January 14, 2012

2012 Yale Invitational Results

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/14/2012 09:23 PM
              30th Yale Intercollegiate Track Classic - 1/14/2012              
                    Coxe Cage - Yale Univ., New Haven, CT.                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Rashad          SR Central Conn            17.11m   56-01.75 
  2 Levine, Michael           JR Yale                    16.72m   54-10.25 
  3 Miccio, Philip            JR Sacred Heart            15.63m   51-03.50 
  4 Troiani, Marc             SO Sacred Heart            15.16m   49-09.00 
  5 Wlasuk, John              FR Connecticut             14.55m   47-09.00 
  6 Mahl, Christopher         SR Sacred Heart            14.50m   47-07.00 
  7 Wagner, Matthew           JR Sacred Heart            14.27m   46-10.00 
  8 Conklin, Mark             SR Sacred Heart            14.21m   46-07.50 
  9 Pepitone, Daniel          SO Sacred Heart            13.67m   44-10.25 
 10 Davidson, Leonardo        SO Central Conn            13.48m   44-02.75 
 11 Ackell, Christopher          Unattached              13.46m   44-02.00 
 12 Ficorilli, Michael        FR Central Conn            12.98m   42-07.00 
 13 Sheehan, Scott            FR Sacred Heart            12.65m   41-06.00 
 14 Woodin, Joshua            JR New Haven               12.58m   41-03.25 
 15 Jacobs, Kevin             SO College of S            12.07m   39-07.25 
 16 DiIorio, Brian            SO Sacred Heart            11.95m   39-02.50 
 17 Erdos, Joseph             FR Sacred Heart            11.47m   37-07.75 
 18 Meyers, Nathaniel         SO College of S            11.23m   36-10.25 
 19 Mills, Ryan               FR So. Conn. St            11.19m   36-08.50 
 20 Ricketts, Nathaniel          Monroe Colle             8.74m   28-08.25 
 21 Lackowitz, Hunter         SO Hunter                   8.37m   27-05.50 
 
Event 3  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, David             SR New Haven                7.18m   23-06.75 
  2 Hutchinson, Brandon       SO Sacred Heart             6.66m   21-10.25 
  3 Jeune, Matthew            SO New Haven                6.62m   21-08.75 
  4 Diaz, Gregory             FR Sacred Heart             6.37m   20-10.75 
  5 Ford, Thomas              FR Sacred Heart             6.23m   20-05.25 
  6 Valilak, Tyler            FR New Haven                6.15m   20-02.25 
  7 Thompson, Kyle            FR College of S             6.14m   20-01.75 
  8 Ricketts, Clive           FR College of S             5.96m   19-06.75 
  9 Tillman, Tim              SR Franklin & M             5.95m   19-06.25 
 10 Dehazya, Peter            FR CCNY                     5.73m   18-09.75 
 11 Cotton, Michael           FR Monroe Colle             5.66m   18-07.00 
 12 Boyd-Carter, Keith        JR Central Conn             5.58m   18-03.75 
 13 Rivera, Brian             JR Franklin & M             5.49m   18-00.25 
 14 Levy, Javier              SR Hunter                   5.43m   17-09.75 
 15 Flanagan, Jeffrey         FR Sacred Heart             5.42m   17-09.50 
 16 Laccetti, Evan            SO Hunter                   5.39m   17-08.25 
 17 Duhamel, Tyler            SO Sacred Heart             5.32m   17-05.50  4.84
 18 Fernandes, Donel          SO Monroe Colle            J5.32m   17-05.50  Foul
 19 Samuels, Alton            FR Hunter                   5.30m   17-04.75 
 20 Saint-Juiste, Wensley     FR Monroe Colle             5.13m   16-10.00 
 21 Huggins, Albert           FR CCNY                     4.81m   15-09.50 
 22 Alexander, Jemaal         SO CCNY                     4.25m   13-11.50 
 -- Andrade, Greg             FR Central Conn              FOUL            
 -- Nkama, Samuel             JR CCNY                      FOUL            
 
