final based on times: 7-8-9-10 in first section;
 4-5-6-11 in second section; 1-2-3-12 in third section
 Meet Record: M 20.85  2004        Paul-Vince Obuon, Virginia Military         
    Facility: F 20.58  2012        Lalonde Gordon, Zenith Velocity TC          
   NCAA Auto: N 20.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   529 Walsh, Andre        JR Umes                     21.19q  5 
  2   209 Radden, Aaron       JR Central Conn             21.21q  1 
  3   307 Carter, Ryan        JR Delaware State           21.26q  8 
  4   173 Spooney, John       SO Brown                    21.35q  3 
  5   165 Page, R.J.          JR Boston U.                21.49q  2 
  6   559 Rosemier-Gussio, C  FR Mt St Mary               21.49q  3 
  7   228 Cummings, Darnell   SO Connecticut              21.53q  7 
  8   356 Dixon, Reggie       SR Hampton                  21.57q  4 
  9   190 Lupica, Christian   FR Bucknell                 21.58q 10 
 10   528 Wallace, Marcus     SO Umes                     21.63q  6 
 11   551 Charles, Trey       SR Morgan State             21.63q  4 
 12   524 Miles, Damian       SR Umes                     21.64q  9 
 13   351 Ruffin, Rachaunn    SR George Mason             21.66   2 
 14   641 Young, Jalen        FR Rhode Island             21.67  11 
 15   841 Bieszard, Matt      SR Yale                     21.71  11 
 16   231 Drinks, Jesse       JR Connecticut              21.74   1 
 17   411 DeRosa, Nick        SR Lafayette                21.75  12 
 18   622 Boonham, Victor     JR Rhode Island             21.77   5 
 19   313 Carter, Shakeil     FR Duquesne                 21.78   2 
 20   314 DeFreitas, VJ       JR Duquesne                 21.80   9 
 21   454 Robbins, Leonard    FR Liberty                  21.81   8 
 22   469 Roberts, Jamal      JR Long Island              21.91   5 
 23   343 Jones, John         JR George Mason             21.92  10 
 24   536 Boyd, Ben           FR Monmouth                 21.97   3 
 25   379 Meminger, Jonathan  JR Harvard                  21.98   9 
 26   181 Hicks, Justin       JR Bucknell                 22.00  12 
 27   464 Barnes, Robert      SR Long Island              22.03  11 
 28   560 Bogaard, Brett      SO Navy                     22.05   4 
 29   309 Hurley, Edward      JR Delaware State           22.08   3 
 29   414 Hepp, Nick          JR Lafayette                22.08   7 
 31   122 Williams Jr., Dona  SO Albany                   22.09   7 
 32   421 Rudolph, Jerome     SR Lafayette                22.13  10 
 33   807 Vaughan, Darius     FR V C U                    22.21   6 
 34   758 McGee, Alex         SO Temple                   22.24  12 
 35   436 Otieno, Martin      SO Lehigh                   22.24   1 
 36   547 Navarro, Geoff      SR Monmouth                 22.25   5 
 37   540 Drake, Mike         SO Monmouth                 22.29   8 
 38   759 Myers, Damian       JR Temple                   22.29   2 
 39   760 Pensyl, Dylan       JR Temple                   22.31   6 
 40   715 Eisemann, Jon       SO St Joseph's PA           22.33   8 
 41   116 Rachiele, Jake      JR Albany                   22.33  12 
 42   734 Dwyer, Trevarno     SR St. Peter's              22.35   4 
 43   250 Chapman, L'Zerek    FR Coppin State             22.38  10 
 44   434 Monroe, Devin       JR Lehigh                   22.43   6 
 45   775 Cooper, Sean        JR U M B C                  22.52  11 
 46   196 Riley, Kamal        SO Bucknell                 22.59   7 
 --   127 Hoffman, Michael    FR Army                       DNF   1 
 --   337 Baker-Johnson, Tra  JR George Mason                DQ   9 
 
Men 200 M Dash
==========================================================================
 ALL CHECK-INS MUST BE DONE SATURDAY BY 3:10 PM
 3-Section Final based on times: 7-8-9-10 in first section;
 4-5-6-11 in second section; 1-2-3-12 in third section
 Meet Record: M 20.85  2004        Paul-Vince Obuon, Virginia Military         
    Facility: F 20.58  2012        Lalonde Gordon, Zenith Velocity TC          
   NCAA Auto: N 20.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   529 Walsh, Andre        JR Umes                     20.89   3  10   
  2   209 Radden, Aaron       JR Central Conn             20.96   3   8   
  3   356 Dixon, Reggie       SR Hampton                  21.36   1   6    21.353
  4   165 Page, R.J.          JR Boston U.                21.36   2   5    21.359
  5   228 Cummings, Darnell   SO Connecticut              21.38   1   4   
  6   173 Spooney, John       SO Brown                    21.40   2   3   
  7   551 Charles, Trey       SR Morgan State             21.60   2   2   
  8   559 Rosemier-Gussio, C  FR Mt St Mary               21.69   2   1   
  9   190 Lupica, Christian   FR Bucknell                 21.80   1 
 11   524 Miles, Damian       SR Umes                     21.97   3 
 12   307 Carter, Ryan        JR Delaware State           26.01   3 
 10   528 Wallace, Marcus     SO Umes                        DQ   1 
 
Men 400 M Dash
===================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
 2-Section Final:
 6-10 times in first section  -  1-5 times in second section
 Meet Record: M 45.83  2004        Obra Hogans, Seton Hall                     
    Facility: F 45.83  2004        Obra Hogans, Seton Hall University          
   NCAA Auto: N 46.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   358 Hutchison, Je'von   SO Hampton                  47.36q  1 
  2   248 Bennett, Teo        SR Coppin State             47.64q  3 
  3   162 Latty, Tewado       JR Boston U.                47.79q  2 
  4   361 Okezie, Chidi       FR Hampton                  47.82q  4 
  5   169 Senick, Joel        SR Boston U.                47.87q  4 
  6   254 Lawrence, Rayon     SR Coppin State             47.87q  3 
  7   175 Arent, Rob          SR Bucknell                 47.96q  3 
  8   551 Charles, Trey       SR Morgan State             48.01q  2 
  9   668 Brown, Kevin        JR Rutgers                  48.10q  6 
 10   256 Victorian, Jibri    JR Coppin State             48.11q  2 
 11   682 Werner, Steve       SR Rutgers                  48.22   6 
 12   553 Higgs, Jordan       SR Morgan State             48.38   2 
 13   451 Gill, Kyle          SO Liberty                  48.46   5 
 14   460 Washington, Andre   JR Liberty                  48.54   4 
 15   530 Webb, Kraig         SO Umes                     48.56   4 
 16   114 Petit-Frere, Alex   JR Albany                   48.60   2 
 17   611 Shapiro, Alex       SO Northeastern             48.93   6 
 18   490 Leithiser, Jake     FR Maine                    48.98   5 
 19   454 Robbins, Leonard    FR Liberty                  49.04   1 
 20   306 Brown, Tyquan       JR Delaware State           49.10   3 
 21   464 Barnes, Robert      SR Long Island              49.54   5 
 22   288 Rabbitt, Mike       SO Cornell                  49.73   6 
 23   569 Gallien, Daniel     FR Navy                     49.74   1 
 
Men 400 M Dash
==========================================================================
 2-Section Final:
 6-10 times in first section  -  1-5 times in second section
 Meet Record: M 45.83  2004        Obra Hogans, Seton Hall                     
    Facility: F 45.83  2004        Obra Hogans, Seton Hall University          
   NCAA Auto: N 46.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   358 Hutchison, Je'von   SO Hampton                  46.75   2  10   
  2   551 Charles, Trey       SR Morgan State             47.25   1   8   
  3   169 Senick, Joel        SR Boston U.                47.33   2   6   
  4   175 Arent, Rob          SR Bucknell                 47.46   1   5   
  5   248 Bennett, Teo        SR Coppin State             47.49   2   4   
  6   668 Brown, Kevin        JR Rutgers                  47.61   1   3   
  7   361 Okezie, Chidi       FR Hampton                  47.71   2   2   
  8   254 Lawrence, Rayon     SR Coppin State             47.95   1   1   
  9   256 Victorian, Jibri    JR Coppin State             48.30   1 
 
Men 500 M Run
===================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
 2-Section final:
 6-10 times in first section  -  1-5 times in second section
 Meet Record: M 1:00.84  1987        Michael Greene, Navy                      
    Facility: F 1:01.26  2008        Julius Mutekanga, Long Island             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   738 Persson, Kevin      JR St. Peter's            1:02.79q  6 
  2   626 Davidson, Anthony   SO Rhode Island           1:02.87q  5 
  3   669 Caidenhead, Corey   SO Rutgers                1:03.05q  7 
  4   296 Thomas, Daniel      SR Cornell                1:03.35q  6 
  5   128 Kensy, Taylor       SR Army                   1:03.41q  7 
  6   447 Courtney, Taylor    JR Liberty                1:03.47q  4 
  7   445 Arslain, Paul       JR Liberty                1:03.54q  3 
  8   568 Evers, Matthew      SR Navy                   1:03.55q  5 
  9   360 Labor-Koroma, Moha  FR Hampton                1:03.60q  4 
 10   778 Hewitson, Joshua    SR U M B C                1:03.61q  3 
 11   153 MacDonald, Kellen   SO Boston College         1:03.64   6 
 12   644 Brown, Dave         SO Rider                  1:03.85   2 
 13   273 Freitas, Brian      SR Cornell                1:03.95   2 
 14   716 Gallen, Tyler       FR St Joseph's PA         1:04.01   6 
 15   753 Harding, Alan       SR Temple                 1:04.03   1 
 16   790 Grafov, Paul        JR Umass Amherst          1:04.06   7 
 17   545 Marques, Jon        SO Monmouth               1:04.14   2 
 18   253 Hodge, Justin       SO Coppin State           1:04.19   5 
 19   325 Atkinson, Sean      JR Fordham                1:04.32   4 
 20   731 Wenik, Dylan        SR St Joseph's PA         1:04.47   2 
 21   308 Devore, Tariq       JR Delaware State         1:04.54   1 
 22   310 Laviea, Kevaughn    JR Delaware State         1:04.56   3 
 23   728 Roberts, Griffith   SO St Joseph's PA         1:04.59   7 
 24   619 Timmins, Tom        FR Penn                   1:05.03   4 
 25   582 Shaw, Joshua        JR Navy                   1:05.29   3 
 26   599 Mitchell, Sean      SR New Hampshire          1:05.58   7 
 27   712 Barbalinardo, Garr  JR St Joseph's PA         1:05.65   1 
 28   659 Dwight, Jermaine    JR Robert Morris          1:05.69   5 
 29   329 Delligatti, Nick    SR Fordham                1:05.78   4 
 30   179 Eaton Hall, Jacob   SO Bucknell               1:05.94   6 
 31   300 Bryant, Evan        SR Dartmouth              1:06.32   5 
 --   660 Gentile, Nick       SO Robert Morris              DNF   1 
 --   685 Younger, Aaron      SR Rutgers                    DNF   3 
 
