Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2011 09:06 PM
                   Holy Cross-URI-UNH-CCSU- WSC - 4/26/2011                    
                      Holy Cross College - Worcester, MA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 William Janes             SO Rhode Island            58.90m     193-03 
      58.33m  FOUL  58.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Thaddeus Kusiak           SO Rhode Island            56.66m     185-11 
      56.66m  55.22m  54.91m  FOUL  54.44m  54.41m
  3 Justin Nicoll             JR Rhode Island           x54.86m     180-00 
      54.11m  54.86m  FOUL  51.87m  53.99m  35.91m
  4 John Randall              SR New Hampshir            52.87m     173-05 
      52.87m  FOUL  FOUL  51.42m  49.71m  52.65m
  5 Christopher Dupuis        SO New Hampshir            51.49m     168-11 
      51.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.25m  FOUL
  6 Michael Couturier         SR New Hampshir           x48.03m     157-07 
      46.28m  45.11m  47.45m  FOUL  48.03m  46.40m
  7 Harrison McCann           SO Worcester St            48.01m     157-06 
      43.66m  48.01m  46.84m  FOUL  45.88m  45.03m
  8 Cameron Lyle              SO New Hampshir           x47.08m     154-05 
      43.78m  43.41m  44.80m  43.78m  44.60m  47.08m
  9 Kenneth McKenna           SR Holy Cross              46.62m     152-11 
      FOUL  46.23m  46.62m  FOUL  44.45m  FOUL
 10 Nicholas Capone           JR Worcester St            41.00m     134-06  39.98
      37.31m  41.00m  39.98m           
 11 George Jumpp              SO New Hampshir          xJ41.00m     134-06  38.76
      41.00m  38.76m  FOUL           
 12 Sebastian Bilenschuk      SO Worcester St           x40.86m     134-01 
      40.60m  FOUL  40.86m           
 13 Kyle Carr                 SO Holy Cross              39.44m     129-05 
      39.19m  39.44m  FOUL           
 14 Brett Pronovost           SO Worcester St           x36.16m     118-08 
      36.16m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Shawn McCabe              SO Worcester St           x35.00m     114-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.79m           
 16 Joseph Tutino             JR Holy Cross             x24.65m      80-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  24.65m           
 -- Benjamin Dapaah-Afriyie   SO Holy Cross                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Timothy Paquette          SR Holy Cross                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 2  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jacob Keeling             SR Rhode Island            16.10m   52-10.00 
      15.91m  FOUL  FOUL  15.98m  16.10m  FOUL
  2 Cameron Lyle              SO New Hampshir            14.92m   48-11.50 
      13.29m  14.16m  14.35m  FOUL  14.92m  14.51m
  3 John Randall              SR New Hampshir            14.71m   48-03.25 
      13.95m  14.71m  14.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Nour Shahin               SO Rhode Island            14.15m   46-05.25 
      13.32m  13.80m  14.16m  FOUL  FOUL  13.35m
  5 Christopher Dupuis        SO New Hampshir           x14.10m   46-03.25 
      13.83m  13.83m  13.77m  FOUL  14.10m  FOUL
  6 Harrison McCann           SO Worcester St            13.55m   44-05.50 
      13.55m  12.87m  13.50m  13.13m  13.34m  13.38m
  6 Thaddeus Kusiak           SO Rhode Island           x13.55m   44-05.50 
      12.74m  12.71m  FOUL  13.55m  13.24m  13.45m
  8 Kenneth McKenna           SR Holy Cross              13.33m   43-09.00 
      FOUL  13.15m  FOUL  13.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Nicholas Capone           JR Worcester St            12.91m   42-04.25 
      12.09m  FOUL  12.78m  12.91m  12.69m  12.37m
 10 Trent Baltzell            SO Rhode Island           x12.36m   40-06.75 
      12.36m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Shawn McCabe              SO Worcester St           x11.80m   38-08.75 
      FOUL  11.80m  FOUL           
 12 Benjamin Dapaah-Afriyie   SO Holy Cross              11.52m   37-09.50 
      11.14m  10.56m  11.52m           
 13 Joshua Saunders           FR Worcester St           x11.03m   36-02.25 
      11.00m  10.98m  11.03m           
 14 Kyle Carr                 SO Holy Cross             x10.82m   35-06.00 
      10.69m  10.82m  FOUL           
 15 Andrew Reigstad           JR Rhode Island           x10.54m   34-07.00 
      10.51m  10.54m  10.35m           
 16 Joseph Sliwoski           JR Rhode Island            x9.72m   31-10.75 
      9.65m  9.72m  9.75m           
 17 Joseph Tutino             JR Holy Cross              x8.97m   29-05.25 
      8.46m  8.37m  8.97m           
 
