Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/23/2011 06:45 PM
                     Holy Cross Quad Meet 2011 - 4/23/2011                     
                      Holy Cross College - Worcester, MA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Ethan              SO Maine                   52.32m     171-08 
      50.32m  FOUL  FOUL  51.68m  52.32m  FOUL
  2 Sileikis, Darius             Unattached             X51.18m     167-11 
      51.18m  FOUL  FOUL  48.22m  FOUL  49.35m
  3 Adams, Wilson             FR Maine                   50.70m     166-04 
      50.56m  50.70m  49.82m  FOUL  47.71m  48.84m
  4 Sampson, Patrick             Unattached             X50.68m     166-03 
      50.16m  FOUL  FOUL  50.68m  FOUL  PASS
  5 McKenna, Kenneth          SR Holy Cross              48.20m     158-02 
      FOUL  48.20m  FOUL  44.68m  47.67m  45.23m
  6 Paquette, Timothy         SR Holy Cross              40.04m     131-04 
      FOUL  40.04m  FOUL  34.74m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Cholewa, Kyle             FR Hartford                38.97m     127-10 
      35.09m  FOUL  38.02m  38.38m  38.97m  35.72m
  8 Carr, Kyle                SO Holy Cross              38.38m     125-11 
      38.38m  38.22m  37.20m  37.56m  37.77m  37.59m
  9 Foley, Bill                  Unattached             X35.06m     115-00 
      32.78m  FOUL  32.79m  33.63m  33.78m  35.06m
 10 Miller, Brian             JR American Int            30.03m      98-06 
      FOUL  28.19m  27.92m  FOUL  26.41m  30.03m
 11 Doxey, Kevin              FR Hartford                29.28m      96-01 
      28.08m  FOUL  FOUL  29.28m  FOUL  27.42m
 12 Tutino, Joseph            JR Holy Cross              28.93m      94-11 
      26.51m  27.16m  25.90m  27.00m  26.27m  28.93m
 -- Dapaah-Afriyie, Benjamin  SO Holy Cross                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 4  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Alex             SR Holy Cross               6.65m   0.5  21-10.00 
     6.65m(0.5) 6.05m(0.7) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Roberts, Justin              Unattached              X6.58m   1.0  21-07.25 
     6.58m(1.0) 6.32m(0.3) 6.21m(0.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Brown, Ackeme             SO Hartford                 6.09m  +0.0  19-11.75 
     6.09m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.6) 4.96m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  4 Ramos, Jeffrey            SR Maine                    6.04m   1.1  19-09.75 
     6.01m(+0.0) 5.80m(+0.0) 6.04m(1.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 York, Matthew             FR Maine                    5.81m  +0.0  19-00.75 
     5.36m(0.3) 5.81m(+0.0) 5.56m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Martin, Alex              SR Holy Cross               5.75m   0.1  18-10.50 
     5.75m(0.1) 5.45m(0.3) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Event 7  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reid, Andre                  Unattached             X15.80m   51-10.00 
      14.55m  15.22m  15.80m  12.59m  14.65m  15.69m
  2 Gagne, Justin             SO Maine                   14.01m   45-11.75 
      12.13m  13.32m  FOUL  13.90m  14.01m  13.94m
  3 Davidson, Leonardo        FR Central Conn            12.97m   42-06.75 
      12.34m  12.97m  FOUL  12.62m  12.67m  12.49m
  4 McKenna, Kenneth          SR Holy Cross              12.56m   41-02.50 
      FOUL  12.25m  12.56m  12.62m  FOUL  12.01m
  5 Miller, Brian             JR American Int            12.52m   41-01.00 
      FOUL  12.12m  12.52m  11.64m  11.20m  11.51m
  6 Skarka, Paul              JR American Int            11.76m   38-07.00 
      11.10m  11.76m  FOUL  11.59m  11.26m  11.21m
  7 Williams, Jashawn         SR American Int            11.02m   36-02.00 
      10.21m  11.02m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Dapaah-Afriyie, Benjamin  SO Holy Cross               9.59m   31-05.75 
      9.36m  8.96m  9.59m  9.36m  9.59m  8.55m
  9 Carr, Kyle                SO Holy Cross               8.96m   29-04.75 
      8.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Foley, Bill                  Unattached              X8.27m   27-01.75 
      8.27m  FOUL  8.13m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 11 Tutino, Joseph            JR Holy Cross               8.22m   26-11.75 
      7.81m  7.23m  FOUL  7.26m  7.82m  8.22m
 