Men 500 M Run
==========================================================================
 2-Section final:
 6-10 times in first section  -  1-5 times in second section
 Meet Record: M 1:00.84  1987        Michael Greene, Navy                      
    Facility: F 1:01.26  2008        Julius Mutekanga, Long Island             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   669 Caidenhead, Corey   SO Rutgers                1:02.08   2  10   
  2   128 Kensy, Taylor       SR Army                   1:02.46   2   8   
  3   738 Persson, Kevin      JR St. Peter's            1:02.66   2   6   
  4   447 Courtney, Taylor    JR Liberty                1:03.46   1   5   
  5   626 Davidson, Anthony   SO Rhode Island           1:03.61   2   4   
  6   778 Hewitson, Joshua    SR U M B C                1:03.66   1   3   
  7   568 Evers, Matthew      SR Navy                   1:03.70   1   2   
  8   445 Arslain, Paul       JR Liberty                1:05.29   1   1   
  9   360 Labor-Koroma, Moha  FR Hampton                1:05.43   1 
 
Men 800 M Run
================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 2 alleys
 Meet Record: M 1:48.19  1987        Ray Levitre, Penn State                   
    Facility: F 1:46.63  2006        Sam Burley, Asics                         
   NCAA Auto: N 1:47.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   558 Gibilisco, Louis    JR Mt St Mary             1:49.80Q 
  2   259 Admirand, Rutger    FR Cornell                1:50.80Q 
  3   520 Brown, Zavior       JR Umes                   1:50.80Q 
  4   382 Reck, Connor        FR Harvard                1:51.80Q 
  5   386 Wilson, Darcy       SR Harvard                1:51.81Q 
  6   297 Weinlandt, Will     SO Cornell                1:49.83q 
  7   509 Perrier, Gregory    FR Manhattan              1:50.91q 
  8   706 Nersten, Brian      JR St Francis NY          1:50.96q 
  9   498 D'Emic, Kevin       JR Manhattan              1:50.97q 
 10   564 Connelly, Lucas     SR Navy                   1:51.14q 
 11   408 Reilly, Paul        JR La Salle               1:51.26  
 12   315 Farina, Dave        SR Duquesne               1:51.93  
 13   107 Halpin, Sean        JR Albany                 1:52.04  
 14   418 Parker, Christophe  JR Lafayette              1:52.33  
 15   513 Robinson, Mike      JR Mansfield              1:52.35  
 16   255 Thomas, Andre       SR Coppin State           1:52.44  
 17   139 McCormick, Jesse    JR Binghamton             1:52.51  
 18   713 Butenewicz, Steve   FR St Joseph's PA         1:52.69  
 19   665 Rumble, Dorian      SO Robert Morris          1:52.72  
 20   784 Smith, Andrew       SO U M B C                1:52.92  
 21   135 Wilson, Clyde       FR Army                   1:52.93  
 22   703 Gilhuley, Joseph    JR St Francis NY          1:53.02  
 23   410 Shepherd, Brett     SO La Salle               1:53.46  
 24   211 Weston, Robert      SR Central Conn           1:53.52  
 25   647 Carlin, Joseph      SO Rider                  1:53.58  
 26   795 Mullen, Thomas      SO Umass Amherst          1:53.84  
 27   511 Rojeras, Mikael     SO Manhattan              1:54.17  
 28   481 Parker, Samuel      FR M I T                  1:54.22  
 29   277 Jakobson, Chris     SR Cornell                1:54.28  
 30   349 Raphael, Cody       JR George Mason           1:54.82  
 31   723 McGarvey, Matt      FR St Joseph's PA         1:55.19  
 32   400 Bartholomew, Wayne  JR La Salle               1:55.55  
 33   773 Bolinger, Charles   FR U M B C                1:55.55  
 34   777 Hairfield, Patrick  SR U M B C                1:55.82  
 35   479 Kiggins, Chadd      FR M I T                  1:55.93  
 36   210 Waterbury, Mike     JR Central Conn           1:56.20  
 37   493 Nee, Liam           SO Maine                  1:56.28  
 38   405 McPeak, Terence     SR La Salle               1:56.94  
 39   811 Lysher, Jacob       SO V M I                  1:59.26  
 --   178 Donaldson, Jordan   SR Bucknell                   DNF  
 --   224 Bennatan, Tim       JR Connecticut                 DQ  
 
Men 800 M Run
=======================================================================
 2 alleys
 Meet Record: M 1:48.19  1987        Ray Levitre, Penn State                   
    Facility: F 1:46.63  2006        Sam Burley, Asics                         
   NCAA Auto: N 1:47.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   259 Admirand, Rutger    FR Cornell                1:49.03   10   
  2   386 Wilson, Darcy       SR Harvard                1:49.98    8   
  3   558 Gibilisco, Louis    JR Mt St Mary             1:50.00    6   
  4   520 Brown, Zavior       JR Umes                   1:50.74    5   
  5   349 Raphael, Cody       JR George Mason           1:51.17    4   
  6   498 D'Emic, Kevin       JR Manhattan              1:52.22    3   
  7   706 Nersten, Brian      JR St Francis NY          1:53.38    2   
  8   382 Reck, Connor        FR Harvard                1:53.72    1   
  9   297 Weinlandt, Will     SO Cornell                1:57.26  
 10   509 Perrier, Gregory    FR Manhattan              1:59.11  
 
Men 1000 M Run
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 2 alleys
 Meet Record: M 2:21.28  1999        Sam Gabemariam, Georgetown                
    Facility: F 2:21.50  2008        Hayden McLaren, Providence College        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   700 Peterson, Patrick   SO Sacred Heart           2:24.89Q 
  2   549 Palmer, Ford        JR Monmouth               2:26.22Q 
  3   132 Russell, Kevin      JR Army                   2:27.04Q 
  4   730 Townsend, Andrew    JR St Joseph's PA         2:26.47q 
  5   345 Levine, Alex        FR George Mason           2:27.01q 
  6   184 Jagelsky, Alex      FR Bucknell               2:27.09q 
  7   301 Decker, Luke        FR Dartmouth              2:27.41q 
  8   152 Linehan, Jack       JR Boston College         2:27.89q 
  9   754 Kellar, William     FR Temple                 2:28.01q 
 10   832 Gunnerson, David    SO William & Mary         2:28.14  
 11   574 Kennedy, Weston     SO Navy                   2:28.19  
 12   704 Gilhuley, Paul      JR St Francis NY          2:28.66  
 13   571 Haney, Caleb        SO Navy                   2:29.41  
 14   720 Manion, David       JR St Joseph's PA         2:29.44  
 15   149 Ferris, Timothy     FR Boston College         2:29.70  
 16   105 DeLallo, John       FR Albany                 2:29.75  
 17   802 Hinton, Alex        JR V C U                  2:30.73  
 18   779 Heydrick, Scott     FR U M B C                2:30.80  
 19   402 Day, Kevin          SO La Salle               2:32.25  
 20   741 Forbes, Shamell     SR Stony Brook            2:33.20  
 21   752 Davis, Cullen       FR Temple                 2:34.28  
 
Men 1000 M Run
=======================================================================
 2 alleys
 Meet Record: M 2:21.28  1999        Sam Gabemariam, Georgetown                
    Facility: F 2:21.50  2008        Hayden McLaren, Providence College        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   549 Palmer, Ford        JR Monmouth               2:25.09   10   
  2   754 Kellar, William     FR Temple                 2:25.11    8   
  3   730 Townsend, Andrew    JR St Joseph's PA         2:26.23    6   
  4   132 Russell, Kevin      JR Army                   2:26.38    5   
  5   301 Decker, Luke        FR Dartmouth              2:27.38    4   
  6   184 Jagelsky, Alex      FR Bucknell               2:28.11    3   
  7   345 Levine, Alex        FR George Mason           2:28.12    2   
  8   152 Linehan, Jack       JR Boston College         2:28.24    1   
  9   700 Peterson, Patrick   SO Sacred Heart           2:36.95  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 2 alley Final
 Meet Record: M 4:00.06  1988        Mike Stahr, Georgetown                    
    Facility: F 3:55.75  2012        David McCarthy, Providence College        
   NCAA Auto: N 3:57.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   227 Clark, Joe          JR Connecticut            4:07.65Q 
  2   331 Fitzgerald, Kevin   SR Fordham                4:07.79Q 
  3   396 Lipus, Daniel       SR Iona                   4:10.44Q 
  4   840 Tyson, Chris        SR William & Mary         4:10.66Q 
  5   138 Garn, Jesse         FR Binghamton             4:07.83Q 
  6   572 Haney, Jeremy       SR Navy                   4:08.97Q 
  7   261 Arnold, Andy        JR Cornell                4:10.84Q 
  8   282 McFall, Will        JR Cornell                4:10.85Q 
  9   409 Ross, Nick          SO La Salle               4:08.13q 
 10   697 Lusignan, Jeffrey   SR Sacred Heart           4:08.93q 
 11   850 McGowan, John       FR Yale                   4:11.25  
 12   679 Richburg, Curtis    SO Rutgers                4:11.60  
 13   148 Fedor, Collin       FR Boston College         4:11.68  
 14   350 Reynolds, Robert    SR George Mason           4:11.84  
 15   407 Perozze, Vince      FR La Salle               4:12.23  
 16   143 Ugolino, Andrew     SR Binghamton             4:12.35  
 17   705 Ksepka, Rafal       SR St Francis NY          4:12.50  
 18   319 Shrawder, Adam      JR Duquesne               4:13.12  
 19   476 Puleo, David        SR Loyola MD              4:13.74  
 20   586 Thompson, Cody      SO Navy                   4:15.18  
 21   724 Mohn, Logan         FR St Joseph's PA         4:16.09  
 22   492 Moser, Alexander    SO Maine                  4:16.26  
 23   657 Zayer, Nasser       FR Rider                  4:18.66  
 24   489 Hardiman, Ryan      SO Maine                  4:19.16  
 25   808 Dmitriev, Andrey    SO V M I                  4:19.67  
 26   424 Bernitt, Samuel     SO Lehigh                 4:19.69  
 27   428 Flach, Evan         SR Lehigh                 4:21.08  
 28   399 Stogsdill, Christo  JR Iona                   4:23.79  
 29   183 Horning, Dustin     JR Bucknell               4:25.15  
 30   740 Denis, Daniel       SO Stony Brook            4:25.44  
 --   842 Hillas, Tim         JR Yale                       DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 2 alley Final
 Meet Record: M 4:00.06  1988        Mike Stahr, Georgetown                    
    Facility: F 3:55.75  2012        David McCarthy, Providence College        
   NCAA Auto: N 3:57.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   227 Clark, Joe          JR Connecticut            4:03.82   10   
  2   331 Fitzgerald, Kevin   SR Fordham                4:05.52    8   
  3   840 Tyson, Chris        SR William & Mary         4:06.57    6   
  4   409 Ross, Nick          SO La Salle               4:07.40    5   
  5   282 McFall, Will        JR Cornell                4:08.05    4   
  6   697 Lusignan, Jeffrey   SR Sacred Heart           4:08.11    3   
  7   138 Garn, Jesse         FR Binghamton             4:09.92    2   
  8   572 Haney, Jeremy       SR Navy                   4:10.96    1   
  9   261 Arnold, Andy        JR Cornell                4:18.95  
 --   396 Lipus, Daniel       SR Iona                       DNF  
 