Event 5  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Berube, Matt              SR Central Conn            14.27m   46-10.00 
  2 Hutchinson, Brandon       SO Sacred Heart            13.92m   45-08.00 
  3 Hatcher, Treval           FR Connecticut             13.85m   45-05.25 
  4 Walter, Vincent           FR Monroe Colle            13.50m   44-03.50 
  5 Andrade, Greg             FR Central Conn            13.35m   43-09.75 
  6 Cotton, Michael           FR Monroe Colle            12.81m   42-00.50 
  7 Ricketts, Clive           FR College of S            12.20m   40-00.50 
  8 Huggins, Albert           FR CCNY                    11.27m   36-11.75 
 
Event 9  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alleman, Mike             SR Connecticut             17.54m   57-06.50 
  2 Langhausar, John             Unattached              16.84m   55-03.00 
  3 Wlasuk, John              FR Connecticut             15.31m   50-02.75 
  4 Masington, Eric           SO Connecticut             15.21m   49-11.00 
  5 Petrucci, Chase           SR Sacred Heart            15.00m   49-02.50 
  6 Miccio, Philip            JR Sacred Heart            14.41m   47-03.50 
  7 Troiani, Marc             SO Sacred Heart            14.02m   46-00.00 
  8 Acosta, Vincent           FR Franklin & M            13.19m   43-03.25 
  9 Sheehan, Scott            FR Sacred Heart            12.80m   42-00.00 
 10 Barna, Steve              SR Franklin & M            12.78m   41-11.25 
 11 Fratto, Vincent           SO Queens (N.Y.            12.64m   41-05.75 
 12 Davidson, Leonardo        SO Central Conn            12.63m   41-05.25 
 13 Kaczor, Mark              SO Yale                    12.45m   40-10.25 
 14 Gosier, Patrick           FR New Haven               11.88m   38-11.75 
 15 Ficorilli, Michael        FR Central Conn            11.85m   38-10.50 
 16 McCarron, Bob             FR Franklin & M            11.38m   37-04.00 
 16 Woodin, Joshua            JR New Haven               11.38m   37-04.00 
 18 Jacobs, Kevin             SO College of S            11.27m   36-11.75 
 19 Diguglielmo, Charles      SR New Haven               11.20m   36-09.00 
 20 Erdos, Joseph             FR Sacred Heart            11.14m   36-06.75 
 21 Rolle, Danzel                Monroe Colle            10.86m   35-07.75 
 22 Meyers, Nathaniel         SO College of S            10.34m   33-11.25 
 23 Ricketts, Nathaniel          Monroe Colle            10.15m   33-03.75 
 24 Diong, Maurice            SO CCNY                    10.02m   32-10.50 
 25 Valilak, Tyler            FR New Haven                9.88m   32-05.00 
 -- Williams, Rashad          SR Central Conn              FOUL            
 
Event 10  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Duggan, Kyle              SR Connecticut              4.95m   16-02.75 
  2 Alexander, Matt           SR Connecticut              4.80m   15-09.00 
  3 Duggan, Cory              SO Connecticut             J4.80m   15-09.00 
  4 Meverden, Zach               Unattached               4.65m   15-03.00 
  5 Blades, Justin            SO Connecticut              4.35m   14-03.25 
  6 Chandler, Paul            SO Yale                     4.20m   13-09.25 
  7 Polis, Scott              SO Sacred Heart             4.05m   13-03.50 
  8 Lambert, Kyle             SR New Haven                3.90m   12-09.50 
 -- Escobar, Francisco        FR Monroe Colle                NH            
 -- Choiniere, Christopher    FR New Haven                   NH            
 -- Duhamel, Tyler            SO Sacred Heart                NH            
 
