January 22, 2011
Lancer Timing Services                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           New Hampshire vs Holy Cross vs  Stonehill vs - 1/22/2011            
                                Worcester State                                
                                  Durham, NH                                   
                                 
                                FINAL RESULTS

                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) New Hampshire              212.50     2) Stonehill                 145   
    3) Holy Cross                 119        4) Worcester State           101.50
                                
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Guinto, Eric              FR New Hampshir              6.71Q  3 
  2 Prior, Colin              SO Stonehill                 6.79Q  2 
  3 Paquin, Todd              SO Worcester St              6.81Q  1 
  4 Davies, Ross              FR Holy Cross                6.78q  3 
  5 Arzu, Julio               SO Worcester St              6.79q  2 
  6 Vorachak, Anthony         SR New Hampshir              6.85q  1 
  7 Cotnoir, Wesley           SR New Hampshir              6.86   2 
  8 Curtis, Luke              FR Worcester St              6.92   1 
  9 Harris, Michael           FR Stonehill                 6.98   3 
 10 LaClair, Connor           SR Holy Cross                7.10   1 
 11 Wing, Bryant              SO Worcester St              7.30   3 
 12 Pena, Kyle                SO Worcester St              7.31   3 
 13 Wall, Kevin               SO Holy Cross                7.34   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Guinto, Eric              FR New Hampshir              6.63    9   
  2 Prior, Colin              SO Stonehill                 6.67    7   
  3 Arzu, Julio               SO Worcester St              6.81    6   
  4 Vorachak, Anthony         SR New Hampshir              6.82    5   
  5 Paquin, Todd              SO Worcester St              6.84    4    6.831
  6 Davies, Ross              FR Holy Cross                6.84    3    6.835
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Guinto, Eric              FR New Hampshir             23.88   1   9   
  2 Crawford, Devlin          FR Worcester St             23.89   1   7   
  3 Davies, Ross              FR Holy Cross               24.09   1   6   
  4 Maciel, Kevin             FR Worcester St             24.54   3   5   
  5 Harris, Michael           FR Stonehill                24.65   3   4   
  6 Cotnoir, Wesley           SR New Hampshir             24.75   1   3   
  7 Paquin, Todd              SO Worcester St            x24.76   2 
  8 Harris-Dixon, Xavier      FR Stonehill                24.82   2   2   
  9 Miela, Mickey             SO Stonehill               x24.99   2 
 10 Rafael, Ramses            FR Worcester St            x25.06   4 
 11 Stys, Eric                FR New Hampshir            x25.11   2 
 12 Curtis, Luke              FR Worcester St            x25.17   5 
 13 LaClair, Connor           SR Holy Cross               25.33   3   1   
 14 Wing, Bryant              SO Worcester St            x25.59   5 
 15 Johnson, Andrew           FR Worcester St            x25.61   4 
 16 McCormick, Matthew        FR Holy Cross              x25.87   5 
 17 Correia, Aaron            FR Worcester St            x25.89   4 
 18 Wall, Kevin               SO Holy Cross              x26.04   4 
 19 Legare, Mark              FR Holy Cross              x26.44   6 
 20 Moringiello, Douglas      SR Holy Cross              x26.55   6 
 21 Garcia, Andrew            SO Worcester St            x27.74   6 
 22 Pena, Kyle                SO Worcester St            x27.89   5 
 
Men 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Macleod, Alexander        SR New Hampshir             51.52   1   9   
  2 Morse, Nate               SR Stonehill                51.54   1   7   
  3 Lul, Pak                  JR Stonehill                51.97   1   6   
  4 Crawford, Devlin          FR Worcester St             52.00   1   5   
  5 Dano, Gabriel             JR New Hampshir             53.42   2   4   
  6 Janczyk, Christopher      SR New Hampshir            x53.99   2 
  7 Rafael, Ramses            FR Worcester St             54.00   2   3   
  8 Maciel, Kevin             FR Worcester St            x54.54   3 
  9 Stys, Eric                FR New Hampshir            x55.17   3 