Men 3000 M Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 7:53.16  2006        Josh McDougal, Liberty University         
    Facility: F 7:46.60  2005        Mark Carroll, Adidas                      
   NCAA Auto: N 7:52.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   320 Spisak, Jim         JR Duquesne               8:07.07   10   
  2   620 Quinn, Shane        FR Providence             8:08.11    8   
  3   750 Speakman, Eric      FR Stony Brook            8:08.33    6   
  4   836 McGrath, Alex       JR William & Mary         8:10.41    5   
  5   833 Gunzenhauser, Radf  SO William & Mary         8:10.64    4   
  6   336 Saad, Julian        JR Fordham                8:10.66    3   
  7   449 Edmonds, Caleb      SO Liberty                8:16.59    2   
  8   340 Hackett, Everett    SR George Mason           8:18.03    1   
  9   140 Michaels, Cal       FR Binghamton             8:19.93  
 10   281 McCullough, Matt    JR Cornell                8:21.57  
 11   375 Leakos, James       SO Harvard                8:22.54  
 12   124 Galindo, Ricardo    SO Army                   8:22.72  
 13   563 Burns, Christopher  SO Navy                   8:23.09  
 14   274 Groves, Max         SO Cornell                8:23.66  
 15   234 Fowler, Bryan       FR Connecticut            8:23.89  
 16   110 Leuchanka, Aliaksa  JR Albany                 8:23.97  
 17   453 Ricksecker, David   JR Liberty                8:24.32  
 18   819 Jennings, Connor    SR Vermont                8:25.54  
 19   837 Mercado-Reigh, Jos  SO William & Mary         8:26.43  
 20   580 Rynning, Sean       SO Navy                   8:27.35  
 21   612 Sollowin, Stephen   FR Northeastern           8:27.43  
 22   721 Mazzio, Jonathan    JR St Joseph's PA         8:29.84  
 23   155 Serafini, Louis     JR Boston College         8:29.89  
 24   583 Sheehan, Michael    SR Navy                   8:33.97  
 25   847 Laemel, Ryan        SO Yale                   8:36.73  
 26   845 Kirtner, Sam        JR Yale                   8:36.79  
 27   565 DeLaMora, Brian     FR Navy                   8:36.82  
 28   689 Connelly, Christop  JR Sacred Heart           8:39.49  
 29   798 Taylor, Antony      SO Umass Amherst          8:42.95  
 30   514 DelaCruz, Arquimed  JR Marist                 8:45.54  
 31   838 Muller, John        JR William & Mary         8:47.21  
 --   163 MacPherson, Craig   SR Boston U.                  DNF  
 
Men 5000 M Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 13:37.32  2007        Josh McDougal, Liberty University        
    Facility: F 13:37.32  2007        Josh McDougal, Liberty University        
   NCAA Auto: N 13:44.60                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   834 Hardin, Josh        SO William & Mary        14:04.12   10   
  2   836 McGrath, Alex       JR William & Mary        14:07.65    8   
  3   398 Soderberg, Alexand  SR Iona                  14:10.27    6   
  4   199 Alexander, Sam      SR Central Conn          14:11.15    5   
  5   394 Byrne, Jake         FR Iona                  14:11.41    4   
  6   395 Kowalsky, Andrew    FR Iona                  14:12.51    3   
  7   206 Hunt, Craig         SO Central Conn          14:13.81    2   
  8   303 Shaw, Ethan         SR Dartmouth             14:16.51    1   
  9   278 Kelly, Brett        JR Cornell               14:17.05  
 10   393 Bayley, Matt        JR Iona                  14:19.78  
 11   833 Gunzenhauser, Radf  SO William & Mary        14:20.17  
 12   431 Kosgei, Evans       SR Lehigh                14:21.77  
 13   831 Burke, Tom          SR William & Mary        14:29.10  
 14   433 Miller, James       SO Lehigh                14:29.31  
 15   452 MacDonald, Josh     SO Liberty               14:32.18  
 16   435 Mueller, Tyler      JR Lehigh                14:32.56  
 17   722 McDonnell, Kevin    SR St Joseph's PA        14:36.01  
 18   342 Holt, John          JR George Mason          14:37.81  
 19   160 Gilmore, Peter      SR Boston U.             14:39.42  
 20   142 Quinn, Adam         SR Binghamton            14:45.31  
 21   535 Bowen, Khari        FR Monmouth              14:46.98  
 22   159 Gibson, Robert      JR Boston U.             14:47.04  
 23   279 Kemp, Chandler      SR Cornell               14:47.11  
 24   581 Satterwhite, John   JR Navy                  14:50.64  
 25   486 Currier, David      SR Maine                 15:01.42  
 26   578 Pearson, James      SR Navy                  15:02.09  
 27   141 Papastrat, Vasili   JR Binghamton            15:03.68  
 28   491 McElwain, Spencer   SR Maine                 15:08.48  
 29   803 Leavitt, Brenden    JR V C U                 15:09.58  
 --   397 Murphy, Craig       JR Iona                       DNF  
 --   422 Volkmann, Will      JR Lafayette                  DNF  
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
 Meet Record: M  7.72  2000        Maurice Wignall, George Mason               
    Facility: F  7.79  2011        Jean-Louis Bertony, Sacred Heart            
   NCAA Auto: N  7.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   695 Jean-Louis, Berton  SR Sacred Heart              7.87Q  3 
  2   341 Handy, Lavell       SR George Mason              7.91Q  1 
  3   526 Smith, Ackeem       SR Umes                      7.98Q  4 
  4   584 Simmonds, Mitch     JR Navy                      8.13Q  2 
  5   757 McFrazier, Joshua   SO Temple                    8.07Q  3 
  6   240 Maxwell, Selwyn     FR Connecticut               8.09Q  4 
  7   701 Rosado, Jeremy      JR Sacred Heart              8.15Q  2 
  8   522 Dix, Jermol         SR Umes                      8.15Q  1 
  9   190 Lupica, Christian   FR Bucknell                  8.18q  3 
 10   251 Crawford, Kareem    FR Coppin State              8.22q  4 
 11   649 Hightower, David    JR Rider                     8.23q  1 
 12   621 Bardhan, Shaikat    JR Rhode Island              8.24q  2 
 13   646 Burroughs, James    JR Rider                     8.26q  2 
 14   137 Fuca, Jesse         SR Binghamton                8.28q  1 
 15   252 Dorsey, Jeremy      FR Coppin State              8.31q  4 
 16   739 Rogers, Robert      JR St. Peter's               8.32q  1 
 17   353 Williams, Anthony   FR George Mason              8.34   3 
 18   275 Hagberg, Dan        SR Cornell                   8.34   2 
 19   608 Lane, Jared         FR Northeastern              8.35   4 
 20   369 Harris, Jarvis      FR Harvard                   8.36   2 
 21   598 McFadden, D'Mahl    FR New Hampshire             8.36   1 
 22   298 Zeller, Zach        JR Cornell                   8.47   4 
 --   555 Robinson, Emmanuel  FR Morgan State               DNF   3 
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
 Meet Record: M  7.72  2000        Maurice Wignall, George Mason               
    Facility: F  7.79  2011        Jean-Louis Bertony, Sacred Heart            
   NCAA Auto: N  7.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   695 Jean-Louis, Berton  SR Sacred Heart            F 7.76Q  1 
  2   526 Smith, Ackeem       SR Umes                      7.85Q  2 
  3   757 McFrazier, Joshua   SO Temple                    8.02Q  1 
  4   341 Handy, Lavell       SR George Mason              8.11Q  2 
  5   584 Simmonds, Mitch     JR Navy                      8.10Q  1 
  6   701 Rosado, Jeremy      JR Sacred Heart              8.12Q  2 
  7   190 Lupica, Christian   FR Bucknell                  8.11Q  1 
  8   649 Hightower, David    JR Rider                     8.15Q  2 
  9   251 Crawford, Kareem    FR Coppin State              8.19q  2 
 10   240 Maxwell, Selwyn     FR Connecticut               8.20   2 
 11   739 Rogers, Robert      JR St. Peter's               8.21   1 
 12   621 Bardhan, Shaikat    JR Rhode Island              8.23   1 
 13   137 Fuca, Jesse         SR Binghamton                8.34   2 
 14   646 Burroughs, James    JR Rider                     8.42   1 
 15   252 Dorsey, Jeremy      FR Coppin State              8.44   2 
 --   522 Dix, Jermol         SR Umes                        DQ   1 
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.72  2000        Maurice Wignall, George Mason               
    Facility: F  7.79  2011        Jean-Louis Bertony, Sacred Heart            
   NCAA Auto: N  7.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   695 Jean-Louis, Berton  SR Sacred Heart              7.83   10   
  2   757 McFrazier, Joshua   SO Temple                    7.85    8   
  3   526 Smith, Ackeem       SR Umes                      7.86    6   
  4   341 Handy, Lavell       SR George Mason              8.04    5   
  5   701 Rosado, Jeremy      JR Sacred Heart              8.10    4   
  6   251 Crawford, Kareem    FR Coppin State              8.13    3   
  7   190 Lupica, Christian   FR Bucknell                  8.20    2   
  8   649 Hightower, David    JR Rider                     8.22    1   
  9   584 Simmonds, Mitch     JR Navy                      8.30  
 
