Licensed to Harvard University         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/25/2011 07:48 PM
             43rd  New England - NEICAAA - 2/25/2011 to 2/26/2011              
                       Indoor Track & Field Championship                       
                               Boston University                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 King, Aaron                  Connecticut               7.27   1    789
  2 Lewis, Keith                 Umass Lowell              7.33   1    769
  3 Roberts, Justin              American Int'l            7.38   1    752
  4 Berube, Matt                 Central Connecti          7.41   2    742
  5 Seaton, Wayne                Rhode Island              7.43   2    736
  6 Vorachak, Anthony            New Hampshire             7.46   2    726
  7 Blazon, Matthew              Umass Lowell              7.51   2    710
  8 Smith, Sam                   Connecticut               7.61   1    678
  9 Sliwoski, Joseph             Rhode Island              7.61   2    678
 10 Whitehead, Ryan              So. Conn. St.             7.62   1    675
 11 Walsh, Sean                  Connecticut               7.63   1    671
 12 Pesce, Renrick               New Hampshire             7.72   2    643
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 King, Aaron                  Connecticut              6.76m   22-02.25    757
  2 Whitehead, Ryan              So. Conn. St.            6.60m   21-08.00    720
  3 Berube, Matt                 Central Connecti         6.46m   21-02.50    688
  4 Roberts, Justin              American Int'l           6.42m   21-00.75    679
  5 Pesce, Renrick               New Hampshire            6.24m   20-05.75    639
  6 Vorachak, Anthony            New Hampshire            6.17m   20-03.00    624
  7 Lewis, Keith                 Umass Lowell             6.05m   19-10.25    597
  8 Blazon, Matthew              Umass Lowell             6.04m   19-09.75    595
  9 Walsh, Sean                  Connecticut              5.99m   19-08.00    584
 10 Smith, Sam                   Connecticut              5.82m   19-01.25    548
 10 Sliwoski, Joseph             Rhode Island             5.82m   19-01.25    548
 -- Seaton, Wayne                Rhode Island              FOUL            
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 King, Aaron                  Connecticut             13.67m   44-10.25    708
  2 Smith, Sam                   Connecticut             12.11m   39-08.75    613
  3 Vorachak, Anthony            New Hampshire           11.50m   37-08.75    576
  4 Pesce, Renrick               New Hampshire           11.06m   36-03.50    549
  5 Seaton, Wayne                Rhode Island            10.91m   35-09.50    540
  6 Whitehead, Ryan              So. Conn. St.           10.86m   35-07.75    537
  7 Lewis, Keith                 Umass Lowell            10.28m   33-08.75    502
  8 Roberts, Justin              American Int'l          10.00m   32-09.75    486
  9 Blazon, Matthew              Umass Lowell             9.97m   32-08.50    484
 10 Berube, Matt                 Central Connecti         9.41m   30-10.50    450
 11 Walsh, Sean                  Connecticut              9.36m   30-08.50    447
 12 Sliwoski, Joseph             Rhode Island             9.23m   30-03.50    440
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Keith                 Umass Lowell             1.99m    6-06.25    794
  2 Smith, Sam                   Connecticut              1.93m    6-04.00    740
  3 Berube, Matt                 Central Connecti         1.90m    6-02.75    714
  3 Sliwoski, Joseph             Rhode Island             1.90m    6-02.75    714
  3 Seaton, Wayne                Rhode Island             1.90m    6-02.75    714
  3 King, Aaron                  Connecticut              1.90m    6-02.75    714
  3 Roberts, Justin              American Int'l           1.90m    6-02.75    714
  8 Vorachak, Anthony            New Hampshire            1.87m    6-01.50    687
  9 Whitehead, Ryan              So. Conn. St.            1.81m    5-11.25    636
 10 Walsh, Sean                  Connecticut              1.78m    5-10.00    610
 11 Pesce, Renrick               New Hampshire            1.75m    5-08.75    585
 -- Blazon, Matthew              Umass Lowell                NH            
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hawley, Erica                Vermont                   9.28   1    852
  2 Raimondi, Lauren             Umass Lowell              9.31   2    846
  3 Briner, Hazel                MIT                       9.45   3    818
  4 Dugan, Kaitlyn               New Hampshire             9.53   1    802
  5 Crooke, Allyson              Northeastern              9.69   3    771
  6 Hieber, Jana                 Tufts                     9.73   2    763
  7 Robitaille, Carrie           Bridgewater St.           9.85   1    740
  8 Plesh, Sarah                 Umass Amherst             9.86   1    738
  9 Howes, Ariel                 Southern Maine            9.93   2    725
 10 Argentieri, Erin             Vermont                   9.94   3    723
 11 Murphy, Sara                 Umass Amherst            10.26   2    664
 12 Buckley, Ashley              Holy Cross               10.53   3    616
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hawley, Erica                Vermont                  1.63m    5-04.25    771
  2 Raimondi, Lauren             Umass Lowell             1.60m    5-03.00    736
  2 Plesh, Sarah                 Umass Amherst            1.60m    5-03.00    736
  2 Dugan, Kaitlyn               New Hampshire            1.60m    5-03.00    736
  5 Buckley, Ashley              Holy Cross               1.54m    5-00.50    666
  6 Hieber, Jana                 Tufts                    1.51m    4-11.50    632
  7 Robitaille, Carrie           Bridgewater St.          1.48m    4-10.25    599
  7 Argentieri, Erin             Vermont                  1.48m    4-10.25    599
  9 Crooke, Allyson              Northeastern             1.45m    4-09.00    566
  9 Howes, Ariel                 Southern Maine           1.45m    4-09.00    566
  9 Briner, Hazel                MIT                      1.45m    4-09.00    566
 12 Murphy, Sara                 Umass Amherst            1.42m    4-07.75    534
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Argentieri, Erin             Vermont                 10.57m   34-08.25    567
  2 Briner, Hazel                MIT                     10.11m   33-02.00    537
  3 Howes, Ariel                 Southern Maine           9.56m   31-04.50    501
  4 Raimondi, Lauren             Umass Lowell             9.04m   29-08.00    467
  5 Hawley, Erica                Vermont                  8.75m   28-08.50    448
  6 Crooke, Allyson              Northeastern             8.19m   26-10.50    412
  7 Dugan, Kaitlyn               New Hampshire            8.13m   26-08.25    408
  8 Murphy, Sara                 Umass Amherst            7.68m   25-02.50    379
  9 Buckley, Ashley              Holy Cross               7.49m   24-07.00    366
 10 Plesh, Sarah                 Umass Amherst            7.33m   24-00.75    356
 11 Robitaille, Carrie           Bridgewater St.          7.27m   23-10.25    352
 12 Hieber, Jana                 Tufts                    7.25m   23-09.50    351
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dugan, Kaitlyn               New Hampshire            5.18m   17-00.00    609
  2 Robitaille, Carrie           Bridgewater St.          5.10m   16-08.75    587
  3 Crooke, Allyson              Northeastern             4.94m   16-02.50    543
  4 Briner, Hazel                MIT                      4.93m   16-02.25    540
  5 Plesh, Sarah                 Umass Amherst            4.92m   16-01.75    538
  6 Argentieri, Erin             Vermont                  4.82m   15-09.75    511
  7 Raimondi, Lauren             Umass Lowell             4.81m   15-09.50    508
  8 Hawley, Erica                Vermont                  4.66m   15-03.50    469
  9 Howes, Ariel                 Southern Maine           4.64m   15-02.75    464
 10 Murphy, Sara                 Umass Amherst            4.63m   15-02.25    461
 11 Hieber, Jana                 Tufts                    4.39m   14-05.00    401
 -- Buckley, Ashley              Holy Cross                FOUL            
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Briner, Hazel                MIT                    2:20.70     814
  2 Howes, Ariel                 Southern Maine         2:22.28     793
  3 Dugan, Kaitlyn               New Hampshire          2:22.87     785
  4 Murphy, Sara                 Umass Amherst          2:30.93     681
  5 Robitaille, Carrie           Bridgewater St.        2:32.60     661
  6 Raimondi, Lauren             Umass Lowell           2:38.88     586
  7 Argentieri, Erin             Vermont                2:39.61     577
  8 Plesh, Sarah                 Umass Amherst          2:43.60     532
  9 Hawley, Erica                Vermont                2:48.47     480
 10 Crooke, Allyson              Northeastern           3:08.20     293
 
Event 5  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 New England: # 22.45m  1984        Declan Hegarty  - 73'8", Boston University 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kolacz, Bryan                Keene State             18.80m   61-08.25 
  2 Umachi, Chinedum             MIT                     18.59m   61-00.00 
  3 Murtagh, Christopher         Bates                   18.16m   59-07.00 
  4 Faboyede, Joshua             Connecticut             17.91m   58-09.25 
  5 DeTurk, Paul                 New Hampshire           17.11m   56-01.75 
  6 Fedor, Nicholas              So. Conn. St.           17.10m   56-01.25 
  7 Keeling, Jacob               Rhode Island            17.01m   55-09.75 
  8 Cooper, Kenneth              MIT                     16.98m   55-08.50 
  9 Guerra, Arthur               So. Conn. St.           16.91m   55-05.75 
 10 Pless, David                 Bates                   16.85m   55-03.50 
 11 Janes, William               Rhode Island            16.84m   55-03.00 
 12 Lyle, Cameron                New Hampshire           16.78m   55-00.75 
 13 Eaton, Christopher           Amherst                 16.57m   54-04.50 
 14 Williams, Rashad             Central Connecti        16.55m   54-03.75 
 15 Waldman, Ethan               Bates                   16.26m   53-04.25 
 16 Randall, John                New Hampshire           16.16m   53-00.25 
 17 Iannetta, Alex               Northeastern            16.15m   53-00.00 
 18 Spieler, Kevin               Umass Amherst           16.09m   52-09.50 
 19 Moulo, Matt                  Fitchburg St.           16.06m   52-08.25 
 20 Milder, Max                  Northeastern            15.87m   52-01.00 
 21 Conklin, Mark                Sacred Heart            15.56m   51-00.75 
 22 Hall, James                  Northeastern            15.49m   50-10.00 
 23 Kusiak, Thaddeus             Rhode Island            15.31m   50-02.75 
 24 Adams, Devin                 Coast Guard             14.96m   49-01.00 
 25 Yarbough, Robert             Umass Dartmouth         14.75m   48-04.75 
 26 Foster, Elliot               Bates                   14.45m   47-05.00 
 27 Yancy, Curtis                Tufts                   14.43m   47-04.25 
 
Event 6  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 New England: # 20.95m  2/25/2011   Victoria Flowers - 68'9", Connecticut      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Flowers, Victoria            Connecticut             20.95m#  68-09.00 
  2 Charles, Althea              Northeastern            17.93m   58-10.00 
  3 Balogun, Bidemi              American Int'l          17.79m   58-04.50 
  4 Westover, Julia              Northeastern            17.15m   56-03.25 
  5 Bourque, Crystal             Rhode Island            17.11m   56-01.75 
  6 Smith, Athalia               Sacred Heart            16.93m   55-06.50 
  7 Smith, Kolbi                 Sacred Heart            16.48m   54-01.00 
  8 Godek, Sara Ellen            Bates                   16.24m   53-03.50 
  9 Manick, Shraya               New Haven               16.16m   53-00.25 
 10 Gricus, Amanda               Westfield State         16.12m   52-10.75 
 11 Baker, Krista                WPI                     15.60m   51-02.25 
 12 Sawtelle, Tayla              Rhode Island            15.50m   50-10.25 
 13 Read, Rosemary               New Hampshire           15.28m   50-01.75 
 14 Allen, Kelly                 Tufts                   15.21m   49-11.00 
 15 Rybicki, Genevieve           Rhode Island            15.14m   49-08.25 
 16 Culkeen, Alexandria          Holy Cross              14.97m   49-01.50 
 17 Smith, Chantaul              Sacred Heart            14.80m   48-06.75 
 18 Patterson, Hannah            Southern Maine          14.40m   47-03.00 
 18 Mintzer, Charlotte           Vermont                 14.40m   47-03.00 
 20 Taback, Rachel               Northeastern            13.74m   45-01.00 
 21 Waheed, Tope                 Wheaton (Mass.)         13.23m   43-05.00 
 -- Pothier, Melody              New Hampshire             FOUL            
 