Event 3  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Todd Paquin               SO Worcester St             6.59m   2.0  21-07.50 
     6.46m(0.1) 6.40m(0.7) 6.48m(1.1) PASS      PASS      6.59m(2.0)
  2 Ronald Woodley            SO Rhode Island             6.56m   1.8  21-06.25 
     FOUL(1.7) 6.33m(1.9) 6.27m(1.4) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.3) 6.56m(1.8)
  3 Rainford Thomas           SO Rhode Island             6.44m  +0.0  21-01.50 
     FOUL(1.0) 6.06m(0.3) FOUL(0.3) 6.17m(1.7) 6.44m(+0.0) 6.21m(1.2)
  4 Alex Johnson              SR Holy Cross               6.43m   0.9  21-01.25 
     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.8) 6.16m(1.4) 6.25m(0.8) 6.23m(1.0) 6.43m(0.9)
  5 Michael Millard           SR Holy Cross               5.61m   1.6  18-05.00 
     5.61m(1.6) FOUL(1.2) 5.48m(1.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Julius White              FR Worcester St             5.51m   0.3  18-01.00 
     FOUL(1.0) 5.20m(1.5) 5.51m(0.3) 4.89m(1.7) PASS      PASS     
  7 Randy Jones- Joseph       FR Worcester St            x5.36m   0.8  17-07.00 
     5.17m(2.4) 5.02m(0.4) 5.36m(0.8) 5.15m(2.4) PASS      PASS     
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shunzaburo Kida           JR Rhode Island             4.80m   15-09.00 
  2 Brad Lawrence                Unattached               4.42m   14-06.00 
  3 Jordan Burandt            FR Rhode Island            J4.42m   14-06.00 
  4 John Donaghy              SR New Hampshir             3.96m   12-11.75 
  5 Michael Millard           SR Holy Cross               3.81m   12-06.00 
  5 Chris Miczek              SR Rhode Island            x3.81m   12-06.00 
  7 Aaron Smith                  Unattached              J3.81m   12-06.00 
  8 Trent Baltzell            SO Rhode Island           xJ3.81m   12-06.00 
  9 Andrew Reigstad           JR Rhode Island            x3.66m   12-00.00 
 10 Steve Fleming             FR Worcester St            J3.66m   12-00.00 
 11 Andrew Garcia             JR Worcester St            J3.66m   12-00.00 
 12 Matthew McCormick         SO Holy Cross               2.74m    8-11.75 
 
Event 5  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jacob Keeling             SR Rhode Island            59.64m     195-08 
      FOUL  59.64m  56.44m  59.20m  59.53m  FOUL
  2 Jessie Swink              FR New Hampshir            55.27m     181-04 
      55.27m  54.44m  54.99m  53.67m  51.70m  51.66m
  3 Winthrop Smith            JR Rhode Island            53.74m     176-04 
      53.74m  FOUL  51.72m  51.32m  49.09m  52.46m
  4 Matthew Pelchat           SR New Hampshir            52.51m     172-03 
      51.58m  50.76m  50.65m  52.51m  49.91m  51.62m
  5 Trent Baltzell            SO Rhode Island           x51.71m     169-08 
      51.71m  49.74m  49.60m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Chase Bradford            SR Holy Cross              51.65m     169-05 
      50.81m  50.11m  51.29m  51.65m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Joshua Saunders           FR Worcester St            44.37m     145-07 
      41.12m  40.85m  44.37m  39.97m  37.46m  37.68m
  8 Andrew Reigstad           JR Rhode Island           x41.49m     136-01 
      39.87m  40.19m  41.49m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Bryant Wing               SO Worcester St            37.76m     123-11 
      35.09m  FOUL  37.57m  FOUL  35.36m  37.76m
 11 Nicholas Capone           JR Worcester St          xJ36.31m     119-01 
      32.93m  36.31m  FOUL           
 11 Michael Millard           SR Holy Cross              35.72m     117-02 
      FOUL  32.62m  35.72m           
 12 Kenneth McKenna           SR Holy Cross             x32.93m     108-00 
      22.81m  32.93m  PASS           
 13 Joseph Sliwoski           JR Rhode Island           x32.26m     105-10 
      FOUL  32.26m  FOUL           
 14 Benjamin Dapaah-Afriyie   SO Holy Cross             x28.00m      91-10 
      FOUL  28.00m  24.28m           
 