Men 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
 2 section final    6-10 times in first section;
 1-5 in second section
 Meet Record: M 3:06.98  2011        Delaware State                            
                         T Devore, L Murray, R Carter, D Holmes            
    Facility: F 3:06.98  2011        Delaware State                            
                         T Devore, L Murray, R Carter, D Holmes            
   NCAA Auto: N 3:06.50                                                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rhode Island                                        3:11.20q  3 
     1) 622 Boonham, Victor JR          2) 632 Lakeman, Ben FR            
     3) 623 Castilletti, Mark SO        4) 626 Davidson, Anthony SO       
  2 Delaware State                                      3:11.79q  2 
     1) 306 Brown, Tyquan JR            2) 308 Devore, Tariq JR           
     3) 310 Laviea, Kevaughn JR         4) 307 Carter, Ryan JR            
  3 Rutgers                                             3:11.86q  7 
     1) 682 Werner, Steve SR            2) 668 Brown, Kevin JR            
     3) 669 Caidenhead, Corey SO        4) 685 Younger, Aaron SR          
  4 Coppin State                                        3:12.52q  6 
     1) 256 Victorian, Jibri JR         2) 248 Bennett, Teo SR            
     3) 250 Chapman, L'Zerek FR         4) 254 Lawrence, Rayon SR         
  5 Cornell                                             3:12.74q  6 
     1) 286 Olloqui, Cisco FR           2) 259 Admirand, Rutger FR        
     3) 289 Randall, Tom SR             4) 273 Freitas, Brian SR          
  6 Army                                                3:13.66q  3 
     1) 134 Taylor, Patrick FR          2) 133 Smith, Christopher SO      
     3) 125 Green, Matthias SO          4) 128 Kensy, Taylor SR           
  7 Hampton                                             3:13.67q  1 
     1) 359 Ibadin, Edose FR            2) 361 Okezie, Chidi FR           
     3) 358 Hutchison, Je'von SO        4) 360 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed FR   
  8 Maryland-Eastern Shore                              3:13.74q  5 
     1) 530 Webb, Kraig SO              2) 529 Walsh, Andre JR            
     3) 528 Wallace, Marcus SO          4) 520 Brown, Zavior JR           
  9 Liberty                                             3:13.81q  5 
     1) 454 Robbins, Leonard FR         2) 451 Gill, Kyle SO              
     3) 445 Arslain, Paul JR            4) 447 Courtney, Taylor JR        
 10 Yale                                                3:14.06q  3 
     1) 841 Bieszard, Matt SR           2) 852 Rowe, William FR           
     3) 846 Kranjac, Mario FR           4) 843 Hurley, Dylan FR           
 11 Temple                                              3:14.56   7 
     1) 762 Wilson, Lionel FR           2) 753 Harding, Alan SR           
     3) 759 Myers, Damian JR            4) 758 McGee, Alex SO             
 12 Boston U.                                           3:15.01   4 
     1) 171 Vitale, Stephen SO          2) 162 Latty, Tewado JR           
     3) 172 Ward, Duran JR              4) 169 Senick, Joel SR            
 13 St. Joseph's (Pa.)                                  3:15.30   4 
     1) 718 Henry, Derek SO             2) 727 Robert, Brendan FR         
     3) 731 Wenik, Dylan SR             4) 716 Gallen, Tyler FR           
 14 Boston College                                      3:15.40   5 
     1) 157 Stuart, Joseph SO           2) 154 O'Neill, Connor SO         
     3) 150 Hennessy, Jack SO           4) 153 MacDonald, Kellen SO       
 15 Umass Amherst                                       3:15.67   7 
     1) 785 Araujo, Aaron SO            2) 786 Donadt, Evan SR            
     3) 791 Hildenbrandt, Zachary SO    4) 790 Grafov, Paul JR            
 16 Rider                                               3:15.87   4 
     1) 642 Baptiste, Wilvenson SO      2) 643 Breen, Michael FR          
     3) 651 Millemann, Matthew SO       4) 644 Brown, Dave SO             
 17 Tufts                                               3:16.36   6 
     1) 768 Lee, Vinnie JR              2) 765 Crastnopol, Ben SR         
     3) 766 Goins, Francis FR           4) 763 Beutler, Graham SO         
 18 Stony Brook                                         3:16.40   7 
     1) 748 Martin, Terry FR            2) 751 Taylor, Robert SO          
     3) 744 Hayes, Lamar FR             4) 742 Granata, Matthew FR        
 19 V C U                                               3:17.02   2 
     1) 807 Vaughan, Darius FR          2) 801 Costanzo, Dominic JR       
     3) 806 Shipp, Andrew SO            4) 804 Moore, George FR           
 20 Monmouth                                            3:17.12   3 
     1) 536 Boyd, Ben FR                2) 548 Oluyadi, Bayaan SO         
     3) 539 DiBianca, Joe SO            4) 545 Marques, Jon SO            
 21 Robert Morris                                       3:17.15   5 
     1) 658 Carper, Chris SO            2) 662 Morton, Tyler JR           
     3) 664 Roy, R. Abraham SO          4) 659 Dwight, Jermaine JR        
 22 Fordham                                             3:17.16   3 
     1) 327 Collins, Sean SO            2) 329 Delligatti, Nick SR        
     3) 326 Bongiorno, Michael JR       4) 325 Atkinson, Sean JR          
 23 Harvard                                             3:17.30   4 
     1) 373 Kadich, Jared SO            2) 381 Raduazzo, Jonathan FR      
     3) 374 Laub, Owen FR               4) 371 Hinebaugh, Connor FR       
 24 Lehigh                                              3:17.62   1 
     1) 434 Monroe, Devin JR            2) 436 Otieno, Martin SO          
     3) 426 Ciavardelli, John SO        4) 432 Mahoney, Justin FR         
 25 Albany                                              3:17.68   1 
     1) 114 Petit-Frere, Alex JR        2) 121 Subran, Daryl SO           
     3) 100 Abara, Oluebube JR          4) 120 Small, Ryan FR             
 26 New Hampshire                                       3:17.84   4 
     1) 605 Sullivan, Nicholas FR       2) 588 Anderson, James FR         
     3) 598 McFadden, D'Mahl FR         4) 602 Penn, Isaiah FR            
 27 Lafayette                                           3:18.15   6 
     1) 414 Hepp, Nick JR               2) 411 DeRosa, Nick SR            
     3) 416 McVeigh, Ryan JR            4) 415 Leonard, Bill SO           
 28 St. Peter's                                         3:18.36   6 
     1) 739 Rogers, Robert JR           2) 734 Dwyer, Trevarno SR         
     3) 737 Ocasio, Jonathan SR         4) 738 Persson, Kevin JR          
 29 Central Connecticut                                 3:21.73   7 
     1) 203 Fruster, Jamal FR           2) 208 Lindblom, Nick SO          
     3) 201 Budd, Ryan SO               4) 204 Hopper, Dan JR             
 30 Vermont                                             3:22.32   2 
     1) 824 Switzer, Mitchell JR        2) 820 Judge, Alex JR             
     3) 816 Archer, Nick SR             4) 818 Hopkins, Jake SR           
 31 Long Island                                         3:22.38   1 
     1) 474 Welch, Chris JR             2) 463 Augustin, Andi FR          
     3) 465 Layne, Dwayne JR            4) 473 Wallace-Whitfield, Kenneth 
 32 Bucknell                                            3:23.29   2 
     1) 186 Keller, Kevin FR            2) 179 Eaton Hall, Jacob SO       
     3) 196 Riley, Kamal SO             4) 178 Donaldson, Jordan SR       
 -- Navy                                                    DNF   2 
     1) 568 Evers, Matthew SR           2) 569 Gallien, Daniel FR         
     3) 582 Shaw, Joshua JR             4) 564 Connelly, Lucas SR         
 
Men 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================
 2 section final    6-10 times in first section;
 1-5 in second section
 Meet Record: M 3:06.98  2011        Delaware State                            
                         T Devore, L Murray, R Carter, D Holmes            
    Facility: F 3:06.98  2011        Delaware State                            
                         T Devore, L Murray, R Carter, D Holmes            
   NCAA Auto: N 3:06.50                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rhode Island                                        3:09.84   2  10   
     1) 622 Boonham, Victor JR          2) 632 Lakeman, Ben FR            
     3) 623 Castilletti, Mark SO        4) 626 Davidson, Anthony SO       
  2 Rutgers                                             3:10.14   2   8   
     1) 682 Werner, Steve SR            2) 668 Brown, Kevin JR            
     3) 670 Crawford, Corey FR          4) 669 Caidenhead, Corey SO       
  3 Coppin State                                        3:11.15   2   6   
     1) 248 Bennett, Teo SR             2) 256 Victorian, Jibri JR        
     3) 253 Hodge, Justin SO            4) 254 Lawrence, Rayon SR         
  4 Maryland-Eastern Shore                              3:13.21   1   5   
     1) 530 Webb, Kraig SO              2) 529 Walsh, Andre JR            
     3) 528 Wallace, Marcus SO          4) 520 Brown, Zavior JR           
  5 Army                                                3:14.26   1   4   
     1) 134 Taylor, Patrick FR          2) 133 Smith, Christopher SO      
     3) 125 Green, Matthias SO          4) 128 Kensy, Taylor SR           
  6 Liberty                                             3:14.43   1   3   
     1) 454 Robbins, Leonard FR         2) 451 Gill, Kyle SO              
     3) 445 Arslain, Paul JR            4) 447 Courtney, Taylor JR        
  7 Yale                                                3:14.93   1   2   
     1) 841 Bieszard, Matt SR           2) 852 Rowe, William FR           
     3) 846 Kranjac, Mario FR           4) 843 Hurley, Dylan FR           
  8 Cornell                                             3:16.00   2   1   
     1) 289 Randall, Tom SR             2) 259 Admirand, Rutger FR        
     3) 286 Olloqui, Cisco FR           4) 273 Freitas, Brian SR          
  9 Hampton                                             3:23.35   1 
     1) 360 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed FR    2) 361 Okezie, Chidi FR           
     3) 358 Hutchison, Je'von SO        4) 363 Rogers, Jaleel JR          
 