Event 13  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sheinbaum, Julian         SR Yale                   4:16.46  
  2 Alexander, Sam            SR Central Conn           4:17.37  
  3 Sandry, Jacob             FR Yale                   4:17.54  
  4 Hunt, Craig               SO Central Conn           4:17.76  
  5 Fowler, Bryan             FR Connecticut            4:18.69  
  6 LeBlanc, Joshua           NA Unattached             4:19.41  
  7 Houghtalen, Andrew        SR Sacred Heart           4:19.46  
  8 McGowan, John             FR Yale                   4:19.55  
  9 Kirtner, Sam              JR Yale                   4:20.84  
 10 Nussbaum, Matt            FR Yale                   4:22.02  
 11 Lusignan, Jeffrey         SR Sacred Heart           4:22.66  
 12 Benzaid, Younes           FR Queensboroug           4:22.85  
 13 Richards, Nathan          SR Yale                   4:23.72  
 14 Krell, John               JR Central Conn           4:24.45  
 15 Annelli, Jonathan         FR Fordham                4:24.55  
 16 Laemel, Ryan              SO Yale                   4:24.92  
 17 Lunn, Kevin               JR Yale                   4:25.36  
 18 Richardson, Miles         SO Yale                   4:25.60  
 19 Harvey, Kevin             SO Fordham                4:26.43  
 20 Qasim, Isa                FR Yale                   4:29.53  
 21 Ramsey, Chris             JR Yale                   4:29.75  
 22 Cunetta, Michael          SO Yale                   4:32.44  
 23 Healy, John                  Unattached             4:33.00  
 24 Grace, Michael            FR Yale                   4:33.28  
 25 Stuart, Sam               SR Fordham                4:34.41  
 26 Coughlin, Eamonn          FR College of S           4:34.84  
 27 Gonsalves, Anthony        SR Central Conn           4:35.22  
 28 Bay, Tyler                FR Queens (N.Y.           4:35.49  
 29 Bezner, Ryan              SR Sacred Heart           4:39.48  
 30 Mayer, Joseph             JR Queens (N.Y.           4:42.55  
 31 Soto, Sergio              SR CCNY                   4:43.36  
 32 Levene, Mike                 Unattached             4:44.73  
 33 Mader, Karl               JR Wheaton (Mas           4:46.64  
 34 Wasiolek, Bart               Unattached             4:47.63  
 35 Touray, Bakary            JR CCNY                   4:49.52  
 36 Richard, Michael          JR Wheaton (Mas           4:50.41  
 37 Phillips, Stephen         SR Sacred Heart           4:53.28  
 38 Cocco, John               SO Yale                   4:53.34  
 39 McNamara, Jesse           FR College of S           4:54.75  
 40 McNicholas, Stephen       FR Sacred Heart           4:55.31  
 41 Bramwell, Kerome          JR Queens (N.Y.           4:56.24  
 42 Celaya, Teodulo           SO Monroe Colle           4:56.46  
 43 Mangi, Keaton             FR Sacred Heart           4:56.64  
 44 Bacharch, Harry           FR Wheaton (Mas           4:58.28  
 45 Coba, David               FR Queensboroug           5:00.61  
 46 Green, John               FR Wheaton (Mas           5:02.02  
 47 Barile, Michael           SO New Haven              5:03.05  
 48 Nadler, Andrew            FR Queens (N.Y.           5:03.82  
 49 White, Mike                  Unattached             5:10.70  
 50 Persaud, Eric             SR CCNY                   5:35.79  
 51 Allen, William            FR Queensboroug           5:47.80  
 52 Bento, Michael            JR Queens (N.Y.           5:49.27  
 