Event 7  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 New England: # 7.75m  1986        Ray Hawkins - 25'5.25", Boston College      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Koncki, Zachary              Umass Amherst            7.17m   23-06.25 
  2 Staples, Andrew              Northeastern             7.05m   23-01.75 
  3 Miranda, Kaylin              Northeastern             7.01m   23-00.00 
  4 Wu, Daniel                   Umass Amherst            6.92m   22-08.50 
  5 Coyle, Kevin                 Springfield              6.90m   22-07.75 
  6 MacDonald, Jackson           Northeastern             6.74m   22-01.50 
  7 Faverey, Tyrone              Connecticut              6.72m   22-00.75 
  8 Nguidjoi, William            Umass Lowell             6.71m   22-00.25 
  9 Joseph, Alex                 American Int'l           6.67m   21-10.75 
  9 Ajayi, Gbola                 Tufts                    6.67m   21-10.75 
 11 Johnson, Alex                Holy Cross               6.61m   21-08.25 
 12 Lark, Tom                    Wesleyan                 6.59m   21-07.50 
 13 Fallo, Russell               So. Conn. St.            6.58m   21-07.25 
 14 Woodley, Ronald              Rhode Island             6.55m   21-06.00 
 15 Luxhoj, Carl                 Coast Guard              6.50m   21-04.00 
 16 Abu-Hijleh, Jamal            Umass Lowell             6.33m   20-09.25 
 17 Montello, Nick               Middlebury               6.10m   20-00.25 
 18 Espinosa, Brian              Worcester State          5.93m   19-05.50 
 19 Harris, Roger                Sacred Heart             5.87m   19-03.25 
 20 Davis, Evan                  Southern Maine           5.82m   19-01.25 
 21 George, Steven               Keene State              5.09m   16-08.50 
 -- Kuna, Luke                   Connecticut               FOUL            
 
Event 8  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 New England: # 6.15m  2003        Viktoriya Rybalko - 20'2.25", University of 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Kristen               Connecticut              5.95m   19-06.25 
  2 Holder, Whitney              Connecticut              5.94m   19-06.00 
  3 Matakevich, Ashley           Sacred Heart             5.59m   18-04.25 
  4 Ponomarenko, Olga            Connecticut              5.51m   18-01.00 
  5 Walker, Courtni              So. Conn. St.            5.45m   17-10.75 
  6 Kralian, Mara                Worcester State          5.44m   17-10.25 
  7 McGrath, Meghan              New Hampshire            5.35m   17-06.75 
  8 Frazier, Melanie             New Hampshire            5.34m   17-06.25 
  9 Stevens, Olivia              Northeastern             5.28m   17-04.00 
 10 Fraser, Ananda               Rhode Island             5.22m   17-01.50 
 11 Henry, Joselyn               Sacred Heart             5.17m   16-11.50 
 12 Bates, Naomi                 Amherst                  5.11m   16-09.25 
 13 Brew, Jacqueline             MIT                      5.10m   16-08.75 
 14 Kabongo, Kanku               Tufts                    5.07m   16-07.75 
 15 Adams, Nicolle               Hartford                 5.02m   16-05.75 
 16 Bonsaint, Caroline           New Hampshire            4.99m   16-04.50 
 17 Johnson, Amanda              Westfield State          4.95m   16-03.00 
 18 Astolfi, Allison             Middlebury               4.91m   16-01.50 
 19 Claflin, Amanda              Wheaton (Mass.)          4.86m   15-11.50 
 20 Scicolone, Nicole            Sacred Heart             4.83m   15-10.25 
 21 Chu Foo, Alesha              New Haven                4.82m   15-09.75 
 
Event 13  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 New England: # 5.10m  2007        Jake Radzevich - 16'8.75", Connecticut      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Duggan, Kyle                 Connecticut              5.05m   16-06.75 
  2 Strawderman, James           Rhode Island             4.90m   16-00.75 
  3 Peterson, Nathan             MIT                      4.75m   15-07.00 
  4 Wiseman, Trent               Colby                   J4.75m   15-07.00 
  5 Waszczak, Patrick            So. Conn. St.           J4.75m   15-07.00 
  6 Laskoski, Nelson             So. Conn. St.            4.60m   15-01.00 
  6 Meverden, Zachary            Connecticut              4.60m   15-01.00 
  8 Galli, Jonathan              So. Conn. St.           J4.60m   15-01.00 
  9 Daly, Brian                  Northeastern            J4.60m   15-01.00 
 10 Nakanishi, Brad              Tufts                    4.45m   14-07.25 
 10 Read, Sam                    Tufts                    4.45m   14-07.25 
 10 Escaravage, Justin           So. Conn. St.            4.45m   14-07.25 
 13 Davis, John                  Southern Maine          J4.45m   14-07.25 
 14 LeBlanc, Alex                Fitchburg St.           J4.45m   14-07.25 
 15 Polis, Scott                 Sacred Heart             4.30m   14-01.25 
 15 Galanto, Daniel              Sacred Heart             4.30m   14-01.25 
 15 Kellam, Jordan               Coast Guard              4.30m   14-01.25 
 15 Bartlett, Jonathan           Rhode Island             4.30m   14-01.25 
 -- Kida, Shunzaburo             Rhode Island                NH            
 -- Whitehead, Ryan              So. Conn. St.               NH            
 -- Duggan, Cory                 Connecticut                 NH            
 -- Busch, Sean                  Umass Amherst               NH            
 
Event 14  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 New England: # 4.06m  2/25/2011   Karin Fisher - 13'3.75", MIT                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fisher, Karin                MIT                      4.06m#  13-03.75 
  2 Decarteret, Jillena          Northeastern             3.82m   12-06.25 
  3 Johnson, Kimberly            So. Conn. St.           J3.82m   12-06.25 
  4 Kuntz, Lauren                MIT                      3.52m   11-06.50 
  5 Dumas, Bethany               Southern Maine          J3.52m   11-06.50 
  6 Theiss, Heather              Tufts                   J3.52m   11-06.50 
  6 Krug, Mary                   Vermont                 J3.52m   11-06.50 
  8 Banning, Jessica             Connecticut              3.37m   11-00.75 
  9 Silvar, Christine            Umass Amherst           J3.37m   11-00.75 
 10 Niemczyk, Brittany           So. Conn. St.           J3.37m   11-00.75 
 11 Denehy, Jenelle              Umass Amherst            3.22m   10-06.75 
 12 Harrington, Lexi-Taylor      Rhode Island            J3.22m   10-06.75 
 13 Bennett, Lauren              Northeastern            J3.22m   10-06.75 
 13 Battis, Brittany             Sacred Heart            J3.22m   10-06.75 
 15 Walker, Ashley               Vermont                 J3.22m   10-06.75 
 16 Pfau, Lindsey                Umass Amherst            3.07m   10-00.75 
 17 Furlong, Ashley              Northeastern            J3.07m   10-00.75 
 -- Gray, Alicia                 So. Conn. St.               NH            
 -- Duggan, Rhian                Springfield                 NH            
 
Event 15  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
 New England: #  7.28  1986        Geoff Calderone, Northeastern University    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jean-Louis, Bertony          Sacred Heart              8.01Q  4 
  2 Cotto, Tyler                 Umass Amherst             8.15Q  2 
  3 Rosado, Jeremy               Sacred Heart              8.21Q  1  8.203
  4 Thomas, Corey                Stonehill                 8.21Q  3  8.210
  5 Seaton, Wayne                Rhode Island              8.25q  1 
  6 Koncki, Zachary              Umass Amherst             8.30q  3 
  7 Bardhan, Shaikat             Rhode Island              8.31q  4 
  8 Edmonds, Kyle                Connecticut               8.41q  4 
  9 Hatwood, Anthony             American Int'l            8.42q  2 
 10 Harris-Dixon, Xavier         Stonehill                 8.46q  2 
 11 Scalesse, Adam               Coast Guard               8.47q  4 
 12 Mitchell, Cameron            Umass Lowell              8.49q  1  8.486
 13 Canada, Casey                So. Conn. St.             8.49q  2  8.488
 14 Reigstad, Andrew             Rhode Island              8.58q  1 
 15 Wingate, Ernest              Wesleyan                  8.63q  4 
 16 Haeuser, Anthony             Bates                     8.68q  3 
 17 MacDonald, Jackson           Northeastern              8.71   1 
 18 Davis, Evan                  Southern Maine            8.74   1 
 19 Fram, Stuart                 Middlebury                8.74   2 
 20 Phillips, Nicholas           Sacred Heart              8.76   1 
 21 Donadt, Evan                 Umass Amherst             8.76   4 
 22 Horan, Matthew               Bridgewater St.           8.84   3 
 23 Shepard, Mason               Southern Maine            8.85   2 
 24 Walant, Tim                  Bentley                   8.88   3 
 25 Chu, Kevin                   Middlebury                8.92   3 
 26 Connaughton, Philip          Providence                8.99   2 
 27 Epler, Brett                 Bates                     9.07   2 
 28 Diaz, Kyle                   WPI                       9.26   1 
 -- Collins, Sean                Northeastern                FS   3 
 
Event 16  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
 New England: #  7.69  2010        Phylicia George, Connecticut                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brady, Nikko                 Boston U.                 8.67Q  4 
  2 Que, Lara-Jane               Rhode Island              8.73Q  1 
  3 Abdur-Rashed, Saleena        Northeastern              8.78Q  3 
  4 Smith, Madalayne             Connecticut               8.80Q  2 
  5 Zielinski, Ashley            Umass Lowell              8.86q  4 
  6 Jones, Portia                MIT                       8.95q  1 
  7 Briscoe, Shavon              Connecticut               8.97q  2 
  8 Fourie, Mari                 Vermont                   8.99q  1 
  9 Scott, Chantal               Connecticut               9.00q  3 
 10 Sheehan, Kalyn               Rhode Island              9.06q  3 
 11 Jusme, Didi                  Wheaton (Mass.)           9.07q  4 
 12 Patterson, Jasmine           American Int'l            9.25q  3 
 13 Hawley, Erica                Vermont                   9.31q  4 
 14 Kaufman, Michele             Bowdoin                   9.34q  1 
 15 Bernazzani, Katie            Stonehill                 9.35q  3 
 16 Brown, Brittany              So. Conn. St.             9.39q  2  9.384
 17 Mirochnick, Julia            Boston U.                 9.39   2  9.389
 18 Edge, Dara                   Central Connecti          9.43   1 
 19 Monty, Elisabeth             Umass Lowell              9.44   2 
 20 Bonsaint, Caroline           New Hampshire             9.46   4 
 21 Bates, Naomi                 Amherst                   9.60   2 
 22 Ameye, Justine               Sacred Heart              9.66   3 
 23 Carey, Kylene                Holy Cross                9.68   2 
 24 Polakowski, Katie            Stonehill                 9.71   4 
 25 Madigan, Kate                Northeastern              9.78   1 
 26 Deininger, Christy           Worcester State           9.87   4 
 27 Holden, Amanda               Worcester State           9.88   1 
 28 Fucillo, Jenny               Bates                    10.05   3 
 -- Linnehan, Erin               Holy Cross                  FS   3 
 
Event 17  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
 New England: #  6.23  2008        Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Radden, Aaron                Central Connecti          6.90Q  3 
  2 Drinks, Jesse                Connecticut               6.97Q  2 
  3 Smith, Kevin                 Connecticut               7.01Q  1  7.001
  4 Joseph, Alex                 American Int'l            7.10Q  4 
  5 Moore, Kashif                Connecticut               6.98q  2 
  6 Cummings, Darnell            Connecticut               7.01q  1  7.004
  7 Read, Michael                Wheaton (Mass.)           7.07q  2  7.063
  8 Brown, Ackeme                Hartford                  7.07q  3  7.070
  9 Simpson, Corey               Eastern Conn. St          7.10q  1 
 10 Guscott, Nicholas            Rhode Island              7.11q  3  7.103
 11 Bonner, Tieran               Coast Guard               7.11q  3  7.104
 12 Boyd-Carter, Keith           Central Connecti          7.13q  3 
 13 Ryder, Quinn                 Umass Amherst             7.14q  4 
 14 Lewis, Harry                 Central Connecti          7.15q  2 
 15 Guinto, Eric                 New Hampshire             7.16q  4 
 16 Perkins, Chris               Umass Lowell              7.20q  4  7.196
 17 Abu-Hijleh, Jamal            Umass Lowell              7.20   1  7.199
 18 Whitman, Matt                WPI                       7.21   2 
 19 Mason, Myles                 Northeastern              7.22   3 
 20 Weltman, Philip              Umass Amherst             7.22   2 
 21 Houston, Christopher         New Hampshire             7.23   2 
 22 Arzu, Julio                  Worcester State           7.23   4 
 23 Coleman, Curtis              Southern Maine            7.27   1 
 24 Reigstad, Andrew             Rhode Island              7.29   3 
 25 Arons, Michael               Bryant                    7.30   1 
 26 Briand, Gerry                Providence                7.32   4 
 27 Lee, Vinnie                  Tufts                     7.33   1 
 28 Danner-Hicks, Joseph         Bridgewater St.           7.39   2 
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
 New England: #  6.91  2007        Jessica Foreman, Connecticut                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brown, Kristen               Connecticut               7.72Q  4 
  2 Bell, Ashley                 So. Conn. St.             7.83Q  2 
  3 Castella, Sahnique           So. Conn. St.             7.89Q  1 
  4 Walker, Courtni              So. Conn. St.             7.93Q  3 
  5 Donaldson, Kewanna           Connecticut               7.90q  4 
  6 Sanjurjo, Amy                Central Connecti          7.91q  1 
  7 Capozzi, Alexis              Rhode Island              7.93q  2 
  8 Kralian, Mara                Worcester State           7.95q  4 
  9 Bien-Aime, Charmine          Wheaton (Mass.)           7.96q  1 
 10 Adejuyigbe, Elizabeth        New Hampshire             7.98q  2 
 11 Gervais, Targie              Westfield State           8.01q  3 
 12 Denny, Seanne                Sacred Heart              8.02q  2 
 13 Brehm, Allison               New Hampshire             8.03q  3  8.021
 14 Fourie, Mari                 Vermont                   8.03q  1  8.022
 15 Okpoebo, Stephanie           Holy Cross                8.06q  3  8.054
 16 Straub, Margaret             Holy Cross                8.06q  1  8.058
 17 Hicks, Annabelle             Colby                     8.09   3 
 18 Baldwin, Kayla               Umass Amherst             8.20   4 
 19 Riedel, Emma                 Umass Amherst             8.27   3 
 20 Trotman, Sarah               Northeastern              8.27   1 
 21 Rafferty, Sarah              Worcester State           8.30   4 
 22 Wise, Brianna                Worcester State           8.30   2 
 23 Madigan, Kelly               Northeastern              8.35   2 
 -- Pitts, Ashlee                Northeastern                FS   4 
 
Event 19  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 New England: # 20.66  2008        Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 White, Evan                  Umass Lowell             21.09Q  8 
  2 Smith, Dominic               American Int'l           21.37Q  6 
  3 Radden, Aaron                Central Connecti         21.45Q  7 
  4 Kennedy, David               Rhode Island             21.68Q  5 
  5 Downing, Kevin               New Haven                21.81Q  2 
  6 Cummings, Darnell            Connecticut              21.84Q  3 
  7 Smith, Kevin                 Connecticut              22.24Q  1 
  8 Lyhne, Matthew               Sacred Heart             22.88Q  4 
  9 Drinks, Jesse                Connecticut              21.85q  2 
 10 Zitnik, Andrew               Holy Cross               22.40q  5 
 11 Fenner, Chandler             Holy Cross               22.41q  1  not-final qualifier
 12 Read, Michael                Wheaton (Mass.)          22.52q  8  not-final qualifier
 13 Pugliano, Joseph             Bryant                   22.57   8 
 14 Manglaviti, Thomas           Providence               22.60   7 
 15 Greene, Edward               Umass Amherst            22.64   6 
 16 Holtzman, Bryan              Middlebury               22.73   5 
 17 Weltman, Philip              Umass Amherst            22.73   6 
 18 Greene, Christopher          Umass Amherst            22.86   5 
 19 Duguay, Kyle                 RIC                      22.94   3 
 20 Johnson, Alex                Holy Cross               22.94   7 
 21 Ryder, Quinn                 Umass Amherst            23.07   1 
 22 Brognano, Tom                Springfield              23.22   8 
 23 Perkins, Ryan                Umass Lowell             23.31   6 
 24 Mason, Myles                 Northeastern             23.32   1 
 25 Whitman, Matt                WPI                      23.32   7 
 26 Reid, Kyle                   Bryant                   23.39   2 
 -- Abu-Hijleh, Jamal            Umass Lowell               DNF   4 
 -- Brock, Dylan                 Springfield                DNF   3 
 
Event 20  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 New England: # 23.55  2010        Trisha-Ann Hawthorne, Connecticut           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gagne, Shannon               New Haven                23.60Q  8 
  2 Walton, Shelby               Boston U.                24.02Q  7 
  3 Udaya, Ada                   New Haven                24.93Q  6 
  4 Emerson, Celina              Connecticut              24.94Q  1 
  5 Jones, Portia                MIT                      24.96Q  2 
  6 Bell, Ashley                 So. Conn. St.            25.00Q  5 
  7 Christian, Jennifer          Rhode Island             25.18Q  4 
  8 Okpoebo, Stephanie           Holy Cross               25.96Q  3 
  9 Sheehan, Kalyn               Rhode Island             25.14q  1 
 10 Walker, Courtni              So. Conn. St.            25.20q  6 
 11 Capozzi, Alexis              Rhode Island             25.27q  4  not-final qualifier
 12 Abdur-Rashed, Saleena        Northeastern             25.28q  2  not-final qualifier
 13 Wheaton, Alexandra           American Int'l           25.33   5 
 14 Trotman, Sarah               Northeastern             25.68   8 
 15 Pitts, Ashlee                Northeastern             25.77   1 
 16 Brehm, Allison               New Hampshire            25.78   2 
 17 Donaldson, Kewanna           Connecticut              25.87   7 
 18 Castella, Sahnique           So. Conn. St.            25.88   7 
 19 Denny, Seanne                Sacred Heart             25.99   8 
 20 Gervais, Targie              Westfield State          26.03   1 
 21 Adejuyigbe, Elizabeth        New Hampshire            26.06   5 
 22 Richard, Noelle              WPI                      26.07   4 
 23 Wise, Brianna                Worcester State          26.14   7 
 24 Sanjurjo, Amy                Central Connecti         26.21   6 
 25 Straub, Margaret             Holy Cross               26.21   3 
 26 Riedel, Emma                 Umass Amherst            26.38   3 
 27 Baldwin, Kayla               Umass Amherst            26.42   4 
 28 Rauseo, Toni                 Providence               26.93   6 
 
Event 21  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 New England: # 46.56  1980        Glen Cohen, Boston University               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wundt, Jeffrey               Umass Lowell             48.19Q  3 
  2 Sharpe, Logan                So. Conn. St.            48.22Q  5 
  3 Amado, Craig                 RIC                      48.81Q  1 
  4 Emerole, Anderson            Hartford                 49.00Q  4 
  5 Brown, Donte                 Umass Lowell             49.03Q  6 
  6 Lul, Pak                     Stonehill                49.20Q  2 
  7 Hay, Nickel                  Springfield              48.99q  1 
  8 Jean-Baptiste, Stenson       So. Conn. St.            49.07q  3 
  9 Blyden, Jabulani             Williams                 49.27q  6 
 10 Cormier, Cameron             Rhode Island             49.35q  5 
 11 Bennett, Craig               Umass Lowell             49.44   2  49.435
 12 Stannard, Brian              Providence               49.44   6  49.347
 13 Twombly, Kyle                Connecticut              49.56   4 
 14 Andrews, Nik                 Providence               49.80   3 
 15 Forth, Twayne                So. Conn. St.            49.83   1 
 16 Kocienski, Stephen           WPI                      49.96   1 
 17 Fusco, Richard               Williams                 49.99   5 
 18 Greene, Edward               Umass Amherst            50.09   1 
 19 Ocran, Nana                  So. Conn. St.            50.18   2 
 20 Vitale, Stephen              Boston U.                50.23   4 
 21 O'Brien, Casey               Umass Lowell             50.31   6 
 22 Behlmer, Kevin               Springfield              50.33   4 
 23 Chipman, Parker              Southern Maine           50.35   3 
 24 Morette, Kyle                WPI                      50.50   4 
 25 Coleman, Kyle                Coast Guard              50.64   6 
 26 Moore, Tommy                 Amherst                  50.70   3 
 27 Greene, Christopher          Umass Amherst            50.81   2 
 28 Shooshan, Ryan               WPI                      51.22   4 
 29 Levy, Ben                    Bates                    51.36   2 
 30 N'Tow, George                RIC                      51.42   5 
 31 Edmonds, Kyle                Connecticut              52.00   1 
 32 Shapiro, Alex                Northeastern             52.48   3 
 -- Radden, Legairre             Central Connecti            DQ   5  breakline/lane line
 
Event 22  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 New England: # 53.81  1988        Mirian Knijin, Boston University            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emerson, Celina              Connecticut              56.30Q  6 
  2 Daley, Tiffany               Connecticut              56.31Q  3 
  3 Cunningham, Shannon          Umass Lowell             56.78Q  5 
  4 Singleton, Najla             Rhode Island             56.99Q  4 
  5 Delgado, Amy                 Umass Lowell             57.86Q  2 
  6 Appiagyei, Priscilla         Hartford                 58.34Q  1 
  7 Millett, Elsa                Bowdoin                  56.36q  3 
  8 Lindauer, Dana               Bates                    57.01q  4 
  9 Giaquinto, Nicole            Umass Lowell             57.53q  5 
 10 Cunha, Nikki                 Northeastern             57.79q  3 
 11 Richard, Noelle              WPI                      57.80   4 
 12 Barr, Shaina                 So. Conn. St.            58.00   3 
 13 Little, Ashante              Wheaton (Mass.)          58.06   4 
 14 Mellor, Janet                Boston U.                58.53   6 
 15 Cardarelli, Lauren           Wheaton (Mass.)          58.56   1 
 16 Hill, Sarah                  So. Conn. St.            58.65   1 
 17 Cioffredi, Tess              Vermont                  58.82   2 
 18 Wasserman, Susan             Amherst                  58.95   3 
 19 VanName, Meg                 Providence               58.98   4 
 20 Rouillard, Molly             Bridgewater St.          59.05   6 
 21 Veloz, Dairha                So. Conn. St.            59.20   6 
 22 Schumann, Kathryn            Springfield              59.32   5 
 23 Bell, Brittney               Colby                    59.38   2 
 24 Wolf, Julie                  Providence               59.43   5 
 25 Gaudreault, Gabriella        Springfield              59.53   1 
 26 Gorski, Brittany             Holy Cross               59.73   2 
 27 Henry, Camille               Northeastern             59.93   1 
 28 Shapiro, Molly               Providence             1:00.28   1 
 
Event 23  Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 New England: # 1:02.21  2003        Andre, Boston University                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kennedy, David               Rhode Island           1:03.40Q  6 
  2 Morse, Nate                  Stonehill              1:04.45Q  1 
  3 Hall, Jonathan               Northeastern           1:04.47Q  5 
  4 Richards, Manuel             Rhode Island           1:04.54Q  2 
  5 Whyte, Chris                 Connecticut            1:04.69Q  4 
  6 Mitchell, Sean               New Hampshire          1:04.83Q  3 
  7 DeSalvo, Paul                Connecticut            1:04.55q  1 
  8 Dailey, Chris                Connecticut            1:04.59q  5 
  9 Grafov, Paul                 Umass Amherst          1:04.90q  2 
 10 Hinthorne, Matt              Umass Dartmouth        1:04.99q  6 
 11 Hopper, Dan                  Central Connecti       1:05.21   4 
 12 DePrimo, Angelo              Rhode Island           1:05.33   4 
 13 Bajulaiye, Ayodele           Rhode Island           1:05.61   5 
 14 Lane, Warren                 Hartford               1:05.74   3 
 15 Costa, Kyle                  Umass Dartmouth        1:05.86   2 
 16 DiBella, Michael             Bryant                 1:05.94   6 
 17 Otis, Nick                   Umass Amherst          1:06.05   2 
 18 McDonough, Michael           Umass Amherst          1:06.22   3 
 19 Nunan, Sean                  Springfield            1:06.47   5 
 20 McLoughlin, Justin           Sacred Heart           1:06.66   5 
 21 Cowan, Rudolph               So. Conn. St.          1:06.68   1 
 22 Archer, Nick                 Vermont                1:06.90   6 
 23 Carton, Bryan                Bentley                1:07.15   3 
 24 Kilduff, Kyle                Umass Lowell           1:07.24   1 
 25 Harrington, Alex             Springfield            1:07.43   2 
 26 Hildenbrandt, Zachary        Umass Amherst          1:07.56   4 
 27 Souza, Steven                New Hampshire          1:08.44   2 
 28 Sanborn, Nicholas            Rhode Island           1:10.70   6 
 -- Gobbi, Corey                 Southern Maine             DNF   3 
 
Event 24  Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 New England: # 1:13.53  2007        Carmen Lagala, Vermont                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Canavan, Chelsey             New Hampshire          1:14.48Q  1 
  2 Groff, Ana                   Connecticut            1:15.42Q  6 
  3 Julian, Deanna               Umass Amherst          1:16.10Q  2 
  4 Bitterman, Sarah             Umass Amherst          1:16.19Q  4 
  5 Jenssen, Michelle            Umass Amherst          1:16.34Q  3 
  6 Sudlow, Imani                Connecticut            1:16.41Q  5 
  7 Hepburn, Coleen              Connecticut            1:16.19q  4 
  8 Langone, Michele             Vermont                1:16.38q  1 
  9 Florentino, Raysa            So. Conn. St.          1:16.42q  2 
 10 Willis, Samantha             Connecticut            1:16.42q  3 
 11 Brillante, Frances           Rhode Island           1:17.05   4 
 12 Hudson, Chelsea              Northeastern           1:17.94   3 
 13 Hessenkemper, Amber          Rhode Island           1:17.98   6 
 14 Anderson, Cassandra          Holy Cross             1:18.07   5 
 15 Carrier, Christen            Stonehill              1:18.08   3 
 16 Maykranz, Kaylee             Tufts                  1:18.11   5 
 17 O'Connell, Susan             Stonehill              1:18.24   1 
 18 Diblasi, Kayla               RIC                    1:18.34   3 
 19 Gallagher, Christiana        Northeastern           1:18.42   2 
 20 Galante, Juliana             Rhode Island           1:18.47   2 
 21 Darmody, Kathryn             New Hampshire          1:18.68   2 
 22 Mercadante, Sophia           Boston U.              1:18.76   6 
 23 Bellerose, Lauren            Holy Cross             1:19.68   5 
 24 Caprio, Brittany             Umass Lowell           1:20.43   4 
 25 Matthews, Sarah              Conn College           1:20.66   6 
 26 Bissonnette, Samantha        Tufts                  1:20.83   4 
 27 Manna, Colleen               New Hampshire          1:22.78   1 
 28 McDonnell, Maddy             Bentley                1:23.85   1 
 
Event 25  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 New England: # 1:48.03  2006        Joel Legare, Connecticut                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Rutt, Michael                Connecticut            1:48.35Q 
  2 Holst, Dan                   Connecticut            1:51.16Q 
  3 Lumax, Selasi                So. Conn. St.          1:51.35Q 
  4 Perry, Josh                  So. Conn. St.          1:52.27Q 
  5 Bennatan, Tim                Connecticut            1:51.90Q 
  6 DeLa Cruz, Corey             So. Conn. St.          1:52.06Q 
  7 Marvel, Jeff                 Tufts                  1:52.12Q 
  8 Scheetz, Ben                 Amherst                1:52.29Q 
  9 Whetsell, Evan               Northeastern           1:52.14q 
 10 Rose, Connor                 Tufts                  1:52.44q 
 11 Brown, David                 Umass Lowell           1:52.57  
 12 Bennatan, Alex               Connecticut            1:52.60  
 13 Hrezi, Mohamed               Central Connecti       1:52.72  
 14 Peterson, Patrick            Sacred Heart           1:53.65  
 15 Fahey, Colin                 Wheaton (Mass.)        1:53.77  
 16 Stillman, Andrew             Vermont                1:53.81  
 17 Hanlon, Sean                 Stonehill              1:53.94  
 18 Manning, Ben                 Southern Maine         1:53.97  
 19 McDougle, Jake               New Hampshire          1:53.99  
 20 O'Donnell, Gregory           Maine                  1:54.48  
 21 Whelan, Billy                Boston U.              1:54.50  
 22 Madsen, Stephen              Holy Cross             1:55.29  
 23 Snyder, Andrew               Northeastern           1:56.19  
 24 Doherty Munro, Luke          Colby                  1:57.02  
 25 Booker, Chris                Providence             1:57.03  
 26 McGrath, Samuel              Holy Cross             1:57.71  
 27 Polichronopoulos, Ben        Bryant                 1:57.73  
 28 Mullen, Thomas               Umass Amherst          1:58.12  
 
Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 New England: # 2:07.07  1988        Genesia Eddins, UMass Boston              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Donohue, Megan               New Hampshire          2:11.85Q 
  2 Mania, Brigitte              Connecticut            2:12.90Q 
  3 Clement, Leah                Wellesley              2:13.59Q 
  4 McGilpin, Julie              Vermont                2:13.94Q 
  5 Andrianos, Leah              Connecticut            2:12.48Q 
  6 Perella, Catherine           New Hampshire          2:13.40Q 
  7 Burgess, Courtney            Holy Cross             2:14.23Q 
  8 Varsell, Amy                 Bentley                2:14.24Q 
  9 Ngarambe, Yolanda            Vermont                2:13.70q 
 10 Vanriel, Titilayo            So. Conn. St.          2:13.96q 
 11 Kwiecien, Kaitlin            New Hampshire          2:14.33  
 12 Judge, Karie                 Umass Lowell           2:15.61  
 13 Lucy, Jennifer               Maine                  2:16.18  
 14 Magoon, Jen                  Vermont                2:16.31  
 15 Madsen, Hayley               Rhode Island           2:16.35  
 16 Linhard, Emma                Colby                  2:16.59  
 17 Chamberlain, Whitney         Maine                  2:16.59  
 18 Guerette, Marisa             Vermont                2:16.98  
 19 Mortimer, Courtney           Northeastern           2:19.06  
 20 Brownell, Kara               Holy Cross             2:19.21  
 21 Boucher, Meagan              New Hampshire          2:19.41  
 22 Ohoueu, MJ                   American Int'l         2:19.64  
 23 Hunter, Cassondra            Connecticut            2:19.70  
 24 Titus, Sarah                 Keene State            2:19.82  
 25 Donadio, Hannah              Quinnipiac             2:20.58  
 26 Poleto, Marisa               Hartford               2:20.66  
 27 Moburg, Rachael              Northeastern           2:21.02  
 28 Paddock, Brigid              Sacred Heart           2:21.64  
 -- Isabelle, Laura              Providence                 DNF  
 
Event 27  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 New England: # 2:20.63  1994        Mark Carroll, Providence College          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Nygaard, Eric                Umass Dartmouth        2:29.65Q 
  2 Fullerton, Patrick           Stonehill              2:29.88Q 
  3 Dinnen, Tyler                New Hampshire          2:30.63Q 
  4 Norton, Jamie                Tufts                  2:31.47Q 
  5 Lee, Colin                   Boston U.              2:30.04Q 
  6 Powers, Brendan              Trinity                2:31.60Q 
  7 Spencer, Sam                 Stonehill              2:31.66Q 
  8 Bullock, Justin              MIT                    2:31.71Q 
  9 Pietras, Zach                Springfield            2:30.20q 
 10 Medeiros, Brendan            Holy Cross             2:31.77q 
 11 Hebble, Patrick              Middlebury             2:32.64  
 12 Loonan, Corey                Keene State            2:33.33  
 13 Scully, Matt                 Springfield            2:33.46  
 14 McShane, Bobby               Tufts                  2:34.61  
 15 Wheatley, Ben                Trinity                2:34.70  
 16 Taylor, Antony               Umass Amherst          2:35.35  
 17 Gonsalves, Anthony           Central Connecti       2:35.45  
 18 Brosh, Adam                  Tufts                  2:35.47  
 19 Lawrence, Wayne              Hartford               2:35.49  
 20 O'Hara, Michael              New Hampshire          2:35.63  
 21 Merriman, Paul               Umass Amherst          2:36.34  
 22 Love, Jamie                  Vermont                2:36.40  
 23 Gervais, David               New Hampshire          2:36.61  
 24 Lazarus, Ben                 Central Connecti       2:36.77  
 25 Dressman, Taylor             Sacred Heart           2:37.38  
 26 Ahern, John                  Sacred Heart           2:38.40  
 27 Arena, Nicholas              Sacred Heart           2:38.40  
 28 Duchemin, Corey              New Hampshire          2:40.25  
 29 Jennings, Edward             Providence             2:40.29  
 30 Bezner, Ryan                 Sacred Heart           2:40.67  
 -- Esponnette, Thomas           Bates                      DNF  
 
Event 28  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 New England: # 2:46.63  1995        Angela Graham, Boston College             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Perno, Gina                  Umass Amherst          2:54.12Q 
  2 Wilson, Heather              Connecticut            2:54.66Q 
  3 Brekka, Kathleen             Holy Cross             2:59.75Q 
  4 Gordon, Seri                 Northeastern           2:54.86Q 
  5 Llobell, Brittany            Sacred Heart           2:58.12Q 
  6 Coyne, Laura                 Northeastern           3:00.39Q 
  7 Hartnett, Katelyn            Holy Cross             2:54.88q 
  8 Sullivan, Melissa            Amherst                2:57.01q 
  9 Zaccardi, Emily              Rhode Island           2:58.73q 
 10 Croteau, Chantal             Bowdoin                3:00.82q 
 11 O'Brien, Sarah               Middlebury             3:00.83  
 12 Schalch, Eliza               Amherst                3:01.76  
 13 Ryan, Niamh                  Rhode Island           3:02.70  
 14 Stasulli, Dominique          New Haven              3:03.95  
 15 Tevnan, Bridget              Trinity                3:04.10  
 16 Lagasse, Sarah               Bridgewater St.        3:04.69  
 17 Lukin, Emily                 Umass Lowell           3:05.58  
 18 Flores, Jennifer             Hartford               3:06.16  
 19 DeVivo, Elizabeth            Providence             3:07.95  
 20 Fahey, Caitlin               Bentley                3:08.55  
 21 Humphreys, Jill              Quinnipiac             3:10.38  
 22 Eidinger, Jessica            Bridgewater St.        3:10.46  
 23 Mania, Brigitte              Connecticut            3:15.24  
 
Event 33  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 New England: # 13:55.02  2007        Martin Fagan, Providence College         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexander, Sam               Central Connecti      14:38.27  
  2 Marsh, Brian                 Wesleyan              14:38.30  
  3 McGrail, John                Amherst               14:38.54  
  4 Cummins, Sylar               Wesleyan              14:44.29  
  5 Macknight, Eric              Keene State           14:45.00  
  6 Chalmers, Andrew             Hartford              14:46.70  
  7 Ali, Ahmed                   Providence            14:49.31  
  8 Currier, David               Maine                 14:50.39  
  9 McElwain, Spencer            Maine                 14:51.75  
 10 Altenau, Daniel              Holy Cross            14:56.98  
 11 LeDuc, Michael               Conn College          14:57.12  
 12 Poulsen, Joseph              So. Conn. St.         14:58.77  
 13 Hampton, Jonas               Hartford              15:06.96  
 14 Harper, Daniel               MIT                   15:07.65  
 15 Beaulieu, Alexander          New Hampshire         15:08.38  
 16 Polito, Steve                Stonehill             15:10.49  
 17 Nill, Brian                  So. Conn. St.         15:11.35  
 18 Krell, John                  Central Connecti      15:11.74  
 19 Wortham, Andrew              Bates                 15:12.46  
 20 Pipp, Timothy                Keene State           15:15.06  
 21 Harlow, Kent                 New Hampshire         15:15.29  
 22 Paquette, Thomas             Keene State           15:16.22  
 23 Gendron, Steve               Bentley               15:17.75  
 24 Dionne, Andrew               New Hampshire         15:24.93  
 25 Fidler, Dan                  Stonehill             15:25.84  
 26 Reiss, Kyle                  So. Conn. St.         15:28.26  
 27 Siravo, Joe                  Northeastern          15:28.40  
 28 Samuel, Jared                Keene State           15:33.67  
 29 Buckley, Dillon              Amherst               15:39.39  
 30 Benoit, Stephen              Sacred Heart          15:51.45  
 31 Vallo, John                  Southern Maine        16:02.74  
 32 Albertson, Luke              Central Connecti      16:10.27  
 -- Lang, Charlie                Wesleyan                   DNF  
 -- Sullivan, Andrew             Sacred Heart               DNF  
 
Event 34  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 New England: # 16:35.18  2005        Andrea Walkonen, Boston Univ.            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cherutich, Jeptui            American Int'l        17:24.35  
  2 White, Rebecca               Quinnipiac            17:27.62  
  3 Walsh, Andrea                Keene State           17:36.43  
  4 Argueta, Christina           Bowdoin               17:36.63  
  5 Whitney, Colette             Middlebury            17:43.64  
  6 Humphries, Elizabeth         Holy Cross            17:45.36  
  7 Bossardet, Katherine         Central Connecti      17:52.89  
  8 Graney, Sara                 Providence            17:56.00  
  9 Faust, Amanda                Quinnipiac            17:58.78  
 10 McIlvennie, Claire           Middlebury            17:59.29  
 11 Calvo, Rose                  Holy Cross            18:02.79  
 12 Martin, Kristen              Northeastern          18:05.40  
 13 Bryan, Sarah                 Vermont               18:07.28  
 14 Bonsey, Kourtney             Maine                 18:11.94  
 15 Mahoney, Kristen             Stonehill             18:16.90  
 16 Papp, Megan                  Sacred Heart          18:18.56  
 17 Swick, Manya                 Conn College          18:23.27  
 18 Basurto, Camille             Wellesley             18:23.29  
 19 Regan, Emily                 Stonehill             18:25.07  
 20 Santandreu, Martha           Quinnipiac            18:27.52  
 21 McBride, Caroline            Stonehill             18:28.26  
 22 Darling, Kristin             Umass Amherst         18:41.14  
 23 Robertson, Megan             Bryant                18:44.09  
 24 Wong, Christina              Amherst               18:47.71  
 25 Wilson, Stephanie            Stonehill             18:57.24  
 26 Dearborn, Krisztina          Central Connecti      19:05.38  
 27 Tripodi, Amanda              Stonehill             19:11.03  
 28 Navarro, Michelle            Sacred Heart          19:12.63  
 29 Kosinski, Lindsay            Northeastern          19:13.25  
 30 Carmone, Erin                Stonehill             19:23.38  
 -- Farren, Ivory                Umass Lowell               DNF  
 
Event 39  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
 New England: # 9:36.64  2007        , Providence College                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bowdoin  'A'                                        9:56.94  
     1) Horowitz, Coby                  2) Gamache, Matthew               
     3) Fong, Colin                     4) Hillard, Matthew               
  2 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  9:57.78  
     1) DeLa Cruz, Corey                2) Cowan, Rudolph                 
     3) Perry, Josh                     4) Poulsen, Joseph                
  3 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  9:57.93  
     1) Araujo, Aaron                   2) Barry, Daniel                  
     3) Donadt, Evan                    4) Duncan, Sean                   
  4 Connecticut  'A'                                    9:57.97  
     1) Johnson, Scott                  2) DeSalvo, Paul                  
     3) Bennatan, Alex                  4) Clark, Joe                     
  5 Bates  'A'                                          9:58.69  
     1) Barron, Nick                    2) Quinn, Ryan                    
     3) LePage, James                   4) Hannan, Tully                  
  6 Middlebury  'A'                                    10:00.78  
     1) Davies, Jack                    2) Hetzler, Peter                 
     3) Godine, Addison                 4) Schmidt, Michael               
  7 New Hampshire  'A'                                 10:02.80  
     1) Greene, Kevin                   2) Michael, Sheehan               
     3) Critelli, Jacob                 4) Jourdain, Joseph               
  8 Southern Maine  'A'                                10:03.46  
     1) Neuts, Seth                     2) Gobbi, Corey                   
     3) Manning, Ben                    4) Even, Tim                      
  9 Westfield State  'A'                               10:03.84  
     1) Frissora, Anthony               2) Flynn, James                   
     3) Corcoran, Brendan               4) Regan, Patrick                 
 10 Springfield  'A'                                   10:06.00  
     1) Creamer, Stephen                2) Quetant, Christopher           
     3) French, Troy                    4) O'Connell, Ryan                
 11 Rhode Island  'A'                                  10:06.35  
     1) Hawkins, Daniel                 2) Reigstad, Andrew               
     3) Wigton, Nate                    4) Bloom, James                   
 12 Williams  'A'                                      10:09.86  
     1) Palmer, Will                    2) Blyden, Jabulani               
     3) Fitzgerald, Taylor              4) Koima, Josephat                
 13 Vermont  'A'                                       10:11.06  
     1) Donaghy, Andrew                 2) Hopkins, Jake                  
     3) McBrien, Ethan                  4) Jennings, Connor               
 14 Northeastern  'A'                                  10:11.39  
     1) Gentles, Anthony                2) Grant, Daniel                  
     3) Malley, Luke                    4) Putzeys, Sebastian             
 15 Central Connecticut  'A'                           10:13.43  
     1) Waterbury, Mike                 2) Lindblom, Nick                 
     3) Weston, Robert                  4) Schmid, Jeremy                 
 16 Stonehill  'A'                                     10:14.42  
     1) Blaszczyk, Justin               2) Driscoll, John                 
     3) Monteiro, Ramses                4) Johnson, Timothy               
 17 Tufts  'A'                                         10:22.91  
     1) Cassidy, Liam                   2) McLaughlin, Brian              
     3) Xia, Lawrence                   4) Brosh, Adam                    
 18 Wesleyan  'A'                                      10:26.41  
     1) Conant, Austin                  2) Applebaum, Julian              
     3) Haferkamp, Seth                 4) Katz, Samuel                   
 19 American Int'l  'A'                                10:27.50  
     1) Hennequin, Manuel               2) Smith, Dominic                 
     3) Johnson, Curtis                 4) Rop, Glarius                   
 20 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                 10:29.89  
     1) Spano, Matt                     2) Lashua, Michael                
     3) Lary, Will                      4) Kibler, Chris                  
 21 Keene State  'A'                                   10:31.70  
     1) Sears, Andrew                   2) Wilk, Chance                   
     3) Widzgowski, Ryan                4) Trethewey, Jeff                
 22 Trinity  'A'                                       10:34.41  
     1) Cha, Will                       2) Lynn, Ricky                    
     3) Mason, John                     4) Scully, Dan                    
 23 Amherst  'A'                                       10:43.36  
     1) Grimes, Patrick                 2) Perkins, Taylor                
     3) Howe, Eli                       4) Buckley, Dillon                
 
Event 40  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
 New England: # 11:39.08  2007        , Tufts University                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                           11:49.80  
     1) van den Heuvel, Louise          2) Gross, Martha                  
     3) Simmons, Jamie                  4) Holt-Gosselin, Anna            
  2 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                 11:51.52  
     1) Sullivan, Jaclyn                2) Niemczyk, Brittany             
     3) Vanriel, Titilayo               4) Griebel, Alasia                
  3 Keene State  'A'                                   11:52.10  
     1) Mills, Paige                    2) Haggerty, Janel                
     3) Fitter, Maggie                  4) Knoblock, Amy                  
  4 Williams  'A'                                      11:57.36  
     1) Mirecki, Brianne                2) Higgs, Hillary                 
     3) Fontana, Julieanne              4) Repka, Marisa                  
  5 Umass Amherst  'A'                                 12:14.19  
     1) Pettit, Claire                  2) Jenssen, Michelle              
     3) Julian, Deanna                  4) Fisk, Elizabeth                
  6 Middlebury  'A'                                    12:16.09  
     1) Toner, Erin                     2) Ryan-Davis, Juliet             
     3) Saldanha, Kaitlyn               4) Cramer, Margo                  
  7 Stonehill  'A'                                     12:17.17  
     1) Veit, Kristen                   2) Carrier, Christen              
     3) Booth, Lindsey                  4) Ferrarini, Maura               
  8 Central Connecticut  'A'                           12:18.17  
     1) Asaro, Amanda                   2) McGuire, Kate                  
     3) MacBryde, Megan                 4) Eberhardt, Elizabeth           
  9 Southern Maine  'A'                                12:24.13  
     1) Carl, Molly                     2) Madden, Brooke                 
     3) Dion, Carly                     4) Dumas, Bethany                 
 10 Amherst  'A'                                       12:27.35  
     1) Dao, Amy                        2) McKnight, Jade                 
     3) Lambert, Keri                   4) Wasserman, Susan               
 11 Quinnipiac  'A'                                    12:33.57  
     1) Stevens, Kristen                2) White, Rebecca                 
     3) Donadio, Hannah                 4) Seitz, Alexandra               
 12 Springfield  'A'                                   12:34.81  
     1) Mirti, Michelle                 2) Park, Shannon                  
     3) Kapinos, Jenn                   4) Cartier, Lacey                 
 13 Bates  'A'                                         12:37.81  
     1) Reedich, Lisa                   2) Flanagan, Ansley               
     3) Arens, Elizabeth                4) Nixon, Kallie                  
 14 New Haven  'A'                                     12:38.02  
     1) DiMitruck, Lauren               2) O'Connor, Meredith             
     3) Faria, Bridget                  4) Stasulli, Dominique            
 15 Sacred Heart  'A'                                  12:39.08  
     1) Gagliostro, Teresa              2) Smith, Alexandra               
     3) Westby, Catherine               4) Lane, Brittney                 
 16 Tufts  'A'                                         12:39.42  
     1) Peterson, Laura                 2) Maykranz, Kaylee               
     3) Yih, Jennifer                   4) Creath, Lauren                 
 17 Holy Cross  'A'                                    12:40.19  
     1) McCormick, Hannah               2) Fullerton, Elizabeth           
     3) Harkins, Elizabeth              4) Brownell, Kara                 
 18 Umass Lowell  'A'                                  12:57.62  
     1) Walton, Kelly                   2) Caprio, Brittany               
     3) Pflanz, Amy                     4) Skotz, Nicole                  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Connecticut                 34        2) MIT                        33   
    3) Northeastern                21        4) So. Conn. St.              18   
    5) American Int'l              16        6) New Hampshire              13   
    7) Keene State                 12        8) Sacred Heart               11   
    9) Vermont                      9.50    10) Southern Maine              9   
   11) Quinnipiac                   8       12) Middlebury                  7   
   13) UMass Lowell                 6       14) Williams                    5   
   14) Bowdoin                      5       14) UMass Amherst               5   
   17) Rhode Island                 4       18) Worcester State             3   
   18) Holy Cross                   3       18) Central Connecticut         3   
   21) Tufts                        2.50    22) Stonehill                   2   
   22) Bridgewater St.              2       24) Providence                  1   
   24) Bates                        1                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Connecticut                 24.50     2) UMass Amherst              21   
    3) So. Conn. St.               18.50     4) Northeastern               17   
    5) MIT                         15        6) Keene State                14   
    7) Wesleyan                    13        8) Central Connecticut        10   
    8) Bowdoin                     10        8) Bates                      10   
    8) Rhode Island                10       12) New Hampshire               6   
   12) Amherst                      6       14) Colby                       5   
   15) Springfield                  4       16) Hartford                    3   
   16) Middlebury                   3       18) Providence                  2   
   19) Maine                        1       19) Southern Maine              1   
   19) UMass Lowell                 1                                           


MeetProg-day2 neicaaa.htm

Licensed to Harvard University         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/25/2011 07:46 PM
             43rd  New England - NEICAAA - 2/25/2011 to 2/26/2011              
                       Indoor Track & Field Championship                       
                               Boston University                               
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/26/2011 - 10:00 AM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    161 Smith, Sam                       Connecticut              NT 
  4     14 Roberts, Justin                  American Int'l           NT 
  6    500 Blazon, Matthew                  Umass Lowell             NT 
  8    154 King, Aaron                      Connecticut              NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2     96 Berube, Matt                     Central Connecti         NT 
  4    262 Vorachak, Anthony                New Hampshire            NT 
  6    333 Seaton, Wayne                    Rhode Island             NT 
  8    335 Sliwoski, Joseph                 Rhode Island             NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2    391 Whitehead, Ryan                  So. Conn. St.            NT 
  4    258 Pesce, Renrick                   New Hampshire            NT 
  6    508 Lewis, Keith                     Umass Lowell             NT 
  8    164 Walsh, Sean                      Connecticut              NT 
 
Event 9  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/26/2011 - 10:30 AM
 Nine (9) to Finals
 New England:  13.30m  2008        Tahari James - 43'7.75", Boston U.          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    286 Ezeama, Kim                      Rhode Island         11.07m 
  2    418 Kappleman, Lauren                Umass Amherst        10.85m 
  3     76 Flint, Elizabeth                 Coast Guard          10.91m 
  4     15 Mueller, Jess                    Amherst              10.83m 
  5    260 Lavigne, Christina               Providence           11.27m 
  6    151 Meinelt, Sarah                   Holy Cross           11.00m 
  7    203 Goodheart, Danica                New Hampshire        11.09m 
  8    326 Matakevich, Ashley               Sacred Heart         11.31m 
  9    399 Kabongo, Kanku                   Tufts                11.33m 
 10    308 Mangum, Kimberly                 RIC                  10.73m 
 11    441 Jones, Diamond                   Umass Lowell         10.83m 
 12     63 Robitaille, Carrie               Bridgewater St.      10.63m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    248 Pingue, Georgia                  Northeastern         11.60m 
  2    460 Lundin, Ase                      Vermont              11.40m 
  3    107 Holder, Whitney                  Connecticut          11.90m 
  4    406 Aguguo, Stephanie                Umass Amherst        12.27m 
  5    213 Quarles, Camille                 New Hampshire        12.22m 
  6    287 Fraser, Ananda                   Rhode Island         11.96m 
  7    250 Stevens, Olivia                  Northeastern         11.56m 
  8    398 Jones, Nakeisha                  Tufts                11.58m 
  9    114 Power, Brittany                  Connecticut          11.80m 
 10    484 Dell'Aira, Ashley                Wheaton (Mass.)      11.68m 
 11    111 McLaren, Natasha                 Connecticut          12.09m 
 12    497 Johnson, Brooke                  Williams             11.93m 
 
Event 4  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/26/2011 - 10:30 AM
 Nine (9) to Finals
 New England:  15.95m  2006        Zara Northover - 52'4", Northeastern Univers
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    141 Culkeen, Alexandria              Holy Cross           12.22m 
  2     27 Godek, Sara Ellen                Bates                12.68m 
  3    433 Ciriello, Robyn                  Umass Lowell         12.50m 
  4      3 Foster, Sanya                    American Int'l       12.39m 
  5    327 Middleton, Christine             Sacred Heart         12.36m 
  6    435 Coscia, Sarah                    Umass Lowell         12.08m 
  7    414 DeVincent, Kaylee                Umass Amherst        12.27m 
  8    320 Henry, Joselyn                   Sacred Heart         11.89m 
  9    280 Bourque, Crystal                 Rhode Island         12.74m 
 10    401 Oyekunle, Ronke                  Tufts                12.54m 
 11    284 Cloinger, Sommer                 Rhode Island         12.41m 
 12    508 Werneth, Hannah                  Worcester State      11.99m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    312 Aponte, Lindsay                  Sacred Heart         13.54m 
  2    336 Smith, Kolbi                     Sacred Heart         12.98m 
  3    410 Bourque, Rachelle                Umass Amherst        13.24m 
  4    420 Mbianda, Nalis                   Umass Amherst        13.70m 
  5    231 Charles, Althea                  Northeastern         13.58m 
  6    222 Manick, Shraya                   New Haven            12.97m 
  7    440 Greene, Candace                  Umass Lowell         14.36m 
  8    431 Masse, Jessica                   Umass Dartmouth      12.95m 
  9    315 Cress, Carol                     Sacred Heart         13.97m 
 10    103 Flowers, Victoria                Connecticut          15.77m 
 11     40 Curry, Chelsea                   Boston U.            13.51m 
 12    391 Allen, Kelly                     Tufts                12.79m 
 
Event 12  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/26/2011 - 10:30 AM
 opening height: 1.88m then  up 5cm
 New England:  2.22m  1984        Nick Saunders  - 7' 3.5", Boston University  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    505 Connors, Jake                    Umass Lowell          1.96m 
  2    337 Thomas, Rainford                 Rhode Island          2.04m 
  3    409 Storey, Ryan                     Southern Maine        1.93m 
  4    365 Phillips, Nicholas               Sacred Heart          1.94m 
  5    374 Dixon, Jared                     So. Conn. St.         2.08m 
  6    319 Damon, Rob                       Rhode Island          1.99m 
  7    267 Jeune, Matthew                   New Haven             2.06m 
  8    247 Guarente, Jason                  New Hampshire         1.98m 
  9    297 Staples, Andrew                  Northeastern          2.01m 
 10      7 Goldson, Terri                   American Int'l        1.99m 
 11    248 Guarente, Matthew                New Hampshire         2.04m 
 12    444 Thomas, Corey                    Stonehill             2.18m 
 13    110 Trifone, Nick                    Central Connecti      2.04m 
 14    493 Higgins, Brandon                 Umass Dartmouth       1.98m 
 15    152 James, Noel                      Connecticut           2.15m 
 16    150 Faverey, Tyrone                  Connecticut           2.01m 
 17    417 Ferguson, William                Springfield           1.93m 
 18      8 Hatwood, Anthony                 American Int'l        1.99m 
 19    102 Jones, Denzell                   Central Connecti      2.10m 
 20     64 Sullivan, Connor                 Boston U.             1.93m 
 21    118 Jaskot, John                     Coast Guard           1.93m 
 22    229 Falk, Matt                       MIT                   1.93m 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/26/2011 - 10:45 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    335 Sliwoski, Joseph                 Rhode Island             NH 
  2    154 King, Aaron                      Connecticut              NH 
  3    508 Lewis, Keith                     Umass Lowell             NH 
  4    500 Blazon, Matthew                  Umass Lowell             NH 
  5     14 Roberts, Justin                  American Int'l           NH 
  6    164 Walsh, Sean                      Connecticut              NH 
  7    391 Whitehead, Ryan                  So. Conn. St.            NH 
  8    161 Smith, Sam                       Connecticut              NH 
  9    262 Vorachak, Anthony                New Hampshire            NH 
 10    333 Seaton, Wayne                    Rhode Island             NH 
 11    258 Pesce, Renrick                   New Hampshire            NH 
 12     96 Berube, Matt                     Central Connecti         NH 
 
Event 30  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/26/2011 - 11:00 AM
 Unseeded Sections #1 & #2 start at 11:15am
 Seeded Section #3 runs at 1:00pm
 New England:  4:36.14  1992        Geraldine Hendricksen, Providence College  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     70 Eberhardt, Elizabeth             Central Connecti    5:10.58 
  2     45 Stressenger, Marita              Boston U.           5:15.90 
  3      8 Almeida, Lauren                  Amherst             5:14.84 
  4    380 Ferrarini, Maura                 Stonehill           5:11.73 
  5     10 Dao, Amy                         Amherst             5:14.62 
  6     49 Croteau, Chantal                 Bowdoin             5:13.56 
  7    388 Veit, Kristen                    Stonehill           5:13.63 
  8    224 Stasulli, Dominique              New Haven           5:10.96 
  9    474 Lucas, Cristina                  Wellesley           5:12.72 
 10    273 Lanning, Julie                   Quinnipiac          5:16.61 
 11    448 Walton, Kelly                    Umass Lowell        5:14.73 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    157 Fitter, Maggie                   Keene State         5:08.48 
  2    415 Fisk, Elizabeth                  Umass Amherst       5:05.93 
  3     65 Reynolds, Martha                 Bryant              5:08.00 
  4    179 Spring, Sophia                   Middlebury          5:09.17 
  5     67 Asaro, Amanda                    Central Connecti    5:09.45 
  6    374 Alves, Jill                      Stonehill           5:09.73 
  7    162 Mills, Paige                     Keene State         5:09.45 
  8    152 Mellea, Sarah                    Holy Cross          5:04.48 
  9    176 Rominger, Kathleen               Middlebury          5:07.08 
 10     44 Steiner, Madeline                Boston U.           5:06.32 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    100 Dinnan, Courtney                 Connecticut         4:59.33 
  2    115 Sara, Lauren                     Connecticut         5:01.08 
  3    347 Griebel, Alasia                  So. Conn. St.       5:02.20 
  4    285 Demchko, Caitrin                 Rhode Island        5:00.98 
  5    472 Boots, Randelle                  Wellesley           4:53.18 
  6    469 Weberg, Kirsten                  Vermont             5:01.26 
  7    465 Powers, Morgan                   Vermont             4:58.71 
  8    120 Wilson, Heather                  Connecticut         4:53.90 
  9    112 McNiff, Shauna                   Connecticut         4:55.88 
 10    160 Knoblock, Amy                    Keene State         4:56.17 
 
Event 29  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/26/2011 - 11:15 AM
 Unseeded Sections #1 & #2  start  at 11:00am
 Seeded Section #3 starts at 12:55pm
 New England:  3:59.68  1993        Erik Nedeau, Northeastern University       
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    316 Bloom, James                     Rhode Island        4:19.33 
  2     52 Robinson, Craig                  Bentley             4:18.92 
  3     75 Williams, Alex                   Bowdoin             4:21.69 
  4    219 Krathwohl, Greg                  Middlebury          4:20.57 
  5      5 Goasdoue, Yosi                   American Int'l      4:19.48 
  6    291 Putzeys, Sebastian               Northeastern        4:20.22 
  7    399 Even, Tim                        Southern Maine      4:20.25 
  8    463 Norton, Jamie                    Tufts               4:19.05 
  9     93 Twardowski, Scott                Bryant              4:18.78 
 10    434 Johnson, Timothy                 Stonehill           4:18.75 
 11    454 Cassidy, Liam                    Tufts               4:21.50 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    357 Koehler, Daniel                  Sacred Heart        4:18.45 
  2     67 Weider, James                    Boston U.           4:16.63 
  3    141 Clark, Joe                       Connecticut         4:16.99 
  4    235 Trimble, Logan                   MIT                 4:17.57 
  5    456 Haney, Sam                       Tufts               4:17.02 
  6    359 Lusignan, Jeffrey                Sacred Heart        4:14.89 
  7    230 Hannon, Kyle                     MIT                 4:15.73 
  8    509 McDonald, Eric                   Umass Lowell        4:14.53 
  9     87 Busby, Ryan                      Bryant              4:15.47 
 10    495 Nygaard, Eric                    Umass Dartmouth     4:17.84 
 11     38 Hannan, Tully                    Bates               4:15.86 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    306 Hernandez, Francis               Providence          4:12.30 
  2     33 Barron, Nick                     Bates               4:13.38 
  3    517 Wang, Daniel                     Umass Lowell        4:14.08 
  4     32 Yochum, Will                     Amherst             4:07.16 
  5     19 Corsello, Steven                 Amherst             4:07.48 
  6     56 Greenspun, Joe                   Boston U.           4:10.17 
  7    153 Johnson, Scott                   Connecticut         4:13.67 
  8    283 Jenkins, Eric                    Northeastern        4:06.65 
  9    209 Moser, Alexander                 Maine               4:10.53 
 10    312 Wallace, Alex                    Providence          4:10.00 
 
Event 32  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/26/2011 - 11:30 AM
 Unseeded Section #1 starts at 11:30am
 Seeded Section #2 starts at 2:35pm
 New England:  9:15.63  2008        Marisa Ryan, Boston U.                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    147 Hughes, Emily                    Holy Cross         10:32.14 
  2    155 van den Heuvel, Sandra           Holy Cross         10:32.49 
  3     33 Marrero, Evelyn                  Bentley            10:33.77 
  4    295 Olson, Cassandra                 Rhode Island       10:34.87 
  5    303 Westcott, Jordan                 Rhode Island       10:35.48 
  6     35 Nichols, Ashley                  Bentley            10:36.68 
  7     14 Moulton, Kristen                 Amherst            10:36.69 
  8    255 Conley, Christina                Providence         10:36.90 
  9    197 Chwasciak, Katherine             New Hampshire      10:36.94 
 10    210 Pellegrini, Cayla                New Hampshire      10:37.42 
 11    501 Donohue, Erin                    Worcester State    10:41.61 
 12    271 Faust, Christina                 Quinnipiac         10:43.13 
 13    121 Quinones, Amanda                 Eastern Conn. St   10:44.20 
 14    275 Pallotto, Paige                  Quinnipiac         10:46.67 
 15     24 Fannon, Alicia                   Bates              10:47.10 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    427 Roa, Karen                       Umass Amherst       9:51.38 
  2    254 Champagne, Mary Kate             Providence          9:52.32 
  3    100 Dinnan, Courtney                 Connecticut         9:59.89 
  4    454 Dunn, Bo                         Vermont            10:00.09 
  5    229 Barton, Jess                     Northeastern       10:06.35 
  6     17 Simeone, Ali                     Amherst            10:09.12 
  7    173 Lee, Amanda                      Middlebury         10:21.19 
  8    228 Barrett, Katie                   Northeastern       10:23.36 
  9    324 Lane, Brittney                   Sacred Heart       10:25.28 
 10    241 Klein, Danielle                  Northeastern       10:26.69 
 11     11 Epifano, Angie                   Amherst            10:27.12 
 12     54 MacKenzie, Olivia                Bowdoin            10:27.64 
 13    270 Faust, Brianna                   Quinnipiac         10:28.02 
 14    215 Twombly, Anne                    New Hampshire      10:29.40 
 15    202 Garfield, Lucy                   New Hampshire      10:29.68 
 16    278 Stevens, Kristen                 Quinnipiac         10:29.76 
 
Event 31  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/26/2011 - 11:55 AM
 Unseeded Section #1 starts at 11:55am
 Seeded Section #2 starts at 2:50pm
 New England:  7:56.37  2000        Keith Kelly, Providence College            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    278 Grant, Daniel                    Northeastern        8:45.26 
  2    261 Taft, Patrick                    New Hampshire       8:45.44 
  3     75 Williams, Alex                   Bowdoin             8:46.24 
  4    552 Gaidus, Andrew                   Williams            8:47.72 
  5    199 Paquette, Thomas                 Keene State         8:47.88 
  6    201 Samuel, Jared                    Keene State         8:47.96 
  7        Bergan, Christopher              Holy Cross          8:48.12 
  8    467 Welch, Nick                      Tufts               8:49.15 
  9    222 Sans, Nate                       Middlebury          8:49.98 
 10        Lajoie, Dylan                    Southern Maine      8:51.09 
 11    117 Crum, Nathanael                  Coast Guard         8:51.74 
 12    224 Sweeney, Martin                  Middlebury          8:52.20 
 13     21 Erskine, Andrew                  Amherst             8:52.43 
 14    104 Lazarus, Ben                     Central Connecti    8:54.55 
 16    124 Siperek, Trevor                  Coast Guard         8:56.35 
 18    202 Sears, Andrew                    Keene State         8:58.50 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    482 McGowan, Patrick                 Umass Amherst       8:25.24 
  2    470 Barry, Daniel                    Umass Amherst       8:25.56 
  3    307 Hopkins, Jonathan                Providence          8:26.45 
  4    276 Doyle, Brian                     Northeastern        8:26.84 
  5      4 Devanne, Julien                  American Int'l      8:27.15 
  6    303 Brunelle, Corey                  Providence          8:29.49 
  7    293 Ryan, Nick                       Northeastern        8:29.82 
  8    435 Lankow, Zack                     Stonehill           8:31.87 
  9     74 Seekins, Samuel                  Bowdoin             8:31.91 
 10     49 Drago, John                      Bentley             8:36.74 
 11    180 Chalmers, Andrew                 Hartford            8:36.85 
 12    183 Hampton, Jonas                   Hartford            8:39.74 
 14    220 Lee, Anthony                     Middlebury          8:42.50 
 