Men 4x800 M Relay
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 2 alleys
 Meet Record: M 7:20.09  2009        Connecticut                               
                         S Iannaccone, D Holst, B Gagnon, M Rutt           
    Facility: F 7:20.09  2009        Connecticut                               
                         S Iannaccone, D Holst, B Gagnon, M Rutt           
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 La Salle                                            7:33.08Q 
     1) 404 Laratta, David SR           2) 410 Shepherd, Brett SO         
     3) 408 Reilly, Paul JR             4) 405 McPeak, Terence SR         
  2 Cornell                                             7:35.44Q 
     1) 277 Jakobson, Chris SR          2) 287 Potts, Ben FR              
     3) 265 Bice, Eric SO               4) 293 Schilkowsky, John SO       
  3 Connecticut                                         7:36.29Q 
     1) 229 Dailey, Chris SO            2) 225 Caldwell, Phil FR          
     3) 230 DeSalvo, Paul SO            4) 223 Bennatan, Alex JR          
  4 Fordham                                             7:34.03q 
     1) 328 Cosgrove, John JR           2) 332 Green, Daniel FR           
     3) 335 Rossi, Michael JR           4) 334 Polo, Ryan SO              
  5 Harvard                                             7:35.28q 
     1) 383 Romain, Ryan SO             2) 378 Mead, Weishen JR           
     3) 376 Looney, Billy FR            4) 370 Herring, Zach JR           
  6 Hampton                                             7:36.65q 
     1) 362 Ramirez, Larry SO           2) 359 Ibadin, Edose FR           
     3) 357 Fraction, Xavier JR         4) 363 Rogers, Jaleel JR          
  7 Rhode Island                                        7:36.96q 
     1) 635 Rodriguez, Marcos FR        2) 624 Coogan, Corey JR           
     3) 625 Cook, Michael SO            4) 639 Wigton, Nate SR            
  8 St. Francis (N.Y.)                                  7:37.04q 
     1) 705 Ksepka, Rafal SR            2) 703 Gilhuley, Joseph JR        
     3) 704 Gilhuley, Paul JR           4) 706 Nersten, Brian JR          
  9 Rutgers                                             7:37.17q 
     1) 673 Forrest, Ben SR             2) 675 Kearns, Monroe JR          
     3) 677 Purcell, Karon SO           4) 679 Richburg, Curtis SO        
 10 Manhattan                                           7:37.21  
     1) 509 Perrier, Gregory FR         2) 497 Corbin, Salim SO           
     3) 511 Rojeras, Mikael SO          4) 498 D'Emic, Kevin JR           
 11 Holy Cross                                          7:37.64  
     1) 388 Dutton, Trevor FR           2) 389 Madsen, Stephen SR         
     3) 390 McGrath, Samuel SO          4) 387 Athanasidy, Nicholas SO    
 12 Lafayette                                           7:37.70  
     1) 420 Pregler, Chris SR           2) 419 Piazza, Matt SR            
     3) 417 Mosconi, Dayne JR           4) 412 Hargwood, Derrick SO       
 13 Army                                                7:39.12  
     1) 129 MacPherson, Ian SO          2) 123 Fisher, Nathan FR          
     3) 135 Wilson, Clyde FR            4) 132 Russell, Kevin JR          
 14 Navy                                                7:39.58  
     1) 586 Thompson, Cody SO           2) 575 Kingsland, Joshua FR       
     3) 572 Haney, Jeremy SR            4) 574 Kennedy, Weston SO         
 15 Vermont                                             7:41.64  
     1) 822 Sleeper, Ryan JR            2) 817 Deluna, Nick FR            
     3) 821 McBrien, Ethan JR           4) 823 Stillman, Andrew JR        
 16 Stony Brook                                         7:44.03  
     1) 749 Snak, James SO              2) 741 Forbes, Shamell SR         
     3) 747 Lopizzo, Michael JR         4) 745 Jacobs, Adam SO            
 17 Lehigh                                              7:44.93  
     1) 442 Voorhees, Simon FR          2) 443 Watson, Christopher FR     
     3) 425 Caldwell, Gregory FR        4) 437 Paez, Daniel FR            
 18 Umass Amherst                                       7:44.95  
     1) 795 Mullen, Thomas SO           2) 796 Owen, Curt FR              
     3) 789 Giardina, Michael FR        4) 797 Reddy, Jared SO            
 19 St. Joseph's (Pa.)                                  7:45.80  
     1) 724 Mohn, Logan FR              2) 713 Butenewicz, Steve FR       
     3) 719 Hohs, Logan SR              4) 723 McGarvey, Matt FR          
 20 Rider                                               7:52.68  
     1) 657 Zayer, Nasser FR            2) 647 Carlin, Joseph SO          
     3) 654 Sampson, Matt SO            4) 656 South, David SR            
 21 New Hampshire                                       7:53.05  
     1) 592 Duchemin, Corey JR          2) 590 Brown, Timothy FR          
     3) 604 Stys, Eric SO               4) 603 Souza, Steven SO           
 -- Sacred Heart                                            DNF  
     1) 699 Morin, Aleksandr FR         2) 696 Jennings, Colby FR         
     3) 689 Connelly, Christopher JR    4) 856 Marcello, Richard SR       
 