Event 10  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Alex              SR Holy Cross              13.19m  +0.0  43-03.25 
     12.78m(0.1) 13.19m(+0.0) 13.18m(0.6) FOUL(0.8) 12.60m(1.8) 12.89m(0.8)
  2 England, Trevor           JR Maine                   12.80m   0.6  42-00.00 
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.2) 12.80m(0.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Rathbun, Eric             SR Central Conn            12.77m  +0.0  41-10.75 
     11.90m(0.8) 12.77m(+0.0) 12.48m(0.1) PASS      12.20m(0.2) FOUL     
  4 Harris, Phillip              Unattached             X12.22m   0.9  40-01.25 
     12.22m(0.9) 11.36m(+0.0) 11.22m(0.2) FOUL(0.2) 11.37m(1.3) FOUL(0.2)
  5 Foster, Nicholas          JR Holy Cross              11.46m   1.4  37-07.25 
     11.05m(0.1) 11.26m(0.4) 11.46m(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 11.09m(0.9) 9.89m(1.3)
  6 Johnson, Amenawon         SO Holy Cross              11.05m   1.0  36-03.00 
     11.05m(1.0) FOUL(0.5) 10.97m(+0.0) 11.02m(1.1) 10.54m(0.2) PASS     
 -- Meade, Nathaniel          FR Maine                     FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.2) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Event 11  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reid, Andre                  Unattached             X48.14m     157-11 
      40.58m  48.14m  FOUL  47.13m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Sileikis, Darius             Unattached             X44.03m     144-05 
      FOUL  43.74m  44.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Gagne, Justin             SO Maine                   43.18m     141-08 
      31.29m  FOUL  40.92m  43.18m  42.91m  FOUL
  4 Cholewa, Kyle             FR Hartford                40.27m     132-01 
      39.58m  40.27m  39.64m  FOUL  33.79m  FOUL
  5 McKenna, Kenneth          SR Holy Cross              37.95m     124-06 
      37.13m  37.39m  36.17m  37.95m  36.81m  37.00m
  6 Skarka, Paul              JR American Int            37.00m     121-05 
      35.28m  FOUL  FOUL  34.83m  37.00m  FOUL
  7 Paquette, Timothy         SR Holy Cross              30.10m      98-09 
      27.46m  29.64m  29.08m  27.02m  FOUL  30.10m
  8 Adams, Ryan               SO Hartford                28.28m      92-09 
      26.39m  28.28m  25.27m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Tutino, Joseph            JR Holy Cross              27.68m      90-10 
      25.10m  27.68m  23.34m  24.20m  26.69m  23.77m
 10 Johnson, Amenawon         SO Holy Cross              24.60m      80-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  24.56m  22.12m  24.60m  23.98m
 11 Foley, Bill                  Unattached             X24.25m      79-07 
      22.14m  FOUL  24.13m  24.25m  FOUL  FOUL
 12 Dapaah-Afriyie, Benjamin  SO Holy Cross              23.62m      77-06 
      23.14m  23.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Davidson, Leonardo        FR Central Conn              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Green, Anthony            JR Hartford                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 14  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Poirier, Daniel           SR Maine                   55.57m     182-04 
      48.60m  PASS  PASS  49.35m  49.05m  55.57m
  2 Bradford, Chase           SR Holy Cross              54.17m     177-09 
      47.99m  50.70m  52.07m  46.63m  49.56m  54.17m
  3 Duplice, Shane            SO American Int            47.25m     155-00 
      45.55m  47.25m  42.39m  40.64m  44.23m  43.97m
  4 Hales, Daniel             SO Maine                   45.10m     147-11 
      45.10m  44.60m  43.65m  FOUL  39.72m  42.70m
  5 Roy, Tyler                FR Maine                   41.67m     136-08 
      41.67m  39.73m  41.51m  39.96m  41.60m  41.56m
  6 McKenna, Kenneth          SR Holy Cross              40.26m     132-01 
      29.29m  30.29m  35.91m  32.66m  31.82m  40.26m
  7 Millard, Michael          SR Holy Cross              40.12m     131-07 
      FOUL  39.40m  40.12m  FOUL  34.62m  FOUL
  8 Berube, Matt              JR Central Conn            39.84m     130-08 
      38.25m  37.99m  39.84m  FOUL  32.48m  39.13m
  9 Swartz, Matthew           SO Hartford                36.40m     119-05 
      35.47m  36.03m  36.40m  36.27m  FOUL  34.72m
 -- Dapaah-Afriyie, Benjamin  SO Holy Cross                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hartford                                              44.38  
     1) Carr, Chris SR                  2) Emerole, Anderson JR           
     3) Graham, Gario FR                4) Brown, Ackeme SO               
  2 Maine                                                 45.64  
     1) Meade, Nathaniel FR             2) Del Duca, Frank FR             
     3) Kelley, Paul SO                 4) England, Trevor JR             
 -- Holy Cross                                              DNF  
 
