Recap | Results

Lancer Timing Services				HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  2011 UNH Wildcat Invitational I - 4/9/2011                   
                   University of New Hampshire  -  Durham NH
                   
                           	FINAL RESULTS                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Reilly, Connor            SO Dartmouth                10.84   0.3  1 
  2 Abdul-Shakoor, Muhammad   SR Dartmouth                11.15   0.3  1 
  3 DeSpenza, Tyronne         SO Dartmouth                11.20   0.3  1 
  4 Bush, Raheen              SR Vermont                  11.21   0.3  1 
  5 Guinto, Eric              FR New Hampshir             11.32   0.3  1 
  6 Davies, Ross              SO Holy Cross               11.35   0.9  2 
  7 Mincey, Anthony           FR Vermont                  11.40   0.9  2 
  8 Marshall, Michael         SO New Hampshir             11.53   0.3  1 
  9 Cotnoir, Wesley           SR New Hampshir             11.59   0.9  2 
  9 Jordan, Zachary           JR Maine                    11.59   0.9  2 
 11 Vorachak, Anthony         SR New Hampshir             11.66   0.3  1 
 12 Davis, Austin             FR Vermont                  11.69   0.9  2 
 13 Ibeklio, August           SO Maine                    11.69   0.3  1 
 14 Judge, Alex               SO Vermont                  11.69   0.9  2 
 15 Alvarez, Mario            JR Holy Cross               11.72   0.5  3 
 16 England, Trevor           JR Maine                    11.79   0.9  2 
 17 Bacote, Michael           JR Colby-Sawyer             12.09   0.5  3 
 18 Cyphers, Josh             FR Dartmouth                12.32   0.5  3 
 19 McCormick, Matthew        SO Holy Cross               12.33   0.5  3 
 20 Von Marschall, Arthur     SO Maine                    12.58   0.5  3 
 21 Muthersbaugh, Mike        FR Gordon                   12.78   0.5  3 
 22 castellano, marcos        FR Gordon                   13.31   0.5  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Reilly, Connor            SO Dartmouth                22.06   2.2  1 
  2 Abdul-Shakoor, Muhammad   SR Dartmouth                22.35   2.2  1 
  3 Bush, Raheen              SR Vermont                  22.53   2.2  1 
  4 Guinto, Eric              FR New Hampshir             22.85   2.2  1 
  5 Davies, Ross              SO Holy Cross               22.88   2.2  1 
  6 Reynoso, Hector           JR Dartmouth                22.97   2.2  1 
  7 Dano, Gabriel             SR New Hampshir             22.99   2.2  1 
  8 Martel, Brian             JR Maine                    23.00   1.0  3 
  9 Marshall, Michael         SO New Hampshir             23.20   0.9  2 
 10 Judge, Alex               SO Vermont                  23.26   0.9  2 
 11 Cole, Matt                SR Colby-Sawyer             23.43   0.9  2 
 12 Davis, Austin             FR Vermont                  23.64   0.9  2 
 13 Cotnoir, Wesley           SR New Hampshir             23.82   0.9  2 
 14 LaClair, Connor           SR Holy Cross               23.87   0.9  2 
 15 England, Trevor           JR Maine                    24.06   0.9  2 
 16 St. Cyr, Thomas           SO Holy Cross               24.12   1.0  3 
 17 Bacote, Michael           JR Colby-Sawyer             24.29   1.0  3 
 18 Alvarez, Mario            JR Holy Cross               24.36   1.0  3 
 19 Millard, Michael          SR Holy Cross               24.41   0.3  4 
 20 McCormick, Matthew        SO Holy Cross               24.74   1.0  3 
 21 Moczula, Timothy          SO Holy Cross               24.78   1.0  3 
 22 Legare, Mark              SO Holy Cross               25.50   0.3  4 
 23 Muthersbaugh, Mike        FR Gordon                   26.19   0.3  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bishop, Jalil             FR Dartmouth                49.53   1 
  2 Roukey, Daniel            SO Maine                    50.94   2 
  3 Bryant, Evan              JR Dartmouth                51.08   1 
  4 Ford, Tyler               SR Dartmouth                51.23   1 
  5 Crowley, Kevin            SO Dartmouth                51.35   2 
  6 Reynoso, Hector           JR Dartmouth                51.51   2 