Men 4x800 M Relay
=======================================================================
 2 alleys
 Meet Record: M 7:20.09  2009        Connecticut                               
                         S Iannaccone, D Holst, B Gagnon, M Rutt           
    Facility: F 7:20.09  2009        Connecticut                               
                         S Iannaccone, D Holst, B Gagnon, M Rutt           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cornell                                             7:24.08   10   
     1) 265 Bice, Eric SO               2) 277 Jakobson, Chris SR         
     3) 293 Schilkowsky, John SO        4) 259 Admirand, Rutger FR        
  2 Fordham                                             7:25.29    8   
     1) 328 Cosgrove, John JR           2) 335 Rossi, Michael JR          
     3) 334 Polo, Ryan SO               4) 331 Fitzgerald, Kevin SR       
  3 St. Francis (N.Y.)                                  7:27.70    6   
     1) 705 Ksepka, Rafal SR            2) 703 Gilhuley, Joseph JR        
     3) 704 Gilhuley, Paul JR           4) 706 Nersten, Brian JR          
  4 La Salle                                            7:28.45    5   
     1) 404 Laratta, David SR           2) 410 Shepherd, Brett SO         
     3) 408 Reilly, Paul JR             4) 405 McPeak, Terence SR         
  5 Connecticut                                         7:31.78    4   
     1) 229 Dailey, Chris SO            2) 225 Caldwell, Phil FR          
     3) 230 DeSalvo, Paul SO            4) 224 Bennatan, Tim JR           
  6 Harvard                                             7:31.89    3   
     1) 386 Wilson, Darcy SR            2) 383 Romain, Ryan SO            
     3) 378 Mead, Weishen JR            4) 370 Herring, Zach JR           
  7 Rutgers                                             7:33.81    2   
     1) 673 Forrest, Ben SR             2) 675 Kearns, Monroe JR          
     3) 677 Purcell, Karon SO           4) 679 Richburg, Curtis SO        
  8 Hampton                                             7:37.38    1   
     1) 362 Ramirez, Larry SO           2) 359 Ibadin, Edose FR           
     3) 357 Fraction, Xavier JR         4) 363 Rogers, Jaleel JR          
  9 Rhode Island                                        7:39.16  
     1) 635 Rodriguez, Marcos FR        2) 624 Coogan, Corey JR           
     3) 625 Cook, Michael SO            4) 639 Wigton, Nate SR            
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 2 alleys
 Meet Record: M 9:36.25  2009        Providence College                        
                         Channon, Stannard, Dewey, McCarthy                
    Facility: F 9:36.25  2009        Providence College                        
   NCAA Auto: N 9:31.00                                                        
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 M I T                                               9:49.45Q 
     1) 477 Bullock, Justin JR          2) 482 Singer-Clark, Tyler SO     
     3) 480 Marx, Patrick JR            4) 478 Hannon, Kyle JR            
  2 Navy                                                9:54.36Q 
     1) 566 DellaPelle, Dominic SR      2) 568 Evers, Matthew SR          
     3) 564 Connelly, Lucas SR          4) 562 Bunnell, Kenneth SR        
  3 Duquesne                                            9:56.49Q 
     1) 315 Farina, Dave SR             2) 321 Strein, Mike SO            
     3) 318 Krszal, Brandon FR          4) 317 Gomez, Evan FR             
  4 Penn                                                9:53.67q 
     1) 854 Foye, John JR               2) 617 Rosenthal, Brian SR        
     3) 618 Tallerico, Thomas FR        4) 615 Cunningham, Michael SR     
  5 Connecticut                                         9:57.52q 
     1) 219 Agati, James FR             2) 241 Twombly, Kyle SO           
     3) 223 Bennatan, Alex JR           4) 238 Johnson, Scott SR          
  6 Colgate                                             9:58.20q 
     1) 217 Paris, James FR             2) 213 Boucher, Mitchell SR       
     3) 215 Metivier, Timothy SR        4) 214 Johnson, Christopher JR    
  7 Monmouth                                            9:58.68q 
     1) 533 Bernardo, Mark JR           2) 531 Aquino, Aaron FR           
     3) 538 DeBlasio, Garth SR          4) 549 Palmer, Ford JR            
  8 George Mason                                        9:59.19q 
     1) 347 McReynolds, William SO      2) 349 Raphael, Cody JR           
     3) 344 Klimek, David FR            4) 346 McGreal, Andrew SR         
  9 Wagner                                             10:00.31q 
     1) 830 Zaccariello, Dan SO         2) 826 Fernandez, Dante FR        
     3) 825 Baio, Michael SO            4) 827 Iannacone, Thomas SR       
 10 New Hampshire                                      10:01.59  
     1) 594 Greene, Kevin SO            2) 593 Godfrey, Wiiliam SR        
     3) 589 Bhatt, Dean FR              4) 600 Moretti, Jeffrey FR        
 11 Harvard                                            10:01.61  
     1) 853 Korolev, Maksim SO          2) 382 Reck, Connor FR            
     3) 372 Homer, Jeff JR              4) 380 Milechman, Daniel FR       
 12 St. Joseph's (Pa.)                                 10:02.30  
     1) 725 O'Kane, Tom SO              2) 714 Dougherty, Tyler SO        
     3) 717 Gentile, Jamie FR           4) 726 Rankin, Mike SO            
 13 Marist                                             10:04.86  
     1) 516 Marthy, David FR            2) 519 Vanzetta, Chris JR         
     3) 517 Panebianco, Matt JR         4) 515 Lipari, Tom SR             
 14 Albany                                             10:05.47  
     1) 106 Fogarty, Tyler SR           2) 113 Nabinett, Diamere FR       
     3) 115 Pirnie, Andrew FR           4) 102 Buchanan, Christopher FR   
 15 St. Francis (Pa.)                                  10:06.59  
     1) 709 Fischer, Chris SO           2) 711 Rusonis, Anthony SR        
     3) 708 DuBois, Ryan SR             4) 710 Kennedy, Ryan FR           
 16 Boston College                                     10:06.84  
     1) 151 Lakkis, Nahed JR            2) 156 Smith, Brian SR            
     3) 147 Daly, Patrick FR            4) 146 Bellitti, Anthony SO       
 17 Va. Military Institute                             10:07.80  
     1) 813 Thorpe, Jason JR            2) 810 Fuller, Kyle SR            
     3) 809 Fisher, Gabriel FR          4) 812 Mujezinovic, Ermin SR      
 18 Central Connecticut                                10:08.95  
     1) 200 Biekert, Brian FR           2) 202 Farrington, Joey FR        
     3) 205 Hubbell, Patrick FR         4) 207 Lazarus, Ben JR            
 19 Umass Amherst                                      10:10.64  
     1) 792 Mantia, John FR             2) 793 McDonough, Michael SR      
     3) 787 Doyle, Joseph JR            4) 794 McGowan, Patrick SO        
 20 Tufts                                              10:13.04  
     1) 769 Prescott, Jeff SR           2) 855 Roseman, Aaron FR          
     3) 771 Sheltzer, Alex FR           4) 770 Rand, Matt JR              
 21 Lehigh                                             10:14.95  
     1) 428 Flach, Evan SR              2) 439 Robinson, Seth SO          
     3) 444 Wilkinson, Kenneth SO       4) 424 Bernitt, Samuel SO         
 22 Cornell                                            10:15.47  
     1) 281 McCullough, Matt JR         2) 275 Hagberg, Dan SR            
     3) 269 Cho, Hong FR                4) 274 Groves, Max SO             
 23 Bucknell                                           10:20.98  
     1) 180 Erhard, Tyler SO            2) 193 Mularz, Dan SR             
     3) 189 Logan, Dennis SO            4) 188 Krystek, DJ JR             
 24 La Salle                                           10:28.67  
     1) 406 Morris, Joe JR              2) 403 Grosso, Kevin FR           
     3) 400 Bartholomew, Wayne JR       4) 407 Perozze, Vince FR          
 25 Manhattan                                          10:32.26  
     1) 494 Adams, Jacob FR             2) 499 Derenoncourt, Sheldon FR   
     3) 501 Hanifin, Andrew SO          4) 496 Colasurdo, Anthony FR      
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 2 alleys
 Meet Record: M 9:36.25  2009        Providence College                        
                         Channon, Stannard, Dewey, McCarthy                
    Facility: F 9:36.25  2009        Providence College                        
   NCAA Auto: N 9:31.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Duquesne                                            9:50.80   10   
     1) 319 Shrawder, Adam JR           2) 321 Strein, Mike SO            
     3) 315 Farina, Dave SR             4) 320 Spisak, Jim JR             
  2 Navy                                                9:51.10    8   
     1) 562 Bunnell, Kenneth SR         2) 568 Evers, Matthew SR          
     3) 564 Connelly, Lucas SR          4) 566 DellaPelle, Dominic SR     
  3 Penn                                                9:52.23    6   
     1) 854 Foye, John JR               2) 617 Rosenthal, Brian SR        
     3) 616 Fulton, Brian SR            4) 615 Cunningham, Michael SR     
  4 Connecticut                                         9:54.23    5   
     1) 223 Bennatan, Alex JR           2) 241 Twombly, Kyle SO           
     3) 219 Agati, James FR             4) 238 Johnson, Scott SR          
  5 Colgate                                             9:54.57    4   
     1) 217 Paris, James FR             2) 213 Boucher, Mitchell SR       
     3) 215 Metivier, Timothy SR        4) 214 Johnson, Christopher JR    
  6 George Mason                                        9:54.58    3   
     1) 347 McReynolds, William SO      2) 353 Williams, Anthony FR       
     3) 344 Klimek, David FR            4) 350 Reynolds, Robert SR        
  7 Monmouth                                           10:02.70    2   
     1) 533 Bernardo, Mark JR           2) 531 Aquino, Aaron FR           
     3) 538 DeBlasio, Garth SR          4) 549 Palmer, Ford JR            
  8 Wagner                                             10:08.97    1   
     1) 830 Zaccariello, Dan SO         2) 826 Fernandez, Dante FR        
     3) 825 Baio, Michael SO            4) 827 Iannacone, Thomas SR       
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 PROGRESSION:
 1.99m - 2.04m - 2.09m - 2.13m - 2.17m - 2.20m - 2.23m
 FIVE ALIVE
 Meet Record: M 2.30m  1983        Nick Saunders, Boston University            
    Facility: F 2.19m  2012        Corey Thomas, Stonehill College             
   NCAA Auto: N 2.24m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   266 Blair, Montez       SO Cornell                  2.20mF   7-02.50  10   
  2   330 Fajoyomi, David     SO Fordham                  2.17m    7-01.50   8   
  3   237 James, Noel         JR Connecticut             J2.17m    7-01.50   6   
  4   736 Lucas, Aaron        SR St. Peter's              2.09m    6-10.25   5   
  5   247 Baskerville, Brand  SO Coppin State             2.04m    6-08.25   3.50
  5   554 Penn, Simpson       SO Morgan State             2.04m    6-08.25   3.50
  7   267 Butler, Tommy       SO Cornell                 J2.04m    6-08.25   1.50
  7   735 Harris, Isaiah      SO St. Peter's             J2.04m    6-08.25   1.50
  9   260 Arlinghaus, Chris   SR Cornell                 J2.04m    6-08.25 
 10   776 Drammeh, Momodou    SO U M B C                 J2.04m    6-08.25 
 11   573 Houston, Joshua     SR Navy                     1.99m    6-06.25 
 11   532 Bartlett, Jake      JR Monmouth                 1.99m    6-06.25 
 11   756 McDuffie, Darryl    SO Temple                   1.99m    6-06.25 
 11   638 Thomas, Rainford    JR Rhode Island             1.99m    6-06.25 
 11   427 Ciez, Patrick       SO Lehigh                   1.99m    6-06.25 
 11   440 Rumizen, Stephen    SR Lehigh                   1.99m    6-06.25 
 11   222 Belton, Toby        FR Connecticut              1.99m    6-06.25 