Event 6  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Piscitelli         SO Rhode Island            49.65m     162-11 
  2 Nour Shahin               SO Rhode Island            44.53m     146-01 
  3 Thaddeus Kusiak           SO Rhode Island           x43.67m     143-03 
  4 Kenneth McKenna           SR Holy Cross              43.01m     141-01 
  5 Sebastian Bilenschuk      SO Worcester St            42.27m     138-08 
  6 George Jumpp              SO New Hampshir            41.35m     135-08 
  7 Trent Baltzell            SO Rhode Island           x41.04m     134-08 
  8 Christopher Dupuis        SO New Hampshir            39.87m     130-10 
  9 John Randall              SR New Hampshir           x38.99m     127-11 
 10 Harrison McCann           SO Worcester St            37.86m     124-02 
 11 Cameron Lyle              SO New Hampshir           x36.75m     120-07 
 12 Timothy Paquette          SR Holy Cross              35.33m     115-11 
 13 Andrew Reigstad           JR Rhode Island           x31.89m     104-07 
 14 William Janes             SO Rhode Island           x31.58m     103-07 
 15 Brett Pronovost           SO Worcester St           x29.37m      96-04 
 16 Amenawon Johnson          SO Holy Cross             x29.23m      95-11 
 17 Joseph Tutino             JR Holy Cross             x29.15m      95-08 
 -- Jacob Keeling             SR Rhode Island              FOUL            
 -- Joseph Sliwoski           JR Rhode Island              FOUL            
 
Event 7  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ronald Woodley            SO Rhode Island            14.36m   1.5  47-01.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 13.70m(1.6) 14.22m(1.0) 13.80m(1.7) 14.36m(1.5) FOUL(+0.0)
  2 Rainford Thomas           SO Rhode Island            13.62m   0.7  44-08.25 
     13.06m(1.5) FOUL(2.0) 12.83m(1.1) 13.06m(0.1) 13.62m(0.7) 13.52m(+0.0)
  3 Alex Martin               SR Holy Cross              13.30m   1.4  43-07.75 
     FOUL(1.6) 12.61m(1.9) FOUL(0.8) 13.03m(0.3) 12.81m(1.4) 13.30m(0.8)
  4 Randy Jones- Joseph       FR Worcester St            12.35m   1.1  40-06.25 
     12.35m(1.1) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.6) PASS      PASS     
  5 Julius White              FR Worcester St            11.66m   0.9  38-03.25 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.6) 11.66m(0.9) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Amenawon Johnson          SO Holy Cross              11.63m   2.6  38-02.00 
     11.01m(1.4) 11.63m(2.6) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.7) PASS      PASS     
  7 Nicholas Foster           JR Holy Cross             x11.22m   0.9  36-09.75 
     1.22m(0.9) 10.93m(1.1) 10.69m(1.4) 10.66m(1.2) PASS      PASS     
 
Event 8  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matthew Guarente          SO New Hampshir             1.93m    6-04.00 
  2 Jason Guarente            SO New Hampshir            J1.93m    6-04.00 
  3 Rainford Thomas           SO Rhode Island             1.88m    6-02.00 
  4 Andrew Johnson            FR Worcester St             1.83m    6-00.00 
  5 Michael Millard           SR Holy Cross               1.58m    5-02.25 
 -- Rob Damon                 SR Rhode Island                NH            
 
Event 9  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel Altenau            SR Holy Cross             9:29.08  
  2 Andrew Chalmers           JR Hartford              X9:47.79  
  3 Brendan Medeiros          SR Holy Cross            10:15.91  
  4 Dylan Villescas           SO Holy Cross           x10:19.31  
  5 Zachary Creeden           FR Worcester St          13:11.87  
 
Event 10  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rhode Island  'A'                                     42.51  
  2 Rhode Island  'C'                                    x43.14  
  3 Rhode Island  'B'                                    x43.27  
  4 Worcester State  'B'                                 x43.68  
  5 Worcester State  'A'                                  43.71  
  6 Holy Cross  'A'                                       44.15  
 -- New Hampshire  'A'                                      DNF  
 