  7 Del Duca, Frank           FR Maine                    51.95   1 
  8 Stillman, Andrew          SO Vermont                  52.07   2 
  9 Archer, Nick              JR Vermont                  52.12   1 
 10 LaClair, Connor           SR Holy Cross               52.43   2 
 11 Hopkins, Jake             JR Vermont                  52.49   2 
 12 Souza, Steven             FR New Hampshir             53.00   1 
 13 Stys, Eric                FR New Hampshir             54.39   1 
 14 Schaller, Christopher     JR Holy Cross               55.03   3 
 15 Treadway, Brian           JR Holy Cross               55.09   3 
 16 Conley, Thomas            SO Maine                    56.18   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Godfrey, Wiiliam          JR New Hampshir           1:57.97  
  2 Holt, Austin              JR Gordon                 2:00.83  
  3 Love, Jamie               FR Vermont                2:00.90  
  4 Carignan, Peter           SR New Hampshir           2:02.07  
  5 Dionne, Ethan             FR New Hampshir           2:02.22  
  6 Norris, Brendan           SO Dartmouth              2:03.03  
  7 Lynch, Justin             SO Maine                  2:03.88  
  8 Santa Maria, Thomas       SO Holy Cross             2:04.92  
  9 Nee, Liam                 FR Maine                  2:05.04  
 10 March, Garrett            FR Colby-Sawyer           2:08.05  
 11 O'Hara, Michael           FR New Hampshir           2:08.09  
 12 Harris, Joe               FR Vermont                2:08.28  
 13 Rand, Joe                 FR Colby-Sawyer           2:08.80  
 14 Cutrone, Robert           FR Maine                  2:09.31  
 15 Flaherty, Kevin           FR Colby-Sawyer           2:13.49  
 16 Contuzzi, Rob             JR Dartmouth              2:14.16  
 17 Gamble, Patrick           SR Colby-Sawyer           2:18.83  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bleday, John              FR Dartmouth              3:57.41  
  2 Stillman, Andrew          SO Vermont                3:59.01  
  3 Alexis, Dwayne            SR Dartmouth              3:59.51  
  4 Danaher, Mike             SO Dartmouth              3:59.71  
  5 Pierce, Matthew           FR Dartmouth              3:59.73  
  6 Keggi, Graham             JR Dartmouth              3:59.92  
  7 McDougle, Jake            JR New Hampshir           4:01.69  
  8 Gervais, David            FR New Hampshir           4:03.35  
  9 Greene, Kevin             FR New Hampshir           4:04.91  
 10 Turro, John               JR Dartmouth              4:06.18  
 11 Taft, Patrick             SO New Hampshir           4:08.14  
 12 Critelli, Jacob           FR New Hampshir           4:11.05  
 13 McBrien, Ethan            SO Vermont                4:11.66  
 14 Athanasidy, Nicholas      SO Holy Cross             4:12.59  
 15 Turner, Kevin             JR Holy Cross             4:13.07  
 16 Hamalian, Gregory         SO Holy Cross             4:13.44  
 17 Leighton, Sean            FR New Hampshir           4:14.61  
 18 Sleeper, Ryan             SO Vermont                4:16.30  
 19 Leazes, Dylan             JR Holy Cross             4:19.29  
 20 Kronberg, Max             SO Gordon                 4:24.60  
 21 Little, John              JR Vermont                4:27.10  
 22 Rand, Joe                 FR Colby-Sawyer           4:27.72  
 23 Ruiz, Alejandro           JR Vermont                4:29.96  
 24 Maddigan, Zachary         SO Holy Cross             4:30.82  
 25 Duclos, Brian             JR Vermont                4:32.38  
 26 Krikorian, George         SO Vermont                4:38.83  
 27 Gamble, Patrick           SR Colby-Sawyer           4:52.39  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Summers, Dylan            JR Dartmouth             14:53.83  
  2 Jennings, Connor          JR Vermont               15:00.17  
  3 Cullenberg, E Kelton      SO Maine                 15:01.03  
  4 Hardiman, Ryan            FR Maine                 15:14.87  
  5 Szotka, Aaron             FR Vermont               15:16.63  
  6 Mullarkey, Patrick        SO Maine                 15:28.24  
  7 Kaake, Jason              FR Maine                 15:46.22  