 11   527 Taylor, Rico        SO Umes                     1.99m    6-06.25 
 --   755 Malloy, Tim         SR Temple                      NH            
 --   299 Birck, Jeremy       FR Dartmouth                   NH            
 --   835 Katz, Ben           JR William & Mary              NH            
 --   235 Fuller, Mark        FR Connecticut                 NH            
 --   170 Sullivan, Connor    SO Boston U.                   NH            
 --   423 Adesida, Adeolu     FR Lehigh                      NH            
 --   667 Bergo, Adam         JR Rutgers                     NH            
 --   461 Wheeler, Kyle       FR Liberty                     NH            
 --   694 Jackson, Drayke     SO Sacred Heart                NH            
 --   680 Scheideler, Glenn   JR Rutgers                     NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 PROGRESSION:
 4.65m - 4.80m - 4.95m - 5.10m - 5.20m - 5.30m - 5.40m
 FIVE ALIVE
 Meet Record: M 5.70m  1992        Istvan Bagyula, George Mason                
    Facility: F 5.65m  2008        Rory Quiller, Binghamton University         
   NCAA Auto: N 5.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   232 Duggan, Kyle        SR Connecticut              5.20m   17-00.75  10   
  2   384 Weiler, Nico        JR Harvard                 J5.20m   17-00.75   8   
  3   457 Shepherd, Kolby     SR Liberty                 J5.20m   17-00.75   6   
  4   291 Roach, Peter        SO Cornell                  4.95m   16-02.75   5   
  5   220 Alexander, Matt     SR Connecticut             J4.95m   16-02.75   4   
  6   576 Kochert, Ryan       SO Navy                     4.80m   15-09.00   3   
  7   290 Rayburn, Keith      FR Cornell                 J4.80m   15-09.00   1.50
  7   587 Vetere, Mark        FR Navy                    J4.80m   15-09.00   1.50
  9   144 VanAernam, Eric     SR Binghamton              J4.80m   15-09.00 
  9   637 Strawderman, James  SO Rhode Island            J4.80m   15-09.00 
  9   577 Neidhardt, Paul     SR Navy                    J4.80m   15-09.00 
 12   339 Dietrick, Patrick   JR George Mason            J4.80m   15-09.00 
 13   413 Henderson, Nick     SR Lafayette               J4.80m   15-09.00 
 14   684 Wyckoff, Chris      JR Rutgers                  4.65m   15-03.00 
 14   126 Harris, Justin      JR Army                     4.65m   15-03.00 
 14   450 Fridgen, Cody       JR Liberty                  4.65m   15-03.00 
 --   192 Markwalter, Daniel  JR Bucknell                    NH            
 --   131 Quinn, Ian          SR Army                        NH            
 --   448 Drablos, Jon        FR Liberty                     NH            
 --   280 Kim, David          SO Cornell                     NH            
 --   198 Witter, Nathaniel   SO Bucknell                    NH            
 --   546 Matano, Pete        SR Monmouth                    NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 (plus ties) to the FINALS
 Meet Record: M 8.06m  1987        D D Manns, James Madison University         
    Facility: F 7.63m  2003        Anthony Wallace, James Madison Univ.        
   NCAA Auto: N 8.00m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   670 Crawford, Corey     FR Rutgers                  7.63mF  25-00.50  10   
  2   503 Johnson, Albert     SR Manhattan                7.59m   24-11.00   8   
  3   108 Howell, Kadeem      SR Albany                   7.17m   23-06.25   6   
  4   314 DeFreitas, VJ       JR Duquesne                 7.12m   23-04.50   5   
  5   640 Woodley, Ronald     JR Rhode Island             7.09m   23-03.25   4   
  6   645 Brown, Steven       SO Rider                   J7.09m   23-03.25   3   
  7   736 Lucas, Aaron        SR St. Peter's              7.06m   23-02.00   2   
  8   441 Tutunjian, Stephen  SR Lehigh                   6.93m   22-09.00   1   
  9   835 Katz, Ben           JR William & Mary           6.91m   22-08.00 
 10   145 Ziegler, Eric       FR Binghamton               6.88m   22-07.00 
 11   112 Morris, Kareem      SO Albany                   6.84m   22-05.25 
 12   264 Bell, Steven        SO Cornell                  6.81m   22-04.25 
 13   462 Williams, Tarell    JR Liberty                  6.80m   22-03.75 
 14   760 Pensyl, Dylan       JR Temple                   6.79m   22-03.50 
 15   257 Aaronson, Chase     SR Cornell                  6.75m   22-01.75 
 16   268 Chew, Han Wei       FR Cornell                  6.72m   22-00.75 
 17   249 Burke, Romaine      SR Coppin State             6.66m   21-10.25 
 18   312 Wilson, Jordan      FR Delaware State           6.65m   21-10.00 
 19   814 Titcombe, Ademola   SR V M I                    6.62m   21-08.75 
 20   544 Lewis, Joshua       SR Monmouth                 6.59m   21-07.50 
 21   352 Webley, Dwight      SR George Mason             6.54m   21-05.50 
 22   245 Williams, Amanze    FR Connecticut              6.33m   20-09.25 
 23   438 Paquin, Ryan        SO Lehigh                   6.26m   20-06.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 (plus ties) to the FINALS
 Meet Record: M 16.59m  1986        Ray Humphrey, Georgetown                   
    Facility: F 16.16m  2003        Chavous Nichols, Penn State                
   NCAA Auto: N 16.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   521 Cain, Owen          SO Umes                    15.39m   50-06.00  10    15.37
  2   761 Pickett, Gabriel    SO Temple                 J15.39m   50-06.00   8    15.28
  3   640 Woodley, Ronald     JR Rhode Island           J15.39m   50-06.00   6    14.81
  4   352 Webley, Dwight      SR George Mason            15.29m   50-02.00   5   
  5   678 Putman, Tyrone      SR Rutgers                 15.15m   49-08.50   4   
  6   735 Harris, Isaiah      SO St. Peter's             14.87m   48-09.50   3   
  7   667 Bergo, Adam         JR Rutgers                 14.75m   48-04.75   2   
  8   314 DeFreitas, VJ       JR Duquesne                14.65m   48-00.75   1   
  9   782 Obemeata, Aboshiom  JR U M B C                 14.62m   47-11.75 
 10   294 Scott, Dan          SO Cornell                 14.48m   47-06.25 
 11   324 Kamguia, Senghor    SR Fairl Dickinson         14.47m   47-05.75 
 12   645 Brown, Steven       SO Rider                   14.46m   47-05.25 
 13   609 Matthews, Jason     FR Northeastern            14.43m   47-04.25 
 14   174 Thompson, Kenneth   JR Brown                   14.41m   47-03.50 
 15   322 Welch, Ian          FR Duquesne                14.30m   46-11.00 
 16   195 Prieto, Alex        SO Bucknell                14.29m   46-10.75 
 17   472 Stubblefield, Wilm  JR Long Island             14.24m   46-08.75 
 18   814 Titcombe, Ademola   SR V M I                   14.23m   46-08.25 
 19   304 Armstrong, Amir     FR Delaware State          14.19m   46-06.75 
 20   311 Smith, Eric         JR Delaware State          14.12m   46-04.00 
 21   614 Carr, Efayomi       SR Penn                    14.02m   46-00.00 
 22   182 Holmes, Ray         SO Bucknell                13.98m   45-10.50 
 23   633 Marini, Joseph      FR Rhode Island            13.91m   45-07.75 
 24   595 HoddWells, Max      JR New Hampshire           13.82m   45-04.25 
 25   108 Howell, Kadeem      SR Albany                  13.79m   45-03.00 
 26   236 Hatcher, Treval     FR Connecticut             13.72m   45-00.25 
 27   441 Tutunjian, Stephen  SR Lehigh                  13.60m   44-07.50 
 28   264 Bell, Steven        SO Cornell                 13.50m   44-03.50 
 29   245 Williams, Amanze    FR Connecticut             13.46m   44-02.00 
 --   506 Moxey, Trevell      FR Manhattan                 FOUL            
 --   488 England, Trevor     SR Maine                     FOUL            
 --   693 Hutchinson, Brando  SO Sacred Heart              FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 9 (plus ties) to the FINALS
 Meet Record: M 19.76m  1983        August Wolf, Princeton                     
    Facility: F 19.42m  2006        Milan Jotanovic, Manhattan College         
   NCAA Auto: N 19.35m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   284 Mozia, Stephen      FR Cornell                 18.19m   59-08.25  10   
  2   541 Elardo, Vincent     SR Monmouth                18.00m   59-00.75   8   
  3   368 Glauser, Ben        FR Harvard                 17.95m   58-10.75   6   
  4   601 Paey, Brice         SR New Hampshire           17.75m   58-03.00   5   
  5   542 Jeffrey, Errol      SO Monmouth                17.22m   56-06.00   4   
  6   239 Masington, Eric     SO Connecticut             17.06m   55-11.75   3   
  7   458 Smith, Ryan         JR Liberty                 16.97m   55-08.25   2   
  8   263 Belden, Bob         SR Cornell                 16.64m   54-07.25   1   
  9   537 Carle, Shane        JR Monmouth                16.58m   54-04.75 
 10   176 Barr, Tom           SR Bucknell                16.52m   54-02.50 
 11   607 Jablonski, Patrick  SR Northeastern            16.41m   53-10.25 
 12   221 Alleman, Mike       SR Connecticut             16.26m   53-04.25 
 13   302 Filiano, Dom        SO Dartmouth               16.19m   53-01.50 
 14   246 Wlasuk, John        FR Connecticut             16.02m   52-06.75 
 15   295 Tenpas, Ben         FR Cornell                 15.82m   51-11.00 
 16   510 Quirke, Colin       JR Manhattan               15.70m   51-06.25 
 17   663 Ray, Collin         JR Robert Morris           15.60m   51-02.25 
 17   613 Brenza, Jacob       SO Penn                    15.60m   51-02.25 
 19   800 Coles, Ryan         FR V C U                   15.59m   51-01.75 
 20   676 Plummer, James      JR Rutgers                 15.47m   50-09.25 
 21   774 Brooks, Aaron       SR U M B C                 15.46m   50-08.75 
 22   500 Ewald, Roman        SR Manhattan               15.43m   50-07.50 
 23   212 Williams, Rashad    SR Central Conn            15.41m   50-06.75 
 24   525 Simon, Dillon       FR Umes                    15.39m   50-06.00 
 25   550 Butler, Jefferson   SO Morgan State            15.38m   50-05.50 
 26   634 Piscitelli, Andrew  SO Rhode Island            15.31m   50-02.75 
 27   504 Kirlys, Rokas       SO Manhattan               15.28m   50-01.75 
 28   187 Koullias, Stephen   JR Bucknell                15.21m   49-11.00 
 29   455 Scouten, David      FR Liberty                 15.19m   49-10.00 
 30   661 Morales, Brendan    JR Robert Morris           15.13m   49-07.75 
 31   597 Lyle, Cameron       JR New Hampshire           15.08m   49-05.75 
 32   191 Marcott, Quinten    JR Bucknell                14.99m   49-02.25 
 33   805 Ruffin, Brandon     FR V C U                   14.97m   49-01.50 
 34   650 Merino, Jorge       JR Rider                   14.96m   49-01.00 
 35   636 Snyder, Sam         FR Rhode Island            14.32m   46-11.75 
 36   534 Bernstein, Taylor   FR Monmouth                13.99m   45-10.75 
 --   323 Ahmed, Zacharia     JR Fairl Dickinson           FOUL            
 --   561 Boniwell, Chris     SR Navy                      FOUL            
 --   655 Solujich, George    FR Rider                     FOUL            
 --   556 Stewart, Emmanuel   SO Morgan State              FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw 35#
=================================================================================
 Top 9 (plus ties) to the FINALS
 Meet Record: M 22.22m  1997        Sean McGeheary, Boston College             
    Facility: F 21.64m  2006        Jacob Freeman, NYAC                        
   NCAA Auto: N 21.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   176 Barr, Tom           SR Bucknell                19.57m   64-02.50  10   
  2   458 Smith, Ryan         JR Liberty                 19.25m   63-02.00   8   
  3   483 Umachi, Chinedum    SR M I T                   18.97m   62-03.00   6   
  4   185 Joseph, Leonard     JR Bucknell                18.83m   61-09.50   5   
  5   631 Kusiak, Thaddeus    JR Rhode Island            18.79m   61-07.75   4   
  6   541 Elardo, Vincent     SR Monmouth                18.61m   61-00.75   3   
  7   556 Stewart, Emmanuel   SO Morgan State            18.40m   60-04.50   2   