Event 11  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyler Dinnan              SR New Hampshir           3:54.30  
  2 Joshua Kearns             SR New Hampshir           3:57.20  
  3 David Gervais             FR New Hampshir          x4:00.40  
  4 Daniel Decrescenzo        JR New Hampshir          x4:02.89  
  5 Patrick Taft              SO New Hampshir          x4:06.15  
  6 James Bloom               FR Rhode Island           4:06.53  
  7 Alexander Beaulieu        JR New Hampshir          x4:06.86  
  8 Nathaniel Hathaway        FR New Hampshir          x4:11.46  
  9 Justin Ellison            SR Rhode Island           4:15.64  
 10 Dylan Leazes              JR Holy Cross             4:16.72  
 11 Nicholas Athanasidy       SO Holy Cross             4:20.05  
 12 Zachary Maddigan          SO Holy Cross            x4:26.89  
 13 Jeffrey Dykes             SO Holy Cross            x4:30.70  
 14 Sean Hagan                SO Holy Cross            x4:43.89  
 
Event 12  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Wayne Seaton              SO Rhode Island             14.60   3.0  1 
  2 Shaikat Bardhan           SO Rhode Island             14.86   3.0  1 
  3 Michael Marshall          SO New Hampshir             14.96   3.0  1 
  4 Mark Castilletti          FR Rhode Island            x15.19   3.0  1 
  5 Andrew Reigstad           JR Rhode Island            x15.48   3.0  1 
  6 Joseph Sliwoski           JR Rhode Island            x15.73   3.0  1 
  7 Timothy Moczula           SO Holy Cross               15.84   3.0  1 
  8 Chris Miczek              SR Rhode Island            x16.10   1.0  2 
  9 Thomas St. Cyr            SO Holy Cross               16.12   3.0  1 
 10 Trent Baltzell            SO Rhode Island            x16.82   1.0  2 
 
Event 13  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 David Kennedy             SR Rhode Island             48.18   1 
  2 Devlin Crawford           FR Worcester St             49.50   1 
  3 Wiiliam Godfrey           JR New Hampshir             50.61   1 
  4 Jacob Critelli            FR New Hampshir             50.62   1 
  5 Ramses Rafael             FR Worcester St             51.09   1 
  6 Anthony Vorachak          SR New Hampshir            x52.72   1 
  7 Christopher Schaller      JR Holy Cross               52.98   2 
  8 Joseph Lemay              SO New Hampshir            x53.76   2 
  9 Brian Treadway            JR Holy Cross               54.30   2 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Nicholas Guscott          JR Rhode Island             11.13   0.6  1 
  2 Ross Davies               SO Holy Cross               11.22   0.6  1 
  3 Ronald Woodley            SO Rhode Island             11.25   0.6  1 
  4 Julio Arzu                SO Worcester St             11.37   1.5  2 
  5 Randy Jones- Joseph       FR Worcester St             11.39   1.5  2 
  6 Julius White              FR Worcester St            x11.41   1.5  2 
  7 Jordan Burandt            FR Rhode Island            x11.46   0.6  1 
  8 Sam Killen                SR Rhode Island            x11.46   0.6  1 
  9 Wesley Cotnoir            SR New Hampshir             11.51   1.5  2 
 10 Cameron Cormier           SR Rhode Island            x11.54   0.6  1 
 11 Shaikat Bardhan           SO Rhode Island            x11.68   1.1  3 
 12 Connor LaClair            SR Holy Cross               11.79   1.5  2 
 13 Mario Alvarez             JR Holy Cross              x11.80   1.1  3 
 14 Andrew Johnson            FR Worcester St            x12.05   1.1  3 
 15 Andrew Garcia             JR Worcester St            x12.66   1.1  3 
 