Event 16  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
Saturday 2/26/2011 - 12:15 PM
 New England:   7.69  2010        Phylicia George, Connecticut                 
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Semis
  1     51 Kaufman, Michele                 Bowdoin                9.34 
  2    301 Sheehan, Kalyn                   Rhode Island           9.06 
  3    187 Jones, Portia                    MIT                    8.95 
  4    297 Que, Lara-Jane                   Rhode Island           8.73 
  5    227 Abdur-Rashed, Saleena            Northeastern           8.78 
  6     95 Briscoe, Shavon                  Connecticut            8.97 
  7    485 Jusme, Didi                      Wheaton (Mass.)        9.07 
  8    375 Bernazzani, Katie                Stonehill              9.35 
Heat 2  Semis
  1    457 Hawley, Erica                    Vermont                9.31 
  2    116 Scott, Chantal                   Connecticut            9.00 
  3    449 Zielinski, Ashley                Umass Lowell           8.86 
  4     39 Brady, Nikko                     Boston U.              8.67 
  5    117 Smith, Madalayne                 Connecticut            8.80 
  6    455 Fourie, Mari                     Vermont                8.99 
  7      5 Patterson, Jasmine               American Int'l         9.25 
  8    342 Brown, Brittany                  So. Conn. St.          9.39 
 
Event 15  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
Saturday 2/26/2011 - 12:25 PM
 New England:   7.28  1986        Geoff Calderone, Northeastern University     
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Semis
  1    330 Reigstad, Andrew                 Rhode Island           8.58 
  2    433 Harris-Dixon, Xavier             Stonehill              8.46 
  3    480 Koncki, Zachary                  Umass Amherst          8.30 
  4    472 Cotto, Tyler                     Umass Amherst          8.15 
  5    367 Rosado, Jeremy                   Sacred Heart           8.21 
  6    314 Bardhan, Shaikat                 Rhode Island           8.31 
  7    123 Scalesse, Adam                   Coast Guard            8.47 
  8    532 Wingate, Ernest                  Wesleyan               8.63 
Heat 2  Semis
  1    371 Canada, Casey                    So. Conn. St.          8.49 
  2      8 Hatwood, Anthony                 American Int'l         8.42 
  3    333 Seaton, Wayne                    Rhode Island           8.25 
  4    356 Jean-Louis, Bertony              Sacred Heart           8.01 
  5    444 Thomas, Corey                    Stonehill              8.21 
  6    148 Edmonds, Kyle                    Connecticut            8.41 
  7    510 Mitchell, Cameron                Umass Lowell           8.49 
  8     37 Haeuser, Anthony                 Bates                  8.68 
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
Saturday 2/26/2011 - 12:35 PM
 New England:   6.91  2007        Jessica Foreman, Connecticut                 
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Semis
  1    455 Fourie, Mari                     Vermont                8.03 
  2    192 Adejuyigbe, Elizabeth            New Hampshire          7.98 
  3     74 Sanjurjo, Amy                    Central Connecti       7.91 
  4    341 Bell, Ashley                     So. Conn. St.          7.83 
  5    344 Castella, Sahnique               So. Conn. St.          7.89 
  6    282 Capozzi, Alexis                  Rhode Island           7.93 
  7    478 Gervais, Targie                  Westfield State        8.01 
  8    153 Okpoebo, Stephanie               Holy Cross             8.06 
Heat 2  Semis
  1    195 Brehm, Allison                   New Hampshire          8.03 
  2    481 Bien-Aime, Charmine              Wheaton (Mass.)        7.96 
  3    101 Donaldson, Kewanna               Connecticut            7.90 
  4     96 Brown, Kristen                   Connecticut            7.72 
  5    354 Walker, Courtni                  So. Conn. St.          7.93 
  6    504 Kralian, Mara                    Worcester State        7.95 
  7    317 Denny, Seanne                    Sacred Heart           8.02 
  8    154 Straub, Margaret                 Holy Cross             8.06 
 
Event 17  Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
Saturday 2/26/2011 - 12:45 PM
 New England:   6.23  2008        Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart                    
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Semis
  1    105 Lewis, Harry                     Central Connecti       7.15 
  2    321 Guscott, Nicholas                Rhode Island           7.11 
  3    142 Cummings, Darnell                Connecticut            7.01 
  4    145 Drinks, Jesse                    Connecticut            6.97 
  5    160 Smith, Kevin                     Connecticut            7.01 
  6    544 Read, Michael                    Wheaton (Mass.)        7.07 
  7    115 Bonner, Tieran                   Coast Guard            7.11 
  8    249 Guinto, Eric                     New Hampshire          7.16 
Heat 2  Semis
  1    486 Ryder, Quinn                     Umass Amherst          7.14 
  2    166 Simpson, Corey                   Eastern Conn. St       7.10 
  3    158 Moore, Kashif                    Connecticut            6.98 
  4    107 Radden, Aaron                    Central Connecti       6.90 
  5     11 Joseph, Alex                     American Int'l         7.10 
  6    177 Brown, Ackeme                    Hartford               7.07 
  7     97 Boyd-Carter, Keith               Central Connecti       7.13 
  8    515 Perkins, Chris                   Umass Lowell           7.20 
 
Event 10  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/26/2011 - 1:00 PM
 Nine (9) to Finals
 New England:  15.78m  2008        Daniel Hutcherson - 51'9.25", Connecticut   
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    451 Ajayi, Gbola                     Tufts                13.73m 
  2     77 Danner-Hicks, Joseph             Bridgewater St.      12.77m 
  3    491 Wu, Daniel                       Umass Amherst        13.67m 
  4     86 Brida, Chris                     Bryant               13.90m 
  5     51 Kusmin, Dave                     Bentley              13.17m 
  6    191 Martin, Alex                     Holy Cross           13.89m 
  7     78 Danner-Hicks, Joshua             Bridgewater St.      13.46m 
  8    188 Fenner, Chandler                 Holy Cross           13.89m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    415 Coyle, Kevin                     Springfield          14.27m 
  2    275 Davis, Tejorn                    Northeastern         14.17m 
  3    530 Lark, Tom                        Wesleyan             14.69m 
  4    150 Faverey, Tyrone                  Connecticut          14.74m 
  5    121 Luxhoj, Carl                     Coast Guard          14.45m 
  6     55 Edwards, Blake                   Boston U.            14.08m 
  7    496 Perry, Chris                     Umass Dartmouth      14.72m 
  8    337 Thomas, Rainford                 Rhode Island         14.11m 
  9    339 Woodley, Ronald                  Rhode Island         14.91m 
 10    341 Amado, Craig                     RIC                  14.32m 
 11    512 Nguidjoi, William                Umass Lowell         14.46m 
 
Event 3  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/26/2011 - 1:00 PM
 Nine (9) to Finals
 New England:  18.92m  1986        Gerry Domini  - 62'1", Brown University     
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    362 Miccio, Philip                   Sacred Heart         14.59m 
  2    140 Chapman, Jesse                   Connecticut          14.94m 
  3    243 Dupuis, Christopher              New Hampshire        15.10m 
  4     76 Cawley, Stephan                  Bridgewater St.      14.65m 
  5    292 Rosenberg, Kevin                 Northeastern         14.59m 
  6    174 Moulo, Matt                      Fitchburg St.        14.92m 
  7    370 Bukalo, Enis                     So. Conn. St.        15.03m 
  8    232 Kelly, Mitchell                  MIT                  14.62m 
  9    259 Randall, John                    New Hampshire        14.69m 
 10    369 Troiani, Marc                    Sacred Heart         14.91m 
 11    196 Kolacz, Bryan                    Keene State          15.19m 
 12    156 Masington, Eric                  Connecticut          15.29m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    227 Cooper, Kenneth                  MIT                  15.30m 
  2    511 Murray, Cory                     Umass Lowell         16.10m 
  3    137 Alleman, Mike                    Connecticut          17.96m 
  4     69 Withrow, Daniel                  Boston U.            16.10m 
  5    364 Petrucci, Chase                  Sacred Heart         16.98m 
  6     44 Pless, David                     Bates                16.83m 
  7     46 Waldman, Ethan                   Bates                16.67m 
  8    324 Keeling, Jacob                   Rhode Island         17.25m 
  9    253 Lyle, Cameron                    New Hampshire        15.39m 
 10    282 Jablonski, Patrick               Northeastern         15.67m 
 11    113 Williams, Rashad                 Central Connecti     16.72m 
 12    329 Piscitelli, Andrew               Rhode Island         16.07m 
 
Event 11  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/26/2011 - 1:00 PM
 opening height: 1.60m  then up 5cm
 New England:  1.84m  1981        Julie White   - 6' 0.5", Boston University   
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     38 Barwise, Allison                 Boston U.             1.78m 
  2    293 Meehan, Shannon                  Rhode Island          1.65m 
  3    111 McLaren, Natasha                 Connecticut           1.80m 
  4    113 Ponomarenko, Olga                Connecticut           1.70m 
  5    339 Rittmanic, Maya                  Smith College         1.62m 
  6    457 Hawley, Erica                    Vermont               1.63m 
  7    323 Kilis, Bonnie                    Sacred Heart          1.67m 
  8    125 Beeman, Alisha                   Hartford              1.63m 
  9    294 Norman, Marissa                  Rhode Island          1.65m 
 10     98 Cribb, Jasmine                   Connecticut           1.70m 
 11    158 Haggerty, Janel                  Keene State           1.63m 
 12    467 St. Clair, Brittany              Vermont               1.66m 
 13    408 Banker, Rebecca                  Umass Amherst         1.65m 
 14     94 Bikanova, Ilva                   Connecticut           1.75m 
 15    221 Hutchinson, Calista              New Haven             1.67m 
 16    379 Dyson, Olivia                    Stonehill             1.62m 
 17    342 Brown, Brittany                  So. Conn. St.         1.70m 
 18    122 Lane, Emily                      Fitchburg St.         1.65m 
 19     83 Sheppard, Danielle               Colby                 1.66m 
 20    360 Hall, Hillary                    Southern Maine        1.62m 
 21      6 Ross, Angelique                  American Int'l        1.70m 
 22    460 Lundin, Ase                      Vermont               1.65m 
 23    446 Raimondi, Lauren                 Umass Lowell          1.68m 
 24        Cance, Ida                       Northeastern          1.63m 
 25    434 Clarkson, Janelle                Umass Lowell          1.62m 
 
Event 22  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/26/2011 - 1:20 PM
 Two (2) section final
 New England:  53.81  1988        Mirian Knijin, Boston University             
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  2    234 Cunha, Nikki                     Northeastern          57.79 
  3    439 Giaquinto, Nicole                Umass Lowell          57.53 
  4     29 Lindauer, Dana                   Bates                 57.01 
  5    124 Appiagyei, Priscilla             Hartford              58.34 
  6     55 Millett, Elsa                    Bowdoin               56.36 
Section 2  Finals
  2    437 Delgado, Amy                     Umass Lowell          57.86 
  3    302 Singleton, Najla                 Rhode Island          56.99 
  4    436 Cunningham, Shannon              Umass Lowell          56.78 
  5    102 Emerson, Celina                  Connecticut           56.30 
  6     99 Daley, Tiffany                   Connecticut           56.31 
 
Event 21  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/26/2011 - 1:25 PM
 Two (2) section final
 New England:  46.56  1980        Glen Cohen, Boston University                
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  2    318 Cormier, Cameron                 Rhode Island          49.35 
  3    546 Blyden, Jabulani                 Williams              49.27 
  4    381 Jean-Baptiste, Stenson           So. Conn. St.         49.07 
  5    436 Lul, Pak                         Stonehill             49.20 
  6    421 Hay, Nickel                      Springfield           48.99 
Section 2  Finals
  2    503 Brown, Donte                     Umass Lowell          49.03 
  3    181 Emerole, Anderson                Hartford              49.00 
  4    341 Amado, Craig                     RIC                   48.81 
  5    519 Wundt, Jeffrey                   Umass Lowell          48.19 
  6    389 Sharpe, Logan                    So. Conn. St.         48.22 
 
Event 24  Women 500 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/26/2011 - 1:35 PM
 Two (2) section final
 New England:  1:13.53  2007        Carmen Lagala, Vermont                     
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  2    119 Willis, Samantha                 Connecticut         1:16.42 
  3    345 Florentino, Raysa                So. Conn. St.       1:16.42 
  4    459 Langone, Michele                 Vermont             1:16.38 
  5    118 Sudlow, Imani                    Connecticut         1:16.41 
  6    106 Hepburn, Coleen                  Connecticut         1:16.19 
Section 2  Finals
  2    416 Jenssen, Michelle                Umass Amherst       1:16.34 
  3    409 Bitterman, Sarah                 Umass Amherst       1:16.19 
  4    417 Julian, Deanna                   Umass Amherst       1:16.10 
  5    196 Canavan, Chelsey                 New Hampshire       1:14.48 
  6    104 Groff, Ana                       Connecticut         1:15.42 
 
Event 23  Men 500 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/26/2011 - 1:40 PM
 Two (2) section final
 New England:  1:02.21  2003        Andre, Boston University                   
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  2    494 Hinthorne, Matt                  Umass Dartmouth     1:04.99 
  3    476 Grafov, Paul                     Umass Amherst       1:04.90 
  4    143 Dailey, Chris                    Connecticut         1:04.59 
  5    256 Mitchell, Sean                   New Hampshire       1:04.83 
  6    144 DeSalvo, Paul                    Connecticut         1:04.55 
Section 2  Finals
  2    165 Whyte, Chris                     Connecticut         1:04.69 
  3    331 Richards, Manuel                 Rhode Island        1:04.54 
  4    280 Hall, Jonathan                   Northeastern        1:04.47 
  5    325 Kennedy, David                   Rhode Island        1:03.40 
  6    439 Morse, Nate                      Stonehill           1:04.45 
 
Event 25  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/26/2011 - 2:00 PM
 New England:  1:48.03  2006        Joel Legare, Connecticut                   
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    159 Rutt, Michael                    Connecticut         1:48.35 
  2    151 Holst, Dan                       Connecticut         1:51.16 
  3    383 Lumax, Selasi                    So. Conn. St.       1:51.35 
  4    386 Perry, Josh                      So. Conn. St.       1:52.27 
  5    139 Bennatan, Tim                    Connecticut         1:51.90 
  6    373 DeLa Cruz, Corey                 So. Conn. St.       1:52.06 
  7    459 Marvel, Jeff                     Tufts               1:52.12 
  8     31 Scheetz, Ben                     Amherst             1:52.29 
  9    298 Whetsell, Evan                   Northeastern        1:52.14 
 10    466 Rose, Connor                     Tufts               1:52.44 
 
Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/26/2011 - 2:05 PM
 New England:  2:07.07  1988        Genesia Eddins, UMass Boston               
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    199 Donohue, Megan                   New Hampshire       2:11.85 
  2    110 Mania, Brigitte                  Connecticut         2:12.90 
  3    473 Clement, Leah                    Wellesley           2:13.59 
  4    462 McGilpin, Julie                  Vermont             2:13.94 
  5     92 Andrianos, Leah                  Connecticut         2:12.48 
  6    211 Perella, Catherine               New Hampshire       2:13.40 
  7    137 Burgess, Courtney                Holy Cross          2:14.23 
  8     37 Varsell, Amy                     Bentley             2:14.24 
  9    464 Ngarambe, Yolanda                Vermont             2:13.70 
 10    352 Vanriel, Titilayo                So. Conn. St.       2:13.96 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/26/2011 - 2:10 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    391 Whitehead, Ryan                  So. Conn. St.            NT 
  2    508 Lewis, Keith                     Umass Lowell             NT 
  3    258 Pesce, Renrick                   New Hampshire            NT 
  4     14 Roberts, Justin                  American Int'l           NT 
  5    154 King, Aaron                      Connecticut              NT 
  6    335 Sliwoski, Joseph                 Rhode Island             NT 
  7     96 Berube, Matt                     Central Connecti         NT 
  8    262 Vorachak, Anthony                New Hampshire            NT 
  9    161 Smith, Sam                       Connecticut              NT 
 10    500 Blazon, Matthew                  Umass Lowell             NT 
 11    333 Seaton, Wayne                    Rhode Island             NT 
 12    164 Walsh, Sean                      Connecticut              NT 
 
Event 27  Men 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/26/2011 - 2:15 PM
 New England:  2:20.63  1994        Mark Carroll, Providence College           
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    495 Nygaard, Eric                    Umass Dartmouth     2:29.65 
  2    431 Fullerton, Patrick               Stonehill           2:29.88 
  3    240 Dinnen, Tyler                    New Hampshire       2:30.63 
  4    463 Norton, Jamie                    Tufts               2:31.47 
  5     60 Lee, Colin                       Boston U.           2:30.04 
  6    448 Powers, Brendan                  Trinity             2:31.60 
  7    443 Spencer, Sam                     Stonehill           2:31.66 
  8    226 Bullock, Justin                  MIT                 2:31.71 
  9    424 Pietras, Zach                    Springfield         2:30.20 
 10    193 Medeiros, Brendan                Holy Cross          2:31.77 
 
Event 28  Women 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/26/2011 - 2:20 PM
 New England:  2:46.63  1995        Angela Graham, Boston College              
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    422 Perno, Gina                      Umass Amherst       2:54.12 
  2    120 Wilson, Heather                  Connecticut         2:54.66 
  3    134 Brekka, Kathleen                 Holy Cross          2:59.75 
  4    238 Gordon, Seri                     Northeastern        2:54.86 
  5    325 Llobell, Brittany                Sacred Heart        2:58.12 
  6    232 Coyne, Laura                     Northeastern        3:00.39 
  7    146 Hartnett, Katelyn                Holy Cross          2:54.88 
  8     18 Sullivan, Melissa                Amherst             2:57.01 
  9    304 Zaccardi, Emily                  Rhode Island        2:58.73 
 10     49 Croteau, Chantal                 Bowdoin             3:00.82 
 
Event 19  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/26/2011 - 2:25 PM
 Three (3) section final
 New England:  20.66  2008        Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart                    
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  4    194 Zitnik, Andrew                   Holy Cross            22.40 
  5    360 Lyhne, Matthew                   Sacred Heart          22.88 
  6    145 Drinks, Jesse                    Connecticut           21.85 
Section 2  Finals
  4    160 Smith, Kevin                     Connecticut           22.24 
  5    264 Downing, Kevin                   New Haven             21.81 
  6    142 Cummings, Darnell                Connecticut           21.84 
Section 3  Finals
  3    325 Kennedy, David                   Rhode Island          21.68 
  4    107 Radden, Aaron                    Central Connecti      21.45 
  5    518 White, Evan                      Umass Lowell          21.09 
  6     16 Smith, Dominic                   American Int'l        21.37 
 
Event 20  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/26/2011 - 2:30 PM
 Three (3) section final
 New England:  23.55  2010        Trisha-Ann Hawthorne, Connecticut            
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  4    354 Walker, Courtni                  So. Conn. St.         25.20 
  5    153 Okpoebo, Stephanie               Holy Cross            25.96 
  6    301 Sheehan, Kalyn                   Rhode Island          25.14 
Section 2  Finals
  4    283 Christian, Jennifer              Rhode Island          25.18 
  5    187 Jones, Portia                    MIT                   24.96 
  6    341 Bell, Ashley                     So. Conn. St.         25.00 
Section 3  Finals
  3    102 Emerson, Celina                  Connecticut           24.94 
  4    225 Udaya, Ada                       New Haven             24.93 
  5    219 Gagne, Shannon                   New Haven             23.60 
  6     46 Walton, Shelby                   Boston U.             24.02 
 
Event 36  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/26/2011 - 3:05 PM
 New England:  8:58.73  2005        , Boston College                           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Southern Maine  'A'                                  9:47.61 
  2  Bridgewater St.  'A'                                10:07.75 
  3  Bates  'A'                                           9:48.15 
  4  Central Connecticut  'A'                                  NT 
  5  Springfield  'A'                                    10:04.19 
  6  Wellesley  'A'                                      10:22.78 
  7  Bentley  'A'                                         9:50.79 
  8  Sacred Heart  'A'                                   10:11.13 
  9  Stonehill  'A'                                       9:49.17 
 10  Quinnipiac  'A'                                     10:03.74 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Bowdoin  'A'                                         9:35.49 
  2  Northeastern  'A'                                    9:42.23 
  3  Amherst  'A'                                         9:39.12 
  4  Connecticut  'A'                                     8:42.94 
  5  Vermont  'A'                                         9:10.16 
  6  Holy Cross  'A'                                      9:01.60 
  7  Umass Amherst  'A'                                   9:22.88 
  8  So. Conn. St.  'A'                                   9:40.34 
  9  Rhode Island  'A'                                    9:17.89 
 10  Keene State  'A'                                     9:36.03 
 
Event 35  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/26/2011 - 3:35 PM
 New England:  7:28.90  1982        , U. of Rhode Island                       
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Southern Maine  'A'                                  8:04.74 
  2  Ric  'A'                                             8:18.29 
  3  Stonehill  'A'                                       7:58.70 
  4  Keene State  'A'                                     8:12.53 
  5  Coast Guard  'A'                                     8:23.61 
  6  Bates  'A'                                           8:03.10 
  7  Hartford  'A'                                        8:15.94 
  8  Sacred Heart  'A'                                    7:58.55 
  9  Bridgewater St.  'A'                                 8:35.52 
 10  Tufts  'A'                                           8:10.99 
 11  Colby  'A'                                           8:05.60 
 12  New Haven  'A'                                       8:15.61 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  So. Conn. St.  'A'                                   7:51.23 
  2  Amherst  'A'                                         7:52.43 
  3  Central Connecticut  'A'                             7:49.73 
  4  Boston U.  'A'                                       7:33.60 
  5  Northeastern  'A'                                    7:42.62 
  6  New Hampshire  'A'                                   7:37.09 
  7  Springfield  'A'                                     7:56.90 
  8  Vermont  'A'                                         7:43.62 
  9  Connecticut  'A'                                     7:39.91 
 10  Umass Lowell  'A'                                    7:49.90 
 11  Umass Amherst  'A'                                   7:54.25 
 12  Rhode Island  'A'                                    7:52.52 
 
Event 38  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/26/2011 - 4:05 PM
 New England:  3:44.83  2005        , Univ.of Rhode Island                     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Worcester State  'A'                                 4:14.55 
  3  Colby  'A'                                           4:12.88 
  4  Conn College  'A'                                    4:10.26 
  5  Keene State  'A'                                     4:15.45 
  6  Wellesley  'A'                                       4:11.87 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Bates  'A'                                           4:03.52 
  2  Ric  'A'                                             4:09.52 
  3  Sacred Heart  'A'                                    4:02.74 
  4  Bridgewater St.  'A'                                 4:08.73 
  5  Springfield  'A'                                     4:01.39 
  6  Tufts  'A'                                           3:59.11 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Holy Cross  'A'                                      3:56.60 
  2  Providence  'A'                                      3:58.35 
  3  Hartford  'A'                                        3:57.18 
  4  Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                 3:56.84 
  5  New Haven  'A'                                       3:54.17 
  6  Northeastern  'A'                                    3:58.94 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Umass Lowell  'A'                                    3:48.15 
  2  So. Conn. St.  'A'                                   3:51.31 
  3  Vermont  'A'                                         3:54.14 
  4  Connecticut  'A'                                     3:45.57 
  5  Umass Amherst  'A'                                   3:54.01 
  6  Rhode Island  'A'                                    3:50.04 
 
Event 37  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/26/2011 - 4:30 PM
 New England:  3:10.70  1980        , Boston University                        
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Conn College  'A'                                    3:34.80 
  4  Sacred Heart  'A'                                    3:23.03 
  5  Worcester State  'A'                                 3:28.13 
  6  Tufts  'A'                                           3:25.82 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Central Connecticut  'A'                             3:22.94 
  3  Bryant  'A'                                          3:22.62 
  4  Bates  'A'                                           3:21.87 
  5  New Haven  'A'                                       3:21.55 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Umass Amherst  'A'                                   3:21.18 
  2  Hartford  'A'                                        3:20.46 
  3  Stonehill  'A'                                       3:21.51 
  4  Springfield  'A'                                     3:20.98 
  5  Williams  'A'                                        3:21.29 
  6  American Int'l  'A'                                  3:21.32 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Southern Maine  'A'                                  3:19.34 
  2  Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                 3:18.93 
  3  Ric  'A'                                             3:18.84 
  4  Northeastern  'A'                                    3:20.46 
  5  New Hampshire  'A'                                   3:20.45 
  6  Providence  'A'                                      3:20.27 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Connecticut  'A'                                     3:14.81 
  2  Amherst  'A'                                         3:17.64 
  3  So. Conn. St.  'A'                                   3:13.62 
  4  Umass Lowell  'A'                                    3:11.78 
  5  Boston U.  'A'                                       3:12.94 
  6  Rhode Island  'A'                                    3:16.87