  8 Connolly, David           FR Dartmouth             16:08.59  
  9 Harlow, Kent              SO New Hampshir          16:09.73  
 10 miller, levi              SO Gordon                16:25.66  
 11 Mortner, David            SO Vermont               16:35.54  
 12 Hayslip, Graham              Unattached            16:36.79  
 13 Dykes, Jeffrey            SO Holy Cross            16:45.75  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dionne, Andrew            SR New Hampshir          32:36.81  
  2 Corona, John              FR New Hampshir          33:49.36  
  3 Saviano, Louis            FR New Hampshir          34:06.32  
 -- Beaulieu, Alexander       JR New Hampshir               DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Von Marschall, Arthur     SO Maine                    15.58   0.6  1 
  2 Evanter, Jacob            SO Dartmouth                15.59   0.6  1 
  3 Hoddwells, Maxwell        JR New Hampshir             15.73   0.6  1 
  4 Martel, Brian             JR Maine                    15.74   0.6  1 
  5 Moczula, Timothy          SO Holy Cross               16.14   0.5  2 
  6 St. Cyr, Thomas           SO Holy Cross               16.28   0.6  1 
  7 Bergstrom, John           JR Maine                    16.55   0.6  1 
  8 Toothaker, Matthew        JR Maine                    16.83   0.5  2 
  9 Rutter, James             FR Maine                    16.84   0.5  2 
 10 Fletcher, Chris           SR Dartmouth                17.08   0.6  1 
 11 St.Peter, Kyle            JR Maine                    17.22   0.5  2 
 12 Cameron, Beau             SR Vermont                  17.30   0.5  2 
 13 Lemieux, Chris            JR Vermont                  17.39   0.5  2 
 14 Paquin, Theodore          FR Colby-Sawyer             17.40  -0.1  3 
 15 Michael, Sheehan          FR New Hampshir             17.62   0.6  1 
 16 Bisbee, Griff             SO Vermont                  17.74  -0.1  3 
 17 Parent, Tyler             FR Vermont                  17.90  -0.1  3 
 18 Cole, Matt                SR Colby-Sawyer             18.11   0.5  2 
 19 Ruggerio, Glen            FR New Hampshir             18.41   0.5  2 
 20 Murdoch, Tyler            SR Colby-Sawyer             18.99  -0.1  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Beaulieu-Jones, Brendin   SO Dartmouth                55.64   1 
  2 Kelley, Paul              SO Maine                    55.98   1 
  3 Lonek, Joe                SR Dartmouth                56.26   1 
  4 Macleod, Alexander        SR New Hampshir             56.85   1 
  5 Fletcher, Chris           SR Dartmouth                57.62   1 
  6 Reed, James               SO Maine                    57.71   1 
  7 Michael, Sheehan          FR New Hampshir             58.42   1 
  8 Switzer, Mitchell         SO Vermont                  58.65   1 
  9 Paquin, Theodore          FR Colby-Sawyer           1:00.69   2 
 10 Montague, Jim             JR Vermont                1:01.91   2 
 11 Murdoch, Tyler            SR Colby-Sawyer           1:04.41   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shoemaker, Jake           JR Dartmouth              9:22.52  
  2 Phillips, Taylor          SO Maine                  9:31.93  
  3 Sterling, Henry           FR Dartmouth              9:35.80  
  4 Moser, Alexander          FR Maine                  9:44.85  
  5 Villescas, Dylan          SO Holy Cross            10:10.13  
  6 March, Garrett            FR Colby-Sawyer          10:54.31  
  7 Kwiatkowski, Andrew       FR Gordon                12:43.68  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maine  'A'                                            42.65  
     1) Jordan, Zachary JR              2) Reed, James SO                 
     3) Cusano, Dominic SR              4) Roukey, Daniel SO              
  2 New Hampshire  'A'                                    43.62  
  3 Maine  'B'                                            44.80  
     1) Ibeklio, August SO              2) Del Duca, Frank FR             
     3) Kelley, Paul SO                 4) England, Trevor JR             
  4 Colby-Sawyer  'A'                                     45.60  
     1) Bacote, Michael JR              2) Cole, Matt SR                  