Event 15  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kevin Greene              FR New Hampshir           1:53.66  
  2 Joshua Kearns             SR New Hampshir           1:55.40  
  3 Stephen Madsen            SR Holy Cross             1:55.80  
  4 Nate Wigton               JR Rhode Island           1:55.86  
  5 Daniel Shears             SR Rhode Island           1:56.41  
  6 Samuel McGrath            SO Holy Cross             1:56.53  
  7 Nicholas Sanborn          SR Rhode Island          x1:56.89  
  8 Nicholas Poles            JR Holy Cross            x1:57.03  
  9 Anthony Davidson          SO Rhode Island          x1:57.58  
 10 Eric Stys                 FR New Hampshir          x1:57.98  
 11 Stephen McKenna           FR Rhode Island          x1:58.02  
 12 Brendan Medeiros          SR Holy Cross            x1:58.18  
 13 Nicholas Petsky           SO Holy Cross            x1:58.94  
 14 Brian Wersan              FR Rhode Island          x1:58.98  
 15 Tim Mazeika               SO Worcester St           1:59.54  
 16 David Gervais             FR New Hampshir          x1:59.71  
 17 Marcos Rodriguez          FR Rhode Island          x2:00.31  
 18 Kevin Turner              JR Holy Cross            x2:00.35  
 19 James Fletcher            SR Holy Cross            x2:00.78  
 20 Neil Reilly               FR Worcester St           2:01.13  
 21 Alexander Beaulieu        JR New Hampshir          x2:01.38  
 22 Thomas Santa Maria        SO Holy Cross            x2:01.78  
 23 Ethan Dionne              FR New Hampshir          x2:02.11  
 24 Peter Carignan            SR New Hampshir          x2:03.68  
 25 Patrick Daley             FR Worcester St          x2:05.19  
 26 Wiiliam Godfrey           JR New Hampshir          x2:08.20  
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wayne Seaton              SO Rhode Island             54.74   1 
  2 Andrew Shea               SR Rhode Island             55.43   1 
  3 Kevin Maciel              FR Worcester St             55.81   1 
  4 Alexander Macleod         SR New Hampshir             55.88   1 
  5 Michael Marshall          SO New Hampshir             56.06   1 
  6 Alex Johnson              SR Holy Cross               56.17   1 
  7 Sheehan Michael           FR New Hampshir            x57.78   1 
  8 Jon Parrella              SO Worcester St             58.10   2 
  9 Kerry Sabanty             SO Worcester St            x59.46   2 
 10 Paul Coulter              SO Holy Cross               59.57   2 
 11 Douglas Moringiello       SR Holy Cross            x1:03.92   2 
 12 Bryant Wing               SO Worcester St          x1:04.14   2 
 
Event 17  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 David Kennedy             SR Rhode Island             21.91  -0.2  1 
  2 Nicholas Guscott          JR Rhode Island             22.36  -0.2  1 
  3 Cameron Cormier           SR Rhode Island            x22.53  -0.2  1 
  4 Victor Boonham            SO Rhode Island            x22.53  -0.2  1 
  5 Ross Davies               SO Holy Cross               22.65   1.8  2 
  6 Devlin Crawford           FR Worcester St             22.90   1.8  2 
  7 Ramses Rafael             FR Worcester St             23.03   1.8  2 
  8 Anthony Davidson          SO Rhode Island            x23.19  -0.2  1 
  9 Gabriel Dano              SR New Hampshir             23.34  -0.2  1 
 10 Julius White              FR Worcester St            x23.42   1.8  2 
 11 Wesley Cotnoir            SR New Hampshir             23.43   1.8  2 
 12 Anthony Vorachak          SR New Hampshir            x23.95  -0.2  1 
 13 Connor LaClair            SR Holy Cross               23.98   1.8  2 
 14 Mario Alvarez             JR Holy Cross              x24.17   1.2  3 
 15 Julio Arzu                SO Worcester St            x24.22   1.2  3 
 16 Matthew McCormick         SO Holy Cross              x25.26   1.2  3 
 17 Steve Fleming             FR Worcester St            x25.80   1.2  3 
 18 Andrew Garcia             JR Worcester St            x26.60   1.2  3 
 -- Randy Jones- Joseph       FR Worcester St               DNF   1.8  2 
 
Event 18  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel Decrescenzo        JR New Hampshir          15:24.55  
  2 Christopher Bergan        SR Holy Cross            15:34.69  
  3 Kent Harlow               SO New Hampshir          15:36.15  
  4 Andrew Dionne             SR New Hampshir         x15:45.24  
  5 Cory Loftis               SR Holy Cross            15:58.71  
  6 Louis Saviano             FR New Hampshir         x16:15.12  
  7 Gregory Hamalian          SO Holy Cross           x16:36.02  
 
Event 19  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:24.86  
  2 Rhode Island  'B'                                  x3:25.81  
  3 Worcester State  'A'                                3:26.50  
  4 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:28.00  
  5 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:40.53  
  6 Worcester State  'B'                               x3:45.55  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rhode Island               217        2) New Hampshire             154   
    3) Holy Cross                 136        4) Worcester State           113