 10 Miller, Matthew           JR New Hampshir            x55.94   3 
 11 Correia, Aaron            FR Worcester St            x56.57   4 
 12 McCormick, Matthew        FR Holy Cross               56.77   4   2   
 13 Legare, Mark              FR Holy Cross               58.39   4   1   
 14 Moringiello, Douglas      SR Holy Cross            x1:00.46   4 
 
Men 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Sean            JR New Hampshir           1:07.59   1   9   
  2 Stahelski, Robert         SR Worcester St           1:08.76   1   7   
  3 Madsen, Stephen           JR Holy Cross             1:09.50   2   6   
  4 Petsky, Nicholas          FR Holy Cross             1:09.59   2   5   
  5 Banks, Thomas             FR Stonehill              1:10.31   2   4   
  6 Parrella, Jon             SO Worcester St           1:10.56   1   3   
  7 Souza, Steven             FR New Hampshir           1:10.86   1   2   
  8 Monteiro, Ramses          SO Stonehill              1:12.32   3   1   
  9 Padilla, Daniel           SO Stonehill             x1:12.57   3 
 10 Cronin, Shawn             FR Stonehill             x1:13.07   3 
 11 Sabanty, Kerry            SO Worcester St          x1:13.93   2 
 12 Fleming, Steve            FR Worcester St          x1:15.55   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kearns, Joshua            SR New Hampshir           1:57.55    9   
  2 Godfrey, Wiiliam          JR New Hampshir           1:58.02    7   
  3 Greene, Kevin             FR New Hampshir          x1:58.43  
  4 Mazeika, Tim              SO Worcester St           2:00.76    6   
  5 Athanasidy, Nicholas      FR Holy Cross             2:02.53    5   
  6 Carignan, Peter           JR New Hampshir          x2:03.73  
  7 Turner, Kevin             SO Holy Cross             2:07.29    4   
  8 Amelchenko, Nikita        FR Stonehill              2:08.50    3   
  9 Creeden, Zachary          FR Worcester St           2:20.11    2   
 10 Chaban, Brandon           FR Worcester St          x2:21.85  
 11 Thulin, Eric              JR Worcester St          x2:35.35  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Medeiros, Brendan         SR Holy Cross             2:33.37    9   
  2 Taft, Patrick             SO New Hampshir           2:35.29    7   
  3 Blaszczyk, Justin         FR Stonehill              2:36.93    6   
  4 Duchemin, Corey           SO New Hampshir           2:37.08    5   
  5 Dionner, Ethan            FR New Hampshir          x2:38.80  
  6 Poles, Nicholas           SO Holy Cross             2:40.79    4   
  7 Johnson, Timothy          SO Stonehill              2:41.03    3   
  8 Dooley, Christopher       FR Stonehill             x2:52.36  
  9 Inman, Alex               FR Worcester St           3:21.17    2   
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fullerton, Patrick        SR Stonehill              4:20.25    9   
  2 Beaulieu, Alexander       SO New Hampshir           4:20.46    7   
  3 Polito, Steve             JR Stonehill              4:23.31    6   
  4 Fidler, Dan               SR Stonehill             x4:24.34  
  5 Jourdain, Joseph          FR New Hampshir           4:25.13    5   
  6 Lankow, Zack              SR Stonehill             x4:27.12  
  7 Spencer, Sam              SO Stonehill             x4:27.19  
  8 Penny, Ethan              SO Stonehill             x4:28.44  
  9 Hanlon, Sean              SO Stonehill             x4:28.72  
 10 Fletcher, James           SR Holy Cross             4:30.18    4   
 11 McDougle, Jake            JR New Hampshir          x4:31.06  
 12 Bergan, Christopher       SR Holy Cross             4:32.61    3   
 13 Dionne, Andrew            JR New Hampshir          x4:33.90  
 14 Pilz, Daniel              SR Stonehill             x4:36.27  
 15 Leighton, Sean            FR New Hampshir          x4:40.85  
 16 Villescas, Dylan          FR Holy Cross            x4:41.08  
 17 Daley, Patrick            FR Worcester St           5:03.33    2   
 18 Reilly, Neil              FR Worcester St           5:13.62    1   
 19 Inman, Alex               FR Worcester St          x5:42.88  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Decrescenzo, Daniel       JR New Hampshir           8:34.20    9   
  2 Altenau, Daniel           JR Holy Cross             8:45.91    7   
  3 Kearns, Joshua            SR New Hampshir           8:57.88    6   
  4 Leazes, Dylan             SO Holy Cross             9:04.55    5   
  5 Amirault, Michael         FR Stonehill              9:05.46    4   
  6 Loftis, Cory              JR Holy Cross            x9:05.58  
  7 Donahoe, Corey            JR Stonehill              9:06.44    3   
  8 Corona, John              FR New Hampshir          x9:11.24  
  9 Leonard, Stephen          FR Stonehill             x9:13.02  
 10 Cina, Paul                FR Stonehill             x9:22.56  
 11 Saviano, Louis            SO New Hampshir          x9:31.62  
 12 Webber, Nathanial         FR Stonehill             x9:40.73  
 13 Hamalian, Gregory         FR Holy Cross            x9:56.54  
 14 Sather, Todd              SO Stonehill            x10:00.41  
 15 Dykes, Jeffrey            FR Holy Cross           x10:36.10  
 16 Brazeau, Brian            FR Holy Cross           x10:42.27  
 17 Anderson, Dan             FR Worcester St          11:07.94    2   
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Corey             SO Stonehill                 7.77Q  2 
  2 Marshall, Michael         SO New Hampshir              7.97Q  1 
  3 Harris-Dixon, Xavier      FR Stonehill                 8.00q  1 
  4 Pesce, Renrick            JR New Hampshir              8.23q  2 
  5 Moczula, Timothy          FR Holy Cross                8.35q  2 
  6 St. Cyr, Thomas           FR Holy Cross                8.49q  1 
  7 Coulter, Paul             FR Holy Cross                8.61   2 
  8 Ruggerio, Glen            FR New Hampshir              8.91   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Corey             SO Stonehill                 7.68    9   
  2 Harris-Dixon, Xavier      FR Stonehill                 7.79    7   
  3 Marshall, Michael         SO New Hampshir              7.98    6   
  4 Pesce, Renrick            JR New Hampshir              8.14    5   
  5 Moczula, Timothy          FR Holy Cross                8.30    4   
  6 St. Cyr, Thomas           FR Holy Cross                8.44    3   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:30.02   1   9   
     1) Godfrey, Wiiliam JR             2) Mitchell, Sean JR              
     3) McDougle, Jake JR               4) Macleod, Alexander SR          
  2 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:32.00   1   7   
     1) Morse, Nate SR                  2) Lul, Pak JR                    
     3) Prior, Colin SO                 4) Driscoll, John JR              
  3 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:36.88   1   6   
     1) LaClair, Connor SR              2) Madsen, Stephen JR             
     3) Petsky, Nicholas FR             4) Poles, Nicholas SO             
  4 New Hampshire  'B'                                 x3:41.01   2 
     1) Michael, Sheehan FR             2) Critelli, Jacob FR             
     3) Guinto, Eric FR                 4) Souza, Steven FR               
  5 Worcester State  'A'                                3:41.95   1   5   
     1) Stahelski, Robert SR            2) Parrella, Jon SO               
     3) Rafael, Ramses FR               4) Crawford, Devlin FR            
  6 Worcester State  'B'                               x3:49.76   2 
     1) Maciel, Kevin FR                2) Correia, Aaron FR              
     3) Paquin, Todd SO                 4) Arzu, Julio SO                 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stonehill  'A'                                      8:07.63    9   
     1) Pilz, Daniel SR                 2) Fullerton, Patrick SR          
     3) Hanlon, Sean SO                 4) Johnson, Timothy SO            
  2 New Hampshire  'A'                                  8:07.66    7   
     1) Critelli, Jacob FR              2) Greene, Kevin FR               
     3) Duchemin, Corey SO              4) Godfrey, Wiiliam JR            
  3 Holy Cross  'A'                                     8:12.46    6   
     1) Athanasidy, Nicholas FR         2) Hagan, Sean FR                 
     3) McGrath, Samuel FR              4) Medeiros, Brendan SR           
  4 Stonehill  'C'                                     x8:15.28  
     1) Fidler, Dan SR                  2) Lankow, Zack SR                
     3) Penny, Ethan SO                 4) Polito, Steve JR               
  5 New Hampshire  'B'                                 x8:24.45  
     1) Carignan, Peter JR              2) Beaulieu, Alexander SO         
     3) Dionne, Andrew JR               4) Taft, Patrick SO               