     3) Commey, Joshua SR               4) Paquin, Theodore FR            
 -- Vermont  'A'                                             DQ  
     1) Chase, V FR                     2) Davis, Austin FR               
     3) Gale-Pyka, Matt SO              4) Mincey, Anthony FR             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dartmouth  'A'                                      3:20.35   1 
     1) Beaulieu-Jones, Brendin SO      2) Bishop, Jalil FR               
     3) Bryant, Evan JR                 4) Ford, Tyler SR                 
  2 Maine  'A'                                          3:24.67   1 
     1) Kelley, Paul SO                 2) Reed, James SO                 
     3) Cusano, Dominic SR              4) Roukey, Daniel SO              
  3 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:25.45   1 
     1) Guinto, Eric FR                 2) Critelli, Jacob FR             
     3) Greene, Kevin FR                4) Michael, Sheehan FR            
  4 Vermont  'A'                                        3:34.45   1 
     1) Archer, Nick JR                 2) Bush, Raheen SR                
     3) Cameron, Beau SR                4) Davis, Austin FR               
  5 Maine  'C'                                          3:36.45   2 
     1) Bergstrom, John JR              2) Rutter, James FR               
     3) Toothaker, Matthew JR           4) St.Peter, Kyle JR              
  6 Maine  'B'                                          3:37.76   2 
     1) Jordan, Zachary JR              2) Del Duca, Frank FR             
     3) Ibeklio, August SO              4) Meade, Nathaniel FR            
  7 New Hampshire  'C'                                  3:38.62   2 
     1) Dionne, Ethan FR                2) Carignan, Peter SR             
     3) Gervais, David FR               4) O'Hara, Michael FR             
  8 Colby-Sawyer  'A'                                   3:45.42   2 
     1) Bacote, Michael JR              2) Cole, Matt SR                  
     3) Commey, Joshua SR               4) Flaherty, Kevin FR             
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Guarente, Matthew         SO New Hampshir             1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ramos, Jeffrey            SR Maine                   J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Guarente, Jason           SO New Hampshir             1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Nollet, Ben               FR Dartmouth                1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.83 1.88 
      XXO  XXX 
  5 Van Vliet, Matt           SO Colby-Sawyer            J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Paquin, Theodore          FR Colby-Sawyer            J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Murdoch, Tyler            SR Colby-Sawyer             1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 York, Matthew             FR Maine                    1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Toothaker, Matthew        JR Maine                   J1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Ciabattoni, Dan           SO Vermont                 J1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 St.Peter, Kyle            JR Maine                   J1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Tenney, Aaron             FR Vermont                  1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.73 1.78 
        O  XXX 
 12 Bergstrom, John           JR Maine                    1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Rutter, James             FR Maine                    1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Berry, James              JR Maine                    4.57m   15-00.00 
     4.25 4.57 4.73 
        O   XO  XXX 
  2 Vorachak, Anthony         SR New Hampshir             4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.25 4.40 4.57 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Cyphers, Josh             FR Dartmouth               J4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.57 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Donaghy, John             SR New Hampshir             4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Ruggerio, Glen            FR New Hampshir             3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.80 3.95 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- McCormick, Matthew        SO Holy Cross                  NH            