  8   508 Papazov, Anastas    FR Manhattan               18.34m   60-02.00   1   
  9   500 Ewald, Roman        SR Manhattan               17.87m   58-07.50 
 10   597 Lyle, Cameron       JR New Hampshire           17.86m   58-07.25 
 11   630 Janes, William      JR Rhode Island            17.81m   58-05.25 
 12   780 McDearmon, Cameron  JR U M B C                 17.56m   57-07.50 
 13   579 Ricks, Christopher  SR Navy                    17.43m   57-02.25 
 14   233 Faboyede, Joshua    JR Connecticut             17.30m   56-09.25 
 15   676 Plummer, James      JR Rutgers                 17.25m   56-07.25 
 16   596 Jumpp, George       JR New Hampshire           17.19m   56-04.75 
 17   136 Anderson, Colin     SR Binghamton              17.17m   56-04.00 
 18   567 Duncavage, Zachary  SO Navy                    17.02m   55-10.25 
 19   707 Bookhamer, Terry    SR St Francis PA           16.95m   55-07.50 
 20   542 Jeffrey, Errol      SO Monmouth                16.92m   55-06.25 
 21   781 Nash, Chris         SO U M B C                 16.84m   55-03.00 
 22   484 Adams, Wilson       SO Maine                   16.70m   54-09.50 
 23   212 Williams, Rashad    SR Central Conn            16.63m   54-06.75 
 24   570 Grammer, William    SO Navy                    16.53m   54-02.75 
 25   495 Brentnall, Edward   FR Manhattan               16.41m   53-10.25 
 26   263 Belden, Bob         SR Cornell                 16.21m   53-02.25 
 27   610 Milder, Max         SO Northeastern            16.05m   52-08.00 
 28   799 Afriyie, Frank      JR V C U                   16.00m   52-06.00 
 29   585 Swindler, Brandon   SO Navy                    15.85m   52-00.00 
 29   455 Scouten, David      FR Liberty                 15.85m   52-00.00 
 31   271 Fiedler, Bob        JR Cornell                 15.82m   51-11.00 
 32   164 Maloof, Michael     FR Boston U.               15.63m   51-03.50 
 33   653 Osti, George        SO Rider                   15.62m   51-03.00 
 --   510 Quirke, Colin       JR Manhattan                 FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 M Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   243 Waruch, Jake        JR Connecticut               7.13   3    837
  2   815 Wood, Antonio       JR V M I                     7.16   1    826
  3   242 Waruch, Ben         JR Connecticut               7.20   1    813
  4   272 Formica, Vince      SR Cornell                   7.22   3    806
  5   276 Huber, Nick         SR Cornell                   7.26   2    792
  6   119 Scannapieco, Alfon  SO Albany                    7.28   2    785
  7   772 Bertram, Malte      FR U M B C                   7.33   3    769
  8   557 FitzSimons, Thomas  SR Mt St Mary                7.33   3    769
  9   438 Paquin, Ryan        SO Lehigh                    7.33   1    769
 10   666 Baird, Mike         SR Rutgers                   7.37   2    755
 11   292 Ryan, Chris         SR Cornell                   7.41   3    742
 12   333 Houston, Sam        SO Fordham                   7.41   2    742
 13   194 Powell, Andrew      SR Bucknell                  7.47   1    723
 14   485 Bergstrom, John     SR Maine                     7.48   2    719
 15   512 Siljeback-Larsen,   JR Manhattan                 7.49   2    716
 16   429 Forrest, Kyle       SR Lehigh                    7.50   3    713
 17   226 Chapman, Jesse      JR Connecticut               7.52   1    706
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 M Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   557 FitzSimons, Thomas  SR Mt St Mary             2:32.36     960
  2   429 Forrest, Kyle       SR Lehigh                 2:35.42     925
  3   292 Ryan, Chris         SR Cornell                2:42.32     848
  4   194 Powell, Andrew      SR Bucknell               2:44.28     826
  5   272 Formica, Vince      SR Cornell                2:44.51     824
  6   276 Huber, Nick         SR Cornell                2:46.00     808
  7   243 Waruch, Jake        JR Connecticut            2:46.04     807
  8   772 Bertram, Malte      FR U M B C                2:50.85     757
  9   815 Wood, Antonio       JR V M I                  2:51.80     747
 10   512 Siljeback-Larsen,   JR Manhattan              2:53.32     731
 11   242 Waruch, Ben         JR Connecticut            2:54.82     716
 12   666 Baird, Mike         SR Rutgers                2:57.89     685
 13   226 Chapman, Jesse      JR Connecticut            3:02.72     638
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 M Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   276 Huber, Nick         SR Cornell                   8.36   2    893
  2   815 Wood, Antonio       JR V M I                     8.47   3    867
  3   242 Waruch, Ben         JR Connecticut               8.54   4    851
  4   557 FitzSimons, Thomas  SR Mt St Mary                8.55   1    848
  5   194 Powell, Andrew      SR Bucknell                  8.58   3    841
  6   226 Chapman, Jesse      JR Connecticut               8.62   2    832
  7   666 Baird, Mike         SR Rutgers                   8.85   3    779
  8   243 Waruch, Jake        JR Connecticut               8.95   2    757
  9   272 Formica, Vince      SR Cornell                   8.97   4    752
 10   512 Siljeback-Larsen,   JR Manhattan                 9.07   3    730
 11   429 Forrest, Kyle       SR Lehigh                    9.09   1    726
 12   292 Ryan, Chris         SR Cornell                   9.15   1    713
 13   438 Paquin, Ryan        SO Lehigh                    9.57   2    625
 14   772 Bertram, Malte      FR U M B C                   9.91   4    558
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 PROGRESSIONS: 3-cm increments
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   194 Powell, Andrew      SR Bucknell                 2.01m    6-07.00    813
  1   815 Wood, Antonio       JR V M I                    2.01m    6-07.00    813
  3   243 Waruch, Jake        JR Connecticut              1.98m    6-06.00    785
  4   429 Forrest, Kyle       SR Lehigh                   1.95m    6-04.75    758
  4   226 Chapman, Jesse      JR Connecticut              1.95m    6-04.75    758
  6   276 Huber, Nick         SR Cornell                  1.92m    6-03.50    731
  6   666 Baird, Mike         SR Rutgers                  1.92m    6-03.50    731
  8   557 FitzSimons, Thomas  SR Mt St Mary               1.86m    6-01.25    679
  8   292 Ryan, Chris         SR Cornell                  1.86m    6-01.25    679
 10   242 Waruch, Ben         JR Connecticut              1.83m    6-00.00    653
 10   333 Houston, Sam        SO Fordham                  1.83m    6-00.00    653
 12   512 Siljeback-Larsen,   JR Manhattan                1.80m    5-10.75    627
 13   772 Bertram, Malte      FR U M B C                  1.77m    5-09.75    602
 13   438 Paquin, Ryan        SO Lehigh                   1.77m    5-09.75    602
 15   272 Formica, Vince      SR Cornell                  1.68m    5-06.00    528
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 PROGRESSIONS: 10-cm increments
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   276 Huber, Nick         SR Cornell                  4.65m   15-03.00    804
  2   226 Chapman, Jesse      JR Connecticut              4.55m   14-11.00    775
  3   243 Waruch, Jake        JR Connecticut              4.45m   14-07.25    746
  3   292 Ryan, Chris         SR Cornell                  4.45m   14-07.25    746
  5   272 Formica, Vince      SR Cornell                  4.35m   14-03.25    716
  6   815 Wood, Antonio       JR V M I                    4.15m   13-07.25    659
  6   242 Waruch, Ben         JR Connecticut              4.15m   13-07.25    659
  8   557 FitzSimons, Thomas  SR Mt St Mary               4.05m   13-03.50    631
  9   429 Forrest, Kyle       SR Lehigh                   3.95m   12-11.50    603
 10   194 Powell, Andrew      SR Bucknell                 3.85m   12-07.50    576
 11   772 Bertram, Malte      FR U M B C                  3.75m   12-03.50    549
 12   666 Baird, Mike         SR Rutgers                  3.65m   11-11.75    522
 --   512 Siljeback-Larsen,   JR Manhattan                   NH            
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   272 Formica, Vince      SR Cornell                  7.01m   23-00.00    816
  2   815 Wood, Antonio       JR V M I                    6.75m   22-01.75    755
  3   194 Powell, Andrew      SR Bucknell                 6.66m   21-10.25    734
  4   438 Paquin, Ryan        SO Lehigh                   6.50m   21-04.00    697
  4   772 Bertram, Malte      FR U M B C                  6.50m   21-04.00    697
  6   276 Huber, Nick         SR Cornell                  6.48m   21-03.25    693
  7   333 Houston, Sam        SO Fordham                  6.46m   21-02.50    688
  8   243 Waruch, Jake        JR Connecticut              6.45m   21-02.00    686
  9   557 FitzSimons, Thomas  SR Mt St Mary               6.44m   21-01.50    684
 10   485 Bergstrom, John     SR Maine                    6.43m   21-01.25    682
 11   512 Siljeback-Larsen,   JR Manhattan                6.42m   21-00.75    679
 12   226 Chapman, Jesse      JR Connecticut              6.40m   21-00.00    675
 13   292 Ryan, Chris         SR Cornell                  6.35m   20-10.00    664
 14   242 Waruch, Ben         JR Connecticut              6.27m   20-07.00    646
 15   666 Baird, Mike         SR Rutgers                  6.18m   20-03.50    626
 16   429 Forrest, Kyle       SR Lehigh                   6.16m   20-02.50    621
 17   119 Scannapieco, Alfon  SO Albany                   6.08m   19-11.50    604
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   242 Waruch, Ben         JR Connecticut             13.43m   44-00.75    693
  2   243 Waruch, Jake        JR Connecticut             13.02m   42-08.75    668
  3   276 Huber, Nick         SR Cornell                 12.75m   41-10.00    652
  4   226 Chapman, Jesse      JR Connecticut             12.69m   41-07.75    648
  5   666 Baird, Mike         SR Rutgers                 12.29m   40-04.00    624
  6   333 Houston, Sam        SO Fordham                 12.20m   40-00.50    619
  7   272 Formica, Vince      SR Cornell                 12.19m   40-00.00    618
  8   772 Bertram, Malte      FR U M B C                 12.12m   39-09.25    614
  9   512 Siljeback-Larsen,   JR Manhattan               12.02m   39-05.25    608
 10   292 Ryan, Chris         SR Cornell                 11.65m   38-02.75    585
 11   815 Wood, Antonio       JR V M I                   11.09m   36-04.75    551
 12   429 Forrest, Kyle       SR Lehigh                  10.89m   35-08.75    539
 13   557 FitzSimons, Thomas  SR Mt St Mary              10.88m   35-08.50    539
 14   438 Paquin, Ryan        SO Lehigh                  10.78m   35-04.50    533
 15   194 Powell, Andrew      SR Bucknell                10.22m   33-06.50    499
 
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M  5463  2011        Aaron King, Connecticut                     
    Facility: F  5463  2011        Aaron King, Connecticut                     
   NCAA Auto: N  5750                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   276 Huber, Nick         SR Cornell                   5373   10   
  2   243 Waruch, Jake        JR Connecticut               5286    8   
  3   815 Wood, Antonio       JR V M I                     5218    6   
  4   557 FitzSimons, Thomas  SR Mt St Mary                5110    5   
  5   272 Formica, Vince      SR Cornell                   5060    4   
  6   226 Chapman, Jesse      JR Connecticut               5032    3   
  7   242 Waruch, Ben         JR Connecticut               5031    2   
  8   194 Powell, Andrew      SR Bucknell                  5012    1   
  9   292 Ryan, Chris         SR Cornell                   4977  
 10   429 Forrest, Kyle       SR Lehigh                    4885  
 11   666 Baird, Mike         SR Rutgers                   4722  
 12   772 Bertram, Malte      FR U M B C                   4546  
 13   512 Siljeback-Larsen,   JR Manhattan                 4091