Event 15  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Saunders, Ryan            SR College of S             48.67   1 
  2 Mbow, Elhadji             SO Essex CC                 48.87   1 
  3 Atkinson, Sean            JR Fordham                  49.10   1 
  4 Bieszard, Matt            SR Yale                     49.81   4 
  5 Rowe, William             FR Yale                     50.81   8 
  6 Brown, Chris              SO Essex CC                 50.86   6 
  7 Lyhne, Matthew            JR Sacred Heart             50.89   3 
  8 Ketchum, Miles            SR Wheaton (Mas             51.05   6 
  9 Fruster, Jamal            FR Central Conn             51.10   2 
 10 Hopper, Dan               JR Central Conn             51.22   2 
 11 Hurley, Dylan             FR Yale                     51.31   4 
 12 Delligatti, Nick          SR Fordham                  51.37   2 
 13 Duffus, Yanik             FR Monroe Colle             51.38   3 
 14 Cooley, Warner            FR Sacred Heart             51.68   6 
 15 McLoughlin, Justin        JR Sacred Heart             51.79   4 
 16 Kranjac, Mario            FR Yale                     51.83   7 
 17 Budd, Ryan                SO Central Conn             51.99   5 
 18 Hasan, Umar               JR College of S             52.00   5 
 19 Hernandez, Eric           FR Sacred Heart             52.09   7 
 20 Dannenhoffer, Christophe  SO New Haven                52.20   9 
 21 Reid, Winston             JR New Haven                52.38   6 
 22 Hewitt, Jason             SO Monroe Colle             52.39   5 
 23 Boateng, Fred             JR So. Conn. St             52.52  10 
 24 Barrowes, Franklin        FR Monroe Colle             52.54   9 
 25 Oubida, Bertrand          SO CCNY                     52.72   8 
 26 Massaro, Frank            SR Fordham                  53.28   7 
 27 Kamara, Ibrahim           FR Franklin & M             53.41  10 
 28 Murtagh, Michael          JR College of S             53.44  11 
 29 Roy, Mike                    Unattached               54.12   8 
 30 Foley, Nick               FR Wheaton (Mas             54.25   8 
 31 Lloyd, Rolly              SO College of S             54.54  12 
 32 Papesca, Thomas           JR College of S             54.68  11 
 33 Lewis, Adrian             FR Monroe Colle             54.78   3 
 34 Nkama, Samuel             JR CCNY                     54.79  12 
 35 Savvidou, Chris           FR Central Conn             54.80   7 
 36 Kingston, Joseph          FR New Haven                55.29  11 
 37 Chirico, Matthew          FR CCNY                     55.71  13 
 38 Osman, Leonard            SO CCNY                     56.77  13 
 39 Roberts-Smith, Nazim      FR New Haven                56.81   9 
 40 Cyrille, Nathan           FR Queensboroug             56.82  12 
 41 Barnes, Sheldon           SO Queensboroug             57.79  13 
 42 Rivera, Travis            FR Queensboroug             58.36  13 
 -- St. Martin, Franky        NA Unattached                  DQ   9  Breakline violation
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moussa, Dembele           SO Essex CC                  8.02q  1 
  2 Jean-Louis, Bertony       SR Sacred Heart              8.04q  3 
  3 Rosado, Jeremy            JR Sacred Heart              8.20q  2 
  4 Maxwell, Selwyn           FR Connecticut               8.36q  2 
  5 Langs, Zack                  Unattached                8.58q  1 
  6 Lindblom, Nick            SO Central Conn              8.60q  3 
  7 Collins, Sean             SO Fordham                   8.72q  3 
  8 Watkins, Jordan           FR Central Conn              8.87q  2 
  9 Sims, Keenen              SO Unattached                8.92   3 
 10 Kemp, Daniel              FR Yale                      8.97   1 
 11 Mandat, Marvin            SO Queens (N.Y.              9.01   1 
 12 Jackson, Drayke           SO Sacred Heart              9.06   2 
 13 Thompson, Kyle            FR College of S              9.13   1 
 14 Candelaria, Daniel        NA Unattached                9.27   1  9.267
 15 Udeh, Nnamdi              SO Yale                      9.27   2  9.269
 16 Polakowski, Jason         SR So. Conn. St              9.31   2 
 17 Diong, Maurice            SO CCNY                      9.39   1 
 18 Dilworth, Jevoyan         FR Monroe Colle              9.40   3 
 19 Rekhviashvili, Nikoloz    SR Hunter                    9.62   1 
 20 Cheek, MacArthur          JR New Haven                10.08   3 
 21 Lewis, Ron                NA Unattached               10.91   2 
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Moussa, Dembele           SO Essex CC                  7.87  
  2 Jean-Louis, Bertony       SR Sacred Heart              7.96  
  3 Rosado, Jeremy            JR Sacred Heart              7.98  
  4 Lindblom, Nick            SO Central Conn              8.51  
  5 Langs, Zack                  Unattached                8.58  
  6 Watkins, Jordan           FR Central Conn              8.87  
 -- Maxwell, Selwyn           FR Connecticut                DNF  
 