     2.90 
      XXX 
 -- Rogals, Mike              SR Vermont                     NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 -- Millard, Michael          SR Holy Cross                  NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 -- Mitros, Bobby             FR Vermont                     NH            
     4.10 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Vorachak, Anthony         SR New Hampshir             6.49m  +0.0  21-03.50 
     6.25m(2.1) 6.49m(1.4) 6.49m(+0.0) 6.19m(1.4) 6.44m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  2 Hoddwells, Maxwell        JR New Hampshir             6.40m  -1.5  21-00.00 
     6.40m(-1.5) 6.38m(2.9) 6.16m(+0.0) 6.27m(-0.7) 6.26m(1.7) 6.34m(-2.2)
  2 Chase, V                  FR Vermont                  6.40m   0.5  21-00.00 
     6.40m(0.5) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(+0.0) 5.36m(-2.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.75m(-0.9)
  2 Pesce, Renrick            JR New Hampshir             6.40m   1.8  21-00.00 
     6.25m(2.1) 6.40m(1.8) 5.94m(+0.0) 4.27m(-1.4) PASS      PASS     
  5 Lemieux, Chris            JR Vermont                  6.34m   2.2  20-09.75 
     6.34m(2.2) 6.31m(2.0) 5.95m(+0.0) 6.20m(+0.0) 5.50m(2.7) FOUL(-0.9)
  6 Van Vliet, Matt           SO Colby-Sawyer             6.10m  +0.0  20-00.25 
     6.07m(2.6) FOUL(2.0) 5.78m(0.3) 5.69m(+0.0) 6.10m(+0.0) 4.64m(-2.0)
  7 Bisbee, Griff             SO Vermont                  5.93m  +0.0  19-05.50 
     5.93m(+0.0) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-0.4) 5.61m(-0.8)
  8 Tenney, Aaron             FR Vermont                  5.87m   1.2  19-03.25 
     5.65m(1.4) 5.82m(2.1) 5.57m(+0.0) 5.46m(-0.6) 5.87m(1.2) 5.83m(1.9)
  9 Dunleavy, Christopher     FR New Hampshir             5.72m  +0.0  18-09.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.72m(+0.0) 5.58m(-1.0) 5.40m(0.3) 5.45m(+0.0)
 10 Cheney, Dan               SR Vermont                  4.63m  +0.0  15-02.25 
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(2.1) 4.63m(+0.0)         
 -- Ciabattoni, Dan           SO Vermont                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Hoddwells, Maxwell        JR New Hampshir            14.02m   0.3  46-00.00 
     13.93m(+0.0) 13.31m(2.1) 13.88m(0.3) 13.86m(-1.0) 14.02m(0.3) 13.91m(+0.0)
  2 Meade, Nathaniel          FR Maine                   13.63m   2.0  44-08.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5) 13.04m(+0.0) 13.63m(2.0)
  3 Van Vliet, Matt           SO Colby-Sawyer            12.66m  +0.0  41-06.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 12.66m(+0.0) PASS      12.17m(+0.0) 12.66m(+0.0) 12.27m(0.8)
  4 Cheney, Dan               SR Vermont                 12.60m   1.8  41-04.25 
     12.19m(+0.0) 12.60m(1.8) FOUL(-0.7) 12.22m(-1.1) FOUL(0.3) 11.26m(+0.0)
  5 Gale-Pyka, Matt           SO Vermont                 12.40m  -0.3  40-08.25 
     12.01m(0.3) 11.84m(+0.0) 12.40m(-0.3) 12.14m(-0.6) 12.40m(+0.0) FOUL(2.1)
  6 Dunleavy, Christopher     FR New Hampshir            12.11m  +0.0  39-08.75 
     11.51m(0.3) 12.11m(+0.0) 11.98m(+0.0) 11.85m(+0.0) PASS      PASS     
  7 Johnson, Amenawon         SO Holy Cross              11.50m  +0.0  37-08.75 
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 11.32m(-0.7) FOUL(-0.5) 11.50m(+0.0) 11.26m(+0.0)
  8 Foster, Nicholas          JR Holy Cross              11.14m  +0.0  36-06.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 11.07m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-0.9) 11.14m(+0.0)
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Paey, Brice                  Unattached              17.11m   56-01.75 
      17.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.02m  FOUL
  2 Irving, David             SR Dartmouth               16.02m   52-06.75 
      15.63m  15.87m  15.76m  FOUL  FOUL  16.02m