  6 Stonehill  'B'                                     x8:36.04  
     1) Spencer, Sam SO                 2) Blaszczyk, Justin FR           
     3) Dooley, Christopher FR          4) Padilla, Daniel SO             
  7 Worcester State  'A'                                9:40.79    5   
     1) Daley, Patrick FR               2) Reilly, Neil FR                
     3) Sabanty, Kerry SO               4) Mazeika, Tim SO                
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Guarente, Matthew         SO New Hampshir             1.99m    6-06.25   8   
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Thomas, Corey             SO Stonehill                1.99m    6-06.25   8   
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.11 
        O    O    P  XXX 
  3 Johnson, Andrew           FR Worcester St             1.84m    6-00.50   5.50
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Guarente, Jason           SO New Hampshir             1.84m    6-00.50   5.50
     1.84 1.89 
       XO  XXX 
  5 Moczula, Timothy          FR Holy Cross               1.69m    5-06.50   4   
     1.69 1.74 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McCann, Kevin             SO Stonehill                4.32m   14-02.00   9   
     4.02 4.17 4.32 4.45 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Donaghy, John             SR New Hampshir             4.17m   13-08.25   7   
     3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Vorachak, Anthony         SR New Hampshir             3.87m   12-08.25   6   
     3.87 4.02 
        O  XXX 
  4 Perkins, Ryan             FR Stonehill                3.72m   12-02.50   5   
     3.72 3.87 4.02 
       XO    P  XXX 
  5 Ruggerio, Glen            FR New Hampshir            x3.57m   11-08.50 
     3.42 3.57 3.72 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Fleming, Steve            FR Worcester St             3.27m   10-08.75   4   
     3.27 3.42 
        O  XXX 
 -- Maciel, Kevin             FR Worcester St                NH            
     2.82 
      XXX 
 -- Garcia, Andrew            SO Worcester St                NH            
     3.57 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vorachak, Anthony         SR New Hampshir             6.46m   21-02.50   9   
      5.96m  6.17m  6.46m  6.21m  PASS  PASS
  2 Paquin, Todd              SO Worcester St             6.37m   20-10.75   7   
      6.25m  6.26m  6.03m  6.27m  6.37m  6.23m
  3 Pesce, Renrick            JR New Hampshir             6.19m   20-03.75   6   
      5.95m  6.19m  PASS  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  4 Dunham, Brandon           SO Stonehill                6.04m   19-09.75   5   
      6.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.61m  FOUL
  5 St. Cyr, Thomas           FR Holy Cross               5.78m   18-11.75   4   
      5.57m  5.78m  5.42m  5.54m  5.47m  5.78m
  6 Curtis, Luke              FR Worcester St             5.68m   18-07.75   3   
      5.40m  5.25m  5.68m  5.57m  5.54m  5.24m
  7 Wigloos, Alexander        FR Stonehill                5.67m   18-07.25   2   
      5.62m  5.60m  5.47m  5.64m  5.67m  5.47m
  8 Foster, Nicholas          SO Holy Cross               5.05m   16-07.00   1   
      5.04m  5.05m  4.92m  4.97m  FOUL  4.66m
  9 Pena, Kyle                SO Worcester St            x4.11m   13-06.00 
      4.11m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Martin, Alex              JR Holy Cross              13.46m   44-02.00   9   
      13.46m  FOUL  13.24m  12.94m  13.24m  13.34m
  2 Vorachak, Anthony         SR New Hampshir            12.84m   42-01.50   7   
      12.84m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Coulter, Paul             FR Holy Cross              11.68m   38-04.00   6   
      11.20m  FOUL  11.68m  FOUL  11.60m  11.33m
  4 Foster, Nicholas          SO Holy Cross             x11.26m   36-11.50 
      11.14m  11.26m  11.20m  FOUL  10.87m  10.57m
  5 Johnson, Amenawon         FR Holy Cross             x11.13m   36-06.25 
      11.01m  10.82m  11.13m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Curtis, Luke              FR Worcester St            10.87m   35-08.00   5   
      10.20m  FOUL  10.48m  10.54m  10.87m  10.17m
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lyle, Cameron             SO New Hampshir            15.15m   49-08.50   9   
      FOUL  FOUL  14.21m  13.79m  15.15m  FOUL
  2 Randall, John             SR New Hampshir            14.69m   48-02.50   7   