Event 19  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Radden, Aaron             JR Central Conn              6.91Q  4 
  2 Thomas, David             SR New Haven                 7.03Q  2 
  3 Downing, Kevin            JR New Haven                 7.05Q  3 
  4 Lorrius, Steven              Unattached                7.08Q  6 
  5 Miller, Chris             FR College of S              7.14Q  5 
  6 Saunders, Ryan            SR College of S              7.15Q  1 
  7 Moussa, Dembele           SO Essex CC                  7.05q  2 
  8 Jones, Daniel             SO Yale                      7.15q  4 
  9 Russell, Alonzo           SO Essex CC                  7.17   3 
 10 Eckel, Kevin              SO Sacred Heart              7.20   5 
 11 Miklovich, Ben            JR Wheaton (Mas              7.24   6 
 12 Teemer, Jaymen            FR Monroe Colle              7.27   1 
 13 Lewis, Harry              SR Central Conn              7.28   4 
 14 Lindberg, Dana            SO Yale                      7.28   2 
 15 Davis, Triedecio          SO Essex CC                  7.28   3 
 16 Huggins, Albert           FR CCNY                      7.33   1 
 17 Phommalinh, Thomas        JR So. Conn. St              7.36   6 
 18 Worthington, Jerrod       FR Monroe Colle              7.37   3 
 19 Boles, Elijah             JR Central Conn              7.38   6 
 20 Alexander, Jemaal         SO CCNY                      7.39   5 
 21 Sawaneh, Momodou          SO Queensboroug              7.40   3 
 22 Dehazya, Peter            FR CCNY                      7.41   4 
 23 James, Jamaal             SO Monroe Colle              7.43   1 
 23 Goble, Andrew             FR Yale                      7.43   3 
 25 Levy, Javier              SR Hunter                    7.46   2 
 26 Muhammad, Isa             FR Monroe Colle              7.49   6 
 27 Oliva, Paul               FR Sacred Heart              7.53   6 
 28 Kamara, Ibrahim           FR Franklin & M              7.58   4 
 29 Berube, Matt              SR Central Conn              7.59   1 
 30 Parkenson, Jovanni        FR Queensboroug              7.60   1 
 31 Tannis, Kaydon            SO Queensboroug              7.60   3 
 32 Ricketts, Clive           FR College of S              7.61   5 
 33 Snead, Jeremiah           SO College of S              7.76   5 
 34 Bermudez, Jerome          SO CCNY                      7.86   5 
 35 Ebenau, Vincent           FR Sacred Heart              7.92   6 
 36 Valilak, Tyler            FR New Haven                 7.93   4 
 37 Nunoz, Pedro              FR Queens (N.Y.              8.04   1 
 38 Rodriguez, Jose           SO Queens (N.Y.              8.05   2 
 39 Barnes, Sheldon           SO Queensboroug              8.07   5 
 40 Gil, Raul                 SR Wheaton (Mas              8.25   2 
 41 Britton, Jamaal           FR Hunter                    8.44   6 
 
Event 19  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Radden, Aaron             JR Central Conn              6.85  
  2 Thomas, David             SR New Haven                 7.00  
  3 Moussa, Dembele           SO Essex CC                  7.03  
  4 Downing, Kevin            JR New Haven                 7.04  
  5 Saunders, Ryan            SR College of S              7.05  
  6 Miller, Chris             FR College of S              7.08  
  7 Russell, Alonzo           SO Essex CC                  7.12  
  8 Jones, Daniel             SO Yale                      7.20  
 
Event 21  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connecticut  'A'                                    9:59.75  
     1) Bennatan, Alex JR               2) Bennatan, Tim JR               
     3) DeSalvo, Paul SO                4) Twombly, Kyle SO               
  2 Fordham  'A'                                       10:00.07  
     1) Polo, Ryan SO                   2) Collins, Sean SO               
     3) Cosgrove, John JR               4) Saad, Julian JR                
  3 Central Connecticut  'A'                           10:05.43  
     1) Delbene, Colby JR               2) Farrington, Joey FR            
     3) Waterbury, Mike JR              4) Schmid, Jeremy SR              
  4 Yale  'A'                                          10:08.59  
     1) Pierce, Michael JR              2) Van Meter, Clifford SO         
     3) Jaeger, Charles SR              4) Hillas, Tim JR                 
  5 Connecticut  'B'                                   10:22.02  
     1) Dailey, Chris SO                2) Fowler, Bryan FR               
     3) Rettenmeier, John FR            4) Caldwell, Phil FR              
  6 New Haven  'A'                                     11:05.72  
     1) Eder, Matthew FR                2) Dannenhoffer, Christopher SO   
     3) Azor, Marvin JR                 4) Nohelty, Timothy SO            
  7 Hunter  'A'                                        12:04.00  
     1) Rojas, Christian FR             2) Rust, Brandon FR               
     3) Martinez, Jonathan JR           4) Lee, Justin FR                 
  8 CCNY  'B'                                          13:00.96  
     1) Chirico, Matthew FR             2) Bermudez, Jerome SO            
     3) Liang, Christopher FR           4) Persaud, Eric SR               
 -- CCNY  'A'                                               DNF  
     1) Oubida, Bertrand SO             2) Touray, Bakary JR              
     3) Sandru, Cosmin FR               4) Soto, Sergio SR                
 
Event 23  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeune, Matthew            SO New Haven                1.99m    6-06.25 
  2 Fuller, Mark              FR Connecticut             J1.99m    6-06.25 
  3 Belton, Toby              FR Connecticut             J1.99m    6-06.25 
  4 Trifone, Nick             SR Central Conn             1.94m    6-04.25 
  5 Jackson, Drayke           SO Sacred Heart             1.89m    6-02.25 
  6 Wendel, Steven            FR Hunter                   1.74m    5-08.50 
 -- Ford, Thomas              FR Sacred Heart                NH            
 -- Diong, Maurice            SO CCNY                        NH            
 -- Bajtos, Kyle              FR Yale                        NH            
 -- Berube, Matt              SR Central Conn                NH            
 -- Lackowitz, Hunter         SO Hunter                      NH            
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ramsey, Chris             JR Yale                   1:57.34  
  2 Benzaid, Younes           FR Queensboroug           1:57.44  
  3 Hubbell, Patrick          FR Central Conn           1:57.44  
  4 Singh, Dominic            FR Essex CC               1:57.60  
  5 Weston, Robert            SR Central Conn           1:57.64  
  6 Arena, Nicholas           JR Sacred Heart           1:58.38  
  7 Biekert, Brian            FR Central Conn           1:59.17  
  8 Whyte, Chris              JR Connecticut            1:59.41  
  9 O'Leary, Nick                Unattached             1:59.79  
 10 Babcock, Chris            JR So. Conn. St           2:00.22  
 11 Corrado, Michael          JR College of S           2:00.82  
 12 Henry, Jonathan           FR Essex CC               2:01.17  
 13 Rosman, Adam                 Unattached             2:01.82  
 14 Grace, Michael            FR Yale                   2:02.09  
 15 Healy, John                  Unattached             2:02.17  
 16 Edouard, Christopher      FR Monroe Colle           2:02.40  
 17 Ahern, John               SR Sacred Heart           2:02.65  
 18 Saganenko, Gerri             Unattached             2:02.71  
 19 Benesch, Jeffrey          SO Sacred Heart           2:02.76  
 20 Dressman, Taylor          SR Sacred Heart           2:03.74  
 21 Adams, Keyvin             SO Monroe Colle           2:04.12  
 22 Bay, Tyler                FR Queens (N.Y.           2:04.63  
 23 Levene, Mike                 Unattached             2:06.33  
 24 Soto, Sergio              SR CCNY                   2:07.81  
 25 Sandry, Jacob             FR Yale                   2:07.85  
 26 Bub, Nathan               JR College of S           2:08.10  
 27 Alrubaye, Hisham          SO Queensboroug           2:08.35  
 28 Gonsalves, Anthony        SR Central Conn           2:08.77  
 29 Fernandes, Donel          SO Monroe Colle           2:09.66  
 30 Bramwell, Kerome          JR Queens (N.Y.           2:10.63  
 31 Mader, Karl               JR Wheaton (Mas           2:12.52  
 32 Cyrille, Nathan           FR Queensboroug           2:13.74  
 33 Felix, Freddy             FR Monroe Colle           2:15.45  
 34 Coba, David               FR Queensboroug           2:15.95  
 35 Barile, Michael           SO New Haven              2:16.26  
 36 Richard, Michael          JR Wheaton (Mas           2:17.01  
 37 Green, John               FR Wheaton (Mas           2:18.61  
 38 Rivera, Travis            FR Queensboroug           2:22.07  
 39 Liang, Christopher        FR CCNY                   2:28.71  
 40 Allen, William            FR Queensboroug           2:30.34  
 -- Panzini, Chris            SO Wheaton (Mas               DNF  
 -- Touray, Bakary            JR CCNY                       DNF  
 
Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clark, Joe                JR Connecticut            8:25.87  
  2 Fitzgerald, Kevin         SR Fordham                8:28.89  
  3 McGuire, Ryan             SO Connecticut            8:29.89  
  4 Connelly, Christopher     JR Sacred Heart           8:29.93  
  5 Aguila, Nicholas          JR Connecticut            8:30.71  
  6 Poulsen, Joseph           NA Unattached             8:36.65  
  7 Laemel, Ryan              SO Yale                   8:36.77  
  8 Pullaro, Andy                Unattached             8:37.14  
  9 Johnson, Scott            SR Connecticut            8:37.84  
 10 Lunn, Kevin               JR Yale                   8:37.86  
 11 Riley, Brian              SR Fordham                8:38.15  
 12 Sheinbaum, Julian         SR Yale                   8:40.75  
 13 Kirtner, Sam              JR Yale                   8:42.65  
 14 Altenau, Daniel           SR Holy Cross             8:47.55  
 15 LeBlanc, Joshua           NA Unattached             8:48.34  
 16 Marcello, Richard         SR Sacred Heart           8:49.32  
 17 Mannion, Spencer             Unattached             8:50.09  
 18 Richards, Nathan          SR Yale                   8:51.87  
 19 Ryskowski, Paul           JR So. Conn. St           8:52.41  
 20 Nussbaum, Matt            FR Yale                   8:53.56  
 21 Richardson, Miles         SO Yale                   8:54.74  
 22 Gargaro, Daniel           JR College of S           8:55.60  
 23 Qasim, Isa                FR Yale                   8:56.97  
 24 Cunetta, Michael          SO Yale                   8:57.96  
 25 Caballero, Daniel         FR Yale                   9:10.75  
 26 Kazanjian, Timothy        SO Fordham                9:12.05  
 27 Dikeman, Samson           SR College of S           9:17.65  
 28 Gama Sosa, Michele        SO Yale                   9:19.37  
 29 Dextradeur, Thomas           Unattached             9:21.54  
 30 Stoliker, Richard            Unattached             9:25.55  
 31 Caballero, Julian         SO Yale                   9:26.61  
 32 Costanzo, Dominick        FR College of S           9:27.62  
 33 Brown, Edmund             FR College of S           9:34.07  
 34 Gazzara, Max              JR Queens (N.Y.           9:35.94  
 35 Francis, Peter            JR Queens (N.Y.           9:48.37  
 36 Nadler, Andrew            FR Queens (N.Y.          10:22.47  
 37 Persaud, Eric             SR CCNY                  11:18.56  
 -- Seidl, Colin              JR Sacred Heart               DNF  
 
Event 28  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connecticut  'A'                                    7:45.37  
     1) Bennatan, Alex JR               2) Bennatan, Tim JR               
     3) DeSalvo, Paul SO                4) Dailey, Chris SO               
  2 Fordham  'A'                                        7:46.49  
     1) Polo, Ryan SO                   2) Walter, Brian SO               
     3) Rossi, Michael JR               4) Cosgrove, John JR              
  3 Yale  'A'                                           7:46.64  
     1) McGowan, John FR                2) Jaeger, Charles SR             
     3) Hillas, Tim JR                  4) Pierce, Michael JR             
  4 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   7:49.71  
     1) Lusignan, Jeffrey SR            2) Arena, Nicholas JR             
     3) Houghtalen, Andrew SR           4) Peterson, Patrick SO           
  5 Central Connecticut  'A'                            7:52.46  
     1) Farrington, Joey FR             2) Schmid, Jeremy SR              
     3) Weston, Robert SR               4) Delbene, Colby JR              
  6 Yale  'B'                                           8:33.52  
     1) Bieszard, Matt SR               2) Hurley, Dylan FR               
     3) Kranjac, Mario FR               4) Rowe, William FR               
  7 College of St. Rose  'A'                            8:38.93  
     1) Coughlin, Eamonn FR             2) Bub, Nathan JR                 
     3) McNamara, Jesse FR              4) Corrado, Michael JR            
  8 New Haven  'A'                                      8:41.57  
     1) Eder, Matthew FR                2) Dannenhoffer, Christopher SO   
     3) Azor, Marvin JR                 4) Nohelty, Timothy SO            
  9 Sacred Heart  'B'                                   9:09.56  
     1) Bezner, Ryan SR                 2) Phillips, Stephen SR           
     3) Herlihy, William FR             4) Mangi, Keaton FR               
 