  3 Filiano, Dom              FR Dartmouth               15.80m   51-10.00 
      FOUL  15.80m  FOUL  15.48m  15.10m  15.50m
  4 Gagne, Justin             SO Maine                   15.23m   49-11.75 
      14.83m  FOUL  FOUL  14.15m  15.23m  FOUL
  5 Kaste, Jeff                  Unattached              14.79m   48-06.25 
      14.79m  FOUL  14.25m  14.62m  14.29m  14.70m
  6 Randall, John             SR New Hampshir            14.39m   47-02.50 
      14.23m  14.39m  13.97m  FOUL  FOUL  13.69m
  7 Ostrovsky, Dan            SR Dartmouth               14.34m   47-00.75 
      13.74m  14.34m  13.99m  FOUL  12.65m  FOUL
  8 Vorhies, Tom              SO Dartmouth               14.26m   46-09.50 
      13.32m  13.81m  14.26m  13.24m  14.02m  12.95m
  9 Foley, Peter              JR Vermont                 13.89m   45-07.00 
      13.84m  13.23m  13.64m  13.65m  13.89m  13.36m
 10 Dupuis, Christopher       SO New Hampshir            13.55m   44-05.50 
      13.16m  13.08m  13.55m         
 11 Lyle, Cameron             SO New Hampshir            13.33m   43-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.33m         
 11 Kephart, Don              SR Dartmouth               13.33m   43-09.00 
      13.33m  13.32m  13.11m         
 13 Foley, Daniel             JR New Hampshir            13.31m   43-08.00 
      12.55m  FOUL  13.31m         
 14 Palmer, Derricke          SO Colby-Sawyer            12.17m   39-11.25 
      12.12m  12.17m  12.05m         
 15 Pesce, Renrick            JR New Hampshir            11.94m   39-02.25 
      11.62m  ND  11.94m         
 16 Gilson, Brett             SO Dartmouth               10.99m   36-00.75 
      FOUL  10.99m  FOUL         
 17 Anderson, Schuyler        FR Gordon                  10.86m   35-07.75 
      10.86m  FOUL  ND         
 18 Contuzzi, Rob             JR Dartmouth               10.85m   35-07.25 
      10.85m  ND  ND         
 19 Dapaah-Afriyie, Benjamin  SO Holy Cross              10.68m   35-00.50 
      10.68m  FOUL  ND         
 20 Carr, Kyle                SO Holy Cross              10.59m   34-09.00 
      10.59m  ND  ND         
 21 Heneghan, John            SO Gordon                  10.51m   34-05.75 
      10.51m  ND  ND          
 22 Paquin, Theodore          FR Colby-Sawyer             9.66m   31-08.50 
      FOUL  9.66m  FOUL         
 23 Cabrera, Ruben            FR Gordon                   8.81m   28-11.00 
      FOUL  8.81m  ND         
 24 Murdoch, Tyler            SR Colby-Sawyer             8.78m   28-09.75 
      8.78m  ND  ND         
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Irving, David             SR Dartmouth               49.53m     162-06 
      48.13m  49.53m  48.96m  49.04m  FOUL  47.65m
  2 Gagne, Justin             SO Maine                   44.29m     145-04 
      44.03m  FOUL  41.33m  42.99m  FOUL  44.29m
  3 Filiano, Dom              FR Dartmouth               42.97m     141-00 
      41.14m  41.59m  41.83m  41.29m  FOUL  42.97m
  4 Randall, John             SR New Hampshir            42.42m     139-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.47m  FOUL  42.42m  FOUL
  5 Kaste, Jeff                  Unattached              42.11m     138-02 
      39.27m  42.11m  FOUL  FOUL  40.34m  FOUL
  6 Ostrovsky, Dan            SR Dartmouth               41.30m     135-06 
      37.84m  41.30m  FOUL  37.58m  FOUL  ND
  7 Kephart, Don              SR Dartmouth               40.97m     134-05 
      39.68m  40.74m  40.80m  FOUL  40.97m  40.45m
  8 Gray, John                   Unattached              40.53m     133-00 
      FOUL  40.53m  39.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jumpp, George             SO New Hampshir            39.74m     130-04 
      38.60m  39.74m  39.12m  FOUL  38.31m  FOUL
 10 Parent, Tyler             FR Vermont                 37.24m     122-02 
      36.52m  37.24m  34.72m         
 11 Palmer, Derricke          SO Colby-Sawyer            37.07m     121-07 
      34.75m  FOUL  37.07m         
 12 Adams, Wilson             FR Maine                   36.58m     120-00 
      36.12m  36.58m  ND         
 13 Lyle, Cameron             SO New Hampshir            35.78m     117-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.78m         
