2010-2011 Holy Cross Men's Track and Field Roster

Name Events Cl. Hometown/High School
Dan Altenau Steeple Jr. Eastchester, N.Y. / Fordham Prep
Mario Alvarez Sprints So. Guaynabo, Puerto Rico / Colegio San Ignacio de Loyola
Nick Athanasidy Distance Fr. Cortlandt Manor, N.Y. / Iona Preparatory
Chris Bergan Distance Sr. Shrewsbury, Mass. / St. John's
Chase Bradford Javelin Jr. West Bridgewater, Mass. / West Bridgewater
Brian Brazeau Distance Fr. Warwick, R.I. / Bishop Hendricken
Kyle Carr Throws Fr. Westerly, R.I. / Westerly
Paul Coulter Hurdles/Triple Jump Fr Lakeville, Mass. / Apponequet Regional
Charlie Cunningham Sprints So. Reading, Mass. / Reading Memorial
Ben Dapaah-Afriyie Throws Fr. Attleboro, Mass. / La Salle Academy
Ross Davies Sprints Fr. Salem, N.H. / Salem
Jeff Dykes Distance Fr. Sudbury, Mass. / Lincoln-Sudbury Regional
Chandler Fenner Sprints/Jumps Jr. Virginia Beach, Va. / Frank W. Cox
James Fletcher Distance Sr. Woburn, Mass. / Woburn Memorial
Nick Foster Sprints So. Trumbull, Conn. / Trumbull
Sean Hagan Distance Fr. Reading, Mass. / Reading Memorial
Greg Hamalian Distance Fr. West Bridgewater, Mass. / West Bridgewater
Alex Johnson Sprints Sr. Indianapolis, Ind. / Perry Meridian
Amenawon Johnson Sprints/Jumps Fr. Framingham, Mass. / Marian
Connor LaClair Sprints Sr. Hyde Park, Vt. / Rice Memorial
Dylan Leazes Distance So. Providence, R.I. / La Salle Academy
Mark Legare Long Sprints Fr. Medfield, Mass. / Bishop Feehan
Gregory Liguori Jumps Sr. Norwood, N.J. / Regis
Cory Loftis Distance Jr. Branford, Conn. / Branford
Zach Maddigan Distance Fr. Middleboro, Mass. / Middleboro
Stephen Madsen Mid Distance Jr. New Providence, N.J. / New Providence
Alex Martin Jumps Jr. Sutton, Mass. / Sutton
Matt McCormick Long Sprints Fr. Needham, Mass. / Needham
Sam McGrath Distance Fr. Tyngsboro, Mass. / Tyngsboro
Kenneth McKenna Throws Sr. Ossining, N.Y. / Fordham Prep
Brendan Medeiros Distance Sr. Fall River, Mass. / B.M.C Durfee
Michael Millard Pole Vault Jr. Manhasset, N.Y. / Woodberry Forest
Tim Moczula Hurdles/High Jump Fr. Edison, N.J. / St. Joseph
Conor Moran Sprints Jr. Middleboro, Mass. / Boston College
Doug Moringiello Hurdles Sr. Garden City, N.Y. / Xavier
Tim Paquette Throws Sr. Malden, Mass. / Malden Catholic
Nick Petsky Distance Fr. Manorville, N.Y. / Chaminade
Nick Poles Distance So. Quincy, Mass. / Roxbury Latin
Tom Santa Maria Distance Fr. Winchester, Mass. / Winchester
Chris Schaller Mid Distance So. Brooklyn, N.Y. / Regis
Irvin Scott Sprints/Jumps Fr. Brookline, Mass. / Brookline
Kyle Shepard Distance So. White Plains, N.Y. / Iona Prep
Thomas St. Cyr Hurdles/Jumps Fr. Temple, N.H. / Milford
Brian Treadway Distance So. Albany, N.Y. / Colonie Central
Kevin Turner Mid Distance So. Charlton, Mass. / St. John's
Joe Tutino Throws Jr. Taunton, Mass. / Coyle and Cassidy
Dylan Villescas Distance Fr. Las Cruces, N.M. / Mayfield
Richard Waldmann Sprints Sr. Stony Brook, N.Y. / St. Anthony's
Kevin Wall Sprints So. Winchester, Mass. / Winchester
Andrew Zitnik Sprints Fr. Warren, Ohio / Warren G. Harding