Event 30  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Connecticut  'A'                                    3:17.44   1 
     1) Dailey, Chris SO                2) Twombly, Kyle SO               
     3) Whyte, Chris JR                 4) DeSalvo, Paul SO               
  2 Essex CC  'A'                                       3:17.97   1 
     1) Davis, Triedecio SO             2) Russell, Alonzo SO             
     3) Mbow, Elhadji SO                4) Rose, Christopher FR           
  3 Central Connecticut  'A'                            3:21.45   1 
     1) Lindblom, Nick SO               2) Radden, Aaron JR               
     3) Fruster, Jamal FR               4) Hopper, Dan JR                 
  4 Yale  'A'                                           3:26.61   2 
     1) Jones, Daniel SO                2) Lindberg, Dana SO              
     3) Van Meter, Clifford SO          4) Kemp, Daniel FR                
  5 Connecticut  'B'                                    3:31.32   4 
     1) Cummings, Darnell SO            2) Drinks, Jesse JR               
     3) Smith, Kevin JR                 4) Steinberg, Kevin SR            
  6 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:31.98   4 
     1) Boateng, Fred JR                2) Polakowski, Jason SR           
     3) Babcock, Chris JR               4) Phommalinh, Thomas JR          
  7 So. Conn. St.  'B'                                  3:32.20   5 
     1) St. Martin, Franky NA           2) Poulsen, Joseph NA             
     3) Sheppard, Darrin NA             4) Lewis, Ron NA                  
  8 Central Connecticut  'B'                            3:32.30   3 
     1) Savvidou, Chris FR              2) Watkins, Jordan FR             
     3) Budd, Ryan SO                   4) Waterbury, Mike JR             
  9 Monroe College  'B'                                 3:33.01   3 
     1) Mitchell, Jermain SO            2) Teemer, Jaymen FR              
     3) Barrowes, Franklin FR           4) James, Jamaal SO               
 10 Queensborough CC  'A'                               3:33.19   5 
     1) Tannis, Kaydon SO               2) Alrubaye, Hisham SO            
     3) Parkenson, Jovanni FR           4) Barnes, Sheldon SO             
 11 New Haven  'A'                                      3:34.74   2 
     1) Reid, Winston JR                2) Downing, Kevin JR              
     3) Dannenhoffer, Christopher SO    4) Thomas, David SR               
 12 Central Connecticut  'C'                            3:35.78   3 
     1) Hubbell, Patrick FR             2) Biekert, Brian FR              
     3) Boles, Elijah JR                4) Lewis, Harry SR                
 13 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:36.31   1 
     1) Jean-Louis, Bertony SR          2) McLoughlin, Justin JR          
     3) Rosado, Jeremy JR               4) Lyhne, Matthew JR              
 14 College of St. Rose  'B'                            3:36.77   5 
     1) DaCosta, Howard SO              2) Lloyd, Rolly SO                
     3) Ricketts, Clive FR              4) Murtagh, Michael JR            
 15 Sacred Heart  'B'                                   3:37.21   4 
     1) Cooley, Warner FR               2) Arena, Nicholas JR             
     3) Jackson, Drayke SO              4) Hernandez, Eric FR             
 16 Connecticut  'C'                                    3:41.72   5 
     1) Hatcher, Treval FR              2) Williams, Amanze FR            
     3) Fuller, Mark FR                 4) Belton, Toby FR                
 17 CCNY  'A'                                           3:43.06   3 
     1) Touray, Bakary JR               2) Nkama, Samuel JR               
     3) Sandru, Cosmin FR               4) Oubida, Bertrand SO            
 18 Sacred Heart  'C'                                   3:49.63   4 
     1) Kosis, Kevin SO                 2) Jennings, Colby FR             
     3) Benesch, Jeffrey SO             4) Herlihy, William FR            
 19 CCNY  'B'                                           4:01.75   5 
     1) Sandru, Alin FR                 2) Huggins, Albert FR             
     3) Osman, Leonard SO               4) Alexander, Jemaal SO           
 -- Monroe College  'A'                                     DNF   2 
     1) Duffus, Yanik FR                2) Hewitt, Jason SO               
     3) Lewis, Adrian FR                4) Campbell, Rumiko FR