 14 Moore, Ethan              SO Maine                   35.02m     114-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.02m         
 15 Contuzzi, Rob             JR Dartmouth               34.57m     113-05 
      34.57m  FOUL  34.29m         
 16 McCabe, Jake              FR New Hampshir            34.44m     113-00 
      34.44m  ND  34.00m         
 17 Vorhies, Tom              SO Dartmouth               34.41m     112-11 
      32.43m  34.41m  ND         
 18 Foley, Daniel             JR New Hampshir            31.94m     104-09 
      FOUL  31.94m  FOUL         
 19 Heneghan, John            SO Gordon                  31.14m     102-02 
      FOUL  ND  31.14m         
 20 Gilson, Brett             SO Dartmouth               30.54m     100-02 
      FOUL  30.54m  ND         
 21 Paquette, Timothy         SR Holy Cross              29.98m      98-04 
      29.98m  FOUL  ND         
 22 Johnson, Amenawon         SO Holy Cross              29.83m      97-10 
      29.83m  ND  ND         
 23 Murdoch, Tyler            SR Colby-Sawyer            29.64m      97-03 
      29.64m  ND  ND         
 24 Sedita, Anthony           SO Colby-Sawyer            29.60m      97-01 
      29.60m  FOUL  FOUL         
 25 Anderson, Schuyler        FR Gordon                  29.20m      95-10 
      29.20m  ND  ND         
 26 Cameron, Beau             SR Vermont                 27.76m      91-01 
      FOUL  27.76m  FOUL         
 27 Drown, Ryan               FR Colby-Sawyer            26.81m      87-11 
      FOUL  ND  26.81m         
 28 johnson, Brian            FR Gordon                  25.80m      84-08 
      FOUL  25.80m  ND         
 29 Cabrera, Ruben            FR Gordon                  25.69m      84-03 
      25.69m  ND  FOUL           
 30 Tutino, Joseph            JR Holy Cross              22.02m      72-03 
      22.02m  ND  ND         
 31 Paquin, Theodore          FR Colby-Sawyer            21.89m      71-10 
      FOUL  21.89m  ND         
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 DeTurk, Paul              SR New Hampshir            59.65m     195-08 
      59.15m  59.17m  58.23m  58.19m  57.56m  59.65m
  2 Irving, David             SR Dartmouth               59.06m     193-09 
      58.01m  59.06m  FOUL  58.06m  57.99m  FOUL
  3 Kaste, Jeff                  Unattached              56.50m     185-04 
      56.50m  53.40m  FOUL  FOUL  55.95m  FOUL
  4 Randall, John             SR New Hampshir            53.19m     174-06 
      48.66m  51.35m  51.43m  49.05m  51.49m  53.19m
  5 Dupuis, Christopher       SO New Hampshir            52.56m     172-05 
      50.48m  FOUL  FOUL  48.94m  52.56m  FOUL
  6 Adams, Wilson             FR Maine                   50.47m     165-07 
      FOUL  49.16m  50.47m  FOUL  FOUL  46.76m
  7 Resendes, Nick            JR Dartmouth               48.43m     158-11 
      45.42m  FOUL  48.43m  47.53m  46.46m  48.18m
  8 Couturier, Michael        SR New Hampshir            47.37m     155-05 
      45.15m  46.65m  44.68m  47.37m  46.31m  FOUL
  9 Filiano, Dom              FR Dartmouth               45.75m     150-01 
      45.75m  FOUL  42.45m  FOUL  FOUL  44.36m
 10 Moore, Ethan              SO Maine                   45.13m     148-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.13m         
 11 Anderson, Schuyler        FR Gordon                  42.71m     140-01 
      FOUL  39.47m  42.71m         
 12 Bishop, Dan               SO Vermont                 42.24m     138-07 
      40.70m  42.05m  42.24m         
 13 Paquette, Timothy         SR Holy Cross              38.88m     127-07 
      38.88m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Carr, Kyle                SO Holy Cross              38.71m     127-00 
      38.71m  38.30m  38.32m         
 15 Lyle, Cameron             SO New Hampshir            37.61m     123-05 
      37.61m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Foley, Peter              JR Vermont                 30.49m     100-00 
      30.49m  FOUL  ND         
 17 Sedita, Anthony           SO Colby-Sawyer            30.32m      99-06 
      30.32m  FOUL  ND         