      13.41m  14.53m  13.85m  14.69m  FOUL  14.12m
  3 Dupuis, Christopher       SO New Hampshir           x13.79m   45-03.00 
      13.53m  13.18m  13.64m  FOUL  11.41m  13.79m
  4 Foley, Daniel             JR New Hampshir           x13.66m   44-09.75 
      12.16m  13.66m  12.42m  12.44m  FOUL  12.91m
  5 Newton, Dan               SR Stonehill               13.61m   44-08.00   6   
      13.48m  13.46m  13.61m  FOUL  13.60m  13.61m
  6 Gelcius, John             SO Stonehill               13.53m   44-04.75   5   
      12.84m  12.46m  13.53m  13.22m  12.61m  13.22m
  7 Capone, Nicholas          JR Worcester St            12.61m   41-04.50   4   
      12.61m  12.28m  10.63m         
  8 Kaiser, Quinn             FR Holy Cross              12.60m   41-04.25   3   
      11.73m  12.60m  12.23m         
  9 Fanning, Pat              SR Stonehill              x12.45m   40-10.25 
      12.45m  12.24m  FOUL  11.60m  11.85m  12.37m
 10 White, Mark               SR Stonehill              x12.36m   40-06.75 
      11.37m  12.09m  11.37m  11.87m  12.35m  12.36m
 11 McKenna, Kenneth          SR Holy Cross              12.22m   40-01.25   2   
      11.58m  12.22m  FOUL         
 12 McCabe, Shawn             SO Worcester St            11.69m   38-04.25   1   
      10.81m  11.51m  11.69m         
 13 McCann, Harrison          SO Worcester St           x11.67m   38-03.50 
      FOUL  11.46m  11.67m         
 14 Dapaah-Afriyie, Benjamin  FR Holy Cross             x11.14m   36-06.75 
      FOUL  11.14m  11.00m         
 15 Saunders, Joshua          FR Worcester St           x11.06m   36-03.50 
      11.06m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Bilenschuk, Sebastian     SO Worcester St           x10.68m   35-00.50 
      10.68m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Carr, Kyle                FR Holy Cross             x10.51m   34-05.75 
      9.42m  10.51m  9.66m         
 18 Paquette, Timothy         JR Holy Cross              x9.37m   30-09.00 
      9.37m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 DeTurk, Paul              SR New Hampshir            17.39m   57-00.75   9   
      16.57m  16.47m  16.99m  17.39m  17.04m  FOUL
  2 Randall, John             SR New Hampshir            15.74m   51-07.75   7   
      14.88m  15.74m  15.25m  15.52m  15.18m  FOUL
  3 McCann, Harrison          SO Worcester St            15.40m   50-06.25   6   
      14.32m  14.12m  14.43m  15.40m  13.44m  14.79m
  4 Kincade, Dan              JR Stonehill               15.38m   50-05.50   5   
      14.97m  15.38m  FOUL  15.26m  14.48m  FOUL
  5 Couturier, Michael        SR New Hampshir           x15.29m   50-02.00 
      13.18m  14.60m  14.76m  15.29m  14.98m  FOUL
  6 Dupuis, Christopher       SO New Hampshir           x14.72m   48-03.50 
      FOUL  13.73m  14.15m  FOUL  14.72m  FOUL
  7 McKenna, Kenneth          SR Holy Cross              14.22m   46-08.00   4   
      13.39m  13.93m  14.22m  13.67m  FOUL  13.98m
  8 Fanning, Pat              SR Stonehill               12.52m   41-01.00   3   
      12.52m  11.41m  12.41m  11.92m  FOUL  12.46m
  9 Paquette, Timothy         JR Holy Cross              12.20m   40-00.50   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.20m         
 10 Kaiser, Quinn             FR Holy Cross             x12.00m   39-04.50 
      11.90m  12.00m  FOUL            
 11 McCabe, Shawn             SO Worcester St            11.97m   39-03.25   1   
      10.89m  FOUL  11.97m         
 12 Pronovost, Brett          SO Worcester St           x11.71m   38-05.00 
      11.71m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Capone, Nicholas          JR Worcester St           x11.45m   37-06.75 
      11.45m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Bilenschuk, Sebastian     SO Worcester St           x11.01m   36-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.01m            
 15 White, Mark               SR Stonehill              x10.59m   34-09.00 
      FOUL  10.52m  10.59m           
 16 Carr, Kyle                FR Holy Cross             x10.57m   34-08.25 
      10.24m  10.57m  10.56m            
 17 Dapaah-Afriyie, Benjamin  FR Holy Cross              x9.11m   29-10.75 
      9.11m  7.28m  FOUL           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) New Hampshire              212.50     2) Stonehill                 145   
    3) Holy Cross                 119        4) Worcester State           101.50