Event 22  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schmid, Jeremy            JR Central Conn           3:59.49  
  2 Medeiros, Brendan         SR Holy Cross             4:00.39  
  3 Johnson, Christopher      SO Colgate                4:01.25  
  4 Altenau, Daniel           SR Holy Cross             4:05.46  
  5 Weston, Robert            JR Central Conn           4:06.18  
  6 Fletcher, James           SR Holy Cross             4:08.38  
  7 Madsen, Stephen           SR Holy Cross             4:08.39  
  8 McGrath, Samuel           SO Holy Cross             4:09.38  
  9 Lazarus, Ben              SO Central Conn           4:11.27  
 10 Hardiman, Ryan            FR Maine                  4:11.34  
 11 Hubbell, Patrick             Unattached            X4:13.31  
 12 Villescas, Dylan          SO Holy Cross             4:14.98  
 13 Wendt, Christopher        SO Colgate                4:15.16  
 14 Phelps, Timothy           SO Colgate                4:17.36  
 15 Biekert, Brian               Unattached            X4:17.85  
 16 Dion, Bradley                Unattached            X4:20.65  
 17 Berkeley, Bruce              Unattached            X4:22.12  
 18 Englehart, Harry          FR Colgate                4:26.38  
 
Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lindblom, Nick            SO Central Conn             15.39   2.4 
  2 Von Marschall, Arthur     SO Maine                    15.53   2.4 
  3 St. Cyr, Thomas           SO Holy Cross               15.84   2.4 
  4 Watkins, Jordan              Unattached              X15.87   2.4 
  5 Berube, Matt              JR Central Conn             16.06   2.4 
  6 Budd, Ryan                FR Central Conn             16.92   2.4 
  7 Quitzau, Eric             FR Hartford                 17.25   2.4 
  8 Moczula, Timothy          SO Holy Cross               17.51   2.4 
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emerole, Anderson         JR Hartford                 49.43   1 
  2 Lane, Warren              SR Hartford                 49.81   1 
  3 Torres, Jared             JR American Int             50.96   1 
  4 Jean, Emmanuel            SO American Int             51.02   1 
  5 Barnet, Emile             SR American Int             51.36   1 
  6 LaClair, Connor           SR Holy Cross               51.87   2 
  7 Buchanan, Shawn           JR Central Conn             52.25   1 
  8 Goins, Chris              SO American Int             52.35   1 
  9 Nieliwodski, Michael      SO Colgate                  52.37   2 
 10 Schaller, Christopher     JR Holy Cross               53.04   2 
 11 Graham, Gario             FR Hartford                 53.25   2 
 12 Casey, Jared              FR Hartford                 53.62   2 
 13 Del Duca, Frank           FR Maine                    54.29   1 
 14 Treadway, Brian           JR Holy Cross               54.31   2 
 
Event 28  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Cusano, Dominic           SR Maine                    11.14   4.7  1 
  2 Lewis, Harry              SR Central Conn             11.18   3.2  2 
  3 Jordan, Zachary           JR Maine                    11.31   4.7  1 
  4 Green, Anthony            JR Hartford                 11.31   4.7  1 
  5 Brown, Ackeme             SO Hartford                 11.32   4.7  1 
  6 Boyd-Carter, Keith        SO Central Conn             11.42   3.2  2 
  7 Boles, Elijah             SO Central Conn             11.46   4.7  1 
  8 Davies, Ross              SO Holy Cross               11.60   4.7  1 
  9 Harris, Phillip              Unattached              X11.60   4.7  1 
 10 Begansky, Michael         SR American Int             11.64   3.2  2 
 11 Rathbun, Eric             SR Central Conn             11.64   3.2  2 
 12 Piexotto, Max             SO American Int             11.79   3.2  2 
 13 Paitoo, Albert            JR American Int             12.13   3.2  2 
 14 Williams, Jashawn         SR American Int             12.14   3.1  3 
 15 Brown, Jordan             JR Hartford                 12.15   3.1  3 
 16 Legare, Mark              SO Holy Cross               12.63   3.1  3 
 
Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Waterbury, Mike           SO Central Conn           1:56.16  
  2 Petsky, Nicholas          SO Holy Cross             1:58.46  
  3 Brandon, Kevin            JR Hartford               1:58.57  
  4 Kaake, Jason              FR Maine                  1:58.75  
  5 Poles, Nicholas           JR Holy Cross             1:59.01  
  6 Englehart, Harry          FR Colgate                1:59.31  
  7 Johnson, Christopher      SO Colgate                2:00.43  
  8 Athanasidy, Nicholas      SO Holy Cross             2:01.83  
  9 Nee, Liam                 FR Maine                  2:01.94  
 10 Chalmers, Andrew          JR Hartford               2:02.00  
 11 Santa Maria, Thomas       SO Holy Cross             2:02.34  
 12 Rodriguez, Chris          SO Hartford               2:03.15  
 13 Lawrence, Wayne           JR Hartford               2:03.92  
 14 Turner, Kevin             JR Holy Cross             2:04.73  
 15 Weston, Robert            JR Central Conn           2:05.67  
 16 Giuliani, Bobby           SO Hartford               2:05.86  
 17 Lynch, Justin             SO Maine                  2:07.24  
 18 Lazarus, Ben              SO Central Conn           2:07.58  
 19 Wendt, Christopher        SO Colgate                2:07.76  
 20 Hagan, Sean               SO Holy Cross             2:08.39  
 21 Levitsky, Matthew         SO Colgate                2:08.92  
 
Event 32  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lindblom, Nick            SO Central Conn             56.22  
  2 Kelley, Paul              SO Maine                    56.40  
  3 Budd, Ryan                FR Central Conn             56.63  
  4 Johnson, Alex             SR Holy Cross               57.57  
  5 Coulter, Paul             SO Holy Cross             1:01.87  
  6 Watkins, Jordan              Unattached            X1:02.26  
  7 Myles, Naheem             FR American Int           1:02.52  
  8 Moringiello, Douglas      SR Holy Cross             1:07.22  
 
Event 34  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Emerole, Anderson         JR Hartford                 22.31   2.7  1 
  2 Roukey, Daniel            SO Maine                    22.63   2.7  1 
  3 Ibeklio, August           SO Maine                    23.07   2.8  2 
  4 Meade, Nathaniel          FR Maine                    23.19   2.8  2 
  5 Carr, Chris               SR Hartford                 23.30   2.7  1 
  6 Brown, Ackeme             SO Hartford                 23.34   2.7  1 
  7 Boles, Elijah             SO Central Conn             23.43   2.7  1 
  8 Cusano, Dominic           SR Maine                    23.87   2.8  2 
  9 Jordan, Zachary           JR Maine                    23.89   2.8  2 
 10 Lewis, Harry              SR Central Conn             23.92   2.8  2 
 11 Davies, Ross              SO Holy Cross               23.95   2.7  1 
 12 Providence, Rashawn       FR Hartford                 23.99   2.8  2 
 13 Brown, Jordan             JR Hartford                 24.84   2.6  3 
 14 McCormick, Matthew        SO Holy Cross               25.10   2.6  3 
 
Event 36  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Delbene, Colby               Unattached           X14:33.29  
  2 Alexander, Sam            JR Central Conn          14:41.41  
  3 Hunt, Craig               SO Central Conn          14:44.04  
  4 Hampton, Jonas            SR Hartford              14:52.10  
  5 Currier, David            JR Maine                 14:53.22  
  6 Albertson, Luke           SR Central Conn          15:19.79  
  7 McElwain, Spencer         SR Maine                 15:24.68  
  8 Krell, John               SO Central Conn          15:26.77  
  9 Bergan, Christopher       SR Holy Cross            15:28.78  
 10 Gonsalves, Anthony        SO Central Conn          15:29.03  
 11 Cullenberg, E Kelton      SO Maine                 15:44.33  
 12 Leazes, Dylan             JR Holy Cross            16:04.54  
 13 Hamalian, Gregory         SO Holy Cross            16:07.78  
 14 Hedges, Thomas            JR Colgate               16:13.30  
 15 Maddigan, Zachary         SO Holy Cross            16:43.16  
 16 Crouse, Stephen              Unattached           X16:52.66  
 17 Dykes, Jeffrey            SO Holy Cross            17:01.88  
 
Event 38  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hartford                                            3:22.70  
  2 Central Connecticut                                 3:25.22  
     1) Buchanan, Shawn JR              2) Budd, Ryan FR                  
     3) Berube, Matt JR                 4) Waterbury, Mike SO             
  3 Holy Cross                                          3:26.17  
  4 Maine                                               3:29.54  
     1) Jordan, Zachary JR              2) Kelley, Paul SO                
     3) Cusano, Dominic SR              4) Roukey, Daniel SO              
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Maine                      154        2) Holy Cross                144   
    3) Central Connecticut        123        4) Hartford                  103   
    5) American Int'l              44        6) Colgate                    11