 18 johnson, Brian            FR Gordon                  28.46m      93-04 
      FOUL  28.46m  ND         
 19 Palmer, Derricke          SO Colby-Sawyer            27.99m      91-10 
      27.99m  ND  FOUL         
 20 Cabrera, Ruben            FR Gordon                  27.62m      90-07 
      27.62m  FOUL  ND           
 21 Dapaah-Afriyie, Benjamin  SO Holy Cross              26.97m      88-06 
      26.97m  ND  ND         
 22 Tutino, Joseph            JR Holy Cross              22.00m      72-02 
      22.00m  ND  ND         
 -- Vorhies, Tom              SO Dartmouth                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Simon, Michael            SR New Hampshir            61.52m     201-10 
      61.52m  FOUL  57.25m  57.73m  55.20m  60.13m
  2 Vorachak, Anthony         SR New Hampshir            58.25m     191-01 
      58.25m  FOUL  FOUL         
  3 Henshaw, Josh             SR Vermont                 56.89m     186-08 
      55.50m  FOUL  56.84m  FOUL  56.89m  FOUL
  4 Swink, Jesse              FR New Hampshir            55.37m     181-08 
      54.56m  53.40m  55.37m  51.94m  52.49m  54.06m
  5 Hoadley, Sam              JR Vermont                 54.60m     179-02 
      47.09m  49.55m  54.60m  50.33m  FOUL  51.68m
  6 Poirier, Daniel           SR Maine                   54.56m     179-00 
      FOUL  47.23m  54.56m  49.32m  50.87m  52.72m
  7 Kabakjian, Spencer        FR Gordon                  54.36m     178-04 
      52.95m  54.36m  53.09m         
  8 Grubert, Mike             JR Vermont                 54.34m     178-03 
      53.21m  FOUL  52.47m  54.34m  53.80m  52.49m
  9 Pelchat, Matthew          SR New Hampshir            53.50m     175-06 
      53.50m  50.76m  51.00m  48.92m  FOUL  48.46m
 10 McCabe, Jake              FR New Hampshir            52.52m     172-04 
      51.24m  52.52m  50.21m         
 11 Roe, Chris                SR Dartmouth               52.48m     172-02 
      FOUL  52.48m  50.94m         
 12 Bishop, Dan               SO Vermont                 51.31m     168-04 
      50.59m  FOUL  51.31m         
 13 Parent, Tyler             FR Vermont                 50.38m     165-03 
      50.38m  46.43m  49.49m         
 14 Rodriguez-Villa, Fernand  SR Dartmouth               49.76m     163-03 
      47.46m  45.90m  49.76m         
 15 Sedita, Anthony           SO Colby-Sawyer            49.30m     161-09 
      46.86m  45.05m  49.30m         
 16 Lemieux, Chris            JR Vermont                 48.95m     160-07 
      48.95m  48.17m  47.69m         
 17 Holt, Austin              JR Gordon                  47.94m     157-03 
      47.94m  FOUL  ND           
 18 Martel, Brian             JR Maine                   46.67m     153-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.67m         
 19 Drown, Ryan               FR Colby-Sawyer            45.93m     150-08 
      45.93m  ND  ND         
 20 Roy, Tyler                FR Maine                   43.03m     141-02 
      43.03m  ND  ND         
 21 Cameron, Beau             SR Vermont                 42.28m     138-08 
      42.28m  ND  FOUL         
 22 Toothaker, Matthew        JR Maine                   41.77m     137-00 
      41.77m  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 Hales, Daniel             SO Maine                   40.61m     133-03 
      40.61m  ND  ND         
 24 St.Peter, Kyle            JR Maine                   38.33m     125-09 
      38.33m  ND  ND         
 25 Bergstrom, John           JR Maine                   37.81m     124-00 
      FOUL  37.81m  ND           
 26 Paquin, Theodore          FR Colby-Sawyer            36.72m     120-06 
      36.72m  ND  ND         
 27 Murdoch, Tyler            SR Colby-Sawyer            36.66m     120-03 
      36.66m  ND  ND         
 28 Millard, Michael          SR Holy Cross              33.01m     108-04 
      33.01m  ND  ND         
 29 Von Marschall, Arthur     SO Maine                   32.52m     106-08 
      32.52m  ND  ND         
 30 Rutter, James             FR Maine                   32.43m     106-05 
      32.43m  FOUL  ND         
 -- Bisbee, Griff             SO Vermont                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL